Included taxa

Berland, L. (1932b). Les Arachnides (Scorpions, Araignées, etc.). In: Encyclopédie entomologique. Paris 16, 1-485. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Araneus diadematus Araneidae 270, f. 388-390 (f) Araneus diadematus
Araneus marmoreus Araneidae 278, f. 422-423 (m) Araneus gigas
Atypus affinis Atypidae 273, f. 407 (m) Atypus affinis
Drassodes lapidosus Gnaphosidae 274, f. 408 (m) Drassodes lapidosus
Dysdera crocata Dysderidae 273, f. 406 (m) Dysdera crocata
Escaphiella hespera Oonopidae 273, f. 399 (m) Scaphiella hespera
Filistata insidiatrix Filistatidae 273, f. 400 (m) Filistata insidiatrix
Hasarius adansoni Salticidae 400, f. 578-581 (mf) Hasarius adansoni
Heteropoda venatoria Sparassidae 389, f. 558-560 (mf) Heteropoda regia
Latrodectus tredecimguttatus Theridiidae 274, f. 415 (m) Latrodectus tredecimguttatus
Lepthyphantes minutus Linyphiidae 276, f. 418 (m) Lepthyphantes minutus
Leptoneta infuscata Leptonetidae 339, f. 488-489 (m) Leptoneta infuscata
Menemerus bivittatus Salticidae 398, f. 574-577 (mf) Menemerus bivittatus
Neoscona nautica Araneidae 396, f. 568-569 (f) Araneus nauticus
Neoscona theisi Araneidae 393, f. 564-567 (f) Araneus theisi
Nephila edulis Araneidae 278, f. 425 (m) Nephila edulis
Nesticus cellulanus Nesticidae 276, f. 420 (m) Nesticus cellulanus
Nilus margaritatus Pisauridae 270, f. 383 (f) Thalassius insulanus
Nisueta affinis Sparassidae 274, f. 409-410 (f. m) Nisueta affinis
Oonopinus pruvotae Oonopidae 273, f. 398 (m) Oonopinus pruvotae
Opopaea simoni Oonopidae 271, f. 396-397 (m) Gamasomorpha simoni
Pachygnatha degeeri Tetragnathidae 278, f. 424 (m) Pachygnatha degeeri
Pelinobius muticus Theraphosidae 273, f. 405 (m) Phoneyusa rufa
Perenethis simoni Pisauridae 274, f. 412 (m, misidentified) Tetragonophthalma stuhlmanni
Plebs neocaledonicus Araneidae 270, f. 387 (f) Araneus neocaledonicus
Plexippus paykulli Salticidae 397, f. 570-573 (mf) Plexippus paykulli
Pterinochilus alluaudi Theraphosidae 273, f. 404 (m) Pterinochilus alluaudi
Scytodes thoracica Scytodidae 273, f. 402 (m) Scytodes thoracica
Segestria florentina Segestriidae 273, f. 401 (m) Segestria florentina
Segestria fusca Segestriidae 271, f. 392 (m) Segestria fusca
Selenops vigilans Selenopidae 270, f. 384 (f) Selenops werneri
Speocera pallida Ochyroceratidae 339, f. 490-491 (m) Speocera pallida
Spermophora minotaura Pholcidae 276, f. 416 (m) Spermophora minotaura
Tegenaria domestica Agelenidae 274, f. 413 (m) Tegenaria domestica
Telema tenella Telemidae 339, f. 484-485 (m) Telema tenella
Tenuiphantes zimmermanni Linyphiidae 276, f. 419 (m) Lepthyphantes zimmermanni
Thelechoris striatipes Dipluridae 273, f. 403 (m) Ischnothele karschi
Vinathela tonkinensis Liphistiidae 323, f. 442-443 (m, misidentified) Liphistius birmanicus
Xerophaeus coruscus Gnaphosidae 270, f. 380 (f) Xerophaeus coruscus