Included taxa

Petrunkevitch, A. (1911). A synonymic index-catalogue of spiders of North, Central and South America with all adjacent islands, Greenland, Bermuda, West Indies, Terra del Fuego, Galapagos, etc. Bulletin of the American Museum of Natural History 29: 1-791. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Abapeba kochi Corinnidae 466 (replacement name) Corinna kochi
Acacesia hamata Araneidae 296 (replacement name for Epeira hamata Hentz, thought preoccupied in Araneus by Araneus hamatus Clerck, now in Singa) Araneus hallucinor
Acanthepeira stellata Araneidae 285 Araneus cerasiae
Acanthepeira stellata Araneidae 298 Araneus iris
Acanthepeira venusta Araneidae 323 (assigned to subgenus Marxia) Araneus venustus
Aculepeira aculifera Araneidae 277 Araneus aculiferus
Aculepeira aculifera Araneidae 296 Araneus helvolus
Aculepeira aculifera Araneidae 314 Araneus sargi
Aculepeira gravabilis Araneidae 295 Araneus gravabilis
Aculepeira packardi Araneidae 277 Araneus aculeatus
Aglaoctenus lagotis Lycosidae 546 Tetragonophthalma freiburgensis
Aglaoctenus oblongus Lycosidae 553 Diapontia sacra
Agyneta brevipes Linyphiidae 245 Lepthyphantes brevipes
Agyneta micaria Linyphiidae 219 Bathyphantes zonarius
Aljassa subpallida Anyphaenidae 450 Aysha mandibularis
Allocosa floridiana Lycosidae 552 (superfluous replacement name) Arctosa seminola
Allocosa yurae Lycosidae 569 Lycosa yurae
Alopecosa aculeata Lycosidae 551 Alopecosa beanii
Alopecosa kochi Lycosidae 551 Alopecosa kochi
Alopecosa moesta Lycosidae 551 Alopecosa moesta
Alopecosa nigricans Lycosidae 551 Alopecosa nigricans
Alpaida acuta Araneidae 312 Araneus rhodomelas
Alpaida alticeps Araneidae 278 Araneus alticeps
Alpaida atomaria Araneidae 337 Edricus atomarius
Alpaida bicornuta Araneidae 317 Araneus spiniger
Alpaida calotypa Araneidae 306 Araneus nigropunctatus
Alpaida carminea Araneidae 284 Araneus carmineus
Alpaida championi Araneidae 277 Araneus aestimabilis
Alpaida championi Araneidae 285 Araneus championi
Alpaida citrina Araneidae 285 Araneus citrinus
Alpaida conica Araneidae 286 Araneus conicus
Alpaida delicata Araneidae 288 Araneus delicatus
Alpaida erythrothorax Araneidae 291 Araneus erythrothorax
Alpaida graphica Araneidae 294 Araneus graphicus
Alpaida latro Araneidae 299 Araneus latro
Alpaida leucogramma Araneidae 301 Araneus leucogrammus
Alpaida marmorata Araneidae 301 Araneus marmorata
Alpaida rostratula Araneidae 313 Araneus rostratulus
Alpaida rubellula Araneidae 313 Araneus rubellulus
Alpaida septemmammata Araneidae 315 Araneus septemmammatus
Alpaida trilineata Araneidae 320 Araneus trilineatus
Alpaida trispinosa Araneidae 320 Araneus trispinosus
Alpaida truncata Araneidae 306 Araneus nigropustulatus
Alpaida variabilis Araneidae 322 Araneus variabilis
Alpaida veniliae Araneidae 308 Araneus pantherinus
Alpaida veniliae Araneidae 322 Araneus unguiformis
Alpaida veniliae Araneidae 323 Araneus veniliae
Alpaida versicolor Araneidae 324 Araneus versicolor
Ancylometes concolor Ctenidae 479 Cupiennius argentinus
Ancylometes rufus Ctenidae 478 Ctenus tenkatei
Antrodiaetus unicolor Antrodiaetidae 52 Brachybothrium angustatum
Anyphaena fraterna Anyphaenidae 511 Sillus conspersus
Apopyllus silvestrii Gnaphosidae 151 Zelotes silvestrii
Arachosia praesignis Anyphaenidae 485 Gayenna praesignis
Araneus alboventris Araneidae 280 (unnecessary replacement name) Araneus attestor
Araneus anguinifer Araneidae 278 Araneus anguiniferus
Araneus arizonensis Araneidae 280 Araneus arizonensis
Araneus bandelieri Araneidae 281 Araneus bandelieri
Araneus bispinosus Araneidae 282 Araneus bispinosus
Araneus bogotensis Araneidae 277 Araneus abundus
Araneus bogotensis Araneidae 283 Araneus bogotensis
Araneus cavaticus Araneidae 284 Araneus cavaticus
Araneus concoloratus Araneidae 286 Araneus concoloratus
Araneus corporosus Araneidae 287 Araneus corporosus
Araneus corticarius Araneidae 287 Araneus corticarius
Araneus detrimentosus Araneidae 289 Araneus detrimentosus
Araneus detrimentosus Araneidae 300 Araneus linteatus
Araneus expletus Araneidae 291 Araneus expletus
Araneus expletus Araneidae 294 (replacement name for Neosconella guttata) Araneus gratuitus
Araneus expletus Araneidae 316 Araneus smithi
Araneus expletus Araneidae 318 Araneus styliger
Araneus flavus Araneidae 292 Araneus flavus
Araneus granadensis Araneidae 294 Araneus granadensis
Araneus guttatus Araneidae 293 Araneus glabratus
Araneus guttatus Araneidae 296 Araneus guttatus
Araneus guttatus Araneidae 315 Araneus similis
Araneus guttulatus Araneidae 314 Araneus sanguinalis
Araneus habilis Araneidae 296 Araneus habilis
Araneus juniperi Araneidae 292 Araneus floridanus
Araneus juniperi Araneidae 298 Araneus juniperi
Araneus lechugalensis Araneidae 299 Araneus lechugalensis
Araneus lineatipes Araneidae 300 Araneus lineatipes
Araneus meropes Araneidae 302 Araneus meropes
Araneus microsoma Araneidae 303 Araneus microsoma
Araneus miniatus Araneidae 292 Araneus floridensis
Araneus miniatus Araneidae 303 Araneus miniatus
Araneus niveus Araneidae 307 Araneus niveus
Araneus nordmanni Araneidae 307 Araneus nordmanni
Araneus ocellatulus Araneidae 307 Araneus ocellatus
Araneus omnicolor Araneidae 307 Araneus omnicolor
Araneus pegnia Araneidae 309 Araneus pegnia
Araneus pegnia Araneidae 316 Araneus solersioides
Araneus pratensis Araneidae 312 Araneus reptilis
Araneus rufipes Araneidae 313 Araneus rufipes
Araneus saevus Araneidae 317 Araneus solitarius
Araneus sinistrellus Araneidae 316 Araneus sinister
Araneus stabilis Araneidae 317 Araneus stabilis
Araneus thaddeus Araneidae 319 Araneus thaddeus
Araneus trifolium Araneidae 315 Araneus septimus
Araneus trifolium Araneidae 320 Araneus trifolium candidans
Araneus unanimus Araneidae 282 Araneus biplagiatus
Araneus unanimus Araneidae 321 Araneus unanimus
Araneus uniformis Araneidae 300 Araneus lucidus
Araneus uniformis Araneidae 322 Araneus uniformis
Araneus uniformis Araneidae 324 Araneus vespae
Araneus unistriatus Araneidae 322 Araneus unistriatus
Araneus venatrix Araneidae 323 Araneus venatrix
Araneus venatrix Araneidae 309 Araneus peruvianus
Araneus vincibilis Araneidae 324 Araneus vincibilis
Araneus workmani Araneidae 325 Araneus worckmanni
Araniella displicata Araneidae 287 Araneus cucurbitinus
Architis spinipes Pisauridae 546 Tetragonophthalma spinipes
Arctosa bogotensis Lycosidae 557 Lycosa bogotensis
Arcuphantes arcuatulus Linyphiidae 244 Lepthyphantes arcuatus
Argiope argentata Araneidae 294 Araneus gracilis
Argiope argentata Araneidae 378 Micrathena sloanei
Argyrodes nephilae Theridiidae 166 (replacement name for A. rostratus) Argyrodes banksi
Aysha affinis Anyphaenidae 519 Teudis violens
Aysha clarovittata Anyphaenidae 516 Teudis clarovittatus
Aysha diversicolor Anyphaenidae 516 Teudis diversicolor
Aysha fortis Anyphaenidae 516 Teudis fortis
Aysha helvola Anyphaenidae 517 Teudis helvolus
Aysha rubromaculata Anyphaenidae 518 Teudis rubromaculatus
Aysha striolata Anyphaenidae 518 Teudis striolatus
Aysha subruba Anyphaenidae 518 Teudis subrubus
Aysha taeniata Anyphaenidae 519 Teudis taeniatus
Bathyphantes alboventris Linyphiidae 216 Bathyphantes alboventris
Bathyphantes canadensis Linyphiidae 217 Bathyphantes canadensis
Bathyphantes pallidus Linyphiidae 218 Bathyphantes pallidus
Bathyphantes pallidus Linyphiidae 216 (replacement name for B. p. Banks) Bathyphantes banksi
Beata inconcinna Salticidae 698 Rhene inconcinna
Bertrana abbreviata Araneidae 276 Araneus abbreviatus
Bertrana elinguis Araneidae 291 Araneus elinguis
Bolostromus insularis Cyrtaucheniidae 51 Bolostromus insularis
Calacadia dentifera Amphinectidae 536 Rubrius dentifer
Camillina galapagoensis Gnaphosidae 149 Zelotes galapagoensis
Carepalxis perpera Araneidae 309 (replacement name) Araneus perperus
Castianeira cingulata Corinnidae 452 Castaneira canadensis
Castianeira cingulata Corinnidae 455 Castaneira cingulata
Castianeira descripta Corinnidae 452 Castaneira agilis
Castianeira dorsata Corinnidae 453 Castaneira dorsata
Castianeira floridana Corinnidae 453 Castaneira floridana
Castianeira luctifera Corinnidae 454 (replacement name) Castaneira luctifera
Castianeira mexicana Corinnidae 453 Castaneira gracilis
Castianeira mexicana Corinnidae 454 Castaneira modesta
Castianeira venusta Corinnidae 456 Castaneira venusta
Ceraticelus similis Linyphiidae 221 Erigone similis
Ceriomura perita Salticidae 609 Ceriomura perita
Chalcoscirtus diminutus Salticidae 647 Euophrys diminuta
Chira guianensis Salticidae 592 Amycus guianensis
Chrysometa aureola Tetragnathidae 281 Araneus aureolus
Chrysometa bigibbosa Tetragnathidae 361 Meta bigibbosa
Chrysometa guttata Tetragnathidae 293 (replacement name) Araneus gemellus
Chrysometa ludibunda Tetragnathidae 362 Meta ludibunda
Chrysometa opulenta Tetragnathidae 331 Chrysometa opulenta
Chrysometa raripila Tetragnathidae 363 Meta raripila
Chrysometa rubromaculata Tetragnathidae 331 Chrysometa rubromaculata
Chrysometa zelotypa Tetragnathidae 325 Araneus zelotypus
Chrysso albomaculata Theridiidae 194 Theridion elegans
Chrysso albomaculata Theridiidae 210 Theridion volutum
Chrysso cambridgei Theridiidae 192 (replacement name for Achaea vittata and Thwaitesia lepida) Theridion cambridgei
Chrysso nigriceps Theridiidae 198 (replacement name for C. nigriceps, erroneously provided for a senior, rather than junior, secondary homonym) Theridion keyserlingi
Chrysso nigrosterna Theridiidae 201 Theridion nigrosternum
Chrysso rubrovittata Theridiidae 202 Theridion perplexum
Chrysso rubrovittata Theridiidae 205 Theridion rubrovittatum
Chrysso sulcata Theridiidae 207 Theridion sulcatum
Chrysso vexabilis Theridiidae 204 Theridion rubicundum
Chrysso vexabilis Theridiidae 209 Theridion vexabile
Clubiona candefacta Clubionidae 459 (lapsus) Clubiona caudefacta
Clubiona moesta Clubionidae 460 (replacement name) Clubiona emertoni
Clubiona pygmaea Clubionidae 461 (replacement name) Clubiona minutissima
Coleosoma acutiventer Theridiidae 195 Theridion flavipes
Coleosoma blandum Theridiidae 210 (replacement name) Theridion vituperabile
Coleosoma floridanum Theridiidae 195 Theridion floridanum
Compsodecta haytiensis Salticidae 650 Eustiromastix haytiensis
Corinna alticeps Corinnidae 480 Diestus alticeps
Corinna botucatensis Corinnidae 464 Corinna botucatensis
Corinna cruenta Corinnidae 465 Corinna cruenta
Corinna granadensis Corinnidae 466 Corinna granadensis
Corinna inermis Corinnidae 466 Corinna inermis
Corinna macra Corinnidae 467 Corinna macra
Corinna parva Corinnidae 468 Corinna parva
Corinna plumipes Corinnidae 468 Corinna plumipes
Corinna selysi Corinnidae 469 Corinna selysi
Corythalia electa Salticidae 616 Corythalia electa
Corythalia fimbriata Salticidae 616 Corythalia fimbriata
Corythalia parva Salticidae 617 Corythalia parva
Corythalia placata Salticidae 618 Corythalia placata
Corythalia valida Salticidae 618 Corythalia valida
Creugas gulosus Corinnidae 466 Corinna gracilipes
Creugas plumatus Corinnidae 468 Corinna plumata
Ctenus drassoides Ctenidae 472 Ctenus drassoides
Cupiennius granadensis Ctenidae 479 Cupiennius granadensis
Curicaberis annulatus Sparassidae 497 Olios annulatus
Curicaberis ensiger Sparassidae 498 Olios ensiger
Curicaberis minax Sparassidae 500 Olios minax
Cyclosa longicauda Araneidae 300 Araneus longicaudus
Cyclosa turbinata Araneidae 294 Araneus glomosus
Cyclosa turbinata Araneidae 322 Araneus van bruysseli
Cylistella adjacens Salticidae 620 Cylistella adjacens
Cylistella coccinelloides Salticidae 620 Cylistella coccinelloides
Cylistella scarabaeoides Salticidae 621 Cylistella scarabaeoides
Cyrtognatha bella Tetragnathidae 335 Cyrtognatha bella
Cyrtognatha lepida Tetragnathidae 335 Cyrtognatha lepida
Cyrtognatha pachygnathoides Tetragnathidae 335 Cyrtognatha pachygnathoides
Cyrtopholis meridionalis Theraphosidae 58 Cyrtopholis meridionalis
Davus ruficeps Theraphosidae 55 Crypsidromus morosus
Davus ruficeps Theraphosidae 56 Crypsidromus zebratus
Dendryphantes honestus Salticidae 632 Dendryphantes honestus
Dendryphantes nobilis Salticidae 637 Dendryphantes nobilis
Dendryphantes pugnax Salticidae 640 Dendryphantes pugnax
Dendryphantes strenuus Salticidae 642 Dendryphantes strenuus
Diaea livens Thomisidae 412 Misumenops munieri
Diaea livens Thomisidae 413 Misumenops pictilis
Dictyna ectrapela Dictynidae 262 Oedothorax ectrapela
Dictyna foliacea Dictynidae 109 Dictyna foliacea
Dictyna simoni Dictynidae 111 (replacement name) Dictyna simoni
Dingosa venefica Lycosidae 568 Lycosa venefica
Diplura nigra Dipluridae 91 Thalerothele nigra
Dipoena flavomaculata Theridiidae 214 Ulesanis flavomaculata
Dolichognatha pentagona Tetragnathidae 309 Araneus pentagonus
Dolichognatha quadrituberculata Tetragnathidae 361 Mecynometa quadrituberculata
Drassodes neglectus Gnaphosidae 138 Drassodes humilis
Drassodes neglectus Gnaphosidae 138 Drassodes neglectus
Drassyllus arizonensis Gnaphosidae 198 Zelotes arizonensis
Drassyllus depressus Gnaphosidae 148 Zelotes depressus
Drassyllus mexicanus Gnaphosidae 150 Zelotes mexicanus
Drassyllus rufulus Gnaphosidae 151 Zelotes rufulus
Dubiaranea subtilis Linyphiidae 254 Linyphia subtilis
Dubiaranea turbidula Linyphiidae 255 Linyphia turbidula
Emblyna annulipes Dictynidae 107 Dictyna annulipes
Emblyna annulipes Dictynidae 108 Dictyna diligens
Epeiroides bahiensis Araneidae 281 Araneus bahiensis
Epicadinus spinipes Thomisidae 405 Epicadus spinipes
Eridantes erigonoides Linyphiidae 746 Erigone erigonoides
Eriophora edax Araneidae 290 Araneus edax
Eriophora fuliginea Araneidae 319 Araneus trapezoides
Eriophora fuliginea Araneidae 322 Araneus ursinus
Eriophora nephiloides Araneidae 305 Araneus musivus
Eriophora nephiloides Araneidae 306 Araneus nephiloides
Eriophora ravilla Araneidae 281 Araneus balaustinus
Eriophora ravilla Araneidae 303 Araneus minax
Eriophora ravilla Araneidae 306 Araneus nicaraguensis
Eriophora ravilla Araneidae 312 Araneus ravillus
Eriophora ravilla Araneidae 323 Araneus variolatus
Eris illustris Salticidae 696 Prostheclina illustris
Eris militaris Salticidae 635 Dendryphantes marginatus
Eris tricolor Salticidae 642 Dendryphantes tricolor
Eris trimaculata Salticidae 643 Dendryphantes trimaculatus
Eustala albiventer Araneidae 278 Araneus albiventer
Eustala albiventer Araneidae 314 Araneus sanguinosus
Eustala emertoni Araneidae 291 Araneus emertoni
Eustala saga Araneidae 313 Araneus sagus
Eustala sagana Araneidae 314 Araneus saganus
Eustala taquara Araneidae 318 Araneus taquara
Eustala tristis Araneidae 321 Araneus tristis
Eustala ulecebrosa Araneidae 321 Araneus ulecebrosus
Eustala viridipedata Araneidae 324 Araneus viridipes
Eustiromastix spinipes Salticidae 593 Amycus spinipes
Faiditus ecaudatus Theridiidae 194 Theridion ecaudatum
Falconina gracilis Corinnidae 466 Corinna gracilis
Freya bicavata Salticidae 652 Freya bicavata
Frigga flava Salticidae 653 Freya flava
Frigga pratensis Salticidae 690 Phiale dolosa
Frontinella tibialis Linyphiidae 255 Linyphia tibialis
Gamasomorpha plana Oonopidae 128 Opopaea plana
Gastromicans levispina Salticidae 634 Dendryphantes levispinus
Gastromicans tesselata Salticidae 642 Dendryphantes tesselatus
Geolycosa rubrotaeniata Lycosidae 566 Lycosa rubrotaeniata
Gnaphosa clara Gnaphosidae 776 Callilepis clara
Goeldia luteipes Titanoecidae 106 Auximus luteipes
Goeldia obscura Titanoecidae 105 Amaurobius obscurus
Goeldia obscura Titanoecidae 106 Auximus funestus
Grammonota kincaidi Linyphiidae 262 Oedothorax kincaidi
Grammostola actaeon Theraphosidae 67 Grammostola actaeon
Grammostola alticeps Theraphosidae 68 Grammostola alticeps
Grammostola gossei Theraphosidae 68 Grammostola gossei
Haplodrassus signifer Gnaphosidae 149 Zelotes decepta
Haplodrassus signifer Gnaphosidae 514 Syrisca nigriceps
Hasarius adansoni Salticidae 690 Phiale fusca
Helvibis longistyla Theridiidae 199 Theridion longistylum
Hentzia fimbriata Salticidae 716 Wala fimbriata
Hentzia parallela Salticidae 717 Wala parallela
Hentzia vittata Salticidae 717 Wala peckhami
Heterognatha chilensis Araneidae 285 (replacement name for H. c.) Araneus collusor
Heterognatha chilensis Araneidae 301 Araneus margaritaceus
Heteropoda rosea Sparassidae 488, 502 (listed under both genera) Heteropoda rosea
Hippasella arapensis Lycosidae 555 Lycosa arapensis
Hippasella guaquiensis Lycosidae 559 Lycosa guaquiensis
Hoffmannilena lobata Agelenidae 528 Agelena lobata
Hoffmannilena marginata Agelenidae 527 Agelena cuspidata
Hoffmannilena marginata Agelenidae 528 Agelena marginata
Hoffmannilena variabilis Agelenidae 529 Agelena variabilis
Hogna auricoma Lycosidae 555 Lycosa auricoma
Hogna commota Lycosidae 559 (replacement name, preoccupied by Pavesi, 1873) Lycosa giebeli
Hogna gumia Lycosidae 560 (replacement name) Lycosa gumia
Hogna nervosa Lycosidae 563 Lycosa nervosa
Hogna pardalina Lycosidae 564 Lycosa pardalina
Hogna pulchella Lycosidae 565 Lycosa pulchella
Hogna yauliensis Lycosidae 569 Lycosa yauliensis
Hypognatha deplanata Araneidae 350 Hypognatha deplanata
Hypognatha scutata Araneidae 350 Hypognatha coccinellina
Hypognatha testudinaria Araneidae 350 Hypognatha geometrica
Hypsosinga funebris Araneidae 293 Araneus funebris
Hypsosinga funebris Araneidae 314 Araneus schefferi
Hypsosinga groenlandica Araneidae 295 Araneus groenlandicus
Hypsosinga pygmaea Araneidae 246 (replacement name for Linyphia bicolor) Linyphia banksi
Hypsosinga pygmaea Araneidae 323 (replacement name for Singa variabilis) Araneus varians
Hypsosinga rubens Araneidae 296 Araneus hentzi
Hypsosinga rubens Araneidae 304 Araneus modestus
Hypsosinga rubens Araneidae 306 Araneus nigripes
Hypsosinga rubens Araneidae 313 Araneus rubens
Hypsosinga rubens Araneidae 321 (superfluous replacement name) Araneus tusus
Idiops rastratus Idiopidae 87 Pseudidiops rostratus
Idiops santaremius Idiopidae 73 Idiops santaremia
Iguarima censoria Anyphaenidae 516 Teudis censorius
Kaira altiventer Araneidae 291 Araneus fasciolatus
Kaira echinus Araneidae 352 Kaira echinus
Kaira electa Araneidae 290 Araneus electus
Kapogea cyrtophoroides Araneidae 288 Araneus cyrtophoroides
Laminacauda montevidensis Linyphiidae 264 Oedothorax montevidensis
Laminacauda plagiata Linyphiidae 263 Oedothorax michaelseni
Larinia famulatoria Araneidae 304 Araneus mormon
Larinioides patagiatus Araneidae 298 Araneus ithaca
Leptofreya ambigua Salticidae 695 Plexippus fannae
Leptofreya laticava Salticidae 691 Phiale laticava
Leptofreya longispina Salticidae 653 Freya longispina
Leucauge branicki Tetragnathidae 330 Chrysometa branicki
Leucauge longimana Tetragnathidae 330 Chrysometa longimana
Leucauge polita Tetragnathidae 356 Leucauge polita
Leucauge pulcherrima Tetragnathidae 356 Leucauge pulcherrima
Leucauge regnyi Tetragnathidae 356 Leucauge regnyi
Leucauge severa Tetragnathidae 357 Leucauge severa
Leucauge taczanowskii Tetragnathidae 357 Leucauge taczanowskii
Leucauge turbida Tetragnathidae 357 Leucauge turbida
Leucauge uberta Tetragnathidae 357 Leucauge uberta
Leucauge venusta Tetragnathidae 355 Leucauge argyrobapta
Leucauge volupis Tetragnathidae 358 Leucauge volupis
Linyphia adstricta Linyphiidae 246 Linyphia adstricta
Linyphia armata Linyphiidae 246 Linyphia armata
Linyphia bicuspis Linyphiidae 246 Linyphia bicuspis
Linyphia bifasciata Linyphiidae 247 Linyphia bifasciata
Linyphia bisignata Linyphiidae 247 Linyphia bisignata
Linyphia calcarifera Linyphiidae 247 Linyphia calcarifera
Linyphia clara Linyphiidae 247 Linyphia clara
Linyphia cylindrata Linyphiidae 248 Linyphia cylindrata
Linyphia decorata Linyphiidae 248 Linyphia decorata
Linyphia duplicata Linyphiidae 248 Linyphia duplicata
Linyphia falculifera Linyphiidae 249 Linyphia falculifera
Linyphia ferentaria Linyphiidae 249 Linyphia ferentaria
Linyphia horaea Linyphiidae 249 Linyphia horaea
Linyphia hospita Linyphiidae 249 Linyphia hospita
Linyphia lambda Linyphiidae 250 Linyphia lambda
Linyphia limbata Linyphiidae 250 Linyphia limbata
Linyphia linguatula Linyphiidae 251 Linyphia linguatula
Linyphia longiceps Linyphiidae 251 Linyphia longiceps
Linyphia longispina Linyphiidae 251 Linyphia longispina
Linyphia ludibunda Linyphiidae 251 Linyphia ludibunda
Linyphia lurida Linyphiidae 251 Linyphia lurida
Linyphia maculosa Linyphiidae 251 Linyphia maculosa
Linyphia nigrita Linyphiidae 252 Linyphia nigrita
Linyphia obscurella Linyphiidae 252 Linyphia obscura
Linyphia oligochronia Linyphiidae 253 Linyphia oligochronia
Linyphia peruana Linyphiidae 253 Linyphia peruana
Linyphia petrunkevitchi Linyphiidae 253 Linyphia pallida
Linyphia postica Linyphiidae 253 Linyphia postica
Linyphia rubriceps Linyphiidae 254 Linyphia rubriceps
Linyphia rustica Linyphiidae 254 Linyphia rustica
Linyphia simplicata Linyphiidae 254 Linyphia simplicata
Linyphia trifalcata Linyphiidae 255 Linyphia trifalcata
Linyphia virgata Linyphiidae 255 Linyphia virgata
Lupettiana mordax Anyphaenidae 485 (replacement name for Gayenna minuta Banks) Gayenna minutissima
Lycosa auroguttata Lycosidae 555 Lycosa auroguttata
Lycosa fernandezi Lycosidae 558 Lycosa fernandezi
Lycosa horrida Lycosidae 561 Lycosa horrida
Lycosa pictipes Lycosidae 564 Lycosa pictipes
Lycosa thorelli Lycosidae 568 Lycosa thorelli
Mangora hirtipes Araneidae 297 Araneus hirtipes
Mangora passiva Araneidae 313 Araneus rostratus
Mangora punctipes Araneidae 311 Araneus punctipes
Mangora strenua Araneidae 318 Araneus strenuus
Manogea porracea Araneidae 310 Araneus poraceus
Manogea porracea Araneidae 296 Araneus guyanensis
Martella pottsi Salticidae 703 Sarinda pottsii
Mastophora bisaccata Araneidae 347 Glyptocranium obesum
Mastophora corpulenta Araneidae 347 Glyptocranium corpulentum
Mecaphesa asperata Thomisidae 410 Misumenops asperatus
Mecaphesa californica Thomisidae 410 Misumenops californicus
Mecaphesa californica Thomisidae 413 Misumenops pallidulus
Mecaphesa celer Thomisidae 411 Misumenops diegoi
Mecaphesa importuna Thomisidae 412 Misumenops importunus
Mecaphesa inclusa Thomisidae 412 Misumenops inclusus
Mecaphesa lepida Thomisidae 412 Misumenops lepidus
Mecaphesa schlingeri Thomisidae 409 Misumenoides californicus
Mecynometa globosa Tetragnathidae 361 Mecynometa flabilis
Megalostrata raptor Corinnidae 469 Corinna raptor
Melpomene bicavata Agelenidae 527 Agelena bicavata
Melpomene elegans Agelenidae 527 Agelena elegans
Melpomene transversa Agelenidae 529 Agelena transversa
Meriola decepta Trachelidae 523 Trachelas deceptus
Mesabolivar luteus Pholcidae 158 Litoporus luteus
Messua dentigera Salticidae 628 Dendryphantes dentiger
Messua moma Salticidae 636 Dendryphantes momus
Messua tridentata Salticidae 643 Dendryphantes tridentatus
Metabus ocellatus Tetragnathidae 356 Leucauge ocellata
Metaphidippus apicalis Salticidae 622 Dendryphantes apicalis
Metaphidippus bicavatus Salticidae 626 Dendryphantes bicavatus
Metaphidippus chalcedon Salticidae 627 Dendryphantes chalcidon
Metaphidippus cupreus Salticidae 628 Dendryphantes cupreus
Metaphidippus fimbriatus Salticidae 630 Dendryphantes fimbriatus
Metaphidippus inflatus Salticidae 633 Dendryphantes inflatus
Metaphidippus iridescens Salticidae 633 Dendryphantes iridescens
Metaphidippus longipalpus Salticidae 634 Dendryphantes longipalpus
Metaphidippus mandibulatus Salticidae 635 Dendryphantes mandibulatus
Metaphidippus nigropictus Salticidae 637 Dendryphantes nigropictus
Metaphidippus ovatus Salticidae 639 Dendryphantes ovatus
Metaphidippus pernix Salticidae 639 (replacement name required by generic T) Dendryphantes pernotus
Metazygia calix Araneidae 283 Araneus calix
Metazygia calix Araneidae 302 Araneus maurus
Metazygia crewi Araneidae 387 Araneus crewi
Metazygia dubia Araneidae 290 Araneus dubius
Metazygia erratica Araneidae 291 Araneus erraticus
Metazygia genialis Araneidae 293 Araneus genialis
Metazygia gregalis Araneidae 295 Araneus gregalis
Metazygia incerta Araneidae 298 Araneus incertus
Metazygia laticeps Araneidae 299 Araneus laticeps
Metazygia nigrocincta Araneidae 306 Araneus nigrocinctus
Metazygia pallidula Araneidae 304 Araneus mollybyrnae
Metazygia pallidula Araneidae 308 Araneus pallidulus
Metazygia pallidula Araneidae 315 Araneus simplicissimus
Metazygia rogenhoferi Araneidae 312 Araneus rogenhoferi
Metazygia viriosa Araneidae 324 Araneus viriosus
Metazygia voluptifica Araneidae 311 Araneus punctatus
Metazygia voluptifica Araneidae 324 Araneus voluptificus
Metazygia wittfeldae Araneidae 325 Araneus wittfeldae
Metazygia zilloides Araneidae 290 Araneus dilitatus
Metazygia zilloides Araneidae 326 Araneus zilloides
Metellina curtisi Tetragnathidae 308 Araneus peckhami
Metepeira glomerabilis Araneidae 294 Araneus glomerabilis
Metepeira gressa Araneidae 295 Araneus gressus
Metepeira gressa Araneidae 314 Araneus seditiosus
Metepeira incrassata Araneidae 314 Araneus salei
Metepeira labyrinthea Araneidae 287 Araneus cruciferus
Metepeira labyrinthea Araneidae 317 Araneus solitudinis
Metepeira nigriventris Araneidae 306 Araneus nigriventris
Metepeira spinipes Araneidae 317 Araneus spinipes
Metepeira vigilax Araneidae 324 Araneus vigilax
Mexigonus morosus Salticidae 709 Sitticus claremonti
Mexitlia trivittata Dictynidae 112 Lathys trivittata
Micrathena agriliformis Araneidae 278 Araneus agriliformis
Micrathena aureola Araneidae 366 Micrathena aureola
Micrathena brevispina Araneidae 377 Micrathena rubrospinosa
Micrathena digitata Araneidae 366 Micrathena asciata
Micrathena digitata Araneidae 367 Micrathena bullata
Micrathena digitata Araneidae 369 Micrathena digitata
Micrathena excavata Araneidae 369 Micrathena excavata
Micrathena fidelis Araneidae 370 Micrathena fidelis
Micrathena flaveola Araneidae 370 Micrathena flaveola
Micrathena forcipata Araneidae 370 Micrathena forcipata
Micrathena funebris Araneidae 370 Micrathena funebris
Micrathena funebris Araneidae 373 Micrathena maculata
Micrathena furcata Araneidae 369 Micrathena difissa
Micrathena furcata Araneidae 370 Micrathena flabellata
Micrathena furva Araneidae 371 Micrathena furva
Micrathena horrida Araneidae 376 Micrathena racemina
Micrathena lucasi Araneidae 373 Micrathena lucasi
Micrathena militaris Araneidae 373 Micrathena militaris
Micrathena peregrinatorum Araneidae 375 Micrathena peregrinatorum
Micrathena picta Araneidae 375 Micrathena picta
Micrathena plana Araneidae 368 () Micrathena degeeri
Micrathena pungens Araneidae 373 Micrathena luctuosa
Micrathena raimondi Araneidae 376 Micrathena raimondi
Micrathena rufopunctata Araneidae 377 Micrathena rubrocincta
Micrathena rufopunctata Araneidae 377 Micrathena rufopunctata
Micrathena schreibersi Araneidae 369 Micrathena duplicata
Micrathena schreibersi Araneidae 380 Micrathena vespoides
Micrathena spinosa Araneidae 364 Micrathena aculeata
Micrathena spinosa Araneidae 379 Micrathena spinosa
Micrathena stuebeli Araneidae 379 Micrathena stuebeli
Micrathena swainsoni Araneidae 379 Micrathena swainsoni
Micrathena triangularispinosa Araneidae 377 Micrathena rufa
Micrathena vigorsi Araneidae 368 Micrathena defensa
Mimetus syllepsicus Mimetidae 290 Araneus dissimulatus
Misumenoides crassipes Thomisidae 409 Misumenoides crassipes
Misumenoides formosipes Thomisidae 408 Misumenoides aleatorius
Misumenoides nigromaculatus Thomisidae 409 Misumenoides nigromaculatus
Misumenoides similis Thomisidae 410 Misumenoides similis
Misumenops bellulus Thomisidae 410 Misumenops bellulus
Misumenops conspersus Thomisidae 411 Misumenops conspersus
Misumenops lenis Thomisidae 412 Misumenops lenis
Misumenops ocellatus Thomisidae 413 Misumenops ocellatus
Misumenops pallens Thomisidae 413 Misumenops pallens
Misumenops punctatus Thomisidae 414 Misumenops punctatus
Misumenops varius Thomisidae 414 Misumenops varius
Molinaranea magellanica Araneidae 285 Araneus chilensis
Molinaranea magellanica Araneidae 285 Araneus cinnaberinus
Molinaranea magellanica Araneidae 311 Araneus quadrimaculatus
Nagaina incunda Salticidae 629 Dendryphantes expallidatus
Nasoona coronata Linyphiidae 261 Oedothorax coronatus
Neomaso pollicatus Linyphiidae 265 Oedothorax pictonensis
Neoscona arabesca Araneidae 279 Araneus arabesca
Neoscona arabesca Araneidae 303 Araneus minimus
Neoscona arabesca Araneidae 316 Araneus singularis
Neoscona domiciliorum Araneidae 282 Araneus benjaminus
Neoscona moreli Araneidae 305 (Dmf) Araneus neotheis
Neoscona nautica Araneidae 320 (replacement name for Epeira tristis Taczanowski) Araneus tristimoniae
Neoscona oaxacensis Araneidae 286 Araneus coniferus
Neoscona oaxacensis Araneidae 307 Araneus oaxacensis
Neoscona oaxacensis Araneidae 286 Araneus cooksoni
Neoscona orizabensis Araneidae 278 Araneus amulensis
Neoscona orizabensis Araneidae 307 Araneus orizabensis
Neoscona pratensis Araneidae 310 Araneus pratensis
Nephila clavipes vespucea Araneidae 298 Araneus janeirus
Nephila inaurata Araneidae 293 Araneus geniculatus
Nephilingis cruentata Araneidae 289 Araneus diadelus
Nops branicki Caponiidae 133 Nops branicki
Notiohyphantes excelsus Linyphiidae 248 Linyphia convexa
Notiohyphantes excelsus Linyphiidae 248 Linyphia elegans
Notiohyphantes excelsus Linyphiidae 249 Linyphia emarginata
Notiohyphantes excelsus Linyphiidae 249 Linyphia excelsa
Notiohyphantes excelsus Linyphiidae 249 Linyphia gamma
Novafrontina bipunctata Linyphiidae 247 Linyphia bipunctata
Novafrontina uncata Linyphiidae 255 Linyphia uncata
Novalena attenuata Agelenidae 527 Agelena attenuata
Novalena simplex Agelenidae 528 Agelena simplex
Nycerella decorata Salticidae 690 Phiale decorata
Ocrepeira ectypa Araneidae 290 Araneus ectypus
Ocrepeira globosa Araneidae 294 Araneus globosus
Ocrepeira rufa Araneidae 283 Araneus bituberosus
Ocrepeira rufa Araneidae 285 Araneus clivosus
Ocrepeira rufa Araneidae 286 Araneus consequus
Ocrepeira rufa Araneidae 313 Araneus rufus
Ocrepeira subrufa Araneidae 315 Araneus siculus
Ocrepeira subrufa Araneidae 318 Araneus subrufus
Ocrepeira tumida Araneidae 321 Araneus tumidus
Ocrepeira venustula Araneidae 323 Araneus venustulus
Ocrepeira verecunda Araneidae 324 Araneus verecundus
Oecobius navus Oecobiidae 114 (T Omanus m.) Oecobius maculatus
Oedothorax brevipalpus Linyphiidae 261 Oedothorax brevipalpus
Oedothorax fuegianus Linyphiidae 262 Oedothorax fuegianus
Olios attractus Sparassidae 498 (replacement name) Olios attractus
Olios audax Sparassidae 498 Olios audax
Olios bombilius Sparassidae 498 Olios bombilius
Olios crassus Sparassidae 498 Olios crassus
Olios erroneus Sparassidae 498 Olios erroneus
Olios fugiens Sparassidae 499 Olios fugiens
Olios keyserlingi Sparassidae 500 Olios keyserlingi
Olios longipedatus Sparassidae 500 Olios longipes
Olios luteus Sparassidae 500 Olios luteus
Olios obtusus Sparassidae 501 Olios obtusus
Olios paraensis Sparassidae 501 Olios paraensis
Olios pellucidus Sparassidae 501 Olios pellucidus
Olios puniceus Sparassidae 502 Olios puniceus
Olios sanctivincenti Sparassidae 502 Olios sanctivincenti
Olios similis Sparassidae 503 Olios similis
Olios simoni Sparassidae 503 Olios simoni
Olios stylifer Sparassidae 503 Olios stylifer
Olios velox Sparassidae 503 Olios velox
Opas caudacuta Tetragnathidae 284 Araneus caudacutus
Osoriella rubella Anyphaenidae 518 Teudis rubellus
Ostearius melanopygius Linyphiidae 260 Oedothorax arcuatus
Ostearius melanopygius Linyphiidae 263 Oedothorax matei
Pachomius bilobatus Salticidae 652 Freya bilobata
Pachomius similis Salticidae 693 Phiale similis
Paradiestus vitiosus Corinnidae 470 Corinna vitiosa
Paradysderina montana Oonopidae 125 Dysderina montana
Paraphidippus basalis Salticidae 624 Dendryphantes basalis
Paraphidippus disjunctus Salticidae 628 Dendryphantes disjunctus
Paraphidippus fartilis Salticidae 629 Dendryphantes fartilis
Paraphidippus fartilis Salticidae 635 Dendryphantes marmoratus
Paraphidippus fulgidus Salticidae 630 Dendryphantes fulgidus
Paraphidippus funebris Salticidae 631 Dendryphantes funebris
Paraphidippus incontestus Salticidae 632 Dendryphantes incontestus
Paraphidippus inermis Salticidae 632 Dendryphantes inermis
Paraphidippus laniipes Salticidae 634 Dendryphantes laniipes
Paraphidippus luteus Salticidae 634 Dendryphantes luteus
Paraphidippus mexicanus Salticidae 636 (replacement name, believed preoccupied by Phidippus mexicanus) Dendryphantes merus
Paraphidippus nigropilosus Salticidae 639 Dendryphantes nigropilosus
Paraphidippus nitens Salticidae 637 Dendryphantes nitens
Parawixia audax Araneidae 287 Araneus coronigerus
Parawixia bistriata Araneidae 282 Araneus bicolor
Parawixia bistriata Araneidae 282 Araneus bistriatus
Parawixia destricta Araneidae 289 Araneus destrictus
Parawixia guatemalensis Araneidae 295 Araneus guatemalensis
Parawixia honesta Araneidae 297 Araneus honestus
Parawixia hoxaea Araneidae 297 Araneus hoxaeus
Parawixia hypocrita Araneidae 297 Araneus hypocritus
Parawixia kochi Araneidae 303 Araneus minas
Parawixia monticola Araneidae 304 Araneus monticola
Parawixia rigida Araneidae 280 Araneus armatus
Parawixia rigida Araneidae 312 Araneus rigidus
Parawixia rigida Araneidae 312 Araneus rivalis
Parawixia rimosa Araneidae 289 Araneus destrictoides
Parawixia rimosa Araneidae 297 (replacement name for P. hamata, preoccupied in Araneus) Araneus hodiernus
Parawixia rimosa Araneidae 312 Araneus rimosus
Parawixia tredecimnotata Araneidae 319 Araneus tredecimnotatus
Parawixia undulata Araneidae 322 Araneus undulatus
Parawixia velutina Araneidae 323 Araneus velutinus
Pardosa maculatipes Lycosidae 572 Pardosa maculatipes
Pardosa rara Lycosidae 574 Pardosa rara
Parnaenus cuspidatus Salticidae 628 Dendryphantes cuspidatus
Patrera cita Anyphaenidae 516 Teudis citus
Patrera longipes Anyphaenidae 517 Teudis longipes
Patrera procera Anyphaenidae 518 Teudis procerus
Patrera virgata Anyphaenidae 519 Teudis virgatus
Pelegrina bicuspidata Salticidae 626 Dendryphantes bicuspidatus
Pelegrina ochracea Salticidae 638 Dendryphantes ochraceus
Pelegrina pallidata Salticidae 639 Dendryphantes pallidatus
Phanias furcillatus Salticidae 631 Dendryphantes furcillatus
Phiale bulbosa Salticidae 652 Freya bulbosa
Phiale formosa Salticidae 690 Phiale formosa
Phiale gratiosa Salticidae 695 Plexippus selectus
Phiale guttata Salticidae 692 Phiale magnifica
Phiale pallida Salticidae 692 Phiale pallida
Phidippus aeneidens Salticidae 622 Dendryphantes aeneidens
Phidippus ardens Salticidae 622 Dendryphantes ardens
Phidippus arizonensis Salticidae 638 Dendryphantes obscurus
Phidippus arizonensis Salticidae 643 Dendryphantes tuberculatus
Phidippus audax Salticidae 622 Dendryphantes audax
Phidippus audax Salticidae 629 Dendryphantes farneus
Phidippus audax Salticidae 632 Dendryphantes howardi
Phidippus audax Salticidae 636 Dendryphantes mexicanus
Phidippus audax Salticidae 641 Dendryphantes rauterbergi
Phidippus bidentatus Salticidae 624 Dendryphantes bidentatus
Phidippus bidentatus Salticidae 630 Dendryphantes foveolatus
Phidippus californicus Salticidae 624 Dendryphantes californicus
Phidippus californicus Salticidae 627 Dendryphantes coccineus
Phidippus cardinalis Salticidae 624 Dendryphantes aureopilosus
Phidippus cardinalis Salticidae 635 Dendryphantes mccooki
Phidippus carneus Salticidae 626 Dendryphantes carneus
Phidippus carolinensis Salticidae 626 Dendryphantes carolinensis
Phidippus clarus Salticidae 624 Dendryphantes bilineatus
Phidippus clarus Salticidae 627 Dendryphantes coloradensis
Phidippus clarus Salticidae 627 Dendryphantes clarus
Phidippus comatus Salticidae 627 Dendryphantes comatus
Phidippus comatus Salticidae 629 Dendryphantes femoratus
Phidippus cruentus Salticidae 627 Dendryphantes cruentus
Phidippus georgii Salticidae 628 (replacement name) Dendryphantes deceptus
Phidippus georgii Salticidae 631 Dendryphantes georgii
Phidippus insignarius Salticidae 633 Dendryphantes insignarius
Phidippus johnsoni Salticidae 634 Dendryphantes johnsoni
Phidippus mystaceus Salticidae 637 Dendryphantes mystaceus
Phidippus octopunctatus Salticidae 638 Dendryphantes octopunctatus
Phidippus octopunctatus Salticidae 639 Dendryphantes opifex
Phidippus otiosus Salticidae 626 Dendryphantes carolinus
Phidippus otiosus Salticidae 639 Dendryphantes otiosus
Phidippus princeps Salticidae 640 Dendryphantes princeps
Phidippus princeps Salticidae 624 Dendryphantes brunneus
Phidippus pruinosus Salticidae 640 Dendryphantes pruinosus
Phidippus pulcherrimus Salticidae 640 Dendryphantes pulcherrimus
Phidippus purpuratus Salticidae 641 Dendryphantes purpuratus
Phidippus putnami Salticidae 641 Dendryphantes putnami
Phidippus regius Salticidae 636 Dendryphantes miniatus
Phidippus texanus Salticidae 642 Dendryphantes texanus
Phidippus tyrrelli Salticidae 643 Dendryphantes tyrrelli
Phidippus whitmani Salticidae 644 Dendryphantes whitmani
Phidippus workmani Salticidae 644 Dendryphantes workmanni
Philodromus cayanus Philodromidae 418 Philodromus cyaneus
Pippuhana unicolor Anyphaenidae 519 Teudis unicolor
Pirata piratimorphus Lycosidae 564 Lycosa piratimorpha
Platoecobius floridanus Oecobiidae 114 Oecobius floridanus
Pocadicnemis pumila Linyphiidae 746 Erigone longituba
Pseudhapalopus trinitatis Theraphosidae 56 Crypsidromus trinitatis
Pseudhapalopus velox Theraphosidae 56 Crypsidromus velox
Rhene jelskii Salticidae 698 Rhene jelskii
Rhomphaea procera Theridiidae 186 (Df) Rhomphaea simoni
Rualena cavata Agelenidae 527 Agelena cavata
Sanogasta minuta Anyphaenidae 485 Gayenna minuta
Scoloderus cordatus Araneidae 386 Scoloderus eresimorphus
Scoloderus tuberculifer Araneidae 386 Scoloderus tuberculifer
Scotinotylus alpinus Linyphiidae 263 Oedothorax lapidicola
Sicarius thomisoides Sicariidae 122 Sicarius nicoleti
Sillus imbecillus Anyphaenidae 511 Sillus imbecillus
Sillus pellucidus Anyphaenidae 511 Sillus pellucidus
Sitticus concolor Salticidae 646 Euophrys concolor
Sitticus morosus Salticidae 709 Sitticus morosus
Sitticus peninsulanus Salticidae 709 Sitticus peninsulanus
Sittisax ranieri Salticidae 709 Sitticus ranieri
Smermisia esperanzae Linyphiidae 262 Oedothorax esperanzae
Spilasma duodecimguttata Araneidae 290 Araneus duodecimguttatus
Spilasma duodecimguttata Araneidae 299 Araneus lamentarius
Stethorrhagus chalybeius Corinnidae 465 Corinna chalybeia
Stethorrhagus maculatus Corinnidae 467 Corinna maculata
Synema viridans Thomisidae 414 Misumenops viridans
Tarkas maculatipes Salticidae 692 Phiale mediocava
Tasata punctata Anyphaenidae 518 Teudis punctatus
Tatepeira tatarendensis Araneidae 318 Araneus tatarendensis
Teminius affinis Miturgidae 513 Syrisca affinis
Teminius insularis Miturgidae 513 Syrisca brasiliana
Tenuiphantes sabulosus Linyphiidae 219 Bathyphantes sabulosus
Tetragnatha pallescens Tetragnathidae 340 Eugnatha pallescens
Teudis angusticeps Anyphaenidae 515 Teudis angusticeps
Teudis concolor Anyphaenidae 510 Sillus concolor
Teudis concolor Anyphaenidae 519 Teudis variabilis
Teudis formosus Anyphaenidae 516 Teudis formosus
Teudis geminus Anyphaenidae 516 (replacement name for T. gentilis, thought preoccupied by Keyserling, 1891) Teudis geminus
Teudis griseus Anyphaenidae 517 Teudis griseus
Teudis lenis Anyphaenidae 517 Teudis lenis
Teudis opertaneus Anyphaenidae 517 Teudis opertaneus
Teudis parvulus Anyphaenidae 517 Teudis parvulus
Teudis recentissimus Anyphaenidae 518 Teudis recentissimus
Teudis suspiciosus Anyphaenidae 519 Teudis suspiciosus
Teudis tensipes Anyphaenidae 519 Teudis tensipes
Teudis tensus Anyphaenidae 519 Teudis tensus
Theridion cavipalpe Theridiidae 193 Theridion cavipalpus
Theridion transgressum Theridiidae 204 (replacement name for T. rotundum and T. compressum) Theridion rotundatum
Theridion transgressum Theridiidae 208 (replacement name for T. transversum) Theridion transgressum
Theridula nigerrima Theridiidae 174 (replacement name) Dipoena nigerrima
Thwaitesia simoni Theridiidae 212 Thwaitesia simoni
Tortolena glaucopis Agelenidae 527 Agelena glaucopis
Trachelas tranquillus Trachelidae 524 Trachelas tranquilla
Trachyzelotes jaxartensis Gnaphosidae 150 Zelotes peninsulanus
Triggella infuscata Salticidae 653 Freya infuscata
Triggella minuta Salticidae 654 Freya minuta
Trochosa tenebrosa Lycosidae 568 Lycosa tenebrosa
Trochosa tenella Lycosidae 568 Lycosa tenella
Tuticanus major Ctenidae 525 Tuticanus major
Umuara fasciata Anyphaenidae 515 Teudis adfabilis
Urozelotes rusticus Gnaphosidae 137 Drassodes agelastus
Urozelotes rusticus Gnaphosidae 148 Zelotes blandus
Urozelotes rusticus Gnaphosidae 148 Zelotes completus
Urozelotes rusticus Gnaphosidae 150 Zelotes luteus
Urozelotes rusticus Gnaphosidae 150 Zelotes pallidus
Urozelotes rusticus Gnaphosidae 151 Zelotes porteri
Verrucosa arenata Araneidae 279 Araneus arenatus
Verrucosa meridionalis Araneidae 302 Araneus meridionalis
Wagneriana carinata Araneidae 283 (replacement name required by generic misplacement) Araneus cacozelus
Wagneriana spicata Araneidae 317 Araneus spicatus
Wagneriana tauricornis Araneidae 319 Araneus tauricornis
Wagneriana transitoria Araneidae 338 Edricus transitorius
Wagneriana undecimtuberculata Araneidae 319 (replacement name for Acrosoma tumida, believed preoccupied by Epeira tumida Keyserling) Araneus timidus
Wagneriana undecimtuberculata Araneidae 321 Araneus undecimtuberculatus
Wendilgarda nigra Theridiosomatidae 394 Theridiosoma nigra
Wixia abdominalis Araneidae 276 Araneus abdominalis
Wubana drassoides Linyphiidae 270 Sphecozone drassoides
Wulfilopsis frenata Anyphaenidae 511 Sillus frenatus
Wulfilopsis pygmaea Anyphaenidae 518 Teudis pygmaeus
Wulfilopsis tenuipes Anyphaenidae 519 Teudis tenuipes
Xanthofreya albosignata Salticidae 651 Freya albosignata
Xeropigo tridentiger Corinnidae 466 Corinna flavipes
Zelotes caracasanus Gnaphosidae 148 Zelotes caracasanus
Zelotes ernsti Gnaphosidae 149 Zelotes ernsti
Zelotes moestus Gnaphosidae 150 Zelotes moestus
Zygiella x-notata Araneidae 283 Araneus californicus
Zygiella x-notata Araneidae 283 Araneus boesenbergi
Zygoballus nervosus Salticidae 719 Zygoballus nervosus