Included taxa

Barrion, A. T. & Litsinger, J. A. (1995). Riceland Spiders of South and Southeast Asia. CAB International, Wallingford, UK, xix + 700 pp. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Achaearyopa pnaca Theridiidae 438, f. 262a-i (Df) Achaearyopa pnaca
Acusilas dahoneus Araneidae 584, f. 363a-e (Df) Acusilas dahoneus
Araneus dospinolongus Araneidae 635, f. 403a-f (Dm) Araneus dospinolongus
Araneus ellipticus Araneidae 639, f. 406a-d (f) Araneus ellipticus
Araneus inustus Araneidae 631, f. 400a-d, 401a-c (mf) Araneus inustus
Araneus mitificus Araneidae 638, f. 405a-h (f, S) Araneus mitificus
Araneus santacruziensis Araneidae 640, f. 407a-e (Df) Araneus santacruziensis
Araneus tatsulokeus Araneidae 636, f. 404a-f (Df) Araneus tatsulokeus
Araneus tinikdikitus Araneidae 635, f. 402a-g (Dm) Araneus tinikdikitus
Arctosa tanakai Lycosidae 373, f. 219a-d, 220a-b, 221a-j (Dmf) Arctosa tanakai
Argiope aemula Araneidae 575, f. 356a-d, 357a-f (mf) Argiope aemula
Argiope catenulata Araneidae 570, f. 353a-e, 354a-c (mf) Argiope catenulata
Argiope luzona Araneidae 573, f. 355a-g (f) Argiope luzona
Argiope sapoa Araneidae 577, f. 358a-e (Dm) Argiope sapoa
Argyrodes bonadea Theridiidae 461, f. 278a-e, 279a-c (mf) Argyrodes bonadea
Artoria parvula Lycosidae 364, f. 213a-e (Dm) Artoria luwamata
Asceua gruezoi Zodariidae 307, f. 181a-e, 182a-e (mf) Asceua gruezoi
Atypena adelinae Linyphiidae 477, f. 291a-c, 292a-c (Dmf) Atypena adelinae
Atypena thailandica Linyphiidae 480, f. 293a-c, 294a-e (Dmf) Atypena thailandica
Bathyphantes tagalogensis Linyphiidae 476, f. 290a-b (Df) Bathyphantes tagalogensis
Bianor angulosus Salticidae 62, f. 27a-e (m) Bianor hotingchiehi
Borboropactus cinerascens Thomisidae 203, f. 116a-g (Df) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:030190] Borboropactus mindoroensis
Borboropactus cinerascens Thomisidae 203, f. 117a-i (Dm) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:030194] Borboropactus umaasaeus
Borboropactus cinerascens Thomisidae 206, f. 118a-i (Dm) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:030182] Borboropactus bangkongeus
Camaricus florae Thomisidae 237, f. 137a-e (Dm) Camaricus florae
Camaricus formosus Thomisidae 238, f. 138a-b (f) Camaricus formosus
Camaricus parisukatus Thomisidae 240, f. 139a-e (Df) Camaricus parisukatus
Castianeira quadritaeniata Corinnidae 190, f. 108a-f (Df) Poecilochroa otonensis
Cebrenninus kalawitanus Thomisidae 208, f. 119a-f (Dm) Cupa kalawitana
Chalcotropis luceroi Salticidae 96, f. 50a-e, 51a-e (Dm) Chalcotropis luceroi
Cheiracanthium catindigae Eutichuridae 168, f. 96a-e (Df) Cheiracanthium catindigae
Cheiracanthium daquilium Eutichuridae 152, f. 84a-j (Dm) Cheiracanthium daquilium
Cheiracanthium insulanum Eutichuridae 156, f. 87a-h (Dm) Cheiracanthium payateus
Cheiracanthium insulanum Eutichuridae 161, f. 91a-f, 92a-d (Dmf) Cheiracanthium tigbauaensis
Cheiracanthium insulanum Eutichuridae 164, f. 93a-e (Df) Cheiracanthium tingilium
Cheiracanthium insulanum Eutichuridae 165, f. 94a-e (Df) Cheiracanthium bikakapenalcolium
Cheiracanthium insulanum Eutichuridae 167, f. 95a-e (Df) Cheiracanthium hugiscium
Cheiracanthium itakeum Eutichuridae 156, f. 88a-g (Dm) Cheiracanthium itakeus
Cheiracanthium ligawsolanum Eutichuridae 159, f. 89a-e, 90a-f (Dmf) Cheiracanthium ligawsolanum
Cheiracanthium liplikeum Eutichuridae 154, f. 85a-d, 86a-e (Dmf) Cheiracanthium liplikeum
Chrysso anei Theridiidae 422, f. 250a-e (Df) Chrysso anei
Chrysso isumbo Theridiidae 423, f. 252a-e (Df) Chrysso isumbo
Chrysso tiboli Theridiidae 423, f. 251a-f (Df) Chrysso tiboli
Clubiona bukaea Clubionidae 146, f. 80a-e (Dm) Clubionoides bukaea
Clubiona charleneae Clubionidae 108, f. 55a-c, 56a-d (Dmf) Clubiona charleneae
Clubiona dikita Clubionidae 124, f. 66a-e (Df) Clubiona dikita
Clubiona drassodes Clubionidae 106, f. 54a-d (f, S) Clubiona drassodes
Clubiona gallagheri Clubionidae 111, f. 57a-b (Df) Clubiona gallagheri
Clubiona hugispaa Clubionidae 133, f. 73a-f (Dm) Clubiona hugispaa
Clubiona hugisva Clubionidae 121, f. 64a-f (Df) Clubiona hugisva
Clubiona japonicola Clubionidae 111, f. 58a-f, 59a-e (mf) Clubiona japonicola
Clubiona kapataganensis Clubionidae 116, f. 62a-e (Df) Clubiona kapataganensis
Clubiona katioryza Clubionidae 128, f. 69a-e (Dm) Clubiona katioryza
Clubiona krisisensis Clubionidae 126, f. 68a-f (Dm) Clubiona krisisensis
Clubiona leonilae Clubionidae 136, f. 74a-d (Dm) Clubiona leonilae
Clubiona maysangarta Clubionidae 133, f. 72a-f (Dm) Clubiona maysangarta
Clubiona pahilistapyasea Clubionidae 114, f. 60a-d (Df) Clubiona pahilistapyasea
Clubiona paranghinlalakirta Clubionidae 128, f. 70a-d (Dm) Clubiona paranghinlalakirta
Clubiona parangunikarta Clubionidae 139, f. 76a-g (Dm) Clubiona parangunikarta
Clubiona pototanensis Clubionidae 116, f. 61a-d (Df) Clubiona pototanensis
Clubiona topakea Clubionidae 119, f. 63a-d (Df) Clubiona topakea
Clubiona unanoa Clubionidae 126, f. 67a-d (Dm) Clubiona unanoa
Clubiona unikarta Clubionidae 140, f. 77a-g (Dm) Clubiona unikarta
Clubiona venusae Clubionidae 131, f. 71a-g (Dm) Clubiona venusae
Clubiona victoriaensis Clubionidae 122, f. 65a-e (Df) Clubiona victoriaensis
Clubiona zandstrai Clubionidae 136, f. 75a-d (Dm) Clubiona zandstrai
Coleosoma blandum Theridiidae 427, f. 254a-b, 255a-d (mf) Coleosoma blandum
Coleosoma caliothripsum Theridiidae 428, f. 256a-e (Df) Coleosoma caliothripsum
Coleosoma floridanum Theridiidae 432, f. 258a-l (Dm) Coleosoma saispotum
Coleosoma floridanum Theridiidae 447, f. 268a-d (Df) Theridion antheae
Coleosoma matinikum Theridiidae 435, f. 260a-k (Dm) Coleosoma matinikum
Coleosoma octomaculatum Theridiidae 427, f. 253a-e (f) Coleosoma octomaculatum
Coleosoma pabilogum Theridiidae 432, f. 259a-f (Dm) Coleosoma pabilogum
Coleosoma pseudoblandum Theridiidae 431, f. 257a-e (Df) Coleosoma pseudoblandum
Corinnomma severum Corinnidae 172, f. 98a-f (Dm) Castianeira tiranglupa
Cosmophasis estrellaensis Salticidae 70, f. 32a-g (Dm) Cosmophasis estrellaensis
Cosmophasis parangpilota Salticidae 71, f. 33a-g (Dm) Cosmophasis parangpilota
Cosmophasis trioipina Salticidae 73, f. 34a-g (Dm) Cosmophasis trioipina
Cyclosa baakea Araneidae 605, f. 380a-f (Df) Cyclosa baakea
Cyclosa banawensis Araneidae 592, f. 369a-h (Df) Cyclosa banawensis
Cyclosa bifida Araneidae 608, f. 381a-g (f) Cyclosa bifida
Cyclosa dosbukolea Araneidae 601, f. 377a-i (Df) Cyclosa dosbukolea
Cyclosa insulana Araneidae 598, f. 374a-f, 375a-g (mf) Cyclosa insulana
Cyclosa ipilea Araneidae 591, f. 368a-g (Df) Cyclosa ipilea
Cyclosa krusa Araneidae 596, f. 373a-h (Dm) Cyclosa krusa
Cyclosa mulmeinensis Araneidae , 370a-g, 371a-e (f) Cyclosa mulmeinensis
Cyclosa otsomarka Araneidae 601, f. 376a-f (Dm) Cyclosa otsomarka
Cyclosa parangmulmeinensis Araneidae 594, f. 372a-j (Df) Cyclosa parangmulmeinensis
Cyclosa parangtarugoa Araneidae 603, f. 378a-f (Dm) Cyclosa parangtarugoa
Cyclosa saismarka Araneidae 605, f. 379a-h (Df) Cyclosa saismarka
Cyrtarachne tuladepilachna Araneidae 581, f. 361a-e (Df) Cyrtarachne tuladepilachna
Cyrtophora exanthematica Araneidae 585, f. 364a-g (f) Cyrtophora exanthematica
Cyrtophora koronadalensis Araneidae 590, f. 367a-h (Df) Cyrtophora koronadalensis
Cyrtophora parangexanthematica Araneidae 586, f. 365a-g (Df) Cyrtophora parangexanthematica
Cyrtophora unicolor Araneidae 587, f. 366a-i (f) Cyrtophora unicolor
Dendrolycosa parangbusta Pisauridae 345, f. 204a-g (Dm) Pisaura parangbusta
Dendrolycosa putiana Pisauridae 343, f. 203a-g (Dm) Pisaura putiana
Diaea carangali Thomisidae 250, f. 146a-h (Df) Diaea carangali
Diaea tadtadtinika Thomisidae 252, f. 147a-e (Df) Diaea tadtadtinika
Dictyna siniloanensis Dictynidae 32, f. 10a-i (Dm) Dictyna siniloanensis
Dipoena tuldokguhitanea Theridiidae 456, f. 275a-g (Dm) Dipoena tuldokguhitanea
Drassodes ellenae Gnaphosidae 194, f. 112a-d, 113a-g (Dmf; N.B.: a misplaced echemine) Geodrassus ellenae
Ebrechtella concinna Thomisidae 267, f. 156a-f (Df) Misumenops maygitgitus
Elaver kawitpaaia Clubionidae 144, f. 79a-e (Dm) Clubionoidea kawitpaaia
Elaver turongdaliriana Clubionidae 147, f. 81a-d (Dm) Clubionoides turongdaliriana
Emathis astorgasensis Salticidae 47, f. 17a-k (Dmf) Emathis astorgasensis
Emathis makilingensis Salticidae 49, f. 18a-f (Df) Emathis makilingensis
Enoplognatha apaya Theridiidae 473, f. 289a-c (Dm) Enoplognatha apaya
Enoplognatha cariasoi Theridiidae 469, f. 285a-g (Df) Enoplognatha cariasoi
Enoplognatha kalaykayina Theridiidae 465, f. 282a-e (Dm) Enoplognatha kalaykayina
Enoplognatha malapahabanda Theridiidae 471, f. 286a-h (Df) Enoplognatha malapahabanda
Enoplognatha maysanga Theridiidae 471, f. 288a-d (Dm) Enoplognatha maysanga
Enoplognatha philippinensis Theridiidae 464, f. 281a-d (Dm) Enoplognatha philippinensis
Enoplognatha pulatuberculata Theridiidae 471, f. 287a-d (Df) Enoplognatha pulatuberculata
Enoplognatha tuybaana Theridiidae 465, f. 283a-g (Dm) Enoplognatha tuybaana
Enoplognatha yelpantrapensis Theridiidae 467, f. 284a-i (Dm) Enoplognatha yelpantrapensis
Epeus edwardsi Salticidae 68, f. 30a-g (Dm) Epeus edwardsi
Epeus hawigalboguttatus Salticidae 68, f. 31a-g (Dm) Epeus hawigalboguttatus
Erigone bifurca Linyphiidae 482, f. 296a-h, 297a-b (mf) Erigone bifurca
Erigone malvari Linyphiidae 481, f. 295a-i (Dm) Erigone malvari
Eriovixia excelsa Araneidae 643, f. 409a-f (f) Eriovixia excelsa
Eriovixia laglaizei Araneidae 641, f. 408a-j (f) Eriovixia laglaizei
Eriovixia mahabaeus Araneidae 645, f. 411a-f (Dm) Tukaraneus mahabaeus
Eriovixia palawanensis Araneidae 645, f. 410a-f (Dm) Tukaraneus palawanensis
Eriovixia patulisus Araneidae 649, f. 412a-f (Dm) Tukaraneus patulisus
Ero aphana Mimetidae 304, f. 180a-f (Dm) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:005692] Ero luzonensis
Ero salittana Mimetidae 303, f. 179a-e (Dm) Ero salittana
Gambaquezonia itimana Salticidae 95, f. 49a-e (Df) Gambaquezonia itimana
Gasteracantha diadesmia Araneidae 557, f. 343a-f, 344a-i (f) Gasteracantha diadesmia
Gasteracantha janopol Araneidae 553, f. 340a-i (Df) Gasteracantha janopol
Gasteracantha kuhli Araneidae 559, f. 345a-f (f) Gasteracantha kuhlii
Gasteracantha parangdiadesmia Araneidae 555, f. 342a-e (Df) Gasteracantha parangdiadesmia
Gea subarmata Araneidae 568, f. 351a-j (f) Gea subarmata
Gea zaragosa Araneidae 569, f. 352a-f (Df) Gea zaragosa
Glenognatha dentata Tetragnathidae 490, f. 300a-e, 301a-g (Dmf) Dyschiriognatha hawigtenera
Hahnia tuybaana Hahniidae 339, f. 201a-i (Df) Hahnia tuybaana
Hamataliwa incompta Oxyopidae 321, f. 190a-i, 191a-g (Dmf) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:019931] Oxyopes bikakaeus
Harmochirus brachiatus Salticidae 90, f. 46a-g, 47a-j (mf) Harmochirus brachiatus
Hasarius adansoni Salticidae 92, f. 48a-l (m) Hasarius adansoni
Henriksenia hilaris Thomisidae 241, f. 140a-d (Dm) Misumenoides matinikus
Henriksenia hilaris Thomisidae 242, f. 141a-c (Df) Misumenoides pabilogus
Hersilia savignyi Hersiliidae 411, f. 246a-k (mf) Hersilia clathrata
Heteropoda cyperusiria Sparassidae 274, f. 159a-e (Df) Heteropoda cyperusiria
Heteropoda garciai Sparassidae 276, f. 160a-c (Df) Heteropoda garciai
Heteropoda venatoria Sparassidae 276, f. 161a-f, 162a-f, 163a-f. 164a-d (mf) Heteropoda venatoria
Hippasa holmerae Lycosidae 362, f. 212a-g (mf, S) Hippasa holmerae
Hippasa partita Lycosidae 360, f. 211a-f (f) Hippasa partita
Hogna bonifacioi Lycosidae 409, f. 245a-f (Dm) Hogna bonifacioi
Hogna rizali Lycosidae 409, f. 244a-f (Dm) Hogna rizali
Hygropoda balingkinitanus Pisauridae 352, f. 208a-f (Dm) Thalassius balingkinitanus
Hygropoda bottrelli Pisauridae 350, f. 207a-d (Df) Thalassius bottrelli
Hyllus maskaranus Salticidae 65, f. 29a-f (Df) Hyllus maskaranus
Hypsosinga pygmaea Araneidae 611, f. 383a-c (f) Hypsosinga pygmaea
Isopeda catmona Sparassidae 295, f. 174a-e (Dm) Isopeda catmona
Isopeda igraya Sparassidae 293, f. 173a-f (Df) Isopeda igraya
Isopeda sungaya Sparassidae 292, f. 172a-f (Dm) Isopeda sungaya
Koppe tinikitkita Liocranidae 178, f. 102a-b (Df) Scotinella tinikitkita
Landoppo misamisoriensis Theridiidae 439, f. 263a-h (Dm) Landoppo misamisoriensis
Larinia parangmata Araneidae 617, f. 388a-f (Dm) Larinia parangmata
Larinia phthisica Araneidae 614, f. 386a-e, 387a-l (mf) Larinia phthisica
Latrodectus mactans Theridiidae 457, f. 276a-f (f) Latrodectus mactans
Leucauge argentina Tetragnathidae 543, f. 336a-e (f) Leucauge argentina
Leucauge bontoc Tetragnathidae 544, f. 337a-e (Df) Leucauge bontoc
Leucauge celebesiana Tetragnathidae 545, f. 338a-g (f) Leucauge celebesiana
Leucauge decorata Tetragnathidae 539, f. 332a-g, 333a-f (mf) Leucauge decorata
Leucauge iraray Tetragnathidae 547, f. 339a-g (Df) Leucauge iraray
Leucauge mahabascapea Tetragnathidae 540, f. 334a-e (Df) Leucauge mahabascapea
Leucauge parangscipinia Tetragnathidae 537, f. 331a-g (Dm) Leucauge parangscipinia
Lipocrea fusiformis Araneidae 612, f. 384a-e, 385a-b (mf) Larinia fusiformis
Loxobates kawilus Thomisidae 213, f. 122a-e (Dm) Loxobates kawilus
Loxobates masapangensis Thomisidae 214, f. 123a-e (Dm) Loxobates masapangensis
Lycosa mackenziei Lycosidae 389, f. 231a-f, 232a-d (mf) Pardosa mackenziei
Lysiteles boteus Thomisidae 262, f. 153a-f (Dm) Lysiteles boteus
Lysiteles magkalapitus Thomisidae 264, f. 154a-g (Dm) Lysiteles magkalapitus
Lysiteles sorsogonensis Thomisidae 259, f. 151a-d (Dm) Lysiteles sorsogonensis
Lysiteles suwertikos Thomisidae 260, f. 152a-i (Dmf) Lysiteles suwertikos
Lysiteles umalii Thomisidae 257, f. 150a-i (Dmf) Lysiteles umalii
Mallinella calilungae Zodariidae 315, f. 187a-d (m) Langbiana calilungae
Mallinella panchoi Zodariidae 310, f. 183a-c, 184a-d (mf) Langbiana panchoi
Mallinella pricei Zodariidae 311, f. 185a-f (Dm) Langbiana pricei
Mallinella slaburuprica Zodariidae 313, f. 186a-h (Dm) Langbiana slaburuprica
Mantisatta longicauda Salticidae 78, f. 37a-f (f) Mantisatta longicauda
Matidia paranga Clubionidae 149, f. 82a-e, 83a-g (Dmf) Kakaibanoides paranga
Medmassa kltina Corinnidae 174, f. 99a-e (Df) Agroeca kltina
Meotipa argyrodiformis Theridiidae 419, f. 248a-i, 249a-b (mf) Chrysso argyrodiformis
Mesida matinika Tetragnathidae 533, f. 330a-h (Dm) Mesida matinika
Mesida realensis Tetragnathidae 533, f. 329a-g (Dm) Mesida realensis
Meta baywanga Tetragnathidae 525, f. 323a-g (Dm; N.B.: may belong to the Linyphiidae, see Wunderlich, 2008a: 94) Meta baywanga
Meta tiniktirika Tetragnathidae 526, f. 324a-d. 325a-f, 326a-d (Dmf N.B.: may belong to the Linyphiidae, see Wunderlich, 2008a: 94) Meta tiniktirika
Miagrammopes brooksptensis Uloboridae 30, f. 9a-c (Dm) Miagrammopes brooksptensis
Miagrammopes maigsieus Uloboridae 29, f. 8a-j (Df) Miagrammopes maigsieus
Micaria siniloana Gnaphosidae 181, f. 103a-f (Df) Micaria siniloana
Mimetus marjorieae Mimetidae 301, f. 178a-g (Df) Mimetus marjorieae
Misumena maputiyana Thomisidae 244, f. 142a-e (Df) Misumena maputiyana
Misumena tapyasuka Thomisidae 245, f. 143a-f (Df) Misumena tapyasuka
Misumenops morrisi Thomisidae 266, f. 155a-e (Df; N.B.: belongs near Hedana, per Lehtinen, 2004: 180) Misumenops morrisi
Monaeses aciculus Thomisidae 220, f. 126a-d (m) Monaeses aciculus
Monaeses habamatinikus Thomisidae 218, f. 125a-q (Dmf) Monaeses habamatinikus
Myrmarachne bidentata Salticidae 50, f. 19a-f (m) Myrmarachne bidentata
Myrmarachne caliraya Salticidae 56, f. 24a-i (Dm) Myrmarachne caliraya
Myrmarachne markaha Salticidae 51, f. 20a-h, 21a-h (Dm) Myrmarachne markaha
Myrmarachne onceana Salticidae 58, f. 25a-j (Dm) Myrmarachne onceana
Myrmarachne pinakapalea Salticidae 54, f. 22a-g (Dm) Myrmarachne pinakapalea
Myrmarachne pinoysorum Salticidae 61, f. 26a-h (Dm) Myrmarachne pinoysorum
Myrmarachne vulgarisa Salticidae 53, f. 23a-h (Df) Myrmarachne vulgarisa
Neoantistea kaisaisa Hahniidae 339, f. 202a-e (Df) Neoantistea kaisaisa
Neoscona dostinikea Araneidae 618, f. 389a-g (Dm) Neoscona dostinikea
Neoscona molemensis Araneidae 627, f. 396a-e (f) Neoscona molemensis
Neoscona nautica Araneidae 629, f. 397a-h (f) Neoscona nautica
Neoscona oriemindoroana Araneidae 624, f. 393a-f (Dm) Neoscona oriemindoroana
Neoscona theisi Araneidae 625, f. 394a-e, 305a-d (mf) Neoscona theisi
Neoscona usbonga Araneidae 620, f. 391a-j, 392a-g (Dmf) Neoscona usbonga
Neoscona vigilans Araneidae 630, f. 398a-e, 399a-f (f) Neoscona rumpfi
Neoscona yptinika Araneidae 620, f. 390a-l (Dm) Neoscona yptinika
Nephila antipodiana Araneidae 563, f. 348a-h (f) Nephila antipodiana
Nephila pilipes Araneidae 560, f. 346a-c, 347a-e (mf) Nephila maculata
Nephilengys malabarensis Araneidae 565, f. 350a-c (f) Nephilengys malabarensis
Nilus albocinctus Pisauridae 352, f. 209a-e (f) Thalassius albocinctus
Nusatidia manipisea Clubionidae 142, f. 78a-d (Dm) Clubiona manipisea
Oedignatha scrobiculata Liocranidae 174, f. 100a-i, 101a-e (Dmf) Phrurolithus ulopatulisus
Olios mahabangkawitus Sparassidae 281, f. 166a-c (Dm) Olios mahabangkawitus
Olios paalongus Sparassidae 281, f. 165a-c (Dm) Olios paalongus
Olios perezi Sparassidae 283, f. 167a-j (Df) Olios perezi
Opadometa fastigata Tetragnathidae 540, f. 335a-f (f, S) Leucauge fastigata
Opopaea batanguena Oonopidae 33, f. 11a-i (Dmf) Opopaea batanguena
Oxyopes aspirasi Oxyopidae 332, f. 197a-h (Dm) Oxyopes aspirasi
Oxyopes delmonteensis Oxyopidae 337, f. 200a-j (Dm) Oxyopes delmonteensis
Oxyopes javanus Oxyopidae 326, f. 193a-c, 194a-s (mf) Oxyopes javanus
Oxyopes lineatipes Oxyopidae 334, f. 199a-f (m) Oxyopes lineatipes
Oxyopes matiensis Oxyopidae 329, f. 195a-h, 196a-g (Dmf) Oxyopes matiensis
Oxyopes pingasus Oxyopidae 334, f. 198a-f (Dm) Oxyopes pingasus
Oxyopes tiengianensis Oxyopidae 324, f. 192a-e (Df) Oxyopes tiengianensis
Pachygnatha ochongipina Tetragnathidae 492, f. 302a-j (Dm) Pachygnatha ochongipina
Parasteatoda brookesiana Theridiidae 436, f. 261a-g (Df) Achaearanea brookesiana
Parawixia dehaani Araneidae 582, f. 362a-e (f) Parawixia dehaani
Pardosa apostoli Lycosidae 393, f. 234a-h (Dmf) Pardosa apostoli
Pardosa birmanica Lycosidae 386, f. 229a-i, 230a-j (mf) Pardosa birmanica
Pardosa caliraya Lycosidae 396, f. 236a-i (Df) Pardosa caliraya
Pardosa irriensis Lycosidae 385, f. 228a-e (Df) Pardosa irriensis
Pardosa mabinii Lycosidae 405, f. 242a-e (Dm) Pardosa mabinii
Pardosa pahalanga Lycosidae 406, f. 243a-f (Dm) Pardosa pahalanga
Pardosa patapatensis Lycosidae 392, f. 233a-e (Df) Pardosa patapatensis
Pardosa pseudoannulata Lycosidae 379, f. 224a-k, 225a-e (mf) Pardosa annandalei
Pardosa santamaria Lycosidae 403, f. 241a-g (Dm) Pardosa santamaria
Pardosa sumatrana Lycosidae 382, f. 226a-f, 227a-d (mf, S) Pardosa sumatrana
Pardosa warayensis Lycosidae 402, f. 240a-e (Dm) Pardosa warayensis
Perenethis kawangisa Pisauridae 205a-i (Dm) Perenethis kawangisa
Peucetia myanmarensis Oxyopidae 318, f. 188a-h, 189a-g (Dmf) Peucetia myanmarensis
Phaeacius mainitensis Salticidae 45, f. 16a-f (Dm) Phaeacius mainitensis
Philodromus kianganensis Philodromidae 269, f. 157a-e (Df) Philodromus kianganensis
Phintella bunyiae Salticidae 74, f. 35a-f (Df) Phintella bunyiae
Phintella piatensis Salticidae 76, f. 36a-f (Df) Phintella piatensis
Phlogiellus bundokalbo Theraphosidae 22, f. 5a-q (Dmf) Baccallbrapo bundokalbo
Pholcus phalangioides Pholcidae 37, f. 13a-e (m; N.B.: misidentified, may belong to P. arayat, see Huber, 2011b: 318) Pholcus phalangioides
Phonognatha guanga Araneidae 522, f. 321a-g, 322a-e (Df) Phonognatha guanga
Phoroncidia bukolana Theridiidae 417, f. 247a-g (Dm) Phoroncidia bukolana
Phycosoma martinae Theridiidae 454, f. 274a-j (Dm) Dipoena ruedai
Pirata subpiraticus Lycosidae 366, f. 214a-h, 215a-h (Dmf) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:019087] Pirata luzonensis
Pirata subpiraticus Lycosidae 368, f. 216a-f, 217a-h (Dmf) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:019058] Pirata blabakensis
Plexippus calcutaensis Salticidae 81, f. 40a-i (f) Plexippus calcuttaensis
Plexippus paykulli Salticidae 83, f. 42a-f (mf) Plexippus paykulli
Plexippus petersi Salticidae 83, f. 41a-g (m) Plexippus petersi
Poecilochroa alcala Gnaphosidae 190, f. 109a-h (Df) Poecilochroa alcala
Poecilochroa dayamibrookiana Gnaphosidae 187, f. 107a-j (Dmf) Poecilochroa dayamibrookiana
Poecilochroa parangunifasciata Gnaphosidae 191, f. 110a-i, 111a-e (Df) Poecilochroa parangunifasciata
Poltys illepidus Araneidae 579, f. 359a-h, 360a-f (f) Poltys illepidus
Rhene habahumpa Salticidae 89, f. 45a-e (Dm) Rhene habahumpa
Rhene hinlalakea Salticidae 86, f. 44a-h (Dm) Rhene hinlalakea
Rhianodes atratus Barychelidae 25, f. 6a-n (Dm) Idioctis sierramadrensis
Rhitymna bicolana Sparassidae 299, f. 177a-c (Dm) Isopeda bicolana
Rhitymna pseudokumanga Sparassidae 297, f. 175a-e (Dm) Isopeda pseudokumanga
Rhitymna tuhodnigra Sparassidae 297, f. 176a-c (Dm) Isopeda tuhodnigra
Rhomphaea sagana Theridiidae 458, f. 277a-e (m) Argyrodes saganus
Runcinia acuminata Thomisidae 225, f. 130a-h (mf) Runcinia acuminata
Runcinia insecta Thomisidae 221, f. 127a-h (Df) Runcinia sangasanga
Runcinia insecta Thomisidae 224, f. 128a-e, 129a-e (mf) Runcinia albostriata
Schizocosa cotabatoana Lycosidae 371, f. 218a-e (Df) Schizocosa cotabatoana
Scotophaeus cecileae Gnaphosidae 197, f. 115a-f (Dm) Scotophaeus cecileae
Scytodes thoracica Scytodidae 37, f. 14a-c (f) Scytodes thoracica
Setaphis subtilis Gnaphosidae 184, f. 106a-g (m, misidentified) Zelotes cavaleriei
Simaetha damongpalaya Salticidae 99, f. 52a-f (Dm) Simaetha damongpalaya
Simaetha makinanga Salticidae 99, f. 53a-g (Df) Simaetha makinanga
Singa hilira Araneidae 610, f. 382a-g (Df) Singa hilira
Spartaeus uplandicus Salticidae 43, f. 15a-g (Df) Spartaeus uplandicus
Sphingius vivax Liocranidae 170, f. 97a-d (Dm) Alaeho linoi
Steatoda ngipina Theridiidae 462, f. 280a-f (Df) Steatoda ngipina
Stiphropus sangayus Thomisidae 210, f. 121a-d (Df) Stiphropus sangayus
Synema batarasa Thomisidae 255, f. 149a-d (Dm) Synema batarasa
Systaria leoi Miturgidae 195, f. 114a-c (Dm) Scotophaeus leoi
Taypaliito iorebotco Thomisidae 236, f. 136a-j (Dm) Taypaliito iorebotco
Telamonia masinloc Salticidae 79, f. 38a-k (Dm) Telamonia masinloc
Telamonia parangfestiva Salticidae 80, f. 39a-h (Df) Telamonia parangfestiva
Tetragnatha ceylonica Tetragnathidae 513, f. 315a-g, 316a-m (mf) Tetragnatha ceylonica
Tetragnatha desaguni Tetragnathidae 497, f. 305a-j (Dm) Tetragnatha desaguni
Tetragnatha iwahigensis Tetragnathidae 507, f. 312a-k (Dm) Tetragnatha iwahigensis
Tetragnatha javana Tetragnathidae 494, f. 303a-f, 304a-f (mf) Tetragnatha javana
Tetragnatha llavaca Tetragnathidae 497, f. 306a-i (Dm) Tetragnatha llavaca
Tetragnatha mandibulata Tetragnathidae 516, f. 317a-e, 318a-h (mf) Tetragnatha mandibulata
Tetragnatha maxillosa Tetragnathidae 509, f. 313a-f, 314a-i (mf) Tetragnatha maxillosa
Tetragnatha nitens Tetragnathidae 518, f. 319a-f, 320a-i (mf) Tetragnatha nitens
Tetragnatha okumae Tetragnathidae 505, f. 311a-p (Dm) Tetragnatha okumae
Tetragnatha vermiformis Tetragnathidae 503, f. 309a-d, 310a-h (mf) Tetragnatha vermiformis
Tetragnatha virescens Tetragnathidae 302, f. 307a-e, 308a-i (mf) Tetragnatha virescens
Thanatus parangvulgaris Philodromidae 270, f. 158a-h (Dmf) Thanatus parangvulgaris
Tharrhalea mariae Thomisidae 210, f. 120a-d (Dm) Tharrhalea mariae
Thelacantha brevispina Araneidae 554, f. 341a-e (f, misidentified) Gasteracantha mammosa
Thelcticopis huyoplata Sparassidae 285, f. 168a-g (Df) Thelcticopis huyoplata
Thelcticopis kaparanganensis Sparassidae 290, f. 171a-e (Dm) Thelcticopis kaparanganensis
Thelcticopis kianganensis Sparassidae 287, f. 169a-e (Dm) Thelcticopis kianganensis
Thelcticopis simplerta Sparassidae 288, f. 170a-e (Dm) Thelcticopis simplerta
Theridion bitakum Theridiidae 441, f. 264a-f (Df) Theridion bitakum
Theridion ischagosum Theridiidae 445, f. 267a-f (Df) Theridion ischagosum
Theridion kambalum Theridiidae 444, f. 266a-b (Df) Theridion kambalum
Theridion lumabani Theridiidae 449, f. 271a-g (Df) Theridion lumabani
Theridion necijaense Theridiidae 444, f. 265a-g (Df) Theridion necijaensis
Theridion otsospotum Theridiidae 449, f. 269a-f (Df) Theridion otsospotum
Theridion punongpalayum Theridiidae 449, f. 270a-f (Df) Theridion punongpalayum
Thiania viscaensis Salticidae 86, f. 43a-i (Df) Thiania viscaensis
Thomisus ilocanus Thomisidae 234, f. 135a-g (Df) Thomisus ilocanus
Thomisus iswadus Thomisidae 232, f. 134a-g (Df) Thomisus iswadus
Thomisus italongus Thomisidae 228, f. 131a-h (Dm) Thomisus italongus
Thomisus okinawensis Thomisidae 229, f. 132a-h, 133a-c (mf) Thomisus okinawensis
Thyene manipisa Salticidae 64, f. 28a-g (Dm) Gangus manipisus
Tmarus dostinikus Thomisidae 216, f. 124a-c (Dm) Tmarus dostinikus
Trachyzelotes jaxartensis Gnaphosidae 184, f. 105a-b (f, in part; not m, f. 106a-g, which belongs to Setaphis) Zelotes cavaleriei
Trochosa alviolai Lycosidae 376, f. 222a-h (Df) Trochosa alviolai
Trochosa canapii Lycosidae 378, f. 223a-e (Df) Trochosa canapii
Tylorida striata Tetragnathidae 530, f. 327a-j, 328a-f (mf) Tylorida striata
Venatrix magkasalubonga Lycosidae 394, f. 235a-h (Dmf) Pardosa magkasalubonga
Venatrix magkasalubonga Lycosidae 398, f. 237a-h (Dmf) Pardosa daniloi
Venatrix magkasalubonga Lycosidae 399, f. 238a-l (Dm) Pardosa sacayi
Venatrix magkasalubonga Lycosidae 402, f. 239a-j (Dm) Pardosa hawakana
Venonia micans Lycosidae 359, f. 210a-f (Df) Venonia gabrielae
Wendilgarda liliwensis Theridiosomatidae 486, f. 298a-f, 299a-e (Dmf) Wendilgarda liliwensis
Xysticus palawanicus Thomisidae 247, f. 145a-h (Dmf) Xysticus palawanicus
Zelotes capiliae Gnaphosidae 184, f. 104a-d (Dmf) Zelotes capiliae
Zosis geniculata Uloboridae 27, f. 7a-b (f) Zosis geniculatus