Included taxa

Simon, E. (1901a). Histoire naturelle des araignées. Paris 2, 381-668. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Abracadabrella elegans Salticidae 602 Ocrisiona elegans
Acragas longimanus Salticidae 426, f. 452-454 Acragas longimanus
Acragas miniaceus Salticidae 415, f. 455 Acragas miniaceus
Acragas rosenbergi Salticidae 416, f. 456-457 (Dm) Acragas rosenbergi
Admestina tibialis Salticidae 629 Admestina tibialis
Admesturius bitaeniatus Salticidae 624 (Dmf) Admestina bitaeniata
Aelurillus v-insignitus Salticidae 668, f. 778-780 (m) Aelurillus insignitus
Afraflacilla tamaricis Salticidae 614, f. 737 Pseudicius tamaricis
Agelista andina Salticidae 439, f. 489 (m) Agelista andina
Agorius constrictus Salticidae 535, f. 644-648 Agorius constrictus
Agorius semirufus Salticidae 535, f. 649 Agorius semirufus
Akela charlottae Salticidae 568, f. 688 (m) Akela charlottae
Alcmena amabilis Salticidae 638 Alcmena amabilis
Amphidraus auriga Salticidae 428, f. 475-476 (m) Amphidraus auriga
Amycus pertyi Salticidae 415, f. 447-451 (m) Amycus pertyi
Anasaitis canosa Salticidae 659, f. 787 Pellenes auratus
Anasaitis elegantissima Salticidae 655 Corythalia elegantissima
Anasaitis locuples Salticidae 655 Corythalia locuples
Anaurus flavimanus Salticidae 439, f. 486 (f) Anaurus flavimanus
Araegeus fornasinii Salticidae 525 Araegeus fornasinii
Araegeus mimicus Salticidae 526, f. 632 Araegeus mimicus
Arasia mollicoma Salticidae 438, f. 483 (f) Arasia mollicoma
Asemonea tenuipes Salticidae 399, f. 399-400, 412 (m) Asemonea tenuipes
Ashtabula bicristata Salticidae 528, f. 640 Chirothecia bicristata
Ashtabula dentichelis Salticidae 614, f. 741 (Dm) Ashtabula dentichelis
Ashtabula glauca Salticidae 614, f. 739-740 (Dm) Ashtabula glauca
Ashtabula sexguttata Salticidae 614, f. 742 (Dm) Ashtabula sexguttata
Atelurius segmentatus Salticidae 586, f. 709 (m) Atelurius segmentatus
Attulus distinguendus Salticidae 580 Attulus ruficarpus
Attulus distinguendus Salticidae 580 Attulus histrio
Attulus distinguendus Salticidae 580 Sitticus frigidus
Attulus niveosignatus Salticidae 580 Attulus niveosignatus
Attulus penicillatus Salticidae 580 Attulus illibatus
Attulus penicillatus Salticidae 580 Attulus penicillatus
Attulus vilis Salticidae 580 Sitticus vilis
Avitus longidens Salticidae 614, f. 731 (Dm) Avitus longidens
Ballus chalybeius Salticidae 486, f. 561-564 (mf) Ballus depressus
Ballus segmentatus Salticidae 482, f. 565 (m) Ballus segmentatus
Bavia aericeps Salticidae 470, f. 529-531 (m) Bavia aericeps
Bavia albolineata Salticidae 467 Cynapes albolineatus
Bavia decorata Salticidae 461 Bavia decorata
Bavia hians Salticidae 461 Bavia hians
Bavia thorelli Salticidae 461, f. 532 (Dm) Bavia thorelli
Bavia valida Salticidae 462 Bavia valida
Baviola braueri Salticidae 471, f. 537 (m) Baviola braueri
Beata maccuni Salticidae 642 Dryphias maccuni
Beata magna Salticidae 638 Bianor magnus
Beata rustica Salticidae 635, f. 751 Dryphias rusticus
Bianor biocellosus Salticidae 638 (nomen nudum) Bianor biocellosus
Bianor concolor Salticidae 638 Bianor concolor
Bocus excelsus Salticidae 505, f. 598-599 (Df) Bocus excelsus
Breda bistriata Salticidae 602 Breda bistriata
Brettus adonis Salticidae 402 Portia adonis
Brettus cingulatus Salticidae 401, f. 416-418 Portia semifimbriata
Brettus cingulatus Salticidae 402 Portia albolimbata
Ceriomura cruenta Salticidae 459 Ceriomura cruenta
Cerionesta luteola Salticidae 607 Cerionesta luteola
Chalcolecta prensitans Salticidae 479 Chalcolecta prensitans
Chalcolecta prensitans Salticidae 479 Chalcolecta rapax
Chalcoscirtus infimus Salticidae 577, f. 691 (m) Chalcoscirtus infimus
Charippus errans Salticidae 440 Charippus errans
Chinoscopus ernsti Salticidae 391, 393, f. 401-402 (m) Chinoscopus ernsti
Chinoscopus gracilis Salticidae 399 Chinoscopus gracilis
Chirothecia amazonica Salticidae 528, f. 639 Chirothecia amazonica
Chirothecia euchira Salticidae 643, f. 755-757 (Dm) Partona euchirus
Chrysilla pilosa Salticidae 601 Chrysilla pilosa
Clynotis severus Salticidae 600, 612 Clynotis viduus
Cobanus extensus Salticidae 428, f. 478 (m) Helpidius extensus
Cocalodes leptopus Salticidae 403, f. 428 (m) Cocalodes melanognathus
Cocalodes leptopus Salticidae 405, f. 421-425 (Dm) Cocalodes leptopus
Cocalodes papuanus Salticidae 403, f. 428 (m) Cocalodes papuanus
Cocalus concolor Salticidae 408, f. 408 Cocalus concolor
Cocalus murinus Salticidae 406, f. 429-433 Cocalus murinus
Coccorchestes rufipes Salticidae 644, f. 758-761 Coccorchestes subhirsutus
Colonus pallidus Salticidae 455, f. 522-525 (m, Df) Thiodina pallida
Colonus sylvanus Salticidae 457 Thiodina puerpera
Colonus vaccula Salticidae 455, f. 526-527 (m) Thiodina vaccula
Copocrossa politiventris Salticidae 474, f. 550-551 (m) Copocrossa politiventris
Copocrossa tenuilineata Salticidae 475, f. 548-549, 552 (Df) Copocrossa tenuilineata
Corambis insignipes Salticidae 609, f. 728 Corambis insignipes
Corythalia blanda Salticidae 654 Corythalia blanda
Corythalia grata Salticidae 654 Corythalia grata
Corythalia heliophanina Salticidae 655 (lapsus) Corythalia heliophanoides
Corythalia metallica Salticidae 654 Corythalia metallica
Corythalia opima Salticidae 652 Corythalia opima
Cosmophasis bitaeniata Salticidae 549 Cosmophasis bitaeniata
Cosmophasis bitaeniata Salticidae 553 Cosmophasis rubra
Cosmophasis chlorophthalma Salticidae 541, f. 661 (m) Cosmophasis chlorophthalma
Cosmophasis laticlavia Salticidae 549 Cosmophasis laticlavia
Cosmophasis micans Salticidae 549 Cosmophasis micans
Cosmophasis micarioides Salticidae 543 Cosmophasis micarioides
Cosmophasis miniaceomicans Salticidae 549 Cosmophasis miniaceomicans
Cosmophasis quadricincta Salticidae 549 Cosmophasis quadricincta
Cosmophasis thalassina Salticidae 548, 554 Cosmophasis thalassina
Cosmophasis thalassina Salticidae 549 (lapsus) Cosmophasis splendens
Cosmophasis viridifasciata Salticidae 548, f. 659-660 (m) Cosmophasis viridifasciata
Cosmophasis weyersi Salticidae 549 Cosmophasis weyersi
Cotinusa bisetosa Salticidae 457 Cotinusa bisetosa
Cotinusa deserta Salticidae 458 Cotinusa deserta
Cotinusa distincta Salticidae 459 Cotinusa distincta
Cotinusa fenestrata Salticidae 458 Cotinusa fenestrata
Cotinusa gemmea Salticidae 458 Cotinusa gemmea
Cotinusa horatia Salticidae 458 Cotinusa horatia
Cotinusa horatia Salticidae 590, f. 714-717 (m) Gophoa falcigera
Cotinusa magna Salticidae 458 Cotinusa magna
Cotinusa stolzmanni Salticidae 458 Cotinusa stolzmanni
Cylistella cuprea Salticidae 487, f. 572-573 Cylistella cuprea
Cynapes baptizatus Salticidae 467 Cynapes baptizatus
Cynapes wrighti Salticidae 471, f. 533-534 (mf) Cynapes wrighti
Cyrba algerina Salticidae 449, f. 507-510 (m) Cyrba algerina
Cyrba ocellata Salticidae 436 Astia maculata
Dendryphantes lepidus Salticidae 631 Dendryphantes lepidus
Dendryphantes mendicus Salticidae 601 Dendryphantes mendicus
Dendryphantes mordax Salticidae 601 Dendryphantes mordax
Descanso chapoda Salticidae 528, f. 637-638 Descanso chapoda
Diolenius phrynoides Salticidae 480, f. 555-559 Diolenius phrynoides
Echinussa praedatoria Salticidae 549 Echinussa praedatoria
Echinussa vibrabunda Salticidae 555, f. 663 (m) Echinussa vibrabunda
Encolpius albobarbatus Salticidae 427, f. 474 (m) Encolpius albobarbatus
Epocilla aurantiaca Salticidae 555 Epocilla aurantiaca
Euophrys capicola Salticidae 571, f. 684 (D) Euophrys capicola
Festucula vermiformis Salticidae 607, f. 718 Festucula vermiformis
Flacillula lubrica Salticidae 558, f. 570-574 (m) Flacilla lubrica
Fluda angulosa Salticidae 513, f. 619 (m) Fluda angulosa
Fluda nigritarsis Salticidae 513, f. 618 (m) Fluda nigritarsis
Fluda opica Salticidae 513, f. 616-617 (m) Fluda opica
Gelotia argenteolimbata Salticidae 413, f. 444-446 (m) Codeta argenteolimbata
Gypogyna forceps Salticidae 444, f. 500-501 (m) Gypogyna forceps
Habrocestum papilionaceum Salticidae 659, f. 790 Habrocestum papilionaceum
Habronattus coecatus Salticidae 659, f. 784-786 Pellenes coecatus
Heliophanus orchesta Salticidae 541, 550, f. 666 (m) Heliophanus orchesta
Heliophanus patellaris Salticidae 541, 550, f. 667 (m) Heliophanus patellaris
Heliophanus transvaalicus Salticidae 541, 550, f. 668 (m) Heliophanus transvaalicus
Helpis minitabunda Salticidae 436 Helpis respersa
Helpis minitabunda Salticidae 438, f. 484-485 (m) Helpis minitabunda
Hentzia palmarum Salticidae 614, f. 732 (m) Anoka palmarum
Hispo cingulata Salticidae 452, f. 511-513 Hispo cingulata
Hispo frenata Salticidae 452, f. 515-516 (m) Astaenorchestes frenatus
Hispo striolata Salticidae 450, f. 514 (m) Hispo striolata
Holcolaetis xerampelina Salticidae 454, f. 518-521 (f) Holcolaetis xerampelina
Holoplatys complanata Salticidae 602 Ocrisiona complanata
Holoplatys invenusta Salticidae 602 Ocrisiona invenusta
Holoplatys planissima Salticidae 602, 608, f. 719-721 Holoplatys planissima
Hurius vulpinus Salticidae 585, f. 708 Hurius vulpinus
Hypaeus concinnus Salticidae 415, f. 459-461 (m) Hypaeus concinnus
Hypaeus ignicomus Salticidae 419, f. 464 (m) Hypaeus ignicomus
Hypaeus nigrocomosus Salticidae 419, f. 467 (m) Hypaeus nigrocomosus
Hypaeus quadrinotatus Salticidae 419, f. 465-466 (m) Hypaeus quadrinotatus
Hypaeus venezuelanus Salticidae 415, f. 462-463 (m) Hypaeus venezuelanus
Icius glaucochirus Salticidae 544 Chrysilla glaucochira
Icius hamatus Salticidae 568, f. 685, 687 (m) Euophrys altera
Icius hamatus Salticidae 614, f. 738 (m) Icius striatus
Itata isabellina Salticidae 539 Itata isabellina
Itata tipuloides Salticidae 538, f. 650-651 (m) Itata tipuloides
Jacksonoides kochi Salticidae 431, f. 479-482 Lagnus kochi
Jollas geniculatus Salticidae 577, f. 689-690 (m) Jollas geniculatus
Jollas pompatus Salticidae 567, f. 681 Oningis pompatus
Jotus auripes Salticidae 566, f. 683 (m) Jotus auripes
Langona maindroni Salticidae 665 Langona maindroni
Langona redii Salticidae 665 Langona mendax
Langona tigrina Salticidae 665 Langona tigrina
Lapsias ciliatus Salticidae 431, f. 491 (m) Lapsias ciliatus
Lapsias estebanensis Salticidae 439, f. 490, 492 (m) Lapsias estebanensis
Lapsias tovarensis Salticidae 435 (Dmf) Lapsias tovarensis
Lauharulla insulana Salticidae 559, f. 682 (m) Lauharulla insulana
Leptorchestes berolinensis Salticidae 526, f. 627-631 Leptorchestes berolinensis
Ligonipes illustris Salticidae 493 Ligonipes illustris
Ligonipes semitectus Salticidae 493, f. 579 Haterius semitectus
Logunyllus albifrons Salticidae 591 Attulus albifrons
Logunyllus albocinctus Salticidae 581 Attulus albocinctus
Logunyllus saliens Salticidae 581 Attulus saliens
Logunyllus squamifer Salticidae 581 Attulus squamifer
Logunyllus univittatus Salticidae 580 Attulus univittatus
Logunyllus vittatus Salticidae 581 Attulus vittatus
Lurio solennis Salticidae 631, f. 733-734 (m) Lurio solennis
Lyssomanes jemineus Salticidae 394, f. 406-409 (m, lapsus) Lyssomanes femineus
Lyssomanes nigropictus Salticidae 391, f. 394-395, 410-411 (m) Lyssomanes nigropictus
Lyssomanes viridis Salticidae 398, f. 391-393 Lyssomanes viridis
Lystrocteisa myrmex Salticidae 481, f. 554, 560 (m) Lystrocteisa myrmex
Macaroeris cata Salticidae 625 (lapsus) Dendryphantes curtus
Maenola starkei Salticidae 426, f. 458 (m) Maenola starkei
Maeota dichrura Salticidae 567, f. 680 (m) Maeota dichrura
Mago longidens Salticidae 419, f. 473 (m) Mago longidens
Mantisatta trucidans Salticidae 475, f. 544, 547, 553 Mantisatta trucidans
Maratus bitaeniatus Salticidae 563 Saitis bitaeniatus
Maratus nigriceps Salticidae 564 Saitis nigriceps
Maratus rainbowi Salticidae 563 Saitis splendens
Maratus speciosus Salticidae 564 Saitis speciosus
Maratus volans Salticidae 559, 563, f. 677-679 Saitis volans
Marengo crassipes Salticidae 492, f. 578 Marengo crassipes
Marengo nitida Salticidae 488, f. 574-576 (m) Marengo nitida
Margaromma obscurum Salticidae 654 Margaromma obscura
Margaromma soligena Salticidae 649, f. 773-774 (Dm) Margaromma soligena
Marma nigritarsis Salticidae 419, f. 477 (m) Amphidraus nigritarsis
Marpissa agricola Salticidae 603 Marpissa agricola
Marpissa milleri Salticidae 603 Marpissa milleri
Marpissa milleri Salticidae 603 Marpissa dybowskii
Marpissa muscosa Salticidae 610, f, 725 (m) Marpissa muscosa
Marpissa pomatia Salticidae 595, f. 723-724 (m) Marpissa pomatia
Martella lineatipes Salticidae 507 Sarinda lineatipes
Marusyllus hamifer Salticidae 578, f. 704 (m) Yllenus hamifer
Mendoza canestrinii Salticidae 603 Mithion canestrinii
Mendoza canestrinii Salticidae 603 Mithion obscurus
Mendoza canestrinii Salticidae 603 Marpissa memorabilis
Menemerus brachygnathus Salticidae 604, 606 Menemerus brachygnathus
Menemerus brevibulbis Salticidae 604 Menemerus brevibulbis
Menemerus marginatus Salticidae 604 Menemerus marginatus
Menemerus semilimbatus Salticidae 603, 611, f. 729 (m) Menemerus semilimbatus
Menemerus taeniatus Salticidae 603 Menemerus taeniatus
Metaphidippus manni Salticidae 580 Sitticus imperialis
Metaphidippus nitidus Salticidae 614, f. 736 (m) Dendryphantes nitidus
Mexcala nigrocyanea Salticidae 548 Cosmophasis nigrocyanea
Mintonia ramipalpis Salticidae 406, f. 435 Phaeacius ramipalpis
Mogrus canescens Salticidae 659, f. 791-792 (m) Mogrus canescens
Mogrus flavescentemaculatus Salticidae 667 Mogrus flavescentemaculatus
Mogrus fulvovittatus Salticidae 667 (lapsus) Mogrus flavovittatus
Muziris calvipalpis Salticidae 603, 611 Muziris calvipalpis
Muziris doleschalli Salticidae 611 Muziris doleschalli
Myrmage imbellis Salticidae 498 Myrmarachne imbellis
Myrmapana centralis Salticidae 503 Myrmarachne centralis
Myrmapana parallela Salticidae 503 Myrmarachne parallela
Myrmapeni simplexella Salticidae 501 Myrmarachne simplex
Myrmaplata plataleoides Salticidae 499, f. 586, 590-592 (m) Myrmarachne plataleoides
Myrmarachne albocincta Salticidae 503 Myrmarachne albocincta
Myrmarachne angusta Salticidae 503 Myrmarachne angusta
Myrmarachne augusta Salticidae 503 (unnecessary replacement name) Myrmarachne angustiformis
Myrmarachne clavigera Salticidae 500 Myrmarachne clavigera
Myrmarachne constricta Salticidae 503 Myrmarachne constricta
Myrmarachne cowani Salticidae 503 Myrmarachne cowani
Myrmarachne erythrocephala Salticidae 525 Myrmarachne erythrocephala
Myrmarachne eumenes Salticidae 499, f. 587-589 (m) Myrmarachne eumenes
Myrmarachne exasperans Salticidae 504, f. 595 Emertonius exasperans
Myrmarachne formicaria Salticidae 499, f. 594 (m) Myrmarachne formicaria
Myrmarachne hesperia Salticidae 498 Myrmarachne hesperia
Myrmarachne ichneumon Salticidae 499 Myrmarachne ichneumon
Myrmarachne japonica Salticidae 498, 500 Myrmarachne japonica
Myrmarachne luctuosa Salticidae 525 Myrmarachne cognata
Myrmarachne luctuosa Salticidae 525 Myrmarachne luctuosa
Myrmarachne luctuosa Salticidae 525 Myrmarachne simoni
Myrmarachne lugubris Salticidae 503 Myrmarachne lugubris
Myrmarachne macleayana Salticidae 499, f. 593 (Dm) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:034811] Myrmarachne jugularis
Myrmarachne manducator Salticidae 500 Myrmarachne manducator
Myrmarachne manducator Salticidae 500 Myrmarachne lurida
Myrmarachne myrmicaeformis Salticidae 501 Myrmarachne myrmicaeformis
Myrmarachne nigella Salticidae 503 (replacement name) Myrmarachne nigella
Myrmarachne nigra Salticidae 503 Myrmarachne nigra
Myrmarachne providens Salticidae 500 Myrmarachne providens
Myrmarachne spissa Salticidae 500 Myrmarachne spissa
Myrmarachne striatipes Salticidae 525 Myrmarachne striatipes
Myrmarachne tristis Salticidae 501 Myrmarachne tristis
Myrmavola volatilis Salticidae 504 Myrmarachne volatilis
Myrmele electrica Salticidae 500 Myrmarachne electrica
Nandicius frigidus Salticidae 629 Icius icioides
Napoca insignis Salticidae 642, f. 753-754 (m) Napoca insignis
Natta chionogaster Salticidae 541, 549, f. 665 (m) Cyllobelus chionogaster
Natta horizontalis Salticidae 549 (nomen nudum) Cyllobelus rufopictus
Neaetha membrosa Salticidae 667 Neaetha albibarbis
Neaetha oculata Salticidae 667 Neaetha oculata
Neon rayi Salticidae 573, f. 696 (m) Neon rayi
Neon reticulatus Salticidae 577, f. 695 Neon reticulatus
Nilakantha cockerelli Salticidae 459 (lapsus) Nilacantha cockwelli
Noegus bidens Salticidae 419, f. 468 (m) Noegus bidens
Noegus fuscimanus Salticidae 419, f. 471-472 (m) Noegus fuscimanus
Noegus niveogularis Salticidae 419, f. 469 (m) Noegus niveogularis
Noegus uncatus Salticidae 419, f. 470 (m) Noegus uncatus
Ocrisiona frenata Salticidae 595, f. 730 (m) Ocrisiona frenata
Ocrisiona leucocomis Salticidae 602, 609 Ocrisiona leucocomis
Ocrisiona liturata Salticidae 602 Ocrisiona liturata
Omoedus piceus Salticidae 644, f. 762-764 (m, nomen nudum) Omoedus piceus
Onomastus nigricaudus Salticidae 400, f. 398 (m) Onomastus nigricauda
Orsima constricta Salticidae 554, f. 662 (m) Orsima constricta
Orthrus bicolor Salticidae 400, f. 404-405 (m) Orthrus bicolor
Osericta dives Salticidae 534, f. 643 Osericta dives
Pachyballus gambeyi Salticidae 485 Pachyballus gambeyi
Pachyballus transversus Salticidae 482, f. 570-571 Pachyballus transversus
Padilla armata Salticidae 472, f. 542 (m) Padilla armata
Padilla sartor Salticidae 461, f. 539-541 (m) Padilla sartor
Panachraesta paludosa Salticidae 504, f. 596-597 (f) Panachraesta paludosa
Pandisus modestus Salticidae 396 Pandisus modestus
Pandisus scalaris Salticidae 398, f. 396-397 (m) Pandisus scalaris
Paradamoetas formicinus Salticidae 632, f. 743 (f) Paradamoetas formicina
Paramarpissa piratica Salticidae 623 Pseudicius piraticus
Paraphidippus aurantius Salticidae 617, f. 735 (m) Dendryphantes aurantius
Parnaenus cyanidens Salticidae 618, f. 746 (m) Dendryphantes cyanidens
Parnaenus metallicus Salticidae 625 Dendryphantes metallicus
Peckhamia picata Salticidae 495 Peckhamia picata
Peckhamia scorpionia Salticidae 496, f. 584-585 Peckhamia scorpionea
Peckhamia semicana Salticidae 496, f. 582-583 Consingis semicana
Peckhamia variegata Salticidae 495 Peckhamia variegata
Pellenes lapponicus Salticidae 659, f. 789 (m) Pellenes lapponicus
Peplometus biscutellatus Salticidae 486 Peplometus biscutellatus
Peplometus chlorophthalmus Salticidae 482, f. 566-569 Peplometus chlorophthalmus
Phaeacius fimbriatus Salticidae 408, f. 434 Phaeacius fimbriatus
Phidippus apacheanus Salticidae 625 (misidentified) Dendryphantes insolens
Phidippus audax Salticidae 625 Dendryphantes morsitans
Phidippus audax Salticidae 625 Dendryphantes severus
Phidippus audax Salticidae 625 Dendryphantes variegatus
Phidippus cardinalis Salticidae 625 Dendryphantes ruber
Phidippus cardinalis Salticidae 625 Dendryphantes cardinalis
Phidippus clarus Salticidae 625 Dendryphantes multiformis
Phidippus princeps Salticidae 625 Dendryphantes castrensis
Phidippus regius Salticidae 625 Dendryphantes regius
Philates chelifer Salticidae 488, f. 577 Marengo chelifer
Philates grammicus Salticidae 493, f. 580-581 Philates grammicus
Phintella accentifera Salticidae 548 (Dm) Telamonia accentifera
Phintella arenicolor Salticidae 540 Telamonia melloteei
Phintella castriesiana Salticidae 540, f. 654 Telamonia castriesiana
Phintella clathrata Salticidae 548 Telamonia clathrata
Phintella dives Salticidae 540 Telamonia dives
Phintella suavis Salticidae 548 Telamonia suavis
Phintella versicolor Salticidae 544 Chrysilla versicolor
Phintella vittata Salticidae 540, 541, 548, f. 655 (m) Telamonia vittata
Platycryptus magnus Salticidae 603 Marpissa broadwayi
Platycryptus undatus Salticidae 595, 603, f. 722 Marpissa undata
Poecilorchestes decoratus Salticidae 648, f. 765-767 (Dm) Poecilorchestes decoratus
Portia fimbriata Salticidae 411, f. 435-443 (m) Linus fimbriatus
Psecas chrysogrammus Salticidae 460, f. 528-536 (Dm) Epinga chrysogramma
Psecas sumptuosus Salticidae 468 Epinga sumptuosa
Psecas viridipurpureus Salticidae 468 (Df) Epinga viridipurpurea
Psecas zonatus Salticidae 468 (nomen nudum) Epinga zonata
Pseudeuophrys erratica Salticidae 568, f. 686 (m) Euophrys erratica
Pseudicius icioides Salticidae 623 Pseudicius icioides
Pungalina semiatra Salticidae 611 Clynotis semiater
Pystira cyanothorax Salticidae 653 Pystira cyanothorax
Pystira ephippigera Salticidae 656, f. 772 Pystira ephippigera
Pystira karschi Salticidae 653 Pystira karschi
Pystira nigripalpis Salticidae 653 Pystira nigripalpis
Rhene albigera Salticidae 635, 639, f. 749 (m) Rhene albigera
Rhene callosa Salticidae 641 Rhene callosa
Rhene hirsuta Salticidae 639 Rhene hirsuta
Rhene margarops Salticidae 639 Rhene margarops
Rhene rubrigera Salticidae 635, 638, f. 750 (m) Rhene phoenicea
Rhene rubrigera Salticidae 639 Rhene analis
Rhene sulfurea Salticidae 635, 638, f. 747-748 Rhene sulfurea
Rhondes neocaledonicus Salticidae 552, f. 658 (m) Rhondes neo-caledonicus
Rogmocrypta elegans Salticidae 445, f. 505-506 (m) Rogmocrypta elegans
Rogmocrypta puta Salticidae 446, f. 502-504 Rogmocrypta puta
Saitis barbipes Salticidae 566, f. 675-676 (m) Saitis barbipes
Saitis cupidon Salticidae 563 Saitis cupidon
Saitis magniceps Salticidae 563 Saitis magniceps
Saitis relucens Salticidae 563 Saitis relucens
Saitis splendidus Salticidae 563 (lapsus) Saitis splendens
Salpesia bicolor Salticidae 564 Salpesia bicolor
Salpesia bimaculata Salticidae 564 Salpesia bimaculata
Salpesia squalida Salticidae 564 Salpesia squalida
Salpesia villosa Salticidae 564 Salpesia villosa
Salticus austinensis Salticidae 601 Salticus albocinctus
Salticus latidentatus Salticidae 601 Salticus latidens
Salticus scenicus Salticidae 606, f. 726-727 Salticus scenicus
Salticus tricinctus Salticidae 601 Salticus tenuimanus
Salticus tricinctus Salticidae 601 Salticus tricinctus
Sarinda armata Salticidae 502 Myrmarachne armata
Sarinda armata Salticidae 503 Myrmarachne championi
Sarinda longula Salticidae 522 Zuniga wankowiczi
Sarinda longula Salticidae 522 Zuniga longula
Sarinda nigra Salticidae 508, f. 604 (m) Sarinda nigra
Sarinda ruficeps Salticidae 522, f. 625-626 Cineas ruficeps
Sassacus arcuatus Salticidae 626 (Dm) Sassacus arcuatus
Sassacus aurantiacus Salticidae 626 (Df) Sassacus aurantiacus
Sassacus biaccentuatus Salticidae 626 (Df) Sassacus biaccentuatus
Sassacus cyaneus Salticidae 643, f. 752 Agassa georgiana
Sassacus resplendens Salticidae 626 (Dm) Sassacus resplendens
Sassacus trochilus Salticidae 626 (Dm) Sassacus trochilus
Scopocira dentichelis Salticidae 444, f. 496-498 (m) Scopocira dentichelis
Scopocira histrio Salticidae 444, f. 499 (m) Scopocira histrio
Scopocira melanops Salticidae 503 Myrmarachne melanops
Scoturius tigris Salticidae 585, f. 705-707 Scoturius tigris
Sebastira instrata Salticidae 533, f. 641-642 Sebastira instrata
Semiopyla cataphracta Salticidae 577, f. 692-694 (Dm) Semiopyla cataphracta
Semiopyla cataphracta Salticidae 575 (Df) Semiopyla biimpressa
Semorina seminuda Salticidae 533, f. 636 Semorina seminuda
Sibianor aurocinctus Salticidae 638 Bianor aenescens
Siler collingwoodi Salticidae 549 Cosmophasis collingwodi
Siler flavocinctus Salticidae 549 (Df) Cyllobelus flavocinctus
Siler semiglaucus Salticidae 549, f. 664 (m) Cyllobelus semiglaucus
Simaethula aurata Salticidae 641 Rhene aurata
Simaethula opulenta Salticidae 641 Rhene opulenta
Simprulla nigricolor Salticidae 523, f. 623-624 Simprulla nigricolor
Sitticus albolineatus Salticidae 580 Sitticus albolineatus
Sitticus cautus Salticidae 580 Sitticus cautus
Sitticus fasciger Salticidae 580 Sitticus fasciger
Sitticus godlewskii Salticidae 580 Sitticus godlewskii
Sitticus terebratus Salticidae 580, 582 Sitticus terebratus
Sittiflor atricapillus Salticidae 580 Sitticus alpicola
Sittiflor caricis Salticidae 580 Sitticus caricis
Sittiflor floricola Salticidae 580 Sitticus floricola
Sittiflor floricola palustris Salticidae 580 Sitticus palustris
Sittiflor rupicola Salticidae 580 Sitticus rupicola
Sittilong longipes Salticidae 580 Sitticus longipes
Sittipub pubescens Salticidae 578, f. 699-700 (m) Sitticus pubescens
Sobasina amoenula Salticidae 515, f. 613-615 Sobasina amoenula
Spadera unica Salticidae 613, 623 (T from Spadera) Pseudicius unicus
Spartaeus spinimanus Salticidae 401, f. 413-415 (m) Boethus striatipes
Spartaeus spinimanus Salticidae 401, f. 419-420 Boethus caligatus
Stagetillus opaciceps Salticidae 472, f. 538 Stagetillus opaciceps
Stagetillus semiostrinus Salticidae 471, f. 535 (m) Padillothorax semiostrinus
Stertinius leucostictus Salticidae 839 Stertinius leucostictus
Stoidis pygmaea Salticidae 658 Stoidis pygmaea
Synageles albotrimaculatus Salticidae 530 Synageles albotrimaculatus
Synageles dalmaticus Salticidae 528, f. 633-635 Synageles dalmaticus
Synageles repudiatus Salticidae 530 Synageles repudiatus
Synageles subcingulatus Salticidae 530 Synageles subcingulatus
Synemosyna formica Salticidae 512, f. 612 (m) Synemosyna formica
Synemosyna lauretta Salticidae 509, f. 610-611 (m) Synemosyna lauretta
Synemosyna myrmeciaeformis Salticidae 509, f. 605-609 (m) Simonella myrmeciaeformis
Telamonia comosissima Salticidae 540, 547, f. 656 (m) Telamonia comosissima
Telamonia mundula Salticidae 548 Telamonia mundula
Thammaca coriacea Salticidae 614, f. 744-745 (Df) Thammaca coriacea
Thiania bhamoensis Salticidae 588 Thiania oppressa
Thiania cupreonitens Salticidae 588 Thiania cupreonitens
Thiania demissa Salticidae 587, f. 710-713 (m) Thiania demissa
Thiania formosissima Salticidae 588 Thiania formosissima
Thiania gazellae Salticidae 654 Plexippus gazellae
Thiania humilis Salticidae 588 Thiania humilis
Thiodina nicoleti Salticidae 459 Thiodina elegans
Thyene ocellata Salticidae 603 Mithion ocellata
Titanattus pegaseus Salticidae 431, f. 488 (m) Titanattus pegaseus
Titanattus saevus Salticidae 438, f. 487 (m) Titanattus saevus
Tomocyrba decollata Salticidae 442, f. 493-495 (m) Tomocyrba decollata
Toxeus maxillosus Salticidae 498 Myrmarachne maxillosa
Toxeus maxillosus Salticidae 500 Myrmarachne bellicosa
Tutelina elegans Salticidae 554, f. 657 (f) Tutelina elegans
Tylogonus viridimicans Salticidae 553, f. 669 (m) Phintia viridimicans
Yllenus arenarius Salticidae 582, f. 701-703 Yllenus arenarius
Zenodorus albertisi Salticidae 654 Margaromma albertisi
Zenodorus durvillei Salticidae 656, f. 771 (m) Zenodorus urvillei
Zenodorus formosus Salticidae 654 Mollika formosus
Zenodorus juliae Salticidae 656 Zenodorus juliae
Zenodorus lepidus Salticidae 649, f. 768-770 (m) Zenodorus lepidus
Zenodorus metallescens Salticidae 657, f. 775 Mollika metallescens
Zenodorus obscurofemoratus Salticidae 653 Pystira obscurefemorata
Zenodorus orbiculatus Salticidae 656 Pystira orbiculata
Zenodorus semirasus Salticidae 654 Margaromma semirasa
Zuniga laeta Salticidae 506, f. 600-603 Sarinda laeta
Zuniga magna Salticidae 519, f. 620-622 Zuniga magna