Included taxa

Simon, E. (1873a). Aranéides nouveaux ou peu connus du midi de l'Europe. (2e mémoire). Mémoires de la Société Royale des Sciences de Liège (2) 5: 187-351. [separately paginated version is 1-174, only that version seen and cited here] download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Adonea fimbriata Eresidae 158, pl. 3, f. 24-25 (Dm) Adonea fimbriata
Agelena agelenoides Agelenidae 169, pl. 1, f. 23 (m) Agelena angustifrons
Argyrodes argyrodes Theridiidae 129 Argyrodes gibbosus
Asagena phalerata Theridiidae 78 (Dmf) Asagena corsica
Aterigena soriculata Agelenidae 144, pl. 1, fig. 20 (Dmf) Tegenaria soriculata
Brigittea latens Dictynidae 169, pl. 1, f. 24-25 (m) Dictyna globiceps
Brigittea vicina Dictynidae 148 (Dmf) Dictyna vicina
Cetonana laticeps Trachelidae 70, pl. 2, f. 4-5 (Df) Selamia unicolor
Chaetopelma concolor Theraphosidae 31 (Dm; not f, =C. olivaceum) Nemesia concolor
Chaetopelma olivaceum Theraphosidae 17 (Df) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:001932] Avicularia tetramera
Chaetopelma olivaceum Theraphosidae 19 (Dmf) Avicularia striatocauda
Chaetopelma olivaceum Theraphosidae 31 (f, misidentified) Nemesia concolor
Chedima purpurea Palpimanidae 152, pl. 3, f. 22-23 (Dmf) Chedima purpurea
Cteniza sauvagesi Ctenizidae 34, pl. 1, f. 1, 5 (f) Cteniza sauvagesi
Cyclosa sierrae Araneidae 169, pl. 3, f. 3 (f) Cyclosa sierrae
Cyrtarachne ixoides Araneidae 170, pl. 3, f. 8 Peltosoma ixoides
Cyrtarachne ixoides Araneidae 170, pl. 3, f. 6-7 (m) Peltosoma tuberculiferum
Dictyna kosiorowiczi Dictynidae 146 (Dmf; patronym for Kosiorowicz, corrected by Simon) Dictyna koziorowiczi
Dipoena umbratilis Theridiidae 117, pl. 2, f. 25 (Df) Euryopis umbratilis
Dorceus latifrons Eresidae 160, pl. 3, f. 26-27 (Df) Dorceus latifrons
Episinus theridioides Theridiidae 125, pl. 2, f. 32 (Df) Episinus theridioides
Episinus truncatus Theridiidae 123, pl. 2, f. 33 (Dmf) Episinus lugubris
Eratigena agrestis Agelenidae 170, p. 1, f. 18 (m) Tegenaria agrestis
Eratigena atrica Agelenidae 170, p. 1, f. 8, 12 (m) Tegenaria nervosa
Eratigena feminea Agelenidae 170, pl. 1, f. 15 (m) Tegenaria cisticola
Eratigena feminea Agelenidae 170, pl. 1, f. 21 (m) Tegenaria patula
Eratigena feminea Agelenidae 170, pl. 1, f. 16 (m) Tegenaria feminea
Eratigena inermis Agelenidae 170, p. 1, f. 7-8 (m) Tegenaria inermis
Eratigena picta Agelenidae 170, pl. 1, f. 13-14 (m) Tegenaria picta
Eresus solitarius Eresidae 154 (Dm) Eresus solitarius
Gibbaranea gibbosa confinis Araneidae 169, pl. 3, f. 1 (m) Epeira confinis
Heterotheridion nigrovariegatum Theridiidae 104, pl. 2, f. 27 (Dmf) Theridion nigro-variegatum
Holocnemus caudatus Pholcidae 49 Holocnemus caudatus
Holocnemus pluchei Pholcidae 49 Holocnemus rivulatus
Ischnocolus valentinus Theraphosidae 13, pl. 1, f. 2 (Dmf) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:002159] Avicularia andalusiaca
Ischnocolus valentinus Theraphosidae 15 (Dmf) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:002168] Avicularia marocanna
Lachesana blackwalli Zodariidae 67 Lachese blackwalli
Lachesana rufiventris Zodariidae 68 (Dm) Lachese rufiventris
Lasaeola convexa Theridiidae 119 (Dmf) Euryopis pilula
Latrodectus tredecimguttatus Theridiidae 86 Latrodectus tredecimguttatus
Leptodrassus femineus Gnaphosidae 165 (Dmf) Drassus femineus
Loxosceles rufescens Sicariidae 38 (m) Loxosceles erythrocephala
Loxosceles rufescens Sicariidae 38 Loxosceles rufescens
Mimetus laevigatus Mimetidae 78, pl. 2, f. 22-23 (m) Mimetus laevigatus
Nemesia angustata Nemesiidae 28, pl. 1, f. 3 (Dm) Nemesia angustata
Nemesia caementaria Nemesiidae 24 Nemesia caementaria
Nemesia carminans Nemesiidae 27, pl. 1, f. 4 (Dm) Nemesia alpigrada
Nemesia crassimana Nemesiidae 29 (Dm) Nemesia crassimana
Nemesia elongata Nemesiidae 32 (Df) Cyrtauchenius elongatus
Neoscona subfusca Araneidae 169, pl. 3, f. 2 (m) Epeira illibata
Neottiura bimaculata pellucida Theridiidae 110, pl. 2, f. 29 (Dmf) Theridium pellucidum
Neottiura herbigrada Theridiidae 113, pl. 2, f. 28 (Dmf) Theridium herbigrada
Neottiura uncinata Theridiidae 111, pl. 2, f. 30 (f, Dm) Theridium uncinatum
Orchestina pavesii Oonopidae 45, pl. 1, f. 29-31 (Dmf) Schoenobates pavesii
Ozyptila pauxilla Thomisidae 170, pl. 3, f. 13, 13a (m) Thomisus pauxillus
Pax islamita Zodariidae 75 (Dmf) Habronestes islamita
Pax libani Zodariidae 75 (Df) Habronestes libani
Pax meadi Zodariidae 75 Habronestes meadi
Pellenes geniculatus Salticidae 166 (Df) Attus gemellus
Philodromus catagraphus Philodromidae 170, pl. 3, f. 18 Philodromus catagraphus
Philodromus longipalpis Philodromidae 170, pl. 3, f. 14-15 (m) Philodromus longipalpis
Pholcomma gibbum Theridiidae 121, pl. 2, f. 15 (Df) Pholcomma thorelli
Phoroncidia paradoxa Theridiidae 128 (Df) Oroodes paradoxus
Pireneitega pyrenaea Agelenidae 169, p. 1, f. 22 (m) Coelotes pyrenaeus
Platnickina nigropunctata Theridiidae 100 (Dm) Theridion nigropunctatum
Polenecia producta Uloboridae 149 (Df) Uloborus productus
Pritha vestita Filistatidae 36 (Df) Filistata vestita
Prochora lycosiformis Miturgidae 161 (Df) Liocranum fasciatum
Pulchellodromus bistigma Philodromidae 170, pl. 3, f. 17 (m) Philodromus bistigma
Rhomphaea nasica Theridiidae 132, pl. 2, f. 17-18, 20 (Dmf) Ariamnes nasica
Rhomphaea nasica Theridiidae 134 (Df) Ariamnes argenteolus
Rhomphaea rostrata Theridiidae 136, pl. 2, f. 19, 21 (Df) Ariamnes rostratus
Ruborridion musivum Theridiidae 94, pl. 2, f. 26 (Dmf) Theridion musivum
Rugathodes bellicosus Theridiidae 106 (Dm) Theridium bellicosum
Scotophaeus blackwalli isabellinus Gnaphosidae 164 (Dm) Drassus isabellinus
Scytodes velutina Scytodidae 39 (Dmf) Scytodes delicatula
Selamia reticulata Zodariidae 70, pl. 2, f. 1-3 (m) Selamia reticulata
Silhouettella loricatula Oonopidae 44 (Df; preoccupied by L. Koch, 1873) Oonops loricatus
Singa neta Araneidae 84 (Df) Lithyphantes septem-guttatus
Spermophorides elevata Pholcidae 50, pl. 3, f. 9-10 (Dmf) Spermophora elevata
Steatoda grossa Theridiidae 116 Steatoda fulvo-lunulata
Steatoda latifasciata Theridiidae 85, pl. 2, f. 31 (Df) Lithyphantes latifasciatus
Steatoda paykulliana Theridiidae 81 Lithyphantes martius
Steatoda triangulosa Theridiidae 116 Steatoda triangulifera
Tegenaria armigera Agelenidae 140, pl. 1, fig. 19 (Dmf) Tegenaria armigera
Tegenaria concolor Agelenidae 143 (Dm) Tegenaria concolor
Tegenaria femoralis Agelenidae 137, pl. 1, f. 17 (Dmf) Tegenaria femoralis
Tegenaria maronita Agelenidae 141 (Dmf) Tegenaria maronita
Tegenaria pagana Agelenidae 170, p. 1, f. 9-10 (m) Tegenaria subtilis
Theridion genistae Theridiidae 95 (Dmf) Theridion genistae
Theridion varians rusticum Theridiidae 101 (Dm) Theridion rusticum
Theridula gonygaster Theridiidae 108, pl. 2, f. 24 (Dmf) Theridium gonygaster
Titanoeca monticola Titanoecidae 169, pl. 1, f. 27 (m) Dictyna monticola
Titanoeca praefica Titanoecidae 169, pl. 1, f. 26 (m) Dictyna praefica
Tmarus punctatissimus Thomisidae 169, pl. 3, f. 19 (m) Monastes punctatissimus
Xysticus bufo Thomisidae 170, pl. 3, f. 11 (m) Thomisus albimanus
Xysticus nigrotrivittatus Thomisidae 170, pl. 3, f. 12 (m) Thomisus nigro-trivittatus
Zodarion alacre Zodariidae 66, pl. 2, f. 10 (m) Enyo alacris
Zodarion algiricum Zodariidae 65, pl. 2, f. 12 (mf) Enyo algerica
Zodarion elegans Zodariidae 56, pl. 2, f. 13-14 (Dmf) Enyo elegans
Zodarion emarginatum Zodariidae 61 (Dmf) Enyo emarginata
Zodarion fuscum Zodariidae 66, pl. 2, f. 9 (m) Enyo fusca
Zodarion gallicum Zodariidae 64 (Dmf) Enyo gallica
Zodarion isabellinum Zodariidae 66, pl. 2, f. 11 (m) Enyo isabellina
Zodarion nigriceps Zodariidae 58, pl. 2, f. 7 (Dmf) Enyo nigriceps
Zodarion soror Zodariidae 60, pl. 2, f. 6 (Dmf) Enyo soror
Zodarion styliferum Zodariidae 66, pl. 2, f. 8 (m) Enyo stylifera