Included taxa

Lee, C. L. (1966). [Spiders of Formosa (Taiwan)]. Taichung Junior Teachers College Publisher, 84 pp. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Agelena silvatica Agelenidae 65, f. 23g-i (mf, misidentified) Agelena limbata
Alenatea fuscocolorata Araneidae 39, f. 10h-i (f) Araneus fuscocoloratus
Allagelena opulenta Agelenidae 65, f. 24a-c (mf) Agelena opulenta
Anelosimus crassipes Theridiidae 27, f. 6a-d (mf) Anelosimus crassipes
Araneus inustus Araneidae 40, f. 11a-c (f) Araneus inustus
Araneus mitificus Araneidae 40, f. 10k-l (f) Araneus mitificus
Argyrodes bonadea Theridiidae 25, f. 5e-f (f) Conopistha bonadea
Argyrodes miniaceus Theridiidae 25, f. 5g-h (f) Conopistha miniacea
Ariadna lateralis Segestriidae 21, f. 3h-j (m) Ariadna lateralis
Ariamnes cylindrogaster Theridiidae 26, f. 5i-m (mf) Ariamnes cylindrogaster
Carrhotus xanthogramma Salticidae 74, f. 27g-h (f) Carrhotus detritus
Chikunia nigra Theridiidae 30, f. 7e-g (f) Theridula caudata
Clubiona japonicola Clubionidae 69, f. 25g-h (f) Clubiona japonicola
Clubiona jucunda Clubionidae 69, f. 25i-j (f) Clubiona jucunda
Coleosoma octomaculatum Theridiidae 29, f. 6n-o (f) Theridion octomaculatum
Cyclosa ginnaga Araneidae 52, f. 17g-i (f) Cyclosa ginnaga
Cyclosa japonica Araneidae 51, f. 16i-j (f, misidentified) Cyclosa insulana
Cyclosa laticauda Araneidae 52, f. 17e-f (m) Cyclosa laticauda
Cyclosa mulmeinensis Araneidae 49, f. 16c-e (f) Cyclosa mulmeinensis
Cyclosa octotuberculata Araneidae 51, f. 17a-b (f) Cyclosa octotuberculata
Cyrtophora exanthematica Araneidae 47, f. 15d-f, h (mf) Cyrtophora exanthematica
Cyrtophora moluccensis Araneidae 47, f. 15a-c, i (mf) Cyrtophora moluccensis
Dictis striatipes Scytodidae 24, f. 4k-l (m) Scytodes nigrolineata
Dolomedes saganus Pisauridae 58, f. 21c-d (f) Dolomedes saganus
Ebrechtella tricuspidata Thomisidae 68, f. 25b-e (mf) Misumena tricuspidata
Erigone koshiensis Linyphiidae 33, f. 8a-d (mf) Erigone koshiensis
Hahnia corticicola Hahniidae 66, f. 24d-e (f) Hahnia corticicola
Hippasa holmerae Lycosidae 62, f. 22g-h (f) Hippasa holmerae
Hylyphantes graminicola Linyphiidae 34, f. 8i-l (mf) Erigonidium graminicola
Ischnothyreus narutomii Oonopidae 22, f. 4c-e (mf, S) Ischnothyreus narutomii
Leucauge blanda Tetragnathidae 55, f. 18e-g (mf) Leucauge blanda
Leucauge celebesiana Tetragnathidae 55, f. 19a-c (mf) Leucauge magnifica
Loxosceles rufescens Sicariidae 24, f. 5a-d (mf) Loxosceles rufescens
Lycosa formosana Lycosidae 61, f. 22a-b (f) Lycosa formosana
Lycosa phipsoni Lycosidae 62, f. 22e-f (Tmf from Allocosa) Lycosa phipsoni
Marpissa pulla Salticidae 73, f. 27e-f (f) Menemerus pullus
Menemerus fulvus Salticidae 73, f. 27c-d (f) Menemerus confusus
Metleucauge kompirensis Tetragnathidae 53, f. 18a-c (mf) Meta kompirensis
Metleucauge yunohamensis Tetragnathidae 53, f. 17k-m (mf) Meta yunohamensis
Neoscona adianta Araneidae 42, f. 12c-e (mf) Neoscona doenitzi
Neoscona lactea Araneidae 39, f. 10e-g (f) Araneus lacteus
Neoscona mellotteei Araneidae 41, f. 11i-j (f) Neoscona melloteei
Neoscona nautica Araneidae 41, f. 11d-f (mf) Neoscona nautica
Neoscona punctigera Araneidae 38, f. 9g-l (f) Araneus lugubris
Neoscona scylloides Araneidae 41, f. 11g-h (f) Neoscona scylloides
Neoscona theisi Araneidae 42, f. 12a-b (f) Neoscona theisi
Neoscona vigilans Araneidae 39, f. 10a-d (f) Araneus rufofemoratus
Neriene albolimbata Linyphiidae 32, f. 7l-n (mf) Linyphia albolimbata
Nihonhimea japonica Theridiidae 28, f. 6i-k (mf) Theridion japonicum
Nilus phipsoni Pisauridae 58, f. 21a-b (f) Thalassius phipsoni
Nurscia albofasciata Titanoecidae 16, f. 2e-g (m) Titanoeca nipponica
Oecobius marathaus Oecobiidae 18, f. 3a-d (m, misidentified per Santos, Gonzaga & Hormiga, 2009: 101) Oecobius formosensis
Oxyopes sertatus Oxyopidae 63, f. 23a-c (mf) Oxyopes sertatus
Oxytate striatipes Thomisidae 67, f. 24f-h (mf) Oxytate striatipes
Pancorius crassipes Salticidae 74, f. 27l-m (f) Plexippus crassipes
Parasteatoda angulithorax Theridiidae 29, f. 6l-m (f) Theridion angulithorax
Parasteatoda tepidariorum Theridiidae 28, f. 6e-h (mf) Theridion tepidariorum
Pardosa astrigera Lycosidae 60, f. 21h-i (f) Lycosa T-insignita
Pardosa pseudoannulata Lycosidae 61, f. 21j-k (f) Lycosa pseudoannulata
Pardosa takahashii Lycosidae 61, f. 22c-d (f) Lycosa takahashii
Phintella versicolor Salticidae 75, f. 28d-f (f) Jotus munitus
Pholcus phalangioides Pholcidae 35, f. 8m-p (mf) Pholcus phalangioides
Phrurolithus claripes Phrurolithidae 70, f. 25k-l (f) Micaria clasipis
Plebs astridae Araneidae 42, f. 12f-i (f) Zilla astridae
Plexippus incognitus Salticidae 74, f. 28a-c (mf) Plexippus incognitus
Plexippus paykulli Salticidae 74, f 27i-k (mf) Plexippus paykulli
Poltys nigrinus Araneidae 54, f. 18h-l (f) Poltys nigrinus
Psechrus taiwanensis Psechridae 18, f. 3e-g (mf, misidentified) Psechrus torvus
Rhene atrata Salticidae 75, f. 28g-i (m) Rhene atrata
Scytodes thoracica Scytodidae 23, f. 4g-j (mf) Scytodes thoracica
Selenops bursarius Selenopidae 71, f. 26b-d (m) Selenops brusarius
Smeringopus pallidus Pholcidae 35 (S) Smeringopus pullidus
Steatoda erigoniformis Theridiidae 27, f. 5o-p (f) Lithyphantes septemmaculatus
Tegenaria domestica Agelenidae 64, f. 23e-f (f) Tegenaria domestica
Tetragnatha maxillosa Tetragnathidae 57, f. 20a-d (f) Tetragnatha japonica
Tetragnatha squamata Tetragnathidae 57, f. 20e-g (m) Tetragnatha squamata
Theridion elegantissimum Theridiidae 29, f. 7a-d (mf) Theridion elegans
Thomisus labefactus Thomisidae 67, f. 24i-k (f) Thomisus onustoides
Tylorida striata Tetragnathidae 56, f. 19e-f (m) Tylorida striata
Ummeliata insecticeps Linyphiidae 33, f. 8e-h (mf) Oedothorax insecticeps
Yaginumia sia Araneidae 40, f. 10m-0 (f) Araneus sia
Zelotes asiaticus Gnaphosidae 72, f. 26f-g (f) Zelotes asiatica