Included taxa

Caporiacco, L. di (1954). Araignées de la Guyane Française du Muséum d'Histoire Naturelle de Paris. Commentationes Pontificia Academia Scientiarum 16: 45-193. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Acacesia tenella Araneidae 87, f. 15, 15a-b (Df) Acacesia pentagona
Achaearanea hieroglyphica Theridiidae 75, f. 12, 12a (Df) Chrysso pentagona
Alpaida truncata Araneidae 85 (Tf from Subaraneus, Sm) Subedricus nigropustulatus
Alpaida truncata obscura Araneidae 85 (Tf from Subaraneus) Subedricus nigropustulatus obscurus
Alpaida truncata sexmaculata Araneidae 85 (Tf from Subaraneus) Subedricus nigropustulatus sexmaculatus
Architis spinipes Pisauridae 56, f. 3, 3a-b (Dmf) Staberius lemoulti
Architis spinipes Pisauridae 59, f. 4 (Df) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:019816] Thaumasia benoisti
Argyrodes elevatus Theridiidae 72, f. 10, 10a (Df) Rhomphaea simplex
Azilia vachoni Tetragnathidae 82 (Dj) Cyrtophora vachoni
Centroctenus auberti Ctenidae 123, f. 33, 33a (Dm) Ctenus auberti
Colonus branicki Salticidae 147, f. 46 (mf, not S of T. pallida) Thiodina branickii
Colonus pallidus Salticidae 149, f. 47 (f) Thiodina pallida
Coryphasia septentrionalis Salticidae 191, f. 74, 74a (Dm) Siloca septentrionalis
Corythalia luctuosa Salticidae 177, f. 66, 66a (Dm) Corythalia luctuosa
Cryptachaea hirta Theridiidae 74, f. 11, 11a (Df) Chrysso maronica
Cryptachaea migrans Theridiidae 77 (Df) Tidarren fordum luctuosum
Epicadus albovittatus Thomisidae 131 (Dj) Tobias albovittatus
Eriophora edax Araneidae 104, f. 24 (Df) Araniella geayi
Eriophora nephiloides Araneidae 108, f. 27, 27a (Df) Araneus acacesiiformis
Eustacesia albonotata Araneidae 95, f. 19, 19a (Df) Eustacesia albonotata
Eustala albicans Araneidae 88, f. 16 (Df) Eustala albicans
Eustala lunulifera Araneidae 90, f. 17 (Dm) Eustala lunulifera
Eustala tridentata Araneidae 92, f. 18, 18a (mf) Eustala tridentata
Eustiromastix guianae Salticidae 176, f. 65, 65a (Dm) Eustiromastix guianae
Eustiromastix major Salticidae 174, f. 64, 64a-b (Dm) Theratoscirtus affinis
Freya decorata Salticidae 169, f. 61, 61a-c (mf) Freya decorata
Freya disparipes Salticidae 171, f. 62, 62a (Dm) Freya disparipes
Frigga kessleri Salticidae 166, f. 58, 58a (Tj from Asaracus, Dm) Phiale psecadiformis
Frigga kessleri Salticidae 168, f. 60 (Df) Chira portai
Hogna vachoni Lycosidae 62, f. 5 (Df) Hogna vachoni
Hogna ventrilineata Lycosidae 64, f. 6 (Df) Hogna ventrilineata
Hypaeus taczanowskii Salticidae 158, f. 53, 53a-d (Dmf) Mago budoninus
Leucauge funebris Tetragnathidae 70, f. 9 (Df) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:013720] Leucauge fagei
Lyssomanes longipes Salticidae 146, f. 45 (f) Lyssomanes longipes
Mago chickeringi Salticidae 153, f. 50, 50a-b (Dm) Albionella chickeringi
Mago longidens Salticidae 160, f. 54, 54a (m) Mago longidens
Manogea porracea Araneidae 80, f. 14, 14a-c (Df) Meta berlandi
Mesilla anyphaenoides Anyphaenidae 121, f. 32 (Df) Mesilla anyphaenoides
Metagonia auberti Pholcidae 55, f. 2, 2a-b (Dm) Metagonia auberti
Metepeira brunneiceps Araneidae 102, f. 23, 23a (Df, lapsus) Metepeira beunneiceps
Methesis brevitarsa Corinnidae 117, f. 30, 30a-b (Dm; N.B.: possibly a castianeirine, per Bonaldo, 2000: 114) Methesis brevitarsus
Misumena citreoides Thomisidae 139, f. 40 (f) Misumena citreoides
Misumena maronica Thomisidae 139, f. 41 (Df) Misumena maronica
Neostenotarsus guianensis Theraphosidae 49, f. 1, 1a (Dm) Hapalopus guianensis
Ocrepeira albopunctata Araneidae 107, f. 26, 26a (Df) Araneus trigonellus
Oxyopes maripae Oxyopidae 67, f. 7 (Df) Oxyopes maripae
Oxyopes masculinus Oxyopidae 68, f. 8, 8a (Dm) Oxyopes masculinus
Parawixia velutina Araneidae 111, f. 29, 29a (Df) Araneus eriophoroides
Phiale crocea Salticidae 167, f. 59, 59a (m) Chira luctuosa
Pseudopartona ornata Salticidae 183, f. 69 (Dm) Pseudopartona ornata
Pseudosparianthis megalopalpa Sparassidae 127, f. 34, 34a (Dm) Pseudosparianthis megalopalpus
Runcinioides argenteus Thomisidae 140, f. 42, 42a (f, Dm) Runcinioides nigromaculatus
Sillus furciger Anyphaenidae 119, f. 31, 31a-b (Dmf) Sillus furciger
Synema maculatovittatum Thomisidae 144, f. 44, 44a-c (Dmf) Synema maculatovittatus
Tapinauchenius gigas Theraphosidae 50 (Df) Tapinauchenius gigas
Theridion incertissimum Theridiidae 77, f. 13, 13a (Df) Tidarren incertissimum
Tmarus candefactus Thomisidae 134, f. 37, 37a (Df) Tmarus candefactus
Tmarus geayi Thomisidae 132, f. 36 (Df) Tmarus geayi
Tmarus hystrix Thomisidae 135, f. 38, 38a-c (Dmf, lapsus) Tmarus histrix
Tmarus obesus Thomisidae 137, f. 39 (Dm) Tmarus obesus
Uraarachne vittata Thomisidae 142, f. 43, 43a (Df) Odontoruncinia vittata
Verrucosa septemmammata Araneidae 100, f. 22 (Df; misplaced per Lise, Kesster & Silva, 2015: 104) Verrucosa septemmammata
Wagneriana jelskii Araneidae 97, f. 20 (removed mf from S of W. transitoria) Wagneriana jelskii
Wagneriana transitoria Araneidae 98 (Tmf from Araneus) Wagneriana transitoria
Wagneriana transitoria Araneidae 98, f. 21, 21a (removed mf from S, rejected) Wagneriana spinosa