Included taxa

Chen, X. E. & Gao, J. C. (1990). The Sichuan farmland spiders in China. Sichuan Science and Technology Publishing House, Chengdu, 226 pp. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Agelena labyrinthica Agelenidae 114, f. 143a-b (mf) Agelena labyrinthica
Agelena silvatica Agelenidae 115, f. 144a-b (mf, misidentified) Agelena limbata
Agyneta nigra Linyphiidae 98, f. 123a-b (mf) Meioneta nigra
Allagelena difficilis Agelenidae 113, f. 142a-b (mf) Agelena difficilis
Allagelena opulenta Agelenidae 116, f. 145a-b (mf) Agelena opulenta
Alopecosa licenti Lycosidae 122, f. 151a-b (mf) Alopecosa licenti
Araneus ejusmodi Araneidae 45, f. 48a-b (mf) Araneus ejusmodi
Araneus ellipticus Araneidae 66, f. 81a-c (mf) Neoscona griseomaculata
Araneus marmoroides Araneidae 46, f. 50a-b (mf) Araneus marmoroides
Araneus mitificus Araneidae 46, f. 51a-b (mf) Araneus mitificus
Araneus variegatus Araneidae 47, f. 53a-c (mf) Araneus variegatus
Araneus ventricosus Araneidae 47, f. 54a-b (mf) Araneus ventricosus
Araniella displicata Araneidae 44, f. 47a-c (mf) Araneus displicatus
Argiope amoena Araneidae 49, f. 55a-b (mf) Argiope amoena
Argiope boesenbergi Araneidae 50, f. 56a-c (f) Argiope boesenbergi
Argiope bruennichi Araneidae 50, f. 57a-b (mf) Argiope bruennichii
Argiope minuta Araneidae 51, f. 58a-c (mf) Argiope minuta
Argiope ocula Araneidae 51, f. 59 (f) Argiope ocula
Argiope pulchelloides Araneidae 52, f. 60a-g (mf) Argiope pulchelloides
Argiope versicolor Araneidae 53, f. 61a-e (mf) Argiope versicolor
Argyrodes bonadea Theridiidae 91, f. 114a-c (mf) Argyrodes bonadea
Asianellus festivus Salticidae 191, f. 244a-b (mf, misidentified) Phlegra pichoni
Atypus heterothecus Atypidae 19, f. 21a-c (mf) Atypus heterothecus
Bianor angulosus Salticidae 180, f. 229a-c (mf) Bianor hotingchiehi
Carrhotus xanthogramma Salticidae 181, f. 230a-c (mf) Carrhotus xanthogramma
Castianeira flavimaculata Corinnidae 145, f. 184a-b (mf) Castianeira flavimaculata
Cheiracanthium insulanum Eutichuridae 148, f. 186a-d (mf, nomen nudum) Cheiracanthium paradjacens
Cheiracanthium japonicum Eutichuridae 147, f. 185a-c (mf) Cheiracanthium japonicum
Cheiracanthium pennyi Eutichuridae 149, f. 187a-b (mf) Cheiracanthium pennyi
Cheiracanthium pichoni Eutichuridae 149, f. 188a-b (mf) Cheiracanthium pichoni
Cheiracanthium virescens Eutichuridae 150, f. 189a-b (mf) Cheiracanthium virescens
Chrosiothes sudabides Theridiidae 92, f. 115a-b (mf) Chrosiothes sudabides
Clubiona corrugata Clubionidae 151, f. 190a-b (mf) Clubiona corrugata
Clubiona deletrix Clubionidae 153, f. 195a-b (mf) Clubiona reichlini
Clubiona hedini Clubionidae 152, f. 191a-b (f, not m, =C. jucunda) Clubiona hedina
Clubiona japonicola Clubionidae 152, f. 193a-b (mf) Clubiona japonicola
Clubiona jucunda Clubionidae 152, f. 191a-b (m only, misidentified) Clubiona hedina
Clubiona kurilensis Clubionidae 153, f. 194a-b (mf) Clubiona kurilensis
Clubiona neglecta Clubionidae 154, f. 196 (f) Clubiona neglecte
Clubiona pseudogermanica Clubionidae 152, f. 192 (f, misidentified) Clubiona hummeli
Clubiona trivialis Clubionidae 154, f. 197 (m) Clubiona trivialis
Coleosoma octomaculatum Theridiidae 93, f. 117a-b (mf) Coleosoma octomaculatum
Cyclosa argenteoalba Araneidae 54, f. 62a-c (mf) Cyclosa argenteoalbe
Cyclosa atrata Araneidae 58, f. 69a-b (f) Cyclosa otrata
Cyclosa bianchoria Araneidae 55, f. 63b (mf, misidentified) Cyclosa ginnaga
Cyclosa ginnaga Araneidae 55, f. 63a (mf, not f. 63b) Cyclosa ginnaga
Cyclosa japonica Araneidae 55, f. 64a, c (mf, misidentified, not f. 64b) Cyclosa insulana
Cyclosa japonica Araneidae 56, f. 65a-b (mf) Cyclosa japonica
Cyclosa monticola Araneidae 56, f. 66a-c (mf, misidentified) Cyclosa laticauda
Cyclosa monticola Araneidae 57, f. 67 (f) Cyclosa monticola
Cyclosa octotuberculata Araneidae 57, f. 68a-c (mf) Cyclosa octotuberculata
Cyclosa omonaga Araneidae 55, f. 64b (mf, misidentified, not f. 64a, c) Cyclosa insulana
Cyclosa sedeculata Araneidae 58, f. 70a-b (mf) Cyclosa sedeculata
Cyrtarachne bufo Araneidae 59, f. 71 (f) Cyrtarachne bufo
Cyrtarachne nagasakiensis Araneidae 60, f. 72a-b (mf) Cyrtarachne nagasakiensis
Cyrtophora citricola Araneidae 60, f. 73a-b (mf) Cyrtophora citricola
Cyrtophora moluccensis Araneidae 61, f. 74a-b (mf) Cyrtophora moluccensis
Diaea subdola Thomisidae 169, f. 214a-b (mf) Misumenops japonicus
Dictyna arundinacea Dictynidae 27, f. 28a-b (mf) Dictyna arundinacea
Dictyna felis Dictynidae 27, f. 29a-b (mf) Dictyna felis
Dictyna foliicola Dictynidae 28, f. 30a-b (mf) Dictyna foliicola
Dictyna uncinata Dictynidae 28, f. 31a-b (mf) Dictyna uncinata
Dolomedes japonicus Pisauridae 134, f. 168a-b (f) Dolomedes stellatus
Dolomedes saganus Pisauridae 133, f. 166a-b (mf) Dolomedes insurgens
Dolomedes saganus Pisauridae 134, f. 167a-b (mf) Dolomedes pallitarsis
Dolomedes sulfureus Pisauridae 135, f. 169a-b (mf) Dolomedes sulfureus
Ebrechtella tricuspidata Thomisidae 169, f. 215a-b (mf) Misumenops tricuspidatus
Enoplognatha caricis Theridiidae 94, f. 118 (f) Enoplognatha dorsinotata
Enoplognatha caricis Theridiidae 94, f. 119a-c (mf) Enoplognatha japonica
Eresus kollari Eresidae 23, f. 25a-b (m) Eresus niger
Erigone prominens Linyphiidae 106, f. 133a-b (mf) Erigone prominens
Evarcha albaria Salticidae 183, f. 232a-b (mf) Evarcha albaria
Gasteracantha kuhli Araneidae 62, f. 75 (f) Gasteracantha kuhlii
Glenognatha dentata Tetragnathidae 74, f. 93a-e (mf) Dyschiriognatha dentata
Gnaphosa kansuensis Gnaphosidae 144, f. 182a-b (mf, misidentified) Gnaphosa kompirensis
Gnaphosa licenti Gnaphosidae 144, f. 181a-b (mf) Gnaphosa denisi
Gnaphosa sinensis Gnaphosidae 145, f. 183a-c (f) Gnaphosa sinensis
Gnathonarium dentatum Linyphiidae 108, f. 135a-b (mf) Gnathonarium dentatum
Gnathonarium gibberum Linyphiidae 109, f. 136a-b (mf) Gnathonarium gibberum
Hahnia corticicola Hahniidae 118, f. 148a-c (mf) Hahnia corticicola
Hahnia thorntoni Hahniidae 119, f. 149a-f (mf) Hahnia flagellifera
Hahnia thorntoni Hahniidae 121, f. 150a (f, not m, f. 150b-c, =H. zhejiangensis) Hahnia yueluensis
Hahnia zhejiangensis Hahniidae 121, f. 150b-c (m, misidentified) Hahnia yueluensis
Hasarius adansoni Salticidae 183, f. 233a-c (mf) Hasarius adansoni
Heriaeus mellotteei Thomisidae 168, f. 213a-b (mf) Heriaeus mellotteei
Heteropoda venatoria Sparassidae 158, f. 202 (f) Heteropoda venatoria
Hippasa lycosina Lycosidae 123, f. 152a-b (mf) Hippasa lycosina
Hylyphantes graminicola Linyphiidae 107, f. 134a-b (mf) Erigonidium graminicolum
Hypsosinga pygmaea Araneidae 71, f. 90a-b (mf) Singa pygmaea
Hypsosinga sanguinea Araneidae 72, f. 91a-b (mf) Hypsosinga sanguinea
Hyptiotes affinis Uloboridae 29, f. 32 (f) Hyptiotes affinis
Lariniaria argiopiformis Araneidae 63, f. 77a-d (mf) Larinia argiopiformis
Larinioides cornutus Araneidae 43, f. 45a-b (mf) Araneus cornutus
Latouchia pavlovi Ctenizidae 17, f. 20a-b (mf) Latouchia pavlovi
Leucauge blanda Tetragnathidae 77, f. 96a-f (mf) Leucauge blanda
Leucauge celebesiana Tetragnathidae 78, f. 98a-d (mf) Leucauge magnifica
Leucauge decorata Tetragnathidae 77, f. 97a-b (f) Leucauge decorata
Loxosceles rufescens Sicariidae 37, f. 39a-b (m) Loxosceles rufescens
Lycosa coelestis Lycosidae 124, f. 153a-b (mf, S) Lycosa coelestis
Lycosa grahami Lycosidae 124, f. 154a-b (mf, misidentified) Lycosa phipsoni
Mendoza canestrinii Salticidae 185, f. 235a-b (mf) Marpissa magister
Menemerus fulvus Salticidae 186, f. 236a-b (mf) Menemerus confusus
Meotipa argyrodiformis Theridiidae 93, f. 116 (f) Chrysso argyrodiformis
Metleucauge kompirensis Tetragnathidae 64, f. 78 (f) Meta kompirensis
Myrmarachne formicaria Salticidae 187, f. 237a-d (mf) Myrmarachne formicaria
Myrmarachne gisti Salticidae 187, f. 238a-d (mf) Myrmarachne gisti
Myrmarachne japonica Salticidae 188, f. 239a-d (mf) Myrmarachne japonica
Nematogmus sanguinolentus Linyphiidae 110, f. 137 (m) Nematogmun sanguinolentus
Nematogmus stylitus Linyphiidae 110, f. 138 (m) Nematogmun stylitus
Neoscona adianta Araneidae 64, f. 79a-b (mf) Neoscona adiantum
Neoscona holmi Araneidae 65, f. 80a-b (mf, misidentified) Neoscona doenitzi
Neoscona mellotteei Araneidae 66, f. 82a-b (mf) Neoscona mellotteei
Neoscona nautica Araneidae 67, f. 83a-b (mf) Neoscona nautica
Neoscona punctigera Araneidae 45, f. 49a-b (f) Araneus lugubris
Neoscona scylla Araneidae 67, f. 84a-b (mf) Neoscona scylla
Neoscona scylloides Araneidae 67, f. 85 (f) Neoscona scylloides
Neoscona semilunaris Araneidae 47, f. 52a-b (mf) Araneus semilunaris
Neoscona subpullata Araneidae 68, f. 86 (f) Neoscona subpullatus
Neoscona theisi Araneidae 68, f. 87a-c (mf) Neoscona theisi
Neoscona vigilans Araneidae 43, f. 44a-b (f) Araneus alternidens
Nephila clavata Araneidae 69, f. 88a-b (mf) Nephila clavata
Neriene birmanica Linyphiidae 99, f. 124a-j (mf) Neriene birmanica
Neriene cavaleriei Linyphiidae 101, f. 125a-b (mf) Neriene cavaleriei
Neriene clathrata Linyphiidae 101, f. 126a-c (mf) Neriene clathrata
Neriene emphana Linyphiidae 101, f. 127a-b (mf) Neriene emphana
Neriene japonica Linyphiidae 102, f. 128a-b (mf) Neriene japonica
Neriene limbatinella Linyphiidae 103, f. 129a-b (mf) Neriene limbatinella
Neriene longipedella Linyphiidae 104, f. 130a-b (mf) Neriene longipedella
Neriene oidedicata Linyphiidae 104, f. 131a-c (mf) Neriene oidedicata
Neriene radiata Linyphiidae 105, f. 132a-b (mf) Neriene radiata
Nihonhimea japonica Theridiidae 89, f. 111a-b (mf) Achaearanea japonica
Nilus phipsoni Pisauridae 138, f. 173a-b (mf) Thalassius affinis
Nurscia albofasciata Titanoecidae 24, f. 26a-b (mf) Nursica albofasciata
Octonoba biforata Uloboridae 30, f. 33a-h (mf) Octonoba biforata
Octonoba sinensis Uloboridae 32, f. 34a-b (mf) Octonoba sinensis
Octonoba varians Uloboridae 32, f. 35 (f) Octonoba varians
Oecobius cellariorum Oecobiidae 22, f. 24a-b (mf) Oecobius cellariorum
Oecobius nadiae Oecobiidae 21, f. 23a-b (mf) Oecobius afghanicus
Oedothorax apicatus Linyphiidae 111, f. 139a-b (mf) Oedothorax apicatus
Orienticius vulpes Salticidae 182, f. 231a-b (mf) Euophryus undulatovittata
Orthobula crucifera Phrurolithidae 155, f. 198a-b (mf) Orthobula crucifera
Oxyopes daksina Oxyopidae 139, f. 174a-b (f, Dm) Oxyopes daksina
Oxyopes javanus Oxyopidae 140, f. 175a-b (mf) Oxyopes javanus
Oxyopes licenti Oxyopidae 141, f. 178a-b (mf) Oxyopes parvus
Oxyopes lineatipes Oxyopidae 140, f. 176a-b (mf) Oxyopes lineatipes
Oxyopes macilentus Oxyopidae 141, f. 177a-b (mf) Oxyopes macilentus
Oxyopes sertatus Oxyopidae 142, f. 179a-b (mf) Oxyopes sertatus
Pachygnatha quadrimaculata Tetragnathidae 75, f. 94a-e (mf) Dyschiriognatha quadrimaculata
Pachygnatha tenera Tetragnathidae 76, f. 95a-e (mf) Dyschiriognatha tenera
Parasteatoda angulithorax Theridiidae 89, f. 110a-b (mf) Achaearanea angulithorax
Parasteatoda kompirensis Theridiidae 90, f. 112a-b (mf) Achaearanea kompirense
Parasteatoda tepidariorum Theridiidae 90, f. 113a-b (mf) Achaearanea tepidariorum
Parawixia dehaani Araneidae 44, f. 46 (f) Araneus dehaani
Pardosa astrigera Lycosidae 126, f. 156a-b (mf) Pardosa astrigera
Pardosa chapini Lycosidae 127, f. 157a-b (mf) Pardosa chapini
Pardosa laura Lycosidae 127, f. 158a-b (mf) Pardosa laura
Pardosa nebulosa Lycosidae 128, f. 159a-b (mf) Pardosa nebulosa
Pardosa pseudoannulata Lycosidae 128, f. 160a-b (mf) Pardosa pseudoannulata
Pardosa sumatrana Lycosidae 129, f. 161a-b (mf, S) Pardosa sumatrana
Perenethis fascigera Pisauridae 136, f. 170a-b (mf) Perenethis fascigera
Peucetia latikae Oxyopidae 143, f. 180 (m) Peucetia latikae
Philodromus auricomus Philodromidae 163, f. 206a-b (mf) Philodromus auricomus
Philodromus cespitum Philodromidae 161, f. 207a-b (mf) Philodromus cespitum
Philodromus emarginatus Philodromidae 164, f. 208 (f) Philodromus flavidus
Philodromus rufus Philodromidae 165, f. 209a-b (mf) Philodromus rufus
Philodromus spinitarsis Philodromidae 165, f. 210a-b (mf) Philodromus spinitarsis
Philoponella prominens Uloboridae 33, f. 36a-b (mf) Philoponella prominens
Phintella arenicolor Salticidae 190, f. 242a-b (mf) Phintella melloteei
Phintella bifurcilinea Salticidae 189, f. 240a-c (mf) Phintella bifurcilinea
Phintella cavaleriei Salticidae 189, f. 241a-b (mf) Phintella cavaleriei
Phintella linea Salticidae 184, f. 234a-b (mf) Icius linea
Phintella versicolor Salticidae 191, f. 243a-b (mf, S) Phintella versicolor
Pholcus manueli Pholcidae 39, f. 41a-b (mf) Pholcus affinis
Pholcus zichyi Pholcidae 40, f. 42a-b (mf, misidentified) Pholcus cryticolens
Pirata piraticus Lycosidae 130, f. 162a-b (mf) Pirata piraticus
Pirata subpiraticus Lycosidae 131, f. 164a-b (mf) Pirata subpiraticus
Piratula piratoides Lycosidae 130, f. 163a-b (mf) Pirata piratoides
Pireneitega luctuosa Agelenidae 116, f. 146a-b (mf) Coelotes luctuosus
Pisaura ancora Pisauridae 137, f. 171a-b (mf) Pisaura ancora
Pisaura lama Pisauridae 137, f. 172 (f) Pisaura lama
Plexippoides discifer Salticidae 192, f. 245a-b (mf) Plexippoides discifer
Plexippoides doenitzi Salticidae 193, f. 246a-b (f) Plexippoides doenitzi
Plexippus paykulli Salticidae 194, f. 247a-c (mf) Plexippus paykulli
Plexippus setipes Salticidae 194, f. 248a-c (mf) Plexippus setipes
Psechrus senoculatus Psechridae 25, f. 27a-b (mf, misidentified) Psechrus sinensis
Pseudopoda grahami Sparassidae 156, f. 200a-b (Dm) Heteropoda grahami
Rhene atrata Salticidae 195, f. 249a-b (mf) Rhene atrata
Runcinia insecta Thomisidae 170, f. 216a-b (mf) Runcinia albostriata
Salticus latidentatus Salticidae 197, f. 251a-b (mf) Salticus potanini
Scytodes thoracica Scytodidae 38, f. 40 (f) Scytodes thoracica
Selenops bursarius Selenopidae 159, f. 2031-d (mf) Selenops bursarius
Selenops ollarius Selenopidae 161, f. 205a-b (f) Selenops ollarius
Selenops radiatus Selenopidae 160, f. 204a-d (mf) Selenops cordatus
Sibianor aurocinctus Salticidae 179, f. 228a-c (mf) Bianor aenescens
Siler cupreus Salticidae 196, f. 250a-b (mf) Siler cupreus
Singa hamata Araneidae 71, f. 89a-b (mf) Singa hamata
Sinopoda hamata Sparassidae 157, f. 201a-d (m, Df) Heteropoda hamata
Songthela hangzhouensis Liphistiidae 16, f. 19a-d (mf) Heptathela yuelushanensis
Songthela jianganensis Liphistiidae 14, f. 18a-g (mf) Heptathela jianganensis
Steatoda cingulata Theridiidae 95, f. 120a-b (mf) Steatoda cavernicola
Steatoda triangulosa Theridiidae 96, f. 121a-b (mf) Steatoda triangulosa
Synema globosum Thomisidae 171, f. 217a-b (mf) Synema globosum japonicum
Tegenaria domestica Agelenidae 117, f. 147a-b (mf) Tegenaria domestica
Tetragnatha caudicula Tetragnathidae 79, f. 99a-e (mf) Tetragnatha caudicula
Tetragnatha extensa Tetragnathidae 80, f. 100a-c (f) Tetragnatha extensa
Tetragnatha javana Tetragnathidae 80, f. 101a-e (mf) Tetragnatha javana
Tetragnatha mandibulata Tetragnathidae 81, f. 102a-e (mf) Tetragnatha mandibulata
Tetragnatha maxillosa Tetragnathidae 81, f. 103a-e (mf) Tetragnatha maxillosa
Tetragnatha nigrita Tetragnathidae 82, f. 104a-e (mf) Tetragnatha nigrita
Tetragnatha nitens Tetragnathidae 83, f. 105a-e (mf) Tetragnatha nitens
Tetragnatha praedonia Tetragnathidae 85, f. 106a-e (mf) Tetragnatha praedonia
Tetragnatha squamata Tetragnathidae 85, f. 107a-e (mf) Tetragnatha squamata
Tetragnatha vermiformis Tetragnathidae 86, f. 108a-e (mf) Tetragnatha vermiformis
Thanatus formicinus Philodromidae 166, f. 211a-b (mf) Thanatus formicinus
Thelacantha brevispina Araneidae 62, f. 76a-c (mf, misidentified) Gasteracantha mammosa
Theridion pinastri Theridiidae 97, f. 122a-b (mf) Theridion pinastri
Thomisus labefactus Thomisidae 173, f. 219a-b (mf) Thomisus labefactus
Thomisus onustus Thomisidae 172, f. 218a-b (mf, misidentified) Thomisus albus
Tibellus oblongus Philodromidae 167, f. 212a-b (mf) Tibellus oblongus
Trachelas japonicus Trachelidae 156, f. 199 (f) Trachelas japonica
Trochosa ruricola Lycosidae 132, f. 165a-b (mf, S, rejected) Trochosa ruricola
Tylorida striata Tetragnathidae 87, f. 109a-b (mf) Tylorida striata
Uloborus guangxiensis Uloboridae 34, f. 37a-i (mf) Uloborus guangxiensis
Uloborus walckenaerius Uloboridae 36, f. 38a-b (mf) Uloborus walckenaerius
Ummeliata feminea Linyphiidae 112, f. 141 (m) Ummeliata tokyoensis
Ummeliata insecticeps Linyphiidae 112, f. 140a-b (mf) Ummeliata insecticeps
Uroctea compactilis Oecobiidae 41, f. 43a-b (f) Uroctea compactilis
Wadicosa fidelis Lycosidae 126, f. 155a-b (mf) Pardosa armillata
Xysticus atrimaculatus Thomisidae 174, f. 220 (f) Xysticus atrimaculatus
Xysticus croceus Thomisidae 174, f. 221 (f) Xysticus croceus
Xysticus ephippiatus Thomisidae 174, f. 222a-b (mf) Xysticus ephippiatus
Xysticus kurilensis Thomisidae 175, f. 223a-b (mf, misidentified per Marusik & Omelko, 2014: 281) Xysticus lesserti
Xysticus mongolicus Thomisidae 176, f. 224a-c (mf) Xysticus mongolicus
Xysticus saganus Thomisidae 176, f. 225a-b (mf) Xysticus saganus
Xysticus sicus Thomisidae 177, f. 226 (f) Xysticus sicus
Xysticus striatipes Thomisidae 177, f. 227a-b (mf) Xysticus striatipes
Yaginumia sia Araneidae 73, f. 921-c (mf) Yaginumia sia