Included taxa

Koch, C. L. (1837b). Übersicht des Arachnidensystems. Nürnberg, Heft 1, pp. 1-39. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Aelurillus v-insignitus Salticidae 33 Euophrys quinquepartitus
Agelena orientalis Agelenidae 14 (D) Agelena orientalis
Amaurobius ferox Amaurobiidae 15, f. 3-4 (D) Amaurobius cryptarum
Araneus alsine Araneidae 3 (D) Epeira lutea
Araneus angulatus Araneidae 3 (D) Epeira quercetorum
Araneus angulatus Araneidae 3 (D) Epeira pinetorum
Araneus circe Araneidae 3 (D) Epeira pectoralis
Araneus sturmi Araneidae 3 Atea sturmi
Arctosa leopardus Lycosidae 23 Lycosa sericata
Ballus chalybeius Salticidae 34 (Dm) Euophrys suralis
Ballus chalybeius Salticidae 33 (Dm) Euophrys brevipes
Bolyphantes luteolus Linyphiidae 9 (D) Bolyphantes alpestris
Callobius claustrarius Amaurobiidae 15 Amaurobius claustrarius
Callobius claustrarius Amaurobiidae 15 (D) Amaurobius montanus
Cheiracanthium erraticum Eutichuridae 9 (D) Bolyphantes equestris
Cheiracanthium pelasgicum Eutichuridae 9 (D) Bolyphantes pelasgicus
Coelotes terrestris Agelenidae 15 (D) Amaurobius subterraneus
Coelotes terrestris Agelenidae 16 (D) Amaurobius tigrinus
Coriarachne depressa Thomisidae 25 Thomisus depressus
Cyclosa conica Araneidae 6 Singa conica
Dendryphantes hastatus Salticidae 32 (D) Dendryphantes medius
Dendryphantes hastatus Salticidae 32 (D) Dendryphantes minor
Dipoena melanogaster Theridiidae 4 (D) Atea melanogaster
Drapetisca socialis Linyphiidae 10 (D) Linyphia sepium
Drassodes lapidosus Gnaphosidae 18 Drassus lapidicola
Drassodes lapidosus Gnaphosidae 18 (Df) Drassus incanus
Enoplognatha ovata Theridiidae 9, pl. 2, f. 17 Steatoda redimita
Evarcha arcuata Salticidae 32 (D) Dendryphantes grossus
Evarcha arcuata Salticidae 34 Euophrys farinosa
Evarcha falcata Salticidae 33 Euophrys falcata
Gibbaranea gibbosa Araneidae 3 (D) Epeira arbustorum
Gnaphosa bicolor Gnaphosidae 16 (D) Pythonissa fuliginea
Gnaphosa lucifuga Gnaphosidae 16 Pythonissa fusca
Gnaphosa lucifuga Gnaphosidae 16 (D) Pythonissa nigra
Heliophanus cupreus Salticidae 30 Heliophanus chalybeus
Heliophanus cupreus Salticidae 30 (D) Heliophanus tricinctus
Heliophanus cupreus Salticidae 30 (D) Heliophanus micans
Heteropoda venatoria Sparassidae 28, pl. 4, f. 49 Ocypete setulosa
Histopona torpida Agelenidae 13 (D) Tegenaria torpida
Hypsosinga heri Araneidae 6 Singa heri
Hypsosinga pygmaea Araneidae 11 (D) Micryphantes anthracinus
Lasaeola coracina Theridiidae 8 (D) Theridium coracinum
Latrodectus mactans Theridiidae 7, pl. 1, f. 14 (f) Latrodectus schuchii
Latrodectus tredecimguttatus Theridiidae 7 Latrodectus hispidus
Lycosoides coarctata Agelenidae 14 (D) Textrix ferruginea
Mangora acalypha Araneidae 5 Zilla genistae
Mangora acalypha Araneidae 5 Zilla decora
Marpissa muscosa Salticidae 31 Dendryphantes muscosa
Megalepthyphantes nebulosus Linyphiidae 10 (D) Linyphia furcula
Micaria pulicaria Gnaphosidae 18 (D) Macaria corusca
Micrommata virescens Sparassidae 28 Sparassus virescens
Myrmarachne formicaria Salticidae 29 (Dm; S by Simon, 1937: 1246, omitted by Roewer) Pyrophorus semirufus
Neoscona adianta Araneidae 4 (D) Miranda pictilis
Neoscona subfusca Araneidae 4 (D) Atea subfusca
Neriene clathrata Linyphiidae 10 Linyphia luctuosa
Ozyptila atomaria Thomisidae 26 (D) Xysticus horticola
Ozyptila atomaria Thomisidae 26 (D) Xysticus pulverulentus
Ozyptila praticola Thomisidae 26 (D) Xysticus praticola
Paidiscura pallens Theridiidae 12 (D) Dictyna hystrica
Pardosa invenusta Lycosidae 22 (Df) Lycosa invenusta
Pellenes tripunctatus Salticidae 33 Euophrys crucifera
Philaeus chrysops Salticidae 30 Calliethera sanguinolenta
Philodromus emarginatus Philodromidae 27 Artamus griseus
Philodromus margaritatus Philodromidae 27 Artamus laevipes
Pireneitega segestriformis Agelenidae 15 (D) [not identical with A. roscidus L. Koch, 1868, after Simon, 1937: 1035] Amaurobius roscidus
Pisaura mirabilis Pisauridae 23 Ocyale murina
Pseudeuophrys erratica Salticidae 33 Euophrys tigrina
Pterotricha lentiginosa Gnaphosidae 14 (D) Aranea lentiginosa
Runcinia grammica Thomisidae 26 (D) Xysticus grammicus
Salticus scenicus Salticidae 31 (D) Calliethera histrionica
Salticus zebraneus Salticidae 31 (D) Calliethera zebranea
Salticus zebraneus Salticidae 31 (Df) Calliethera varia
Sittiflor floricola Salticidae 34 (D) Euophrys floricola
Sittiflor rupicola Salticidae 34 (D) Euophrys rupicola
Steatoda albomaculata Theridiidae 8 (D) Eucharia corollata
Stemonyphantes lineatus Linyphiidae 9 Bolyphantes trilineatus
Talavera petrensis Salticidae 34 (Df) Euophrys petrensis
Tetragnatha extensa Tetragnathidae 5 (D) Tetragnatha gibba
Tetragnatha obtusa Tetragnathidae 5 (D) Tetragnatha obtusa
Thanatus formicinus Philodromidae 28 Thanatus formicinus
Theridion pictum Theridiidae 9 Steatoda picta
Thomisus onustus Thomisidae 24 Thomisus nobilis
Tibellus oblongus Philodromidae 28 Thanatus parallelus
Tiso vagans Linyphiidae 11 Micryphantes longipalpus
Trachyzelotes pedestris Gnaphosidae 17 (D) Melanophora pedestris
Xysticus audax Thomisidae 26 (D) Thomisus cinereus
Xysticus bifasciatus Thomisidae 26 (D) Xysticus bifasciatus
Xysticus robustus Thomisidae 26 Xysticus fuscus
Zelotes bimaculatus Gnaphosidae 17 (Df) Melanophora bimaculata
Zodarion germanicum Zodariidae 20 (D) Lucia germanica