Included taxa

Sen, S., Dhali, D. C., Saha, S. & Raychaudhuri, D. (2015). Spiders (Araneae: Arachnida) of Reserve Forests of Dooars: Gorumara National Park, Chapramari Wildlife Sanctuary and Mahananda Wildlife Sanctuary. World Scientific News 20: 1-339. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Aelurillus improvisus Salticidae 33, f. 82-86, pl. 13 (f) Aelurillus improvisus
Amyciaea forticeps Thomisidae 61, f. 314-318, pl. 16 (f) Amyciaea forticeps
Arachnura angura Araneidae 113, f. 662-666, pl. 22 (f) Arachnura angura
Araneus mitificus Araneidae 122, f. 771-776, pl. 23 (f) Araneus mitificus
Araneus nympha Araneidae 121, f. 765-770, pl. 23 (f) Araneus nympha
Araneus varpunen Araneidae 122, f. 777-781, pl. 23 (Df) Araneus varpunen
Argiope aemula Araneidae 111, f. 642-646, pl. 21 (m) Argiope aemula
Argiope pulchella Araneidae 110, f. 637-641, pl. 21 (f) Argiope pulchella
Argyrodes ambalikae Theridiidae 83, f. 469-474, pl. 19 (f) Argyrodes ambalikae
Argyrodes gazedes Theridiidae 83, f. 475-480, pl. 19 (f) Argyrodes gazedes
Bhutaniella sikkimensis Sparassidae 56, f. 279-283, pl. 16 (f) Bhutaniella sikkimensis
Bianor piratus Salticidae 35, f. 97-101, pl. 13 (Df) Bianor piratus
Brettus anchorum Salticidae 43, f. 157-164, pl. 14 (m) Brettus anchorum
Brettus cingulatus Salticidae 43, f. 165-169, pl. 14 (f) Brettus albolimbatus
Caerostris sumatrana Araneidae 112, f. 647-651, pl. 22 (f) Caerostris sumatrana
Camaricus formosus Thomisidae 63, f. 329-333, pl. 17 (f) Camaricus formosus
Camaricus siltorsus Thomisidae 63, f. 324-328, pl. 17 (f) Camaricus siltorsus
Cambalida flavipes Corinnidae 71, f. 386-393, pl. 18 (mf) Castianeira flavipes
Castianeira himalayensis Corinnidae 71, f. 394-398, pl. 18 (f) Castianeira himalayensis
Castianeira zetes Corinnidae 72, f. 399-403, pl. 18 (f) Castianeira zetes
Cheiracanthium indicum Eutichuridae 73, f. 409-413, pl. 18 (m) Cheiracanthium indicum
Cheiracanthium melanostomum Eutichuridae 74, f. 414-418, pl. 18 (f) Cheiracanthium melanostomum
Cheiracanthium murinum Eutichuridae 73, f. 404-408, pl. 18 (f) Cheiracanthium murinum
Chilobrachys hardwickei Theraphosidae 17, f. 1-8, pl. 12 (mf) Chilobrachys hardwickei
Chilobrachys khasiensis Theraphosidae 17, f. 9-14, pl. 12 (f) Chilobrachys khasiensis
Chorizopes quadrituberculata Araneidae 117, f. 723-727, pl. 23 (f) Chorizopes quadrituberculata
Chrysso angula Theridiidae 84, f. 481-492, pl. 19 (mf) Chrysso angula
Chrysso scintillans Theridiidae 96, f. 552-557, pl. 20 (f) Linyphia bilobata
Chrysso urbasae Theridiidae 97, f. 558-562, pl. 20 (f) Linyphia urbasae
Crossopriza lyoni Pholcidae 88, f. 514-518, pl. 19 (f) Crossopriza lyoni
Ctenus sikkimensis Ctenidae 27, f. 62-66, pl. 12 (f) Ctenus sikkimensis
Cyclosa bifida Araneidae 115, f. 674-680, pl. 22 (f) Cyclosa bifida
Cyclosa bilobata Araneidae 117, f. 715-722, pl. 22 (f) Cyclosa bilobata
Cyclosa confraga Araneidae 116, f. 709-714, pl. 22 (f) Cyclosa confraga
Cyclosa hexatuberculata Araneidae 115, f. 688-694, pl. 22 (f) Cyclosa hexatuberculata
Cyclosa mulmeinensis Araneidae 114, f. 667-673, pl. 22 (f) Cyclosa mulmeinensis
Cyclosa neilensis Araneidae 115, f. 681-687, pl. 22 (f) Cyclosa neilensis
Cyclosa simoni Araneidae 116, f. 702-708, pl. 22 (f) Cyclosa simoni
Cyclosa spirifera Araneidae 116, f. 695-701, pl. 22 (f) Cyclosa spirifera
Cyrtarachne schmidi Araneidae 112, f. 652-656, pl. 22 (f) Cyrtarachne schmidi
Cyrtophora cicatrosa Araneidae 118, f. 728-736, pl. 23 (f) Cyrtophora cicatrosa
Dendrolycosa gitae Pisauridae 91, f. 524-528, pl. 20 (f) Dendrolycosa gitae
Draposa amkhasensis Lycosidae 47, f. 193-197, pl. 14 (m) Draposa amkhasensis
Draposa burasantiensis Lycosidae 48, f. 198-202, pl. 14 (f) Draposa burasantiensis
Eriovixia excelsa Araneidae 120, f. 754-758, pl. 23 (m) Eriovixia excelsa
Eriovixia laglaizei Araneidae 120, f. 748-753, pl. 23 (f) Eriovixia laglaizei
Eriovixia palawanensis Araneidae 120, f. 759-764, pl. 23 (m) Eriovixia palawanensis
Euophrys omnisuperstes Salticidae 36, f. 102-106, pl. 13 (f) [misidentified after Salticidae Database PrószyƄski (2016)] Euophrys omnisuperstes
Gasteracantha diadesmia Araneidae 107, f. 612-616, pl. 21 (f) Gasteracantha diadesmia
Gasteracantha hasselti Araneidae 108, f. 617-621, pl. 21 (f) Gasteracantha hasselti
Gasteracantha kuhli Araneidae 108, f. 622-626, pl. 21 (f) Gasteracantha kuhlii
Gea subarmata Araneidae 110, f. 632-636, pl. 21 (f) Gea subarmata
Gea zaragosa Araneidae 109, f. 627-631, pl. 21 (f) Gea zaragosa
Hamadruas sikkimensis Oxyopidae 81, f. 464-468, pl. 19 (f) Hamadruas sikkimensis
Hamataliwa ovata Oxyopidae 80, f. 454-458, pl. 19 (f) Hamataliwa ovata
Hamataliwa reticulata Oxyopidae 80, f. 459-463, pl. 19 (f) Hamataliwa reticulata
Harmochirus brachiatus Salticidae 39, f. 122-129, pl. 13 (mf) Harmochirus brachiatus
Herennia multipuncta Araneidae 104, f. 601-606, pl. 21 (f) Herennia multipuncta
Hersilia longivulva Hersiliidae 25, f. 50-55, pl. 12 (f) Hersilia longivulva
Hersilia striata Hersiliidae 25, f. 44-49, pl. 12 (f) Hersilia striata
Heteropoda nilgirina Sparassidae 57, f. 294-298, pl. 16 (f) Heteropoda nilgirina
Heteropoda venatoria Sparassidae 57, f. 289-293, pl. 16 (f) Heteropoda venatoria
Hippasa agelenoides Lycosidae 46, f. 183-187, pl. 14 (f) Hippasa agelenoides
Hippasa greenalliae Lycosidae 47, f. 188-192, pl. 14 (f) Hippasa greenalliae
Hippasa madraspatana Lycosidae 46, f. 177-182, pl. 14 (m) Hippasa madraspatana
Hogna himalayensis Lycosidae 54, f. 274-278, pl. 16 (f) Hogna himalayensis
Indosmodicinus bengalensis Thomisidae 60, f. 304-308, pl. 16 (f) Indosmodicinus bengalensis
Indothele dumicola Dipluridae 18, f. 15-22, pl. 12 (f) Indothele dumicola
Indoxysticus minutus Thomisidae 67, f. 364-368, pl. 17 (f) Xysticus minutus
Larinia phthisica Araneidae 118, f. 737-742, pl. 23 (f) Larinia phtisica
Leucauge decorata Tetragnathidae 102, f. 595-600, pl. 21 (f) Leucauge decorata
Leucauge tessellata Tetragnathidae 102, f. 590-594, pl. 21 (f) Leucauge tessellata
Lycosa bistriata Lycosidae 53, f. 264-268, pl. 16 (f) Lycosa bistriata
Lycosa carmichaeli Lycosidae 52, f. 244-248, pl. 15 (f) Lycosa carmichaeli
Lycosa mackenziei Lycosidae 53, f. 254-258, pl. 15 (f) Lycosa mackenziei
Lycosa madani Lycosidae 53, f. 259-263, pl. 15 (f) Lycosa madani
Lycosa phipsoni Lycosidae 54, f. 269-273, pl. 16 (f) Lycosa phipsoni
Lycosa shillongensis Lycosidae 53, f. 249-253, pl. 15 (f) Lycosa shillongensis
Marpissa decorata Salticidae 34, f. 92-96, pl. 13 (f) Marpissa decorata
Massuria roonwali Thomisidae 64, f. 339-343, pl. 17 (f) Massuria roonwali
Massuria uthoracica Thomisidae 64, f. 334-338, pl. 17 (f) Massuria uthoracica
Mastira nicobarensis Thomisidae 65, f. 344-348, pl. 17 (f) Mastira nicobarensis
Menemerus bivittatus Salticidae 33, f. 87-91, pl. 13 (f) Menemerus bivittatus
Meotipa argyrodiformis Theridiidae 85, f. 493-498, pl. 19 (f) Chrysso argyrodiformis
Miagrammopes apostrophus Uloboridae 21, f. 23-28, pl. 12 (f) Miagrammopes apostrophus
Misumena mickeyi Thomisidae 66, f. 354-358, pl. 17 (f) Misumena mickeyi
Murricia trapezodica Hersiliidae 26, f. 56-61, pl. 12 (f) Murricia trapezodica
Myrmaplata plataleoides Salticidae 42, f. 147-151, pl. 14 (f) Myrmarachne plataleoides
Myrmarachne caliraya Salticidae 40, f. 136-141, pl. 14 (m) Myrmarachne caliraya
Myrmarachne melanocephala Salticidae 42, f. 152-156, pl. 14 (f) Myrmarachne orientales
Myrmarachne robusta Salticidae 42, f. 142-146, pl. 14 (f) Myrmarachne maratha
Neoscona bengalensis Araneidae 125, f. 793-798, pl. 24 (f) Neoscona bengalensis
Neoscona chrysanthusi Araneidae 125, f. 799-804, pl. 24 (f) Neoscona chrysanthusi
Neoscona mukerjei Araneidae 125, f. 805-810, pl. 24 (f) Neoscona mukerjei
Neoscona nautica Araneidae 124, f. 787-792, pl. 23 (f) Neoscona nautica
Neoscona vigilans Araneidae 126, f. 811-816, pl. 24 (f) Neoscona rumpfi
Neoscona yptinika Araneidae 124, f. 782-786, pl. 23 (m) Neoscona yptinika
Nephila pilipes Araneidae 104, f. 607-611, pl. 21 (f) Nephila pilipes
Nilus pseudoalbocinctus Pisauridae 90, f. 519-523, pl. 20 (f) Nilus pseudoalbocinctus
Olios tener Sparassidae 58, f. 299-303, pl. 16 (f) Olios tener
Opadometa fastigata Tetragnathidae 100, f. 580-584, pl. 20 (f) Opadometa fastigata
Oxyopes gorumaraensis Oxyopidae 77, f. 434-438, pl. 18 (f) Oxyopes gorumaraensis
Oxyopes hotingchiehi Oxyopidae 77, f. 429-433, pl. 18 (f) Oxyopes hotingchiehi
Oxyopes javanus Oxyopidae 76, f. 423-428, pl. 18 (m) Oxyopes javanus
Oxyopes linearis Oxyopidae 78, f. 449-453, pl. 19 (Dm) Oxyopes linearis
Oxyopes pandae Oxyopidae 76, f. 419-422, pl. 18 (m) Oxyopes pandae
Oxyopes shweta Oxyopidae 78, f. 444-448, pl. 18 (f) Oxyopes shweta
Oxyopes sitae Oxyopidae 78, f. 439-443, pl. 18 (f) Oxyopes sitae
Oxytate greenae Thomisidae 61, f. 309-313, pl. 16 (f) Oxytate greenae
Ozyptila khasi Thomisidae 66, f. 359-363, pl. 17 (f) Ozyptila khasi
Parawixia dehaani Araneidae 119, f. 743-747, pl. 23 (f) Parawixia dehaani
Pardosa birmanica Lycosidae 50, f. 224-228, pl. 15 (f) Pardosa birmanica
Pardosa chambaensis Lycosidae 49, f. 203-207, pl. 15 (f) Pardosa chambaensis
Pardosa heterophthalma Lycosidae 51, f. 234-238, pl. 15 (f) Pardosa heterophthalma
Pardosa kupupa Lycosidae 51, f. 239-243, pl. 15 (f) Pardosa kupupa
Pardosa pusiola Lycosidae 49, f. 214-218, pl. 15 (f) Pardosa pusiola
Pardosa songosa Lycosidae 50, f. 219-223, pl. 15 (f) Pardosa songosa
Pardosa sumatrana Lycosidae 50, f. 229-233, pl. 15 (f) Pardosa sumatrana
Pardosa tridentis Lycosidae 49, f. 208-213, pl. 15 (m) Pardosa tridentis
Pasilobus kotigeharus Araneidae 113, f. 657-661, pl. 22 (f) Pasilobus kotigeharus
Pharta indica Thomisidae 67, f. 369-375, pl. 17 (mf) Pharta indica
Philodromus betrabatai Philodromidae 69, f. 381-385, pl. 17 (f) Philodromus betrabatai
Phintella vittata Salticidae 37, f. 107-111, pl. 13 (f) Phintella vittata
Pholcus phalangioides Pholcidae 88, f. 509-513, pl. 19 (f) Pholcus phalangioides
Pholcus viveki Pholcidae 87, f. 504-508, pl. 19 (Df) Pholcus viveki
Plexippus paykulli Salticidae 31, f. 72-76, pl. 13 (f) Plexippus paykulli
Plexippus pseudopaykulli Salticidae 32, f. 77-81, pl. 13 (Df) Plexippus pseudopaykulli
Polyboea zonaformis Pisauridae 91, f. 529-535, pl. 20 (mf) Polyboea zonaformis
Portia fimbriata Salticidae 44, f. 170-176, pl. 14 (f) Portia fimbriata
Pseudopoda straminiosa Sparassidae 57, f. 284-288, pl. 16 (f, lapsus) Heteropoda straminea
Rhene rubrigera Salticidae 30, f. 67-71, pl. 12 (f) Rhene rubrigera
Scytodes pallida Scytodidae 23, f. 39-43, pl. 12 (f) Scytodes pallida
Scytodes thoracica Scytodidae 23, f. 34-38, pl.12 (f) Scytodes thoracica
Siler semiglaucus Salticidae 40, f. 130-135, pl. 13 (m) Siler semiglaucus
Storenomorpha joyaus Zodariidae 93, f. 536-540, pl. 20 (m) Storenomorpha joyaus
Suffasia ala Zodariidae 94, f. 541-545, pl. 20 (Df) Suffasia ala
Synema revolutum Thomisidae 68, f. 376-380, pl. 17 (f) Synema revolutum
Telamonia dimidiata Salticidae 38, f. 117-121, pl. 13 (f) Telamonia dimidiata
Tetragnatha ceylonica Tetragnathidae 99, f. 568-573, pl. 20 (m) Tetragnatha ceylonica
Tetragnatha hasselti Tetragnathidae 99, f. 574-579, pl. 20 (m) Tetragnatha hasselti
Tetragnatha javana Tetragnathidae 99, f. 563-567, pl. 20 (f) Tetragnatha javana
Theridion indicum Theridiidae 85, f. 499-503, pl. 19 (f) Theridion indicum
Thiania bhamoensis Salticidae 37, f. 112-116, pl. 13 (f) Thiania bhamoensis
Thomisus andamanensis Thomisidae 62, f. 319-323, pl. 16 (f) Thomisus andamanensis
Tmarus kotigeharus Thomisidae 65, f. 349-353, pl. 17 (f) Tmarus kotigeharus
Tylorida striata Tetragnathidae 96, f. 546-551, pl. 20 (f) Linyphia nicobarensis
Tylorida ventralis Tetragnathidae 101, f. 585-589, pl. 21 (f) Leucauge pondae
Zosis geniculata Uloboridae 22, f. 29-33, pl. 12 (f) Zosis geniculata