Included taxa

Kim, S. T. & Lee, S. Y. (2014). Arthropoda: Arachnida: Araneae: Clubionidae, Corinnidae, Salticidae, Segestriidae. Spiders. Invertebrate Fauna of Korea 21(31): 1-186. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Ariadna insulicola Segestriidae 148, f. 106A-D, pl. 31 (mf) Ariadna insulicola
Ariadna lateralis Segestriidae 149, f. 107A-D, pl. 32 (mf) Ariadna lateralis
Asianellus festivus Salticidae 58, f. 42A-D, pl. 9 (mf) Asianellus festivus
Attulus avocator Salticidae 135, f. 96A-D (mf) Sitticus avocator
Attulus penicillatus Salticidae 138, f. 98A-E (mf) Sitticus penicillatus
Bristowia heterospinosa Salticidae 60, f. 43A-E (mf) Bristowia heterospinosa
Carrhotus xanthogramma Salticidae 61, f. 44A-D, pl. 10 (mf) Carrhotus xanthogramma
Castianeira shaxianensis Corinnidae 40, f. 28A-D (mf) Castianeira shaxianensis
Clubiona coreana Clubionidae 14, f. 3A-D, pl. 1 (mf) Clubiona coreana
Clubiona diversa Clubionidae 15, f. 4A-C (mf) Clubiona diversa
Clubiona haeinsensis Clubionidae 16, f. 5A-C (mf) Clubiona haeinsensis
Clubiona hwanghakensis Clubionidae 17, f. 6A-B (m) Clubiona hwanghakensis
Clubiona irinae Clubionidae 17, f. 7A-C (mf) Clubiona irinae
Clubiona japonicola Clubionidae 19, f. 8A-D, pl. 2 (mf) Clubiona japonicola
Clubiona jucunda Clubionidae 20, f. 9A-D, pl. 3 (mf) Clubiona jucunda
Clubiona kasanensis Clubionidae 21, f. 10A-C, pl. 4 (mf) Clubiona kasanensis
Clubiona kimyongkii Clubionidae 22, f. 11A (f) Clubiona kimyongkii
Clubiona kurilensis Clubionidae 23, f. 12A-C, pl. 5 (mf) Clubiona kurilensis
Clubiona lena Clubionidae 23, f. 13A-C (mf) Clubiona lena
Clubiona lutescens Clubionidae 25, f. 14A-C (mf) Clubiona lutescens
Clubiona mandschurica Clubionidae 26, f. 15A-C (mf) Clubiona mandschurica
Clubiona mayumiae Clubionidae 27, f. 16A-C (mf) Clubiona mayumiae
Clubiona neglectoides Clubionidae 28, f. 17A-C (mf) Clubiona neglectoides
Clubiona odesanensis Clubionidae 29, f. 18A-C (mf) Clubiona odesanensis
Clubiona papillata Clubionidae 30, f. 19A (f) Clubiona papillata
Clubiona phragmitis Clubionidae 31, f. 20A-C (mf) Clubiona phragmitis
Clubiona pseudogermanica Clubionidae 33, f. 21A-C (mf) Clubiona pseudogermanica
Clubiona rostrata Clubionidae 34, f. 22A-C (mf) Clubiona rostrata
Clubiona sopaikensis Clubionidae 35, f. 23A-B (m) Clubiona sopaikensis
Clubiona subtilis Clubionidae 36, f. 24A-C (mf) Clubiona subtilis
Clubiona venusta Clubionidae 37, f. 25A (f) Clubiona venusta
Clubiona vigil Clubionidae 38, f. 26A-D (mf) Clubiona vigil
Euophrys kataokai Salticidae 63, f. 45A-D (mf) Euophrys kataokai
Evarcha albaria Salticidae 65, f. 46A-D, pl. 11 (mf) Evarcha albaria
Evarcha coreana Salticidae 66, f. 47A-D (mf) Evarcha coreana
Evarcha fasciata Salticidae 67, f. 48A-D (mf) Evarcha fasciata
Evarcha proszynskii Salticidae 68, f. 49A-E (mf) Evarcha proszynskii
Hakka himeshimensis Salticidae 70, f. 50A-D, pl. 12 (mf) Hakka himeshimensis
Harmochirus insulanus Salticidae 71, f. 51A-D, pl. 13 (mf) Harmochirus insulanus
Hasarius adansoni Salticidae 73, f. 52A-E (mf) Hasarius adansoni
Helicius chikunii Salticidae 75, f. 53A-B (f) Helicius chikunii
Helicius cylindratus Salticidae 76, f. 54A-D (mf) Helicius cylindratus
Helicius yaginumai Salticidae 77, f. 55A-D, pl. 14 (mf) Helicius yaginumai
Heliophanus lineiventris Salticidae 78, f. 56A-D (mf) Heliophanus lineiventris
Heliophanus ussuricus Salticidae 80, f. 57A-D, pl. 15 (mf) Heliophanus ussuricus
Laufeia aenea Salticidae 81, f. 58A-D (mf) Laufeia aenea
Marpissa milleri Salticidae 83, f. 59A-D (mf) Marpissa milleri
Marpissa pomatia Salticidae 84, f. 60A-D (mf) Marpissa pomatia
Marpissa pulla Salticidae 85, f. 61A-D, pl. 16 (mf) Marpissa pulla
Mendoza canestrinii Salticidae 87, f. 62A-E, pl. 17 (mf) Mendoza canestrinii
Mendoza elongata Salticidae 89, f. 63A-E (mf) Mendoza elongata
Mendoza pulchra Salticidae 90, f. 64A-E (mf) Mendoza pulchra
Menemerus fulvus Salticidae 91, f. 65A-D (mf) Menemerus fulvus
Myrmarachne formicaria Salticidae 93, f. 66A-F (mf) Myrmarachne formicaria
Myrmarachne inermichelis Salticidae 95, f. 67A-E (mf) Myrmarachne inermichelis
Myrmarachne japonica Salticidae 96, f. 68A-E (mf) Myrmarachne japonica
Myrmarachne kuwagata Salticidae 97, f. 69A-E, pl. 19 (mf) Myrmarachne kuwagata
Neon minutus Salticidae 98, f. 70A-D (mf) Neon minutus
Neon reticulatus Salticidae 99, f. 71A-D, pl. 20 (mf) Neon reticulatus
Orienticius vulpes Salticidae 125, f. 89A-E (mf) Pseudicius vulpes
Orthobula crucifera Trachelidae 43, f. 30A-D, pl. 6 (mf) Orthobula crucifera
Pancorius crassipes Salticidae 101, f. 72A-D (mf) Pancorius crassipes
Paraceto orientalis Trachelidae 42, f. 29A-B (f) Cetonana orientalis
Paraceto orientalis Trachelidae 54, f. 40A-C (m) Trachelas joopili
Paratrachelas acuminus Trachelidae 52, f. 38A-B (f) Trachelas acuminus
Philaeus chrysops Salticidae 102, f. 73A-E (mf) Philaeus chrysops
Phintella abnormis Salticidae 105, f. 74A-D (mf) Phintella abnormis
Phintella arenicolor Salticidae 106, f. 75A-E (mf) Phintella arenicolor
Phintella bifurcilinea Salticidae 107, f. 76A-E (mf) Phintella bifurcilinea
Phintella cavaleriei Salticidae 109, f. 77A-D (mf) Phintella cavaleriei
Phintella linea Salticidae 110, f. 78A-E, pl. 21 (mf) Phintella linea
Phintella parva Salticidae 111, f. 79A-D (mf) Phintella parva
Phintella popovi Salticidae 112, f. 80A-D (mf) Phintella popovi
Phintella versicolor Salticidae 113, f. 81A-E (mf) Phintella versicolor
Phlegra fasciata Salticidae 115, f. 82A-D, pl. 22 (mf) Phlegra fasciata
Phrurolithus coreanus Phrurolithidae 45, f. 31A-D (mf) Phrurolithus coreanus
Phrurolithus faustus Phrurolithidae 46, f. 32A-B (f) Phrurolithus faustus
Phrurolithus hamdeokensis Phrurolithidae 47, f. 33A-B (f) Phrurolithus hamdeokensis
Phrurolithus labialis Phrurolithidae 48, f. 34A-D (mf) Phrurolithus labialis
Phrurolithus palgongensis Phrurolithidae 49, f. 35A-C (mf) Phrurolithus palgongensis
Phrurolithus pennatus Phrurolithidae 50, f. 36A-D, pl. 7 (mf) Phrurolithus pennatus
Phrurolithus sinicus Phrurolithidae 51, f. 37A-D (mf) Phrurolithus sinicus
Plexippoides annulipedis Salticidae 117, f. 83A-C, pl. 23 (m) Plexippoides annulipedis
Plexippoides doenitzi Salticidae 118, f. 84A-D (mf) Plexippoides doenitzi
Plexippoides regius Salticidae 119, f. 85A-D (mf) Plexippoides regius
Plexippus paykulli Salticidae 120, f. 86A-D (mf) Plexippus paykulli
Plexippus setipes Salticidae 122, f. 87A-D, pl. 24 (mf) Plexippus setipes
Pseudeuophrys iwatensis Salticidae 124, f. 88A-D (mf) Pseudeuophrys iwatensis
Rhene albigera Salticidae 127, f. 90A-C (m) Rhene albigera
Rhene atrata Salticidae 128, f. 91A-E, pl. 25 (mf) Rhene atrata
Sibianor aurocinctus Salticidae 130, f. 92A-D (mf) Sibianor aurocinctus
Sibianor pullus Salticidae 131, f. 93A-D, pl. 26 (mf) Sibianor pullus
Siler cupreus Salticidae 132, f. 94A-D, pl. 27 (mf) Siler cupreus
Sitticus albolineatus Salticidae 134, f. 95A-E (mf) Sitticus albolineatus
Sitticus fasciger Salticidae 137, f. 97A-D, pl. 28 (mf) Sitticus fasciger
Synagelides agoriformis Salticidae 140, f. 99A-C (mf) Synagelides agoriformis
Synagelides zhilcovae Salticidae 141, f. 100A-B, pl. 29 (f) Synagelides zhilcovae
Talavera ikedai Salticidae 142, f. 101A-C (mf) Talavera ikedai
Tasa nipponica Salticidae 143, f. 102A-C (m) Tasa nipponica
Telamonia vlijmi Salticidae 144, f. 103A-D, pl. 30 (mf) Telamonia vlijmi
Trachelas japonicus Trachelidae 53, f. 39A-D, pl. 8 (mf) Trachelas japonicus
Yaginumaella medvedevi Salticidae 146, f. 104A-D (mf) Yaginumaella medvedevi