Included taxa

Loksa, I. (1969). Araneae I. Fauna Hungariae 97: 1-133. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Agelena labyrinthica Agelenidae 94, f. 64D-E (mf) Agelena labyrinthica
Allagelena gracilens Agelenidae 94, f. 64A-C (mf) Agelena gracilens
Altella lucida Dictynidae 36, f. 24A-C (f) Altella lucida
Amaurobius erberi Amaurobiidae 25, f 14B, 16A-B, 19C-D (mf) Amaurobius erberi
Amaurobius fenestralis Amaurobiidae 27, f. 14D, 16E-F, 20A-B (mf) Amaurobius fenestralis
Amaurobius ferox Amaurobiidae 23, f. 15A, 18B, D-E (mf) Amaurobius ferox
Amaurobius jugorum Amaurobiidae 24, f. 14C, 15B, 18A, C, F (mf) Amaurobius jugorum
Amaurobius obustus Amaurobiidae 26, f. 14F, 17A-B, 19E-F (mf) Amaurobius obustus
Amaurobius pallidus Amaurobiidae 25, f. 14E, 19A-B (f) Amaurobius pallidus
Antistea elegans Hahniidae 119, f. 80A-B (mf) Antistea elegans
Archaeodictyna ammophila Dictynidae 47, f. 31D-E (f) Dictyna ammophila
Archaeodictyna consecuta Dictynidae 43, f. 26I-J, 28C-E, 32C (mf) Dictyna annulata
Argenna patula Dictynidae 55, f. 36D, 37A (mf) Argenna crassipalpis
Argenna subnigra Dictynidae 55, f. 23A, 36F-G, 37B (mf) Argenna subnigra
Argyroneta aquatica Cybaeidae 125, f. 84A-B (mf) Argyroneta aquatica
Atypus affinis Atypidae 18, f. 10C-F, 11D (mf) Atypus affinis
Atypus muralis Atypidae 17, f. 10A-B, 11A (mf) Proatypus muralis
Atypus piceus Atypidae 17, f. 11B (f) Proatypus thaleri
Atypus piceus Atypidae 18, f. 10G, 11C (mf) Atypus piceus
Brigittea civica Dictynidae 43, f. 26G, 28A-B, 32D-E (mf) Dictyna civica
Brigittea latens Dictynidae 43, f. 24H, 27D, 33A-B (mf) Dictyna latens
Brigittea vicina Dictynidae 46, f. 26E, 29E-F, 33F-G (mf) Dictyna vicina
Brommella falcigera Dictynidae 54, f. 23D, 36A-C (mf) Bromella falcigera
Callobius claustrarius Amaurobiidae 25, f. 14A, 16C-D, 17C-D (mf) Amaurobius claustrarius
Cicurina cicur Dictynidae 112, f. 76B-D (mf) Cicurina cicur
Coelotes atropos Agelenidae 108, f. 73B-C, 74B, 75E (mf) Coelotes atropos
Coelotes solitarius Agelenidae 109, f. 73G, 74A, 75A (mf) Coelotes solitarius
Coelotes terrestris Agelenidae 108, f. 73E-F, 74C, 75D (mf) Coelotes terrestris
Cryphoeca silvicola Hahniidae 114, f. 77A-B (mf) Cryphoeca silvicola
Cybaeus angustiarum Cybaeidae 116, f. 79A, E-F (mf) Cybaeus angustiarum
Cybaeus minor Cybaeidae 116, f. 79C, G (mf) Cybaeus minor
Cybaeus tetricus Cybaeidae 116, f. 79B, D, H (mf) Cybaeus tetricus
Dasumia canestrinii Dysderidae 81, f. 55A-C (m) Dasumia canestrinii
Dictyna arundinacea Dictynidae 44, f. 24D, G, 26A-C, 29A-C, 30D, 31A (mf) Dictyna arundinacea
Dictyna major Dictynidae 41, f. 26L, 33D-E (f) Dictyna major
Dictyna pusilla Dictynidae 41, f. 26F, 28I-J, 32A-B (mf) Dictyna pusilla
Dictyna szaboi Dictynidae 43, f. 26K, 27E, 33C (mf) Dictyna szabói
Dictyna uncinata Dictynidae 41, f 26D, 29D, 31B-C (mf) Dictyna uncinata
Dolomedes fimbriatus Pisauridae 131, f. 89C-D (mf) Dolomedes fimbriatus
Dolomedes plantarius Pisauridae 133, f. 89A-B (mf) Dolomedes plantarius
Dysdera crocata Dysderidae 78, f. 54A-C (mf) Dysdera crocata
Dysdera erythrina Dysderidae 75, f. 52C-D (mf) Dysdera erythrina
Dysdera hungarica Dysderidae 78, f. 53A-C (mf) Dysdera hungarica
Dysdera kollari Dysderidae 79, f. 55D (m, misidentified) Dysdera kollari
Dysdera lata Dysderidae 75, f. 52A-B (mf, misidentified) Dysdera westringi
Dysdera longirostris Dysderidae 77, f. 53D-F (mf) Dysdera longirostris
Dysdera moravica Dysderidae 74, f. 49B, D, 50, 51A-B (mf; misidentified, per Řezáč et al., 2014: 465) Dysdera ninnii
Emblyna brevidens Dictynidae 45, f. 26H, 28F-H, 34A-C (mf) Dictyna brevidens
Emblyna mitis Dictynidae 44, f. 34D (f) Dictyna mitis
Eratigena agrestis Agelenidae 101, f. 65, 66D, 69C, 72E (mf) Tegenaria agrestis
Eratigena atrica Agelenidae 100, f. 67F, 69H, 72D (mf) Tegenaria atrica
Eratigena picta Agelenidae , 67D, 69F, 72C (mf) Tegenaria picta
Eresus kollari Eresidae 20, f. 12, 13A-D (mf) Eresus niger
Hahnia helveola Hahniidae 123, f. 80D, 83D (mf) Hahnia helvola
Hahnia nava Hahniidae 122, f. 80C, 82D, 83A (mf) Hahnia nava
Hahnia ononidum Hahniidae 121, f. 81A, C, 83F (mf) Hahnia ononidum
Hahnia pusilla Hahniidae 124, f. 81D, 82A, 83B (mf) Hahnia pusilla
Hahniharmia picta Hahniidae 120, f. 81B, 83A (mf) Hahnia picta
Harpactea hombergi Dysderidae 84, f. 57A-B (mf) Harpactes hombergi
Harpactea lepida Dysderidae 84, f. 57C-E (mf) Harpactes lepidus
Harpactea rubicunda Dysderidae 83, f. 49A, C, 56C-E (mf) Harpactes rubicundus
Harpactea saeva Dysderidae 82, 56A-B (mf) Harpactes saevus
Histopona luxurians Agelenidae 97, f. 66B, 70C-D (mf) Tegenaria luxurians
Histopona torpida Agelenidae 96, f. 66A, 70A-B (mf) Tegenaria torpida
Hoplopholcus forskali Pholcidae 70, f. 46, 47C-D (m) Hoplopholcus forskali
Hyptiotes paradoxus Uloboridae 58, f. 39D-F, 40 (mf) Hyptiotes paradoxus
Iberina montana Hahniidae 121, f. 82B-C, 83C (mf) Hahnia montana
Inermocoelotes inermis Agelenidae 106, f. 73D, 74D, 75B (mf) Coelotes inermis
Lathys humilis Dictynidae 52, f. 23C, 35A, C-E (mf) Lathys humilis
Lathys stigmatisata Dictynidae 53, f. 35B, F-G (mf, misidentified) Lathys puta
Mastigusa macrophthalma Dictynidae 114, f. 77C-E (mf) Tetrilus macrophthalmus
Nemesia pannonica Nemesiidae 14, f. 8A-D (m) Nemesia pannonica
Nigma flavescens Dictynidae 39, f. 24E, 27B-C, 30B-C (mf) Dictyna flavescens
Nigma walckenaeri Dictynidae 39, f. 24F, 25, 27A, 30A, E (mf) Dictyna viridissima
Oonops domesticus Oonopidae 88, f. 61A-D (m) Oonops domesticus
Oonops pulcher Oonopidae 88, f. 61E-F (m) Oonops pulcher
Oxyopes heterophthalmus Oxyopidae 128, f. 85, 86A-B (mf) Oxyopes heterophthalmus
Oxyopes lineatus Oxyopidae 128, f. 86C-D (mf) Oxyopes lineatus
Oxyopes ramosus Oxyopidae 127, f. 86E-F (mf) Oxyopes ramosus
Pholcus opilionoides Pholcidae 71, f. 47A, 48C-D (mf) Pholcus opilionoides
Pholcus phalangioides Pholcidae 71, f. 47B, 48A-B (mf) Pholcus phalangioides
Pisaura mirabilis Pisauridae 130, f. 87, 88A-B (mf) Pisaura mirabilis
Scytodes thoracica Scytodidae 67, f. 44, 45A-F (mf) Scytodes thoracica
Segestria bavarica Segestriidae 86, f. 59A-B, 60C-D (mf) Segestria bavarica
Segestria senoculata Segestriidae 85, f. 58, 60A-B (mf) Segestria senoculata
Tegenaria campestris Agelenidae 99, f. 67C, 69D, 71C-D (mf) Tegenaria campestris
Tegenaria domestica Agelenidae 101, f. 67A, 68B, 69A, 72A-B (mf) Tegenaria domestica
Tegenaria ferruginea Agelenidae 101, f. 66C, 69B, 71A-B (mf) Tegenaria ferruginea
Tegenaria parietina Agelenidae 98, f. 67E, 69G, 72F (mf) Tegenaria parietina
Tegenaria silvestris Agelenidae 99, f. 67B, 68A, 69E, 71E-F (mf) Tegenaria silvestris
Textrix denticulata Agelenidae 92, f. 63A-B (mf) Textrix denticulata
Titanoeca quadriguttata Titanoecidae 31, f. 21B, D-F (mf) Titanoeca obscura
Titanoeca schineri Titanoecidae 32, f. 21A, C, 22B, D (mf) Titanoeca schineri
Titanoeca tristis Titanoecidae 33, f. 20D, 22C (mf) Titanoeca tristis
Titanoeca veteranica Titanoecidae 32, f. 20C, 22A, E (mf) Titanoeca veteranica
Tuberta maerens Hahniidae 115, f. 78A-B (mf) Tuberta maerens
Uloborus walckenaerius Uloboridae 57, f. 38, 39A-C (mf) Uloborus walckenaerius
Urocoras longispinus Agelenidae 107, f. 73A, 75C, 76A (f) Coelotes longispina
Zodarion germanicum Zodariidae 89, f. 62A-B (mf) Zodarion germanicum