Included taxa

Lecigne, S. (2017). Contribution a la connaissance de l’araneofaune (Araneae) de l’Algarve (Portugal). Description de Theridion bernardi n.sp. (Araneae: Theridiidae) et redécouverte d’Ozyptila perplexa Simon, 1875 (Araneae: Thomisidae). Revista Ibérica de Aracnología 31: 25-48. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Anatolidion gentile Theridiidae 29, f. 8C-H (f) Anatolidion gentile
Arctosa fulvolineata Lycosidae 28, f. 8I-L (mf) Arctosa fulvolineata
Bianor albobimaculatus Salticidae 34, f. 9A-B (f) Bianor albobimaculatus
Enoplognatha diversa Theridiidae 35, f. 9C-E (m) Enoplognatha diversa
Enoplognatha mandibularis Theridiidae 35, f. 9F (f) Enoplognatha mandibularis
Enoplognatha quadripunctata Theridiidae 35, f. 9G (f) Enoplognatha quadripunctata
Eratigena atrica Agelenidae 32, f. 9H (f) Eratigena atrica
Eratigena feminea Agelenidae 32, f. 9I-L, 17A-B (f) Eratigena feminea
Erigone dentipalpis Linyphiidae 33, f. 9M (f) Erigone dentipalpis
Ero flammeola Mimetidae 28, f. 10A-F (f) Ero flammeola
Euophrys semiglabrata Salticidae 34, f. 10G-I (m) Euophrys semiglabrata
Heliophanus agricola Salticidae 34, f. 10K (m) Heliophanus agricola
Heliophanus lineiventris Salticidae 34, f. 10L (f) Heliophanus lineiventris
Holocnemus hispanicus Pholcidae 34, f. 11A-C (mf) Holocnemus hispanicus
Lasaeola testaceomarginata Theridiidae 35, f. 11D-F (f) Lasaeola testaceomarginata
Lathys affinis Dictynidae 27, f. 3A-H, 11G-J (f) [3A-E: reprints of older published figs of L. affinis and synonyms] Lathys cf. affinis
Lycosoides coarctata Agelenidae 32, f. 12A-B (f) Lycosoides coarctata
Mesiotelus mauritanicus Liocranidae 33, f. 12C-H, 17C-D (mf) Mesiotelus mauritanicus
Monaeses paradoxus Thomisidae 35, f. 12I-J (f) Monaeses paradoxus
Neottiura curvimana Theridiidae 35, f. 12K (m) Neottiura curvimana
Ozyptila perplexa Thomisidae 31, f. 12L-O, 17E-F (m) Ozyptila perplexa
Pelecopsis bucephala Linyphiidae 33, f. 13A-C (f) Pelecopsis bucephala
Pellenes brevis Salticidae 28, f. 13D-E (m) Pellenes brevis
Philodromus buxi Philodromidae 34, f. 13F-I (mf) Philodromus buxi
Pulchellodromus bistigma Philodromidae 34, f. 13J-K (m) Pulchellodromus bistigma
Pulchellodromus glaucinus Philodromidae 34, f. 13L-M (m) Pulchellodromus glaucinus
Pulchellodromus simoni Philodromidae 28, f. 13N-P (m) Pulchellodromus simoni
Ruborridion musivum Theridiidae 35, f. 14A-C (mf) Ruborridion musivum
Salticus mutabilis Salticidae 34, f. 14D-F (mf) Salticus mutabilis
Scotophaeus nanoides Gnaphosidae 28, f. 14G-I, 17G-I (m) Scotophaeus nanoides
Simitidion simile Theridiidae 35, f. 14J-L (m) Simitidion simile
Thanatus fabricii Philodromidae 34, f. 14M-O (f) Thanatus fabricii
Thanatus formicinus Philodromidae 34, f. 15A (f) Thanatus formicinus
Theridion asopi Theridiidae 28, f. 5E, 6E-F (mf) Theridion asopi
Theridion bernardi Theridiidae 29, f. 4A-E, 5A-D, 6A-D (Dmf) Theridion bernardi
Theridion betteni Theridiidae 29, f. 5F (m) Theridion betteni
Theridion harmsi Theridiidae 30, f. 5G-H, 15B-E (m) Theridion harmsi
Theridion melanurum Theridiidae 29, f. 5I, 6G-H (mf) Theridion melanurum
Theridion mystaceum Theridiidae 29, f. 5J-L, 6I-J (mf) Theridion mystaceum
Titanoeca praefica Titanoecidae 31, f. 15F-H (f) Titanoeca praefica
Trabea paradoxa Lycosidae 31, f. 15I-J (m) Trabea paradoxa
Trachyzelotes holosericeus Gnaphosidae 33, f. 15K-L, 16A-C (mf) Trachyzelotes holosericeus
Trichopterna cucurbitina Linyphiidae 31, f. 16D-E (f) Trichopterna cucurbitina
Xysticus nubilus Thomisidae 31, f. 7A-D, 16F-G, 17J-K (f) Xysticus nubilus
Zelotes criniger Gnaphosidae 33, f. 16H-J (m) Zelotes criniger
Zelotes lagrecai Gnaphosidae 33, f. 16K-M (f) Zelotes lagrecai