Included taxa

Zhang, J. X. & Maddison, W. P. (2015). Genera of euophryine jumping spiders (Araneae: Salticidae), with a combined molecular-morphological phylogeny. Zootaxa 3938(1): 1-147. doi:10.11646/zootaxa.3938.1.1 download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Agobardus anormalis montanus Salticidae 49, f. 100-105, 710-711 (mf) Agobardus cf. anormalis montanus
Agobardus cubanus Salticidae 18 (Tm from Siloca=Coryphasia) Agobardus cubanus
Agobardus minutus Salticidae 18 (Tmf from Siloca=Coryphasia) Agobardus minutus
Agobardus modestus Salticidae 18 (Tm from Commoris) Agobardus modestus
Allodecta maxillaris Salticidae 48, f. 97-99 (m) Allodecta maxillaris
Amphidraus complexus Salticidae 57, f. 209-214 (mf) Amphidraus complexus
Anasaitis arcuata Salticidae 15 (Tmf from Corythalia) Anasaitis arcuata
Anasaitis banksi Salticidae 15 (Tmf from Corythalia) Anasaitis banksi
Anasaitis canalis Salticidae 15, f. 13-19, 660-661 (Tmf from Corythalia) Anasaitis canalis
Anasaitis canosa Salticidae 43, f. 6-12 (mf) Anasaitis canosa
Anasaitis cubana Salticidae 15 (Tmf from Corythalia) Anasaitis cubana
Anasaitis elegantissima Salticidae 15 (Tmf from Corythalia) Anasaitis elegantissima
Anasaitis emertoni Salticidae 15 (Tmf from Corythalia) Anasaitis emertoni
Anasaitis gloriae Salticidae 15 (Tmf from Corythalia) Anasaitis gloriae
Anasaitis locuples Salticidae 15 (Tmf from Corythalia) Anasaitis locuples
Anasaitis peckhami Salticidae 15 (Tmf from Corythalia) Anasaitis peckhami
Anasaitis placida Salticidae 15, f. 20-26, 667 (Tf from Stoidism) Anasaitis placida
Anasaitis squamata Salticidae 15 (Tmf from Corythalia) Anasaitis squamata
Antillattus cambridgei Salticidae 17, f. 55-61, 688-689 (Tmf from Cobanus) Antillattus cambridgei
Antillattus cubensis Salticidae 17 (Tmf from Agobardus) Antillattus cubensis
Antillattus darlingtoni Salticidae 17, f. 62-69, 692-694 (Tm from Pensacolaf) Antillattus darlingtoni
Antillattus electus Salticidae 17 (Tmf from Pensacola) Antillattus electus
Antillattus gracilis Salticidae 16, f. 48-54, 686-687 (mf) Antillattus gracilis
Antillattus keyserlingi Salticidae 17 (Tmf from Agobardus) Antillattus keyserlingi
Antillattus mandibulatus Salticidae 17 (Tmf from Agobardus) Antillattus mandibulatus
Antillattus maxillosus Salticidae 17 (Tmf from Pensacola) Antillattus maxillosus
Antillattus montanus Salticidae 17 (Tmf from Pensacola) Antillattus montanus
Antillattus peckhami Salticidae 17 (Tmf from Pensacola) Antillattus peckhami
Antillattus scutiformis Salticidae 17, f. 70-77, 695-697 (mf, replacement name) Antillattus scutiformis
Asaphobelis physonychus Salticidae 23, f. 228-235 (mf) Coryphasia physonycha
Bathippus macrognathus Salticidae 65, f. 314-323, 788-789 (mf) Bathippus macrognathus
Belliena ecuadorica Salticidae 60, f. 264-270 (mf) Belliena ecuadorica
Bulolia excentrica Salticidae 67, f. 356-363, 818-819 (mf) Bulolia excentrica
Bythocrotus crypticus Salticidae 49, f. 106-112, 722-723 (mf) Bythocrotus crypticus
Canama forceps Salticidae 65, f. 324-330, 794 (m) Canama forceps
Canama hinnulea Salticidae 65, f. 331-338 (m) Canama hinnulea
Chalcolecta prensitans Salticidae 70, f. 404-406, 834-835 (f) Chalcolecta prensitans
Chalcolemia nakanai Salticidae 70, f. 399-403 (f) Chalcolemia nakanai
Chalcoscirtus infimus Salticidae 75, f. 458-462 (mf) Chalcoscirtus infimus
Chalcotropis acutefrenata Salticidae 84, f. 597-601 (m) Chalcotropis acutefrenata
Chapoda angusta Salticidae 91, f. 647 (m) Chapoda angusta
Chapoda festiva Salticidae 21, f. 186-193 (mf) Chapoda festiva
Chapoda maxillosa Salticidae 21 (Tmf from Compsodecta) Chapoda maxillosa
Chapoda montana Salticidae 21 (Tm from Compsodecta) Chapoda montana
Chapoda peckhami Salticidae 55, f. 194-197, 748 (m) Chapoda peckhami
Chapoda recondita Salticidae 21, f. 198-203, 750-751 (Tmf from Sidusa) Chapoda recondita
Chinophrys pengi Salticidae 85, f. 602-608 (mf) Chinophrys pengi
Cobanus extensus Salticidae 19, f. 149-155 (mf) Sidusa extensa
Coccorchestes aiyura Salticidae 68, f. 372-378, 824-825 (mf) Coccorchestes cf. aiyura
Colyttus bilineatus Salticidae 31, f. 524-530, 884-885 (mf) Colyttus bilineatus
Colyttus lehtineni Salticidae 80, f. 531-537 (mf) Colyttus cf. lehtineni
Colyttus striatus Salticidae 31, f. 538-544, 648, 886-887 (mf) Colyttus striatus
Compsodecta festiva Salticidae 18, f. 133-137 (mf) Compsodecta festiva
Compsodecta grisea Salticidae 51, f. 129-132 (mf) Compsodecta grisea
Compsodecta haytiensis Salticidae 50, f. 121-128, 726-727 (mf) Compsodecta haytiensis
Compsodecta peckhami Salticidae 50, f. 113-120, 724-725 (mf) Compsodecta peckhami
Corticattus latus Salticidae 52, f. 143-148, 734-735 (mf) Corticattus latus
Coryphasia albibarbis Salticidae 23, f. 221-227 (mf) Coryphasia albibarbis
Coryphasia campestrata Salticidae 23, f. 236-242 (mf) Coryphasia campestrata
Corythalia decora Salticidae 16, f. 41-47, 680-681 (Tm from Wallaba=Sidusa, f) Corythalia decora
Corythalia electa Salticidae 44, f. 27-33, 649 (mf) Corythalia electa
Corythalia minor Salticidae 44, f. 34-40, 682-684 (mf) Corythalia minor
Cytaea nimbata Salticidae 81, f. 545-551 (mf) Cytaea nimbata
Cytaea oreophila Salticidae 31, f. 552-558 (mf) Cytaea oreophila
Diolenius varicus Salticidae 69, f. 385-391, 830-832 (mf) Diolenius varicus
Ecuadattus typicus Salticidae 62, f. 281-288, 776-777 (mf) Ecuadattus typicus
Efate albobicinctus Salticidae 70, f. 407-409 (m) Efate albobicinctus
Emathis armillata Salticidae 32 (Tmf from Cyrba) Emathis armillata
Emathis gombak Salticidae 83, f. 578-583, 890-891 (mf) Emathis gombak
Euophrys frontalis Salticidae 75, f. 463-468, 862 (mf) Euophrys frontalis
Euryattus bleekeri Salticidae 81, f. 559-565 (mf) Euryattus bleekeri
Foliabitus longzhou Salticidae 85, f. 609-615 (mf) Foliabitus longzhou
Ilargus coccineus Salticidae 25, f. 289-295 (mf) Ilargus coccineus
Ilargus pilleolus Salticidae 91, f. 650 (m) Ilargus pilleolus
Jotus auripes Salticidae 78, f. 491-496 (mf; N.B.: may be an undescribed species, per Otto & Hill, 2016: 1) Jotus auripes
Lagnus edwardsi Salticidae 86, f. 616-621 (mf) Lagnus edwardsi
Laufeia aenea Salticidae 30, f. 504-509 (mf) Laufeia aenea
Laufeia daiqini Salticidae 30, f. 510-516, 870-871 (mf) Laufeia daiqini
Laufeia keyserlingi Salticidae 30, f. 517-523, 651, 866-867 (mf) Laufeia keyserlingi
Lepidemathis sericea Salticidae 83, f. 584-589 (mf) Lepidemathis sericea
Leptathamas paradoxus Salticidae 67, f. 364-371, 820-821 (mf) Leptathamas paradoxus
Maeota dichrura Salticidae 22, f. 204-208 (mf) Maeota dichrura
Maeota tuberculotibiata Salticidae 22 (Tm from Pensacola) Maeota tuberculotibiata
Maileus fuscus Salticidae 78, f. 500-503 (f) Maileus cf. fuscus
Maratus volans Salticidae 77, f. 485-490 (mf) Maratus volans
Marma nigritarsis Salticidae 57, f. 215-220 (mf) Marma nigritarsis
Mexigonus arizonensis Salticidae 59, f. 250-256 (mf) Mexigonus arizonensis
Mopiopia bruneti Salticidae 20, f. 169-172 (m) Mopiopia bruneti
Naphrys pulex Salticidae 52, f. 138-142, 730-731 (mf) Naphrys pulex
Neonella vinnula Salticidae 60, f. 257-263 (mf) Neonella vinnula
Ohilimia scutellata Salticidae 69, f. 392-398, 833 (mf) Ohilimia scutellata
Omoedus insultans Salticidae 26 (Tmf from Margaromma) Omoedus insultans
Omoedus piceus Salticidae 66, f. 339-342, 800 (m) Omoedus cf. piceus
Omoedus sexualis Salticidae 26 (Tm from Margaromma) Omoedus sexualis
Omoedus torquatus Salticidae 26 (Tm from Margaromma) Omoedus torquatus
Parabathippus shelfordi Salticidae 74, f. 445-452, 652, 854-855 (mf) Parabathippus shelfordi
Paraharmochirus tualapaensis Salticidae 71, f. 410-416, 836-837 (mf) Paraharmochirus tualapaensis
Parvattus zhui Salticidae 74, f. 453-457, 653 (m) Parvattus zhui
Pensacola signata Salticidae 59, f. 243-249 (mf) Pensacola signata
Petemathis minuta Salticidae 47, f. 78-84, 698-699 (mf) Petemathis minuta
Petemathis portoricensis Salticidae 47, f. 85-90, 700-701 (mf) Petemathis portoricensis
Phasmolia elegans Salticidae 73, f. 438-444, 852-853 (mf) Phasmolia elegans
Popcornella spiniformis Salticidae 63, f. 296-302, 774 (mf) Popcornella spiniformis
Pristobaeus beccarii Salticidae 28, f. 431-437, 848-851 (mf) Pristobaeus beccarii
Pristobaeus jocosus Salticidae 27, f. 424-430 (mf) Pristobaeus jocosus
Pseudeuophrys erratica Salticidae 76, f. 469-473 (mf) Pseudeuophrys erratica
Pystira ephippigera Salticidae 66, f. 343-349, 801-802 (mf) Omoedus ephippigerus
Saitis barbipes Salticidae 77, f. 479-484, 846-847 (mf) Saitis barbipes
Saphrys a-notata Salticidae 21 (Tmf from Euophrys) Saphrys a-notata
Saphrys flordellago Salticidae 21 (Tmf from Euophrys) Saphrys flordellago
Saphrys laetata Salticidae 21 (Tf from Euophrys) Saphrys laetata
Saphrys mapuche Salticidae 21, f. 179-185 (Tmf from Euophrys) Saphrys mapuche
Saphrys patagonica Salticidae 21 (Tmf from Euophrys) Saphrys patagonica
Saphrys rapida Salticidae 21 (Tmf from Euophrys) Saphrys rapida
Saphrys rusticana Salticidae 21 (Tmf from Euophrys) Saphrys rusticana
Saphrys saitiformis Salticidae 21 (Tf from Euophrys) Saphrys saitiformis
Saphrys tehuelche Salticidae 21, f. 173-178 (Tmf from Euophrys) Saphrys tehuelche
Sobasina wanlessi Salticidae 71, f. 417-423, 838-839 (mf) Sobasina wanlessi
Soesilarishius amrishi Salticidae 61, f. 271-274 (m) Soesilarishius cf. amrishi
Soesilarishius ruizi Salticidae 61, f. 275-280 (mf) Soesilarishius ruizi
Talavera minuta Salticidae 76, f. 474-478, 863 (mf) Talavera minuta
Thiania bhamoensis Salticidae 82, f. 566-572, 888 (mf) Thiania bhamoensis
Thianitara spectrum Salticidae 32, f. 573-577, 889 (m) Thiania spectrum
Thorelliola ensifera Salticidae 87, f. 622-629, 896-897 (mf) Thorelliola ensifera
Thyenula wesolowskae Salticidae 84, f. 590-596 (mf) Thyenula wesolowskae
Truncattus flavus Salticidae 47, f. 91-96, 708-709 (mf) Truncattus flavus
Tylogonus auricapillus Salticidae 64, f. 303-305 (m) Tylogonus cf. auricapillus
Tylogonus yanayacu Salticidae 64, f. 306-313, 655 (mf) Tylogonus yanayacu
Variratina minuta Salticidae 68, f. 379-384, 822-823 (mf) Variratina minuta
Viribestus suyanensis Salticidae 88, f. 630-633, 908-909 (m) Viribestus suyanensis
Xenocytaea albomaculata Salticidae 89, f. 634-636 (m) Xenocytaea albomaculata
Xenocytaea proszynskii Salticidae 89, f. 637-639 (f) Xenocytaea proszynskii
Zabkattus brevis Salticidae 90, f. 640-646, 910 (mf) Zabkattus brevis
Zenodorus orbiculatus Salticidae 66, f. 350-355 (mf) Omoedus orbiculatus
Zenodorus semirasus Salticidae 26 (Tmf from Margaromma) Omoedus semirasus