Included taxa

Tullgren, A. (1902). Spiders collected in the Aysen Valley by Mr P. Dusén. Bihang till Kungliga Svenska Vetenskaps-Akademiens Handlingar 28(4;1): 1-77. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Allende longipes Tetragnathidae 21, pl. 2, f. 2 (Dm) Meta torta
Allende longipes Tetragnathidae 23, pl. 1, f. 7 (Df) Meta chilensis
Allende longipes Tetragnathidae 23, pl. 2, f. 3 (Df) Meta cordillera
Allende patagiatus Tetragnathidae 19, pl. 2, f. 1 (Dm) Meta echinata
Araiya pallida Anyphaenidae 64, pl. 6, f. 4 (Df) Gayenna pallida
Aysenia elongata Anyphaenidae 54, pl. 5, f. 5 (Df) Aysenia elongata
Calacadia dentifera Amphinectidae 69, pl. 7, f. 5 (Dm) Mynthes dentifer
Callevopsis striata Amaurobiidae 7, pl. 1, f. 1 (Df) Callevopsis striata
Diphya limbata Tetragnathidae 29, pl. 3, f. 2, 2c (Dmf) Diphya pallida
Diphya macrophthalma Tetragnathidae 31, pl. 3, f. 3 (Df) Diphya rugosa
Diphya spinifera Tetragnathidae 26, pl. 2, f. 4, pl. 3, f. 1 (Dmf) Diphya spinifera
Dubiaranea distincta Linyphiidae 18, pl. 1, f. 6 (Df) Linyphia aysenensis
Episinus typicus Theridiidae 14, pl. 1, f. 4 (Dmf) Episinus dusénii
Gayenna americana Anyphaenidae 67, pl. 7, f. 4 (f) Mezenia dorsalis
Gnolus angulifrons Araneidae 47, pl. 3, f. 7, pl. 4, f. 3 (f) Gnolus angulifrons
Gnolus blinkeni Araneidae 44, pl. 3, f. 6, pl. 4, f. 1 (m, misidentified) Gnolus cordiformis
Gnolus cordiformis Araneidae 43 (Df) Gnolus affinis
Gnolus spiculator Araneidae 41, pl. 4, f. 2, pl. 5, f. 1 (f) Gnolus spiculator
Gnolus zonulatus Araneidae 48, pl. 4, f. 4 (Dm) Gnolus zonulatus
Kochiura rosea Theridiidae 11, pl. 1, f. 3 (m) Theridion gracile
Macrobunus multidentatus Amaurobiidae 72, pl. 6, f. 5 (Dmf) Myro multidentata
Molinaranea clymene Araneidae 32, pl. 3, f. 4 (Df) Araneus aysenensis
Molinaranea mammifera Araneidae 34, pl. 3, f. 5 (Df) Araneus mammiferus
Oarces reticulatus Araneidae 50, pl. 5, f. 3 (f) Oarces reticulatus
Orsolobus chelifer Orsolobidae 10, pl. 1, f. 2 (Dm) Orsolobus chelifer
Oxysoma punctatum Anyphaenidae 57, pl. 5, f. 6 (Dm) Aporatea valdiviensis
Oxysoma saccatum Anyphaenidae 60, pl. 7, f. 1 (Dmf) Gayenna saccata
Philisca hyadesi Anyphaenidae 66, pl. 7, f. 3 (Df) Liparotoma villosa
Phoroncidia scutula Theridiidae 16, pl. 1, f. 5 (Dm) Ulesanis scutula
Sanogasta rufithorax Anyphaenidae 62, pl. 7, f. 2 (Dm) Gayenna rufithorax
Saphrys patagonica Salticidae 73, f. 6 (f, misidentified) Euophrys satiformis
Saphrys saitiformis Salticidae 73, pl. 7, f. 6 (f) Euophrys saitiformis
Stephanopis antennata Thomisidae 52, pl. 5, f. 4 (Df) Stephanopis antennata
Tomopisthes horrendus Anyphaenidae 58, pl. 6, f. 1 (mf) Gayenna immanis
Tomopisthes pusillus Anyphaenidae 63, pl. 6, f. 3 (Df) Gayenna chilensis
Tomopisthes varius Anyphaenidae 59, pl. 6, f. 2 (mf) Gayenna varia