Included taxa

Walckenaer, C. A. (1841). Histoire naturelle des Insects. Aptères. Paris 2(for 1837), 1-549. doi:10.5962/bhl.title.61095 download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Acanthepeira stellata Araneidae 119 (Df) Epeira nobilis
Acanthepeira stellata Araneidae 119 (Df) Epeira cerasiae
Acanthepeira stellata Araneidae 120 (Df) Epeira iris
Acanthepeira stellata Araneidae 171 Plectana stellata
Acrosomoides linnaei Araneidae 163 (Df) Plectana linnaei
Acrosomoides linnaei Araneidae 164 (Df) Plectana inversa
Acrosomoides tetraedrus Araneidae 166 (Df) Plectana tetraedra
Actinacantha globulata Araneidae 151 (Df) Plectana globulata
Actinopus tarsalis Actinopodidae 437 Sphodros tarsalis
Actinosoma pentacanthum Araneidae 170 (Df) Plectana pentacantha
Aculepeira armida Araneidae 52 (Dm) Epeira armida
Agalenatea redii Araneidae 35 (Dm) Epeira cratera
Agalenatea redii Araneidae 41 (Df) Epeira solers
Agelena agelenoides Agelenidae 454 (D) Dolomedes agelenoides
Agelenopsis naevia Agelenidae 24 (D) Agelena naevia
Agyneta fuscipalpa Linyphiidae 358 (Dm) Argus fuscipalpus
Agyneta rurestris Linyphiidae 512 Argus gracilis
Alpaida latro Araneidae 113 (Df) Epeira latro
Anelosimus pulchellus Theridiidae 311 (Dmf) Theridion pulchellum
Araneus alsine Araneidae 33 (Df) Epeira alsine
Araneus bivittatus Araneidae 78 (Df) Epeira bivittata
Araneus cingulatus Araneidae 40 (Df) Epeira cingulata
Araneus circe Araneidae 123 (Dmf, preoccupied) Epeira cornuta
Araneus diabrosis Araneidae 131 (Dm) Epeira diabrosis
Araneus guttulatus Araneidae 78 (Df) Epeira guttulata
Araneus lacrymosus Araneidae 34 (Df) Epeira lacrymosa
Araneus marmoreus Araneidae 48 (Dmf) Epeira graduata
Araneus marmoreus Araneidae 58 (Dm) Epeira conspicellata
Araneus miniatus Araneidae 39 (Dmf) Epeira miniata
Araneus pallidus Araneidae 49 (Df) Epeira olivieri
Araneus partitus Araneidae 46 (Df) Epeira partita
Araneus pegnia Araneidae 80 (Dmf) Epeira pegnia
Araneus pegnia Araneidae 81 (Df) Epeira tytera
Araneus trifolium Araneidae 59 (Df; nomen oblitum) Epeira jaspidata
Araneus triguttatus Araneidae 36 (Dm) Epeira agalena
Araneus triguttatus Araneidae 39 Epeira triguttata
Araneus venatrix Araneidae 38 Epeira venatrix
Araneus vulpinus Araneidae 41 (Df) Epeira bicolor
Argiope aemula Araneidae 118 (Df) Epeira aemula
Argiope aetherea Araneidae 112 (Df) Epeira aetherea
Argiope appensa Araneidae 111 (Df) Epeira appensa
Argiope argentata Araneidae 115, pl. 18, f. 3 (f) Epeira argentata
Argiope argentata Araneidae 119 (Df) Epeira amictoria
Argiope argentata Araneidae 200 (Df) Plectana sloanii
Argiope aurantia Araneidae 109 (Df) Epeira cophinaria
Argiope aurantia Araneidae 112 (Df) Epeira ambitoria
Argiope australis Araneidae 116 (Df) Epeira australis
Argiope bruennichi Araneidae 104 (Dmf) Epeira fasciata
Argiope bruennichi Araneidae 105 (f) Epeira fasciata var. A.
Argiope lobata Araneidae 117 (D) Epeira splendida
Argiope lobata Araneidae 118 (Df) Epeira dentata
Argiope luzona Araneidae 109 (Df) Epeira luzona
Argiope sector Araneidae 200 Plectana sector
Argiope trifasciata Araneidae 74 (Df) Epeira nephoda
Argiope trifasciata Araneidae 107 Epeira aurelia
Argiope trifasciata Araneidae 108 (Df) Epeira latreilla
Argiope trifasciata Araneidae 108 (Df) Epeira mauricia
Argiope trifasciata Araneidae 109 (Dm) Epeira fastuosa
Argiope trifasciata Araneidae 110 (Df) Epeira argyraspides
Argyrodes argyrodes Theridiidae 282 (Dmf) Linyphia argyrodes
Argyrodes zonatus Theridiidae 281 (Df) Linyphia zonata
Asagena phalerata Theridiidae 333 (mf) Theridion signatum
Benoitia timida Agelenidae 24 Agelena timida
Brigittea latens Dictynidae 340 (Dm) Theridion latens
Caerostris sexcuspidata Araneidae 147, pl. 18, f. 1 (Df) Epeira imperialis
Calommata fulvipes Atypidae 432 Calommata fulvipes
Centromerita bicolor Linyphiidae 353 Argus comatus
Ceratinella brevis Linyphiidae 556 Argus brevis
Clubiona comta Clubionidae 478 (D) Clubiona compta
Coelotes atropos Agelenidae 483 (Dm) Clubiona tigrina
Coras medicinalis Agelenidae 10 (Dmf) Tegenaria nemorensis
Cybaeus tetricus Cybaeidae 482 Clubiona tetricus
Cyclosa bifurcata Araneidae 145 (Dmf) Epeira bifurcata
Cyclosa insulana Araneidae 146 (Df) Epeira anseripes
Cyclosa oculata Araneidae 144 (Dm) Epeira oculata
Cyclosa turbinata Araneidae 140 (Df) Epeira turbinata
Cyclosa turbinata Araneidae 143 (Df) Epeira glomosa
Cyrtophora citricola Araneidae 143, pl. 18, f. 2 (Df) Epeira citricola
Cyrtophora cylindroides Araneidae 136 (Df) Epeira cylindroides
Diplocephalus cristatus Linyphiidae 365 Argus bicornis
Enoplognatha ovata Theridiidae 316 (Df) Theridion venustum
Episinus truncatus Theridiidae 375, pl. 21, f. 1 (Dmf) Episinus truncatus
Eratigena agrestis Agelenidae 8, pl. 16, f. 3 (mf) Tegenaria agrestis
Erigone atra Linyphiidae 346 (Dm) Argus nigrimanus
Erigone longipalpis Linyphiidae 346 (lapsus) Argus longimanus
Eriophora pustulosa Araneidae 132 (Df) Epeira pustulosa
Eriophora pustulosa Araneidae 135 (Df) Epeira verrucosa
Ero aphana Mimetidae 330 (Dmf) Theridion aphana
Eustala anastera Araneidae 33 (Df) Epeira anastera
Eustala anastera Araneidae 37 (Df) Epeira eustala
Eustala anastera Araneidae 43 (Df) Epeira apotroga
Eustala anastera Araneidae 44 (Df) Epeira spatulata
Eustala anastera Araneidae 45 (Dm) Epeira illustrata
Eustala anastera Araneidae 49 (Dmf) Epeira decolorata
Eustala anastera Araneidae 54 (Df) Epeira vivida
Eustala anastera Araneidae 60 (Dm) Epeira triflex
Eustala anastera Araneidae 75 (Df) Epeira trinotata
Eustala anastera Araneidae 76 (Df) Epeira subfusca
Eustala cepina Araneidae 37 (Df) Epeira cepina
Eustala tridentata Araneidae 132 (Dmf) Epeira argyopes
Floronia bucculenta Linyphiidae 279 (Df) Linyphia elegans
Frontinella pyramitela Linyphiidae 261 (Df) Linyphia pyramitela
Gasteracantha audouini Araneidae 165 (Df) Plectana transversalis
Gasteracantha cancriformis Araneidae 151 Plectana cancriformis
Gasteracantha cancriformis Araneidae 152 Plectana velitaris
Gasteracantha cancriformis Araneidae 152 Plectana hexacantha
Gasteracantha cancriformis Araneidae 155 (Df) Plectana elipsoides
Gasteracantha cancriformis Araneidae 157 (Df) Plectana quinqueserrata
Gasteracantha cancriformis Araneidae 157 (Df) Plectana sexserrata
Gasteracantha cancriformis Araneidae 158 (Df) Plectana triserrata
Gasteracantha cancriformis Araneidae 159 Plectana servillei
Gasteracantha cancriformis Araneidae 165 (Df) Plectana lata
Gasteracantha cancriformis Araneidae 167 (Df) Plectana atlantica
Gasteracantha clavatrix Araneidae 186 (Df) Plectana clavatrix
Gasteracantha curvispina Araneidae 154 Plectana curvispina
Gasteracantha cuspidata Araneidae 154 Plectana cuspidata
Gasteracantha fasciata Araneidae 160 (Df) Plectana variegata
Gasteracantha geminata Araneidae 158 Plectana geminata
Gasteracantha hecata Araneidae 168 (Df) Plectana hecata
Gasteracantha irradiata Araneidae 170 (Df) Plectana irradiata
Gasteracantha kuhli Araneidae 159 (Df) Plectana acuminata
Gasteracantha lepelletieri Araneidae 156 Plectana lepelletieri
Gasteracantha pentagona Araneidae 168 (Df) Plectana pentagona
Gasteracantha rhomboidea Araneidae 155 (Df) Plectana mauricia
Gasteracantha taeniata Araneidae 169 (Df) Plectana taeniata
Gasteracantha theisi Araneidae 166 (Df) Plectana praetextata
Gasteracantha versicolor Araneidae 161 (Df) Plectana versicolor
Gibbaranea bituberculata Araneidae 126 (Dm) Epeira dromaderia
Gibbaranea gibbosa Araneidae 124 (Dm) Epeira bicornis
Gnaphosa bicolor Gnaphosidae 486 Drassus tricolor
Gnaphosa lugubris Gnaphosidae 485 (D) Drassus hellenicus
Gnathonarium dentatum Linyphiidae 354 Argus dentatum
Gonatium rubens Linyphiidae 364 Argus cheliferus
Gongylidium rufipes Linyphiidae 327 (Dmf) Theridion priapeium
Gongylidium rufipes Linyphiidae 353 Argus crassipalpus
Haplodrassus severus Gnaphosidae 479 Clubiona severus
Haplodrassus signifer Gnaphosidae 480 Clubiona troglodytes
Harpactea lepida Dysderidae 445 (Df) Dysdera lepida
Heteropoda venatoria Sparassidae 474 Olios setulosus
Histopona torpida Agelenidae 14 (Dm) Tegenaria emaciata
Homoeomma nigrum Theraphosidae 427 (Df) Mygale nigrum
Hylyphantes graminicola Linyphiidae 351 Argus graminicolis
Hypognatha scutata Araneidae 148 Epeira scutata
Hypomma bituberculatum Linyphiidae 363 Argus bituberculatus
Isoxya mucronata Araneidae 156 (Df) Plectana mucronata
Kaestneria dorsalis Linyphiidae 274 (D) Linyphia dorsalis
Kaestneria dorsalis Linyphiidae 358 (Df) Argus quaternus
Larinioides cornutus Araneidae 61, 502 (D) Epeira apoclisa americana
Larinioides cornutus Araneidae 66 (Df) Epeira foliosa
Larinioides sclopetarius Araneidae 65 (Df) Epeira frondosa
Latrodectus mactans Theridiidae 221, pl. 19, f. 2 (Dm) Tetragnatha zorilla
Leucauge argyra Tetragnathidae 219, pl. 19, f. 1 (Dmf) Tetragnatha argyra
Leucauge celebesiana Tetragnathidae 222 (Df) Tetragnatha celebesiana
Leucauge granulata Tetragnathidae 222 (Df) Tetragnatha granulata
Leucauge venusta Tetragnathidae 90 (Dm) Epeira venusta
Linyphia textrix Linyphiidae 281 (Df) Linyphia textrix
Linyphia triangularis Linyphiidae 233 (Dmf) Linyphia montana
Linyphia triangularis Linyphiidae 240 (f) Linyphia triangularis
Lycosa erythrognatha Lycosidae 452 (Df) Lycosa raptoria
Lycosoides coarctata Agelenidae 13 Tegenaria coarctata
Lyssomanes viridis Salticidae 217 (Dm) Tetragnatha lutea
Macracantha arcuata Araneidae 175 Plectana curvicauda
Macracantha arcuata Araneidae 177 Plectana arcuata
Macrargus rufus Linyphiidae 349 Argus parvipalpus
Macrargus rufus Linyphiidae 505 Theridion erythrocephalus
Manogea porracea Araneidae 51 Epeira porracea
Mecynogea lemniscata Araneidae 263 (Df) Linyphia lemniscata
Menemerus semilimbatus Salticidae 464 (D) Attus agilis
Metazygia calix Araneidae 90 (Dmf) Epeira calix
Metellina segmentata Tetragnathidae 82 (Dmf) Epeira inclinata
Micaria pulicaria Gnaphosidae 488 (D) Drassus formosus
Micrathena acuta Araneidae 172 (Df) Plectana acuta
Micrathena armigera Araneidae 184 Plectana armigera
Micrathena aureola Araneidae 182 Plectana affinis
Micrathena aureola Araneidae 189 Plectana aureola
Micrathena clypeata Araneidae 197 Plectana clypeata
Micrathena crassispina Araneidae 180 Plectana crassispina
Micrathena cyanospina Araneidae 178 Plectana cyanospina
Micrathena digitata Araneidae 191 (Df) Plectana bullata
Micrathena digitata Araneidae 194 (Df) Plectana asciata
Micrathena fissispina Araneidae 189 Plectana fissispina
Micrathena flaveola Araneidae 182 Plectana flaveola
Micrathena flaveola Araneidae 182 Plectana gladiola
Micrathena furcata Araneidae 181 Plectana difissa
Micrathena furcata Araneidae 192 (Df) Plectana flabellata
Micrathena furcata Araneidae 195 Plectana bifurcata
Micrathena gracilis Araneidae 193 (Df) Plectana gracilis
Micrathena gracilis Araneidae 201 (Df) Plectana reduviana
Micrathena militaris Araneidae 174 Plectana militaris
Micrathena militaris Araneidae 176 Plectana furcata
Micrathena militaris Araneidae 179 Plectana armata
Micrathena patruelis Araneidae 182 Plectana patruela
Micrathena picta Araneidae 190 Plectana picta
Micrathena plana Araneidae 174 (Df; N.B.: omitted by Levi, 1985) Plectana degeerii
Micrathena plana Araneidae 188 Plectana plana
Micrathena plana Araneidae 193 (Df) Plectana alata
Micrathena pungens Araneidae 173 (Df) Plectana pungens
Micrathena saccata Araneidae 191 Plectana saccata
Micrathena sagittata Araneidae 174 (Df) Plectana sagittata
Micrathena schreibersi Araneidae 183 (Df) Plectana macrocantha
Micrathena schreibersi Araneidae 194 (Df) Plectana duplicata
Micrathena schreibersi Araneidae 196 (Df) Plectana vespoides
Micrathena sexspinosa Araneidae 185 (Df) Plectana squamosa
Micrathena spinosa Araneidae 172 Plectana spinosa
Micrathena spinosa Araneidae 180 Plectana aculeata
Micrathena triangularis Araneidae 188 Plectana triangularis
Micrathena vigorsi Araneidae 186 Plectana vigorsi
Microlinyphia pusilla Linyphiidae 251 (Dmf) Linyphia pascuensis
Microlinyphia pusilla Linyphiidae 272 (Dm) Linyphia globosa
Mimetus syllepsicus Mimetidae 60 (Df) Epeira dissimulata
Minyriolus pusillus Linyphiidae 366 Argus ochropus
Minyriolus pusillus Linyphiidae 367 Argus pusillus
Myrmarachne melanocephala Salticidae 462 (Df) Myrmecia melanocephala
Myrmecium rufum Corinnidae 461, pl. 9, f. 2 (f) Myrmecia fulva
Nematogmus sanguinolentus Linyphiidae 326 (Df) Theridion sanguinolentum
Neoscona adianta Araneidae 52 (Df) Epeira adianta
Neoscona arabesca Araneidae 74 (Dmf) Epeira arabesca
Neoscona punctigera Araneidae 34 (Df; apparently considered a nomen dubium by Grasshoff, 1986: 117) Epeira lugubris
Neoscona theisi Araneidae 53, pl. 18, f. 4 (Df) Epeira theis
Neottiura bimaculata Theridiidae 315 (Dmf) Theridion carolinum
Nephila antipodiana Araneidae 93 (Df) Epeira antipodiana
Nephila clavipes Araneidae 99 Epeira plumipes
Nephila clavipes vespucea Araneidae 98 (Df) Epeira vespucea
Nephila clavipes vespucea Araneidae 100 (Df) Epeira janeira
Nephila edulis Araneidae 93 Epeira edulis
Nephila inaurata Araneidae 94 (Df) Epeira inaurata
Nephila inaurata Araneidae 96 (Df) Epeira geniculata
Nephila pilipes Araneidae 92 (Df) Epeira chrysogaster
Nephila pilipes Araneidae 97 Epeira fuscipes
Nephila pilipes Araneidae 100 (Df) Epeira doreyana
Nephila pilipes Araneidae 100 (Df) Epeira caliginosa
Nephila senegalensis Araneidae 94 (Df) Epeira senegalensis
Nephila tetragnathoides Araneidae 100 (Df, lapsus) Epeira tetragnatoides
Nephila tetragnathoides Araneidae 103 (Df) Epeira durvilla
Nephilengys malabarensis Araneidae 103 (Df) Epeira malabarensis
Nephilengys malabarensis Araneidae 102 (Df) Epeira anama
Nephilingis cruentata Araneidae 54 (Df) Epeira diadela
Nephilingis cruentata Araneidae 101 (Df) Epeira brasiliensis
Nephilingis cruentata Araneidae 102 (Df) Epeira azzara
Neriene clathrata Linyphiidae 271 (Df) Linyphia luctuosa
Neriene emphana Linyphiidae 246 (Df) Linyphia emphana
Neriene radiata Linyphiidae 262 (Df) Linyphia radiata
Nesticus cellulanus Nesticidae 275 Linyphia crypticolens
Nicodamus peregrinus Nicodamidae 297 (Dm) Theridion peregrinum
Nomisia exornata Gnaphosidae 486 Drassus exornatus
Nyssus coloripes Corinnidae 25 Agelena coloripes
Ocrepeira ectypa Araneidae 129 (Dmf) Epeira ectypa
Olios morbillosus Sparassidae 473 (D) Olios morbillosus
Oxyopes algerianus Oxyopidae 459 (Df) Sphasus algerianus
Pachygnatha clercki Tetragnathidae 267 (in part) Linyphia maxillosa
Pachygnatha clercki Tetragnathidae 270 Linyphia clercki
Pachygnatha degeeri Tetragnathidae 269 Linyphia degeeri
Pachygnatha listeri Tetragnathidae 266 (Df) Linyphia crocea
Paidiscura pallens Theridiidae 320 (D) Theridion minimum
Panamomops sulcifrons Linyphiidae 362 (Df) Argus sulcifrons
Parasteatoda lunata Theridiidae 298 Theridion sisiphum
Parasteatoda lunata Theridiidae 326 (Df) Theridion urticae
Parasteatoda tepidariorum Theridiidae 321 (Df) Theridion pallidum
Pelecopsis elongata Linyphiidae 369 Argus elongatus
Pelecopsis parallela Linyphiidae 366 Argus parallelus
Peucetia viridans Oxyopidae 475 (D) Clastes viridis
Peucetia viridans Oxyopidae 476 (D) Clastes roseus
Phoroncidia lygeana Theridiidae 197 (Df) Plectana lygeana
Phylloneta sisyphia Theridiidae 279 (D) Linyphia cincta
Pireneitega segestriformis Agelenidae 480 (Df) Clubiona roscida
Platnickina tincta Theridiidae 308 (Dmf) Theridion tinctum
Poltys dubius Araneidae 198 (Df) Plectana dubia
Prinerigone vagans Linyphiidae 345 (Df) Argus vagans
Singa hamata Araneidae 86 (Dmf) Epeira tubulosa
Steatoda albomaculata Theridiidae 293 (Dmf) Theridion maculatum
Steatoda bipunctata Theridiidae 290 (Dmf) Theridion quadrimaculatum
Steatoda paykulliana Theridiidae 291 (mf, misidentified) Theridion triste
Steatoda paykulliana Theridiidae 295 (Dmf) Theridion paykullianum
Steatoda triangulosa Theridiidae 324 (Dm) Theridion triangulifer
Stemonyphantes lineatus Linyphiidae 260 Linyphia reticulata
Syrisca senegalensis Miturgidae 12 (Df) Tegenaria senegalensis
Tapinopa longidens Linyphiidae 264 (Dm) Linyphia longidens
Tegenaria domestica Agelenidae 23 Agelena familiaris
Tegenaria parietina Agelenidae 5 (Dm) Tegenaria guyonii
Tegenaria parietina Agelenidae 6 (Dm) Tegenaria murina
Tenuiphantes tenebricola Linyphiidae 257 (Dm) Linyphia tenebricola
Tetragnatha anamitica Tetragnathidae 208 (Df) Tetragnatha anamitica
Tetragnatha bengalensis Tetragnathidae 223 (Df) Tetragnatha bengalensis
Tetragnatha cylindrica Tetragnathidae 210 (D) Tetragnatha cylindrica
Tetragnatha elongata Tetragnathidae 211 (Dmf) Tetragnatha elongata
Tetragnatha elongata Tetragnathidae 212 (Df) Tetragnatha fulva
Tetragnatha elongata Tetragnathidae 213 (Dmf) Tetragnatha fimbriata
Tetragnatha elongata Tetragnathidae 214 (Dm) Tetragnatha culicivora
Tetragnatha elongata Tetragnathidae 214 (Dm) Tetragnatha sanctitata
Tetragnatha elongata Tetragnathidae 218 (Df) Tetragnatha violacea
Tetragnatha extensa Tetragnathidae 208 (Df) Tetragnatha chrysochlora
Tetragnatha flava Tetragnathidae 230 Uloborus filiformis
Tetragnatha mandibulata Tetragnathidae 211 (Dmf) Tetragnatha mandibulata
Tetragnatha nitens Tetragnathidae 209 Tetragnatha nitens
Tetragnatha nitens Tetragnathidae 210 Tetragnatha pelusia
Tetragnatha nitens Tetragnathidae 478 (Dm) Tetragnatha deinognatha
Tetragnatha obtusa Tetragnathidae 223 (Df) Tetragnatha epeirides
Tetragnatha protensa Tetragnathidae 209 (Df) Tetragnatha protensa
Tetragnatha versicolor Tetragnathidae 208 (Df) Tetragnatha versicolor
Tetragnatha versicolor Tetragnathidae 218 (Df) Tetragnatha trapezoides
Tetragnatha versicolor Tetragnathidae 219 (Df) Tetragnatha casula
Tetragnatha viridis Tetragnathidae 216 (Df) Tetragnatha viridis
Textrix denticulata Agelenidae 15 Tegenaria lycosina
Theonoe formivora Theridiidae 350 (Df) Argus formivorus
Theridion melanurum Theridiidae 305 (Dmf) Theridion denticulatum
Theridion varians Theridiidae 304 (D) Theridion abelardi
Theridion varians Theridiidae 317 (Df) Theridion heloisii
Theridula opulenta Theridiidae 322 (Df) Theridion opulenta
Thomisus ochraceus Thomisidae 468 (D) Thomisus ochraceus
Thomisus onustus Thomisidae 469 (Dm) Thomisus sanguinolentus
Thomisus venulatus Thomisidae 470 (Df) Thomisus venulatus
Tidarren sisyphoides Theridiidae 321 (Df) Theridion sisyphoides
Tidarren sisyphoides Theridiidae 320 (Df) Theridion ansatum
Tiso vagans Linyphiidae 354 Argus longipalpus
Titanoeca quadriguttata Titanoecidae 334 (Dm) Theridion notatum
Tmarus piger Thomisidae 470 (lapsus) Thomisus cuneatus
Trematocephalus cristatus Linyphiidae 364 Argus cristatus
Uloborus glomosus Uloboridae 143 (Df) Epeira glomosus
Uloborus walckenaerius Uloboridae 228, pl. 20, f. 1 (mf) Uloborus walckenaerius
Ummidia aedificatoria Ctenizidae 438 Sphodros aedificatorius
Ummidia audouini Ctenizidae 436 Sphodros audouini
Verrucosa arenata Araneidae 133 (Dmf) Epeira arenata
Wagneriana transitoria Araneidae 181 Plectana transitoria
Walckenaeria acuminata Linyphiidae 367 Argus cornutus
Walckenaeria antica Linyphiidae 357 Argus anticus
Walckenaeria antica Linyphiidae 509 Argus apicatus
Walckenaeria cucullata Linyphiidae 368 Argus cucullatus
Walckenaeria dysderoides Linyphiidae 357 Argus dysderoides
Walckenaeria monoceros Linyphiidae 361 Argus monoceros
Yunohamella lyrica Theridiidae 288 (D) Theridion lyricum
Zealaranea crassa Araneidae 127 (Df) Epeira crassa
Zodarion gallicum Zodariidae 347, pl. 16, f. 6 (f, misidentified, in part) Argus longipes
Zodarion germanicum Zodariidae 508 (D) Argus germanica
Zodarion nitidum Zodariidae 347, pl. 16, f. 6 (f, misidentified, in part) Argus longipes
Zoropsis spinimana Zoropsidae 455 (Dm) Dolomedes dufourii
Zosis geniculata Uloboridae 231 (Dm) Uloborus zosis
Zosis geniculata Uloboridae 231, pl. 20, f. 2 (Dm) Zosis caraibe