Included taxa

Fuhn, I. E. & Gherasim, V. F. (1995). Familia Salticidae. Fauna Romaniei, Arachnida 5(5), 1-301. (Bucuresti, Ed. Acad. Roman.) download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Aelurillus m-nigrum Salticidae 46, f. 13A-B, 14A-D, 17C (mf) Aelurillus m-nigrum
Aelurillus v-insignitus Salticidae 49, f. 15A-F, 16A-C, 17B (mf) Aelurillus v-insignitus
Afraflacilla epiblemoides Salticidae 157, f. 8D, 73A-d (m) Pseudicius epiblemoides
Asianellus festivus Salticidae 44, f. 12A-F, 17A (mf) Aelurillus festivus
Attulus distinguendus Salticidae 242, f. 111A-G (mf) Sitticus helveolus
Attulus penicillatus Salticidae 244, f. 112A-F (mf) Sitticus penicillatus
Attulus saltator Salticidae 246, f. 113A-F (mf) Sitticus saltator
Ballus chalybeius Salticidae 271, f. 125A-F (mf) Ballus chalybeius
Carrhotus xanthogramma Salticidae 109, f. 48A-G (mf) Carrhotus xanthogramma
Chalcoscirtus infimus Salticidae 84, f. 35A-G (mf) Chalcoscirtus infimus
Cyrba algerina Salticidae 202, f. 94A-E (mf) Cyrba algerina
Dendryphantes hastatus Salticidae 77, f. 30A-E (mf) Dendryphantes hastatus
Dendryphantes rudis Salticidae 80, f. 32A-G, 33A-B (mf) Dendryphantes rudis
Euophrys frontalis Salticidae 93, f. 39A-G (mf) Euophrys frontalis
Euophrys rufibarbis Salticidae 100, f. 9A, 43A-H (mf) Euophrys rufibarbis
Evarcha arcuata Salticidae 183, f. 84A-E (mf) Evarcha arcuata
Evarcha falcata Salticidae 185, f. 86A-H (mf) Evarcha falcata
Evarcha jucunda Salticidae 190, f. 88A-E (mf) Evarcha jucunda
Evarcha laetabunda Salticidae 192, f. 89A-F (mf) Evarcha laetabunda
Heliophanus aeneus Salticidae 116, f. 50A-D (mf) Heliophanus aeneus
Heliophanus auratus Salticidae 118, f. 8A, 51A-D (mf) Heliophanus auratus
Heliophanus auratus Salticidae 128, f. 56A-C (mf) Heliophanus exultans
Heliophanus auratus Salticidae 145, f. 67A-F (mf) Heliophanus varians
Heliophanus cupreus Salticidae 120, f. 52A-E (mf) Heliophanus cupreus
Heliophanus dubius Salticidae 123, f. 54A-D (mf) Heliophanus dubius
Heliophanus flavipes Salticidae 127, f. 57A-D (mf) Heliophanus flavipes
Heliophanus kochii Salticidae 131, f. 59A-G (mf) Heliophanus kochi
Heliophanus lineiventris Salticidae 138, f. 63A-E (mf) Heliophanus pouzdranensis
Heliophanus melinus Salticidae 133, f. 60A-D (mf) Heliophanus melinus
Heliophanus patagiatus Salticidae 136, f. 62A-D (mf) Heliophanus patagiatus
Heliophanus simplex Salticidae 140, f. 64A-E (mf) Heliophanus simplex
Heliophanus tribulosus Salticidae 142, f. 65A-D (mf) Heliophanus tribulosus
Icius hamatus Salticidae 147, f. 68A-E (mf) Icius hamatus
Leptorchestes berolinensis Salticidae 255, f. 118A-H (mf) Leptorchestes berolinensis
Logunyllus vittatus Salticidae 70, f. 27A-E (m, Df, misidentified) Yllenus validus
Logunyllus vittatus Salticidae 72, f. 8C, 28A-F (mf) Yllenus vittatus
Macaroeris cata Salticidae 76, f. 29A-C (f) Dendryphantes catus
Macaroeris nidicolens Salticidae 78, f. 8B, 31A-G (mf) Dendryphantes nidicolens
Marpissa muscosa Salticidae 189, f. 78A-F (mf) Marpissa muscosa
Marpissa nivoyi Salticidae 165, f. 9B, 77A-F (mf) Hyctia nivoyi
Marpissa pomatia Salticidae 171, f. 9D, 79A-E (mf) Marpissa pomatia
Marpissa radiata Salticidae 173, f. 80A-D (mf) Marpissa radiata
Mendoza canestrinii Salticidae 175, f. 81A-G (mf) Mithion canestrinii
Menemerus semilimbatus Salticidae 55, f. 19A-E (mf) Menemerus semilimbatus
Menemerus taeniatus Salticidae 57, f. 20A-F (mf) Menemerus taeniatus
Myrmarachne formicaria Salticidae 258, f. 119A-B, 120A-F (mf) Myrmarachne formicaria
Neon levis Salticidae 217, f. 101A-H (mf) Neon laevis
Neon reticulatus Salticidae 221, f. 103A-H (mf) Neon reticulatus
Pellenes nigrociliatus Salticidae 195, f. 90A-E, 91A-C (mf) Pellenes nigrocilliatus
Pellenes tripunctatus Salticidae 200, f. 93A-E (mf) Pellenes tripunctatus
Philaeus chrysops Salticidae 161, f. 75A-F (mf) Philaeus chrysops
Phintella castriesiana Salticidae 159, f. 74A-D (mf) Telamonia castriesiana
Phlegra bresnieri Salticidae 59, f. 21A-G (mf) Phlegra bresnieri
Phlegra cinereofasciata Salticidae 62, f. 9C, 23A-E (mf) Phlegra fuscipes
Phlegra fasciata Salticidae 60, f. 22A-H (mf) Phlegra fasciata
Pseudeuophrys erratica Salticidae 91, f. 38A-E (mf) Euophrys erratica
Pseudeuophrys obsoleta Salticidae 95, f. 40A-G (mf) Euophrys obsoleta
Pseudeuophrys vafra Salticidae 102, f. 45A-D (mf) Euophrys vafra
Pseudicius cultrifer Salticidae 151, f. 69A-E, 70A-D (mf) Pseudicius cultrifer
Pseudicius encarpatus Salticidae 154, f. 72A-H (mf) Pseudicius encarpatus
Saitis barbipes Salticidae 107, f. 47A-F (mf) Saitis barbipes
Salticus cingulatus Salticidae 207, f. 95A-F (mf) Salticus cingulatus
Salticus mutabilis Salticidae 209, f. 96A-C (mf) Salticus mutabilis
Salticus scenicus Salticidae 211, f. 98A-B, 99A-E (mf) Salticus scenicus
Salticus zebraneus Salticidae 214, f. 100A-I (mf) Salticus zebraneus
Sibianor tantulus Salticidae 179, f. 83A-F (mf, misidentified) Bianor aurocinctus
Sitticus terebratus Salticidae 227, f. 104A-G (mf) Sitticus terebratus
Sittiflor caricis Salticidae 229, f. 105D, 106A-B (mf) Sitticus caricis
Sittiflor floricola Salticidae 233, f. 8E, 105B, 106C-D (mf) Sitticus floricola
Sittiflor rupicola Salticidae 234, f. 9E, 105A, 106E-F, 108A-B (mf) Sitticus rupicola
Sittiflor zimmermanni Salticidae 237, f. 105C, 106G-I, 108C (mf) Sitticus zimmermanni
Sittipub pubescens Salticidae 251, f. 116A-B, 117A-D (mf) Sitticus pubescens
Sittisax dzieduszyckii Salticidae 239, f. 109A-D (mf) Sitticus dzieduszyckii
Sittisax saxicola Salticidae 248, f. 114A-F (mf) Sitticus saxicola
Synageles dalmaticus Salticidae 264, f. 122A-F (mf) Synageles dalmaticus
Synageles hilarulus Salticidae 266, f. 123A-F (mf) Synageles hilarulus
Synageles venator Salticidae 267, f. 124A-F (mf) Synageles venator
Talavera aequipes Salticidae 88, f. 36A-F (mf) Euophrys aequipes
Talavera aperta Salticidae 90, f. 37A-C (mf) Euophrys aperta
Talavera parvistyla Salticidae 105, f. 46A-C (mf, misidentified) Euophrys westringi
Talavera petrensis Salticidae 98, f. 42A-F (mf) Euophrys petrensis
Yllenus arenarius Salticidae 64, f. 24A-F (mf) Yllenus arenarius
Yllenus horvathi Salticidae 66, f. 25A-F (mf) Yllenus horvathi