Included taxa

Merrett, P. (1963b). The palpus of male spiders of the family Linyphiidae. Proceedings of the Zoological Society of London 140: 347-467. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Agnyphantes expunctus Linyphiidae 361, f. 14A-E (m) Lepthyphantes expunctus
Agyneta innotabilis Linyphiidae 353, f. 4A-E (m) Syedrula innotabilis
Agyneta saxatilis Linyphiidae 355, f. 6A-D (m) Meioneta saxatilis
Agyneta subtilis Linyphiidae 354, f. 5A-D (m) Agyneta subtilis
Allomengea vidua Linyphiidae 383, f. 40A-D (m) Allomengea warburtoni
Aphileta misera Linyphiidae 407, f. 77A-B (m) Hillhousia misera
Araeoncus humilis Linyphiidae 400, f. 65A-C (m) Araeoncus humilis
Asthenargus paganus Linyphiidae 405, f. 74A-B (m) Asthenargus paganus
Baryphyma pratense Linyphiidae 421, f. 100A-C (m) Baryphyma pratense
Baryphyma trifrons Linyphiidae 438, f. 120A-C (m) Minyrioloides trifrons
Bathyphantes approximatus Linyphiidae 379, f. 35A-C (m) Bathyphantes approximatus
Bathyphantes gracilis Linyphiidae 380, f. 36A-E (m) Bathyphantes gracilis
Bolyphantes luteolus Linyphiidae 362, f. 16A-G (m) Bolyphantes luteolus
Centromerita concinna Linyphiidae 370, f. 26A-D (m) Centromerita concinna
Centromerus dilutus Linyphiidae 369, f. 25A-C (m) Centromerus dilutus
Centromerus sylvaticus Linyphiidae 368, f. 23A-G (m) Centromerus sylvaticus
Ceratinella brevis Linyphiidae 434, f. 114A-C (m) Ceratinella brevis
Cnephalocotes obscurus Linyphiidae 441, f. 123A-C (m) Cnephalocotes obscurus
Collinsia distincta Linyphiidae 395, f. 56A-C (m) Collinsia distincta
Collinsia inerrans Linyphiidae 393, f. 54A-D (m) Scotargus inerrans
Dicymbium nigrum Linyphiidae 399, f. 63A-B (m) Dicymbium nigrum
Diplocentria bidentata Linyphiidae 406, f. 76A-B (m) Diplocentria bidentata
Diplocephalus cristatus Linyphiidae 401, f. 66A-E (m) Diplocephalus cristatus
Diplocephalus picinus Linyphiidae 402, f. 67A-C (m) Diplocephalus picinus
Diplostyla concolor Linyphiidae 381, f. 37A-C (m) Diplostyla concolor
Dismodicus bifrons Linyphiidae 417, f. 96A-C (m) Dismodicus bifrons
Donacochara speciosa Linyphiidae 410, f. 84A-C (m) Donacochara speciosa
Drapetisca socialis Linyphiidae 363, f. 17A-F (m) Drapetisca socialis
Drepanotylus uncatus Linyphiidae 443, f. 125A-B (m) Drepanotylus uncatus
Entelecara acuminata Linyphiidae 385, f. 43A-C (m) Entelecara acuminata
Entelecara flavipes Linyphiidae 385, f. 44A-B (m) Entelecara flavipes
Erigone dentipalpis Linyphiidae 396, f. 58A-C (m) Erigone dentipalpis
Erigonella hiemalis Linyphiidae 399, f. 64A-C (m) Erigonella hiemalis
Evansia merens Linyphiidae 433, f. 113A-C (m) Evansia merens
Floronia bucculenta Linyphiidae 364, f. 18A-E (m) Floronia bucculenta
Glyphesis cottonae Linyphiidae 398, f. 61A-C (m) Glyphesis cottonae
Glyphesis servulus Linyphiidae 398, f. 62A-C (m) Glyphesis servulus
Gnathonarium dentatum Linyphiidae 442, f. 124A-B (m) Gnathonarium dentatum
Gonatium rubens Linyphiidae 390, f. 50A-B (m) Gonatium rubens
Gongylidiellum vivum Linyphiidae 407, f. 78A-C (m) Gongylidiellum vivum
Gongylidium rufipes Linyphiidae 389, f. 49A-B (m) Gongylidium rufipes
Halorates reprobus Linyphiidae 394, f. 55A-C (m) Halorates reprobus
Helophora insignis Linyphiidae 372, f. 28A-D (m) Helophora insignis
Hilaira excisa Linyphiidae 387, f. 47A-B (m) Hilaira excisa
Hybocoptus corrugis Linyphiidae 386, f. 45A-E (m) Hybocoptus decollatus
Hylyphantes graminicola Linyphiidae 391, f. 52A-D (m) Erigonidium graminicola
Hypomma bituberculatum Linyphiidae 416, f. 95A-C (m) Enidia bituberculata
Hypselistes jacksoni Linyphiidae 418, f. 97A-C (m) Hypselistes jacksoni
Jacksonella falconeri Linyphiidae 406, f. 75A-C (m) Jacksonella falconeri
Kaestneria dorsalis Linyphiidae 367, f. 21A-B (m) Kaestneria dorsalis
Kaestneria pullata Linyphiidae 368, f. 22A-D (Tm from Bathyphantes) Kaestneria pullata
Labulla thoracica Linyphiidae 377, f. 33A-E (m) Labulla thoracica
Leptorhoptrum robustum Linyphiidae 411, f. 86A-B (m) Leptorhoptrum robustum
Leptothrix hardyi Linyphiidae 412, f. 87A-C (m) Phaulothrix hardyi
Lessertia dentichelis Linyphiidae 444, f. 127A-B (m) Lessertia dentichelis
Linyphia triangularis Linyphiidae 373, f. 29A-F (m) Linyphia triangularis
Lophomma punctatum Linyphiidae 408, f. 79A-C (m) Lophomma punctatum
Macrargus rufus Linyphiidae 371, f. 27A-F (m) Macrargus rufus
Maro minutus Linyphiidae 356, f. 8A-C (m) Maro minutus
Maso sundevalli Linyphiidae 413, f. 89A-E (m) Maso sundevalli
Mecopisthes peusi Linyphiidae 422, f. 101A-B (m, misidentified) Mecopisthes silus
Mecynargus morulus Linyphiidae 404, f. 72A-C (m) Rhaebothorax morulus
Megalepthyphantes nebulosus Linyphiidae 357, f. 9A-G (m) Lepthyphantes nebulosus
Metopobactrus prominulus Linyphiidae 414, f. 90A-C (m) Metopobactrus prominulus
Micrargus herbigradus Linyphiidae 436, f. 117A-C (m) Micrargus herbigradus
Micrargus subaequalis Linyphiidae 437, f. 118A-C (m) Micrargus subaequalis
Microctenonyx subitaneus Linyphiidae 409, f. 82 (m) Aulacocyba subitanea
Microlinyphia impigra Linyphiidae 375, f. 31A-E (m) Linyphia impigra
Microlinyphia pusilla Linyphiidae 376, f. 32A-E (m) Linyphia pusilla
Microneta viaria Linyphiidae 356, f. 7A-E (m) Microneta viaria
Minyriolus pusillus Linyphiidae 437, f. 119 (m) Minyriolus pusillus
Mioxena blanda Linyphiidae 384, f. 42A-C (m) Mioxena blanda
Moebelia penicillata Linyphiidae 432, f. 112A-D (m) Moebelia penicillata
Monocephalus fuscipes Linyphiidae 397, f. 60A-C (m) Monocephalus fuscipes
Neriene peltata Linyphiidae 374, f. 30A-F (m) Linyphia peltata
Notioscopus sarcinatus Linyphiidae 405, f. 73A-C (m) Notioscopus sarcinatus
Obscuriphantes obscurus Linyphiidae 360, f. 13A-E (m) Lepthyphantes obscurus
Oedothorax agrestis Linyphiidae 386, f. 46A-F (m) Oedothorax agrestis
Oreoneta frigida Linyphiidae 388, f. 48A-B (m) Hilaira frigida
Oryphantes angulatus Linyphiidae 359, f. 12A-F (m) Lepthyphantes angulatus
Ostearius melanopygius Linyphiidae 411, f. 85A-C (m) Ostearius melanopygius
Palliduphantes ericaeus Linyphiidae 359, f. 11A-F (m) Lepthyphantes ericaeus
Panamomops sulcifrons Linyphiidae 415, f. 92A-B (m) Panamomops sulcifrons
Pelecopsis mengei Linyphiidae 415, f.93A-C (Tmf from Trichopterna) Pelecopsis mengei
Pelecopsis parallela Linyphiidae 416, f. 94A-C (m) Pelecopsis parallela
Peponocranium ludicrum Linyphiidae 444, f. 126 (m) Peponocranium ludicrum
Pocadicnemis pumila Linyphiidae 440, f. 122A-C (m) Pocadicnemis pumila
Poeciloneta variegata Linyphiidae 362, f. 15A-F (m) Poeciloneta globosa
Porrhomma pygmaeum Linyphiidae 378, f. 34A-C (m) Porrhomma pygmaeum
Praestigia duffeyi Linyphiidae 420, f. 99A-C (m) Praestigia duffeyi
Prinerigone vagans Linyphiidae 397, f. 59A-C (m) Erigone vagans
Saaristoa abnormis Linyphiidae 366, f. 20A-D (m) Oreonetides abnormis
Saloca diceros Linyphiidae 414, f. 91A-C (m) Saloca diceros
Satilatlas britteni Linyphiidae 419, f. 98A-B (m) Perimones britteni
Savignia frontata Linyphiidae 402, f. 68A-D (m) Savignia frontata
Scotinotylus evansi Linyphiidae 431, f. 111A-C (m) Caledonia evansi
Semljicola faustus Linyphiidae 404, f. 71A-B (m) Eboria fausta
Silometopus reussi Linyphiidae 439, f. 121A-C (m) Silometopus reussi
Sintula corniger Linyphiidae 384, f. 41A-D (m) Sintula cornigera
Stemonyphantes lineatus Linyphiidae 382, f. 38A-D (m) Stemonyphantes lineatus
Styloctetor compar Linyphiidae 435, f. 116A-C (m, T) Styloctetor stativus
Styloctetor romanus Linyphiidae 435, f. 115A-B (m) Styloctetor romanus
Tallusia experta Linyphiidae 369, f. 24A-C (m) Centromerus expertus
Tapinocyba insecta Linyphiidae 409, f. 81A-C (m) Tapinocyba insecta
Tapinocyba praecox Linyphiidae 408, f. 80A-B (m) Tapinocyba praecox
Tapinocyboides pygmaeus Linyphiidae 392, f. 53A-C (m) Tapinocyboides pygmaea
Tapinopa longidens Linyphiidae 365, f. 19A-E (m) Tapinopa longidens
Taranucnus setosus Linyphiidae 382, f. 39A-D (m) Taranucnus setosus
Tenuiphantes zimmermanni Linyphiidae 358, f. 10A-E (m) Lepthyphantes zimmermanni
Thyreosthenius biovatus Linyphiidae 403, f. 69A-C (m) Thyreosthenius biovatus
Tiso vagans Linyphiidae 413, f. 88A-C (m) Tiso vagans
Tmeticus affinis Linyphiidae 410, f. 83A-C (m) Tmeticus affinis
Trematocephalus cristatus Linyphiidae 391, f. 51A-B (m) Trematocephalus cristatus
Trichoncus saxicola Linyphiidae 403, f. 70A-B (m) Trichoncus saxicola
Troxochrus scabriculus Linyphiidae 395, f. 57A-B (m) Troxochrus scabriculus
Typhochrestus digitatus Linyphiidae 422, f. 102A-C (m) Typhochrestus digitatus
Walckenaeria acuminata Linyphiidae 423, f. 103A-B (m) Walckenaeria acuminata
Walckenaeria antica Linyphiidae 430, f. 110A-C (m) Walckenaeria antica
Walckenaeria dysderoides Linyphiidae 429, f. 109A-B (m) Walckenaeria fugax
Walckenaeria furcillata Linyphiidae 427, f. 107A-C (m) Walckenaeria furcillata
Walckenaeria monoceros Linyphiidae 426, f. 106A-C (m) Walckenaeria monoceros
Walckenaeria nudipalpis Linyphiidae 425, f. 105A-B (m) Walckenaeria nudipalpis
Walckenaeria unicornis Linyphiidae 428, f. 108A-C (m) Walckenaeria unicornis
Walckenaeria vigilax Linyphiidae 424, f. 104A-C (m) Walckenaeria vigilax