Included taxa

Simon, E. (1902d). Description d'arachnides nouveaux de la famille des Salticidae (Attidae) (suite). Annales de la Société Entomologique de Belgique 46: 24-56, 363-406. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Admesturius bitaeniatus Salticidae 28 (Dmf) Admestina bitaeniata
Aelurillus cristatopalpus Salticidae 36 (Dmf) Aelurillus cristatopalpus
Afraflacilla histrionica Salticidae 27 (Df) Pseudicius histrionicus
Arnoliseus calcarifer Salticidae 44 (Dm) Vinnius calcarifer
Asaphobelis physonychus Salticidae 384 (Dm) Asaphobelis physonychus
Asaracus rufociliatus Salticidae 50 (Dm) Chasidamna rufociliata
Asaracus semifimbriatus Salticidae 51 (Dm) Chasidamna semifimbriata
Ashtabula dentichelis Salticidae 31 (Dm) Ashtabula dentichelis
Ashtabula glauca Salticidae 31 (Dmf) Ashtabula glauca
Ashtabula sexguttata Salticidae 32 (Dm) Ashtabula sexguttata
Atomosphyrus tristiculus Salticidae 405 (Dj) Atomosphyrus tristiculus
Avitus longidens Salticidae 30 (Dm) Avitus longidens
Baryphas ahenus Salticidae 42 (Dmf) Baryphas ahenus
Baryphas eupogon Salticidae 43 (Dm) Baryphas eupogon
Baryphas jullieni Salticidae 43 (Dm) Baryphas jullieni
Bavia thorelli Salticidae 24 (Dm) Bavia thorelli
Beata cinereonitida Salticidae 396 (Df) Beata cinereo-nitida
Beata germaini Salticidae 396 (Df) Beata germaini
Belliena biocellosa Salticidae 403 (Dmf) Belliena biocellosa
Belliena flavimana Salticidae 403 (Dm) Belliena flavimana
Belliena phalerata Salticidae 403 (Dm) Belliena phalerata
Bianor biocellosus Salticidae 33 (Dmf) Bianor biocellosus
Brancus mustelus Salticidae 48 (Dm) Viciria mustela
Brancus niveimanus Salticidae 49 (Dm) Viciria niveimana
Chalcotropis acutefrenata Salticidae 377 (Dm) Chalcotropis acutefrenatus
Chalcotropis decemstriata Salticidae 380 (Dm) Chalcotropis decemstriatus
Chalcotropis pennata Salticidae 378 (Dm) Chalcotropis pennatus
Chalcotropis praeclara Salticidae 378 (Dm) Chalcotropis praeclarus
Chalcotropis radiata Salticidae 379 (Dm) Chalcotropis radiatus
Chira gounellei Salticidae 54 (Dm) Alcimonotus gounellei
Chira guianensis Salticidae 53 (Dm) Chira aculeata
Chira lucina Salticidae 53 (Dm) Chira lucina
Chira thysbe Salticidae 53 (Dm) Chira thysbe
Chira trivittata Salticidae 51 Chira trivittata
Chirothecia euchira Salticidae 34 (Df) Partona euchirus
Colyttus striatus Salticidae 376 (Dm) Donoessus striatus
Commoris enoplognatha Salticidae 382 (Dm) Commoris enoplognatha
Coryphasia albibarbis Salticidae 380 (Dmf) Coryphasia albibarbis
Coryphasia campestrata Salticidae 389 (Dm) Siloca campestrata
Coryphasia fasciiventris Salticidae 385 (Dm) Asaphobelis fasciiventris
Coryphasia furcata Salticidae 381 (Dm) Coryphasia furcata
Coryphasia sanguiniceps Salticidae 389 (Dm) Siloca sanguiniceps
Curubis annulata Salticidae 372 (Dm) Curubis annulata
Curubis erratica Salticidae 372 (Dm) Curubis erratica
Curubis tetrica Salticidae 373 (Dm) Curubis tetrica
Cyllodania bicruciata Salticidae 46, f. 363 (Dm) Cyllodania bicruciata
Cytaea dispalans Salticidae 393 (Dm) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:033033] Cytaea aeneomicans
Cytaea haematica Salticidae 393 (Dm) Cytaea haematica
Cytaea oreophila Salticidae 392 (Dm) Cytaea oreophila
Dasycyptus dimus Salticidae 364 (Dm) Dasycyptus dimus
Encymachus livingstonei Salticidae 370 (Dm) Encymachus livingstonei
Epidelaxia albocruciata Salticidae 367 (Dm) Epidelaxia albocruciata
Epidelaxia albostellata Salticidae 367 (Dm) Epidelaxia albostellata
Epidelaxia obscura Salticidae 368 (Dm) Epidelaxia obscura
Erasinus flavibarbis Salticidae 50 (Dm) Erasinus flavibarbis
Euryattus bleekeri Salticidae 394 (Dm) Plotius curtus
Euryattus breviusculus Salticidae 394 (Df) Plotius breviusculus
Evarcha squamulata Salticidae 44 (Dm) Polemus squamulatus
Frespera carinata Salticidae 45 (Dm) Vinnius carinatus
Gedea flavogularis Salticidae 390 (Dm) Gedea flavogularis
Heliophanus peckhami Salticidae 26 (Dm) Heliophanus peckhami
Homalattus coriaceus Salticidae 34 (Df) Homalattus coriaceus
Hyetussa simoni Salticidae 404 (Df; preoccupied) Hyetussa cribrata
Lophostica mauriciana Salticidae 390 (Df) Lophostica mauriciana
Margaromma soligena Salticidae 35 (Dm) Margaromma soligena
Marma baeri Salticidae 376 (Dmf) Marma baeri
Microhasarius pauperculus Salticidae 395 (Df) Microhasarius pauperculus
Mopiopia comatula Salticidae 375 (Dmf, spelled comatala in heading, this way in generic description and later references by Simon) Mopiopia comatula
Mopiopia gounellei Salticidae 383 (Dm) Tariona gounellei
Nagaina diademata Salticidae 404 (Df) Nagaina diademata
Nagaina tricincta Salticidae 404 (Df) Nagaina tricincta
Nannenus lyriger Salticidae 371 (Dm) Nannenus lyriger
Nannenus syrphus Salticidae 370 (Dm) Nannenus syrphus
Nebridia semicana Salticidae 373 (Dm) Nebridia semicana
Omoedus piceus Salticidae 35 (Dmf) Omoedus piceus
Omoedus torquatus Salticidae 36 (Dm) Margaromma torquata
Panysinus grammicus Salticidae 387 (Dm) Panysinus grammicus
Panysinus nicholsoni Salticidae 386 (Dm) Panysinus vittatus
Panysinus semiermis Salticidae 387 (Dm) Panysinus semiermis
Pensacola castanea Salticidae 39 (Dmf) Pensacola castanea
Pensacola cyaneochirus Salticidae 38 (Dm) Pensacola cyaneochirus
Pensacola gaujoni Salticidae 38 (Dm) Pensacola gaujoni
Pensacola murina Salticidae 40 (Dmf) Pensacola murina
Pensacola ornata Salticidae 39 (Df) Pensacola ornata
Phausina bivittata Salticidae 368 (Dm) Phausina bivittata
Phausina flavofrenata Salticidae 368 (Dm) Phausina flavofrenata
Phausina guttipes Salticidae 368 (Dm) Phausina guttipes
Phiale crocea Salticidae 52 (Dm) Chira luctuosa
Phintella australis Salticidae 25 (Dmf) Cosmophasis australis
Phintella diatreta Salticidae 366 (Dm) Viciria diatreta
Phyaces comosus Salticidae 399 (Dmf) Phyaces comosus
Pilia saltabunda Salticidae 402 (Dm) Pilia saltabunda
Polemus chrysochirus Salticidae 43 (Df) Polemus chrysochirus
Polemus galeatus Salticidae 44 (Df) Polemus galeatus
Pristobaeus jocosus Salticidae 391 (Dm) Pristobaeus jocosus
Pseudemathis trifida Salticidae 391 (Dmf) Pseudemathis trifida
Pseudicius zebra Salticidae 27 (Dmf) Pseudicius zebra
Ptocasius fulvonitens Salticidae 386 (Dm) Ptocasius fulvonitens
Rhene flavicomans Salticidae 33 (Dm) Rhene flavicomans
Rhetenor diversipes Salticidae 406 (Df) Rhetenor diversipes
Rhyphelia variegata Salticidae 363 (Dm) Rhyphelia variegata
Sassacus arcuatus Salticidae 28 (Dm) Sassacus arcuatus
Sassacus aurantiacus Salticidae 29 (Df) Sassacus aurantiacus
Sassacus biaccentuatus Salticidae 29 (Df) Sassacus biaccentuatus
Sassacus resplendens Salticidae 30 (Dm) Sassacus resplendens
Sassacus trochilus Salticidae 29 (Dm) Sassacus trochilus
Semnolius chrysotrichus Salticidae 369 (Dm) Semnolius chrysotrichus
Semnolius imberbis Salticidae 382 (Dm) Ocnotelus imberbis
Servaea murina Salticidae 394 (Df) Servaea murina
Sidusa angulitarsis Salticidae 388 (Dm) Sidusa angulitarsis
Sidusa viridiaurea Salticidae 388 (Dm) Chloridusa viridiaurea
Simaethula janthina Salticidae 399 (Df) Simaethula janthina
Spilargis ignicolor Salticidae 366 (Dmf) Spilargis ignicolor
Stagetillus taprobanicus Salticidae 24 (Dmf) Padillothorax taprobanicus
Stenaelurillus leucogrammus Salticidae 37 (Dm) Stenaelurillus leucogramma
Stergusa aurata Salticidae 401 (Dm) Stergusa aurata
Stergusa aurichalcea Salticidae 401 (Dmf) Stergusa aurichalcea
Stergusa stelligera Salticidae 402 (Dm) Stergusa stelligera
Stertinius capucinus Salticidae 398 (Dmf) Stertinius capucinus
Stertinius patellaris Salticidae 399 (Dm) Stertinius patellaris
Stertinius pilipes Salticidae 397 (Df) Stertinius pilipes
Stertinius splendens Salticidae 397 (Dmf) Stertinius splendens
Tanybelus aeneiceps Salticidae 405 (Dm) Tanybelus aeneiceps
Tarne dives Salticidae 374 (Dmf) Tarne dives
Telamonia bombycina Salticidae 364 (Dm) Viciria bombycina
Telamonia formosa Salticidae 365 (Dm) Viciria formosa
Telamonia sponsa Salticidae 47 (Dm) Viciria sponsa
Thammaca coriacea Salticidae 33 (Dm) Thammaca coriacea
Thammaca nigritarsis Salticidae 32 (Df) Thammaca nigritarsis
Thyene coronata Salticidae 41 (Dm) Thyene coronata
Thyene ocellata Salticidae 48 (Dm) Viciria lupula
Thyene vittata Salticidae 40 (Dmf) Thyene vittata
Thyenula juvenca Salticidae 41 (Dm) Thyenula juvenca
Trite herbigrada Salticidae 395 (Dmf) Trite lucida
Tylogonus auricapillus Salticidae 384 (Dm) Tylogonus auricapillus
Tylogonus prasinus Salticidae 384 (Dm) Tylogonus prasinus
Uroballus henicurus Salticidae 401 (Dm) Uroballus henicurus
Uroballus octovittatus Salticidae 400 (Dm) Uroballus octovittatus
Uxuma impudica Salticidae 372 (Dm) Uxuma impudica
Viciria diademata Salticidae 46 (Dm) Viciria diademata
Viciria polysticta Salticidae 47 (Dm) Viciria polysticta
Viciria semicoccinea Salticidae 49 (Dm) Viciria semicoccinea
Vinnius subfasciatus Salticidae 46 (Dmf) Vinnius maculaticeps
Vinnius uncatus Salticidae 45 (Dm) Vinnius uncatus
Zenodorus marginatus Salticidae 35 (Dm) Margaromma marginatum