Included taxa

Simon, E. (1894a). Histoire naturelle des araignées. Paris 1, 489-760. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Abacoproeces saltuum Linyphiidae 651, f. 621-622 (m) Abacoproeces saltuum
Acartauchenius insigniceps Linyphiidae 629 (Dm; N.B.: omitted by Roewer) Trachelocamptus insigniceps
Acartauchenius scurrilis Linyphiidae 660, f. 690-692 (m) Acartauchenius scurrilis
Achaearanea trapezoidalis Theridiidae 551, f. 562 (f) Achaea trapezoidalis
Anelosimus eximius Theridiidae 548 Theridion eximium
Apobrata scutila Linyphiidae 674 (Df) Brattia scutila
Araeoncus altissimus Linyphiidae 611, f. 642-643 (m) Araeoncus altissimus
Araeoncus anguineus Linyphiidae 652, f. 629 (m) Araeoncus anguineus
Argiope sector Araneidae 760, f. 836-837 Argiope lordii
Argyrodes argentatus Theridiidae 499 Argyrodes argenteus
Argyrodes mellissi Theridiidae 501 Ariamnes mellissi
Argyrodes sundaicus Theridiidae 496, f. 503 (Dm) Argyrodes sundaicus
Ariamnes flagellum Theridiidae 498, f. 506 (f) Ariamnes flagellum
Asagena americana Theridiidae 574, f. 586 Asagena americana
Atelidea spinosa Tetragnathidae 737 (nomen nudum) Atelidea spinosa
Atypena superciliosa Linyphiidae 668 (Dm) Atypena superciliosa
Audifia semigranosa Theridiidae 526, f. 533-535 (nomen nudum) Audifia semigranosa
Azilia histrio Tetragnathidae 740, f. 821 (nomen nudum) Azilia histrio
Brignoliella acuminata Tetrablemmidae 573 Paculla acuminata
Brignoliella bicornis Tetrablemmidae 570, f. 577-581 (m) Paculla bicornis
Caracladus avicula Linyphiidae 658, f. 657 (m) Caracladus aviculus
Centromerita bicolor Linyphiidae 684, f. 767 (m) Tmeticus bicolor
Centromerus paradoxus Linyphiidae 702, f. 758 Cryptocleptes paradoxus
Centromerus succinus Linyphiidae 647, f. 609 (Dm) Tapinasta biskrensis
Cephalobares globiceps Theridiidae 551, f. 560 Cephalobares globiceps
Cepheia longiseta Synaphridae 589, f. 592 (m) Cepheia longiseta
Ceratinella brevis Linyphiidae 649, f. 617 Ceratinella brevis
Ceratinella scabrosa Linyphiidae 605, f. 618 (m) Ceratinella scabrosa
Ceratinops crenatus Linyphiidae 615 Diplocephalus crenatus
Ceratinops latus Linyphiidae 615 Diplocephalus latus
Ceratinopsis laticeps Linyphiidae 682 Porrhomma calcaratum
Ceratinopsis monticola Linyphiidae 648 (Dmf) Lygarina monticola
Cerocida strigosa Theridiidae 508, f. 510 (Df) Cerocida strigosa
Chrosiothes silvaticus Theridiidae 521 (Df) Chrosiothes silvaticus
Chrysso compressa Theridiidae 535 (lapsus) Theridion conspersa
Chrysso pulchra Theridiidae 535 Theridion pulchrum
Chrysso pulchra Theridiidae 535 Theridion signatum
Cinetata gradata Linyphiidae 613, f. 610-612 (m) Cineta gradata
Clitaetra episinoides Araneidae 756, f. 834 (f) Clitaetra episinoides
Clitaetra perroti Araneidae 756 (Df) Clitaetra perroti
Cnephalocotes obscurus Linyphiidae 650, f. 626 (m) Cnephalocotes obscurus
Coleosoma blandum Theridiidae 533, 536, f. 540-541 (m) Theridion blandum
Coscinida tibialis Theridiidae 529 (nomen nudum) Coscinida tibialis
Craspedisia cornuta Theridiidae 580, f. 587 (m) Craspedisia cornuta
Cresmatoneta mutinensis Linyphiidae 676, f. 751 (m) Formicina mutinensis
Crustulina molesta Theridiidae 578 Crustulina molesta
Crustulina scabripes Theridiidae 578 Crustulina lineiventris
Cryptachaea altiventer Theridiidae 535 Theridion altiventer
Cryptachaea altiventer Theridiidae 535 Theridion maximum
Cryptachaea dromedariformis Theridiidae 535 Theridion dromedarius
Cryptachaea hirta Theridiidae 535 Theridion guadalupense
Cryptachaea hirta Theridiidae 535 Theridion ignotum
Cryptachaea hirta Theridiidae 535 Theridion undatum
Cyatholipus hirsutissimus Cyatholipidae 712, f. 786 (Df) Cyatholipus hirsutissimus
Cyatholipus quadrimaculatus Cyatholipidae 713, f. 787 (Dmf) Cyatholipus quadrimaculatus
Dactylopisthes digiticeps Linyphiidae 650, f. 625 (m) Dactylopisthes digiticeps
Deliochus zelivira Araneidae 749 Deliochus zelivira
Dicymbium nigrum Linyphiidae 658, f. 673 (m) Dicymbium nigrum
Dicymbium tibiale Linyphiidae 614, f. 665-668 (m) Dicymbium tibiale
Diphya macrophthalma Tetragnathidae 714 Diphya macrophthalma
Diphya pumila Tetragnathidae 740, f. 823-824 (m) Diphya pumila
Diplocephalus bicephalus Linyphiidae 613, f. 653-654 (m) Diplocephalus bicephalus
Diplocephalus lusiscus Linyphiidae 613, f. 652 (m) Plaesiocraerus lusiscus
Diplostyla concolor Linyphiidae 688, f. 776 (m) Bathyphantes concolor
Dipoena sertata Theridiidae 529 (nomen nudum) Stictoxena sertata
Dipoenura cyclosoides Theridiidae 562, f. 573 (f, nomen nudum) Dipoena cyclosoides
Dismodicus decemoculatus Linyphiidae 633 Neriene decemoculata
Dismodicus elevatus Linyphiidae 628, f. 726 (m) Dismodicus elevatus
Dolichognatha nietneri Tetragnathidae 743, f. 822 (m) Dolichognatha nietneri
Dolichognatha quinquemucronata Tetragnathidae 742, f. 826 (nomen nudum) Atimiosa quinquemucronata
Dolichognatha tigrina Tetragnathidae 740, f. 825 (m) Dolichognatha tigrina
Donacochara speciosa Linyphiidae 700, f. 753, 762 (m) Donacochara speciosa
Drapetisca socialis Linyphiidae 706, f. 780 Drapetisca socialis
Drepanotylus uncatus Linyphiidae 681, f. 760 (m) Hilaira uncata
Emenista bisinuosa Linyphiidae 700, f. 752 (Dmf) Emenista bisinuosa
Enoplognatha caricis Theridiidae 578 Enoplognatha tecta
Enoplognatha juninensis Theridiidae 578 Enoplognatha juninensis
Enoplognatha marmorata Theridiidae 578 Enoplognatha marmorata
Enoplognatha nigromarginata Theridiidae 574, f. 588 (m) Enoplognatha nigromarginata
Enoplognatha oreophila Theridiidae 559 (Df) Symopagia oreophila
Enoplognatha ovata Theridiidae 550, f. 550 (m) Theridion lineatum
Entelecara acuminata Linyphiidae 658, f. 671, 684 (m) Entelecara acuminata
Entelecara truncatifrons Linyphiidae 652, f. 632-634, 641 (m) Stajus truncatifrons
Episinus bilineatus Theridiidae 520 (Dj) Episinus bilineatus
Episinus implexus Theridiidae 559 (Df) Hyocrea implexa
Episinus mucronatus Theridiidae 520 (Dj) Penictis mucronata
Episinus rhomboidalis Theridiidae 522, f. 520 (nomen nudum) Episinopsis rhomboidalis
Episinus theridioides Theridiidae 521 Plocamis theridioides
Episinus truncatus Theridiidae 514, f. 521 Episinus truncatus
Eridantes erigonoides Linyphiidae 615 Diplocephalus erigonoides
Erigonella hiemalis Linyphiidae 610, f. 630-631, 640 (m) Troxochrus hiemalis
Erigonella ignobilis Linyphiidae 610, f. 635-636 (m) Troxochrus ignobilis
Erigonoplus castellanus Linyphiidae 658, f. 661-662 (m) Caracladus castellanus
Erigonoplus globipes Linyphiidae 614, f. 664 (m) Caracladus globipes
Erigonoplus nasutus Linyphiidae 664, f. 729 (m) Trachelocamptus nasutus
Erigonoplus turriger Linyphiidae 614, f. 658 (m) Caracladus turriger
Euryopis aeneocincta Theridiidae 529 Phylarchus aeneocinctus
Euryopis elegans Theridiidae 527 Phylarchus elegans
Euryopis multipunctata Theridiidae 529 (nomen nudum) Diaprocorus multipunctatus
Euryopis sagittata Theridiidae 527 Phylarchus sagittatus
Faiditus amplifrons Theridiidae 496, f. 505 (m) Argyrodes obtusus
Floricomus rostratus Linyphiidae 585 (lapsus) Histagonia nasuta
Floronia bucculenta Linyphiidae 708, f. 779, 781, 783 (mf) Floronia bucculenta
Glenognatha australis Tetragnathidae 716 Glenognatha australis
Glenognatha emertoni Tetragnathidae 717, f. 790-791 (m) Glenognatha emertoni
Glyphesis servulus Linyphiidae 656, f. 678-679 (m) Minyriolus servulus
Gonatium ensipotens Linyphiidae 635, f. 602, 733 (m) Gonatium ensipotens
Gonatium hilare Linyphiidae 635, f. 735 (m) Gonatium hilare
Gonatium rubens Linyphiidae 665, f. 734 (m) Gonatium rubens
Haplinis subclathrata Linyphiidae 701 (Df) Haplinis subclathrata
Helvibis brasiliana Theridiidae 507, f. 509 Formicinoides brasiliana
Helvibis germaini Theridiidae 504, f. 508 (nomen nudum) Helvibis germaini
Herennia multipuncta Araneidae 759, f. 828, 835 (f, Dm) Herennia ornatissima
Hilaira excisa Linyphiidae 701, f. 759 (m) Hilaira excisa
Histagonia deserticola Theridiidae 585, f. 589 (m, nomen nudum) Histagonia deserticola
Hybocoptus corrugis Linyphiidae 658, f. 666-667, 681 (m) Hybocoptus decollatus
Hylyphantes graminicola Linyphiidae 669, f. 731 (m) Erigone graminicola
Hypomma bituberculatum Linyphiidae 605, f. 724-725 (m) Gonatium bituberculatum
Hypselistes florens Linyphiidae 671, f. 747 (m) Hypselistes florens
Hypselocara altissimum Linyphiidae 648, f. 616 (Dm) Cineta altissima
Janula bicorniger Theridiidae 517 (replacement name) Janulus bicorniger
Janula erythrophthalma Theridiidae 514, f. 524-525 Janulus erythrophthalmus
Labullinyphia tersa Linyphiidae 691 (Df) Linyphia tersa
Lasaeola convexa Theridiidae 526, f. 572 Dipoena convexa
Latrodectus tredecimguttatus Theridiidae 568, f. 491-492, 576 (m) Latrodectus tredecimguttatus
Lepthyphantes minutus Linyphiidae 688, f. 771 (m) Lepthyphantes minutus
Lessertia dentichelis Linyphiidae 683, f. 768 (m) Tmeticus dentichelis
Leucauge argyra Tetragnathidae 730, f. 806 (m) Argyroepeira argyra
Leucauge celebesiana Tetragnathidae 728, f. 801 (f) Argyroepeira nigrotrivittata
Leucauge celebesiana Tetragnathidae 730, f. 807-808 (Dm) Argyroepeira celebesiana
Leucauge ungulata Tetragnathidae 728, f. 802-803 (m) Argyroepeira ungulata
Lophomma depressum Linyphiidae 615 Diplocephalus depressus
Lygarina caracasana Linyphiidae 604 (Dm) Lygarina caracasana
Lygarina nitida Linyphiidae 648 (Dmf) Lygarina nitida
Maso gallicus Linyphiidae 640, f. 744-746 (Dm) Maso gallica
Maso sundevalli Linyphiidae 670 Maso sundevalli
Mecopisthes crassirostris Linyphiidae 650, f. 627-628 (m) Cnephalocotes crassirostris
Mecynidis dentipalpis Linyphiidae 507, f. 511-512 (Dm) Mecynidis dentipalpis
Mecynometa globosa Tetragnathidae 737, f. 810 Mecynometa globosa
Mecynometa globosa Tetragnathidae 737 (nomen nudum) Mecynometa gemmata
Mecynometa globosa Tetragnathidae 737 (nomen nudum) Mecynometa scintillans
Megalepthyphantes collinus Linyphiidae 688, f. 772 (m) Lepthyphantes collinus
Meotipa vesiculosa Theridiidae 514, f. 522, 527 (nomen nudum) Meotipa vesiculosa
Meta menardi Tetragnathidae 735, f. 810 (m) Meta menardi
Metellina merianae Tetragnathidae 730, f. 811 (m) Meta merianae
Metopobactrus falcifrons Linyphiidae 657, f. 663, 680 (m) Metopobactrus falcifrons
Metopobactrus verticalis Linyphiidae 614, f. 659 (m) Metopobactrus verticalis
Micrargus herbigradus Linyphiidae 659, f. 685 (m) Lophomma herbigrada
Micrargus longitarsus Linyphiidae 659 Lophomma longitarsus
Microneta viaria Linyphiidae 703, f. 765 (m) Microneta viaria
Minicia elegans Linyphiidae 640 (Df) Minicia elegans
Minicia marginella Linyphiidae 641, f. 739-743 (m) Minicia marginella
Moebelia penicillata Linyphiidae 620, f. 682-683 (m) Entelecara penicillata
Molione triacantha Theridiidae 550, f. 564-565 Molione triacantha
Molione trispinosa Theridiidae 550 Molione trispinosa
Moneta triquetra Theridiidae 511, f. 516-518 Moneta triquetra
Mughiphantes pulcher Linyphiidae 688, f. 775 (m) Lepthyphantes striatus
Mysmena leucoplagiata Mysmenidae 558, f. 590 (m) Mysmena leucoplagiata
Mysmenopsis cidrelicola Mysmenidae 536, f. 547, 552, 553 (nomen nudum) Theridion cidrelicola
Napometa trifididens Linyphiidae 578 Enoplognatha trifididens
Nasoona coronata Linyphiidae 633 (Dm) Neriene coronata
Neospintharus trigonum Theridiidae 596, f. 504 (m) Argyrodes trigonum
Neottiura bimaculata Theridiidae 536, f. 551 (m) Theridion bimaculata
Nephila pilipes Araneidae 755, f. 832-833 (mf) Nephila maculata
Nephilengys malabarensis Araneidae 745, f. 827 (m) Nephila malabarensis
Neriene furtiva Linyphiidae 688, f. 778 (m) Linyphia furtiva
Notioscopus australis Linyphiidae 667 (Df) Notioscopus australis
Notioscopus sarcinatus Linyphiidae 667, f. 721-722, 737 (mf) Notioscopus sarcinatus
Obrimona tennenti Linyphiidae 708, f. 784 (Dm; generic name preoccupied) Obrima tennenti
Oedothorax apicatus Linyphiidae 666, f. 719 (m) Neriene apicata
Oedothorax fuscus Linyphiidae 666, f. 718, 736 (mf) Neriene fusca
Oedothorax gibbosus Linyphiidae 666, f. 720 (m) Neriene gibbosa
Oedothorax montifer Linyphiidae 633 Neriene montifera
Oedothorax tingitanus Linyphiidae 633 (Dm) Neriene insolens
Opadometa fastigata Tetragnathidae 732, f. 817 (f) Argyroepeira fastigiata
Origanates rostratus Linyphiidae 629 Trachelocamptus rostratus
Orsinome cavernicola Tetragnathidae 736 Orsinome cavernicola
Ostearius melanopygius Linyphiidae 667 (Df) Neriene analis
Pachydelphus africanus Linyphiidae 674 (Dm) Brattia africana
Pachygnatha clercki Tetragnathidae 716, f. 793 (m) Pachygnatha clercki
Pachygnatha listeri Tetragnathidae 709, f. 785 (m) Pachygnatha listeri
Pachygnatha longipes Tetragnathidae 717 (Dm) Pachygnatha longipes
Paculla granulosa Pacullidae 573 Paculla granulosa
Palliduphantes longiseta Linyphiidae 688, f. 773-774 (f) Lepthyphantes prodigialis
Panamomops tauricornis Linyphiidae 613, f. 601, 644-645 (m) Panamomops tauricornis
Parasteatoda lunata Theridiidae 533, f. 538 Theridion formosum
Parasteatoda tepidariorum Theridiidae 536, f. 545 (m) Theridion tepidariorum
Pelecopsis bucephala Linyphiidae 651, f. 623-624 (m) Exechophysis bucephalus
Pelecopsis elongata Linyphiidae 606, f. 619 (m) Lophocarenum insanum
Pelecopsis inedita Linyphiidae 650, f. 620 (m) Lophocarenum ineditum
Peponocranium ludicrum Linyphiidae 655, f. 677 (m) Peponocranium ludicrum
Perania armata Pacullidae 573 Paculla armata
Perania nigra Pacullidae 573 Paculla nigra
Perania picea Pacullidae 573 Paculla picea
Pholcomma gibbum Theridiidae 592, f. 594-598 (m) Pholcomma gibbum
Pholcomma hirsutum Theridiidae 592 Ancylorrhanis hirsutum
Phonognatha graeffei Araneidae 748, f. 829-831 (f) Phonognatha graeffei
Phonognatha melania Araneidae 749 Singotypa melania
Phoroncidia aurata Theridiidae 553, f. 568 (f) Phoroncidia aurata
Phoroncidia flavolimbata Theridiidae 555, f. 569 (f) Trithena flavolimbata
Phoroncidia gayi Theridiidae 554 Ulesanis gayi
Phoroncidia longiceps Theridiidae 560, f. 570 (Df) Vibrada longiceps
Phoroncidia lygeana Theridiidae 553, f. 566 (f) Phoroncidia lygeana
Phoroncidia nasuta Theridiidae 554 Ulesanis nasuta
Phoroncidia pennata Theridiidae 556 Ulesanis pennata
Phoroncidia rubromaculata Theridiidae 554 Ulesanis rubromaculata
Phoroncidia testudo Theridiidae 555 Ulesanis testudo
Phoroncidia thwaitesi Theridiidae 553, f. 567 (f, S) Phoroncidia thwaitesi
Phycosoma excisum Theridiidae 559, f. 571 (f) Trigonobothrys excisus
Piesocalus javanus Linyphiidae 668 (Df) Piesocalus javanus
Plaesianillus cyclops Linyphiidae 657, f. 650-651, 674-675 (m) Tapinocyba cyclops
Pocadicnemis pumila Linyphiidae 657, f. 686-687 (m) Pocadicnemis pumila
Pocobletus coroniger Linyphiidae 705 (Df) Pocobletus coroniger
Pokennips dentipes Cyatholipidae 713, f. 788-789 (Dm; locality "Jamaica" may be erroneous) Cyatholipus dentipes
Porrhomma cavernicola Linyphiidae 690 Troglohyphantes incertus
Porrhomma cavernicola Linyphiidae 706 Troglohyphantes cavernicola
Porrhomma convexum Linyphiidae 681, f. 756 Porrhomma scopiferum
Porrhomma egeria Linyphiidae 681, f. 754, 757 (m) Porrhomma egeria
Porrhomma microphthalmum Linyphiidae 702, f. 761 Opistoxys acuta
Porrhomma pygmaeum Linyphiidae 681, f. 755 Porrhomma pygmaeum
Prinerigone vagans Linyphiidae 669, f. 730, 732 (m) Erigone vagans
Propostira quadrangulata Theridiidae 510, f. 513-515 (Df) Propostira quadrangulata
Rhomphaea cometes Theridiidae 502, f. 490, 500 Rhomphaea cometes
Rhomphaea fictilium Theridiidae 502 Rhomphaea fictilium
Rhomphaea nasica Theridiidae 496, f. 502 (m) Rhomphaea nasica
Rhomphaea procera Theridiidae 500, f. 507 (f) Rhomphaea sp.
Rhomphaea rostrata Theridiidae 496, f. 501 (f) Rhomphaea rostrata
Saloca diceros Linyphiidae 656, f. 646-647 (m) Panamomops diceros
Sauron rayi Linyphiidae 614, f. 660 (m) Metopobactrus rayi
Savignia frontata Linyphiidae 613, f. 655-656 (m) Diplocephalus frontatus
Savignia fronticornis Linyphiidae 659, f. 668, 670 (m) Delorrhipis fronticornis
Schenkeliella spinosa Tetragnathidae 524, f. 528-532 (m, Df) Oeta spinosa
Scotinotylus alpigena Linyphiidae 620, f. 689 (mf) Scotinotylus alpigena
Scotinotylus antennatus Linyphiidae 659, f. 672 (m) Scotinotylus antennatus
Sedasta ferox Araneidae 531, f. 536 (Djj) Sedasta ferox
Sintula retroversus Linyphiidae 684, f. 764 (m) Microneta retroversa
Smermisia caracasana Linyphiidae 703 (Dm) Smermisia caracasana
Solenysa mellotteei Linyphiidae 677 (Dm; patronym for Mellottée, per Ono, 2011c: 125) Solenysa mellottei
Souessa spinifera Linyphiidae 633 Neriene spinifera
Sphecozone fastibilis Linyphiidae 673 Clitolyna fastibilis
Sphecozone personata Linyphiidae 672, f. 748-749 (Dmf) Typhistes personatus
Sphecozone rubicunda Linyphiidae 645 Ceratinopsis rubicunda
Sphecozone spadicaria Linyphiidae 674 (Df) Brattia spadicaria
Sphecozone tumidosa Linyphiidae 645 Ceratinopsis tumidosa
Spintharus flavidus Theridiidae 513, f. 493, 519 (f) Spintharus flavidus
Steatoda livens Theridiidae 581 (Df) Ancocoelus livens
Sthelota albonotata Linyphiidae 704 Sthelota albonotata
Styposis flavescens Theridiidae 592, f. 599 (Df) Styposis flavescens
Syedra gracilis Linyphiidae 704, f. 763 Syedra ophthalmica
Synaphris letourneuxi Synaphridae 589 Synaphris letourneuxi
Synotaxus longicaudatus Synotaxidae 495, f. 495-497 (nomen nudum) Synotaxus uncatus
Synotaxus turbinatus Synotaxidae 495 (nomen nudum) Synotaxus turbinatus
Tapinocyba praecox Linyphiidae 657, f. 648-649, 676 (m) Tapinocyba praecox
Tapinocyba simplex Linyphiidae 615 Diplocephalus simplex
Tapinocyboides pygmaeus Linyphiidae 616 Diplocephalus antepenultimus
Tapinopa longidens Linyphiidae 708, f. 782 (m) Tapinopa longidens
Tetrablemma medioculatum Tetrablemmidae 573, f. 582-585 (m) Tetrablemma medioculatum
Tetragnatha aetherea Tetragnathidae 725 (Dj) Prionolaema aetherea
Tetragnatha clavigera Tetragnathidae 718, f. 797 Tetragnatha clavigera
Tetragnatha rubriventris Tetragnathidae 718, f. 794-796 (m) Tetragnatha rubriventris
Tetragnatha tipula Tetragnathidae 724 (Dmf) Limoxera tipula
Tetragnatha vermiformis Tetragnathidae 725 Eucta vermiformis
Thapsagus pulcher Linyphiidae 653 (Df) Thapsagus pulcher
Thaumatoncus indicator Linyphiidae 628, f. 728 (m) Trachelocamptus indicator
Theonina cornix Linyphiidae 688, f. 777 (m) Bathyphantes mastodon
Theonoe minutissima Theridiidae 586, f. 591, 593 (m) Theonoe filiola
Theonoe minutissima Theridiidae 647 Coressa minutissima
Theridion frondeum Theridiidae 536, f. 549 (m) Theridion frondeum
Theridion impressithorax Theridiidae 516, f. 539, 546 (m, nomen nudum) Theridion impressithorax
Theridion macei Theridiidae 533, f. 543-544 (nomen nudum) Theridion macei
Theridion modestum Theridiidae 552 (Df) Phaetoticus modestus
Theridion nodiferum Theridiidae 533, f. 542 (nomen nudum) Theridion nodiferum
Theridion quadratum Theridiidae 535 Theridion quadratum
Theridion rostriferum Theridiidae 536, f. 548 (nomen nudum) Theridion rostriferum
Theridion theridioides Theridiidae 538 Theridion theridioides
Theridula opulenta Theridiidae 551, f. 561 (m) Theridula opulenta
Thwaitesia argenteosquamata Theridiidae 517 Thwaitesia argenteosquamata
Thwaitesia aureosignata Theridiidae 517 Thwaitesia aureosignata
Thwaitesia inaurata Theridiidae 517 Thwaitesia inaurata
Thwaitesia margaritifera Theridiidae 514, f. 526 Thwaitesia margaritifera
Thymoites caracasanus Theridiidae 542, f. 557 (m, nomen nudum) Theridion caracasanum
Thymoites gibbithorax Theridiidae 542, f. 556 (Dm) Theridion gibbithorax
Thymoites lobifrons Theridiidae 542, f. 558 (Dm) Theridion lobifrons
Thymoites struthio Theridiidae 542, f. 555 (m, nomen nudum) Theridion struthio
Thymoites stylifrons Theridiidae 542, f. 554 (m) Theridion stylifrons
Thymoites subtilis Theridiidae 552, f. 563 (Dm) Philto subtilis
Thymoites unimaculatus Theridiidae 541 Theridium lascivum
Thymoites unimaculatus Theridiidae 578 Dipoena lascivula
Thymoites unisignatus Theridiidae 552, f. 559 (Dm) Hypobares unisignatus
Thyreosthenius biovatus Linyphiidae 660, f. 693-695 (m) Thyreosthenius biovatus
Tiso vagans Linyphiidae 653, f. 637-639 (m) Tiso vagans
Tmeticus affinis Linyphiidae 702, f. 608 (m) Tmeticus affinis
Tomoxena dives Theridiidae 514, f. 523 (nomen nudum) Tomoxena dives
Trematocephalus cristatus Linyphiidae 668, f. 727 (m) Trematocephalus cristatus
Trematocephalus simplex Linyphiidae 668 (Dm) Trematocephalus simplex
Trematocephalus tripunctatus Linyphiidae 669, f. 738 (Dmf) Trematocephalus tripunctatus
Trichoncus saxicola Linyphiidae 626, f. 716-717 (m) Trichoncus saxicola
Troglohyphantes polyophthalmus Linyphiidae 706 Troglohyphantes polyophthalmus
Tybaertiella krugeri Linyphiidae 652 (Dm) Araeoncus krugeri
Tylorida striata Tetragnathidae 737 Tylorida stellimicans
Tylorida striata Tetragnathidae 737, f. 809 (m) Tylorida striata
Typhistes antilope Linyphiidae 672, f. 750 (Dmf) Typhistes antilope
Typhistes comatus Linyphiidae 671 (Dmf) Typhistes comatus
Typhochrestus digitatus Linyphiidae 665, f. 723 (m) Typhochrestus digitatus
Walckenaeria acuminata Linyphiidae 661, f. 704-707 (m) Walckenaeria acuminata
Walckenaeria capito Linyphiidae 624, f. 702 (m) Walckenaeria capito
Walckenaeria castanea Linyphiidae 615 Diplocephalus castaneus
Walckenaeria castanea Linyphiidae 615 Diplocephalus montanus
Walckenaeria corniculans Linyphiidae 626, f. 708-710 (m) Prosopotheca corniculans
Walckenaeria cucullata Linyphiidae 661, f. 696 (m) Wideria cucullata
Walckenaeria furcillata Linyphiidae 663, f. 712-715 (m) Tigellinus furcillatus
Walckenaeria nodosa Linyphiidae 624, f. 703 (m) Walckenaeria jucundissima
Walckenaeria nudipalpis Linyphiidae 624, f. 701 (m) Walckenaeria nudipalpis
Walckenaeria obtusa Linyphiidae 624, f. 700 (m) Walckenaeria obtusa
Walckenaeria pallida Linyphiidae 626 Prosopotheca pallida
Walckenaeria stylifrons Linyphiidae 624, f. 697-699 (m) Wideria stylifrons
Walckenaeria unicornis Linyphiidae 662, f. 711 (m) Cornicularia unicornis
Wirada punctata Theridiidae 585 Virada punctata
Wirada punctata Theridiidae 585 (nomen nudum) Virada rugithorax
Wirada tovarensis Theridiidae 585 (nomen nudum) Virada tovarensis