Included taxa

Roberts, M. J. (1985). The spiders of Great Britain and Ireland, Volume 1: Atypidae to Theridiosomatidae. Harley Books, Colchester, England. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Aelurillus v-insignitus Salticidae 128, f. 53d (mf) Aelurillus v-insignitus
Agalenatea redii Araneidae 214, f. 96a (mf) Agalenatea redii
Agelena labyrinthica Agelenidae 156, f. 68b (mf) Agelena labyrinthica
Agroeca brunnea Liocranidae 88, f. 34d (mf) Agroeca brunnea
Agroeca cuprea Liocranidae 90, f. 35c (mf) Agroeca cuprea
Agroeca inopina Liocranidae 90, f. 35b (mf) Agroeca inopina
Agroeca lusatica Liocranidae 88, f. 34e (mf) Agroeca lusatica
Agroeca proxima Liocranidae 90, f. 35a (mf) Agroeca proxima
Alopecosa barbipes Lycosidae 144, f. 62a (mf, misidentified) Alopecosa accentuata
Alopecosa cuneata Lycosidae 140, f. 61d (mf) Alopecosa cuneata
Alopecosa fabrilis Lycosidae 144, f. 62b (mf) Alopecosa fabrilis
Alopecosa pulverulenta Lycosidae 142, f. 61c (mf) Alopecosa pulverulenta
Altella lucida Dictynidae 54, f. 16c (mf) Altella lucida
Amaurobius fenestralis Amaurobiidae 48, f. 13a (mf) Amaurobius fenestralis
Amaurobius ferox Amaurobiidae 48, f. 13c (mf) Amaurobius ferox
Amaurobius similis Amaurobiidae 48, f. 13b (mf) Amaurobius similis
Anelosimus pulchellus Theridiidae 181, f. 80b (mf) Anelosimus pulchellus
Anelosimus vittatus Theridiidae 181, f. 80a (mf) Anelosimus vittatus
Antistea elegans Hahniidae 168, f. 74b (mf) Antistea elegans
Anyphaena accentuata Anyphaenidae 94, f. 37e (mf) Anyphaena accentuata
Araneus alsine Araneidae 210, f. 94a (mf) Araneus alsine
Araneus angulatus Araneidae 206, f. 92c (mf) Araneus angulatus
Araneus diadematus Araneidae 208, f. 93a (mf) Araneus diadematus
Araneus marmoreus Araneidae 208, f. 93c (mf, S) Araneus marmoreus
Araneus quadratus Araneidae 208, f. 93b (mf) Araneus quadratus
Araneus sturmi Araneidae 210, f. 94b (mf) Araneus sturmi
Araneus triguttatus Araneidae 210, f. 94c (mf) Araneus triguttatus
Araniella alpica Araneidae 216, f. 97d (mf) Araniella alpica
Araniella cucurbitina Araneidae 216, f. 97a (mf) Araniella cucurbitina
Araniella displicata Araneidae 216, f. 97e (mf) Araniella displicata
Araniella inconspicua Araneidae 216, f. 97c (mf) Araniella inconspicua
Araniella opisthographa Araneidae 216, f. 97b (mf) Araniella opistographa
Arctosa alpigena Lycosidae 153, f. 67a (mf) Tricca alpigena
Arctosa cinerea Lycosidae 148, f. 64d (mf) Arctosa cinerea
Arctosa fulvolineata Lycosidae 148, f. 64a (mf) Arctosa fulvolineata
Arctosa leopardus Lycosidae 148, f. 64c (mf) Arctosa leopardus
Arctosa perita Lycosidae 148, f. 64b (mf) Arctosa perita
Argenna patula Dictynidae 54, f. 16b (mf) Argenna patula
Argenna subnigra Dictynidae 54, f. 16a (mf) Argenna subnigra
Argiope bruennichi Araneidae 222, f. 100c (mf) Argiope bruennichi
Argyroneta aquatica Cybaeidae 154, f. 68a (mf) Argyroneta aquatica
Asagena phalerata Theridiidae 178, f. 79c (mf) Steatoda phalerata
Attulus saltator Salticidae 128, f. 53a (mf) Attulus saltator
Atypus affinis Atypidae 46, f. 12a (m) Atypus affinis
Aulonia albimana Lycosidae 153, f. 67a (mf) Aulonia albimana
Ballus chalybeius Salticidae 120, f. 49e (mf) Ballus depressus
Brigittea latens Dictynidae 50, f. 14e (mf) Dictyna latens
Callilepis nocturna Gnaphosidae 76, f. 28d (mf) Callilepis nocturna
Cercidia prominens Araneidae 220, f. 99b (mf) Cercidia prominens
Cheiracanthium erraticum Eutichuridae 88, f. 34a (mf) Cheiracanthium erraticum
Cheiracanthium pennyi Eutichuridae 88, f. 34b (mf) Cheiracanthium pennyi
Cheiracanthium virescens Eutichuridae 88, f. 34c (mf) Cheiracanthium virescens
Cicurina cicur Dictynidae 164, f. 73c (mf) Cicurina cicur
Clubiona brevipes Clubionidae 84, f. 32e (mf) Clubiona brevipes
Clubiona caerulescens Clubionidae 82, f. 31b (mf; see C. saxatilis) Clubiona coerulescens
Clubiona comta Clubionidae 84, f. 32d (mf) Clubiona compta
Clubiona corticalis Clubionidae 80, f. 30a (mf) Clubiona corticalis
Clubiona diversa Clubionidae 86, f. 33d (mf) Clubiona diversa
Clubiona frisia Clubionidae 84, f. 32b (mf, misidentified) Clubiona similis
Clubiona genevensis Clubionidae 86, f. 33c (mf) Clubiona genevensis
Clubiona juvenis Clubionidae 86, f. 33b (mf) Clubiona juvenis
Clubiona lutescens Clubionidae 84, f. 32c (mf) Clubiona lutescens
Clubiona neglecta Clubionidae 84, f. 32a (mf) Clubiona neglecta
Clubiona norvegica Clubionidae 82, f. 31a (mf) Clubiona norvegica
Clubiona pallidula Clubionidae 82, f. 31c (mf) Clubiona pallidula
Clubiona phragmitis Clubionidae 82, f. 31d (mf) Clubiona phragmitis
Clubiona reclusa Clubionidae 80, f. 30b (mf) Clubiona reclusa
Clubiona rosserae Clubionidae 80, f. 30e (mf) Clubiona rosserae
Clubiona stagnatilis Clubionidae 80, f. 30d (mf) Clubiona stagnatilis
Clubiona subsultans Clubionidae 80, f. 30c (mf) Clubiona subsultans
Clubiona subtilis Clubionidae 86, f. 33e (mf) Clubiona subtilis
Clubiona terrestris Clubionidae 82, f. 31e (mf) Clubiona terrestris
Clubiona trivialis Clubionidae 86, f. 33a (mf) Clubiona trivialis
Coelotes atropos Agelenidae 164, f. 73a (mf) Coelotes atropos
Coelotes terrestris Agelenidae 164, f. 73b (mf) Coelotes terrestris
Cozyptila blackwalli Thomisidae 104, f. 41c (mf) Ozyptila blackwalli
Crustulina guttata Theridiidae 178, f. 79a (mf) Crustulina guttata
Crustulina sticta Theridiidae 178, f. 79b (mf) Crustulina sticta
Cryphoeca silvicola Hahniidae 166, f. 73d (mf) Cryphoeca silvicola
Cryptachaea riparia Theridiidae 182, f. 80e (mf) Achaearanea riparia
Cryptachaea veruculata Theridiidae 182, f. 81c (mf) Achaearanea veruculata
Cyclosa conica Araneidae 222, f. 100b (mf) Cyclosa conica
Diaea dorsata Thomisidae 98, f. 38c (mf) Diaea dorsata
Dictyna arundinacea Dictynidae 50, f. 14a (mf) Dictyna arundinacea
Dictyna major Dictynidae 50, f. 14c (mf) Dictyna major
Dictyna pusilla Dictynidae 50, f. 14b (mf) Dictyna pusilla
Dictyna uncinata Dictynidae 50, f. 14d (mf) Dictyna uncinata
Dipoena erythropus Theridiidae 176, f. 78a (mf) Dipoena erythropus
Dipoena melanogaster Theridiidae 176, f. 78f (mf) Dipoena melanogaster
Dipoena torva Theridiidae 176, f. 78g (mf) Dipoena torva
Dolomedes fimbriatus Pisauridae 154, f. 67d (mf) Dolomedes fimbriatus
Dolomedes plantarius Pisauridae 154, f. 67e (mf) Dolomedes plantarius
Drassodes cupreus Gnaphosidae 66, f. 22b, e, 23b, e (mf) Drassodes cupreus
Drassodes lapidosus Gnaphosidae 66, f. 22a, d, 23a, d (mf) Drassodes lapidosus
Drassodes pubescens Gnaphosidae 66, f. 22c, f, 23c, f (mf) Drassodes pubescens
Drassyllus lutetianus Gnaphosidae 72, f. 26b (mf) Zelotes lutetianus
Drassyllus praeficus Gnaphosidae 72, f. 26e (mf) Zelotes praeficus
Drassyllus pusillus Gnaphosidae 72, f. 26c (mf) Zelotes pusillus
Dysdera crocata Dysderidae 60, f. 19b, d, f, h (mf) Dysdera crocata
Dysdera erythrina Dysderidae 60, f. 19a, c, e, g (mf) Dysdera erythrina
Enoplognatha caricis Theridiidae 192, f. 85d (mf) Enoplognatha tecta
Enoplognatha mordax Theridiidae 192, f. 85c (mf) Enoplognatha crucifera
Enoplognatha oelandica Theridiidae 192, f. 85e (mf) Enoplognatha oelandica
Enoplognatha ovata Theridiidae 192, f. 85a (mf) Enoplognatha ovata
Enoplognatha thoracica Theridiidae 192, f. 85b (mf) Enoplognatha thoracica
Episinus angulatus Theridiidae 174, f. 77a (mf) Episinus angulatus
Episinus maculipes Theridiidae 174, f. 77c (mf) Episinus maculipes
Episinus truncatus Theridiidae 174, f. 77b (mf) Episinus truncatus
Eratigena agrestis Agelenidae 162, f. 72a (mf) Tegenaria agrestis
Eratigena atrica Agelenidae 158, f. 69b, 70b (mf) Tegenaria saeva
Eratigena atrica Agelenidae 158, f. 69c, 71a (mf) Tegenaria atrica
Eratigena atrica Agelenidae 158, f. 69a, 70a (mf) Tegenaria duellica
Eresus kollari Eresidae 46, f. 12b (mf) Eresus niger
Ero aphana Mimetidae 170, f. 75d (mf) Ero aphana
Ero cambridgei Mimetidae 170, f. 75a (f) Ero cambridgei
Ero furcata Mimetidae 170, f. 75b (mf) Ero furcata
Ero tuberculata Mimetidae 170, f. 75c (mf) Ero tuberculata
Euophrys frontalis Salticidae 122, f. 50c (mf) Euophrys frontalis
Euophrys herbigrada Salticidae 122, f. 50d (mf) Euophrys herbigrada
Euryopis flavomaculata Theridiidae 174, f. 77d (mf) Euryopis flavomaculata
Evarcha arcuata Salticidae 128, f. 53c (mf) Evarcha arcuata
Evarcha falcata Salticidae 128, f. 53b (mf) Evarcha falcata
Gibbaranea bituberculata Araneidae 206, f. 92a (mf) Gibbaranea bituberculata
Gibbaranea gibbosa Araneidae 206, f. 92b (mf) Gibbaranea gibbosa
Gnaphosa leporina Gnaphosidae 76, f. 28c (mf) Gnaphosa leporina
Gnaphosa lugubris Gnaphosidae 76, f. 28a (mf) Gnaphosa lugubris
Gnaphosa occidentalis Gnaphosidae 76, f. 28b (mf) Gnaphosa occidentalis
Hahnia helveola Hahniidae 168, f. 74f (mf) Hahnia helveola
Hahnia nava Hahniidae 168, f. 74e (mf) Hahnia nava
Hahnia pusilla Hahniidae 168, f. 74g (mf) Hahnia pusilla
Haplodrassus dalmatensis Gnaphosidae 66, f. 24a (mf) Haplodrassus dalmatensis
Haplodrassus minor Gnaphosidae 66, f. 24c (mf) Haplodrassus minor
Haplodrassus signifer Gnaphosidae 66, f. 23g (mf) Haplodrassus signifer
Haplodrassus silvestris Gnaphosidae 66, f. 24b (mf) Haplodrassus silvestris
Haplodrassus soerenseni Gnaphosidae 66, f. 24d (mf) Haplodrassus soerenseni
Haplodrassus umbratilis Gnaphosidae 66, f. 25a (mf) Haplodrassus umbratilis
Harpactea hombergi Dysderidae 62, f. 20i (m) Harpactea hombergi
Heliophanus auratus Salticidae 118, f. 48c (mf) Heliophanus auratus
Heliophanus cupreus Salticidae 118, f. 48a (mf) Heliophanus cupreus
Heliophanus flavipes Salticidae 118, f. 48b (mf) Heliophanus flavipes
Heliophanus melinus Salticidae 118, f. 48d (mf) Heliophanus melinus
Hygrolycosa rubrofasciata Lycosidae 140, f. 60c (mf) Hygrolycosa rubrofasciata
Hypsosinga albovittata Araneidae 218, f. 98b (mf) Hypsosinga albovittata
Hypsosinga heri Araneidae 218, f. 98e (mf) Hypsosinga heri
Hypsosinga pygmaea Araneidae 218, f. 98c (mf) Hypsosinga pygmaea
Hypsosinga sanguinea Araneidae 218, f. 98d (mf) Hypsosinga sanguinea
Hyptiotes paradoxus Uloboridae 56, f. 17a, d (mf) Hyptiotes paradoxus
Iberina candida Hahniidae 168, f. 74d (mf) Hahnia candida
Iberina microphthalma Hahniidae 168, f. 74h (f) Hahnia microphthalma
Iberina montana Hahniidae 168, f. 74c (mf) Hahnia montana
Kochiura aulica Theridiidae 181, f. 80c (mf) Anelosimus aulicus
Larinioides cornutus Araneidae 212, f. 95a (mf) Larinioides cornutus
Larinioides patagiatus Araneidae 212, f. 95c (mf) Larinioides patagiatus
Larinioides sclopetarius Araneidae 212, f. 95b (mf) Larinioides sclopetarius
Lasaeola coracina Theridiidae 176, f. 78e (mf) Dipoena coracina
Lasaeola prona Theridiidae 176, f. 78b (mf) Dipoena prona
Lasaeola tristis Theridiidae 176, f. 78d (mf) Dipoena tristis
Lathys humilis Dictynidae 52, f. 15d (mf) Lathys humilis
Lathys stigmatisata Dictynidae 52, f. 15e (mf) Lathys stigmatisata
Leviellus stroemi Araneidae 220, f. 99e (mf) Zygiella stroemi
Liocranoeca striata Liocranidae 90, f. 35d (mf) Agroeca striata
Liocranum rupicola Liocranidae 92, f. 36c (mf) Liocranum rupicola
Mangora acalypha Araneidae 222, f. 100a (mf) Mangora acalypha
Marpissa muscosa Salticidae 120, f. 49a (mf) Marpissa muscosa
Marpissa nivoyi Salticidae 120, f. 49c (mf) Marpissa nivoyi
Marpissa radiata Salticidae 120, f. 49b (mf) Marpissa radiata
Mastigusa arietina Dictynidae 166, pl. A (mf, presumably misidentified) Tetrilus macrophthalmus
Meta bourneti Tetragnathidae 202, f. 90e, 91e (mf) Meta bourneti
Meta menardi Tetragnathidae 202, f. 90d, 91d (mf) Meta menardi
Metellina mengei Tetragnathidae 202, f. 90b, g, 91b (mf) Meta mengei
Metellina merianae Tetragnathidae 202, f. 90c, 91c (mf) Meta merianae
Metellina segmentata Tetragnathidae 202, f. 90a, f, 91a (mf) Meta segmentata
Micaria albovittata Gnaphosidae 78, f. 29b (mf) Micaria romana
Micaria alpina Gnaphosidae 78, f. 29c (mf) Micaria alpina
Micaria pulicaria Gnaphosidae 78, f. 29a (mf) Micaria pulicaria
Micaria silesiaca Gnaphosidae 78, f. 29e (mf) Micaria silesiaca
Micaria subopaca Gnaphosidae 78, f. 29d (mf) Micaria subopaca
Micrommata virescens Sparassidae 96, f. 38a (mf) Micrommata virescens
Misumena vatia Thomisidae 98, f. 38d (mf) Misumena vatia
Myrmarachne formicaria Salticidae 130, f. 54c (mf) Myrmarachne formicaria
Neon reticulatus Salticidae 122, f. 50a (mf) Neon reticulatus
Neon valentulus Salticidae 122, f. 50b (mf) Neon valentulus
Neoscona adianta Araneidae 214, f. 96b (mf) Neoscona adianta
Neottiura bimaculata Theridiidae 188, f. 84b (mf) Theridion bimaculatum
Nesticus cellulanus Nesticidae 196, f. 87c (mf) Nesticus cellulanus
Nigma flavescens Dictynidae 52, f. 15b (mf) Nigma flavescens
Nigma puella Dictynidae 52, f. 15a (mf) Nigma puella
Nigma walckenaeri Dictynidae 52, f. 15c (mf) Nigma walckenaeri
Nuctenea umbratica Araneidae 212, f. 95d (mf) Nuctenea umbratica
Oonops domesticus Oonopidae 58, f. 18b, d (m) Oonops domesticus
Oonops pulcher Oonopidae 58, f. 18a, c (m) Oonops pulcher
Oxyopes heterophthalmus Oxyopidae 130, f. 55a (mf) Oxyopes heterophthalmus
Ozyptila atomaria Thomisidae 106, f. 42e (mf) Ozyptila atomaria
Ozyptila brevipes Thomisidae 106, f. 43a (mf) Ozyptila brevipes
Ozyptila claveata Thomisidae 104, f. 41e (mf) Ozyptila nigrita
Ozyptila praticola Thomisidae 106, f. 42b (mf) Ozyptila praticola
Ozyptila sanctuaria Thomisidae 106, f. 42a (mf) Ozyptila sanctuaria
Ozyptila scabricula Thomisidae 104, f. 41d (mf) Ozyptila scabricula
Ozyptila simplex Thomisidae 106, f. 42d (mf) Ozyptila simplex
Ozyptila trux Thomisidae 106, f. 42c (mf) Ozyptila trux
Pachygnatha clercki Tetragnathidae 199, f. 88g, 89g (mf) Pachygnatha clercki
Pachygnatha degeeri Tetragnathidae 199, f. 88h, 89h (mf) Pachygnatha degeeri
Pachygnatha listeri Tetragnathidae 199, f. 88i, 89i (mf) Pachygnatha listeri
Paidiscura pallens Theridiidae 188, f. 84d (mf) Theridion pallens
Parasteatoda lunata Theridiidae 182, f. 80d (mf) Achaearanea lunata
Parasteatoda simulans Theridiidae 182, f. 81b (mf) Achaearanea tepidariorum simulans
Parasteatoda tepidariorum Theridiidae 182, f. 81a (mf) Achaearanea tepidariorum
Pardosa agrestis Lycosidae 134, f. 55c, 57a-b (mf) Pardosa agrestis
Pardosa agricola Lycosidae 133, f. 55b, 56 (mf) Pardosa agricola
Pardosa amentata Lycosidae 134, f. 58d (mf) Pardosa amentata
Pardosa hortensis Lycosidae 134, f. 59c (mf) Pardosa hortensis
Pardosa monticola Lycosidae 134, f. 55d, 57c (mf) Pardosa monticola
Pardosa nigriceps Lycosidae 134, f. 59a (mf) Pardosa nigriceps
Pardosa paludicola Lycosidae 134, f. 60b (mf) Pardosa paludicola
Pardosa palustris Lycosidae 134, f. 57d, 58a (mf) Pardosa palustris
Pardosa prativaga Lycosidae 134, f. 58c (mf) Pardosa prativaga
Pardosa proxima Lycosidae 134, f. 59d (mf) Pardosa proxima
Pardosa pullata Lycosidae 134, f. 58b (mf) Pardosa pullata
Pardosa saltans Lycosidae 134, f. 59b (mf, misidentified) Pardosa lugubris
Pardosa trailli Lycosidae 134, f. 60a (mf) Pardosa trailli
Pellenes tripunctatus Salticidae 130, f. 54d (mf) Pellenes tripunctatus
Phaeocedus braccatus Gnaphosidae 70, f. 25c (mf) Phaeocedus braccatus
Philodromus albidus Philodromidae 112, f. 45a (mf, misidentified) Philodromus rufus
Philodromus aureolus Philodromidae 108, f. 43c (mf) Philodromus aureolus
Philodromus buxi Philodromidae 110, f. 44a (mf) Philodromus buxi
Philodromus cespitum Philodromidae 108, f. 43e (mf) Philodromus cespitum
Philodromus collinus Philodromidae 110, f. 44b (mf) Philodromus collinus
Philodromus dispar Philodromidae 108, f. 43b (mf) Philodromus dispar
Philodromus emarginatus Philodromidae 110, f. 44e (mf) Philodromus emarginatus
Philodromus margaritatus Philodromidae 112, f. 45b (mf) Philodromus margaritatus
Philodromus praedatus Philodromidae 108, f. 43d (mf) Philodromus praedatus
Phlegra fasciata Salticidae 130, f. 54a (mf) Phlegra fasciata
Pholcomma gibbum Theridiidae 196, f. 87a (mf) Pholcomma gibbum
Pholcus phalangioides Pholcidae 64, f. 21a (mf) Pholcus phalangioides
Phrurolithus festivus Phrurolithidae 92, f. 36d (mf) Phrurolithus festivus
Phrurolithus minimus Phrurolithidae 92, f. 36e (mf) Phrurolithus minimus
Phycosoma inornatum Theridiidae 176, f. 78c (mf) Dipoena inornata
Phylloneta impressa Theridiidae 184, f. 81e (mf) Theridion impressum
Phylloneta sisyphia Theridiidae 184, f. 81d (mf) Theridion sisyphium
Pirata piraticus Lycosidae 150, f. 65b, 66b (mf) Pirata piraticus
Pirata piscatorius Lycosidae 150, f. 65a (mf) Pirata piscatorius
Pirata tenuitarsis Lycosidae 150, f. 66a, c (mf) Pirata tenuitarsis
Piratula hygrophila Lycosidae 150, f. 65c (mf) Pirata hygrophilus
Piratula latitans Lycosidae 150, f. 65e (mf) Pirata latitans
Piratula uliginosa Lycosidae 150, f. 65d (mf) Pirata uliginosus
Pisaura mirabilis Pisauridae 154, f. 67c (mf) Pisaura mirabilis
Pistius truncatus Thomisidae 98, f. 38e (mf) Pistius truncatus
Platnickina tincta Theridiidae 184, f. 83f (mf) Theridion tinctum
Pseudeuophrys erratica Salticidae 124, f. 51b (mf) Euophrys erratica
Pseudeuophrys lanigera Salticidae 124, f. 51d (mf) Euophrys lanigera
Pseudeuophrys obsoleta Salticidae 124, f. 51e (mf) Euophrys browningi
Psilochorus simoni Pholcidae 64, f. 21b (mf) Psilochorus simoni
Rhysodromus fallax Philodromidae 110, f. 44c (mf) Philodromus fallax
Rhysodromus histrio Philodromidae 110, f. 44d (mf) Philodromus histrio
Robertus arundineti Theridiidae 194, f. 86b (mf) Robertus arundineti
Robertus insignis Theridiidae 194, f. 86e (mf) Robertus insignis
Robertus lividus Theridiidae 194, f. 86a (mf) Robertus lividus
Robertus neglectus Theridiidae 194, f. 86c (mf) Robertus neglectus
Robertus scoticus Theridiidae 194, f. 86d (mf) Robertus scoticus
Rugathodes bellicosus Theridiidae 188, f. 84b (mf) Theridion bellicosum
Rugathodes instabilis Theridiidae 188, f. 84a (mf) Theridion instabile
Salticus cingulatus Salticidae 116, f. 47b (mf) Salticus cingulatus
Salticus mutabilis Salticidae 116, f. 47d (mf) Salticus mutabilis
Salticus scenicus Salticidae 116, f. 47a (mf) Salticus scenicus
Salticus zebraneus Salticidae 116, f. 47c (mf) Salticus zebraneus
Sardinidion blackwalli Theridiidae 184, f. 83e (mf) Theridion blackwalli
Scotina celans Liocranidae 90, f. 35e (mf) Scotina celans
Scotina gracilipes Liocranidae 90, f. 36a (mf) Scotina gracilipes
Scotina palliardii Liocranidae 90, f. 36b (mf) Scotina palliardii
Scotophaeus blackwalli Gnaphosidae 70, f. 25b (mf) Scotophaeus blackwalli
Scytodes thoracica Scytodidae 58, f. 18e (m) Scytodes thoracica
Segestria bavarica Segestriidae 62, f. 20b, e, g (m) Segestria bavarica
Segestria florentina Segestriidae 62, f. 20c, e, h (m) Segestria florentina
Segestria senoculata Segestriidae 62, f. 20a, d, f (m) Segestria senoculata
Sibianor aurocinctus Salticidae 120, f. 49d (mf) Bianor aurocinctus
Simitidion simile Theridiidae 184, f. 82d (mf) Theridion simile
Singa hamata Araneidae 218, f. 99a (mf) Singa hamata
Sittiflor caricis Salticidae 126, f. 52b, e (mf) Sitticus caricis
Sittiflor floricola Salticidae 126, f. 52c, f (mf) Sitticus floricola
Sittiflor inexpectus Salticidae 126, f. 52d, g (mf, misidentified) Sitticus rupicola
Sittipub pubescens Salticidae 126, f. 52a (mf) Sitticus pubescens
Steatoda albomaculata Theridiidae 178, f. 79d (mf) Steatoda albomaculata
Steatoda bipunctata Theridiidae 178, pl. B (mf) Steatoda bipunctata
Steatoda grossa Theridiidae 178, f. 79e (mf) Steatoda grossa
Synageles venator Salticidae 130, f. 45b (mf) Synageles venator
Talavera aequipes Salticidae 124, f. 51c (mf) Euophrys aequipes
Talavera petrensis Salticidae 124, f. 51a (mf) Euophrys petrensis
Tegenaria domestica Agelenidae 162, f. 72b (mf) Tegenaria domestica
Tegenaria parietina Agelenidae 158, f. 69d, 71b (mf) Tegenaria parietina
Tegenaria silvestris Agelenidae 162, f. 72c (mf) Tegenaria silvestris
Tetragnatha extensa Tetragnathidae 198, f. 88a, 89a (mf) Tetragnatha extensa
Tetragnatha montana Tetragnathidae 199, f. 88c, 89c (mf) Tetragnatha montana
Tetragnatha nigrita Tetragnathidae 199, f. 88f, 89f (mf) Tetragnatha nigrita
Tetragnatha obtusa Tetragnathidae 199, f. 88d, 89d (mf) Tetragnatha obtusa
Tetragnatha pinicola Tetragnathidae 198, f. 88b, 89b (mf) Tetragnatha pinicola
Tetragnatha striata Tetragnathidae 199, f. 88e, 89e (mf) Tetragnatha striata
Textrix denticulata Agelenidae 156, f. 68c (mf) Textrix denticulata
Thanatus formicinus Philodromidae 112, f. 45d (mf) Thanatus formicinus
Thanatus striatus Philodromidae 112, f. 45c (mf) Thanatus striatus
Theonoe minutissima Theridiidae 196, f. 87b (mf) Theonoe minutissima
Theridion familiare Theridiidae 184, f. 82e (mf) Theridion familiare
Theridion melanurum Theridiidae 184, f. 83a, c, pl. C (mf) Theridion melanurum
Theridion mystaceum Theridiidae 184, f. 83b, d, pl. C (mf) Theridion mystaceum
Theridion pictum Theridiidae 184, f. 82a (mf) Theridion pictum
Theridion pinastri Theridiidae 184, f. 82c (mf) Theridion pinastri
Theridion varians Theridiidae 184, f. 82b (mf) Theridion varians
Theridiosoma gemmosum Theridiosomatidae 222, f. 100d (mf) Theridiosoma gemmosum
Thomisus onustus Thomisidae 98, f. 38b (mf) Thomisus onustus
Tibellus maritimus Philodromidae 114, f. 46a (mf) Tibellus maritimus
Tibellus oblongus Philodromidae 114, f. 46b (mf) Tibellus oblongus
Trachyzelotes pedestris Gnaphosidae 72, f. 26a (mf) Zelotes pedestris
Trochosa robusta Lycosidae 144, f. 62d, 63b (mf) Trochosa robusta
Trochosa ruricola Lycosidae 144, f. 62c, 63a (mf) Trochosa ruricola
Trochosa spinipalpis Lycosidae 144, f. 62f, 63d (mf) Trochosa spinipalpis
Trochosa terricola Lycosidae 144, f. 62e, 63c (mf) Trochosa terricola
Tuberta maerens Hahniidae 166, f. 74a (mf) Tuberta maerens
Uloborus walckenaerius Uloboridae 56, f. 17b-c (mf) Uloborus walckenaerius
Urozelotes rusticus Gnaphosidae 72, f. 26d (mf) Zelotes rusticus
Xerolycosa miniata Lycosidae 142, f. 61b (mf) Xerolycosa miniata
Xerolycosa nemoralis Lycosidae 140, f. 61a (mf) Xerolycosa nemoralis
Xysticus acerbus Thomisidae 102, f. 41a (mf) Xysticus acerbus
Xysticus audax Thomisidae 100, f. 39b (mf) Xysticus audax
Xysticus bifasciatus Thomisidae 102, f. 40b (mf) Xysticus bifasciatus
Xysticus cristatus Thomisidae 100, f. 39a (mf) Xysticus cristatus
Xysticus erraticus Thomisidae 100, f. 39d (mf) Xysticus erraticus
Xysticus kochi Thomisidae 100, f. 39c (mf) Xysticus kochi
Xysticus lanio Thomisidae 100, f. 39e (mf) Xysticus lanio
Xysticus luctator Thomisidae 102, f. 40c (mf) Xysticus luctator
Xysticus luctuosus Thomisidae 102, f. 40e (mf) Xysticus luctuosus
Xysticus robustus Thomisidae 102, f. 41b (mf) Xysticus robustus
Xysticus sabulosus Thomisidae 102, f. 40d (mf) Xysticus sabulosus
Xysticus ulmi Thomisidae 102, f. 40a (mf) Xysticus ulmi
Zelotes apricorum Gnaphosidae 74, f. 27c (mf) Zelotes apricorum
Zelotes electus Gnaphosidae 74, f. 27a (mf) Zelotes electus
Zelotes latreillei Gnaphosidae 74, f. 27b (mf) Zelotes latreillei
Zelotes longipes Gnaphosidae 74, f. 27d (mf) Zelotes serotinus
Zelotes petrensis Gnaphosidae 74, f. 27e (mf) Zelotes petrensis
Zilla diodia Araneidae 218, f. 98a (mf) Zilla diodia
Zora armillata Miturgidae 94, f. 37b (mf) Zora armillata
Zora nemoralis Miturgidae 94, f. 37c (mf) Zora nemoralis
Zora silvestris Miturgidae 94, f. 37d (mf) Zora silvestris
Zora spinimana Miturgidae 94, f. 37a (mf) Zora spinimana
Zygiella atrica Araneidae 220, f. 99d (mf) Zygiella atrica
Zygiella x-notata Araneidae 220, f. 99c (mf) Zygiella x-notata