Included taxa

Simon, E. (1910c). Arachnides recueillis par L. Fea sur la côte occidentale d'Afrique. 2e partie. Annali del Museo Civico di Storia Naturale di Genova 44: 335-449. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Africactenus fernandensis Ctenidae 362 (Df) Caloctenus fernandensis
Africactenus longurio Ctenidae 354, f. 9 (Dmf) Ctenus longurio
Anahita aculeata Ctenidae 363 (Dm) Anahita icterica
Anahita lycosina Ctenidae 360 Ctenus lycosinus
Andromma anochetorum Liocranidae 335 (Dm) Andromma anochetorum
Apochinomma formicaeforme Corinnidae 371 (Dm) Apochinomma formicaeforme
Arctosa laccophila Lycosidae 398 (Df) Lycosa laccophila
Barylestis blaisei Sparassidae 339 Barylestis blaisei
Barylestis insularis Sparassidae 340 (Df) Barylestis insularis
Barylestis nigripectus Sparassidae 339 (Df) Barylestis nigripectus
Belippo anguina Salticidae 416 (Dj) Belippo anguina
Belippo nexilis Salticidae 415 (Dmf) Myrmarachne nexilis
Cambalida coriacea Corinnidae 370 (Df) Cambalida coriacea
Cambalida deminuta Corinnidae 367 (Dm) Castaneira deminuta
Castianeira delicatula Corinnidae 368 (Df) Castaneira delicatula
Castianeira formosula Corinnidae 365 (Dm) Castaneira formosula
Castianeira phaeochroa Corinnidae 366 (Dmf) Castaneira phaeochroa
Castianeira thomensis Corinnidae 364 (Dmf) Castaneira thomensis
Cheiracanthium furculatum Eutichuridae 346, f. 5 (Dmf; preoccupied by Thorell, 1895) Cheiracanthium melanostoma
Cheiracanthium joculare Eutichuridae 349, f. 7 (Df) Cheiracanthium joculare
Cheiracanthium peregrinum Eutichuridae 345, f. 4 (f) Cheiracanthium peregrinum
Cispinilus flavidus Pisauridae 388 (Df) Cispius flavidus
Clubiona haplotarsa Clubionidae 343 (Dm) Clubiona haplotarsus
Cosmophasis lucidiventris Salticidae 419 (Dm) Cosmophasis lucidiventris
Cosmophasis tricincta Salticidae 417 (Dmf) Cosmophasis tricincta
Creugas gulosus Corinnidae 384, f. 16 (Dm) Corinna senegalensis
Ctenus capulinus Ctenidae 350 (Dj) Ctenus rubrifrons
Ctenus decemnotatus Ctenidae 353 (Df) Ctenus decemnotatus
Ctenus dilucidus Ctenidae 359 (Df) Ctenus dilucidus
Ctenus leonardi Ctenidae 358 (Dmf) Ctenus leonardi
Ctenus macellarius Ctenidae 352 (Df) Ctenus macellarius
Ctenus nigromaculatus Ctenidae 351, f. 8 (Dmf) Ctenus hexastictus
Dasycyptus dimus Salticidae 432 (Df) Carrhotus semiaurantiacus
Dolomedes fernandensis Pisauridae 389 (Df) Dolomedes fernandensis
Echinax longespina Corinnidae 370 (Df) Copa longespina
Edenticosa edentula Lycosidae 399 (Df) Lycosa edentula
Geolycosa minor Lycosidae 396 (Df) Lycosa furva minor
Heliophanus cassinicola Salticidae 424, f. 20 (Dm) Heliophanus cassinicola
Heliophanus harpago Salticidae 425, f. 21 (Dm) Heliophanus harpago
Hippasa decemnotata Lycosidae 390 (Df; N.B.: juvenile per Alderweireldt & Jocqué, 2005: 65) Hippasa decemnotata
Hogna furva cingulipes Lycosidae 397 (Df) Lycosa furva cingulipes
Hogna lambarenensis Lycosidae 394 (Df) Lycosa lambarenensis
Hogna principum Lycosidae 392 (Dmf) Lycosa principum
Hogna thetis Lycosidae 393 (Df) Lycosa thetis
Holcolaetis albobarbata Salticidae 413 (Df) Holcolethis albobarbata
Holcolaetis vellerea Salticidae 412 (Df) Holcolethis vellerea
Hyllus holochalceus Salticidae 432 (Dm) Hyllus holochalceus
Loculla rauca Lycosidae 400 (Df) Loculla rauca
Loculla rauca minor Lycosidae 401 (Df) Loculla rauca minor
Lycosa storeniformis Lycosidae 397 (Dmf) Lycosa storeniformis
Maltecora chrysochlora Salticidae 423 (Dm) Maltecora chrysochlora
Maltecora divina Salticidae 422 (Dm) Maltecora divina
Maltecora janthina Salticidae 421 (Dm) Maltecora janthina
Medmassa semiaurantiaca Corinnidae 376 (Df) Medmassa semiaurantiaca
Merenius myrmex Corinnidae 374 (Df) Merenius myrmex
Merenius plumosus Corinnidae 373 (Df) Merenius plumosus
Merenius tenuiculus Corinnidae 375 (Df) Merenius tenuiculus
Myrmarachne foenisex Salticidae 415 (Dm) Myrmarachne foenisex
Natta horizontalis Salticidae 420 (Dmf) Cyllobelus rufopictus
Oxyopes allectus Oxyopidae 405 (Df) Oxyopes allectus
Oxyopes argentosus Oxyopidae 411 (Dm) Oxyopes argentosus
Oxyopes asterion Oxyopidae 410 (Dmf) Oxyopes asterion
Oxyopes brachiatus Oxyopidae 409 (Dmf) Oxyopes brachiatus
Oxyopes campestratus Oxyopidae 408 (Dmf) Oxyopes campestratus
Oxyopes cornifrons Oxyopidae 406 Oxyopes cornifrons
Oxyopes hastifer Oxyopidae 406 (Dmf) Oxyopes hastifer
Oxyopes idoneus Oxyopidae 405 (Df) Oxyopes idoneus
Oxyopes obscurifrons Oxyopidae 403 (Df) Oxyopes obscurifrons
Oxyopes purpurissatus Oxyopidae 404 (Df) Oxyopes purpurissatus
Pachyballus flavipes Salticidae 414 (Df) Pachyballus flavipes
Pharacocerus castaneiceps Salticidae 434 (Dm) Pharacocerus castaneiceps
Pharacocerus rubrocomatus Salticidae 434 (Dm) Pharacocerus rubrocomatus
Phintella australis Salticidae 419 Cosmophasis australis
Pochyta insulana Salticidae 436 (Dmf) Pochyta insulana
Procopius aethiops Corinnidae 380, f. 14 (Dm) Procopius aethiops
Procopius ensifer Corinnidae 381, f. 15 (Df) Procopius ensifer
Procopius gentilis Corinnidae 382 (Dmf) Procopius gentilis
Procopius granulosus Corinnidae 380, f. 13 (f) Procopius granulosus
Procopius granulosus helluo Corinnidae 380, f. 13 (Dmf) Procopius granulosus helluo
Procopius laticeps Corinnidae 381 (Df) Procopius laticeps
Pseudocorinna rutila Corinnidae 385, f. 17 (Dmf) Pseudocorinna rutila
Pseudocorinna septemaculeata Corinnidae 387, f. 19 (Df) Pseudocorinna septemaculeata
Remmius praecalvus Sparassidae 337 (Dj) Remmius praecalvus
Selenops intricatus Selenopidae 337 (Df) Selenops intricatus
Thelcticopis humilithorax Sparassidae 342 (Df) Seramba humilithorax
Thelcticopis scaura Sparassidae 341 (Df) Seramba scaurus
Thelcticopis truculenta Sparassidae 340 (Dm) Seramba truculenta
Thiratoscirtus capito Salticidae 435 (Df) Thiratoscirtus capito
Thoriosa fulvastra Ctenidae 360 (Df) Thoriosa fulvastra
Thoriosa fulvastra Ctenidae 361 (Df) Thoriosa drassina
Thoriosa fulvastra Ctenidae 361 (Df) Thoriosa leonina
Thoriosa spadicea Ctenidae 355, f. 10 (Df) Ctenus spadiceus
Thoriosa spinivulva Ctenidae 356, f. 11 (Dmf) Ctenus spinivulva
Thoriosa taurina Ctenidae 357, f. 12 (Dmf) Ctenus taurinus
Thyene hesperia Salticidae 427 (Dmf) Mithion hesperius
Thyene sexplagiata Salticidae 426 (Dm) Mithion sexplagiatus
Thyenillus fernandensis Salticidae 430 (Dm) Thyenillus fernandensis
Tusitala lyrata Salticidae 429 (Dm) Blaisea bicalcarata
Vesubia jugorum Lycosidae 402 Vesubia jugorum
Viciria flavolimbata Salticidae 439 (Dm) Viciria flavolimbata
Viciria scintillans Salticidae 438 (Dmf) Viciria scintillans