Included taxa

Prószyński, J. (1976). Studium systematyczno-zoogeograflczne nad rodziną Salticidae (Aranei) Regionów Palearktycznego i Nearktycznego. Wyższa Szkola Pedagogiczna Siedlcach 6: 1-260. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Admestina tibialis Salticidae 150, f. 105, 132 (mf) Admestina tibialis
Aelurillus conveniens Salticidae 184, f. 311 (f) Aelurillus conveniens
Aelurillus luctuosus Salticidae 184, f. 323-325 (f) Aelurillus affinis
Aelurillus plumipes Salticidae 184, f. 313-318 (mf) Aelurillus cervinus
Aelurillus plumipes Salticidae 184, f. 319-322 (m) Aelurillus plumipes
Aelurillus politiventris Salticidae 184, f. 326-327 (f) Aelurillus politiventris
Aelurillus v-insignitus Salticidae 148, f. 1, 7 (m) Aelurillus v-insignitus
Anasaitis canosa Salticidae 151, f. 125-126 (mf, lapsus) Stoidis aurita
Asaphobelis physonychus Salticidae 153, f. 202 (m) Asaphobelis physonychus
Asianellus festivus Salticidae 148, f. 2 (m) Aelurillus festivus
Attulus ansobicus Salticidae 156, f. 308-309 (f) Sitticus ansobicus
Attulus avocator Salticidae 156, f. 304 (f) Sitticus viduus
Attulus damini Salticidae 156, f. 310 (f) Sitticus damini
Attulus niveosignatus Salticidae 156, f. 305 (f) Sitticus niveosignatus
Attulus penicillatus Salticidae 156, f. 302 (f) Sitticus penicillatus
Attulus vilis Salticidae 156, f. 303 (f) Sitticus vilis
Bathippus macrognathus Salticidae 152, f. 162 (m) Bathippus macrognathus
Bathippus papuanus Salticidae 152, f. 161 (m) Bathippus papuanus
Belliena biocellosa Salticidae 153, f. 185 (m) Belliena biocellosa
Belliena flavimana Salticidae 153, f. 187 (m) Belliena flavimana
Belliena phalerata Salticidae 153, f. 190 (m) Belliena phalerata
Brancus blaisei Salticidae 156, f. 287 (m) Brancus blaisei
Brancus muticus Salticidae 156, f. 285 (m) Brancus muticus
Brancus muticus Salticidae 156, f. 286 (m) Brancus bevisi
Brancus verdieri Salticidae 156, f. 284 (m) Brancus verdieri
Carrhotus xanthogramma Salticidae 154, f. 238 (m) Carrhotus xanthogramma
Chalcoscirtus atratus Salticidae 185, f. 351-352 (f) Chalcoscirtus insularis
Chalcoscirtus atratus Salticidae 185, f. 361 (m) Chalcoscirtus atratus
Chalcoscirtus brevicymbialis Salticidae 150, f. 354, 359-360 (mf, misidentified) Chalcoscirtus infimus
Chalcoscirtus diminutus Salticidae 151, f. 127 (f) Corythalia delicatula
Chalcoscirtus flavipes Salticidae 185, f. 362-363 (f, elevated from subspecies of C. infimus) Chalcoscirtus flavipes
Chalcoscirtus glacialis Salticidae 185, f. 364-366 (f) Chalcoscirtus glacialis
Chalcoscirtus infimus Salticidae 150, f. 102, 140, 353, 355-358 (mf) Chalcoscirtus infimus
Chalcoscirtus nigritus Salticidae 150, f. 93 (Tm from Heliophanus) Euophrys nigritus
Chrysilla lauta Salticidae 154, f. 237 (m) Chrysilla lauta
Commoris minor Salticidae 153, f. 188 (m) Commoris minor
Coryphasia albibarbis Salticidae 153, f. 198 (m) Coryphasia albibarbis
Coryphasia fasciiventris Salticidae 153, f. 184, 210 (mf) Asaphobelis fasciiventris
Coryphasia furcata Salticidae 153, f. 196 (m) Coryphasia furcata
Corythalia argentinensis Salticidae 152, f. 171, 214 (mf) Corythalia argentinensis
Corythalia barbipes Salticidae 153, f. 203 (m) Corythalia barbipes
Corythalia bicincta Salticidae 153, f. 189 (m) Sidusa tulineba
Corythalia conspecta Salticidae 150, f. 101 (m) Corythalia conspecta
Corythalia electa Salticidae 153, f. 191 (m) Corythalia electa
Corythalia placata Salticidae 153, f. 192 (m) Corythalia placata
Corythalia tropica Salticidae 153, f. 200 (m) Corythalia tropica
Corythalia ursina Salticidae 153, f. 205 (m) Corythalia ursina
Corythalia valida Salticidae 153, f. 204, 209 (mf) Corythalia valida
Cytaea frontaligera Salticidae 152, f. 154, 159 (mf) Cytaea frontaligera
Cytaea mitellata Salticidae 152, f. 155 (m) Cytaea mitellata
Cytaea nimbata Salticidae 152, f. 156, 160 (mf) Cytaea nimbata
Dendryphantes fusconotatus Salticidae 148, f. 26, 62 (mf) Dendryphantes thorelli
Dendryphantes hastatus Salticidae 148, f. 27, 61 (mf) Dendryphantes hastatus
Dendryphantes nigromaculatus Salticidae 149, f. 42 (f) Dendryphantes nigromaculatus
Dendryphantes nigromaculatus Salticidae 149, f. 63 (m) Dendryphantes jeffersoni
Dendryphantes rudis Salticidae 148, f. 28, 60 (mf) Dendryphantes rudis
Eris flava Salticidae 148, f. 34 (f) Dendryphantes flavus
Eris floridana Salticidae 149, f. 41 (f) Dendryphantes floridanus
Eris militaris Salticidae 150, f. 71, 76, 345-346 (mf) Eris marginatus
Eris rufa Salticidae 150, f. 72-73 (mf) Eris pineus
Euophrys alticola Salticidae 152, f. 147 (f) Euophrys alticola
Euophrys everestensis Salticidae 151, f. 116 (m) Euophrys everestensis
Euophrys frontalis Salticidae 150, f. 96, 107, 144 (mf) Euophrys frontalis
Euophrys monadnock Salticidae 150, f. 100, 149 (mf) Euophrys monadnock
Euophrys omnisuperstes Salticidae 151, f. 117, 148 (mf) Euophrys omnisuperstes
Euophrys purcelli Salticidae 153, f. 176 (m) Euophrys purcelli
Euophrys sulphurea Salticidae 150, f. 99 (m) Euophrys graecum
Euophrys uphami Salticidae 153, f. 186 (m) Sitticus uphami
Euryattus bleekeri Salticidae 152, f. 157, 165 (mf) Euryattus bleekeri
Euryattus porcellus Salticidae 152, f. 164 (m) Euryattus porcellus
Ghelna canadensis Salticidae 148, f. 24 (f) Dendryphantes canadensis
Habronattus americanus Salticidae 155, f. 268 (Tmf from Pellenes) Habronattus americanus
Habronattus brunneus Salticidae 155, f. 267 (Tmf from Pellenes) Habronattus brunneus
Habronattus clypeatus Salticidae 155, f. 263 (Tmf from Pellenes) Habronattus clypeatus
Habronattus elegans Salticidae 155, f. 262 (Tm from Pellenes) Habronattus elegans
Habronattus hirsutus Salticidae 155, f. 265 (Tm from Pellenes) Habronattus hirsutus
Habronattus mexicanus Salticidae 155, f. 266 (Tmf from Pellenes) Habronattus mexicanus
Habronattus viridipes Salticidae 155, f. 264 (Tmf from Pellenes) Habronattus viridipes
Helicius yaginumai Salticidae 154, f. 242, 373-382 (mf; nomen nudum) Helicius yaginumai
Heliophanus dampfi Salticidae 186, f. 392-393 (f) Heliophanus dampfi
Heliophanus kochii Salticidae 186, f. 386-388 (mf) Heliophanus calcarifer
Heliophanus kochii Salticidae 186, f. 396 (f) Heliophanus kochi
Heliophanus lineiventris Salticidae 154, f. 241 (m) Heliophanus lineiventris
Heliophanus melinus Salticidae 186, f. 389-391 (mf) Heliophanus melinus
Heliophanus simplex Salticidae 186, f. 394-395 (f) Heliophanus simplex
Heliophanus tribulosus Salticidae 186, f. 383-385 (m) Heliophanus tribulosus
Icius hamatus Salticidae 150, f. 98 (m) Euophrys altera
Icius hamatus Salticidae 154, f. 233, 403-406 (m) Icius hamatus
Icius subinermis Salticidae 154, f. 234, 397-402 (mf) Icius subinermis
Langona mallezi Salticidae 184, f. 312 (f) Aelurillus mallezi
Laufeia aenea Salticidae 150, f. 103, 136 (mf) Laufeia aenea
Logunyllus squamifer Salticidae 148, f. 5, 10 (m) Yllenus squamifer
Logunyllus univittatus Salticidae 148, f. 4, 8 (m) Yllenus univittatus
Macaroeris nidicolens Salticidae 150, f. 74, 75, 336-341 (Tmf from Dendryphantes) Eris nidicolens
Maeota dichrura Salticidae 153, f. 181 (m) Maeota dichrura
Mantisatta longicauda Salticidae 152, f. 158, 163 (mf) Mantisatta longicauda
Marpissa bina Salticidae 154, f. 244 (f) Marpissa bina
Marpissa formosa Salticidae 154, f. 243 (f) Marpissa formosa
Marpissa grata Salticidae 154, f. 247 (f) Marpissa grata
Marpissa lineata Salticidae 154, f. 248 (f) Marpissa lineata
Marpissa milleri Salticidae 155, f. 254, 261 (mf) Marpissa milleri
Marpissa muscosa Salticidae 155, f. 260 (m) Marpissa muscosa
Marpissa nivoyi Salticidae 187, f. 407 (f) Marpissa nivoi
Marpissa pikei Salticidae 154, f. 246, 408-411 (mf) Marpissa pikei
Marpissa pomatia Salticidae 51 (nomen nudum) Marpissa sibirica
Marpissa pulla Salticidae 155, f. 255 (Tmf from Menemerus) Marpissa pulla
Marpissa radiata Salticidae 155, f. 253, 259 (mf) Marpissa radiata
Marpissa robusta Salticidae 154, f. 245 (f) Marpissa robusta
Mendoza canestrinii Salticidae 155, f. 251, 258 (Tmf from Mithion=Thyene) Marpissa canestrinii
Mendoza canestrinii Salticidae 155, f. 252, 257 (mf) Marpissa magister
Mendoza elongata Salticidae 155, f. 256 (m) Marpissa elongata
Mendoza nobilis Salticidae 155, f. 249 (Df) Marpissa nobilis
Mendoza pulchra Salticidae 187, f. 250, 412-414 (f, nomen nudum) Marpissa pulchra
Menemerus illigeri Salticidae 148, f. 6, 9, 333-335 (f) Menemerus illigeri
Menemerus taeniatus Salticidae 184, f. 329-332 (m) Menemerus taeniatus
Metaphidippus annectans Salticidae 148, f. 30 (Tmf from Icius) Dendryphantes annectans
Metaphidippus manni Salticidae 149, f. 43, 79 (mf) Metaphidippus imperialis
Mexigonus morosus Salticidae 150, f. 106 (m) Habrocestum morosum
Mexigonus morosus Salticidae 152, f. 152 (f) Sitticus claremonticus
Mogrus antoninus Salticidae 156, f. 289 (m) Mogrus antoninus
Mogrus faizabadicus Salticidae 187, f. 415-417 (m, nomen nudum) Mogrus faizabadicus
Mogrus frontosus Salticidae 187, f. 418-423 (mf) Mogrus frontosus
Mopiopia bruneti Salticidae 153, f. 179 (m) Tariona bruneti
Mopiopia comatula Salticidae 153, f. 178, 206 (mf) Mopiopia comatula
Mopiopia gounellei Salticidae 153, f. 177 (m) Tariona gounellei
Mopiopia mutica Salticidae 153, f. 193 (m) Tariona mutica
Naphrys acerba Salticidae 151, f. 114, 150 (mf) Habrocestum acerbum
Naphrys bufoides Salticidae 150, f. 104 (m) Habrocestum bufoides
Naphrys pulex Salticidae 151, f. 115, 151 (mf) Habrocestum pulex
Neon muticus Salticidae 187, f. 444-445 (m) Neon muticus
Neon rayi Salticidae 187, f. 438-443 (mf) Neon rayi
Orienticius vulpes Salticidae 154, f. 240 (m) Pseudicius vulpes
Paradamoetas fontanus Salticidae 150, f. 77 (Tm from Icius, lapsus) Eris frontosus
Paraphidippus aurantius Salticidae 148, f. 35 (f) Dendryphantes multicolor
Peckhamia scorpionia Salticidae 188, f. 446-450 (mf) Peckhamia scorpionia
Pelegrina aeneola Salticidae 149, f. 45, 67 (mf) Metaphidippus aeneolus
Pelegrina arizonensis Salticidae 149, f. 40, 68 (mf) Dendryphantes glacialis
Pelegrina arizonensis Salticidae 149, f. 69 (m) Dendryphantes arizonensis
Pelegrina flavipes Salticidae 148, f. 32, 347-350 (mf) Dendryphantes flavipedes
Pelegrina galathea Salticidae 185, f. 342-344 (mf) Metaphidippus galathea
Pelegrina montana Salticidae 148, f. 31 (f) Dendryphantes montanus
Pelegrina proterva Salticidae 148, f. 33 (f) Dendryphantes capitatus
Pelegrina proterva Salticidae 149, f. 46, 80 (mf) Metaphidippus capitatus
Pelegrina proterva Salticidae 149, f. 44, 81 (mf) Metaphidippus protervus
Pellenes arciger Salticidae 155, f. 275 (m) Pellenes arcigerus
Pellenes crandalli Salticidae 155, f. 269 (m) Pellenes crandalli
Pellenes ignifrons Salticidae 155, f. 270 (m) Pellenes ignifrons
Pellenes levii Salticidae 155, f. 274 (m) Pellenes levii
Pellenes maderianus Salticidae 155, f. 273 (m) Pellenes maderianus
Pellenes nigrociliatus Salticidae 155, f. 272 (m) Pellenes nigrociliatus
Pellenes peninsularis Salticidae 155, f. 276 (m) Pellenes wrighti
Pellenes shoshonensis Salticidae 155, f. 278 (m) Pellenes shoshonensis
Pellenes tripunctatus Salticidae 155, f. 271 (m) Pellenes tripunctatus
Pellenes washonus Salticidae 155, f. 277 (m) Pellenes washonus
Pensacola castanea Salticidae 153, f. 194, 207 (mf) Pensacola castanea
Pensacola gaujoni Salticidae 153, f. 195 (m) Pensacola gaujoni
Pensacola murina Salticidae 153, f. 197, 208 (mf) Pensacola murina
Phidippus apacheanus Salticidae 149, f. 51, 86 (mf) Phidippus apacheanus
Phidippus audax Salticidae 149, f. 49, 84 (mf) Phidippus audax
Phidippus audax Salticidae 149, f. 52 (f) Phidippus rauterbergi
Phidippus californicus Salticidae 149, f. 56, 83 (mf) Phidippus coccineus
Phidippus cardinalis Salticidae 149, f. 58, 85 (mf) Phidippus mccooki
Phidippus insignarius Salticidae 149, f. 47, 82 (mf) Phidippus insignarius
Phidippus johnsoni Salticidae 149, f. 48, 91 (mf) Phidippus johnsoni
Phidippus nikites Salticidae 149, f. 54, 87 (mf) Phidippus nikites
Phidippus octopunctatus Salticidae 148, f. 29 (f) Dendryphantes opifex
Phidippus princeps Salticidae 149, f. 50, 90 (mf) Phidippus princeps
Phidippus purpuratus Salticidae 149, f. 57, 92 (mf) Phidippus purpuratus
Phidippus tyrrelli Salticidae 149, f. 55, 89 (mf) Phidippus tyrrelli
Phidippus whitmani Salticidae 149, f. 59, 88 (mf) Phidippus whitmani
Phidippus workmani Salticidae 149, f. 53 (f) Phidippus workmani
Phintella castriesiana Salticidae 154, f. 235-236 (Tmf from Telamonia) Icius castresianus
Phlegra fasciata Salticidae 148, f. 3 (m) Phlegra fasciata
Plexippoides annulipedis Salticidae 156, f. 292, 432-437 (Tm into generic nomen nudum) Plexippoides annulipedis
Plexippoides discifer Salticidae 156, f. 293 (Tm into generic nomen nudum) Plexippoides discifer
Plexippoides flavescens Salticidae 156, f. 294, 427-431 (Tmf into generic nomen nudum) Plexippoides starmuehlneri
Plexippoides potanini Salticidae 187, f. 424-426 (m, nomen nudum) Plexippoides potanini
Plexippus kondarensis Salticidae 156, f. 280 (m) Plexippus kondarensis
Plexippus paykulli Salticidae 156, f. 282 (m) Plexippus paykulli
Plexippus rubroclypeatus Salticidae 155, f. 279 (m) Habrocestum rubroclypeatum
Plexippus strandi Salticidae 156, f. 281 (m) Plexippus strandi
Pseudeuophrys erratica Salticidae 150, f. 95, 110, 128, 133 (mf) Euophrys erratica
Pseudeuophrys iwatensis Salticidae 151, f. 111, 129, 134 (mf, nomen nudum) Euophrys iwatensis
Pseudeuophrys lanigera Salticidae 150, f. 97, 141 (mf) Euophrys lanigera
Pseudeuophrys obsoleta Salticidae 151, f. 109, 112, 130, 135, 367 (mf) Euophrys obsoleta
Pseudeuophrys obsoleta Salticidae 151, f. 113, 131 (mf) Euophrys browningi
Pseudicius encarpatus Salticidae 154, f. 239 (m) Pseudicius encarpatus
Rhene atrata Salticidae 149, f. 39, 64 (mf) Dendryphantes atratus
Saitis barbipes Salticidae 151, f. 108, 146, 369-372 (mf) Saitis barbipes
Saitis catulus Salticidae 153, f. 182 (m) Saitis catulus
Saitis cyanipes Salticidae 153, f. 180 (m) Saitis cyanipes
Sandalodes bernsteini Salticidae 152, f. 167-168 (m) Sandalodes bernsteini
Saphrys a-notata Salticidae 153, f. 175, 219 (mf) Euophrys a-notata
Saphrys mapuche Salticidae 153, f. 172, 216 (mf) Euophrys mapuche
Saphrys patagonica Salticidae 152, f. 169, 218 (mf) Euophrys patagonica
Saphrys rapida Salticidae 153, f. 173, 217 (mf) Euophrys pehuenche
Saphrys rusticana Salticidae 153, f. 174, 215 (mf) Euophrys quilpuensis
Saphrys saitiformis Salticidae 154, f. 213 (f) Euophrys saitiformis
Saphrys tehuelche Salticidae 152, f. 170, 220 (mf) Euophrys tehuelche
Semnolius chrysotrichus Salticidae 153, f. 199 (m) Semnolius chrysotrichus
Semnolius imberbis Salticidae 153, f. 201 (m) Ocnotelus imberbis
Sibianor aurocinctus Salticidae 156, f. 288 (m) Bianor aurocinctus
Sidusa gratiosa Salticidae 154, f. 212 (f) Sidusa gratiosa
Sidusa viridiaurea Salticidae 154, f. 211 (m) Chloridusa viridiaurea
Sittiab cursor Salticidae 156, f. 307 (f) Sitticus cursor
Sitticus albolineatus Salticidae 156, f. 301 (f) Sitticus albolineatus
Sittiflor caricis Salticidae 156, f. 296 (f) Sitticus caricis
Sittiflor cutleri Salticidae 156, f. 299 (f, nomen nudum) Sitticus cutleri
Sittiflor floricola Salticidae 156, f. 295 (f) Sitticus floricola
Sittiflor rupicola Salticidae 156, f. 297 (f) Sitticus rupicola
Sittiflor striatus Salticidae 156, f. 300 (f) Sitticus striatus
Sittiflor zimmermanni Salticidae 156, f. 298 (f) Sitticus zimmermanni
Sittilong longipes Salticidae 156, f. 306 (f) Sitticus longipalpis
Talavera aequipes Salticidae 151, f. 119, 143 (mf) Euophrys aequipes
Talavera aperta Salticidae 151, f. 120 (m) Euophrys aperta
Talavera milleri Salticidae 151, f. 142 (f) Euophrys brevipes
Talavera minuta Salticidae 151, f. 123-124 (mf) Talavera minuta
Talavera monticola Salticidae 151, f. 121, 139 (mf) Euophrys monticola
Talavera parvistyla Salticidae 151, f. 122, 138, 368 (mf, misidentified) Euophrys westringi
Talavera petrensis Salticidae 151, f. 118, 137 (mf) Euophrys petrensis
Telamonia festiva Salticidae 156, f. 290 (m) Telamonia terebrifera
Telamonia vlijmi Salticidae 156, f. 291 (m, nomen nudum) Viciria vlijmi
Thiania cavaleriei Salticidae 150, f. 94 (m) Thiania cavaleriei
Thyene ocellata Salticidae 156, f. 283 (m) Brancus viciriaeformis
Thyenula juvenca Salticidae 152, f. 153 (m) Klamathia flava
Thyenula munda Salticidae 153, f. 183 (m) Saitis mundus
Tutelina elegans Salticidae 148, f. 25 (Tmf from Tutelina, rejected) Dendryphantes elegans
Tutelina formicaria Salticidae 148, f. 37 (Tmf from Icius) Dendryphantes formicarius
Tutelina harti Salticidae 148, f. 36, 65 (Tmf from Icius) Dendryphantes harti
Tutelina similis Salticidae 149, f. 38, 66 (Tmf from Icius) Dendryphantes similis
Zenodorus durvillei Salticidae 152, f. 166 (m) Zenodorus urvillei
Zygoballus rufipes Salticidae 149, f. 70, 78 (Tmf from Zygoballus, rejected) Eris bettini