Included taxa

Schenkel, E. (1963). Ostasiatische Spinnen aus dem Muséum d'Histoire naturelle de Paris. Mémoires du Muséum National d'Histoire Naturelle de Paris (A, Zool.) 25: 1-481. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Ajmonia velifera Dictynidae 24, f. 7 (Df) Dictyna yunnanensis
Alenatea fuscocolorata Araneidae 172, f. 100a-b (Df) Araneus davidi
Alopecosa albostriata Lycosidae 296, f. 167a-b (Dm) Tarentula albostriatoides
Alopecosa albostriata Lycosidae 297, f. 168a-b (Dm) Tarentula paralbostriata
Alopecosa albostriata Lycosidae 325, f. 188 (Df) Tarentula wiehlei
Alopecosa albostriata Lycosidae 328, f. 189 (Df) Tarentula fabifer
Alopecosa albostriata Lycosidae 330, f. 190 (Df) Tarentula luteocuneata
Alopecosa auripilosa Lycosidae 304, f. 173a-d (Dm) Tarentula argenteopilosa
Alopecosa auripilosa Lycosidae 331, f. 191 (Df) Tarentula albofasciata fornicata
Alopecosa cinnameopilosa Lycosidae 333, f. 192 (Df) Tarentula cinnameopilosa
Alopecosa edax Lycosidae 309, f. 176 (Dm) Tarentula pseudohirta
Alopecosa hamata Lycosidae 303, f. 172a-b (Dm) Tarentula hamata
Alopecosa hamata Lycosidae 308, f. 175a-c (Dm) Tarentula parahirta
Alopecosa kratochvili Lycosidae 302, f. 171a-c (Dm) Tarentula kratochvili
Alopecosa lessertiana Lycosidae 300, f. 170a-b (Dm, preoccupied by O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1912) Tarentula lesserti
Alopecosa licenti Lycosidae 306, f. 174a-b (Dm) Tarentula argentata
Alopecosa licenti Lycosidae 311, f. 177 (Df) Tarentula fenestrata
Alopecosa licenti Lycosidae 312, f. 178 (Df) Tarentula fenestrata pseudobarbipes
Alopecosa licenti Lycosidae 313, f. 179 (Df) Tarentula davidi
Alopecosa licenti Lycosidae 315, f. 180 (Df) Tarentula orbiculata
Alopecosa licenti Lycosidae 316, f. 181 (Df) Tarentula bipennis
Alopecosa pseudocuneata Lycosidae 318, f. 182 (Df) Tarentula pseudopulverulenta
Alopecosa sibirica Lycosidae 294, f. 166a-b (Dm) Tarentula eruditoides
Alopecosa sibirica Lycosidae 298, f. 169a-b (Dm) Tarentula potanini
Alopecosa sibirica Lycosidae 322, f. 185 (Df) Tarentula parasibirica
Alopecosa sibirica Lycosidae 323, f. 186 (Df) Tarentula chazaudi
Alopecosa sibirica Lycosidae 325, f. 187 (f) Tarentula pinnata
Alopecosa subrufa Lycosidae 319, f. 183 (Df) Tarentula subrufa
Alopecosa subrufa Lycosidae 334, f. 193 (Df, preoccupied by Keyserling, 1876) Tarentula fusca
Alopecosa sulzeri Lycosidae 320, f. 184 (Df) Tarentula aerosa
Araneus anjonensis Araneidae 171, f. 99a-b (Df) Araneus anjonensis
Araneus badiofoliatus Araneidae 155, f. 92a-c (Df) Araneus badiofoliatus
Araneus ejusmodi Araneidae 167, f. 97a-c (Df) Araneus pachygnathoides
Araneus mangarevoides Araneidae 142, f. 83a-b (m) Araneus mangarevoides
Araneus nigromaculatus Araneidae 154, f. 91a-c (Df) Araneus nigromaculatus
Araneus pichoni Araneidae 157, f. 93a-b (Df) Araneus pichoni
Araneus pseudoventricosus Araneidae 150, f. 88a-c (Dm) Araneus pseudoventricosus
Araneus scutellatus Araneidae 153, f. 90 (Dm) Araneus scutellatus
Araneus ventricosus Araneidae 152, f. 89a-h (mf) Araneus ventricosus
Araneus viperifer Araneidae 165, f. 96a-b (Df) Araneus viperifer
Araneus zygielloides Araneidae 169, f. 98a-d (Df) Araneus zygielloides
Arctosa kiangsiensis Lycosidae 345, f. 199 (Df) Lycosa kiangsiensis
Arctosa pichoni Lycosidae 355, f. 205 (Df) Arctosa pichoni
Arctosa schensiensis Lycosidae 352, f. 203a-b (Df) Arctosa schensiensis
Argiope amoena Araneidae 136, f. 80a-b (Dm) Argiope davidi
Argiope perforata Araneidae 135, f. 79a-b (Df) Argiope perforata
Asianellus festivus Salticidae 438, f. 251a-b (Dm) Phlegra pichoni
Asianellus potanini Salticidae 436, f. 250a-b (Dm) Phlegra potanini
Attulus distinguendus Salticidae 402, f. 232a-c (Dmf) Sitticus paraviduus
Attulus sinensis Salticidae 404, f. 233a-d (Dmf) Sitticus sinensis
Bassaniana decorata Thomisidae 205, f. 116a-b (Df) Xysticus pichoni
Berlandina potanini Gnaphosidae 97, f. 56 (Df) [spelling of the genus is a lapsus, see Brignoli, 1983c: 565] Berlandia potanini
Bianor angulosus Salticidae 434, f. 249a-f (Dm) Bianor hotingchiehi
Calommata pichoni Atypidae 17 (Df) Calommata pichoni
Carrhotus xanthogramma Salticidae 444, f. 254a-c (Dm) Carrhotus pichoni
Cheiracanthium mongolicum Eutichuridae 254, f. 143a-b (Dm) Cheiracanthium mongolicum
Cheiracanthium pennyi Eutichuridae 257, f. 145 (Df) Cheiracanthium circumcinctum
Cheiracanthium pichoni Eutichuridae 258, f. 146 (Df) Cheiracanthium pichoni
Cheiracanthium potanini Eutichuridae 256, f. 144 (Df) Cheiracanthium potanini
Chilobrachys tschankhoensis Theraphosidae 16 (Dj) Chilobrachys tschankhoensis
Chorizopes trimamillatus Araneidae 181, f. 104a-h (Df) Chorizopes trimamillatus
Cladothela joannisi Gnaphosidae 46, f. 22 (Df) Phaeocedus potanini
Cladothela joannisi Gnaphosidae 59, f. 31a-d (Dm) Zelotes joannisi
Clubiona japonicola Clubionidae 251, f. 141 (Df) Clubiona parajaponicola
Clubiona phragmitoides Clubionidae 253, f. 142a-b (Df) Clubiona phragmitoides
Coelotes microps Agelenidae 290, f. 163 (Df) Coelotes microps
Coelotes microps Agelenidae 292, f. 164 (Df) Coelotes magnidentatus
Coelotes yunnanensis Agelenidae 289, f. 162 (Df) Coelotes yunnanensis
Coreodrassus lancearius Gnaphosidae 41, f. 19 (Df) Drassodes potanini
Coriarachne melancholica Thomisidae 185, f. 106 (Df) Coriarachne potanini
Corinnomma severum Corinnidae 269, f. 152a-f (m) Corinnomma harmandi
Cyclosa argenteoalba Araneidae 139, f. 81 (Df) Cyclosa kiangsica
Cyrtarachne szetschuanensis Araneidae 174, f. 101 (Df) Cyrtarachne szetschuanensis
Denisiphantes denisi Linyphiidae 118, f. 70a-c (Df) Lepthyphantes denisi
Dictis striatipes Scytodidae 28, f. 10 (m) Scytodes nigrolineatus
Dictyna arundinacea Dictynidae 25, f. 8 (Df) Dictyna davidi
Dictyna major Dictynidae 26, f. 9 (Df) Dictyna potanini
Draconarius davidi Agelenidae 283, f. 159 (Df) Coelotes davidi
Draconarius denisi Agelenidae 285, f. 160 (Df) Coelotes denisi
Draconarius potanini Agelenidae 275, f. 156 (Df) Cybaeus potanini
Drassodes auritus Gnaphosidae 38, f. 17 (Df) Drassodes auritus
Drassodes dispulsoides Gnaphosidae 32, f. 13 (Df) Drassodes dispulsoides
Drassodes fugax Gnaphosidae 37, f. 16 (Df) Drassodes ndamicus
Drassodes platnicki Gnaphosidae 31, f. 12 (Df) Drassodes lesserti
Drassodes saitoi Gnaphosidae 36, f. 15 (Df) Drassodes saitoi
Drassodes serratidens Gnaphosidae 33, f. 14a-f (Dmf) Drassodes serratidens
Drassodes serratidens Gnaphosidae 29, f. 11a-b (Df) Drassodes pseudopubescens
Drassyllus excavatus Gnaphosidae 58, f. 30 (Df) Zelotes excavatus
Enoplognatha orientalis Theridiidae 107, f. 62 (Df) Enoplognatha mandibularis orientalis
Erigone atra Linyphiidae 111 (Df) Erigone dentipalpis kansuensis
Erigone sinensis Linyphiidae 109, f. 64a-d (Dmf) Erigone amdoensis
Eriovixia cavaleriei Araneidae 162, f. 95a-g (Dmf) Araneus cavaleriei
Evarcha albaria Salticidae 459, f. 260a-c (mf) Evarcha albaria
Evarcha albaria Salticidae 459, f. 261a-b (Dm) Evarcha pichoni
Evippa sjostedti Lycosidae 387, f. 224 (Df) Evippa potanini
Gnaphosa fagei Gnaphosidae 82, f. 46 (Df) Gnaphosa fagei
Gnaphosa gracilior Gnaphosidae 79, f. 44 (Df) Gnaphosa pseudomongolica
Gnaphosa kansuensis Gnaphosidae 86, f. 49 (Df) Gnaphosa alberti
Gnaphosa kansuensis Gnaphosidae 92, f. 53a-c (Dm) Gnaphosa falculata
Gnaphosa kansuensis Gnaphosidae 94, f. 54a-c (Dm) Gnaphosa roeweri
Gnaphosa kompirensis Gnaphosidae 87, f. 50 (Df) Gnaphosa davidi
Gnaphosa licenti Gnaphosidae 64, f. 34a-c (Dmf) Gnaphosa denisi
Gnaphosa licenti Gnaphosidae 66, f. 35a-b (Dm) Gnaphosa acuaria
Gnaphosa licenti Gnaphosidae 67, f. 36 (Df) Gnaphosa aeditua
Gnaphosa mandschurica Gnaphosidae 71, f. 38 (Df) Gnaphosa mandschurica
Gnaphosa mandschurica Gnaphosidae 72, f. 39 (Df) Gnaphosa glandifera
Gnaphosa mandschurica Gnaphosidae 73, f. 40 (Df; N.B.: preoccupied by Lohmander, 1942 and Tullgren, 1942) Gnaphosa holmi
Gnaphosa mandschurica Gnaphosidae 75, f. 41 (Df) Gnaphosa charitonowi
Gnaphosa mandschurica Gnaphosidae 76, f. 42a-c (Dm) Gnaphosa braendegaardi
Gnaphosa mandschurica Gnaphosidae 83, f. 47 (Df) Gnaphosa berlandi
Gnaphosa mongolica Gnaphosidae 69, f. 37a-c (Dm) Gnaphosa chaffanjoni
Gnaphosa mongolica Gnaphosidae 77, f. 43 (Df) Gnaphosa corifera
Gnaphosa similis Gnaphosidae 80, f. 45 (Df) Gnaphosa lesserti
Gnaphosa sinensis Gnaphosidae 61, f. 32a-c (Df) Gnaphosa kratochvili
Gnaphosa sinensis Gnaphosidae 62, f. 33 (Df) Gnaphosa bonneti
Gnaphosa sinensis Gnaphosidae 85, f. 48 (Df) Gnaphosa martae
Gnaphosa sinensis Gnaphosidae 90, f. 52a-b (Dm) Gnaphosa schensiensis
Gnaphosa stoliczkai Gnaphosidae 88, f. 51a-b (Dm) Gnaphosa rudolfi
Gnaphosa wiehlei Gnaphosidae 95, f. 55a-c (Dm) Gnaphosa wiehlei
Gnathonarium taczanowskii Linyphiidae 114, f. 67 (Df) Gnathonarium cambridgei
Haplodrassus pugnans Gnaphosidae 43, f. 20a-c (mf) Drassodes pugnans
Haplodrassus pugnans Gnaphosidae 45, f. 21a-c (Dm) Drassodes pseudopugnans
Haplodrassus tegulatus Gnaphosidae 40, f. 18 (Df) Drassodes tegulatus
Hasarina contortospinosa Salticidae 462, f. 262a-g (Dm) Hasarina contortospinosa
Heliophanus baicalensis Salticidae 400, f. 230 (f) Heliophanus baicalensis
Heliophanus curvidens Salticidae 399, f. 229a-c (Dmf; preoccupied by Lawrence, 1937) Heliophanus berlandi
Heliophanus potanini Salticidae 397, f. 228a-b (Dmf) Heliophanus potanini
Heliophanus potanini Salticidae 422, f. 242a-f (Df) Menemerus fagei
Hogna rubetra Lycosidae 346, f. 200 (Df) Lycosa rubetra
Hylyphantes graminicola Linyphiidae 113, f. 66a-b (Df) Tmeticus yunnanensis
Latouchia vinhiensis Ctenizidae 14, f. 1a-k (Df) Latouchia vinhiensis
Longicoelotes karschi Agelenidae 280, f. 158a-e (f, Dm, misidentified) Coelotes möllendorffi
Lycosa canescens Lycosidae 337, f. 195 (Df) Lycosa canescens
Lycosa grahami Lycosidae 342, f. 197a-c (Tf from Hogna, Dm) Lycosa melica
Lycosa shansia Lycosidae 347, f. 201a-b (m) Lycosa immanis
Mangora herbeoides Araneidae 143, f. 84a-c (m) Araneus herbeoides
Mangora tschekiangensis Araneidae 141, f. 82 (Df) Mangora tschekiangensis
Marpissa milleri Salticidae 420, f. 241a-b (Df) Marpissa koreanica
Mendoza canestrinii Salticidae 414, f. 238a-b (Dm) Mithion pichoni
Mendoza canestrinii Salticidae 418, f. 240a-f (Df) Mithion tschekiangensis
Mendoza elongata Salticidae 416, f. 239a-e (Df) Mithion hotingchiehi
Menemerus bivittatus Salticidae 430, f. 248a-e (Dm) Menemerus bonneti
Menemerus fulvus Salticidae 427, f. 246a-b (Df) Menemerus sinensis
Menemerus fulvus Salticidae 429, f. 247a-d (Df) Menemerus schensiensis
Menemerus legendrei Salticidae 423, f. 243a-e (Df) Menemerus legendrei
Menemerus wuchangensis Salticidae 424, f. 245a-e (Df) Menemerus wuchangensis
Metleucauge davidi Tetragnathidae 130, f. 77 (Df) Meta davidi
Micaria bonneti Gnaphosidae 274, f. 155 (Df) Micaria bonneti
Micaria rossica Gnaphosidae 271, f. 153a-b (Dm) Micaria fagei
Micaria rossica Gnaphosidae 272, f. 154 (Df) Micaria berlandi
Myrmarachne schenkeli Salticidae 391, f. 226a-b (Dm; N.B.: preoccupied by Lawrence, 1938) Myrmarachne lesserti
Necatia magnidens Salticidae 465, f. 263a-f (Df) Davidia magnidens
Neoscona leucaspis Araneidae 159, f. 94a-d (Df) Araneus leucaspis
Neoscona punctigera Araneidae 147, f. 86a-c, 87a-b (Dmf) Araneus parascylla
Neoscona scylloides Araneidae 145, f. 85 (f) Araneus scylloides
Nephila clavata Araneidae 134, f. 78 (Df) Nephila clavata cavaleriei
Neriene cavaleriei Linyphiidae 119, f. 71 (Dm) Linyphia cavaleriei
Odontodrassus yunnanensis Gnaphosidae 47, f. 23 (Df) Scotophaeus yunnanensis
Ordgarius sexspinosus Araneidae 178, f. 103a-d (f) Ordgarius sexspinosus
Oxyopes hotingchiehi Oxyopidae 389, f. 225a-d (Dmf) Oxyopes hotingchiehi
Ozyptila inaequalis Thomisidae 197, f. 113a-c (Df) Ozyptila raniceps
Ozyptila inaequalis Thomisidae 199, f. 114a-f (Tf from Xysticus, Dm) Ozyptila inaequalis
Ozyptila inaequalis Thomisidae 203, f. 115 (Df) Ozyptila lutulenta
Paraplectana sakaguchii Araneidae 177, f. 102a-b (Df) Paraplectana quadrimamillata
Parasyrisca potanini Gnaphosidae 262, f. 148a-e (Dm) Parasyrisca potanini
Parasyrisca potanini Gnaphosidae 266, f. 150 (Df) Syrisca minor
Parasyrisca potanini Gnaphosidae 267, f. 151 (Df) Syrisca lugubris
Parasyrisca schenkeli Gnaphosidae 264, f. 149 (Df) Syrisca potanini
Pardosa algoides Lycosidae 365, f. 211a-b (Dm, preoccupied by Banks, 1894) Pardosa uncata
Pardosa algoides Lycosidae 367, f. 212-213 (Df) Pardosa algoides
Pardosa astrigera Lycosidae 357, f. 207 (Dm) Pardosa pseudochionophila
Pardosa falcata Lycosidae 363, f. 210a-b (Dm) Pardosa falcata
Pardosa falcata Lycosidae 374, f. 217a-c (Df) Pardosa crucifera
Pardosa luctinosa Lycosidae 369, f. 214a-b (Dmf) Pardosa entzii etsinensis
Pardosa mongolica Lycosidae 372, f. 216a-d (Df) Pardosa chaffanjoni
Pardosa nebulosa Lycosidae 384, f. 222a-c (Dm) Pardosa buttneri
Pardosa paralapponica Lycosidae 371, f. 215a-c (Df) Pardosa paralapponica
Pardosa paratesquorum Lycosidae 359, f. 208b (Dm; not f, f. 208a, =P. zyuzini) Pardosa paratesquorum
Pardosa pseudoannulata Lycosidae 338, f. 196a-g (Dmf) Lycosa cinnameovittata
Pardosa pusiola Lycosidae 335, f. 194a-c (Df) Lycosa hotingchiehi
Pardosa roeweri Lycosidae 386, f. 223 (Df) Pardosa roeweri
Pardosa semicana Lycosidae 379, f. 220 (f) Pardosa subsemicana
Pardosa sumatrana Lycosidae 378, f. 219 (Df) Pardosa davidi
Pardosa tschekiangiensis Lycosidae 382, f. 221a-d (Dm) Pardosa tschekiangiensis
Pardosa uncifera Lycosidae 361, f. 209a-d (Dmf) Pardosa uncifera
Pardosa zyuzini Lycosidae 359, f. 208b (f, misidentified) Pardosa paratesquorum
Pellenes denisi Salticidae 440, f. 252a-b (Df) Pellenes denisi
Philodromus orientalis Philodromidae 243, f. 135a-b (Df) Philodromus emarginatus orientalis
Philodromus spinitarsis Philodromidae 245, f. 137a-d (Df) Philodromus davidi
Philoponella nasuta Uloboridae 18, f. 2a-b (m, removed from S of Uloborus truncatus) Uloborus nasutus
Phintella arenicolor Salticidae 451, f. 257a-k (Dmf) Dexippus lesserti
Phintella cavaleriei Salticidae 454, f. 258a-e (Df) Dexippus cavaleriei
Phintella versicolor Salticidae 446, f. 255a-e (Dm) Dexippus davidi
Phintella versicolor Salticidae 449, f. 256a-e (Df) Dexippus tschekiangensis
Pholcus zichyi Pholcidae 101, f. 58 (f, misidentified) Pholcus crypticolens
Piratula piratoides Lycosidae 356, f. 206a-c (Df) Pirata wuchangensis
Pireneitega spinivulva Agelenidae 293, f. 165a-c (Dm) Coelotes luctuosus schensiensis
Pireneitega spinivulva Agelenidae 293, footnote (S) Coelotes csikii
Plexippus setipes Salticidae 456, f. 259a-e (Df) Dexippus berlandi
Psechrus sinensis Psechridae 20, f. 3 (juv. f) Psechrus sinensis
Pseudicius yunnanensis Salticidae 426, f. 245 (Df) Menemerus yunnanensis
Pseudodrassus pichoni Gnaphosidae 260, f. 147a-b (Df, evidently as a clubionid per p. 11) Pseudodrassus pichoni
Robertus potanini Theridiidae 108, f. 63 (Df) Robertus potanini
Robusticoelotes pichoni Agelenidae 277, f. 157a-d (Dmf) Tegenaria pichoni
Runcinia caudata Thomisidae 195, f. 112a-d (Df) Runcinia caudata
Salticus latidentatus Salticidae 410, f. 236a-e (Df) Salticus potanini
Sinocoelotes pseudoterrestris Agelenidae 286, f. 161 (Df) Coelotes pseudoterrestris
Sinopoda stellata Sparassidae 250, f. 140 (Df) Heteropoda stellata
Sphingius gracilis Liocranidae 49, f. 24 (Df) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:027846] Scotophaeoides sinensis
Steatoda cingulata Theridiidae 102, f. 60a-b (Dm) Lithyphantes cavaleriei
Steatoda triangulosa Theridiidae 104, f. 61a-c (Dmf) Teutana lugubris
Synagelides cavaleriei Salticidae 394, f. 227a-l (Dmf) Tagoria cavaleriei
Synema pichoni Thomisidae 241, f. 134a-c (Df) Synema pichoni
Talavera trivittata Salticidae 401, f. 231a-b (Df) Euophrys trivittata
Tamgrinia coelotiformis Agelenidae 22, f. 5 (Df) Amaurobius coelotiformis
Tamgrinia laticeps Agelenidae 21, f. 4 (Df) Amaurobius potanini
Tasa davidi Salticidae 412, f. 237a-e (Dm) Thianella davidi
Tchatkalophantes bonneti Linyphiidae 117, f. 69a-d (Df) Lepthyphantes bonneti
Tetragnatha cavaleriei Tetragnathidae 121, f. 72a-d (Dm) Tetragnatha cavaleriei
Tetragnatha extensa Tetragnathidae 123, f. 73a-f (Dmf) Tetragnatha potanini
Tetragnatha javana Tetragnathidae 129, f. 76a-b (Df) Tetragnatha (Eugnatha) vermiventris
Tetragnatha mandibulata Tetragnathidae 125, f. 74a-f (Dm) Tetragnatha graciliventris
Tetragnatha nitens Tetragnathidae 127, f. 75a-e (Dm) Tetragnatha hotingchiehi
Thanatus coloradensis Philodromidae 248, f. 139a-c (f) Thanatus albomaculatus
Theridion yunnanense Theridiidae 101, f. 59 (Df) Theridion yunnanensis
Thiania cavaleriei Salticidae 406, f. 234a-g (Dm) Thiania cavaleriei
Thiania luteobrachialis Salticidae 408, f. 235 (Df) Thiania luteobrachialis
Thomisus cavaleriei Thomisidae 190, f. 109a-d (Df) Thomisus cavaleriei
Thomisus labefactus Thomisidae 187, f. 107a-b (Df) Thomisus serrei
Thomisus labefactus Thomisidae 189, f. 108a-c (Df) Thomisus kiangsiensis
Thomisus labefactus Thomisidae 192, f. 110a-c (Dm) Thomisus unicolor
Thomisus marginifrons Thomisidae 194, f. 111a-c (Df) Thomisus marginifrons
Thyene imperialis Salticidae 441, f. 253a-f (Df) Thyene sinensis
Titanoeca quadriguttata Titanoecidae 24, f. 6 (f) Titanoeca obscura
Tmarus orientalis Thomisidae 183, f. 105a-b (Dm) Tmarus orientalis
Trachyzelotes jaxartensis Gnaphosidae 50, f. 25a-b (Df) Zelotes cavaleriei
Trochosa ruricoloides Lycosidae 350, f. 202a-b (Dm) Trochosa ruricoloides
Trochosa wuchangensis Lycosidae 344, f. 198 (Df) Lycosa wuchangensis
Uroctea lesserti Oecobiidae 99, f. 57 (Df) Uroctea joannisi
Wadicosa fidelis Lycosidae 376, f. 218a-c (Df) Pardosa pararmillata
Xerolycosa mongolica Lycosidae 353, f. 204a-c (Df) Arctosa mongolica
Xysticus berlandi Thomisidae 207, f. 117a-c (Df) Xysticus berlandi
Xysticus courti Thomisidae 236, f. 132 (m, misidentified) Xysticus sibiricus
Xysticus davidi Thomisidae 213, f. 120a-c (Df) Xysticus davidi
Xysticus davidi Thomisidae 211, f. 119a-b (Df) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:031882] Xysticus excavatus
Xysticus davidi Thomisidae 215, f. 121a-c (Df) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:031922] Xysticus hotingchiehi
Xysticus denisi Thomisidae 233, f. 130a-c (Df) Xysticus denisi
Xysticus ephippiatus Thomisidae 208, f. 118 (m) Xysticus ephippiatus
Xysticus ephippiatus Thomisidae 218, f. 123 (Df) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:031885] Xysticus fagei
Xysticus ferruginoides Thomisidae 221, f. 125a-e (Dmf) Xysticus ferruginoides
Xysticus gobiensis Thomisidae 238, f. 133 (Df; preoccupied by Bryant, 1933) Xysticus laticeps
Xysticus lesserti Thomisidae 219, f. 124a-c (Dm) Xysticus lesserti
Xysticus mongolicus Thomisidae 226, f. 127a-c (Dm) Xysticus mongolicus
Xysticus pseudobliteus Thomisidae 225, f. 126a-c (Df) Xysticus chaffanjoni
Xysticus pseudobliteus Thomisidae 229, f. 128a-b (Dm) Xysticus acerboides
Xysticus pseudobliteus Thomisidae 231, f. 129a-c (Df) Xysticus bonneti
Xysticus sicus Thomisidae 216, f. 122a-b (Df) Xysticus szetschuanensis
Xysticus vachoni Thomisidae 235, f. 131 (Df) Xysticus vachoni
Zelotes davidi Gnaphosidae 51, f. 26a-d (Dmf; N.B.: if actually congeneric with Z. davidi (Simon, 1884), this species will require a replacement name) Zelotes davidi
Zelotes potanini Gnaphosidae 55, f. 28 (Df) Zelotes potanini
Zelotes pseudoapricorum Gnaphosidae 54, f. 27 (Df) Zelotes pseudoapricorum
Zelotes wuchangensis Gnaphosidae 57, f. 29 (Df) Zelotes wuchangensis