Included taxa

Wiehle, H. (1967a). Beitr├Ąge zur Kenntnis der deutschen Spinnenfauna, V. (Arach., Araneae). Senckenbergiana Biologica 48: 1-36. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Alopecosa alpicola Lycosidae 10, f. 35-36 (f) Alopecosa alpicola
Altella lucida Dictynidae 29, f. 130-138 (Dmf) Altella bertkaui
Araeoncus anguineus Linyphiidae 7, f. 22-24 (f, misidentified) Diplocephalus helleri
Arctosa lutetiana Lycosidae 11, f. 37-47 (mf) Tricca lutetiana
Brommella falcigera Dictynidae 31, f. 139-140 (mf) Brommella falcigera
Callilepis nocturna Gnaphosidae 14, f. 55a, 56a, 58a, 59a (mf) Callilepis nocturna
Callilepis schuszteri Gnaphosidae 14, f. 55b, 56b, 57a-b, 58b, 59b (mf) Callilepis schuszteri
Cheiracanthium effossum Eutichuridae 14, f. 60-62 (m) Cheiracanthium effossum
Diplocephalus helleri Linyphiidae 7, f. 25-29 (m; not f, =Araeoncus anguineus) Diplocephalus helleri
Drassodex heeri Gnaphosidae 13, f. 48-54 (mf) Drassodes heeri
Erigone remota Linyphiidae 9, f. 30-34 (mf) Erigone remota
Lathys stigmatisata Dictynidae 33, f. 141-147 (Df) Lathys similis
Leptorchestes berolinensis Salticidae 21, f. 91-98 (mf, removed from S of L. cinctus) Leptorchestes berolinensis
Myrmarachne formicaria Salticidae 19, f. 77-90 (mf, S, rejected) Myrmarachne jobloti
Neon levis Salticidae 28, f. 124-125 (f) Neon laevis
Neon rayi Salticidae 28, f. 126-129 (mf) Neon rayi
Neon reticulatus Salticidae 25, f. 120a-123a (mf) Neon reticulatus
Neon valentulus Salticidae 25, f. 120b-123b (mf) Neon valentulus
Panamomops affinis Linyphiidae 3, f. 7-10 (mf) Panamomops affinis
Phrurolithus festivus Phrurolithidae 17, f. 63-64 (mf) Phrurolithus festivus
Phrurolithus festivus Phrurolithidae 18, f. 74-76 (m, misidentified; f=P. minimus) Phrurolithus difficilis
Phrurolithus minimus Phrurolithidae 16, f. 65-67 (mf) Phrurolithus minimus
Phrurolithus minimus Phrurolithidae 18, f. 73 (Df, m=P. festivus) Phrurolithus difficilis
Phrurolithus pullatus Phrurolithidae 16, f. 68-70 (mf) Phrurolithus pullatus
Phrurolithus szilyi Phrurolithidae 16, f. 71-72 (mf) Phrurolithus szilyi
Pocadicnemis carpatica Linyphiidae 2, f. 1-6 (Dmf) Maso spinipes
Pseudeuophrys lanigera Salticidae 25, f. 113-119 (mf) Euophrys lanigera
Silometopus incurvatus Linyphiidae 4, f. 11-15 (m) Silometopus incurvatus
Synageles hilarulus Salticidae 23, f. 109-112 (mf) Synageles hilarulus
Synageles venator Salticidae 23, f. 99-108 (mf) Synageles venator
Trichoncus sordidus Linyphiidae 6, f. 16-21 (mf) Trichoncus sordidus