Included taxa

Simon, E. (1903e). Arachnides de la Guinée espagnole. Memorias de la Real Sociedad Española de Historia Natural 1(3): 65-124. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Acontius aculeatus Cyrtaucheniidae 65 (Dm) Aporoptychus aculeatus
Alfenus chrysophaeus Salticidae 112 (Dm) Alfenus chrysophaeus
Anansi insidiator Mimetidae 92 (Dm) Mimetus insidiator
Araneus bosmani Araneidae 89 (Df) Araneus bosmani
Argyrodes praeacutus Theridiidae 71 (Dm) Argyrodes praeacutus
Argyrodes zonatus occidentalis Theridiidae 69 (Dmf) Argyrodes zonatus occidentalis
Ariamnes russulus Theridiidae 71 (Df) Ariamnes russulus
Borboropactus noditarsis Thomisidae 101 (Dj) Regillus noditarsis
Brancus fuscimanus Salticidae 118 (Dm) Viciria fuscimana
Caerostris vicina Araneidae 90 (Df) Caerostris albescens flavicomis
Diaea proclivis Thomisidae 97 (Dm) Diaea proclivis
Diaea semilutea Thomisidae 99 (Dm) Diaea semilutea
Dipoena destricta Theridiidae 78 (Dm) Dipoena destricta
Dipoena grammata Theridiidae 78 (Dm) Dipoena grammata
Dipoena mollis Theridiidae 75 (Df) Trigonobothrys molle
Dipoena scabella Theridiidae 77 (Dm) Dipoena scabella
Episinus macrops Theridiidae 74 (Dm) Episinus macrops
Hermotimus coriaceus Salticidae 120 (Dmf) Hermotimus coriaceus
Leucauge capelloi Tetragnathidae 80 (Df) Leucauge capelloi
Leucauge linyphia Tetragnathidae 81 (Df) Leucauge linyphia
Leucauge nigricauda Tetragnathidae 82 (Df) Leucauge nigricauda
Leucauge nigrocincta Tetragnathidae 80 (Df) Leucauge nigrocincta
Longarenus brachycephalus Salticidae 122 (Dm) Longarenus brachycephalus
Macrothele camerunensis Hexathelidae 66 (Df) Macrothele camerunensis
Mallinella octosignata Zodariidae 68 (Dj) Storena octosignata
Nephila turneri Araneidae 83 (Dm) Nephila femoralis
Nephila turneri Araneidae 83 (Df) Nephila femoralis carbonaria
Olios benitensis Sparassidae 102 Olios benitensis
Pharacocerus ephippiatus Salticidae 110 Pharacocerus ephippiatus
Pharacocerus xanthopogon Salticidae 109 (Dm) Pharacocerus xanthopogon
Phoroncidia alveolata Theridiidae 76 (Df) Ulesanis alveolatus
Phoroncidia escalerai Theridiidae 75 (Dm) Ulesanis escalerai
Pochyta fastibilis Salticidae 113 (Dm) Pochyta fastibilis
Pochyta pannosa Salticidae 115 (Dm) Pochyta pannosa
Prasonica seriata Araneidae 87 (Df) Spilasma africana
Procopius aeneolus Corinnidae 105 (Df) Procopius aeneolus
Procopius granulosus Corinnidae 104 (Df) Procopius granulosus
Remmius quadridentatus Sparassidae 102 (Df) Remmius quadridentatus
Telamonia trinotata Salticidae 107 (Dm) Telamonia trinotata
Tetragnatha tipula Tetragnathidae 78 Tetragnatha tipula
Thiratoscirtus capito Salticidae 111 (Dm) Thiratoscirtus capito
Thiratoscirtus torquatus Salticidae 112 (Dm) Thiratoscirtus torquatus
Thwaitesia rhomboidalis Theridiidae 72 (Df) Thwaitesia rhomboidalis
Thwaitesia turbinata Theridiidae 73 (Df) Thwaitesia turbinata
Thyene ocellata Salticidae 108 (Df) Mithion ocellata
Tmarus planetarius Thomisidae 94 (Df) Tmarus planetarius
Viciria tergina Salticidae 119 (Dm) Viciria tergina