Included taxa

Marusik, Y. M. & Kovblyuk, M. M. (2011). Spiders (Arachnida, Aranei) of Siberia and Russian Far East. KMK Scientific Press, Moscow, 344 pp. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Acantholycosa altaiensis Lycosidae 185, f. 22.19 (f) Acantholycosa altaiensis
Acantholycosa sayanensis Lycosidae 184, f. 22.12, 15, 21 (m) Acantholycosa sayanensis
Agelena labyrinthica Agelenidae 102, f. 4.4-5, 9 (m) Agelena labyrinthica
Agroeca ornata Liocranidae 179, f. 21.3-4 (m) Agroeca ornata
Agyneta brusnewi Linyphiidae 169, f. 20.6 (m) Agyneta brusnevi
Alloclubionoides amurensis Agelenidae 102, f. 4.10-11 (mf) Alloclubionoides amurensis
Alopecosa cuneata Lycosidae 183, f. 22.2, 5-6 (f) Alopecosa cuneata
Anahita fauna Ctenidae 141, f. 13.1-5 (mf) Anahita fauna
Anyphaena pugil Anyphaenidae 111, f. 6.1, 4-6 (mf) Anyphaena pugil
Apollophanes macropalpus Philodromidae 209, f. 28.14, 17 (mf) Apollophanes macropalpus
Araneus nordmanni Araneidae 113, f. 7.6-7 (f) Araneus nordmanni
Araneus washingtoni Araneidae 113, f. 7.5 (m) Araneus washingtoni
Araniella yaginumai Araneidae 113, f. 7.8-10 (mf) Araniella yaginumai
Arctosa insignita Lycosidae 185, f. 22.17 (f) Tricca insignita
Argyroneta aquatica Dictynidae 121, f. 8.1-6 (mf) Argyroneta aquatica
Attulus mirandus Salticidae 225, f. 32.13 (f) Sitticus mirandus
Atypus magnus Atypidae 123, f. 9.7 (m) Atypus magnus
Atypus medius Atypidae 123, f. 9.4, 6, 9, 11 (m) Atypus medius
Atypus muralis Atypidae 123, f. 9.8 (f) Atypus muralis
Callobius hokkaido Amaurobiidae 107, f. 5.10 (m) Callobius hokkaido
Chrysso nordica Theridiidae 241, f. 35.27 (m) Arctachaea nordica
Clubiona caerulescens Clubionidae 131, f. 8 (f) Clubiona caerulescens
Clubiona kularensis Clubionidae 131, f. 11.6, 9 (mf) Clubiona kularensis
Clubiona riparia Clubionidae 131, f. 11.3, 7 (m) Clubiona riparia
Cryphoeca silvicola Cybaeidae 161, f. 18/2, 8, 10-11 (m) Cryphoeca silvicola
Cybaeopsis typica Amaurobiidae 107, f. 5.1-6 (f) Cybaeopsis typicus
Cybaeus basarukini Cybaeidae 143, f. 14.1, 3, 5 (mf) Cybaeus basarukini
Cybaeus kunashirensis Cybaeidae 143, f. 2 (m) Cybaeus kunashirensis
Diaea subdola Thomisidae 253, f. 37.14 (m) Diaea subdola
Dictyna foliicola Dictynidae 147, f. 15.7 (m) Dictyna foliicola
Diphya wulingensis Tetragnathidae 235, f. 34.6-9 (mf) Diphya sp.
Dolomedes bukhkaloi Pisauridae 219, f. 31.7 (m) Dolomedes bukhkaloi
Dolomedes senilis Pisauridae 219, f. 31.8-9 (f) Dolomedes senilis
Drassodes cupreus Gnaphosidae 156, f. 17.15 (f) Drassodes cupreus
Drassodes longispinus Gnaphosidae 156, f. 17.24 (f) Drassodes longispinus
Emblyna wangi Dictynidae 147, f. 15.5-6 (m) Emblyna wangi
Enoplognatha serratosignata Theridiidae 239, f. 35.6, 20 (mf) Enoplognatha serratosignata
Ero cambridgei Mimetidae 191, f. 23.5, 7 (mf) Ero cambridgei
Evarcha michailovi Salticidae 225, f. 32.15 (f) Evarcha michailovi
Falcileptoneta iriei Leptonetidae 165, f. 19.6 (m) Falcileptoneta iriei
Gnaphosa muscorum Gnaphosidae 156, f. 17.23 (f) Gnaphosa muscorum
Gnaphosa similis Gnaphosidae 40, f. 2.6, 17.21 (m) Gnaphosa similis
Hahnia corticicola Hahniidae 161, f. 18.9 (m) Hahnia corticicola
Haplodrassus moderatus Gnaphosidae 156, f. 19 (f) Haplodrassus moderatus
Haplodrassus taepaikensis Gnaphosidae 156, f. 12, 16 (mf) Haplodrassus taepaikensis
Heliophanus baicalensis Salticidae 225, f. 32.22 (m) Heliophanus baicalensis
Heriaeus horridus Thomisidae 253, f. 37.16, 23 (mf) Heriaeus horridus
Leptodrassex memorialis Gnaphosidae 156, f. 17.18, 22 (mf) Leptodrassex memorialis
Leucauge celebesiana Tetragnathidae 235, f. 34.19-20 (m) Leucauge celebesiana
Marusyllus kalkamanicus Salticidae 225, f. 32.12, 14 (mf) Yllenus kalkamanicus
Menosira ornata Tetragnathidae 235, f. 34.21 (m) Menosira ornata
Meta manchurica Tetragnathidae 235, f. 34.22-23 (mf) Meta manchurica
Metleucauge kompirensis Tetragnathidae 235, f. 34.4-5, 13, 15-18 (mf) Metleucauge kompirensis
Micaria fulgens Gnaphosidae 156, f. 17.14 (f) Micaria fulgens
Micaria tripunctata Gnaphosidae 156, f. 17.13 (m) Micaria tripunctata
Micrommata virescens Sparassidae 229, f. 33.1-7 (mf) Micrommata virescens
Mongolicosa buryatica Lycosidae 185, f. 22.16 (f) Mongolicosa buryatica
Mongolicosa glupovi Lycosidae 185, f. 22.18 (f) Mongolicosa glupovi
Mustelicosa dimidiata Lycosidae 185, f. 22.10, 13 (mf) Mustelicosa dimidiata
Nesticella brevipes Nesticidae 199, f. 25.1-2, 4-5 (mf) Howaia brevipes
Nesticella kerzhneri Nesticidae 199, f. 25.3 (m) Howaia kerzhneri
Octonoba yesoensis Uloboridae 261, f. 39.2-3, 6-8 (mf) Octonoba yesoensis
Oecobius cellariorum Oecobiidae 273, f. 41.2, 4-6 (mf) Oecobius cellariorum
Orchestina storozhenkoi Oonopidae 203, f. 26.1-8 (mf) Ferchestina storozhenkoi
Oxyopes licenti Oxyopidae 205, f. 27.3, 5, 7 (mf) Oxyopes licenti
Oxyopes ramosus Oxyopidae 205, f. 27.1-2, 4, 6 (mf) Oxyopes ramosus
Parasyrisca asiatica Gnaphosidae 156, f. 17.20 (m) Parasyrisca asiatica
Pardosa lugubris Lycosidae 184, f. 22.11 (m) Pardosa lugubris
Pardosa palustris Lycosidae 40, f. 2.5 (mf) Pardosa palustris
Philodromus aryy Philodromidae 209, f. 28.18 (f) Philodromus aryy
Philodromus utotchkini Philodromidae 209, f. 28.12 (m) Philodromus utotchkini
Philodromus vinokurovi Philodromidae 209, f. 28.11 (m) Philodromus vinokurovi
Pholcus phungiformes Pholcidae 213, f. 29.1-5 (mf) Pholcus phungiformes
Phrurolithus claripes Phrurolithidae 137, f. 12.6 (f) Phrurolithus claripes
Pisaura ancora Pisauridae 219, f. 31.1-3 (m) Pisaura ancora
Pisaura lama Pisauridae 219, f. 31.4 (f) Pisaura lama
Pistius undulatus Thomisidae 253, f. 37.15, 22 (mf) Pistius undulatus
Plebs sachalinensis Araneidae 113, f. 7.4, 13 (f) Eriophora sachalinensis
Rhene atrata Salticidae 225, f. 16-17 (mf) Rhene atrata
Rhomphaea hyrcana Theridiidae 241, f. 35.26&30 (mf) [NB: fig. 35.30 identical with f. 14 by Logunov & Marusik, 1990, which shows R. sagana] Rhomphaea hyrcana
Rhysodromus mysticus Philodromidae 209, f.13 (m) Philodromus mysticus
Robertus kastoni Theridiidae 241, f. 35.22, 28, 31 (mf) Robertus kastoni
Robertus sibiricus Theridiidae 241, f. 35.29, 32 (mf) Robertus sibiricus
Segestria senoculata Segestriidae 275, f. 43.1-5 (m) Segestria senoculata
Sibirocosa sibirica Lycosidae 185, f. 22.14 (f) Sibirocosa sibirica
Sitticus fasciger Salticidae 225, f. 20 (m) Sitticus fasciger
Stemonyphantes griseus Linyphiidae 169, f. 20.8, 11 (mf) Stemonyphantes griseus
Tegenaria domestica Agelenidae 102, f. 4.1-3, 13-14 (mf) Tegenaria domestica
Tenuiphantes nigriventris Linyphiidae 169, f. 20.10 (f) Tenuiphantes nigriventris
Thanatus arcticus Philodromidae 209, f. 28.15 (m) Thanatus kolymensis
Theridion palmgreni Theridiidae 241, f. 23 (m) Theridion palmgreni
Theridiosoma epeiroides Theridiosomatidae 247, f. 36.1-5 (m) Theridiosoma epeiroides
Thomisus onustus Thomisidae 253, f. 37.17, 25 (mf) Thomisus onustus
Thymoites oleatus Theridiidae 239, f. 35.3 (f) Thymoites oleatus
Tibellus asiaticus Philodromidae 209, f. 28.16, 19 (mf) Tibellus asiaticus
Titanoeca eca Titanoecidae 257, f. 38.5, 9-10 (mf) Titanoeca eca
Titanoeca flavicoma Titanoecidae 257, f. 38.1, 3-4, 7-8 (m) Titanoeca sibirica
Trachelas japonicus Trachelidae 137, f. 12.2-3, 5, 7 (mf) Trachelas japonicus
Uloborus walckenaerius Uloboridae 261, f. 39.1, 4-5, 9-11 (mf) Uloborus walckenaerius
Weintrauboa insularis Pimoidae 217, f. 30.1-7 (mf) Weintrauboa insularis
Xerolycosa mongolica Lycosidae 183, f. 22.3 (f) Xerolycosa mongolica
Xysticus concretus Thomisidae 251, f. 37.9, 11, 13 (mf) Xysticus concretus
Xysticus dzhungaricus Thomisidae 251, f. 37.8, 10 (m) Xysticus dzhungaricus
Xysticus gobiensis Thomisidae 253, f. 37.21, 27 (mf) Xysticus gobiensis
Xysticus mugur Thomisidae 253, f. 37.20 (m) Xysticus mugur
Xysticus rostratus Thomisidae 253, f. 37.19, 28 (mf) Xysticus rostratus
Xysticus sharlaa Thomisidae 253, f. 18, 26 (mf) Xysticus sharlaa
Yaginumaella medvedevi Salticidae 225, f. 32.18, 21 (mf) Yaginumaella medvedevi
Zelotes longipes Gnaphosidae 156, f. 17.17 (f) Zelotes longipes
Zelotes mundus Gnaphosidae 40, f. 2.6 (m) Urozelotes yutian
Zodarion nenilini Zodariidae 277, f. 44.2. 4-5 (mf) Zodariellum nenilini
Zora spinimana Miturgidae 265, f. 40.2, 4-8 (mf) Zora spinimana
Zornella cultrigera Linyphiidae 169, f. 20.3, 7 (m) Zornella cultrigera
Zygiella dispar Araneidae 269, f. 41.1-8 (mf) Parazygiella dispar