Included taxa

Kulczyński, W. (1911a). Fragmenta Arachnologica. XVI, XVII. Bulletin International de l'Academie des Sciences de Cracovie 1911: 12-75. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Agelescape affinis Agelenidae 45, pl. 2, f. 53 (Df) Agelena affinis
Agelescape livida Agelenidae 44, pl. 2, f. 54, 56 (mf) Agelena livida
Anyphaena syriaca Anyphaenidae 36, pl. 1, f. 43-46 (Dmf) Anyphaena syriaca
Araneus angulatus Araneidae 59, pl. 2, f. 74-75, 79 (mf) Araneus angulatus
Berlandina plumalis Gnaphosidae 24, f. 19-20 (m) Pterotricha plumalis
Brigittea innocens Dictynidae 13, pl. 1, f. 3 (f) Dictyna innocens
Drassodes lacertosus Gnaphosidae 16, pl. 1, f. 5-6 (Df) Drassodes lacertosus
Drassodes lutescens Gnaphosidae 19, pl. 1, f. 7 (f) Drassodes lutescens
Drassodes unicolor Gnaphosidae 19, pl. 1, f. 9 (mf, misidentified) Drassodes aegyptius
Eratigena atrica Agelenidae 70, pl. 2, f. 87-88 (f) Tegenaria atrica
Eratigena atrica Agelenidae 70, pl. 2, f. 87-88 (f) Tegenaria atrica larva
Ero cambridgei Mimetidae 61, pl. 2, f. 78, 81-82 (Dmf) Ero cambridgei
Ero flammeola Mimetidae 63, pl. 2, f. 76 (f) Ero ligurica
Ero flammeola Mimetidae 63, pl. 2, f. 77 (Df) Ero ligurica lusitanica
Evarcha jucunda Salticidae 53, pl. 2, f. 62-64 (mf) Euarcha jucunda
Evarcha syriaca Salticidae 52, pl. 2, f. 62-67 (Dmf; N.B.: may be a junior S of E. patagiata, per Prószyński, 2003: 59) Evarcha syriaca
Gibbaranea ullrichi Araneidae 61, pl. 2 (f) Araneus ullrichi
Heliophanus mordax Salticidae 53, pl. 2, f. 68-70 (m, not f, =H. ensifer) Heliophanus mordax
Linyphia maura Linyphiidae 57, pl. 2, f. 73 (Df) Linyphia lusitanica
Linyphia mimonti Linyphiidae 28, pl. 2, f. 27-29 (Df) Linyphia pulchra
Lycosa piochardi Lycosidae 51, pl. 2, f. 60-61 (f) Tarentula piochardi
Macaroeris cata Salticidae 71, pl. 2, f. 95 (f) Dendryphantes catus
Macaroeris nidicolens Salticidae 71, pl. 2, f. 92 (f) Dendryphantes nitelinus
Maimuna bovierlapierrei Agelenidae 41, pl. 1, f. 49-50, pl. 2, f. 52 (Dmf) Textrix bovier-lapierrei
Maimuna inornata Agelenidae 39, pl. 1, f. 47-48, pl. 2, f. 51 (f, Dm) Textrix inornata
Micrommata formosa Sparassidae 36, pl. 1, f. 38 (Dm) Micrommata formosa
Micrommata ligurina Sparassidae 36, pl. 1, f. 41-42 (m) Micrommata ligurina
Micrommata virescens Sparassidae 36, pl. 1, f. 39-40 (m) Micrommata virescens
Misumena vatia Thomisidae 63 (Dmf) Misumena vatia occidentalis
Nomisia ripariensis Gnaphosidae 25, pl. 1, f. 21-22 (m) Pterotricha ripariensis
Philodromus albidus Philodromidae 65 (Df) Philodromus albidus
Philodromus emarginatus Philodromidae 64, pl. 2, f. 85-86 (m) Philodromus emarginatus
Philodromus emarginatus lusitanicus Philodromidae 64, pl. 2, f. 83-84 (Dm) Philodromus emarginatus lusitanicus
Phoroncidia hankiewiczi Theridiidae 55, pl. 2, f. 71-72 (Df) Ulesanis hankiewiczi
Pisaura consocia Pisauridae 48, pl. 2, f. 57-59 (mf) Ocyale consocia
Pterotricha cambridgei Gnaphosidae 20, pl. 1, f. 11, 15 (mf) Pterotricha cambridgei
Pterotricha lentiginosa Gnaphosidae 20, pl. 1, f. 10 (Dm) Pterotricha lentiginosa
Pterotricha lutata Gnaphosidae 22, pl. 1, f. 16-18 (m, Df) Pterotricha lutata
Textrix denticulata Agelenidae 67, pl. 2, f. 89-91 (Df, not m) Textrix lusitanica
Textrix pinicola Agelenidae 67, pl. 2, f. 89-91 (Dm, not f) Textrix lusitanica
Xysticus cribratus Thomisidae 35, pl. 1, f. 36-37 (m) Xysticus cribratus
Xysticus ferus Thomisidae 33 (Df) Xysticus similis
Xysticus rectilineus Thomisidae 31, pl. 1, f. 30, 32-33 (Dmf) Xysticus rectilineus
Xysticus tristrami Thomisidae 32, pl. 1, f. 31, 34-35 (mf) Xysticus tristrami
Zaitunia schmitzi Filistatidae 13, pl. 1, f. 3 (Dmf) Filistata schmitzii
Zodarion luctuosum Zodariidae 26, pl. 1, f. 24 (f) Zodarion luctuosum
Zodarion lutipes Zodariidae 26, pl. 1, f. 23 (f, misidentified) Zodarion atriceps
Zodarion lutipes Zodariidae 26, pl. 1, f. 25-26 (m) Zodarion lutipes
Zoropsis lutea Zoropsidae 12, pl. 1, f. 2 (f) Zoropsis lutea
Zoropsis lutea Zoropsidae 12, pl. 1, f. 1 (Df) Zoropsis lutea asiatica