Included taxa

Namkung, J. (1964). Spiders from Chungjoo, Korea. Atypus 33-34: 31-50. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Acusilas coccineus Araneidae 37, f. 23 (f) Acusilas coccineus
Araneus seminiger Araneidae 37, f. 25 (Df) Araneus seminiger
Australomimetus japonicus Mimetidae 36, f. 21 (f) Mimetus japonicus
Chrysso foliata Theridiidae 33, f. 6 (f) Argyroaster punctifera
Clubiona lutescens Clubionidae 45, f. 45 (f) Clubiona lutescens
Cyclosa laticauda Araneidae 38, f. 28 (f) Cyclosa laticauda
Enoplognatha abrupta Theridiidae 34, f. 8 (f) Enoplognatha transversifoveata
Episinus nubilus Theridiidae 34, f. 9 (f) Episinus nubilus
Eresus kollari Eresidae 33, f. 5a-c (mf) Eresus niger
Ero japonica Mimetidae 36, f. 20 (f) Ero japonica
Gibbaranea abscissa Araneidae 37, f. 24 (f) Araneus abscissus
Hypsosinga pygmaea Araneidae 39, f. 29 (f) Singa pygmea
Lycosa suzukii Lycosidae 41, f. 33 (f) Lycosa suzukii
Lysiteles coronatus Thomisidae 42, f. 37 (f) Diaea takashimai
Marpissa pulla Salticidae 44, f. 43 (m) Menemerus pullus
Neriene limbatinella Linyphiidae 35, f. 15 (f) Prolinyphia bilineata
Neriene limbatinella Linyphiidae 36, f. 16 (f, Tm from Linyphia) Prolinyphia limbatinella
Neriene nigripectoris Linyphiidae 36, f. 17 (f) Neolinyphia nigripectoris
Nurscia albofasciata Titanoecidae 32, f. 2a-b (m, Df) Titanoeca nipponica
Orienticius vulpes Salticidae 44, f. 42 (m) Euophrys undulato-vittata
Orthobula crucifera Trachelidae 45, f. 47 (f) Orthobula crucifera
Oxyopes ramosus Oxyopidae 42, f. 36 (f) Oxyopes ramosus
Pachygnatha clercki Tetragnathidae 40, f. 31 (f) Pachygnatha clercki
Parasteatoda kompirensis Theridiidae 35, f. 13 (f) Theridion kompirense
Pardosa astrigera Lycosidae 41, f. 34 (f) Lycosa T-insignita
Pardosa atropos Lycosidae 41, f. 35 (Tmf from Lycosa) Pardosa atropos
Philodromus spinitarsis Philodromidae 43, f. 37 (f) Philodromus davidi
Platnickina sterninotata Theridiidae 35, f. 14a-b (f) Theridion sterninotatum
Plebs sachalinensis Araneidae 38, f. 26 (f) Zilla sachalinensis
Pronoides brunneus Araneidae 40, f. 30 (f) Wixia minuta
Rhene atrata Salticidae 45, f. 44 (m) Rhene atrata
Silometopoides yodoensis Linyphiidae 36, f. 18 (f) Lophomma yodoensis
Steatoda cingulata Theridiidae 34, f. 10 (f) Steatoda albilunata
Steatoda triangulosa Theridiidae 34, f. 11 (f) Steatoda triangulosa
Thomisus labefactus Thomisidae 43, f. 40 (f) Thomisus labefactus
Uloborus walckenaerius Uloboridae 33, f. 4a-b (f) Uloborus walckenaerius
Uroctea lesserti Oecobiidae 37, f. 22 (f, misidentified) Uroctea limbata
Xysticus atrimaculatus Thomisidae 44, f. 41 (f) Xysticus lateralis atrimaculatus
Yaginumena castrata Theridiidae 34, f. 7 (f) Dipoena castrata