Included taxa

Yin, C. M., Peng, X. J., Yan, H. M., Bao, Y. H., Xu, X., Tang, G., Zhou, Q. S. & Liu, P. (2012). Fauna Hunan: Araneae in Hunan, China. Hunan Science and Technology Press, Changsha, 1590 pp. download pdf download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Acanoides hengshanensis Linyphiidae 548, f. 262a-e (m) Poeciloneta hengshanensis
Achaearanea baltoformis Theridiidae 247, f. 78a-d (Dm) Achaearanea baltoformis
Achaearanea biarclata Theridiidae 249, f. 79a-d (Df) Achaearanea biarclata
Achaearanea coilioducta Theridiidae 253, f. 82a-c (Df) Achaearanea coilioducta
Achaearanea flavomaculata Theridiidae 257, f. 85a-c (Dm) Achaearanea flavomaculata
Achaearanea linhan Theridiidae 264, f. 89a-c (Df) Achaearanea linhan
Acusilas coccineus Araneidae 587, f. 282a-d (mf) Acusilas coccineus
Aelurillus m-nigrum Salticidae 1323, f. 715a-f (mf) Aelurillus m-nigrum
Agelena labyrinthica Agelenidae 943, f. 477a-f (mf) Agelena labyrinthica
Agelena limbata Agelenidae 944, f. 478a-e (mf) Agelena limbata
Agelena silvatica Agelenidae 946, f. 479a-f (mf) Agelena silvatica
Agroeca kamurai Liocranidae 1066, f. 558a-c (f) Agroeca kamurai
Alcimochthes limbatus Thomisidae 1273, f. 684a-f (mf) Alcimochthes limbatus
Alenatea fuscocolorata Araneidae 588, f. 283a-g (mf) Alenatea fuscocolorata
Alenatea touxie Araneidae 590, f. 284a-d (f) Alenatea touxie
Allagelena difficilis Agelenidae 948, f. 480a-e (mf) Allagelena difficilis
Allagelena koreana Agelenidae 942, f. 476a-c (m) Agelena koreana
Allozelotes lushan Gnaphosidae 1152, f. 613a-i (mf) Allozelotes lushan
Alopecosa cinnameopilosa Lycosidae 791, f. 395a-f (mf) Alopecosa cinnameopilosa
Anahita fauna Ctenidae 934, f. 472a-e (mf) Anahita fauna
Anahita maolan Ctenidae 936, f. 473a-e (mf) Anahita maolan
Anahita samplexa Ctenidae 937, f. 474a-e (mf) Anahita samplexa
Anyphaena mogan Anyphaenidae 1064, f. 557 (f) Anyphaena mogan
Aphantaulax trifasciata Gnaphosidae 1155, f. 614a-g (mf) Aphantaulax trifasciata
Aprifrontalia afflata Linyphiidae 478, f. 218a-d (mf) Aprifrontalia afflata
Arachnura heptotubercula Araneidae 593, f. 285a-j (mf) Arachnura heptotubercula
Arachnura melanura Araneidae 594, f. 286a-d (f) Arachnura melanura
Araneus auriculatus Araneidae 598, f. 287a-c (f) Araneus auriculatus
Araneus biprominens Araneidae 600, f. 288a-g (mf) Araneus biprominens
Araneus dayongensis Araneidae 601, f. 289a-d (f) Araneus daoyongensis
Araneus ejusmodi Araneidae 604, f. 291a-e (mf) Araneus ejusmodi
Araneus ellipticus Araneidae 725, f. 360a-k (mf) Neoscona elliptica
Araneus menglunensis Araneidae 607, f. 293a-f (m) Araneus menglunensis
Araneus mitificus Araneidae 609, f. 294a-f (mf) Araneus mitificus
Araneus nidus Araneidae 611, f. 295a-h (mf) Araneus nidus
Araneus pentagrammicus Araneidae 612, f. 296a-f (mf) Araneus pentagrammicus
Araneus polydentatus Araneidae 614, f. 297a-g (mf) Araneus polydentatus
Araneus pseudosturmii Araneidae 615, f. 298a-b (f) Araneus pseudosturmii
Araneus shunhuangensis Araneidae 616, f. 299a-j (mf) Araneus shunhuangensis
Araneus tartaricus Araneidae 618, f. 300a-c (f) Araneus tartaricus
Araneus tetraspinulus Araneidae 619, f. 301a-c (f) Araneus tetraspinulus
Araneus ventricosus Araneidae 621, f. 302a-f, 3-16e-f, 3-17e (mf) Araneus ventricosus
Araniella displicata Araneidae 623, f. 303a-f (mf) Araniella displicata
Arctosa hunanensis Lycosidae 794, f. 396a-j (mf) Arctosa hunanensis
Arctosa indica Lycosidae 796, f. 397a-f (mf) Arctosa indicus
Arctosa kiangsiensis Lycosidae 797, f. 398a-f (mf) Arctosa kiangsiensis
Arctosa kwangreungensis Lycosidae 799, f. 399a-e (mf) Arctosa kwangreungensis
Arctosa laminata Lycosidae 801, f. 400a-f (mf) Arctosa laminata
Arctosa recurva Lycosidae 802, f. 401a-e (mf) Arctosa recurva
Arctosa serrulata Lycosidae 804, f. 402a-f (mf) Arctosa serrulata
Arctosa springiosa Lycosidae 806, f. 403a-e (mf) Arctosa springiosa
Arctosa subamylacea Lycosidae 807, f. 404a-e (mf, misidentified) Arctosa stigmosa
Arctosa xunyangensis Lycosidae 809, f. 405a-e (mf) Arctosa xunyangensis
Arctosa ziyunensis Lycosidae 810, f. 406a-e (f) Arctosa ziyunensis
Argenna subnigra Dictynidae 964, f. 489a-e (mf) Argenna subnigra
Argiope aemula Araneidae 566, f. 270a-g (mf) Argiope aemula
Argiope aetheroides Araneidae 567, f. 271a-i (mf) Argiope aetheroides
Argiope amoena Araneidae 569, f. 272a-f (mf) Argiope amoena
Argiope boesenbergi Araneidae 571, f. 273a-f (f) Argiope boesenbergi
Argiope bruennichi Araneidae 572, f. 274a-f (mf) Argiope bruennichi
Argiope catenulata Araneidae 574, f. 275a-h (mf) Argiope catenulata
Argiope minuta Araneidae 575, f. 276a-f, 3-17c (mf) Argiope minuta
Argiope ocula Araneidae 577, f. 277a-g (mf) Argiope ocula
Argiope perforata Araneidae 578, f. 278a-i (mf) Argiope perforata
Argyrodes argentatus Theridiidae 276, f. 96a-e (mf) Argyrodes argentatus
Argyrodes bonadea Theridiidae 277, f. 97a-e (mf) Argyrodes bonadea
Argyrodes fissifrons Theridiidae 279, f. 98a-e (mf) Argyrodes fissifrons
Argyrodes flavescens Theridiidae 280, f. 99a-e (mf) Argyrodes flavescens
Argyrodes miltosus Theridiidae 282, f. 100a-f (mf) Argyrodes miltosus
Ariadna daweiensis Segestriidae 177, f. 38a-g (m) Ariadna daweiensis
Ariamnes cylindrogaster Theridiidae 286, f. 103a-e (mf) Ariamnes cylindrogaster
Asceua daoxian Zodariidae 1137, f. 604a-c (f) Asceua daoxian
Asemonea sichuanensis Salticidae 1325, f. 716a-d (mf) Asemonea sichuanensis
Asemonea trispila Salticidae 1326, f. 717a-c (f) Asemonea trispila
Asianellus festivus Salticidae 1328, f. 718a-h (mf) Asianellus festivus
Aterigena aculeata Agelenidae 950, f. 481a-e (mf) Tegenaria aculeata
Attulus clavator Salticidae 1472, f. 802a-f (mf) Sitticus clavator
Attulus sinensis Salticidae 1475, f. 804a-i (mf) Sitticus sinensis
Atypus heterothecus Atypidae 124, f. 9a-r (mf) Atypus heterothecus
Atypus karschi Atypidae 127, f. 10a-k, 3-15 (mf) Atypus karschi
Atypus suiningensis Atypidae 129, f. 11a-k (mf) Atypus suiningensis
Bathyphantes tongluensis Linyphiidae 480, f. 219a-e (mf) Bathyphantes tongluensis
Bianor angulosus Salticidae 1330, f. 719a-i (mf) Bianor angulosus
Bianor incitatus Salticidae 1332, f. 720a-d (m) Bianor incitatus
Bifurcia ramosa Linyphiidae 481, f. 220a-h (mf) Bifurcia ramosus
Borboropactus biprocessus Thomisidae 1257, f. 675a-c (Dm) Borboropactus biprocessus
Borboropactus jiangyong Thomisidae 1259, f. 676a-e (f) Borboropactus jiangyong
Bristowia heterospinosa Salticidae 1333, f. 721a-h (mf) Bristowia heterospinosa
Brommella punctosparsa Dictynidae 966, f. 490a-h (mf) Brommella punctosparsa
Burmattus pococki Salticidae 1335, f. 722a-h (mf) Burmattus pococki
Calommata signata Atypidae 131, f. 12a-g (f) Calommata signata
Campanicola campanulata Theridiidae 250, f. 80a-e (mf) Achaearanea campanulata
Campanicola ferrumequina Theridiidae 255, f. 84a-e (mf) Achaearanea ferrumequina
Capsulia tianmushana Linyphiidae 483, f. 221a-f (mf) Capsulia tianmushanus
Carrhotus sannio Salticidae 1337, f. 723a-i (mf) Carrhotus sannio
Carrhotus viduus Salticidae 1339, f. 724a-i (mf) Carrhotus viduus
Carrhotus xanthogramma Salticidae 1340, f. 725a-h (mf) Carrhotus xanthogramma
Castianeira arcistriata Corinnidae 1126, f. 597a-d (f) Castianeira arci-striata
Castianeira daoxianensis Corinnidae 1127, f. 598a-e (f) Castianeira daoxianensis
Castianeira flavimaculata Corinnidae 1128, f. 599a-g (mf) Castianeira flavimaculata
Castianeira flavipatellata Corinnidae 1130, f. 600a-f (mf) Castianeira flavipatellata
Castianeira trifasciata Corinnidae 1133, f. 602a-c (m) Castianeira trifasciata
Cheiracanthium brevispinum Eutichuridae 1046, f. 543a-e (mf) Cheiracanthium brevispinum
Cheiracanthium exquestitum Eutichuridae 1047, f. 544a-e (mf) Cheiracanthium exquestitum
Cheiracanthium fibrosum Eutichuridae 1049, f. 545a-e (mf) Cheiracanthium fibrosum
Cheiracanthium insulanum Eutichuridae 1044, f. 542a-e (mf) Cheiracanthium adjacensoides
Cheiracanthium japonicum Eutichuridae 1050, f. 546a-f (mf) Cheiracanthium japonicum
Cheiracanthium liuyangense Eutichuridae 1051, f. 547a-c (f) Cheiracanthium liuyangensis
Cheiracanthium ningmingense Eutichuridae 1052, f. 548a-d (m) Cheiracanthium ningmingense
Cheiracanthium olliforme Eutichuridae 1054, f. 549a-b (f) Cheiracanthium olliforme
Cheiracanthium pennyi Eutichuridae 1055, f. 550a-e (mf) Cheiracanthium pennyi
Cheiracanthium pichoni Eutichuridae 1056, f. 551a-c (f) Cheiracanthium pichoni
Cheiracanthium sphaericum Eutichuridae 1057, f. 552a-b (f) Cheiracanthium sphaericum
Cheiracanthium taegense Eutichuridae 1058, f. 553a-e (mf) Cheiracanthium taegense
Cheiracanthium uncinatum Eutichuridae 1060, f. 554a-d (mf) Cheiracanthium uncinatum
Cheiracanthium unicum Eutichuridae 1061, f. 555a-e (mf) Cheiracanthium unicum
Cheiracanthium zhejiangense Eutichuridae 1052, f. 556a-e (mf) Cheiracanthium zhejiangense
Cheliceroides longipalpis Salticidae 1343, f. 726a-h (mf) Cheliceroides longipalpis
Chikunia albipes Theridiidae 291, f. 105a-f (mf) Chrysso albipes
Chikunia nigra Theridiidae 298, f. 110a-d (mf) Chrysso nigra
Chinattus dactyloides Salticidae 1379, f. 749a-g (mf) Hasarius dactyloides
Chinattus furcatus Salticidae 1345, f. 727a-e (m) Chinattus furcatus
Chinattus tibialis Salticidae 1345, f. 728a-f (m) Chinattus tibialis
Chinattus validus Salticidae 1348, f. 729a-d (m) Chinattus validus
Chinattus wulingensis Salticidae 1349, f. 730a-e (f) Chinattus wulingensis
Chinattus wulingoides Salticidae 1350, f. 731a-d (f) Chinattus wulingoides
Chorizopes dicavus Araneidae 626, f. 305a-d (f) Chorizopes dicavus
Chorizopes khanjanes Araneidae 628, f. 306a-g (f) Chorizopes khanjanes
Chorizopes nipponicus Araneidae 629, f. 307a-f (mf) Chorizopes nipponicus
Chorizopes shimenensis Araneidae 631, f. 308a-g (mf) Chorizopes shimenensis
Chorizopes wulingensis Araneidae 632, f. 309a-g (f) Chorizopes wulingensis
Chrosiothes sudabides Theridiidae 288, f. 104a-d (mf) Chrosiothes sudabides
Chrysso huae Theridiidae 294, f. 107a-e (f) Chrysso huae
Chrysso lativentris Theridiidae 295, f. 108a-c (f) Chrysso lativentris
Chrysso longshanensis Theridiidae 297, f. 109a-c (Df) Chrysso longshanensis
Chrysso scintillans Theridiidae 299, f. 111a-e (mf) Chrysso scintillans
Chrysso trimaculata Theridiidae 302, f. 113a-e (mf) Chrysso trimaculata
Chrysso trispinula Theridiidae 304, f. 114a-c (f) Chrysso trispinula
Chrysso wangi Theridiidae 307, f. 116a-c (f) Chrysso wangi
Chrysso wenxianensis Theridiidae 308, f. 117a-c (m) Chrysso wenxianensis
Cicurina jiangyongensis Hahniidae 968, f. 491a-c (f) Cicurina jiangyongensis
Cicurina nervifera Hahniidae 969, f. 492a-e (Dmf) Cicurina nervifera
Cladothela hupingensis Gnaphosidae 1157, f. 615a-c (Df) Cladothela hupingensis
Cladothela parva Gnaphosidae 1158, f. 616a-h (mf) Cladothela parva
Clubiona auberginosa Clubionidae 1087, f. 570a-b (f) Clubiona auberginosa
Clubiona baimaensis Clubionidae 1088, f. 571a-e (mf) Clubiona baimaensis
Clubiona corrugata Clubionidae 1090, f. 572a-d (mf) Clubiona corrugata
Clubiona deletrix Clubionidae 1091, f. 573a-e (mf) Clubiona deletrix
Clubiona duoconcava Clubionidae 1094, f. 574a-d (mf) Clubiona duoconcava
Clubiona filicata Clubionidae 1095, f. 575a-e (mf) Clubiona filicata
Clubiona fusoidea Clubionidae 1097, f. 576a-d (mf) Clubiona fusoides
Clubiona gongi Clubionidae 1098, f. 577a-b (f) Clubiona gongi
Clubiona hedini Clubionidae 1099, f. 578a-c (m, probably =C. jucunda) Clubiona hedini
Clubiona heterosaca Clubionidae 1100, f. 579a-c (f) Clubiona heterosaca
Clubiona japonicola Clubionidae 1101, f. 580a-e, 3-14a-b (mf) Clubiona japonicola
Clubiona jiulongensis Clubionidae 1103, f. 581a-c (f) Clubiona jiulongensis
Clubiona jucunda Clubionidae 1105, f. 582a-e (mf) Clubiona jucunda
Clubiona kurilensis Clubionidae 1106, f. 583a-e (mf) Clubiona kurilensis
Clubiona lena Clubionidae 1108, f. 584a-c (f) Clubiona lena
Clubiona leptosa Clubionidae 1109, f. 585a-b (f) Clubiona leptosa
Clubiona lyriformis Clubionidae 1110, f. 586a-c (f) Clubiona lyriformis
Clubiona manshanensis Clubionidae 1111, f. 587a-e (mf) Clubiona manshanensis
Clubiona moesta Clubionidae 1113, f. 588a-e (mf) Clubiona moesta
Clubiona neglecta Clubionidae 1114, f. 589a-c (f) Clubiona neglecta
Clubiona phragmitis Clubionidae 1115, f. 590a-f (mf) Clubiona phragmitis
Clubiona pseudogermanica Clubionidae 1117, f. 591a-e (mf) Clubiona pseudogermanica
Clubiona subrostrata Clubionidae 1118, f. 592a-e (mf) Clubiona subrostrata
Clubiona tanikawai Clubionidae 1119, f. 593a-c (f) Clubiona tanikawai
Clubiona tongdaoensis Clubionidae 1120, f. 594a-d (mf) Clubiona tongdaoensis
Clubiona trivialis Clubionidae 1122, f. 595a-c (m) Clubiona trivialis
Clubiona viridula Clubionidae 1123, f. 596a-f (f, S) Clubiona viridula
Coelotes chenzhou Agelenidae 985, f. 501a-c (f) Coelotes chenzhou
Coelotes cylistus Agelenidae 986, f. 502a-c (m) Coelotes cylistus
Coelotes filamentaceus Agelenidae 987, f. 503a-c (m) Coelotes filamentaceus
Coelotes galeiformis Agelenidae 989, f. 504a-b (f) Coelotes galeiformis
Coelotes globasus Agelenidae 998, f. 512a-b (f) Coras globasus
Coelotes guttatus Agelenidae 989, f. 505a-b (f) Coelotes guttatus
Coelotes mastrucatus Agelenidae 990, f. 506a-e (mf) Coelotes mastrucatus
Coelotes prolixus Agelenidae 992, f. 507a-e (mf) Coelotes prolixus
Coelotes rugosus Agelenidae 999, f. 513a-c (f) Coras rugosus
Coelotes saccatus Agelenidae 995, f. 509a-c (f) Coelotes saccatus
Coelotes septus Agelenidae 996, f. 510a-b (f) Coelotes septus
Coelotes wugeshanensis Agelenidae 997, f. 511a-c (m) Coelotes wugaishanensis
Coleosoma blandum Theridiidae 310, f. 118a-e (mf) Coleosoma blanda
Coleosoma octomaculatum Theridiidae 312, f. 119a-f (mf) Coleosoma octomaculata
Coriarachne melancholica Thomisidae 1279, f. 687a-c (m) Coriarachne melancholica
Corinnomma severum Corinnidae 1131, f. 601a-f (mf) Castianeira severum
Coscinida asiatica Theridiidae 314, f. 120a-e (mf) Coscinida asiatica
Coscinida hunanensis Theridiidae 316, f. 121a-d (f) Coscinida hunanensis
Coscinida shimenensis Theridiidae 317, f. 122a-d (f) Coscinida shimenensis
Coscinida yei Theridiidae 318, f. 123a-c (Df) Coscinida yei
Crossopriza lyoni Pholcidae 163, f. 30a-h (mf) Crossopriza lyoni
Cyclocosmia ricketti Ctenizidae 134, f. 13a-e (f) Cyclocosmia ricketti
Cyclosa argenteoalba Araneidae 636, f. 310a-i (mf) Cyclosa argenteoalba
Cyclosa atrata Araneidae 638, f. 311a-g (mf) Cyclosa atrata
Cyclosa bianchoria Araneidae 640, f. 312a-i (mf) Cyclosa bianchoria
Cyclosa confusa Araneidae 641, f. 313a-k (mf) Cyclosa confusa
Cyclosa cucurbitoria Araneidae 643, f. 314a-h (mf) Cyclosa cucurbitoria
Cyclosa damingensis Araneidae 645, f. 315a-e (f) Cyclosa damingensis
Cyclosa gulinensis Araneidae 646, f. 316a-g (f) Cyclosa gulinensis
Cyclosa japonica Araneidae 647, f. 317a-l (mf) Cyclosa japonica
Cyclosa monticola Araneidae 649, f. 318a-j (mf) Cyclosa monticola
Cyclosa mulmeinensis Araneidae 651, f. 319a-i (mf) Cyclosa mulmeinensis
Cyclosa nigra Araneidae 653, f. 320a-g (mf) Cyclosa nigra
Cyclosa norihisai Araneidae 654, f. 321a-f (f) Cyclosa norihisai
Cyclosa octotuberculata Araneidae 655, f. 322a-h (mf) Cyclosa octotuberculata
Cyclosa omonaga Araneidae 657, f. 323a-k (mf) Cyclosa omonaga
Cyclosa onoi Araneidae 659, f. 324a-k, 3-21a-c (mf) Cyclosa onoi
Cyclosa pentatuberculata Araneidae 660, f. 325a-g (f) Cyclosa pentatuberculata
Cyclosa sedeculata Araneidae 662, f. 326a-f (mf) Cyclosa sedeculata
Cyclosa vallata Araneidae 663, f. 327a-i (mf) Cyclosa vallata
Cyphalonotus elongatus Araneidae 665, f. 328a-d (f) Cyphalonotus elongatus
Cyrtarachne bufo Araneidae 667, f. 329a-d (f) Cyrtarachne bufo
Cyrtarachne inaequalis Araneidae 669, f. 330a-e (mf) Cyrtarachne inaequalis
Cyrtarachne nagasakiensis Araneidae 670, f. 331a-e (mf) Cyrtarachne nagasakiensis
Cyrtarachne yunoharuensis Araneidae 672, f. 332a-g (mf) Cyrtarachne yunoharuensis
Cyrtophora exanthematica Araneidae 674, f. 333a-d (mf) Cyrtophora exanthematica
Cyrtophora moluccensis Araneidae 675, f. 334a-g (mf) Cyrtophora moluccensis
Diaea subdola Thomisidae 1280, f. 688a-e (mf) Diaea subdola
Dictis striatipes Scytodidae 150, f. 22a-e (mf) Dictis striatipes
Dictyna arundinacea Dictynidae 971, f. 493a-d (mf) Dictyna arundinacea
Dictyna felis Dictynidae 973, f. 494a-e (mf) Dictynia felis
Dictyna foliicola Dictynidae 975, f. 495a-d (mf) Dictyna follicola
Dictyna yongshun Dictynidae 976, f. 496a-d (m) Dictyna yongshun
Dipoena hui Theridiidae 321, f. 124a-c (f) Dipoena hui
Dipoena pelorosa Theridiidae 322, f. 125a-c (f) Dipoena pelorosa
Dipoena turriceps Theridiidae 325, f. 127a-c (m) Dipoena turriceps
Dipoena wangi Theridiidae 326, f. 128a-f (mf) Dipoena wangi
Dipoena zhangi Theridiidae 327, f. 129a-g (Dmf) Dipoena zhangi
Dolomedes chevronus Pisauridae 868, f. 433a-d (f) Dolomedes chevronus
Dolomedes chinesus Pisauridae 869, f. 434a-d (f) Dolomedes chinesus
Dolomedes costatus Pisauridae 871, f. 435a-c (f) Dolomedes costatus
Dolomedes japonicus Pisauridae 880, f. 441a-i (mf) Dolomedes stellatus
Dolomedes mizhoanus Pisauridae 872, f. 436a-f (mf) Dolomedes mizhoanus
Dolomedes nigrimaculatus Pisauridae 873, f. 437a-e (mf) Dolomedes nigrimaculatus
Dolomedes petalinus Pisauridae 875, f. 438a-f (Dmf) Dolomedes petalinus
Dolomedes saganus Pisauridae 32, f. 3-13h-i (m) Dolomedes insurgens
Dolomedes saganus Pisauridae 877, f. 439a-f (mf) Dolomedes saganus
Dolomedes senilis Pisauridae 879, f. 440a-g (mf) Dolomedes senilis
Dolomedes sulfureus Pisauridae 882, f. 442a-e (mf) Dolomedes sulfureus
Dolomedes zhangjiajiensis Pisauridae 884, f. 443a-c (Df) Dolomedes zhangjiajiensis
Draconarius acidentatus Agelenidae 1005, f. 517a-c (f) Draconarius acidentatus
Draconarius adligansus Agelenidae 1006, f. 518a-c (f) Draconarius adligansus
Draconarius digitusiformis Agelenidae 1008, f. 519a-e (mf) Draconarius digitusiformis
Draconarius infulatus Agelenidae 1009, f. 520a-b (f) Draconarius infulatus
Draconarius jiangyongensis Agelenidae 1010, f. 521a-c (f) Draconarius jiangyongensis
Draconarius lutulentus Agelenidae 1011, f. 522a-e (mf) Draconarius lutulentus
Draconarius nanyuensis Agelenidae 1013, f. 523a-c (f) Draconarius nanyuensis
Draconarius singulatus Agelenidae 1014, f. 524a-e (mf) Draconarius singulatus
Draconarius terebratus Agelenidae 1015, f. 525a-f (mf) Draconarius terebratus
Draconarius wudangensis Agelenidae 1017, f. 526a-d (mf) Draconarius wudangensis
Draposa burasantiensis Lycosidae 833, f. 416a-g (mf) Pardosa burasantiensis
Drassodes serratidens Gnaphosidae 1161, f. 617a-f (mf) Drassodes serratidens
Drassyllus sanmenensis Gnaphosidae 1162, f. 618a-d (mf) Drassyllus sanmenensis
Drassyllus vinealis Gnaphosidae 1164, f. 619a-g (mf) Drassyllus vinealis
Drassyllus yunnanensis Gnaphosidae 1165, f. 620a-d (m) Drassyllus yunnanensis
Ebrechtella tricuspidata Thomisidae 1282, f. 689a-e (mf) Ebrechtella tricuspidatus
Emertonella taczanowskii Theridiidae 329, f. 130a-f (mf) Emertonella taczanowskii
Enoplognatha caricis Theridiidae 336, f. 134a-f (mf). Enoplognatha caricis
Enoplognatha daweiensis Theridiidae 332, f. 131a-d (Df) Enoplognatha daweiensis
Enoplognatha diodonta Theridiidae 333, f. 132a-c (f) Enoplognatha diodonta
Enoplognatha goulouensis Theridiidae 334, f. 133a-c (Df) Enoplognatha goulouensis
Enoplognatha lordosa Theridiidae 338, f. 135a-c (f) Enoplognatha lordosa
Enoplognatha mangshan Theridiidae 339, f. 136a-c (Dm) Enoplognatha mangshan
Enoplognatha yizhangensis Theridiidae 340, f. 137a-d (Df) Enoplognatha yizhangensis
Epeus bicuspidatus Salticidae 1352, f. 732a-d (m) Epeus bicuspidatus
Epidius gongi Thomisidae 1262, f. 678a-f (mf) Epidius gongi
Epidius rubropictus Thomisidae 1261, f. 677a-f (mf) Epidius ganxiensis
Episinus gibbus Theridiidae 342, f. 138a-d (m) Episinus gibbus
Episinus nanyue Theridiidae 344, f. 139a-c (Df) Episinus nanyue
Episinus nubilus Theridiidae 345, f. 140a-e (mf) Episinus nubilus
Epocilla calcarata Salticidae 1354, f. 733a-i (mf) Epocilla calcarata
Erigone prominens Linyphiidae 485, f. 222a-e (mf) Erigone prominens
Eriophora conica Araneidae 680, f. 336a-g (Tmf from Zilla) Eriophora conica
Eriovixia cavaleriei Araneidae 686, f. 339a-h (mf) Eriovixia cavaleriei
Ero aphana Mimetidae 196, f. 51a-f (mf) Ero luzonensis
Ero canala Mimetidae 188, f. 44a-d (f) Ero canala
Ero galea Mimetidae 189, f. 45a-f (m, Df) Ero galea
Ero ganglia Mimetidae 190, f. 46a-d (Df) Ero ganglia
Ero japonica Mimetidae 191, f. 47a-i (mf) Ero japonica
Ero jiafui Mimetidae 183, f. 48a-e (Df) Ero jiafui
Ero juhuaensis Mimetidae 194, f. 49a-d (f) Ero jiuhuaensis
Ero koreana Mimetidae 195, f. 50a-d (f) Ero koreana
Euophrys rufibarbis Salticidae 1356, f. 734a-e (f) Euophrys rufibarbis
Euryopis galeiforma Theridiidae 347, f. 141a-c (f) Euryopis galeiforma
Euryopis mingyaoi Theridiidae 348, f. 142a-f (Dm) Euryopis mingyaoi
Evarcha albaria Salticidae 1357, f. 735a-g (mf) Evarcha albaria
Evarcha bulbosa Salticidae 1359, f. 736a-d (m) Evarcha bulbosa
Evarcha coreana Salticidae 1360, f. 737a-h (mf) Evarcha coreana
Evarcha fasciata Salticidae 1362, f. 738a-c (m) Evarcha fasciata
Evarcha flavocincta Salticidae 1363, f. 739a-d (f) Evarcha flavocincta
Evarcha hirticeps Salticidae 1364, f. 740a-d (m, S) Evarcha hirticeps
Evarcha pococki Salticidae 1366, f. 741a-d (m) Evarcha pococki
Evarcha wulingensis Salticidae 1367, f. 742a-e (m) Evarcha wulingensis
Faiditus xiphias Theridiidae 350, f. 143a-d (mf) Faiditus xiphias
Featheroides typicus Salticidae 1369, f. 743a-c (m) Featheroides typicus
Floronia hunanensis Linyphiidae 486, f. 223a-i (mf) Floronia hunanensis
Frontinella zhui Linyphiidae 488, f. 224a-c (f) Frontinella zhui
Gasteracantha hasselti Araneidae 581, f. 279a-f (mf) Gasteracantha hasselti
Gasteracantha kuhli Araneidae 582, f. 280a-f (mf) Gasteracantha kuhli
Gedea daoxianensis Salticidae 1370, f. 741a-g (mf) Gedea daoxianensis
Gelotia syringopalpis Salticidae 1372, f. 745a-e (mf) Gelotia syringopalpis
Gibbaranea nanguosa Araneidae 688, f. 340a-e (f) Gibbaranea nanguosa
Gnaphosa hastata Gnaphosidae 1167, f. 621a-g (mf) Gnaphosa hastata
Gnaphosa kompirensis Gnaphosidae 1169, f. 622a-g (mf) Gnaphosa kompirensis
Gnaphosa licenti Gnaphosidae 1170, f. 623a-f (mf) Gnaphosa licenti
Gnaphosa zhaoi Gnaphosidae 1172, f. 624a-e (mf) Gnaphosa zhaoi
Gnathonarium dentatum Linyphiidae 489, f. 225a-e (mf) Gnathonarium dentatum
Gnathonarium gibberum Linyphiidae 491, f. 226a-e (mf) Gnathonarium gibberum
Gnathonarium taczanowskii Linyphiidae 492, f. 227a-e (mf) Gnathonarium taczanowskii
Gongylidioides lagenoscapis Linyphiidae 494, f. 228a-c (f) Gongylidioides lagenoscapis
Gongylidioides rimatus Linyphiidae 495, f. 229a-c (f) Gongylidioides rimatus
Guizygiella nadleri Tetragnathidae 430, f. 192a-f (mf) Guizygiella nadleri
Guizygiella salta Tetragnathidae 431, f. 193a-g (mf) Guizygiella salta
Hahnia cervicornata Hahniidae 955, f. 483a-d (f) Hahnia cervicornata
Hahnia corticicola Hahniidae 956, f. 484a-e (mf) Hahnia corticicola
Hahnia ovata Hahniidae 957, f. 485a-f (mf) Hahnia ovata
Hahnia pyriformis Hahniidae 959, f. 486a-e (f) Hahnia pyriformis
Hahnia thorntoni Hahniidae 960, f. 487b-c (f, misidentified) Hahnia yueluensis
Hahnia zhejiangensis Hahniidae 960, f. 487d-e (m, misidentified) Hahnia yueluensis
Hahnia zhejiangensis Hahniidae 961, f. 488a-g (mf) Hahnia zhejiangensis
Hamadruas sikkimensis Oxyopidae 900, f. 453a-f (mf) Hamataliwa sikkimensis
Haplodrassus huarong Gnaphosidae 1174, f. 625a-h (Dmf) Haplodrassus huarong
Haplodrassus hunanensis Gnaphosidae 1175, f. 626a-e (Df) Haplodrassus hunanensis
Haplodrassus montanus Gnaphosidae 1177, f. 627a-f (mf) Haplodrassus montanus
Harmochirus brachiatus Salticidae 1373, f. 746a-l (mf) Harmochirus brachiatus
Hasarina contortospinosa Salticidae 1375, f. 747a-j (mf) Hasarina contortospinosa
Hasarius adansoni Salticidae 1377, f. 748a-i (mf) Hasarius adansoni
Hasarius kweilinensis Salticidae 1381, f. 750a-c (f) Hasarius kweilinensis
Heliophanus ussuricus Salticidae 1382, f. 751a-i (mf) Heliophanus ussuricus
Hersilia albomaculata Hersiliidae 209, f. 58a-d (f) Hersilia albomaculata
Hersilia asiatica Hersiliidae 211, f. 59a-d (f) Hersilia asiatica
Hersilia xieae Hersiliidae 212, f. 60a-c (Df) Hersilia xieae
Heteropoda chengbuensis Sparassidae 1229, f. 657a-b (f) Heteropoda chengbuensis
Heteropoda hupingensis Sparassidae 1229, f. 658a-d (m) Heteropoda hupingensis
Heteropoda venatoria Sparassidae 1231, f. 659a-g, 3-13d-e (mf) Heteropoda venatoria
Himalaphantes azumiensis Linyphiidae 497, f. 230a-e (f) Himalaphantes azumiensis
Hippasa holmerae Lycosidae 767, f. 382a-e, 3-20a-b (mf) Hippasa holmerae
Hippasa lingxianensis Lycosidae 768, f. 383a-f (mf) Hippasa lingxianensis
Hitobia asiatica Gnaphosidae 1179, f. 628a-f (f) Hitobia asiatica
Hitobia cancellata Gnaphosidae 1181, f. 629a-h (mf) Hitobia cancellata
Hitobia monsta Gnaphosidae 1182, f. 630a-h (mf) Hitobia monsta
Hitobia shaohai Gnaphosidae 1184, f. 631a-h (Dmf) Hitobia shaohai
Hitobia shimen Gnaphosidae 1186, f. 632a-d (Df) Hitobia shimen
Hitobia unifascigera Gnaphosidae 1188, f. 633a-f (f) Hitobia unifascigera
Hitobia yasunosukei Gnaphosidae 1189, f. 634a-h (mf) Hitobia yasunosukei
Holminaria sibirica Linyphiidae 499, f. 231a-c (f) Holminaria sibirica
Hygropoda higenaga Pisauridae 885, f. 444a-e (mf) Hygropoda higenaga
Hylyphantes graminicola Linyphiidae 500, f. 232a-f (mf) Hylyphantes graminicola
Hypsosinga alboria Araneidae 690, f. 341a-g (mf) Hypsosinga alboria
Hypsosinga pygmaea Araneidae 692, f. 342a-f (mf) Hypsosinga pygmaea
Hypsosinga sanguinea Araneidae 693, f. 343a-f (mf) Hypsosinga sanguinea
Hyptiotes paradoxus Uloboridae 214, f. 61a-e (mf) Hyptiotes paradoxus
Indoxysticus tangi Thomisidae 1275, f. 685a-c (m) Oxytate minuta
Irura hamatapophysis Salticidae 1384, f. 752a-i (mf) Irura hamatapophysis
Irura longiochelicera Salticidae 1386, f. 753a-k (mf) Irura longiochelicera
Irura yueluensis Salticidae 1388, f. 754a-j (mf) Irura yueluensis
Ischnothyreus yueluensis Oonopidae 180, f. 40a-f (mf) Ischnothyreus yueluensis
Iwogumoa illustrata Agelenidae 979, f. 497a-e (mf) Asiacoelotes illustratus
Iwogumoa pengi Agelenidae 981, f. 498a-c (f) Asiacoelotes pengi
Iwogumoa taoyuandong Agelenidae 982, f. 499a-c (f) Asiacoelotes taoyuandong
Iwogumoa xinhuiensis Agelenidae 983, f. 500a-c (m) Asiacoelotes xinhuiensis
Kaestneria bicultrata Linyphiidae 502, f. 233a-d (f) Kaestneria bicultrata
Keijiella oculiprominens Theridiidae 266, f. 91a-e (mf) Achaearanea oculiprominentis
Larinia cyclera Araneidae 698, f. 345a-g (mf) Larinia cyclera
Larinia dinanea Araneidae 699, f. 346a-g (mf) Larinia dinanea
Larinia liuae Araneidae 701, f. 347a-f (Dmf) Larinia liuae
Larinia macrohooda Araneidae 702, f. 348a-f (f) Larinia macrohooda
Larinia microhooda Araneidae 704, f. 349a-c (f) Larinia microhooda
Larinia phthisica Araneidae 705, f. 350a-f (mf) Larinia phthisica
Larinia triprovina Araneidae 706, f. 351a-d (f) Larinia triprovina
Larinia wenshanensis Araneidae 708, f. 352a-i (m, Df) Larinia wenshanensis
Lariniaria argiopiformis Araneidae 696, f. 344a-f (mf) Larinia argiopiformis
Larinioides cornutus Araneidae 710, f. 353a-e (m) Larinioides cornutus
Latouchia hunanensis Ctenizidae 136, f. 14a-e (f) Latouchia hunanensis
Lepthyphantes hunanensis Linyphiidae 503, f. 234a-g (mf) Lepthyphantes hunanensis
Lepthyphantes yueluensis Linyphiidae 505, f. 235a-d (Df) Lepthyphantes yueluensis
Leptocoelotes pseudoluniformis Agelenidae 1018, f. 527a-d (mf) Leptocoelotes pseudoluniformis
Leptoctenus daoxianensis Ctenidae 939, f. 475a-d (f) Leptoctenus daoxianensis
Leptoneta monodactyla Leptonetidae 156, f. 26a-d (m) Leptoneta monodactyla
Leptoneta trispinosa Leptonetidae 157, f. 27a-f (mf) Leptoneta trispinosa
Leptoneta unispinosa Leptonetidae 159, f. 28a-d (m) Leptoneta unispinosa
Leucauge blanda Tetragnathidae 434, f. 194a-g (mf) Leucauge blanda
Leucauge celebesiana Tetragnathidae 436, f. 195a-e (mf) Leucauge celebesiana
Leucauge celebesiana Tetragnathidae 438, f. 197a-g (mf) Leucauge magnifica
Leucauge decorata Tetragnathidae 437, f. 196a-e (f) Leucauge decorata
Leucauge wulingensis Tetragnathidae 440, f. 198a-f (mf) Leucauge wulingensis
Linyphia yangmingensis Linyphiidae 506, f. 236a-d (f) Linyphia yangmingensis
Lotusiphantes nanyuensis Linyphiidae 508, f. 237a-k (mf) Lotusiphantes nanyuensis
Loxosceles aphrasta Sicariidae 146, f. 19a-b (mf) Loxosceles aphrasta
Loxosceles lacta Sicariidae 147, f. 20a-c (mf) Loxosceles lacta
Loxosceles rufescens Sicariidae 148, f. 21a-d (mf) Loxosceles rufescens
Lycosa coelestis Lycosidae 813, f. 407a-h (mf) Lycosa coelestis
Lycosa kempi Lycosidae 815, f. 408a-c (f) Lycosa kempi
Lycosa labialis Lycosidae 826, f. 409a-f (mf) Lycosa labialis
Lycosa yizhangensis Lycosidae 818, f. 410a-c (f) Lycosa yizhangensis
Lysiteles inflatus Thomisidae 1285, f. 690a-c (f) Lysiteles inflatus
Lysiteles qiuae Thomisidae 1286, f. 691a-c (f) Lysiteles qiuae
Lysiteles silvanus Thomisidae 1287, f. 692a-c (f) Lysiteles silvanus
Macaroeris moebi Salticidae 1390, f. 755a-d (f) Macaroeris moebi
Macrothele bannaensis Hexathelidae 138, f. 15a-f (f) Macrothele bannaensis
Macrothele monocirculata Hexathelidae 140, f. 6a-k, 3-18a-b (mf) Macrothele monocirculata
Macrothele palpator Hexathelidae 142, f. 17a-f (mf) Macrothele palpator
Mallinella dinghu Zodariidae 1139, f. 605a-d (f) Mallinella dinghu
Mallinella gongi Zodariidae 1140, f. 606a-e (m) Mallinella gongi
Mallinella labialis Zodariidae 1141, f. 607a-d (f) Mallinella labialis
Mallinella liuyang Zodariidae 1142, f. 608a-e (f) Mallinella liuyang
Mallinella maolanensis Zodariidae 1144, f. 609a-h (mf) Mallinella maolanensis
Mangora angulopicta Araneidae 712, f. 354a-e (mf) Mangora angulopicta
Mangora crescopicta Araneidae 714, f. 355a-d (f) Mangora crescopicta
Mangora foliosa Araneidae 715, f. 356a-e (f) Mangora foliosa
Mangora herbeoides Araneidae 716, f. 357a-e (mf) Mangora herbeoides
Mangora rhombopicta Araneidae 718, f. 258a-f (mf) Mangora rhombopicta
Mangora songyangensis Araneidae 720, f. 359a-g (mf) Mangora songyangensis
Marpissa pulla Salticidae 1391, f. 756a-g (mf) Marpissa pulla
Maso sundevalli Linyphiidae 510, f. 238a-b (f) Maso sundevalli
Mendoza canestrinii Salticidae 1393, f. 757a-i (mf) Mendoza canestrinii
Mendoza elongata Salticidae 1395, f. 758a-g (mf) Mendoza elongata
Mendoza nobilis Salticidae 1397, f. 759a-g (mf) Mendoza nobilis
Menemerus bivittatus Salticidae 1399, f. 760a-f (mf) Menemerus bivittatus
Menemerus brachygnathus Salticidae 1401, f. 761a-h (mf) Menemerus brachygnathus
Meotipa argyrodiformis Theridiidae 293, f. 106a-d (f) Chrysso argyrodiformis
Meotipa vesiculosa Theridiidae 305, f. 115a-f (mf) Chrysso vesiculosa
Metleucauge chikunii Tetragnathidae 443, f. 199a-t (mf) Metleucauge chikunii
Metleucauge kompirensis Tetragnathidae 444, f. 200a-g (mf) Metleucauge kompirensis
Metleucauge minuta Tetragnathidae 446, f. 201a-c (Df) Metleucauge minuta
Metleucauge yunohamensis Tetragnathidae 447, f. 202a-d (f) Metleucauge yunohamensis
Miagrammopes orientalis Uloboridae 216, f. 62a-c (f) Miagrammopes orientalis
Micaria dives Gnaphosidae 1191, f. 635a-g (mf) Micaria dives
Micaria pulcherrima Gnaphosidae 1193, f. 636a-g (mf) Micaria pulcherrima
Microbathyphantes aokii Linyphiidae 511, f. 239a-f (mf) Microbathyphantes aokii
Microdipoena gongi Mysmenidae 425, f. 190a-h (mf) Mysmenella gongi
Microdipoena jobi Mysmenidae 427, f. 191a-d (f) Mysmenella jobi
Mimetus echinatus Mimetidae 198, f. 52a-e (mf) Mimetus echinatus
Mimetus labiatus Mimetidae 199, f. 53a-d (f) Mimetus labiatus
Mimetus testaceus Mimetidae 200, f. 54a-g (mf) Mimetus testaceus
Misumenops hunanensis Thomisidae 1288, f. 693a-d (mf) Misumenops hunanensis
Modunda aeneiceps Salticidae 1403, f. 762a-d (f) Modunda aeneiceps
Monaeses aciculus Thomisidae 1290, f. 694a-e (mf) Monaeses aciculus
Moneta baoae Theridiidae 355, f. 146a-g (Dmf) Moneta baoae
Moneta furva Theridiidae 357, f. 147a-c (Df) Moneta furva
Moneta hunanica Theridiidae 359, f. 148a-c (f) Moneta hunanica
Moneta mirabilis Theridiidae 360, f. 149a-c (m) Moneta mirabilis
Myrmarachne angusta Salticidae 1405, f. 763a-j (mf) Myrmarachne annamita
Myrmarachne formicaria Salticidae 1406, f. 764a-i (mf) Myrmarachne formicaria
Myrmarachne gisti Salticidae 1408, f. 765a-j (mf) Myrmarachne gisti
Myrmarachne kiboschensis Salticidae 1412, f. 767a-e (m) Myrmarachne kiboschensis
Myrmarachne kuwagata Salticidae 1413, f. 768a-e (m) Myrmarachne kuwagata
Myrmavola volatilis Salticidae 1415, f. 769a-h (mf) Myrmarachne volatilis
Nematogmus sanguinolentus Linyphiidae 513, f. 240a-e (mf) Nematogmus sanguinolentus
Nematogmus stylitus Linyphiidae 514, f. 241a-e (mf) Nematogmus stylitus
Neon ningyo Salticidae 1416, f. 770a-d (m) Neon ningyo
Neoscona holmi Araneidae 727, f. 361a-h (mf) Neoscona holmi
Neoscona mellotteei Araneidae 730, f. 362a-f (mf) Neoscona mellotteei
Neoscona multiplicans Araneidae 731, f. 363a-i (mf) Neoscona multiplicans
Neoscona nautica Araneidae 733, f. 364a-g (mf) Neoscona nautica
Neoscona polyspinipes Araneidae 735, f. 365a-h (mf) Neoscona polyspinipes
Neoscona pseudonautica Araneidae 737, f. 366a-k (mf) Neoscona pseudonautica
Neoscona punctigera Araneidae 738, f. 367a-h (mf) Neoscona punctigera
Neoscona scylla Araneidae 740, f. 368a-i (mf) Neoscona scylla
Neoscona scylloides Araneidae 742, f. 369a-g (mf) Neoscona scylloides
Neoscona semilunaris Araneidae 744, f. 370a-d (f) Neoscona semilunaris
Neoscona theisi Araneidae 745, f. 371a-g (mf) Neoscona theisi
Neoscona tianmenensis Araneidae 747, f. 372a-k (mf) Neoscona tianmenensis
Neoscona vigilans Araneidae 749, f. 373a-j (mf) Neoscona vigilans
Neospintharus nipponicus Theridiidae 283, f. 101a-c (f) Argyrodes nipponicus
Neottiura herbigrada Theridiidae 362, f. 150a-d (f) Neottiura herbigrada
Nepalicius koreanus Salticidae 1451, f. 791a-i (f only, m =unknown species, per Suguro & Yahata, 2014: 94) Pseudicius koreanus
Nephila clavata Araneidae 475, f. 217a-f (mf) Nephila clavata
Neriene albolimbata Linyphiidae 517, f. 242a-e (mf) Neriene albolimbata
Neriene calozonata Linyphiidae 519, f. 243a-c (f) Neriene calozonata
Neriene cavaleriei Linyphiidae 520, f. 244a-f, 3-21d-e (mf) Neriene cavaleriei
Neriene chunan Linyphiidae 522, f. 245a-c (Dm) Neriene chunan
Neriene compta Linyphiidae 523, f. 246a-e (mf) Neriene compta
Neriene emphana Linyphiidae 524, f. 247a-e (mf) Neriene emphana
Neriene herbosa Linyphiidae 526, f. 248a-d (mf) Neriene herbosa
Neriene japonica Linyphiidae 527, f. 249a-e (mf) Neriene japonica
Neriene limbatinella Linyphiidae 529, f. 250a-f (mf) Neriene limbatinella
Neriene longipedella Linyphiidae 530, f. 251a-f (mf) Neriene longipedella
Neriene nigripectoris Linyphiidae 532, f. 252a-e (mf) Neriene nigripectoris
Neriene nitens Linyphiidae 534, f. 253a-j (mf) Neriene nitens
Neriene oidedicata Linyphiidae 535, f. 254a-e, 3-13l-m (mf) Neriene oidedicata
Neriene radiata Linyphiidae 537, f. 255a-e (mf) Neriene radiata
Nesticella mogera Nesticidae 235, f. 74a-d (mf) Nesticella mogera
Nesticella odonta Nesticidae 237, f. 75a-d (f) Nesticella odonta
Nihonhimea japonica Theridiidae 260, f. 87a-e (mf) Achaearanea japonica
Nilus phipsoni Pisauridae 897, f. 452a-f (mf) Thalassius phipsoni
Nippononeta bursa Linyphiidae 540, f. 257a-e (Df) Nippononeta bursa
Nippononeta coreana Linyphiidae 539, f. 256a-e (mf) Nippononeta coreana
Nurscia albofasciata Titanoecidae 1035, f. 538a-e (mf) Nurscia albofasciata
Ocrisiona suilingensis Salticidae 1418, f. 771a-c (m) Ocrisiona suilingensis
Octonoba biforata Uloboridae 218, f. 63a-f (mf) Octonoba biforata
Octonoba longshanensis Uloboridae 219, f. 64a-c (f) Octonoba longshanensis
Octonoba sinensis Uloboridae 220, f. 65a-f (mf) Octonoba sinensis
Octonoba sybotides Uloboridae 222, f. 66a-g (mf) Octonoba sybotides
Octonoba varians Uloboridae 223, f. 67a-c (f) Octonoba varians
Odontodrassus hondoensis Gnaphosidae 1194, f. 637a-g (mf) Odontodrassus hondoensis
Oecobius cellariorum Oecobiidae 203, f. 55a-f (mf) Oecobius cellariorum
Oecobius navus Oecobiidae 205, f. 56a-f (mf) Oecobius navus
Oedothorax collinus Linyphiidae 542, f. 258a-e (mf) Oedothorax collinus
Olios nanningensis Sparassidae 1233, f. 660a-f (mf) Olios nanningensis
Opopaea cornuta Oonopidae 182, f. 41a-f (m) Opopaea cornuta
Opopaea plumula Oonopidae 183, f. 42a-h (mf) Opopaea plumula
Ordgarius hobsoni Araneidae 751, f. 374a-b (f) Ordgarius hobsoni
Ordgarius sexspinosus Araneidae 752, f. 375a-d (f) Ordgarius sexspinosus
Orienticius vulpes Salticidae 1453, f. 792a-h (mf) Pseudicius vulpes
Orthobula crucifera Trachelidae 1070, f. 560a-f (mf) Orthobula crucifera
Orumcekia gemata Agelenidae 1000, f. 514a-e (mf) Coronilla gemata
Orumcekia jianhuii Agelenidae 1002, f. 515a-e (f) Coronilla jianhuii
Orumcekia mangshan Agelenidae 1003, f. 516a-f (mf) Coronilla mangshan
Otacilia foveata Phrurolithidae 1074, f. 563a-c (f) Phrurolithus foveatus
Otacilia hengshan Phrurolithidae 1076, f. 564a-f (mf) Phrurolithus hengshan
Ovia procurva Lycosidae 850, f. 426a-f, 3-17d, f (mf) Pardosa procurva
Oxyopes annularis Oxyopidae 903, f. 454a-c (f) Oxyopes annularis
Oxyopes arcuatus Oxyopidae 904, f. 455a-c (f) Oxyopes arcuatus
Oxyopes balteiformis Oxyopidae 906, f. 456a-d (f) Oxyopes balteiformis
Oxyopes birmanicus Oxyopidae 923, f. 467a-d (mf) Oxyopes birmanicus
Oxyopes daksina Oxyopidae 909, f. 458a-c (f) Oxyopes daksina
Oxyopes forcipiformis Oxyopidae 910, f. 459a-e (mf) Oxyopes forcipiformis
Oxyopes fujianicus Oxyopidae 907, f. 457a-e (mf) Oxyopes bianatinus
Oxyopes hotingchiehi Oxyopidae 924, f. 468a-e (mf) Oxyopes hotingchiehi
Oxyopes hupingensis Oxyopidae 911, f. 460a-c (f) Oxyopes hupingensis
Oxyopes javanus Oxyopidae 912, f. 461a-d (mf) Oxyopes javanus
Oxyopes lineatipes Oxyopidae 914, f. 462a-d (mf) Oxyopes lineatipes
Oxyopes macilentus Oxyopidae 33, f. 3-13j-k (m) Oxyopes macilentus
Oxyopes sertatoides Oxyopidae 915, f. 463a-d (mf) Oxyopes sertatoides
Oxyopes sertatus Oxyopidae 917, f. 464a-e (mf) Oxyopes sertatus
Oxyopes striagatus Oxyopidae 918, f. 465a-e (mf) Oxyopes striagatus
Oxyopes sushilae Oxyopidae 920, f. 466a-f (mf) Oxyopes sushilae
Oxytate striatipes Thomisidae 1276, f. 686a-c (f) Oxytate striatipes
Ozyptila kansuensis Thomisidae 1318, f. 712a-c (m) Xysticus kansuensis
Ozyptila shuangqiaoensis Thomisidae 1292, f. 695a-c (f) Ozyptila shuangqiaoensis
Pachygnatha quadrimaculata Tetragnathidae 449, f. 203a-g (mf) Pachygnatha quadrimaculata
Pachygnatha tenera Tetragnathidae 450, f. 204a-i (mf) Pachygnatha tenera
Paidiscura subpallens Theridiidae 363, f. 151a-f (mf) Paidiscura subpallens
Paikiniana mira Linyphiidae 544, f. 259a-g (mf) Paikiniana mira
Pancorius crassipes Salticidae 1419, f. 772a-e (mf) Pancorius crassipes
Pancorius goulufengensis Salticidae 1420, f. 773a-c (f) Pancorius goulufengensis
Pandava hunanensis Titanoecidae 1037, f. 539a-g (mf) Pandava hunanensis
Parameioneta bilobata Linyphiidae 545, f. 260a-e (mf) Parameioneta bilobata
Parameioneta yongjing Linyphiidae 547, f. 261a-c (Df) Parameioneta yongjing
Paraplectana sakaguchii Araneidae 754, f. 376a-b (f) Paraplectana sakaguchii
Paraplectana tsushimensis Araneidae 755, f. 377a-b (f) Paraplectana tsushimensis
Parasteatoda asiatica Theridiidae 246, f. 77a-g (mf) Achaearanea asiatica
Parasteatoda cingulata Theridiidae 252, f. 48a-f (f, Dm) Achaearanea cingulata
Parasteatoda daliensis Theridiidae 254, f. 83a-e (mf) Achaearanea daliensis
Parasteatoda galeiforma Theridiidae 259, f. 86a-f (mf) Achaearanea galeiforma
Parasteatoda kompirensis Theridiidae 262, f. 88a-f (mf) Achaearanea kompirensis
Parasteatoda longiducta Theridiidae 265, f. 90a-c (f) Achaearanea longiducta
Parasteatoda oxymaculata Theridiidae 268, f. 92a-f (mf) Achaearanea oxymaculata
Parasteatoda songi Theridiidae 270, f. 93a-c (f) Achaearanea songi
Parasteatoda tabulata Theridiidae 270, f. 94a-f (mf) Achaearanea tabulata
Parasteatoda tepidariorum Theridiidae 273, f. 95a-e, 3-13b-c (mf) Achaearanea tepidariorum
Parawixia dehaani Araneidae 602, f. 290a-h (mf) Araneus dehaani
Pardosa astrigera Lycosidae 831, f. 415a-i (mf) Pardosa astrigera
Pardosa chapini Lycosidae 835, f. 417a-g (mf) Pardosa chapini
Pardosa chenbuensis Lycosidae 837, f. 418a-g (mf) Pardosa chengbuensis
Pardosa dentitegulum Lycosidae 838, f. 419a-f (m) Pardosa dentitegulumia
Pardosa hedini Lycosidae 840, f. 420a-g (mf) Pardosa hedini
Pardosa jambaruensis Lycosidae 842, f. 421a-i (mf) Pardosa jambaruensis
Pardosa laura Lycosidae 844, f. 422a-f (mf) Pardosa laura
Pardosa lyrifera Lycosidae 845, f. 423a-g (mf) Pardosa lyrifera
Pardosa mionebulosa Lycosidae 847, f. 424a-h (mf) Pardosa mionebulosa
Pardosa nanyuensis Lycosidae 848, f. 425a-d (f) Pardosa nanyuensis
Pardosa pseudoannulata Lycosidae 852, f. 427a-h, 3-16c-d (mf) Pardosa pseudoannulata
Pardosa sangzhiensis Lycosidae 854, f. 428a-e (f) Pardosa sangzhiensis
Pardosa sumatrana Lycosidae 856, f. 429a-h (mf) Pardosa sumatrana
Pardosa tschekiangiensis Lycosidae 858, f. 430a-i (mf) Pardosa tschekiangiensis
Pardosa wuyiensis Lycosidae 860, f. 431a-g (mf) Pardosa wuyiensis
Pasilobus hupingensis Araneidae 756, f. 378a-f (mf) Pasilobus hupingensis
Perenethis fascigera Pisauridae 887, f. 445a-c (f) Perenethis fascigera
Pharta brevipalpus Thomisidae 1267, f. 681a-c (f) Sanmenia zhengi
Philaeus daoxianensis Salticidae 1422, f. 774a-d (m) Philaeus daoxianensis
Philodamia gongi Thomisidae 1306, f. 704a-d (mf) Tmarus gongi
Philodromus auricomus Philodromidae 1246, f. 668a-e (mf) Philodromus auricomus
Philodromus daoxianen Philodromidae 1247, f. 669a-c (f) Philodromus daoxianen
Philodromus rufus Philodromidae 1248, f. 670a-b (f) Philodromus rufus
Philodromus spinitarsis Philodromidae 1249, f. 671a-e (mf) Philodromus spinitarsis
Philodromus subaureolus Philodromidae 1250, f. 672a-d (mf) Philodromus subaureolus
Philoponella nasuta Uloboridae 225, f. 68a-b (m) Philoponella nasuta
Philoponella prominens Uloboridae 226, f. 69a-e (mf) Philoponella prominens
Phintella aequipeiformis Salticidae 1423, f. 775a-f (m) Phintella aequipeiformis
Phintella arenicolor Salticidae 1425, f. 776a-h (mf) Phintella arenicolor
Phintella bifurcilinea Salticidae 1427, f. 777a-h (mf) Phintella bifurcilinea
Phintella cavaleriei Salticidae 1428, f. 778a-h (mf) Phintella cavaleriei
Phintella versicolor Salticidae 1429, f. 779a-h (mf) Phintella versicolor
Pholcus chevronus Pholcidae 167, f. 32a-h (Dmf) Pholcus chevronus
Pholcus crypticolens Pholcidae 168, f. 33a-h (mf; may be misidentified, see Huber, 2011b: 355) Pholcus crypticolens
Pholcus manueli Pholcidae 165, f. 31a-h (mf) Pholcus affinis
Pholcus manueli Pholcidae 170, f. 34a-e (mf, misidentified, f. copied from Hu, 1984) Pholcus opilionoides
Pholcus spilis Pholcidae 171, f. 35a-g (mf) Pholcus spilis
Phoroncidia concave Theridiidae 365, f. 152a-e (Df) Phoroncidia concave
Phoroncidia pilula Theridiidae 367, f. 153a-c (f) Phoroncidia pilula
Phrurolithus daoxianensis Phrurolithidae 1072, f. 561a-d (m) Phrurolithus daoxianensis
Phrurolithus dianchiensis Phrurolithidae 1073, f. 562a-d (f) Phrurolithus dianchiensis
Phrurolithus nigerus Phrurolithidae 1077, f. 565a-c (f) Phrurolithus nigerus
Phrurolithus pennatus Phrurolithidae 1078, f. 566a-g (mf) Phrurolithus pennatus
Phrurolithus shimenensis Phrurolithidae 1079, f. 567a-f (f) Phrurolithus shimenensis
Phrurolithus sinicus Phrurolithidae 1081, f. 568a-f (mf) Phrurolithus sinicus
Phrurolithus wanshou Phrurolithidae 1082, f. 569a-f (Dmf) Phrurolithus wanshou
Phrynarachne katoi Thomisidae 1264, f. 679a-c (f) Phrynarachne katoi
Phrynarachne sinensis Thomisidae 1265, f. 680a-c (f) Phrynarachne sinensis
Phycosoma amamiense Theridiidae 369, f. 154a-e (mf) Phycosoma amamiensis
Phycosoma flavomarginatum Theridiidae 370, f. 155a-c (f) Phycosoma flavomarginata
Phycosoma mustelinum Theridiidae 372, f. 156a-c (f) Phycosoma mustelina
Phycosoma sinica Theridiidae 323, f. 126a-d, 13-4g (mf) Dipoena sinica
Phycosoma stictum Theridiidae 373, f. 157a-c (Tm from Dipoena) Phycosoma sticta
Phycosoma stigmosum Theridiidae 374, f. 158a-d (Dm) Phycosoma stigmosa
Pirata piraticus Lycosidae 778, f. 388a-d (mf) Pirata piraticus
Pirata subpiraticus Lycosidae 775, f. 386a-d (mf) Pirata haploapophysis
Pirata subpiraticus Lycosidae 783, f. 391a-d, 3-19a-b (mf) Pirata subpiraticus
Piratula clercki Lycosidae 772, f. 384a-d (mf) Pirata clercki
Piratula denticulata Lycosidae 774, f. 385a-f (mf) Pirata denticulata
Piratula meridionalis Lycosidae 777, f. 387a-d (mf) Pirata meridionalis
Piratula piratoides Lycosidae 780, f. 389a-d (mf) Pirata piratoides
Piratula procurva Lycosidae 781, f. 390a-d (mf) Pirata procurvus
Piratula tenuisetacea Lycosidae 785, f. 392a-e (mf) Pirata tenuisetaceus
Piratula yaginumai Lycosidae 786, f. 393a-d (mf) Pirata yaginumai
Pireneitega liansui Agelenidae 1020, f. 528a-c (f) Paracoelotes liansui
Pireneitega luctuosa Agelenidae 1021, f. 529a-e, 3-13p-q (mf) Paracoelotes luctuosus
Pireneitega spinivulva Agelenidae 1023, f. 530a-c (mf) Paracoelotes spinivulva
Pisaura ancora Pisauridae 888, f. 446a-f (mf) Pisaura ancora
Pisaura bicornis Pisauridae 890, f. 447a-c (f) Pisaura bicornis
Pisaura lama Pisauridae 891, f. 448a-e (mf) Pisaura lama
Platnickina mneon Theridiidae 352, f. 144a-c (f) Keijia mneon
Platnickina sterninotata Theridiidae 353, f. 145a-e (mf) Keijia sterninotata
Platocoelotes icohamatoides Agelenidae 1024, f. 531a-c (f) Platocoelotes icohamatoides
Platocoelotes impletus Agelenidae 1026, f. 532a-e (mf) Platocoelotes impletus
Plebs astridae Araneidae 678, f. 335a-g (mf) Eriophora astridae
Plebs plumiopedellus Araneidae 682, f. 337a-i (mf) Eriophora plumiopedella
Plebs sachalinensis Araneidae 684, f. 338a-f (mf) Eriophora sachalinensis
Plexippoides discifer Salticidae 1433, f. 780a-f (mf) Plexippoides discifer
Plexippoides doenitzi Salticidae 1435, f. 781a-d (mf) Plexippoides doenitzi
Plexippoides potanini Salticidae 1436, f. 782a-f (mf) Plexippoides potanini
Plexippoides regius Salticidae 1437, f. 783a-g (mf) Plexippoides regius
Plexippoides validus Salticidae 1439, f. 784a-d (m) Plexippoides validus
Plexippoides zhangi Salticidae 1440, f. 785a-c (f) Plexippoides zhangi
Plexippus paykulli Salticidae 1442, f. 786a-f, 3-14c (mf) Plexippus paykulli
Plexippus petersi Salticidae 1443, f. 787a-f (mf) Plexippus petersi
Plexippus setipes Salticidae 1443, f. 788a-f (mf) Plexippus setipes
Porcataraneus bengalensis Araneidae 625, f. 304a-f (f) Chorizopes bengalensis
Portia heteroidea Salticidae 1448, f. 789a-g (mf) Portia heteroidea
Portia quei Salticidae 1449, f. 790a-g (mf) Portia quei
Prochora praticola Miturgidae 1068, f. 559a-h (mf) Itatsina praticola
Prodidomus rufus Prodidomidae 1150, f. 612a-i (mf) Prodidomus rufus
Prosoponoides sinensis Linyphiidae 550, f. 263a-e (mf) Prosoponoides sinensis
Psechrus senoculatus Psechridae 927, f. 469a-k (mf) Psechrus senoculatus
Psechrus tingpingensis Psechridae 930, f. 470a-g (mf) Psechrus tingpingensis
Pseudopoda exiguoides Sparassidae 1235, f. 661a-d (mf) Pseudopoda exiguoides
Pseudopoda nanyueensis Sparassidae 1236, f. 662a-c (f) Pseudopoda nanyueensis
Ptocasius strupifer Salticidae 1456, f. 793a-g (mf) Ptocasius strupifer
Qianlingula bilamellata Pisauridae 893, f. 449a-e (mf) Qianlingula bilamellata
Qianlingula jiafu Pisauridae 895, f. 450a-d (f) Qianlingula jiafu
Qianlingula turbinata Pisauridae 896, f. 451a-c (f) Qianlingula turbinata
Rhene albigera Salticidae 1458, f. 794a-e (m) Rhene albigera
Rhene atrata Salticidae 1460, f. 795a-h (mf) Rhene atrata
Rhene flavigera Salticidae 1462, f. 796a-h (f) Rhene flavigera
Rhene rubrigera Salticidae 1463, f. 797a-h (mf) Rhene rubrigera
Rhomphaea labiata Theridiidae 376, f. 159a-e (mf) Rhomphaea labiata
Rhomphaea sinica Theridiidae 285, f. 102A-C (m) Argyrodes sinicus
Runcinia insecta Thomisidae 1293, f. 696a-e (mf) Runcinia affinis
Ryojius nanyuensis Linyphiidae 551, f. 264a-k (mf) Ryojius nanyuensis
Sanitubius anatolicus Gnaphosidae 1196, f. 638a-e (m) Sanitubius anatolicus
Scotophaeus hunan Gnaphosidae 1198, f. 639a-f (mf) Scotophaeus hunan
Scotophaeus simlaensis Gnaphosidae 1200, f. 640a-g (f, Dm) Scotophaeus simlaensis
Scytodes florifera Scytodidae 152, f. 23a-d (Df) Scytodes florifera
Scytodes thoracica Scytodidae 153, f. 24a-d (mf) Scytodes thoracica
Scytodes yphanta Scytodidae 154, f. 25a-b (f) Scytodes yphantus
Selenops bursarius Selenopidae 1225, f. 656a-e (mf) Selenops bursarius
Sibianor aurocinctus Salticidae 1465, f. 798a-c (f) Sibianor aurocinctus
Sibianor pullus Salticidae 1466, f. 799a-g (mf) Sibianor pullus
Siler cupreus Salticidae 1469, f. 800a-f (mf) Siler cupreus
Simaetha gongi Salticidae 1470, f. 801a-f (mf) Simaetha gongi
Simorcus asiaticus Thomisidae 1269, f. 682a-c (m) Simorcus asiaticus
Singa alpigena Araneidae 759, f. 379a-h (mf) Singa alpigena
Singa hamata Araneidae 760, f. 380a-f (mf) Singa hamata
Sinocoelotes pseudoterrestris Agelenidae 993, f. 508a-e (mf) Coelotes pseudoterrestris
Sinolinyphia henanensis Linyphiidae 553, f. 265a-c (f) Sinolinyphia cyclosoides
Sinolinyphia henanensis Linyphiidae 606, f. 292a-h (f) Araneus henanensis
Sinopesa chengbuensis Nemesiidae 144, f. 18a-g (f) Raveniola chengbuensis
Sinopoda campanacea Sparassidae 1238, f. 663a-e (mf) Sinopoda campanacea
Sinopoda dayong Sparassidae 1239, f. 664a-d (f) Sinopoda dayong
Sinopoda longshan Sparassidae 1240, f. 665a-c (f) Sinopoda longshan
Sinopoda xieae Sparassidae 1242, f. 666a-c (f) Sinopoda xieae
Sitticus fasciger Salticidae 1474, f. 803a-h (mf) Sitticus fasciger
Smeringopus pallidus Pholcidae 173, f. 36a-i (mf) Smeringopus pallidus
Smodicinodes hupingensis Thomisidae 1295, f. 697a-g (mf) Smodicinodes hupingensis
Solenysa wulingensis Linyphiidae 554, f. 266a-f (mf) Solenysa wulingensis
Songthela bristowei Liphistiidae 34, f. 3-16a-b (m, lapsus) Heptathela bristowai
Songthela ciliensis Liphistiidae 112, f. 1a-m (mf, S) Heptathela ciliensis
Songthela goulouensis Liphistiidae 114, f. 2a-i (f) Heptathela goulouensis
Songthela hangzhouensis Liphistiidae 119, f. 6a-e (mf) Songthela hangzhouensis
Songthela mangshan Liphistiidae 116, f. 4a-c (m) Heptathela mangshan
Songthela shei Liphistiidae 117, f. 5a-h, 3-18c-e (f) Heptathela shei
Spartaeus platnicki Salticidae 1477, f. 805a-g (mf) Spartaeus platnicki
Speleoticus yinchangminae Nesticidae 238, f. 76a-f (Dmf; primary homonym of Nesticus yaginumai Irie, 1987) Nesticus yaginumai
Spermophora senoculata Pholcidae 175, f. 37a-g (mf) Spermophora senoculata
Spheropistha huangsangensis Theridiidae 378, f. 160a-d (Tf from Argyrodes) Spheropistha huangsangensis
Spheropistha orbita Theridiidae 379, f. 161a-g (mf) Spheropistha orbita
Spheropistha rhomboides Theridiidae 381, f. 162a-d (Tf from Argyrodes) Spheropistha rhomboides
Spiricoelotes zonatus Agelenidae 1028, f. 533a-e (mf) Spiricoelotes zonatus
Steatoda cingulata Theridiidae 384, f. 163a-e (mf) Steatoda cingulata
Steatoda erigoniformis Theridiidae 385, f. 164a-c (f) Steatoda erigoniformis
Steatoda gui Theridiidae 387, f. 165a-d (m) Steatoda gui
Steatoda terastiosa Theridiidae 388, f. 166a-g (mf) Steatoda terastiosa
Steatoda wanshou Theridiidae 390, f. 167a-c (Dm) Steatoda wanshou
Stemmops nipponicus Theridiidae 391, f. 168a-f (mf) Stemmops nipponicus
Storenomorpha yizhang Zodariidae 1146, f. 610a-g (mf) Storenomorpha yizhangensis
Strigoplus guizhouensis Thomisidae 1271, f. 683a-f (mf) Strigoplus guizhouensis
Syedra oii Linyphiidae 556, f. 267a-d (mf) Syedra oii
Synagelides annae Salticidae 1480, f. 806a-h (mf) Synagelides annae
Synagelides gambosus Salticidae 1481, f. 807a-g (mf) Synagelides gambosa
Synagelides huangsangensis Salticidae 1483, f. 808a-c (f) Synagelides huangsangensis
Synaphosus daweiensis Gnaphosidae 1202, f. 641a-i (mf) Synaphosus daweiensis
Synema globosum Thomisidae 1297, f. 698a-d (mf) Synema globosum
Synema zonatum Thomisidae 1298, f. 699a-c (f) Synema zonatum
Taira decorata Amaurobiidae 1039, f. 540a-e (f) Titanoeca decorata
Takayus codomaculatus Theridiidae 393, f. 169a-c (Df) Takayus codomaculatus
Takayus naevius Theridiidae 395, f. 170a-c (f) Takayus naevius
Takayus papiliomaculatus Theridiidae 396, f. 171a-d (f) Takayus papiliomaculatus
Takayus quadrimaculatus Theridiidae 397, f. 172a-f (mf) Takayus quadrimaculatus
Takayus simplicus Theridiidae 399, f. 173a-c (Df) Takayus simplicus
Takayus takayensis Theridiidae 400, f. 174a-c (f) Takayus takayensis
Takeoa nishimurai Zoropsidae 932, f. 471a-d (mf) Takeoa nishimurai
Talavera aequipes Salticidae 1484, f. 809a-f (mf) Talavera aequipes
Tasa davidi Salticidae 1486, f. 810a-g (mf) Tasa davidi
Tegenaria domestica Agelenidae 951, f. 482a-e (mf) Tegenaria domestica
Telamonia caprina Salticidae 1488, f. 811a-f (mf) Telamonia caprina
Telamonia festiva Salticidae 1490, f. 812a-g (mf) Telamonia festiva
Telamonia luxiensis Salticidae 1491, f. 813a-c (f) Telamonia luxiensis
Telamonia vlijmi Salticidae 1492, f. 814a-k (mf) Telamonia vlijmi
Telema wunderlichi Telemidae 161, f. 29a-d (mf) Telema wunderlichi
Tetragnatha boydi Tetragnathidae 453, f. 205a-f (f) Tetragnatha boydi
Tetragnatha caudicula Tetragnathidae 455, f. 206a-g (mf) Tetragnatha caudicula
Tetragnatha extensa Tetragnathidae 39, f. 3-18f-g (f) Tetragnatha extensa
Tetragnatha javana Tetragnathidae 456, f. 207a-g (mf) Tetragnatha javana
Tetragnatha mandibulata Tetragnathidae 458, f. 208a-k, 3-13a (mf) Tetragnatha mandibulata
Tetragnatha maxillosa Tetragnathidae 459, f. 209a-g (mf) Tetragnatha maxillosa
Tetragnatha nitens Tetragnathidae 461, f. 210a-i (mf) Tetragnatha nitens
Tetragnatha praedonia Tetragnathidae 463, f. 211a-k (mf) Tetragnatha praedonia
Tetragnatha squamata Tetragnathidae 465, f. 212a-g, 3-18h-i (mf) Tetragnatha squamata
Tetragnatha vermiformis Tetragnathidae 467, f. 213a-k (mf) Tetragnatha vermiformis
Thelacantha brevispina Araneidae 584, f. 281a-i (mf) Thelacantha brevispina
Thelcticopis severa Sparassidae 1243, f. 667a-f (f) Thelcticopis severa
Theridion albioculum Theridiidae 403, f. 175a-e (mf) Theridion albioculum
Theridion bidepressum Theridiidae 404, f. 176a-d (f) Theridion bidepressum
Theridion carinatum Theridiidae 406, f. 177a-e (mf) Theridion carinatum
Theridion dayongense Theridiidae 407, f. 178a-d (f) Theridion dayongense
Theridion hufengense Theridiidae 408, f. 179a-c (f) Theridion hufengense
Theridion hupingense Theridiidae 409, f. 180a-c (Df) Theridion hupingense
Theridion macropora Theridiidae 411, f. 181a-c (f) Theridion macropora
Theridion melanostictum Theridiidae 412, f. 182a-e (mf) Theridion melanostictum
Theridion nojimai Theridiidae 414, f. 183a-e (mf) Theridion nojimai
Theridion odoratum Theridiidae 415, f. 184a-e (f, Dm) Theridion odoratusum
Theridion sangzhiense Theridiidae 417, f. 185a-e (mf) Theridion sangzhiense
Theridion undatum Theridiidae 418, f. 186a-e (mf) Theridion undatum
Theridion xianfengense Theridiidae 419, f. 187a-e (mf) Theridion xianfengense
Theridion yani Theridiidae 421, f. 188a-c (f) Theridion yani
Theridula gonygaster Theridiidae 423, f. 189a-e (mf) Theridula gonygaster
Thiania suboppressa Salticidae 1494, f. 815a-g (mf) Thiania suboppressa
Thomisus gouluensis Thomisidae 1300, f. 700a-c (f) Thomisus gouluensis
Thomisus hunanensis Thomisidae 1301, f. 701a-c (f) Thomisus hunanensis
Thomisus labefactus Thomisidae 1302, f. 702a-e (mf) Thomisus labefactus
Thomisus wangi Thomisidae 1304, f. 703a-f (Dmf) Thomisus wangi
Thwaitesia glabicauda Theridiidae 301, f. 112a-f (mf) Chrysso shimenensis
Thyene bivittata Salticidae 1496, f. 816a-d (m) Thyene bivittata
Thyene orientalis Salticidae 1497, f. 817a-d (m) Thyene orientalis
Thyene radialis Salticidae 1498, f. 818a-e (mf) Thyene radialis
Tibellus japonicus Philodromidae 1252, f. 673a-d (mf) Tibellus japonicus
Tibellus orientis Philodromidae 1253, f. 674a-b (mf) Tibellus orientis
Titanoeca lianyuanensis Titanoecidae 1041, f. 541a-f (m) Titanoeca lianyuanensis
Tmarus rimosus Thomisidae 1307, f. 705a-e (mf) Tmarus rimosus
Tmarus yani Thomisidae 1309, f. 706a-c (f) Tmarus yani
Tonsilla imitata Agelenidae 1030, f. 534a-b (f) Tonsilla imitata
Tonsilla lyrata Agelenidae 1030, f. 535a-b (f) Tonsilla lyrata
Tonsilla truculenta Agelenidae 1031, f. 536a-d (mf) Tonsilla truculenta
Tonsilla yanlingensis Agelenidae 1033, f. 537a-c (Tm from Coelotes, Df) Tonsilla yanlingensis
Toxeus globosus Salticidae 1410, f. 766a-j (mf) Myrmarachne globosa
Trachelas nanyueensis Trachelidae 1134, f. 603a-e (Dmf) Trachelas nanyueensis
Trachyzelotes jaxartensis Gnaphosidae 1204, f. 642a-e (mf) Trachyzelotes jaxartensis
Trochosa aquatica Lycosidae 820, f. 411a-h (mf) Trochosa aquatica
Trochosa ruricoloides Lycosidae 822, f. 412a-g (mf) Trochosa ruricoloides
Trochosa suiningensis Lycosidae 823, f. 413a-f (mf) Trochosa suiningensis
Trochosa wuchangensis Lycosidae 825, f. 414a-n (mf) Trochosa wuchangensis
Tylorida cylindrata Tetragnathidae 469, f. 214a-e (mf) Tylorida cylindrata
Tylorida striata Tetragnathidae 470, f. 215a-h (mf) Tylorida striata
Tylorida ventralis Tetragnathidae 472, f. 216a-f (mf) Tylorida ventralis
Uloborus biconicus Uloboridae 228, f. 70a-c (Dm) Uloborus biconicus
Uloborus cellarius Uloboridae 230, f. 71a-d (Df) Uloborus cellarius
Uloborus penicillatoides Uloboridae 231, f. 72a-d (f) Uloborus penicillatoides
Uloborus walckenaerius Uloboridae 232, f. 73a-i (mf) Uloborus walckenaerius
Ummeliata insecticeps Linyphiidae 557, f. 268a-e, 3013n-o (mf) Ummeliata insecticeps
Uroctea compactilis Oecobiidae 206, f. 57a-f (mf) Uroctea compactilis
Urozelotes rusticus Gnaphosidae 1206, f. 643a-f (mf) Urozelotes rusticus
Venonia spirocysta Lycosidae 788, f. 394a-d (mf) Venonia spirocysta
Vinathela hunanensis Liphistiidae 115, f. 3a-c (f) Heptathela hunanensis
Wadicosa fidelis Lycosidae 863, f. 432a-h (mf) Wadicosa fidelis
Walckenaeria jinlin Linyphiidae 559, f. 269a-c (Df) Walckenaeria jinlin
Xyphinus karschi Oonopidae 185, f. 43a-k (mf) Pseudotriaeris karschi
Xysticus croceus Thomisidae 1311, f. 707a-e (mf) Xysticus croceus
Xysticus ephippiatus Thomisidae 1313, f. 708a-e, 3-13f-g (mf) Xysticus ephippiatus
Xysticus hedini Thomisidae 1314, f. 709a-c (m) Xysticus hedini
Xysticus insulicola Thomisidae 1315, f. 710a-e (mf) Xysticus insulicola
Xysticus jiangi Thomisidae 1317, f. 711a-e (mf) Xysticus jiangi
Xysticus kurilensis Thomisidae 1320, f. 713a-e (mf) Xysticus kurilensis
Xysticus saganus Thomisidae 1321, f. 714a-c (f) Xysticus saganus
Yaginumaella flexa Salticidae 1509, f. 819a-c (m) Yaginumaella flexa
Yaginumaella longnanensis Salticidae 1501, f. 820a-e (mf) Yaginumaella longnanensis
Yaginumaella montana Salticidae 1502, f. 821a-c (f) Yaginumaella montana
Yaginumaella nanyuensis Salticidae 1503, f. 822a-c (f) Yaginumaella nanyuensis
Yaginumia sia Araneidae 762, f. 381a-e (mf) Yaginumia sia
Zelotes asiaticus Gnaphosidae 1209, f. 644a-e (mf) Zelotes asiaticus
Zelotes davidi Gnaphosidae 1211, f. 645a-f (mf) Zelotes davidi
Zelotes hui Gnaphosidae 1212, f. 646a-b (f) Zelotes hui
Zelotes liaoi Gnaphosidae 1213, f. 647a-f (mf) Zelotes liaoi
Zelotes potanini Gnaphosidae 1215, f. 648a-c (f) Zelotes potanini
Zelotes sanmen Gnaphosidae 1216, f. 649a-d (f) Zelotes sanmen
Zelotes spilosus Gnaphosidae 1217, f. 650a-d (Df) Zelotes spilosus
Zelotes tongdao Gnaphosidae 1218, f. 651a-d (f) Zelotes tongdao
Zelotes wuchangensis Gnaphosidae 1219, f. 652a-e (mf) Zelotes wuchangensis
Zelotes xiaoi Gnaphosidae 1221, f. 653a-f (mf) Zelotes xiaoi
Zelotes yinae Gnaphosidae 1222, f. 654a-c (f) Zelotes yinae
Zelotes zhengi Gnaphosidae 1224, f. 655a-b (f) Zelotes zhengi
Zeuxippus pallidus Salticidae 1504, f. 823a-h (mf) Zeuxippus pallidus
Zodarion hunanense Zodariidae 1148, f. 611a-e (Df) Zodarion hunanensis