Included taxa

Braendegaard, J. (1966). Edderkopper eller spindlere I. Danmarks Fauna 72: 1-224. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Agroeca brunnea Liocranidae 198, f. 167-168 (mf) Agroeca brunnea
Agroeca proxima Liocranidae 196, f. 165-166 (mf) Agroeca proxima
Amaurobius fenestralis Amaurobiidae 41, f. 23-25 (mf) Amaurobius fenestralis
Amaurobius ferox Amaurobiidae 43, f. 28-29 (mf) Amaurobius ferox
Amaurobius similis Amaurobiidae 42, f. 26-27 (mf) Amaurobius similis
Anyphaena accentuata Anyphaenidae 218, f. 184-186 (mf) Anyphaena accentuata
Apostenus fuscus Liocranidae 213, f.179-180 (mf) Apostenus fuscus
Argenna patula Dictynidae 56, f. 49-50 (mf) Argenna patula
Argenna subnigra Dictynidae 58, f. 51 (f) Argenna subnigra
Atypus affinis Atypidae 27, f. 13-16 (m) Atypus affinis
Brigittea latens Dictynidae 52, f. 44-45 (mf) Dictyna latens
Cheiracanthium erraticum Eutichuridae 189, f. 160-161 (mf) Cheiracanthium erraticum
Cheiracanthium pennyi Eutichuridae 193, f. 164 (f) Cheiracanthium pennyi
Cheiracanthium virescens Eutichuridae 191, f. 162-163 (mf) Cheiracanthium virescens
Clubiona brevipes Clubionidae 180, f. 154-155 (mf) Clubiona brevipes
Clubiona caerulescens Clubionidae 161, f. 134-135 (mf) Clubiona coerulescens
Clubiona comta Clubionidae 178, f. 151-153 (mf) Clubiona compta
Clubiona corticalis Clubionidae 153, f. 124-127 (mf) Clubiona corticalis
Clubiona diversa Clubionidae 185, f. 159 (f) Clubiona diversa
Clubiona frisia Clubionidae 170, f. 144-145 (mf, misidentified) Clubiona similis
Clubiona frutetorum Clubionidae 176, f. 149-150 (mf) Clubiona frutetorum
Clubiona genevensis Clubionidae 183, f. 158 (m) Clubiona genevensis
Clubiona germanica Clubionidae 175, f. 148 (f) Clubiona germanica
Clubiona lutescens Clubionidae 172, f. 146-147 (mf) Clubiona lutescens
Clubiona neglecta Clubionidae 169, f. 142-143 (mf) Clubiona neglecta
Clubiona pallidula Clubionidae 163, f. 136-137 (mf) Clubiona pallidula
Clubiona phragmitis Clubionidae 165, f. 138-139 (mf) Clubiona phragmitis
Clubiona reclusa Clubionidae 155, f. 128-129 (mf) Clubiona reclusa
Clubiona stagnatilis Clubionidae 159, f. 132-133 (mf) Clubiona stagnatilis
Clubiona subsultans Clubionidae 157, f. 130-131 (m) Clubiona subsultans
Clubiona terrestris Clubionidae 167, f. 140-141 (mf) Clubiona terrestris
Clubiona trivialis Clubionidae 182, f. 156-157 (mf) Clubiona trivialis
Dictyna arundinacea Dictynidae 47, f. 30-33 (mf) Dictyna arundinacea
Dictyna major Dictynidae 49, f. 37-40 (mf) Dictyna major
Dictyna pusilla Dictynidae 48, f. 34-36 (mf) Dictyna pusilla
Dictyna uncinata Dictynidae 51, f. 41-43 (mf) Dictyna uncinata
Drassodes lapidosus Gnaphosidae 89, f. 5A-B, 76-78 (mf) Drassodes lapidosus
Drassodes pubescens Gnaphosidae 90, f. 79-80 (mf) Drassodes pubescens
Drassyllus lutetianus Gnaphosidae 114, f. 97-98 (mf, S) Zelotes lutetianus
Drassyllus praeficus Gnaphosidae 117, f. 99-100 (mf) Zelotes praeficus
Drassyllus pusillus Gnaphosidae 119, f. 101-102 (mf) Zelotes pusillus
Dysdera crocata Dysderidae 71, f. 59-61 (m) Dysdera crocata
Eresus kollari Eresidae 36, f. 20-22 (mf; N.B.: may be E. sandaliatus) Eresus niger
Gnaphosa leporina Gnaphosidae 135, f. 115-116 (f) Gnaphosa leporina
Haplodrassus cognatus Gnaphosidae 98, f. 85 (f) Haplodrassus cognatus
Haplodrassus dalmatensis Gnaphosidae 99, f. 86 (f) Haplodrassus dalmatensis
Haplodrassus signifer Gnaphosidae 94, f. 81-82 (mf) Haplodrassus signifer
Haplodrassus silvestris Gnaphosidae 96, f. 83-84 (mf) Haplodrassus silvestris
Haplodrassus umbratilis Gnaphosidae 100, f. 87 (f) Haplodrassus umbratilis
Harpactea hombergi Dysderidae 72, f. 62-63 (m) Harpactes hombergi
Hyptiotes paradoxus Uloboridae 61, f. 52-54 (mf) Hyptiotes paradoxus
Lathys humilis Dictynidae 54, f. 46-48 (mf) Lathys humilis
Liocranum rupicola Liocranidae 203, f. 172 (f) Liocranum rupicola
Micaria dives Gnaphosidae 145, f. 122-123 (f) Micariolepis dives
Micaria fulgens Gnaphosidae 144, f. 121 (f) Micaria fulgens
Micaria pulicaria Gnaphosidae 140, f. 117-118 (mf) Micaria pulicaria
Micaria subopaca Gnaphosidae 142, f. 119-120 (mf) Micaria subopaca
Oonops domesticus Oonopidae 65, f. 55-56 (m) Oonops domesticus
Phaeocedus braccatus Gnaphosidae 132, f. 113-114 (f) Phaeocedus braccatus
Pholcus phalangioides Pholcidae 83, f. 71-73 (f) Pholcus phalangioides
Phrurolithus festivus Phrurolithidae 216, f. 181-183 (mf) Phrurolithus festivus
Psilochorus simoni Pholcidae 84, f. 74-75 (mf) Physocyclus simoni
Scotina gracilipes Liocranidae 201, f. 169-171 (mf) Scotina gracilipes
Scotophaeus blackwalli Gnaphosidae 105, f. 90-91 (mf) Herpyllus blackwalli
Scotophaeus quadripunctatus Gnaphosidae 107, f. 92-93 (mf) Herpyllus quadripunctatus
Scotophaeus scutulatus Gnaphosidae 103, f. 88-89 (mf) Herpyllus scutulatus
Segestria bavarica Segestriidae 77, f. 67-68 (m) Segestria bavarica
Segestria senoculata Segestriidae 75, f. 64-66 (m) Segestria senoculata
Silhouettella loricatula Oonopidae 66, f. 57-58 (m) Dysderina loricata
Trachyzelotes pedestris Gnaphosidae 111, f. 94-95 (mf) Zelotes pedestris
Urozelotes rusticus Gnaphosidae 113, f. 96 (f) Zelotes rusticus
Zelotes clivicola Gnaphosidae 126, f. 108 (f) Zelotes clivicola
Zelotes electus Gnaphosidae 123, f. 105-106 (mf) Zelotes electus
Zelotes latreillei Gnaphosidae 124, f. 107 (f) Zelotes latreillei
Zelotes longipes Gnaphosidae 127, f. 109-110 (mf) Zelotes longipes
Zelotes petrensis Gnaphosidae 130, f. 111-112 (mf) Zelotes petrensis
Zelotes subterraneus Gnaphosidae 121, f. 103-104 (mf) Zelotes subterraneus
Zora nemoralis Miturgidae 209, f. 176-177 (mf) Zora nemoralis
Zora silvestris Miturgidae 211, f. 178 (f) Zora silvestris
Zora spinimana Miturgidae 207, f. 173-175 (mf) Zora spinimana