Included taxa

Miller, F. (1971). Pavouci-Araneida. Klíč zvířeny ČSSR 4: 51-306. download pdf download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Abacoproeces saltuum Linyphiidae 258, pl. LII, f. 22, pl. LX, f. 24 (mf) Abacoproeces saltuum
Acantholycosa lignaria Lycosidae 156, pl. XXIV, f. 12-13 (mf) Acantholycosa lignaria
Acantholycosa norvegica sudetica Lycosidae 156, pl. XXIV, f. 14, pl. LXI, f. 18 (mf) Acantholycosa norvegica sudetica
Acartauchenius scurrilis Linyphiidae 279, pl. LIX, f. 16-18 (mf) Acartauchenius scurrilis
Aculepeira armida Araneidae 209, pl. XXXIX, f. 15-16 (f) Araneus victoria
Aelurillus v-insignitus Salticidae 133, pl. XVIII, f. 22-23 (mf) Aelurillus v-insignitus
Agalenatea redii Araneidae 210, pl. XXXIX, f. 5-6 (mf) Araneus redii
Agelena labyrinthica Agelenidae 174, pl. XXVIII, f. 6-7 (mf) Agelena labyrinthica
Agnyphantes expunctus Linyphiidae 224, pl. XLIII, f. 13-14 (mf) Lepthyphantes expunctus
Agroeca brunnea Liocranidae 106, pl. XII, f. 9-10 (mf) Agroeca brunnea
Agroeca cuprea Liocranidae 106, pl. XII, f. 13-14 (mf) Agroeca cuprea
Agroeca proxima Liocranidae 107, pl. XII, f. 11-12 (mf) Agroeca proxima
Agyneta affinis Linyphiidae 237, pl. XLVII, f. 9, pl. L, f. 12 (mf) Aprolagus beatus
Agyneta cauta Linyphiidae 242, pl. XLVIII, f. 14-15 (m) Agyneta cauta
Agyneta conigera Linyphiidae 242, pl. XLVIII, f. 16 (m) Agyneta conigera
Agyneta equestris Linyphiidae 249, pl. L, f. 7-8 (m) Meioneta equestris
Agyneta fuscipalpa Linyphiidae 249, pl. L, f. 9 (m) Meioneta fuscipalpis
Agyneta innotabilis Linyphiidae 243, pl. XLVIII, f. 17 (m) Syedrula innotabilis
Agyneta mollis Linyphiidae 237, pl. XLVII, f. 8, pl. L, f. 11 (mf) Aprolagus mollis
Agyneta ramosa Linyphiidae 242, pl. XLVIII, f. 13 (m) Agyneta ramosa
Agyneta rurestris Linyphiidae 249, pl. L, f. 10 (m) Meioneta rurestris
Agyneta saxatilis Linyphiidae 237, pl. XLVII, f. 4a, 5 (mf) Aprolagus saxatilis
Agyneta simplicitarsis Linyphiidae 237, pl. XLVII, f. 6-7 (mf) Aprolagus simplicitarsis
Agyneta subtilis Linyphiidae 242, pl. XLVIII, f. 11-12 (mf) Agyneta subtilis
Allagelena gracilens Agelenidae 174, pl. XXVIII, f. 8-9 (mf) Agelena gracilens
Allomengea vidua Linyphiidae 232, pl. XLVI, f. 28 (m) Mengea warburtoni
Alopecosa aculeata Lycosidae 150, pl. XXIII, f. 5-6, pl. XXIV, f. 2, pl. XXVII, f. 3 (mf) Alopecosa aculeata
Alopecosa cursor Lycosidae 150, pl. XXIII, f. 20-21 (mf) Alopecosa cursor
Alopecosa fabrilis Lycosidae 149, pl. XXVII, f. 1-2 (mf) Alopecosa fabrilis
Alopecosa farinosa Lycosidae 150, pl. XXIII, f. 18 (m, misidentified) Alopecosa accentuata
Alopecosa inquilina Lycosidae 148, pl. XXIII, f. 10 (m) Alopecosa inquilina
Alopecosa mariae Lycosidae 149, pl. LXII, f. 14 (m, not f) Alopecosa mariae
Alopecosa mariae Lycosidae 149, pl. XXIII, f. 22 (f, misidentified) Alopecosa striata
Alopecosa mariae Lycosidae 149, pl. XXIII, f. 4, pl. LXII, f. 14 (mf) Alopecosa mariae
Alopecosa pinetorum Lycosidae 149, pl. XXVII, f. 5 (m) Alopecosa pinetorum
Alopecosa pulverulenta Lycosidae 150, pl. XXIII, f. 13-15, pl. XXVII, f. 6 (mf) Alopecosa pulverulenta
Alopecosa schmidti Lycosidae 149, pl. XXIII, f. 11-12 (mf) Alopecosa schmidti
Alopecosa solitaria Lycosidae 149, pl. XXIII, f. 7, pl. XXIV, f. 1 (mf) Alopecosa solitaria
Alopecosa striatipes Lycosidae 149, pl. XXIII, f. 3 (m, not f) Alopecosa striata
Alopecosa striatipes Lycosidae 149, pl. XXIII, f. 4 (f, misidentified) Alopecosa mariae
Alopecosa sulzeri Lycosidae 148, pl. XXIII, f. 8-9 (mf) Alopecosa sulzeri
Alopecosa trabalis Lycosidae 150, pl. XXIII, f. 16, pl. XXVII, f. 4 (m) Alopecosa trabalis
Altella biuncata Dictynidae 71, pl. III, f. 22, pl. IV, f. 1 (m) Altellela biuncata
Amaurobius erberi Amaurobiidae 66, pl. III, f. 15-16 (mf) Ciniflo erberi
Amaurobius fenestralis Amaurobiidae 66, pl. III, f. 12, 18 (mf) Ciniflo fenestralis
Amaurobius ferox Amaurobiidae 65, pl. III, f. 10 (m) Ciniflo ferox
Amaurobius jugorum Amaurobiidae 66, pl. III, f. 11, 17 (mf) Ciniflo jugorum
Anelosimus vittatus Theridiidae 191, pl. XXXIV, f. 12-13 (mf) Anelosimus vittatus
Anguliphantes angulipalpis Linyphiidae 228, pl. XLIV, f. 1-3 (mf) Lepthyphantes angulipalpis
Anguliphantes tripartitus Linyphiidae 228, pl. XLIV, f. 20-22 (mf, misidentified) Lepthyphantes monticola
Antistea elegans Hahniidae 179, pl. XXX, f. 16-17 (mf) Antistea elegans
Anyphaena accentuata Anyphaenidae 64, pl. III, f. 8-9 (mf) Anyphaena accentuata
Anyphaena furva Anyphaenidae 64, pl. LXI, f. 4 (m) Anyphaena furva
Aphantaulax cincta Gnaphosidae 81, pl. V, f. 24 (f) Aphantaulax cincta
Aphantaulax trifasciata Gnaphosidae 81, pl. V, f. 22-23, 25 (mf; not f. 24, =A. cincta) Aphantaulax seminigra
Aphileta misera Linyphiidae 240, pl. XLVII, f. 24-25 (mf) Hillhousia misera
Apostenus fuscus Liocranidae 108, pl. XII, f. 19-20 (mf) Apostenus fuscus
Araeoncus crassiceps Linyphiidae 278, pl. LIX, f. 11-13 (mf) Araeoncus crassiceps
Araeoncus humilis Linyphiidae 278, pl. LIX, f. 14-15 (mf) Araeoncus humilis
Araneus alsine Araneidae 212, pl. XL, f. 9-10 (mf) Araneus alsine
Araneus angulatus Araneidae 207, pl. XXXVIII, f. 14-16 (f) Araneus angulatus
Araneus circe Araneidae 207, pl. XXXVIII, f. 17-19 (f) Araneus circe
Araneus diadematus Araneidae 211, pl. XL, f. 1-2 (mf) Araneus diadematus
Araneus grossus Araneidae 207, pl. XXXVIII, f. 20-21 (f) Araneus grossus
Araneus marmoreus Araneidae 211, pl. XL, f. 3-4 (mf) Araneus marmoreus
Araneus quadratus Araneidae 212, pl. XL, f. 5-6 (mf) Araneus quadratus
Araneus saevus Araneidae 208, pl. XXXVIII, f. 22-23 (f) Araneus saevus
Araneus sturmi Araneidae 210, pl. XXXIX, f. 9-10 (mf) Araneus sturmi
Araneus triguttatus Araneidae 210, pl. XXXIX, f. 7-8 (mf) Araneus triguttatus
Araniella alpica Araneidae 210, pl. XXXIX, f. 13 (f) Araneus alpicus
Araniella cucurbitina Araneidae 210, pl. XXXIX, f. 11-12 (f) Araneus cucurbitinus
Araniella inconspicua Araneidae 211, pl. XXXIX, f. 14 (f) Araneus inconspicuus
Archaeodictyna consecuta Dictynidae 70, pl. LXI, f. 1-2 (mf) Dictyna consecuta
Archaeodictyna minutissima Dictynidae 68, pl. IV, f. 12-13 (mf) Dictyna minutissima
Arctosa alpigena lamperti Lycosidae 164, pl. LXI, f. 19-20 (mf, removed from S of A. a.) Arctosa lamperti
Arctosa cinerea Lycosidae 164, pl. XXV, f. 24-25 (mf) Arctosa cinerea
Arctosa figurata Lycosidae 164, pl. XXV, f. 30, pl. XXVI, f. 1 (mf) Arctosa figurata
Arctosa leopardus Lycosidae 165, pl. XXV, f. 28 (m) Arctosa leopardus
Arctosa lutetiana Lycosidae 154, pl. LXII, f. 15-16 (m) Tricca lutetiana
Arctosa maculata Lycosidae 165, pl. XXV, f. 26-27 (mf) Arctosa maculata
Arctosa perita Lycosidae 164, pl. LXI, f. 21 (f) Arctosa perita
Arctosa stigmosa Lycosidae 165, pl. XXV, f. 29, pl. XXVI, f. 2 (mf) Arctosa stigmosa
Argenna patula Dictynidae 71, pl. IV, f. 9 (f) Argenna patula
Argenna subnigra Dictynidae 71, pl. IV, f. 7-8 (mf) Argenna subnigra
Argiope bruennichi Araneidae 201, pl. XXXVII, f. 16 (f) Argiope bruennichi
Argyroneta aquatica Cybaeidae 172, pl. XXVIII, f. 1 (m) Argyroneta aquatica
Asagena phalerata Theridiidae 186, pl. XXXII, f. 4-5 (mf) Asagena phalerata
Asianellus festivus Salticidae 133, pl. XVIII, f. 24-25 (mf) Aelurillus festivus
Asthenargus helveticus Linyphiidae 278, pl. LIX, f. 6 (m) Asthenargus helveticus
Asthenargus paganus Linyphiidae 278, pl. LIX, f. 5, pl. LX, f. 27 (mf) Asthenargus paganus
Asthenargus perforatus Linyphiidae 298, pl. LIX, f. 7-8 (f) Asthenargus perforatus
Attulus distinguendus Salticidae 136, pl. XIX, f. 27 (m) Attulus helvolus
Attulus distinguendus Salticidae 138, pl. XIX, f. 28, pl. XX, f. 5 (mf) Sitticus distinguendus
Attulus penicillatus Salticidae 135, pl. XIX, v. 13-14 (mf) Attulus penicillatus
Attulus saltator Salticidae 136, pl. XIX, f. 15-16 (mf) Attulus saltator
Atypus muralis Atypidae 54, pl. II, f. 4-7 (mf) Atypus muralis
Atypus piceus Atypidae 54, pl. II, f. 3 (f) Atypus piceus
Aulonia albimana Lycosidae 148, pl. XXIII, f. 1-2 (mf) Aulonia albimana
Ballus chalybeius Salticidae 134, pl. XIX, f. 1-2 (mf) Ballus depressus
Baryphyma pratense Linyphiidae 292, pl. LI, f. 18 (f; not m, =Walckenaeria suspecta) Baryphyma pratense
Baryphyma pratense Linyphiidae 254, pl. LI, f. 17 (Dm, species attributed to Wunderlich but never published by that author) Baryphyma milleri
Bathyphantes approximatus Linyphiidae 218, pl. XLI, f. 14-15 (mf) Bathyphantes approximatus
Bathyphantes gracilis Linyphiidae 218, pl. XLI, f. 21-22 (mf) Bathyphantes gracilis
Bathyphantes nigrinus Linyphiidae 218, pl. XLI, f. 16-17 (mf) Bathyphantes nigrinus
Bathyphantes parvulus Linyphiidae 218, pl. XLI, f. 23-24 (mf) Bathyphantes parvulus
Bathyphantes setiger Linyphiidae 217, pl. XLI, f. 18, pl. XLII, f. 1 (mf) Bathyphantes setiger
Bathyphantes similis Linyphiidae 218, pl. XLI, f. 19-20 (mf) Bathyphantes similis
Berlandina cinerea Gnaphosidae 77, pl. V, f. 18-19 (mf) Berlandina cinerea
Bolyphantes alticeps Linyphiidae 234, pl. XLVI, f. 9-11 (mf) Bolyphantes alticeps
Bolyphantes luteolus Linyphiidae 235, pl. XLVI, f. 12-13 (mf) Bolyphantes luteolus
Brigittea latens Dictynidae 68, pl. IV, f. 14 (m) Dictyna latens
Brigittea vicina Dictynidae 70, pl. IV, f. 21 (m) Dictyna vicina
Brommella falcigera Dictynidae 71, pl. IV, f. 2, pl. LXI, f. 3 (mf) Brommella falcigera
Callilepis nocturna Gnaphosidae 76, pl. V, f. 13-14 (mf) Callilepis nocturna
Callilepis schuszteri Gnaphosidae 76, pl. V, f. 15 (m) Callilepis schuszteri
Callobius claustrarius Amaurobiidae 66, pl. III, f. 13-14 (mf) Ciniflo claustrarius
Canariphantes nanus Linyphiidae 226, pl. XLIV, f. 7-8 (mf) Lepthyphantes nanus
Carrhotus xanthogramma Salticidae 142, pl. XXI, f. 16-17 (mf) Carrhotus bicolor
Centromerita bicolor Linyphiidae 236, pl. XLVI, f. 14-15 (mf) Centromerita bicolor
Centromerita concinna Linyphiidae 236, pl. XLVI, f. 16 (f) Centromerita concinna
Centromerus albidus Linyphiidae 249, pl. L, f. 4 (f) Centromerus quercicola
Centromerus arcanus Linyphiidae 244, pl. XLIX, f. 4-5 (mf) Centromerus arcanus
Centromerus arcanus Linyphiidae 246, pl. XLIX, f. 21 (m) Centromerus unidentatus
Centromerus brevipalpus Linyphiidae 246, pl. I, f. 13, pl. XLIX, f. 16-17 (mf) Centromerus aequalis
Centromerus capucinus Linyphiidae 246, pl. XLIX, f. 20, pl. L, f. 1 (mf) Centromerus capucinus
Centromerus cavernarum Linyphiidae 246, pl. XLVIII, f. 27, pl. XLIX, f. 19 (mf) Centromerus jacksoni
Centromerus dilutus Linyphiidae 243, pl. XLVIII, f. 25-26 (mf) Centromerus dilutus
Centromerus incilium Linyphiidae 246, pl. XLIX, f. 12-13 (mf) Centromerus incilium
Centromerus leruthi Linyphiidae 248, pl. XLVIII, f. 28 (f) Centromerus sphagnicola
Centromerus levitarsis Linyphiidae 246, pl. XLIX, f. 6-7 (mf) Centromerus levitarsis
Centromerus pabulator Linyphiidae 244, pl. XLIX, f. 2-3 (mf) Centromerus pabulator
Centromerus persimilis Linyphiidae 244, pl. XLIX, f. 9-10 (mf) Centromerus persimilis
Centromerus sellarius Linyphiidae 244, pl. XLIX, f. 14-15 (mf) Centromerus sellarius
Centromerus semiater Linyphiidae 245, pl. XLIX, f. 8, pl. L, f. 3 (mf) Centromerus alnicola
Centromerus serratus Linyphiidae 244, pl. XLIX, f. 11 (m) Centromerus serratus
Centromerus setosus Linyphiidae 248, pl. L, f. 6 (f) Centromerus setosus
Centromerus silvicola Linyphiidae 245, pl. XLIX, f. 18 (m) Centromerus similis
Centromerus silvicola Linyphiidae 247, pl. L, f. 2 (f) Centromerus silvicola
Centromerus sylvaticus Linyphiidae 244, pl. XLIX, f. 1, pl. L, f. 5 (mf) Centromerus sylvaticus
Ceratinella brevipes Linyphiidae 260, pl. LIII, f. 14 (f) Ceratinella brevipes
Ceratinella brevis Linyphiidae 260, pl. LIII, f. 9-10 (mf) Ceratinella brevis
Ceratinella major Linyphiidae 260, pl. LIII, f. 11-12 (mf) Ceratinella major
Ceratinella scabrosa Linyphiidae 260, pl. LIII, f. 7-8 (mf) Ceratinella scabrosa
Ceratinella wideri Linyphiidae 260, pl. LIII, f. 13 (f) Ceratinella wideri
Cercidia prominens Araneidae 204, pl. XXXVII, f. 21, pl. XXXVIII, f. 1 (m) Cercidia prominens
Cetonana laticeps Trachelidae 95, pl. XIII, f. 13-14 (f) Ceto laticeps
Chalcoscirtus brevicymbialis Salticidae 138, pl. XX, f. 25-26 (mf, misidentified) Chalcoscirtus infimus
Cheiracanthium effossum Eutichuridae 103, pl. XI, f. 27-28 (mf) Cheiracanthium effosum
Cheiracanthium erraticum Eutichuridae 104, pl. XI, f. 29, pl. XXVII, f. 26 (mf) Cheiracanthium erraticum
Cheiracanthium oncognathum Eutichuridae 103, pl. XIII, f. 15-16 (f) Cheiracanthium oncognathum
Cheiracanthium punctorium Eutichuridae 104, pl. XXVII, f. 24 (m) Cheiracanthium punctorium
Cheiracanthium virescens Eutichuridae 104, pl. XXVII, f. 25 (m) Cheiracanthium virescens
Cicurina cicur Dictynidae 178, pl. XXIX, f. 23-24 (mf) Cicurina cicur
Cinetata gradata Linyphiidae 270, pl. LVI, f. 10-11 (mf) Cineta gradata
Civizelotes caucasius Gnaphosidae 86, pl. VII, f. 24-25 (mf) Zelotes caucasius
Civizelotes gracilis Gnaphosidae 86, pl. VII, f. 21, pl. IX, f. 1 (mf) Zelotes gracilis
Civizelotes pygmaeus Gnaphosidae 86, pl. VII, f. 20, pl. IX, f. 2 (mf) Zelotes pygmaeus
Clubiona alpicola Clubionidae 98, pl. X, f. 10-11, pl. XI, f. 10 (mf) Clubiona alpicola
Clubiona brevipes Clubionidae 102, pl. X, f. 21, pl. XI, f. 23 (mf) Clubiona brevipes
Clubiona caerulescens Clubionidae 96, pl. X, f. 1, pl. XI, f. 8 (mf) Clubiona caerulescens
Clubiona comta Clubionidae 102, pl. XI, f. 4, pl. XI, f. 26 (mf) Clubiona compta
Clubiona corticalis Clubionidae 96, pl. X, f. 27, pl. XI, f. 6 (mf) Clubiona corticalis
Clubiona diversa Clubionidae 103, pl. X, f. 22-23, pl. XI, f. 18 (mf) Clubiona diversa
Clubiona frutetorum Clubionidae 97, pl. X, f. 8-9, pl. XI, f. 12 (mf) Clubiona frutetorum
Clubiona genevensis Clubionidae 102, pl. X, f. 26, pl. XI, f. 24 (mf) Clubiona genevensis
Clubiona germanica Clubionidae 96, pl. IX, f. 28, pl. X, f. 6. pl. XI, f. 3, 7 (mf) Clubiona germanica
Clubiona kulczynskii Clubionidae 98, pl. X, f. 17, pl. XI, f. 25 (mf) Clubiona kulczynskii
Clubiona lutescens Clubionidae 98, pl. X, f. 16, pl. XI, f. 9 (mf) Clubiona lutescens
Clubiona marmorata Clubionidae 102, pl. X, f. 28, pl. XI, f. 21 (mf) Clubiona marmorata
Clubiona neglecta Clubionidae 98, pl. X, f. 12-13, pl. XI, f. 14 (mf) Clubiona neglecta
Clubiona pallidula Clubionidae 96, pl. X, f. 7, pl. XI, f. 5 (mf) Clubiona pallidula
Clubiona phragmitis Clubionidae 96, pl. X, f. 4-5, pl. XI, f. 17 (mf) Clubiona phragmitis
Clubiona reclusa Clubionidae 98, pl. IX, f. 29, pl. X, f. 18 (mf) Clubiona reclusa
Clubiona rosserae Clubionidae 99, pl. LXI, f. 6-8 (mf) Clubiona rosserae
Clubiona saxatilis Clubionidae 98, pl. X, f. 15, pl. XI, f. 1, 16 (mf) Clubiona dvoraki
Clubiona similis Clubionidae 98, pl. X, f. 14, pl. XI, f. 2, pl. XI, f. 13 (mf) Clubiona similis
Clubiona stagnatilis Clubionidae 100, pl. X, f. 29, pl. XI, f. 20 (mf) Clubiona stagnatilis
Clubiona subsultans Clubionidae 100, pl. X, f. 30, pl. XI, f. 15 (mf) Clubiona subsultans
Clubiona subtilis Clubionidae 103, pl. X, f. 24-25, pl. XI, f. 19 (mf) Clubiona subtilis
Clubiona terrestris Clubionidae 100, pl. X, f. 19-20, pl. XI, f. 11 (mf) Clubiona terrestris
Clubiona trivialis Clubionidae 96, pl. X, f. 2-3, pl. XI, f. 22 (mf) Clubiona trivialis
Cnephalocotes obscurus Linyphiidae 281, pl. LIX, f. 31-32 (mf) Cnephalocotes obscurus
Coelotes atropos Agelenidae 175, pl. XXVIII, f. 20-22, pl. XXIX, f. 18 (mf) Amaurobius atropos
Coelotes solitarius Agelenidae 175, pl. XXVIII, f. 23-25 (mf) Amaurobius solitarius
Coelotes terrestris Agelenidae 175, pl. XXVIII, f. 16-19, pl. XXIX, f. 17 (mf) Amaurobius terrestris
Collinsia distincta Linyphiidae 278, pl. LIX, f. 3-4 (mf) Collinsia distincta
Coriarachne depressa Thomisidae 118, pl. XVI, f. 14 (m) Coriarachne depressa
Cozyptila blackwalli Thomisidae 115, pl. XIV, f. 15-16 (mf) Ozyptila blackwalli
Cryphoeca silvicola Hahniidae 178, pl. XXIX, f. 20-22 (mf) Cryphoeca silvicola
Cryptachaea riparia Theridiidae 192, pl. XXXIV, f. 10-11 (mf) Achaearanea riparia
Cryptodrassus hungaricus Gnaphosidae 81, pl. VI, f. 13-14 (m) Cryptodrassus pulchellus
Cybaeus angustiarum Cybaeidae 173, pl. XXVIII, f. 2-3 (mf) Cybaeus angustiarum
Cyclosa conica Araneidae 202, pl. XXXVII, f. 17-18 (mf) Cyclosa conica
Cyclosa oculata Araneidae 202, pl. XXXVII, f. 19-20 (f) Cyclosa oculata
Dasumia carpatica Dysderidae 74, pl. V, f. 9-10 (m) Harpactes carpaticus
Dendryphantes hastatus Salticidae 147, pl. XXII, f. 22-23 (mf) Dendryphantes hastatus
Dendryphantes rudis Salticidae 147, pl. XXII, f. 26-27 (mf) Dendryphantes rudis
Diaea dorsata Thomisidae 114, pl. XIII, f. 20-22 (mf) Diaea dorsata
Dictyna arundinacea Dictynidae 69, pl. IV, f. 17 (m) Dictyna arundinacea
Dictyna pusilla Dictynidae 69, pl. IV, f. 19-20 (mf) Dictyna pusilla
Dictyna uncinata Dictynidae 69, pl. IV, f. 18 (m) Dictyna uncinata
Dicymbium nigrum Linyphiidae 261, pl. LIII, f. 22-23 (mf) Dicymbium nigrum
Diplocentria rectangulata Linyphiidae 277, pl. LIX, f. 1-2 (mf) Microcentria pusilla
Diplocephalus cristatus Linyphiidae 280, pl. LIX, f. 19-21 (mf) Diplocephalus cristatus
Diplocephalus dentatus Linyphiidae 281, pl. LX, f. 14-17 (mf) Diplocephalus dentatus
Diplocephalus helleri Linyphiidae 282, pl. LX, f. 8-10 (mf) Diplocephalus helleri
Diplocephalus latifrons Linyphiidae 281, pl. LX, f. 11-13 (mf) Diplocephalus latifrons
Diplocephalus permixtus Linyphiidae 280, pl. LIX, f. 22-23, pl. LX, f. 30 (mf) Diplocephalus permixtus
Diplocephalus picinus Linyphiidae 281, pl. LX, f. 18-20 (mf) Diplocephalus picinus
Diplostyla concolor Linyphiidae 216, pl. XLI, f. 25-26 (mf) Diplostyla concolor
Dipoena braccata Theridiidae 184, pl. XXXI, f. 21 (f) Dipoena braccata
Dipoena erythropus Theridiidae 185, pl. XXXII, f. 6-7 (mf) Dipoena erythropus
Dipoena melanogaster Theridiidae 184, pl. XXXI, f. 10-11 (m) Dipoena melanogaster
Dipoena nigroreticulata Theridiidae 184, pl. XXXI, f. 18-19 (f) Dipoena nigroreticulata
Dipoena torva Theridiidae 184, f. 20 (f) Dipoena torva
Dismodicus bifrons Linyphiidae 260, pl. LIII, f. 3-4 (mf) Dismodicus bifrons
Dismodicus elevatus Linyphiidae 259, pl. LIII, f. 1-2 (f) Dismodicus elevatus
Dolomedes fimbriatus Pisauridae 172, pl. XXVII, f. 7-9 (mf) Dolomedes fimbriatus
Dolomedes plantarius Pisauridae 172, pl. XXVII, f. 10-12 (mf) Dolomedes plantarius
Donacochara speciosa Linyphiidae 242, pl. XLVIII, f. 21 (f) Donacochara speciosa
Drapetisca socialis Linyphiidae 215, pl. XLI, f. 1-3 (mf) Drapetisca socialis
Drassodes lapidosus Gnaphosidae 82, pl. VI, f. 16-17 (mf) Drassodes lapidosus
Drassodes pubescens Gnaphosidae 81, pl. VI, f. 15, pl. VII, f. 1 (mf) Drassodes pubescens
Drassodes villosus Gnaphosidae 82, pl. VIII, f. 1 (m) Drassodes villosus
Drassyllus lutetianus Gnaphosidae 87, pl. VIII, f. 4, pl. IX, f. 23 (mf) Zelotes lutetianus
Drassyllus praeficus Gnaphosidae 87, pl. VIII, f. 5, pl. IX, f. 14 (mf) Zelotes praeficus
Drassyllus pumilus Gnaphosidae 87, pl. VIII, f. 19-20, pl. IX, f. 4 (mf) Zelotes pumilus
Drassyllus pusillus Gnaphosidae 87, pl. IX, f. 3, pl. XXVII, f. 22-23 (mf) Zelotes pusillus
Drassyllus villicus Gnaphosidae 87, pl. VIII, f. 8-9, pl. IX, f. 5 (mf) Zelotes villicus
Drassyllus vinealis Gnaphosidae 87, pl. VIII, f. 13, pl. IX, f. 15 (mf) Zelotes vinealis
Drepanotylus uncatus Linyphiidae 238, pl. XLVI, f. 26-27 (mf) Drepanotylus uncatus
Dysdera hungarica Dysderidae 74, pl. V, f. 6 (m, misidentified) Dysdera longirostris
Ebrechtella tricuspidata Thomisidae 126, pl. XVI, f. 9-10 (mf) Misumenops tricuspidatus
Echemus angustifrons Gnaphosidae 85, pl. VII, f. 19 (f) Boreoechemus angustifrons
Emblyna mitis Dictynidae 68, pl. IV, f. 15-16 (mf, misidentified) Dictyna annulipes
Enoplognatha caricis Theridiidae 190, pl. XXXIII, f. 8-9 (f) Enoplognatha caricis
Enoplognatha latimana Theridiidae 189, pl. XXXII, f. 19-20 (mf, misidentified) Enoplognatha ovata
Enoplognatha mordax Theridiidae 190, pl. XXXIII, f. 10-11 (f) Enoplognatha schaufussi
Enoplognatha oelandica Theridiidae 190, pl. XXXIII, f. 1-3 (mf) Enoplognatha oelandica
Enoplognatha thoracica Theridiidae 189, pl. XXXII, f. 21-22 (f) Enoplognatha thoracica
Entelecara acuminata Linyphiidae 256, pl. LII, f. 12-13 (f) Entelecara acuminata
Entelecara congenera Linyphiidae 256, pl. LII, f. 14, 14a (f) Entelecara congenera
Entelecara media Linyphiidae 258, pl. LIII, f. 30 (m) Entelecara media
Entelecara obscura Linyphiidae 284, pl. LII, f. 15 (Df) Entelecara obscura
Eratigena agrestis Agelenidae 178, pl. XXIX, f. 9-10 (mf) Tegenaria agrestis
Eratigena atrica Agelenidae 178, pl. XXIX, f. 6-8 (mf) Tegenaria atrica
Eresus kollari Eresidae 55, pl. II, f. 8-9 (f) Eresus niger
Erigone atra Linyphiidae 266, pl. LV, f. 11-12 (mf) Erigone atra
Erigone cristatopalpus Linyphiidae 266, pl. LV, f. 15-18 (mf) Erigone cristatopalpus
Erigone dentipalpis Linyphiidae 266, pl. LV, f. 13 (m) Erigone dentipalpis
Erigone tirolensis Linyphiidae 266, pl. LV, f. 19 (f) Erigone tirolensis
Erigonella hiemalis Linyphiidae 281, pl. LX, f. 22-23 (mf) Erigonella hiemalis
Erigonella ignobilis Linyphiidae 273, pl. LVII, f. 26-28 (mf) Erigonella ignobilis
Erigonella subelevata Linyphiidae 282, pl. LX, f. 21 (f) Diplocephalus subelevatus
Erigonoplus globipes Linyphiidae 280, pl. LX, f. 3-4 (f) Erigonopterna globipes
Erigonoplus jarmilae Linyphiidae 280, pl. LX, f. 1-2 (mf) Erigonopterna jarmilae
Euophrys frontalis Salticidae 141, pl. XX, f. 17-18 (mf) Euophrys frontalis
Euryopis episinoides Theridiidae 183, pl. XXXI, f. 6 (m) Euryopis acuminata tarsalis
Euryopis flavomaculata Theridiidae 183, pl. XXXI, f. 7-8 (mf) Euryopis flavomaculata
Euryopis laeta Theridiidae 183, pl. XXXI, f. 3-5 (mf) Euryopis laeta
Euryopis quinqueguttata Theridiidae 183, pl. XXXI, f. 9 (f) Euryopis quinqueguttata
Evansia merens Linyphiidae 274, pl. LVIII, f. 3, pl. LX, f. 25 (mf) Evansia merens
Evarcha arcuata Salticidae 142, pl. XXI, f. 5-7 (mf) Evarcha arcuata
Evarcha falcata Salticidae 142, pl. XXI, f. 3-4 (mf) Evarcha flammata
Evarcha laetabunda Salticidae 143, pl. XXI, f. 1-2 (mf) Evarcha laetabunda
Floronia bucculenta Linyphiidae 216, pl. XLI, f. 4-7 (mf) Floronia bucculenta
Formiphantes lephthyphantiformis Linyphiidae 226, pl. XLIII, f. 19 (f only) Lepthyphantes pallidiventris
Formiphantes lephthyphantiformis Linyphiidae 225, pl. XLIII, f. 20, pl. XLIX, f. 4 (mf) Lepthyphantes pisai
Frontinellina frutetorum Linyphiidae 222, pl. XLII, f. 14-16 (mf) Linyphia frutetorum
Geolycosa vultuosa Lycosidae 154, pl. XXIII, f. 24, pl. XXIV, f. 5 (mf) Lycosa vultuosa
Gibbaranea bituberculata Araneidae 208, pl. XXXIX, f. 1-2 (mf) Araneus bituberculatus
Gibbaranea gibbosa Araneidae 208, pl. XXXIX, f. 21 (f) Araneus gibbosus
Gibbaranea omoeda Araneidae 208, pl. XXXIX, f. 20 (m) Araneus omoedus
Gibbaranea ullrichi Araneidae 208, pl. XXXIX, f. 3-4 (mf) Araneus ullrichi
Glyphesis servulus Linyphiidae 272, pl. LVII, f. 20-22 (f) Glyphesis servulus
Gnaphosa badia Gnaphosidae 78, pl. LXI, f. 14-15 (mf) Gnaphosa badia
Gnaphosa bicolor Gnaphosidae 80, pl. VI, f. 1-2 (mf) Gnaphosa bicolor
Gnaphosa lucifuga Gnaphosidae 77, pl. V, f. 20, pl. VI, f. 10 (mf) Gnaphosa lucifuga
Gnaphosa lugubris Gnaphosidae 78, pl. VI, f. 11-12 (mf) Gnaphosa lugubris
Gnaphosa microps Gnaphosidae 78, pl. LXI, f. 12-13 (mf) Gnaphosa microps
Gnaphosa montana Gnaphosidae 78, pl. VI, f. 7-9 (mf) Gnaphosa montana
Gnaphosa nigerrima Gnaphosidae 78, pl. V, f. 21, pl. VI, f. 3 (m) Gnaphosa nigerrima
Gnaphosa opaca Gnaphosidae 77, pl. VI, f. 4-6 (mf) Gnaphosa opaca
Gnathonarium dentatum Linyphiidae 261, pl. LIII, f. 19-20 (mf) Gnathonarium dentatum
Gonatium hilare Linyphiidae 264, pl. LIV, f. 29-30 (mf) Gonatium hilare
Gonatium paradoxum Linyphiidae 264, pl. LIV, f. 27-28 (mf) Gonatium corallipes
Gonatium rubellum Linyphiidae 264, pl. LIV, f. 24-26 (mf) Gonatium rubellum
Gonatium rubens Linyphiidae 262, pl. LIV, f. 31-32 (mf) Gonatium rubens
Gongylidiellum edentatum Linyphiidae 277, pl. LVIII, f. 24-25 (mf) Gongylidiellum edentatum
Gongylidiellum latebricola Linyphiidae 277, pl. LVIII, f. 26-27 (mf) Gongylidiellum latebricola
Gongylidiellum murcidum Linyphiidae 277, pl. LVIII, f. 28 (f) Gongylidiellum murcidum
Gongylidiellum vivum Linyphiidae 277, pl. LVIII, f. 22-23 (mf) Gongylidiellum vivum
Gongylidium rufipes Linyphiidae 262, pl. LIV, f. 2-3 (mf) Gongylidium rufipes
Hahnia helveola Hahniidae 180, pl. XXX, f. 1-2 (mf) Hahnia helveola
Hahnia nava Hahniidae 180, pl. XXX, f. 5-7 (mf) Hahnia nava
Hahnia ononidum Hahniidae 180, pl. XXX, f. 3-4 (mf) Hahnia ononidum
Hahnia pusilla Hahniidae 180, pl. XXX, f. 11-12 (mf) Hahnia pusilla
Hahniharmia picta Hahniidae 179, pl. XXIX, f. 25-27 (mf) Hahnia picta
Haplodrassus cognatus Gnaphosidae 82, pl. VII, f. 17, pl. XXVII, f. 19 (mf) Haplodrassus cognatus
Haplodrassus dalmatensis Gnaphosidae 83, pl. VII, f. 5-7 (mf) Haplodrassus dalmatensis
Haplodrassus kulczynskii Gnaphosidae 82, pl. VII, f. 14-16 (mf) Haplodrassus kulczynskii
Haplodrassus minor Gnaphosidae 82, pl. VI, f. 24 (m) Haplodrassus minor
Haplodrassus moderatus Gnaphosidae 82, pl. VIII, f. 2 (m) Haplodrassus moderatus
Haplodrassus signifer Gnaphosidae 82, pl. VII, f. 18, pl. XXVII, f. 20-21 (mf) Haplodrassus signifer
Haplodrassus silvestris Gnaphosidae 82, pl. VII, f. 2-4 (mf) Haplodrassus silvestris
Haplodrassus soerenseni Gnaphosidae 84, pl. VII, f. 8-10 (mf) Haplodrassus soerenseni
Haplodrassus umbratilis Gnaphosidae 84, pl. VII, f. 11-13 (mf) Haplodrassus umbratilis
Harpactea hombergi Dysderidae 74, pl. V, f. 11 (m) Harpactes hombergi
Harpactea lepida Dysderidae 75, pl. V, f. 12 (m) Harpactes lepidus
Harpactea rubicunda Dysderidae 75, pl. V, f. 8, 11a (m) Harpactes rubicundus
Hasarius adansoni Salticidae 138, pl. XX, f. 10 (m) Hasarius adansoni
Heliophanus aeneus Salticidae 144, pl. XXII, f. 10-11 (mf) Heliophanus aeneus
Heliophanus auratus Salticidae 145, pl. XXII, f. 3-4 (mf) Heliophanus auratus
Heliophanus cupreus Salticidae 144, pl. XXII, f. 1-2 (mf) Heliophanus cupreus
Heliophanus dampfi Salticidae 144, pl. XXI, f. 22 (m) Heliophanus dampfi
Heliophanus dubius Salticidae 144, pl. XXII, f. 7-9 (mf) Heliophanus dubius
Heliophanus flavipes Salticidae 146, pl. XXII, f. 12-13 (mf) Heliophanus flavipes
Heliophanus kochii Salticidae 144, pl. XXI, f. 24, pl. XXII, f. 15-16 (mf) Heliophanus kochi
Heliophanus lineiventris Salticidae 145, pl. XXI, f. 23, pl. XXII, f. 14 (mf) Heliophanus pouzdranensis
Heliophanus patagiatus Salticidae 144, pl. XXI, f. 25, pl. XXII, f. 17-18 (mf) Heliophanus patagiatus
Heliophanus simplex Salticidae 144, pl. XXII, f. 5-6 (mf) Heliophanus simplex
Helophora insignis Linyphiidae 219, pl. XLII, f. 3-4 (mf) Helophora insignis
Heriaeus oblongus Thomisidae 114, pl. XIII, f. 24 (m) Heriaeus oblongus
Heterotheridion nigrovariegatum Theridiidae 194, pl. XXXIV, f. 18-19 (mf) Theridion nigrovariegatum
Heterotrichoncus pusillus Linyphiidae 276, pl. LVIII, f. 17-19 (mf) Heterotrichoncus pusillus
Hilaira excisa Linyphiidae 236, pl. XLVI, f. 20-22 (mf) Hilaira excisa
Histopona torpida Agelenidae 176, pl. XXIX, f. 1-2 (mf) Tegenaria torpida
Hogna radiata Lycosidae 154, pl. XXIII, f. 23, pl. XXIV, f. 3 (mf) Lycosa radiata
Hylyphantes graminicola Linyphiidae 261, pl. LIII, f. 17-18 (mf) Erigonidium graminicola
Hylyphantes nigritus Linyphiidae 260, pl. LIII, f. 15-16 (mf) Hylyphantes nigritus
Hypomma bituberculatum Linyphiidae 259, pl. LII, f. 31-33 (f) Enidia bituberculata
Hypomma cornutum Linyphiidae 270, pl. LII, f. 29-30 (mf) Enidia cornuta
Hypomma fulvum Linyphiidae 258, pl. LII, f. 28 (f) Enidia fulva
Hypsocephalus pusillus Linyphiidae 270, pl. LXI, f. 30-32 (mf, removed from S of M. silus, S) Mecopisthes dahli
Hypsosinga albovittata Araneidae 206, pl. XXXVIII, f. 8-9 (m) Singa albovittata
Hypsosinga heri Araneidae 206, pl. XXXVIII, f. 12-13 (mf) Singa heri
Hypsosinga pygmaea Araneidae 206, pl. XXXVIII, f. 6-7 (m) Singa pygmaea
Hypsosinga sanguinea Araneidae 206, pl. XXXVIII, f. 10-11 (mf) Singa sanguinea
Iberina difficilis Hahniidae 180, pl. XXX, f. 8-10 (mf) Hahnia difficilis
Iberina montana Hahniidae 180, pl. XXX, f. 13-15 (mf) Hahnia montana
Improphantes geniculatus Linyphiidae 228, pl. LXI, f. 25, pl. LXII, f. 25-26 (mf) Lepthyphantes geniculatus
Improphantes improbulus Linyphiidae 228, pl. XLIV, f. 13-14 (mf) Lepthyphantes spelaeomoravicus
Improphantes nitidus Linyphiidae 226, pl. XLIV, f. 9-10 (mf) Lepthyphantes kochi
Incestophantes annulatus Linyphiidae 232, pl. XLVI, f. 5-6 (mf) Lepthyphantes annulatus
Incestophantes crucifer Linyphiidae 224, pl. XLIII, f. 7-8 (mf) Bolyphantes crucifer
Inermocoelotes inermis Agelenidae 175, pl. XXVIII, f. 13-15 (mf) Amaurobius inermis
Ipa keyserlingi Linyphiidae 226, pl. XLIV, f. 18-19 (mf) Lepthyphantes keyserlingi
Kaestneria dorsalis Linyphiidae 216, pl. XLI, f. 12-13 (mf) Kaestneria dorsalis
Kaestneria pullata Linyphiidae 218, pl. XLII, f. 2 (f) Bathyphantes pullatus
Kaestneria torrentum Linyphiidae 218, pl. XLV, f. 1-2 (mf) Bathyphantes torrentum
Kishidaia conspicua Gnaphosidae 94, pl. VIII, f. 22, pl. IX, f. 24 (mf) Poecilochroa conspicua
Kratochviliella bicapitata Linyphiidae 272, pl. LVII, f. 1-2 (mf) Kratochviliella bicapitata
Labulla thoracica Linyphiidae 222, pl. XLIII, f. 4 (f) Labulla thoracica
Larinioides cornutus Araneidae 212, pl. XL, f. 7-8 (mf) Araneus cornutus
Larinioides ixobolus Araneidae 213, pl. XL, f. 15, 22 (mf) Araneus ixobolus
Larinioides patagiatus Araneidae 212, pl. XL, f. 13-14 (mf) Araneus ocellatus
Larinioides sclopetarius Araneidae 212, pl. XL, f. 11-12 (mf) Araneus sericatus
Lasaeola coracina Theridiidae 184, pl. XXXI, f. 16-17 (mf) Dipoena coracina
Lasaeola prona Theridiidae 185, pl. XXXI, f. 14-15 (mf) Dipoena prona
Lasaeola tristis Theridiidae 184, pl. XXXI, f. 12-13 (mf) Dipoena tristis
Lathys heterophthalma Dictynidae 71, pl. IV, f. 3 (Df) Lathys bifoveolatus
Lathys humilis Dictynidae 72, pl. IV, f. 4-5 (mf) Lathys humilis
Lathys stigmatisata Dictynidae 72, pl. IV, f. 6 (m, misidentified) Lathys puta
Lepthyphantes leprosus Linyphiidae 234, pl. XLVI, f. 3-4 (mf) Lepthyphantes leprosus
Lepthyphantes minutus Linyphiidae 234, pl. XLVI, f. 1-2 (mf) Lepthyphantes minutus
Lepthyphantes nodifer Linyphiidae 228, pl. XLIV, f. 15-17 (mf) Lepthyphantes nodifer
Lepthyphantes notabilis Linyphiidae 229, pl. XLV, f. 25-26 (f) Lepthyphantes notabilis
Leptorchestes berolinensis Salticidae 131, pl. XVIII, f. 26-27 (mf) Leptorchestes berolinensis
Leptorhoptrum robustum Linyphiidae 236, pl. XLVI, f. 17-18 (mf) Leptorhoptrum huthwaiti
Leptothrix hardyi Linyphiidae 243, pl. XLVIII, f. 18-20 (mf) Phaulothrix hardyi
Lessertia dentichelis Linyphiidae 278, pl. LXII, f. 1-3 (mf) Lessertia dentichelis
Lessertinella kulczynskii Linyphiidae 277, pl. LXI, f. 33 (m) Lessertinella kulczynskii
Leviellus stroemi Araneidae 203, pl. XXXVII, f. 12-13 (mf) Zygiella stroemi
Linyphia hortensis Linyphiidae 220, pl. XLII, f. 21-23 (f) Linyphia hortensis
Liocranoeca striata Liocranidae 106, pl. XII, f. 6-8 (mf) Agraecina striata
Liocranum rupicola Liocranidae 108, pl. XII, f. 21-22 (mf) Liocranum rupicola
Lophomma punctatum Linyphiidae 268, pl. LVI, f. 6-7 (m) Lophomma punctatum
Lycosa singoriensis Lycosidae 154, pl. XXIII, f. 25, pl. XXIV, f. 4 (mf) Lycosa singoriensis
Macaroeris nidicolens Salticidae 147, pl. XXII, f. 24-25 (mf) Dendryphantes nidicolens
Macrargus carpenteri Linyphiidae 250, pl. L, f. 15-16 (mf) Macrargus carpenteri
Macrargus rufus Linyphiidae 250, pl. L, f. 13-14 (mf) Macrargus rufus
Mangora acalypha Araneidae 214, pl. XL, f. 18-19 (m) Mangora acalypha
Mansuphantes arciger Linyphiidae 225, pl. XLIII, f. 26-27 (mf) Lepthyphantes arciger
Mansuphantes mansuetus Linyphiidae 225, pl. XLIII, f. 23-25 (mf) Lepthyphantes mansuetus
Maro lepidus Linyphiidae 250, pl. LXII, f. 7 (m) Maro lepidus
Maro minutus Linyphiidae 250, pl. L, f. 17-18, pl. LXII, f. 10 (mf) Maro minutus
Maro sublestus Linyphiidae 251, pl. LXII, f. 8-9 (mf) Maro sublestus
Marpissa muscosa Salticidae 141, pl. XXI, f. 14-15 (mf) Marpissa muscosa
Marpissa nivoyi Salticidae 141, pl. XXI, f. 20-21 (mf) Hyctia nivoyi
Maso sundevalli Linyphiidae 260, pl. LIII, f. 5-6 (mf) Maso sundevalli
Mastigusa arietina Dictynidae 179, pl. XXIX, f. 19 (m) Tetrillus arietinus
Mecopisthes silus Linyphiidae 270, pl. LVII, f. 23-25 (mf) Mecopisthes silus
Mecynargus longus Linyphiidae 264, pl. LV, f. 20-22 (mf) Mecynargus longus
Mecynargus morulus Linyphiidae 270, pl. LVI, f. 12-14 (mf) Rhaebothorax morulus
Megalepthyphantes nebulosus Linyphiidae 234, pl. XLV, f. 18-19 (mf) Lepthyphantes nebulosus
Megalepthyphantes pseudocollinus Linyphiidae 234, pl. XLV, f. 20-21 (mf, misidentified) Lepthyphantes collinus
Meta menardi Tetragnathidae 202, pl. XXXVII, f. 8-9 (mf) Meta menardi
Metellina merianae Tetragnathidae 201, pl. XXXVII, f. 7 (m) Meta merianae
Metellina segmentata Tetragnathidae 201, pl. XXXVII, f. 5-6 (mf) Meta segmentata
Metopobactrus ascitus Linyphiidae 258, pl. LII, f. 23-26 (mf) Abacoproeces ascitus
Metopobactrus prominulus Linyphiidae 264, pl. LIX, f. 27-28 (mf) Metopobactrus prominulus
Micaria aenea Gnaphosidae 110, pl. LXI, f. 9-11 (mf) Micaria aenea
Micaria albovittata Gnaphosidae 109, pl. XIII, f. 10 (f) Micaria rogenhoferi
Micaria dives Gnaphosidae 108, pl. XIII, f. 11-12 (mf) Micariolepis dives
Micaria formicaria Gnaphosidae 109, pl. XIII, f. 4 (f) Micaria formicaria
Micaria fulgens Gnaphosidae 109, pl. XIII, f. 5 (f) Micaria fulgens
Micaria guttulata Gnaphosidae 109, pl. XIII, f. 7 (f) Micaria guttulata
Micaria nivosa Gnaphosidae 110, pl. XII, f. 25-26, pl. XIII, f. 9 (mf) Micaria decorata
Micaria pulicaria Gnaphosidae 110, pl. XIII, f. 6 (f) Micaria pulicaria
Micaria silesiaca Gnaphosidae 109, pl. XIII, f. 1-3 (mf) Micaria silesiaca
Micaria subopaca Gnaphosidae 110, pl. XII, f. 27, pl. XIII, f. 8 (mf) Micaria subopaca
Micrargus herbigradus Linyphiidae 274, pl. LVII, f. 29-31 (mf) Micrargus herbigradus
Micrargus subaequalis Linyphiidae 274, pl. LVIII, f. 1-2 (mf) Micrargus subaequalis
Microctenonyx subitaneus Linyphiidae 274, pl. LVII, f. 10, pl. LVIII, f. 4 (mf) Aulacocyba subitanea
Microlinyphia impigra Linyphiidae 222, pl. LXII, f. 27-28 (mf) Linyphia impigra
Microlinyphia pusilla Linyphiidae 222, pl. XLII, f. 27, pl. XLIII, f. 1-2 (mf) Linyphia pusilla
Micrommata virescens Sparassidae 62, pl. III, f. 7 (m) Micrommata roseum
Microneta viaria Linyphiidae 236, pl. XLVI, f. 19 (m) Microneta viaria
Minicia marginella Linyphiidae 258, pl. LII, f. 27 (m) Minicia marginella
Minyriolus pusillus Linyphiidae 281, pl. LX, f. 5-7 (mf) Minyriolus pusillus
Mioxena blanda Linyphiidae 298, pl. LXII, f. 11-12 (f) Mioxena blanda
Misumena vatia Thomisidae 126, pl. XVI, f. 11-12 (mf) Misumena vatia
Moebelia penicillata Linyphiidae 261, pl. LIII, f. 24 (m) Moebelia penicillata
Mughiphantes mughi Linyphiidae 224, pl. XLIII, f. 11-12 (mf) Lepthyphantes mughi
Mughiphantes pulcher Linyphiidae 224, pl. XLIII, f. 15-17 (mf) Lepthyphantes pulcher
Mughiphantes varians Linyphiidae 234, pl. XLV, f. 22-23 (mf) Lepthyphantes varians
Myrmarachne formicaria Salticidae 131, pl. XVIII, f. 4-5 (mf) Myrmarachne formicaria
Nematogmus sanguinolentus Linyphiidae 280, pl. LIX, f. 29-30 (mf) Nematogmus sanguinolentus
Neon levis Salticidae 135, pl. XIX, f. 8 (m) Neon laevis
Neon rayi Salticidae 135, pl. XIX, f. 5-7 (mf) Neon rayi
Neon reticulatus Salticidae 135, pl. XIX, f. 11-12, pl. XXVII, f. 17 (mf) Neon reticulatus
Neon valentulus Salticidae 135, pl. XIX, f. 9-10, pl. XXVII, f. 18 (mf) Neon valentulus
Neoscona adianta Araneidae 211, pl. XXXIX, f. 18-19 (m) Araneus adiantum
Neottiura bimaculata Theridiidae 191, pl. XXXIV, f. 3-4 (mf) Neottiura bimaculata
Neottiura suaveolens Theridiidae 191, pl. XXXIV, f. 1-2 (Tmf from Theridion) Neottiura suaveolens
Neriene clathrata Linyphiidae 222, pl. XLII, f. 20, pl. XLIII, f. 3 (mf) Linyphia clathrata
Neriene emphana Linyphiidae 220, pl. XLII, f. 11-13 (mf) Linyphia emphana
Neriene furtiva Linyphiidae 221, pl. XLII, f. 7-8 (f) Linyphia furtiva
Neriene montana Linyphiidae 220, pl. XLII, f. 9-10 (mf) Linyphia montana
Neriene peltata Linyphiidae 220, pl. XLII, f. 17-19 (mf) Linyphia peltata
Neriene radiata Linyphiidae 220, pl. XLII, f. 24-26 (mf) Linyphia marginata
Nesticus cellulanus Nesticidae 59, pl. II, f. 22, pl. III, f. 1 (mf) Nesticus cellulanus
Nomisia exornata Gnaphosidae 77, pl. V, f. 16-17 (Tmf from Nomisia, rejected) Berlandina exornata
Notioscopus sarcinatus Linyphiidae 268, pl. LVI, f. 8-9 (mf) Notioscopus sarcinatus
Nuctenea silvicultrix Araneidae 213, pl. XL, f. 17 (f) Araneus silvicultrix
Nuctenea umbratica Araneidae 214, pl. XL, f. 16 (f) Araneus umbraticus
Obscuriphantes obscurus Linyphiidae 225, pl. XLIII, f. 21-22 (mf) Lepthyphantes obscurus
Oedothorax agrestis Linyphiidae 262, pl. LIV, f. 17-19 (mf) Oedothorax agrestis
Oedothorax apicatus Linyphiidae 262, pl. LIV, f. 7-9 (f) Oedothorax apicatus
Oedothorax fuscus Linyphiidae 262, pl. LIV, f. 13-16 (mf) Oedothorax fuscus
Oedothorax gibbifer Linyphiidae 262, pl. LIV, f. 10-12 (f) Oedothorax gibbifer
Oedothorax gibbosus Linyphiidae 262, pl. LIV, f. 4-6 (f) Oedothorax tuberosus
Oedothorax retusus Linyphiidae 262, pl. LIV, f. 20-22 (f) Oedothorax retusus
Ohlertidion ohlerti Theridiidae 194, pl. XXXIV, f. 20-21 (mf) Theridion ohlerti
Oonops domesticus Oonopidae 73, pl. V, f. 1 (m) Oonops domesticus
Oonops pulcher Oonopidae 73, pl. V, f. 2 (m) Oonops pulcher
Oreoneta montigena Linyphiidae 236, pl. XLVI, f. 25 (m) Hilaira montigena
Oreoneta tatrica Linyphiidae 237, pl. XLVI, f. 23-24 (m) Hilaira tatrica
Oreonetides glacialis Linyphiidae 237, pl. XLVII, f. 1-2 (mf) Montitextrix glacialis
Oreonetides vaginatus Linyphiidae 241, pl. XLVIII, f. 3-5 (mf) Oreonetides vaginatus
Oryphantes angulatus Linyphiidae 228, pl. XLIV, f. 11-12 (mf) Lepthyphantes angulatus
Oxyopes ramosus Oxyopidae 58, pl. II, f. 17-18 (mf) Oxyopes ramosus
Ozyptila atomaria Thomisidae 115, pl. XIV, f. 3-4 (mf) Ozyptila atomaria
Ozyptila brevipes Thomisidae 115, pl. XIV, f. 9-10 (mf) Ozyptila brevipes
Ozyptila claveata Thomisidae 114, pl. XIV, f. 11-12 (mf) Ozyptila nigrita
Ozyptila praticola Thomisidae 115, pl. XIV, f. 13-14 (mf) Ozyptila praticola
Ozyptila pullata Thomisidae 115, pl. XIV, f. 1-2 (mf) Ozyptila kotulai
Ozyptila rauda Thomisidae 115, pl. XIV, f. 17-18 (mf) Ozyptila rauda
Ozyptila scabricula Thomisidae 115, pl. XIV, f. 7-8 (mf) Ozyptila scabricula
Ozyptila simplex Thomisidae 114, pl. XIV, f. 19 (m) Ozyptila simplex
Ozyptila trux Thomisidae 115, pl. XIV, f. 5-6 (mf) Ozyptila trux
Pachygnatha degeeri Tetragnathidae 198, pl. XXXVI, f. 22-23 (mf) Pachygnatha degeeri
Pachygnatha listeri Tetragnathidae 197, pl. XXXVI, f. 21-22, pl. XXXVII, f. 4 (mf) Pachygnatha listeri
Paidiscura pallens Theridiidae 192, pl. XXXIV, f. 16-17 (mf) Theridion pallens
Palliduphantes antroniensis Linyphiidae 226, pl. XLIV, f. 5-6 (mf) Lepthyphantes exiguus
Palliduphantes insignis Linyphiidae 226, pl. XLIV, f. 23-25 (mf) Lepthyphantes insignis
Palliduphantes insignis Linyphiidae 229, pl. XLV, f. 16-17 (f) Lepthyphantes subterraneus
Palliduphantes pallidus Linyphiidae 228, pl. XLV, f. 14-15 (mf) Lepthyphantes pallidus
Panamomops affinis Linyphiidae 266, pl. LV, f. 26-28 (mf) Panamomops affinis
Panamomops fagei Linyphiidae 266, pl. LV, f. 29 (m) Panamomops fagei
Panamomops inconspicuus Linyphiidae 275, pl. LXII, f. 4-5 (mf) Microstrandina inconspicua
Panamomops latifrons Linyphiidae 267, pl. LV, f. 30-31 (mf) Panamomops latifrons
Panamomops mengei Linyphiidae 266, pl. LV, f. 32, pl. LXII, f. 6 (mf) Panamomops mengei
Panamomops sulcifrons Linyphiidae 266, pl. LV, f. 24-25 (m) Panamomops sulcifrons
Parasteatoda lunata Theridiidae 192, pl. XXXIV, f. 5-7 (mf) Achaearanea lunata
Parasteatoda tepidariorum Theridiidae 192, pl. XXXIV, f. 22, pl. XXXV, f. 1 (mf) Achaearanea tepidariorum
Pardosa agricola Lycosidae 157, pl. XXV, f. 19 (f) Pardosa agricola
Pardosa amentata Lycosidae 159, pl. XXV, f. 5-6 (mf) Pardosa amentata
Pardosa bifasciata Lycosidae 159, pl. XXIV, f. 20, pl. XXV, f. 21 (mf) Pardosa bifasciata
Pardosa ferruginea Lycosidae 157, pl. XXIV, f. 28, pl. XXV, f. 16 (mf) Pardosa ferruginea
Pardosa hortensis Lycosidae 158, pl. XXIV, f. 27, pl. XXV, f. 23 (mf) Pardosa hortensis
Pardosa hyperborea Lycosidae 160, pl. LXI, f. 22-23 (m) Pardosa hyperborea pusilla
Pardosa lugubris Lycosidae 159, pl. XXV, f. 3-4 (mf) Pardosa lugubris
Pardosa monticola Lycosidae 159, pl. XXIV, f. 22-23 (mf) Pardosa monticola
Pardosa morosa Lycosidae 158, pl. XXIV, f. 26, pl. XXV, f. 15 (mf) Pardosa morosa
Pardosa nebulosa Lycosidae 156, pl. XXIV, f. 16, pl. XXV, f. 20 (mf) Pardosa nebulosa
Pardosa nigra Lycosidae 156, pl. XXIV, f. 24, pl. XXV, f. 13 (mf) Pardosa nigra
Pardosa nigriceps Lycosidae 157, pl. XXIV, f. 21, pl. XXV, f. 11 (mf) Pardosa nigriceps
Pardosa paludicola Lycosidae 159, pl. XXV, f. 7-8 (mf) Pardosa paludicola
Pardosa palustris Lycosidae 158, pl. XXIV, f. 17, pl. XXV, f. 12 (mf) Pardosa palustris
Pardosa prativaga Lycosidae 158, pl. XXIV, f. 25, pl. XXV, f. 22 (mf) Pardosa prativaga
Pardosa proxima Lycosidae 159, pl. XXV, f. 14 (f) Pardosa proxima
Pardosa pullata Lycosidae 158, pl. XXV, f. 1-2 (mf) Pardosa pullata
Pardosa riparia Lycosidae 158, pl. XXIV, f. 18-19 (mf) Pardosa riparia
Pardosa saltuaria Lycosidae 159, pl. XXV, f. 9-10 (mf) Pardosa saltuaria
Pardosa sordidata Lycosidae 156, pl. XXV, f. 18 (f) Pardosa sordidata
Pardosa wagleri Lycosidae 157, pl. XXIV, f. 15, pl. XXV, f. 17 (mf) Pardosa wagleri
Pelecopsis elongata Linyphiidae 265, pl. LV, f. 7-10 (mf) Pelecopsis elongata
Pelecopsis mengei Linyphiidae 256, pl. LII, f. 8-10 (mf) Trichopterna mengei
Pelecopsis parallela Linyphiidae 265, pl. LV, f. 1-3 (mf) Pelecopsis parallela
Pelecopsis radicicola Linyphiidae 265, pl. LV, f. 4-6 (mf) Pelecopsis thoracata
Pellenes nigrociliatus Salticidae 142, pl. XXI, f. 11-13 (mf) Pellenes nigrociliatus
Pellenes tripunctatus Salticidae 142, pl. XXI, f. 8-10 (mf) Pellenes tripunctatus
Peponocranium orbiculatum Linyphiidae 258, pl. LII, f. 16-18 (mf) Peponocranium orbiculatum
Peponocranium praeceps Linyphiidae 258, pl. LII, f. 19-21 (mf) Peponocranium praeceps
Phaeocedus braccatus Gnaphosidae 94, pl. IX, f. 26-27 (f) Phaeocedus braccatus
Philaeus chrysops Salticidae 142, pl. XXI, f. 18-19 (mf) Philaeus chrysops
Philodromus aureolus Philodromidae 128, pl. XVI, f. 22-23, pl. XVII, f. 1-3 (mf) Philodromus aureolus
Philodromus collinus Philodromidae 128, pl. XVI, f. 18-19 (mf) Philodromus collinus
Philodromus dispar Philodromidae 126, pl. XVI, f. 20, pl. XVII, f. 8 (mf) Philodromus dispar
Philodromus emarginatus Philodromidae 127, pl. XVI, f. 15, pl. XVII, f. 10 (mf) Philodromus emarginatus
Philodromus fuscomarginatus Philodromidae 126, pl. XVI, f. 21, pl. XVII, f. 12 (mf) Philodromus fuscomarginatus
Philodromus margaritatus Philodromidae 127, pl. XVII, f. 11 (f) Philodromus margaritatus
Philodromus marmoratus Philodromidae 128, pl. XVI, f. 16, pl. XVII, f. 13 (mf) Philodromus aureolus marmoratus
Philodromus pinetorum Philodromidae 127, pl. XVI, f. 17, pl. XVII, f. 14 (lapsus, mf, misidentified, per Muster, 2009a: 159) Philodromus poecillus
Philodromus poecilus Philodromidae 126, pl. XVII, f. 4-5 (mf, misidentified, per Muster, 2009a: 163) Philodromus corticinus
Philodromus rufus Philodromidae 127, pl. XVII, f. 6-7 (mf) Philodromus rufus
Philodromus vagulus Philodromidae 128, pl. XVII, f. 9 (f) Philodromus vagulus
Phlegra cinereofasciata Salticidae 134, pl. XXII, f. 19-20 (mf) Phlegra fuscipes
Pholcomma gibbum Theridiidae 182, pl. XXX, f. 20-21, pl. XXXI, f. 2 (m) Pholcomma gibbum
Pholcus opilionoides Pholcidae 58, pl. II, f. 19-20 (f) Pholcus opilionoides
Pholcus phalangioides Pholcidae 58, pl. II, f. 21 (f) Pholcus phalangioides
Phrurolithus festivus Phrurolithidae 105, pl. XI, f. 31 (m) Phrurolithus festivus
Phrurolithus minimus Phrurolithidae 105, pl. XII, f. 1-2 (mf) Phrurolithus minimus
Phrurolithus pullatus Phrurolithidae 105, pl. XII, f. 3-4 (mf) Phrurolithus pullatus
Phrurolithus szilyi Phrurolithidae 105, pl. XI, f. 30, pl. XII, f. 5 (mf) Phrurolithus szilyi
Phycosoma inornatum Theridiidae 186, pl. XXXI, f. 22 (f) Dipoena inornata
Phylloneta impressa Theridiidae 194, pl. XXXV, f. 4-5 (mf) Theridion impressum
Phylloneta sisyphia Theridiidae 194, pl. XXXV, f. 2-3 (mf) Theridion sisyphium
Pirata piraticus Lycosidae 169, pl. XXVI, f. 16-17 (mf) Pirata piraticus
Pirata piscatorius Lycosidae 169, pl. XXVI, f. 21-22 (mf) Pirata piscatorius
Piratula hygrophila Lycosidae 168, pl. XXVI, f. 14-15 (mf) Pirata hygrophilus
Piratula knorri Lycosidae 169, pl. XXVI, f. 20 (m) Pirata knorri
Piratula latitans Lycosidae 169, pl. XXVI, f. 18-19 (mf) Pirata latitans
Piratula uliginosa Lycosidae 169, pl. XXVI, f. 23, pl. LXI, f. 24 (mf) Pirata uliginosus
Pisaura mirabilis Pisauridae 171, pl. XXVII, f. 13-14 (mf) Pisaura mirabilis
Pistius truncatus Thomisidae 113, pl. XIII, f. 19, pl. XVI, f. 13 (mf) Pistius truncatus
Pityohyphantes phrygianus Linyphiidae 219, pl. XLII, 5-6 (mf) Pityohyphantes phrygianus
Platnickina tincta Theridiidae 193, pl. XXXIV, f. 8-9 (mf) Theridion tinctum
Pocadicnemis carpatica Linyphiidae 254, pl. LI, f. 15-16 (mf) Pocadicnemis carpatica
Pocadicnemis pumila Linyphiidae 254, pl. LI, f. 13-14 (mf) Pocadicnemis pumila
Poecilochroa variana Gnaphosidae 95, pl. VIII, f. 23, pl. IX, f. 25 (mf) Poecilochroa variana
Porrhomma campbelli Linyphiidae 240, pl. XLVII, f. 21-22 (mf) Porrhomma fagei
Porrhomma convexum Linyphiidae 238, pl. XLVII, f. 12-13 (mf) Porrhomma convexum
Porrhomma egeria Linyphiidae 240, pl. XXXIII, f. 20 (m) Porrhomma moderatum
Porrhomma egeria Linyphiidae 240, pl. XLVII, f. 19-20 (mf) Porrhomma moravicum
Porrhomma microphthalmum Linyphiidae 238, pl. XLVII, f. 14-15 (mf) Porrhomma microphthalmum
Porrhomma montanum Linyphiidae 238, pl. XLVII, f. 16 (m) Porrhomma montanum
Porrhomma omissum Linyphiidae 239, pl. XLVII, f. 26-27 (Df) Porrhomma omissum
Porrhomma pallidum Linyphiidae 238, pl. XLVII, f. 23 (f) Porrhomma pallidum
Porrhomma profundum Linyphiidae 238, pl. XLVII, f. 17-18 (mf) Porrhomma profundum
Porrhomma pygmaeum Linyphiidae 238, pl. XLVII, f. 10-11 (mf) Porrhomma pygmaeum
Prinerigone vagans Linyphiidae 265, pl. LV, f. 14 (m) Erigone vagans
Pseudeuophrys erratica Salticidae 141, pl. XX, f. 23-24 (mf) Pseudeuophrys erratica
Pseudeuophrys obsoleta Salticidae 141, pl. XX, f. 11-13 (mf) Euophrys obsoleta
Pseudicius encarpatus Salticidae 147, pl. XVIII, f. 28-29 (mf) Pseudicius encarpatus
Robertus arundineti Theridiidae 187, pl. XXXII, f. 15-16 (mf) Robertus arundineti
Robertus lividus Theridiidae 188, pl. XXXII, f. 9-10 (mf) Robertus lividus
Robertus neglectus Theridiidae 188, pl. XXXII, f. 11-12 (mf) Robertus neglectus
Robertus scoticus Theridiidae 188, pl. XXXII, f. 13-14 (mf) Robertus scoticus
Robertus truncorum Theridiidae 188, pl. XXXII, f. 17-18 (mf) Robertus truncorum
Robertus ungulatus Theridiidae 188, pl. XXXIII, f. 6-7 (f, S) Robertus ungulatus
Rugathodes bellicosus Theridiidae 190, pl. XXXIII, f. 4-5 (f) Enoplognatha bellicosum
Saaristoa abnormis Linyphiidae 240, pl. XLVIII, f. 6-7, pl. LXI, f. 26 (mf) Oreonetides abnormis
Saaristoa firma Linyphiidae 240, pl. XLVIII, f. 1-2 (mf) Oreonetides firmus
Sagana rutilans Liocranidae 108, pl. XII, f. 23-24 (mf) Liocranum rutilans
Saloca diceros Linyphiidae 268, pl. LV, f. 34, pl. LVI, f. 3 (m) Saloca diceros
Saloca kulczynskii Linyphiidae 268, pl. LV, f. 33, pl. LVI, f. 4-5 (mf) Saloca kulczynskii
Salticus cingulatus Salticidae 132, pl. XVIII, f. 15-17 (mf) Salticus cingulatus
Salticus quagga Salticidae 132, pl. XVIII, f. 20-21 (Dm) Salticus quagga
Salticus scenicus Salticidae 132, pl. XVIII, f. 13-14 (mf) Salticus scenicus
Salticus zebraneus Salticidae 132, pl. XVIII, f. 18-19 (mf) Salticus zebraneus
Sardinidion blackwalli Theridiidae 193, pl. XXXIV, f. 14-15 (mf) Theridion blackwalli
Savignia frontata Linyphiidae 278, pl. LIX, f. 9-10 (mf) Savignia frontata
Scotargus pilosus Linyphiidae 237, pl. XLVII, f. 3-4 (mf) Scotargus pilosus
Scotina celans Liocranidae 108, pl. XII, f. 15-17 (mf) Scotina celans
Scotina palliardii Liocranidae 108, pl. XII, f. 18 (m) Scotina paillardi
Scotinotylus antennatus Linyphiidae 268, pl. LV, f. 23, pl. LVI, f. 1-2 (mf) Scotinotylus antennatus
Scotophaeus quadripunctatus Gnaphosidae 94, pl. VI, f. 22-23 (mf) Scotophaeus quadripunctatus
Scotophaeus scutulatus Gnaphosidae 94, pl. VI, f. 18-19 (mf) Scotophaeus scutulatus
Segestria bavarica Segestriidae 73, pl. V, f. 3 (m) Segestria bavarica
Semljicola faustus Linyphiidae 270, pl. LVI, f. 15-17 (mf) Latithorax faustus
Sibianor aurocinctus Salticidae 134, pl. XVIII, f. 12, pl. XIX, f. 3-4 (mf) Bianor aenescens
Silometopus elegans Linyphiidae 272, pl. LVII, f. 13-15 (mf) Silometopus elegans
Silometopus reussi Linyphiidae 272, pl. LVII, f. 11-12 (mf) Silometopus reussi
Simitidion simile Theridiidae 196, pl. XXXV, f. 6-7 (mf) Theridion simile
Singa hamata Araneidae 206, pl. XXXVIII, f. 3-5 (mf) Singa hamata
Sintula corniger Linyphiidae 243, pl. XLVIII, f. 22, pl. LX, f. 29 (mf) Sintula corniger
Sisicus apertus Linyphiidae 250, pl. L, f. 19-20 (mf) Sisicus apertus
Sitticus terebratus Salticidae 136, pl. XIX, f. 17-18 (mf) Sitticus terebratus
Sittiflor caricis Salticidae 138, pl. XIX, f. 23-24, pl. XX, f. 9 (mf) Sitticus caricis
Sittiflor floricola Salticidae 138, pl. XIX, f. 19-20, pl. XX, f. 7 (mf) Sitticus floricola
Sittiflor rupicola Salticidae 138, pl. XIX, f. 21-22, pl. XX, f. 6 (mf) Sitticus rupicola
Sittipub pubescens Salticidae 136, pl. XIX, f. 25, pl. XX, f. 8 (mf) Sitticus pubescens
Sittisax dzieduszyckii Salticidae 137, pl. XX, f. 2-4 (mf) Sitticus dzieduszyckii
Sittisax saxicola Salticidae 136, pl. XIX, f. 26, pl. XX, f. 1 (mf) Sitticus cingulatus
Sosticus loricatus Gnaphosidae 94, pl. VI, f. 20-21 (mf) Scotophaeus loricatus
Steatoda albomaculata Theridiidae 186, pl. XXXII, f. 1-3 (mf) Lithyphantes albomaculatus
Steatoda bipunctata Theridiidae 186, pl. XXXII, f. 8 (m) Steatoda bipunctata
Steatoda castanea Theridiidae 190, pl. XXXIII, f. 18-19 (mf) Teutana castanea
Steatoda grossa Theridiidae 190, pl. XXXIII, f. 15-17 (mf) Teutana grossa
Stemonyphantes lineatus Linyphiidae 223, pl. XLIII, f. 5-6 (mf) Stemonyphantes lineatus
Styloctetor compar Linyphiidae 271, pl. LVI, f. 22-23 (mf) Anacotyle stativa
Styloctetor romanus Linyphiidae 276, pl. LVIII, f. 8-9 (mf) Styloctetor romanus
Syedra gracilis Linyphiidae 243, pl. XLVIII, f. 8-9, pl. LX, f. 28 (mf) Syedra gracilis
Syedra myrmicarum Linyphiidae 243, pl. XLVIII, f. 10 (m) Syedra myrmicarum
Synageles hilarulus Salticidae 131, pl. XVIII, f. 9-11 (mf) Synageles hilarulus
Synageles venator Salticidae 131, pl. XVIII, f. 6-8 (m) Synageles venator
Synema globosum Thomisidae 125, pl. XVI, f. 7-8 (mf) Synema globosum
Talavera aequipes Salticidae 140, pl. XX, f. 21 (f) Euophrys aequipes
Talavera aperta Salticidae 140, pl. XX, f. 19 (Dm) Euophrys aperta
Talavera milleri Salticidae 140, pl. XX, f. 20 (Df; preoccupied by C. L. Koch, 1837) Euophrys brevipes
Talavera monticola Salticidae 140, pl. XX, f. 14-15 (mf) Euophrys monticola
Talavera parvistyla Salticidae 139, pl. XX, f. 16 (Sm, misidentified) Euophrys westringi
Talavera petrensis Salticidae 140, pl. XX, f. 22 (f) Euophrys petrensis
Tallusia experta Linyphiidae 244, pl. XLVIII, f. 23-24 (mf) Centromerus expertus
Tapinocyba affinis Linyphiidae 271, pl. LVII, f. 3-4, pl. LX, f. 26 (mf) Tapinocyba affinis
Tapinocyba insecta Linyphiidae 271, pl. LVII, f. 8-9 (mf) Tapinocyba insecta
Tapinocyba praecox Linyphiidae 271, pl. LVII, f. 5-7 (mf) Tapinocyba praecox
Tapinocyboides pygmaeus Linyphiidae 274, pl. LVIII, f. 5-7 (mf) Tapinocyboides pygmaea
Tapinopa longidens Linyphiidae 215, pl. XLI, f. 8-9 (mf) Tapinopa longidens
Taranucnus setosus Linyphiidae 219, pl. XLI, f. 10-11 (mf) Taranucnus setosus
Tegenaria campestris Agelenidae 176, pl. XXIX, f. 3-5 (mf) Tegenaria campestris
Tegenaria domestica Agelenidae 177, pl. XXIX, f. 15-16 (mf) Tegenaria domestica
Tegenaria ferruginea Agelenidae 176, pl. XXIX, f. 11-12 (mf) Tegenaria ferruginea
Tegenaria silvestris Agelenidae 176, pl. XXIX, f. 13-14 (mf) Tegenaria silvestris
Tenuiphantes alacris Linyphiidae , 234m pl. XLVI, f. 7-8 (mf) Lepthyphantes alacris
Tenuiphantes cristatus Linyphiidae 225, pl. XLIII, f. 9-10 (mf) Lepthyphantes cristatus
Tenuiphantes cristatus Linyphiidae 226, pl. XLIII, f. 18 (m, misidentified) Lepthyphantes pallidiventris
Tenuiphantes flavipes Linyphiidae 229, pl. XLV, f. 3-5 (mf) Lepthyphantes flavipes
Tenuiphantes mengei Linyphiidae 229, pl. XLV, f. 12-13 (mf) Lepthyphantes mengei
Tenuiphantes tenebricola Linyphiidae 229, pl. XLV, f. 10-11 (mf) Lepthyphantes tenebricola
Tenuiphantes tenuis Linyphiidae 229, pl. XLV, f. 8-9 (mf) Lepthyphantes tenuis
Tenuiphantes zimmermanni Linyphiidae 229, pl. XLV, f. 6-7 (mf) Lepthyphantes zimmermanni
Tetragnatha obtusa Tetragnathidae 198, pl. XXXVI, f. 16-19 (mf) Tetragnatha obtusa
Tetragnatha striata Tetragnathidae 198, pl. XXXVI, f. 2, 4 (f) Arundognatha striata
Textrix denticulata Agelenidae 174, pl. XXVIII, f. 4-5 (mf) Textrix denticulata
Thanatus arenarius Philodromidae 130, pl. XVII, f. 22-23 (mf, S) Thanatus arenarius
Thanatus coloradensis Philodromidae 130, pl. XVII, f. 20-21 (mf) Thanatus alpinus
Thanatus formicinus Philodromidae 130, pl. XVII, f. 15 (m) Thanatus formicinus
Thanatus striatus Philodromidae 130, pl. XVII, f. 24-25 (mf) Thanatus striatus
Thanatus vulgaris Philodromidae 130, pl. XVII, f. 18-19 (mf) Thanatus vulgaris
Theonina cornix Linyphiidae 216, pl. XLI, f. 27 (m) Theonina cornix
Theonoe minutissima Theridiidae 182, pl. XXX, f. 18-19 (mf) Theonoe minutissima
Theridion betteni Theridiidae 195, pl. XXXV, f. 18-19, pl. LXII, f. 21-23 (mf) Theridion betteni
Theridion boesenbergi Theridiidae 196, pl. XXXV, f. 16-17 (mf) Theridion boesenbergi
Theridion melanurum Theridiidae 195, pl. XXXV, f. 20-21, pl. LXII, f. 20 (mf) Theridion melanurum
Theridion mystaceum Theridiidae 195, pl. XXXV, f. 18-19, pl. LXII, f. 24 (mf) Theridion neglectum
Theridion pictum Theridiidae 196, pl. XXXV, f. 13-15 (mf) Theridion pictum
Theridion pinastri Theridiidae 197, pl. XXXV, f. 11-12 (mf) Theridion pinastri
Theridion varians Theridiidae 194, pl. XXXV, f. 8-10 (mf) Theridion varians
Theridiosoma gemmosum Theridiosomatidae 60, pl. XXXVII, f. 1-3 (mf) Theridiosoma gemmosum
Thyreosthenius biovatus Linyphiidae 273, pl. LVII, f. 18-19 (mf) Thyreosthenius biovatus
Thyreosthenius parasiticus Linyphiidae 272, pl. LVII, f. 16-17 (m) Thyreosthenius parasiticus
Tibellus macellus Philodromidae 128, pl. XVII, f. 16-17 (mf) Tibellus vittatus
Tibellus maritimus Philodromidae 128, pl. XVIII, f. 1-2 (mf) Tibellus maritimus
Tibellus oblongus Philodromidae 128, pl. XVII, f. 26, pl. XVIII, f. 3 (mf) Tibellus oblongus
Tiso aestivus Linyphiidae 271, pl. LVI, f. 18-19 (mf) Tiso aestivus
Tiso vagans Linyphiidae 271, pl. LVI, f. 20-21 (mf) Tiso vagans
Titanoeca quadriguttata Titanoecidae 67, pl. III, f. 19 (m) Titanoeca obscura
Titanoeca schineri Titanoecidae 67, pl. III, f. 20 (m) Titanoeca schineri
Titanoeca veteranica Titanoecidae 67, pl. III, f. 21 (m) Titanoeca veteranica
Tmarus stellio Thomisidae 113, pl. LXI, f. 16-17 (m) Tmarus stellio
Trachyzelotes pedestris Gnaphosidae 85, pl. VII, f. 22-23 (mf) Zelotes pedestris
Trematocephalus cristatus Linyphiidae 252, pl. L, f. 27-28 (f) Trematocephalus cristatus
Trichoncoides piscator Linyphiidae 276, pl. LVIII, f. 20-21 (f) Paratrichoncus piscator
Trichoncus affinis Linyphiidae 276, pl. LVIII, f. 10-12 (mf) Trichoncus affinis
Trichoncus auritus Linyphiidae 276, pl. LVIII, f. 13-14 (mf) Trichoncus kulczynskii
Trichoncus hackmani Linyphiidae 276, pl. LVIII, f. 15-16 (mf) Trichoncus hackmani
Trichoncus sordidus Linyphiidae 301, pl. LVIII, f. 29 (f) Trichoncus sordidus
Trichopterna cito Linyphiidae 256, pl. LII, f. 5-7 (mf) Trichopterna cito
Trichopternoides thorelli Linyphiidae 292, pl. LXI, f. 29 (f) Hypselistes paludosus
Trichopternoides thorelli Linyphiidae 256, pl. LII, f. 11 (f) Trichopterna thorelli
Trochosa robusta Lycosidae 168, pl. XXVI, f. 10 (f) Trochosa robusta
Trochosa ruricola Lycosidae 168, pl. XXVI, f. 3-4 (mf) Trochosa ruricola
Trochosa spinipalpis Lycosidae 168, pl. XXVI, f. 5-7 (mf) Trochosa spinipalpis
Trochosa terricola Lycosidae 168, pl. XXVI, f. 8-9, 11-12 (mf) Trochosa terricola
Troglohyphantes gregori Linyphiidae 233, pl. XLV, f. 24 (f) Lepthyphantes gregori
Troglohyphantes schenkeli Linyphiidae 230, pl. XLV, f. 27 (f) Lepthyphantes schenkeli
Troxochrus scabriculus Linyphiidae 271, pl. LVI, f. 24-25 (mf) Troxochrus scabriculus
Typhochrestus digitatus Linyphiidae 280, pl. LIX, f. 24-26 (mf) Typhochrestus digitatus
Uloborus walckenaerius Uloboridae 72, pl. IV, f. 22-24 (mf) Uloborus walckenaerius
Urocoras longispinus Agelenidae 175, pl. XXVIII, f. 10-12 (mf) Amaurobius longispina
Walckenaeria acuminata Linyphiidae 252, pl. L, f. 21-23 (f) Walckenaeria acuminata
Walckenaeria antica Linyphiidae 254, pl. LI, f. 27-29 (mf) Wideria antica
Walckenaeria atrotibialis Linyphiidae 256, pl. LI, f. 24-25 (m) Wideria melanocephala
Walckenaeria capito Linyphiidae 256, pl. LI, f. 33, pl. LII, f. 3 (f) Wideria capito
Walckenaeria corniculans Linyphiidae 253, pl. L, f. 31-33 (mf) Prosopotheca corniculans
Walckenaeria cucullata Linyphiidae 256, pl. LI, f. 32, pl. LII, f. 2 (f) Wideria cucullata
Walckenaeria cuspidata Linyphiidae 253, pl. LI, f. 4-6 (f) Cornicularia cuspidata
Walckenaeria dysderoides Linyphiidae 253, pl. L, f. 29-30 (f) Wideria fugax
Walckenaeria furcillata Linyphiidae 252, pl. L, f. 24-26 (f) Tigellinus furcillatus
Walckenaeria karpinskii Linyphiidae 253, pl. LI, f. 12 (f) Cornicularia karpinskii
Walckenaeria kochi Linyphiidae 253, pl. LI, f. 9-11 (mf) Cornicularia kochi
Walckenaeria mitrata Linyphiidae 255, pl. LI, f. 22-23, pl. LII, f. 1 (mf) Wideria mitrata
Walckenaeria monoceros Linyphiidae 253, pl. LI, f. 1-3 (m) Prosopotheca monoceros
Walckenaeria nudipalpis Linyphiidae 261, pl. LIII, f. 25-26 (mf) Trachynella nudipalpis
Walckenaeria obtusa Linyphiidae 262, pl. LIII, f. 27-28 (mf) Trachynella obtusa
Walckenaeria simplex Linyphiidae 262, pl. LIII, f. 29, pl. LIV, f. 1 (mf) Prosopotheca simplex
Walckenaeria suspecta Linyphiidae 286, pl. LI, f. 26, pl. LII, f. 4 (Dmf, species attributed to Wunderlich but never published by that author) Wideria milleri
Walckenaeria unicornis Linyphiidae 253, pl. LI, f. 7-8 (mf) Cornicularia unicornis
Walckenaeria vigilax Linyphiidae 261, pl. LI, f. 19-21 (mf) Cornicularia vigilax
Xerolycosa miniata Lycosidae 153, pl. XXIV, f. 8-9 (mf) Xerolycosa miniata
Xerolycosa nemoralis Lycosidae 153, pl. XXIV, f. 6-7 (mf) Xerolycosa nemoralis
Xysticus acerbus Thomisidae 122, pl. XV, f. 22-23 (mf) Xysticus acerbus
Xysticus audax Thomisidae 119, pl. XIV, f. 21 (m) Xysticus audax
Xysticus bifasciatus Thomisidae 118, pl. XIV, f. 20, pl. XV, f. 24 (mf) Xysticus bifasciatus
Xysticus cristatus Thomisidae 119, pl. XV, f. 1 (m) Xysticus cristatus
Xysticus erraticus Thomisidae 119, pl. XV, f. 16-17 (mf) Xysticus erraticus
Xysticus ferrugineus Thomisidae 120, pl. XV, f. 4, pl. XVI, f. 6 (mf) Xysticus ferrugineus
Xysticus gallicus Thomisidae 119, pl. XV, f. 5-6 (mf) Xysticus gallicus
Xysticus kempeleni Thomisidae 124, pl. XVI, f. 5 (f) Xysticus kempeleni
Xysticus kochi Thomisidae 119, pl. XV, f. 11-12 (mf) Xysticus kochi
Xysticus lanio Thomisidae 119, pl. XV, f. 18-19 (mf) Xysticus lanio
Xysticus lineatus Thomisidae 120, pl. XV, f. 15, pl. XVI, f. 1 (mf) Xysticus lineatus
Xysticus luctator Thomisidae 118, pl. XIV, f. 23 (m) Xysticus cambridgei
Xysticus luctuosus Thomisidae 122, pl. XV, f. 13-14 (mf) Xysticus luctuosus
Xysticus marmoratus Thomisidae 121, pl. XV, f. 2, pl. LXII, f. 19 (mf) Xysticus embriki
Xysticus ninnii Thomisidae 120, pl. XV, f. 8-9 (mf) Xysticus ninnii
Xysticus obscurus Thomisidae 119, pl. LXII, f. 17-18 (mf) Xysticus obscurus
Xysticus robustus Thomisidae 120, pl. XV, f. 10, pl. XVI, f. 3 (mf) Xysticus robustus
Xysticus sabulosus Thomisidae 121, pl. XV, f. 3, 7 (mf) Xysticus sabulosus
Xysticus striatipes Thomisidae 120, pl. XV, f. 21, pl. XVI, f. 2 (mf) Xysticus striatipes
Xysticus ulmi Thomisidae 119, pl. XV, f. 20, pl. XVI, f. 4 (mf) Xysticus ulmi
Zelotes aeneus Gnaphosidae 86, pl. IX, f. 10 (f) Zelotes aeneus
Zelotes apricorum Gnaphosidae 89, pl. VIII, f. 21, pl. IX, f. 21-22 (mf) Zelotes apricorum
Zelotes atrocaeruleus Gnaphosidae 88, pl. VIII, f. 17, pl. IX, f. 9 (mf) Zelotes atrocaeruleus
Zelotes aurantiacus Gnaphosidae 86, pl. VIII, f. 18, pl. IX, f. 17 (mf) Zelotes aurantiacus
Zelotes clivicola Gnaphosidae 88, pl. VIII, f. 6, pl. IX, f. 13 (mf) Zelotes clivicola
Zelotes electus Gnaphosidae 86, pl. VIII, f. 11, pl. IX, f. 16 (mf) Zelotes electus
Zelotes erebeus Gnaphosidae 87, pl. VIII, f. 10, pl. IX f. 6 (mf) Zelotes erebeus
Zelotes hermani Gnaphosidae 89, pl. VIII, f. 16, pl. IX, f. 12 (mf) Zelotes hermanni
Zelotes latreillei Gnaphosidae 88, pl. VIII, f. 15, pl. IX, f. 8 (mf) Zelotes latreillei
Zelotes longipes Gnaphosidae 88, pl. VIII, f. 7, pl. IX, f. 11 (mf) Zelotes longipes
Zelotes petrensis Gnaphosidae 88, pl. VIII, f. 12, pl. IX, f. 7 (mf) Zelotes petrensis
Zelotes segrex Gnaphosidae 88, pl. VIII, f. 3, pl. IX, f. 18 (mf) Zelotes declinans
Zelotes subterraneus Gnaphosidae 89, pl. VIII, f. 14, pl. IX, f. 19-20 (mf) Zelotes subterraneus
Zilla diodia Araneidae 214, pl. XL, f. 20-21 (mf) Zilla diodia
Zygiella atrica Araneidae 204, pl. XXXVII, f. 14 (f) Zygiella atrica
Zygiella montana Araneidae 202, pl. XXXVII, f. 10-11 (mf) Zygiella montana
Zygiella x-notata Araneidae 204, pl. XXXVII, f. 15 (f) Zygiella x-notata