Included taxa

Thorell, T. (1875c). Descriptions of several European and North African spiders. Bihang till Kongliga Svenska Vetenskaps-Akademiens Handlingar 13(5): 1-203. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Aelurillus plumipes Salticidae 195 (Dm) Yllenus plumipes
Aelurillus plumipes Salticidae 196 (Dmf) Yllenus cervinus
Agelena orientalis Agelenidae 81 (Dmf) Agelena gracilens taurica
Agroeca cuprea Liocranidae 83 (Df) Agroeca pullata
Agyneta orites Linyphiidae 10 (Dm) Erigone orites
Alopecosa beckeri Lycosidae 151 (Dmf) Tarentula beckeri
Alopecosa cronebergi Lycosidae 156 (Df) Tarentula cronebergii
Alopecosa edax Lycosidae 150 (Dm) Tarentula edax
Alopecosa krynickii Lycosidae 157 (Dm) Tarentula krynickii
Alopecosa pulverulenta tridentina Lycosidae 150 (Df) Tarentula pulverulenta tridentina
Alopecosa schmidti Lycosidae 154 (Dmf) Tarentula eichwaldii
Alopecosa striatipes Lycosidae 153 (Dmf) Tarentula striatipes
Alopecosa sulzeri Lycosidae 164 (Dm) Trochosa sulzeri
Amaurobius jugorum Amaurobiidae 75 (Dm) Amaurobius torvus
Anguliphantes angulipalpis Linyphiidae 26 (Df) Linyphia infirma
Araneus pallasi Araneidae 12 (Dmf) Epeira pallasi
Araneus saevus Araneidae 6 (Df) Epeira zimmermanni
Araneus v-notatus Araneidae 10 (Df) Epeira v-notata
Archaeodictyna consecuta Dictynidae 73 (Dm) Dictyna pygmaea
Archaraeoncus prospiciens Linyphiidae 37 (Dm) Erigone prospiciens
Arctosa meinerti Lycosidae 176 (Dm) Trochosa meinertii
Arctosa stigmosa Lycosidae 175 (Dm) Trochosa stigmosa
Asianellus festivus Salticidae 197 Yllenus gilvus
Bathyphantes gracilis Linyphiidae 30 (Dmf) Linyphia vilis
Centromerita concinna Linyphiidae 29 (Dmf) Linyphia concinna
Chalcoscirtus atratus Salticidae 180 (Dmf) Heliophanus atratus
Chalcoscirtus nigritus Salticidae 180 (Dm) Heliophanus nigritus
Cheiracanthium elegans Eutichuridae 88 (Dm) Cheiracanthium elegans
Clubiona subsultans Clubionidae 86 (Dmf) Clubiona subsultans
Clubiona subsultans Clubionidae 86 (Df) Clubiona ornata
Crustulina albovittata Theridiidae 57 (Df) Steatoda albovittata
Crustulina sticta Theridiidae 57 (Df) Steatoda rugosa
Cyriogonus vinsoni Thomisidae 146 (Dj) Misumena vinsonii
Dasumia taeniifera Dysderidae 117 (Dm) Dasumia taeniifera
Deliriosa chiragrica Lycosidae 157 Tarentula chiragrica
Dendryphantes fulviventris Salticidae 183 Menemerus fulviventris
Dictyna armata Dictynidae 74 (Dmf) Dictyna armata
Dipoena torva Theridiidae 58 (Df) Steatoda torva
Dolomedes fimbriatus Pisauridae 177 (Dm) Dolomedes italicus
Donacochara speciosa Linyphiidae 32 (Df) Erigone speciosa
Donacochara speciosa Linyphiidae 34 (Dm) Erigone leptocarpa
Drassodes cupreus Gnaphosidae 95 (Dm; N.B.: considered a junior S of D. lapidosus, rather than D. c., by Kovblyuk, 2008: 12) Drassus macer
Drassyllus pusillus Gnaphosidae 107 (Dm) Prosthesima nitida
Drassyllus villicus Gnaphosidae 108 (Df) Prosthesima villica
Drepanotylus uncatus Linyphiidae 38 Erigone uncata
Emblyna mitis Dictynidae 72 (Dm) Dictyna mitis
Enoplognatha mordax Theridiidae 15 (Dm) Zilla mordax
Enoplognatha mordax Theridiidae 14 (Dmf) Zilla crucifera
Enoplognatha oelandica Theridiidae 56 (Df) Steatoda oelandica
Eratigena agrestis Agelenidae 79 (Df) Tegenaria rhaetica
Eratigena feminea Agelenidae 76 (Df) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:021251] Tegenaria maderiana
Eratigena picta Agelenidae 80 (Dm) Tegenaria malacensis
Erigone nigrimana Linyphiidae 39 (Dmf) Erigone nigrimana
Euryopis quinqueguttata Theridiidae 59 (Df) Euryopis quinqueguttata
Eusparassus walckenaeri Sparassidae 124 (Df) Sparassus validus
Geolycosa vultuosa Lycosidae 172 (Df) Trochosa infernalis
Gnaphosa badia Gnaphosidae 100 (Df) Gnaphosa plebeja
Gnaphosa jucunda Gnaphosidae 104 (Df) Gnaphosa jucunda
Gnaphosa leporina Gnaphosidae 101 Gnaphosa leporina
Gnaphosa leporina Gnaphosidae 102 (Dj) Gnaphosa borealis
Gnaphosa moesta Gnaphosidae 99 (Dm) Gnaphosa moesta
Gnaphosa taurica Gnaphosidae 98 (Dm) Gnaphosa taurica
Gonatium hilare Linyphiidae 36 (Dm) Erigone hilaris
Haplodrassus cognatus Gnaphosidae 92 (Dm) Drassus capnodes
Haplodrassus dalmatensis pictus Gnaphosidae 90 (Dmf) Drassus pictus
Harpactea doblikae Dysderidae 117 (Dm) Harpactes doblikae
Harpactea lepida Dysderidae 118 (Dmf) Harpactes seydelii
Harpactea piligera Dysderidae 129 (Dm) Harpactes piliger
Heteropoda venatoria Sparassidae 123 (Df) Helicopis maderiana
Hilaira herniosa Linyphiidae 32 (Df) Erigone herniosa
Histopona torpida Agelenidae 83 (Df) Histopona debilis
Hogna bergsoei Lycosidae 163 (Dm) Tarentula bergsoeii
Hogna heeri Lycosidae 166 (Df, patronym for Heer) Trochosa herii
Hogna maderiana Lycosidae 167 (mf, misidentified) Trochosa maderiana
Hogna radiata Lycosidae 158 (m, not f) Tarentula liguriensis
Hypsosinga pygmaea Araneidae 13 (Dmf) Singa maculata
Improphantes nitidus Linyphiidae 25 (Dmf) Linyphia nitida
Ipa keyserlingi Linyphiidae 31 (Df) Linyphia guttata
Ischnocolus valentinus Theraphosidae 123 (Dm) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:002158] Ischnocolus algericus
Larinioides suspicax Araneidae 9 (Df; nomen oblitum) Epeira cornuta lurida
Lasaeola convexa Theridiidae 58 Steatoda convexa
Latrodectus tredecimguttatus Theridiidae 65 Latrodectus 13-guttatus
Lepthyphantes dilutus Linyphiidae 29 (Df) Linyphia diluta
Linyphia maura Linyphiidae 18 (Dj) Linyphia maura
Linyphia obesa Linyphiidae 19 (Dj) Linyphia obesa
Liophrurillus flavitarsis Phrurolithidae 114 Phrurolithus flavitarsis
Logunyllus ranunculus Salticidae 200 (Df) Yllenus ranunculus
Logunyllus vittatus Salticidae 198 (Dmf) Yllenus vittatus
Lycosa praegrandis Lycosidae 161 (Df) Tarentula nordmanni
Lycosa tarantula Lycosidae 162 Tarentula narbonensis
Macaroeris nidicolens Salticidae 181 (Df) Marpessa ornata
Mansuphantes aridus Linyphiidae 27 (Dmf) Linyphia arida
Mansuphantes fragilis Linyphiidae 24 (Dmf) Linyphia fragilis
Mansuphantes mansuetus Linyphiidae 28 (Dm) Linyphia mansueta
Mesiotelus tenellus Liocranidae 95 (Df) Drassus tenellus
Mesiotelus tenuissimus Liocranidae 96 (Df) Drassus spinulosus
Micaria rossica Gnaphosidae 113 (Df) Micaria rossica
Microctenonyx subitaneus Linyphiidae 47 (Dmf) Erigone pulicaria
Microlinyphia impigra Linyphiidae 16 (Df) Linyphia mäklinii
Microneta caestata Linyphiidae 45 (Dm) Erigone caestata
Microneta inops Linyphiidae 46 (Dm) Erigone inops
Minicia marginella Linyphiidae 69 (Df) Minicia spinosa
Minyriolus phaulobius Linyphiidae 40 (Dm) Erigone phaulobia
Mustelicosa dimidiata Lycosidae 165 (Dmf) Trochosa dimidiata
Neaetha membrosa Salticidae 182 Ballus membrosus
Nemesia dorthesi Nemesiidae 122 (Dm) Nemesia dorthesi
Neoscona subfusca Araneidae 7 (Dm) Epeira limans
Neriene radiata Linyphiidae 17 (Dm) Linyphia pyrenaea
Obscuriphantes obscurus Linyphiidae 23 (Df) Linyphia obscura
Oedothorax fuscus Linyphiidae 43 (Dm) Erigone tarsalis
Oreoneta montigena Linyphiidae 42 (Dm) Erigone pacifica
Ozyptila callitys Thomisidae 139 (Df) Xysticus callitys
Ozyptila claveata Thomisidae 140 (Dm) Xysticus nigritus
Ozyptila confluens Thomisidae 138 (Df) Xysticus gratus
Ozyptila lugubris Thomisidae 128 (Dmf) Xysticus tuberosus
Ozyptila pullata Thomisidae 141 (Dm) Xysticus pullatus
Parasteatoda simulans Theridiidae 55 (Df) Theridion formosum simulans
Paratrachelas maculatus Trachelidae 87 (Dm) Trachelas maculatus
Pardosa eiseni Lycosidae 145 (Df) Lycosa eiseni
Pardosa elegans Lycosidae 144 (Df) Lycosa elegans
Pardosa nigra Lycosidae 146 (Df) Lycosa celeris
Pardosa plumipes Lycosidae 143 (Dm) Lycosa plumipes
Pardosa pontica Lycosidae 142 (Dmf) Lycosa pontica
Pardosa sordidata Lycosidae 149 (Df) Lycosa sordidata
Pardosa taczanowskii Lycosidae 148 (Dmf) Lycosa taczanowskii
Pardosa tatarica Lycosidae 148 (Dm) Lycosa tatarica
Pellenes nigrociliatus Salticidae 187 (Dm) Attus tauricus
Pellenes seriatus Salticidae 185 (Dmf) Attus seriatus
Philodromus dilutus Philodromidae 123 (Df) Philodromus dilutus
Phlegra sapphirina Salticidae 194 (Dm) Aelurops sapphirinus
Pholcus ponticus Pholcidae 70 (mf) Pholcus ponticus
Phrurolithus pygmaeus Phrurolithidae 115 (Dm) Phrurolithus pygmaeus
Phylloneta sisyphia foliifera Theridiidae 49 (Df) Theridion sisyphium foliiferum
Poecilochroa albomaculata Gnaphosidae 11 (Df) Prosthesima pulchra
Poecilochroa senilis Gnaphosidae 110 (Df) Prosthesima rufipes
Porrhomma pygmaeum Linyphiidae 43 (Dm) Erigone barbata
Pterotricha nomas Gnaphosidae 103 (Dm) Gnaphosa nomas
Saaristoa abnormis Linyphiidae 21 (Dmf) Linyphia icterica
Sagana rutilans Liocranidae 97 (Dmf) Sagana rutilans
Salticus mutabilis Salticidae 178 (m) Salticus mutabilis
Sardinidion blackwalli Theridiidae 51 (Dmf) Theridion hasseltii
Scotinotylus venetus Linyphiidae 44 (Dm) Erigone veneta
Scotophaeus scutulatus Gnaphosidae 89 (Df) Drassus fulvus
Scotophaeus validus Gnaphosidae 93 (Df) Drassus brevipes
Sintula criodes Linyphiidae 36 (Dmf) Erigone criodes
Sitticus ammophilus Salticidae 192 (Dmf) Attus ammophilus
Sitticus dzieduszyckii Salticidae 188 (Dm) Attus lectus
Sitticus penicillatus Salticidae 193 (Dm) Attus guttatus
Sitticus psammodes Salticidae 190 (Dmf) Attus psammodes
Sitticus saxicola Salticidae 184 (Dm) Attus montigenus
Sittipub pubescens Salticidae 189 (Df) Attus decorus
Steatoda ephippiata Theridiidae 63 (Df) Lithyphantes ephippiatus
Steatoda grossa Theridiidae 55 (Dm) Steatoda pulchella
Steatoda moerens Theridiidae 64 (Df) Lithyphantes moerens
Steatoda nobilis Theridiidae 60 (Dmf) Lithyphantes nobilis
Steatoda paykulliana Theridiidae 61 Lithyphantes paykullianus
Styloctetor romanus Linyphiidae 39 (Dm) Erigone taurica
Synema ornatum Thomisidae 128 (Dm) Diaea ornata
Tegenaria parvula Agelenidae 78 (Df) Tegenaria parvula
Thanatus flavidus Philodromidae 127 (Dmf) Thanatus testaceus
Theridion cinereum Theridiidae 50 (Df) Theridion cinereum
Theridion histrionicum Theridiidae 54 (Df) Theridion histrionicum
Theridion innocuum Theridiidae 50 (Dm) Theridion innocuum
Theridion varians Theridiidae 48 (Df) Theridion cuneatum
Trachyzelotes lyonneti Gnaphosidae 92 (Df) Drassus secretus
Trochosa hispanica Lycosidae 169 (Dmf) Trochosa ruricola rustica
Trochosa hispanica Lycosidae 170 (Dm) Trochosa manicata
Ummidia picea Ctenizidae 121 (Dm) Ummidia picea
Uroctea limbata Oecobiidae 71 (Df) Uroctea limbata
Urozelotes rusticus Gnaphosidae 90 (Dm) Drassus cerdo
Vesubia vivax Lycosidae 154 (Df) Tarentula vivax
Xysticus arenarius Thomisidae 136 (Df) Xysticus arenarius
Xysticus bliteus Thomisidae 139 (Dm) Xysticus tristiculus
Xysticus laetus Thomisidae 131 (Dmf) Xysticus laetus
Xysticus lanio Thomisidae 134 (Dm) Xysticus uncatus
Xysticus marmoratus Thomisidae 135 (Dmf) Xysticus marmoratus
Xysticus nubilus Thomisidae 132 (Dmf) Xysticus insulanus
Xysticus nubilus Thomisidae 133 (Dmf) Xysticus hamatus
Xysticus obesus Thomisidae 130 (Df) Xysticus obesus
Zelotes fuscus Gnaphosidae 109 (Dmf) Prosthesima fusca
Zelotes hirtus Gnaphosidae 106 (Dm) Prosthesima hirta
Zelotes vespertinus Gnaphosidae 105 (Df) Prosthesima vespertina
Zoropsis lutea Zoropsidae 84 (Dmf) Zora lutea