Included taxa

Roberts, M. J. (1998). Spinnengids. Tirion, Baarn, Netherlands, 397 pp. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Aculepeira ceropegia Araneidae 337, f. (mf) Aculepeira ceropegia
Aelurillus v-insignitus Salticidae 217, f. (mf) Aelurillus v-insignitus
Agalenatea redii Araneidae 338, f. (mf) Agalenatea redii
Agelena labyrinthica Agelenidae 259, f. (mf) Agelena labyrinthica
Agnyphantes expunctus Linyphiidae 373, f. (mf) Lepthyphantes expunctus
Agroeca brunnea Liocranidae 146, f. (mf) Agroeca brunnea
Agroeca cuprea Liocranidae 148, f. (mf) Agroeca cuprea
Agroeca dentigera Liocranidae 147, f. (mf) Agroeca dentigera
Agroeca inopina Liocranidae 147, f. (mf) Agroeca inopina
Agroeca lusatica Liocranidae 146, f. (mf) Agroeca lusatica
Agroeca proxima Liocranidae 147, f. (mf) Agroeca proxima
Allagelena gracilens Agelenidae 259, f. (mf) Agelena gracilens
Alopecosa aculeata Lycosidae 239, f. (mf) Alopecosa aculeata
Alopecosa barbipes Lycosidae 241, f. (mf) Alopecosa barbipes
Alopecosa cuneata Lycosidae 238, f. (mf) Alopecosa cuneata
Alopecosa cursor Lycosidae 243, f. (mf) Alopecosa cursor
Alopecosa fabrilis Lycosidae 242, f. (mf) Alopecosa fabrilis
Alopecosa farinosa Lycosidae 241, f. (mf, misidentified) Alopecosa accentuata
Alopecosa inquilina Lycosidae 242, f. (mf) Alopecosa inquilina
Alopecosa pulverulenta Lycosidae 238, f. (mf) Alopecosa pulverulenta
Alopecosa striatipes Lycosidae 243, f. (mf) Alopecosa striatipes
Alopecosa taeniata Lycosidae 240, f. (mf) Alopecosa taeniata
Alopecosa trabalis Lycosidae 239, f. (mf) Alopecosa trabalis
Altella lucida Dictynidae 91, f. (mf) Altella lucida
Amaurobius erberi Amaurobiidae 82, f. (mf) Amaurobius erberi
Amaurobius fenestralis Amaurobiidae 81, f. (mf) Amaurobius fenestralis
Amaurobius ferox Amaurobiidae 82, f. (mf) Amaurobius ferox
Amaurobius similis Amaurobiidae 82, f. (mf) Amaurobius similis
Anelosimus pulchellus Theridiidae 294, f. (mf) Anelosimus pulchellus
Anelosimus vittatus Theridiidae 294, f. (mf) Anelosimus vittatus
Antistea elegans Hahniidae 270, f. (mf) Antistea elegans
Anyphaena accentuata Anyphaenidae 156, f. (mf) Anyphaena accentuata
Aphantaulax trifasciata Gnaphosidae 124, f. (mf) Aphantaulax seminiger
Apostenus fuscus Liocranidae 150, f. (mf) Apostenus fuscus
Araneus alsine Araneidae 333, f. (mf) Araneus alsine
Araneus angulatus Araneidae 330, f. (mf) Araneus angulatus
Araneus diadematus Araneidae 331, f. (mf) Araneus diadematus
Araneus marmoreus Araneidae 332, f. (mf) Araneus marmoreus
Araneus nordmanni Araneidae 331, f. (mf) Araneus nordmanni
Araneus quadratus Araneidae 332, f. (mf) Araneus quadratus
Araneus sturmi Araneidae 336, f. (mf) Atea sturmi
Araneus triguttatus Araneidae 336, f. (mf) Atea triguttata
Araniella alpica Araneidae 342, f. (mf) Araniella alpica
Araniella cucurbitina Araneidae 340, f. (mf) Araniella cucurbitina
Araniella displicata Araneidae 342, f. (mf) Araniella displicata
Araniella inconspicua Araneidae 342, f. (mf) Araniella inconspicua
Araniella opisthographa Araneidae 341, f. (mf) Araniella opisthographa
Araniella proxima Araneidae 341, f. (mf) Araniella proxima
Arboricaria subopaca Gnaphosidae 127, f. (mf) Micaria subopaca
Archaeodictyna ammophila Dictynidae 88, f. (mf) Dictyna ammophila
Arctosa alpigena Lycosidae 248, f. (mf) Arctosa alpigena
Arctosa cinerea Lycosidae 247, f. (mf) Arctosa cinerea
Arctosa figurata Lycosidae 248, f. (mf) Arctosa figurata
Arctosa fulvolineata Lycosidae 247, f. (mf) Arctosa fulvolineata
Arctosa leopardus Lycosidae 246, f. (mf) Arctosa leopardus
Arctosa lutetiana Lycosidae 248, f. (mf) Arctosa lutetiana
Arctosa perita Lycosidae 246, f. (mf) Arctosa perita
Argenna patula Dictynidae 91, f. (mf) Argenna patula
Argenna subnigra Dictynidae 90, f. (mf) Argenna subnigra
Argiope bruennichi Araneidae 350, f. (mf) Argiope bruennichi
Argyroneta aquatica Cybaeidae 257, f. (mf) Argyroneta aquatica
Asagena phalerata Theridiidae 290, f. (mf) Steatoda phalerata
Asianellus festivus Salticidae 218, f. (mf) Aelurillus festivus
Attulus distinguendus Salticidae 214, f. (mf) Sitticus distinguendus
Attulus saltator Salticidae 215, f. (mf) Sitticus saltator
Atypus affinis Atypidae 78, f. (m) Atypus affinis
Atypus piceus Atypidae 79, f. (m) Atypus piceus
Aulonia albimana Lycosidae 253, f. (mf) Aulonia albimana
Ballus chalybeius Salticidae 205, f. (mf) Ballus chalybeius
Bathyphantes approximatus Linyphiidae 365, f. (mf) Bathyphantes approximatus
Bathyphantes gracilis Linyphiidae 366, f. (mf) Bathyphantes gracilis
Bathyphantes nigrinus Linyphiidae 366, f. (mf) Bathyphantes nigrinus
Bathyphantes parvulus Linyphiidae 366, f. (mf) Bathyphantes parvulus
Bolyphantes alticeps Linyphiidae 368, f. (mf) Bolyphantes alticeps
Bolyphantes luteolus Linyphiidae 367, f. (mf) Bolyphantes luteolus
Brigittea civica Dictynidae 87, f. (mf) Dictyna civica
Brigittea latens Dictynidae 87, f. (mf) Dictyna latens
Callilepis nocturna Gnaphosidae 125, f. (mf) Callilepis nocturna
Callobius claustrarius Amaurobiidae 83 (mf) Amaurobius claustrarius
Cercidia prominens Araneidae 339, f. (mf) Cercidia prominens
Cetonana laticeps Trachelidae 144, f. (mf) Ceto laticeps
Cheiracanthium erraticum Eutichuridae 142, f. (mf) Cheiracanthium erraticum
Cheiracanthium montanum Eutichuridae 142, f. (mf) Cheiracanthium montanum
Cheiracanthium oncognathum Eutichuridae 144, f. (mf) Cheiracanthium oncognathum
Cheiracanthium pennyi Eutichuridae 143, f. (mf) Cheiracanthium pennyi
Cheiracanthium punctorium Eutichuridae 143, f. (mf) Cheiracanthium punctorium
Cheiracanthium virescens Eutichuridae 143, f. (mf) Cheiracanthium virescens
Cicurina cicur Dictynidae 268, f. (mf) Cicurina cicur
Clubiona brevipes Clubionidae 138, f. (mf) Clubiona brevipes
Clubiona caerulescens Clubionidae 133, f. (mf) Clubiona caerulescens
Clubiona comta Clubionidae 138, f. (mf) Clubiona comta
Clubiona corticalis Clubionidae 131, f. (mf) Clubiona corticalis
Clubiona diversa Clubionidae 140, f. (mf) Clubiona diversa
Clubiona frisia Clubionidae 136, f. (mf) Clubiona frisia
Clubiona frutetorum Clubionidae 138, f. (mf) Clubiona frutetorum
Clubiona genevensis Clubionidae 139, f. (mf) Clubiona genevensis
Clubiona germanica Clubionidae 134, f. (mf) Clubiona germanica
Clubiona juvenis Clubionidae 139, f. (mf) Clubiona juvenis
Clubiona leucaspis Clubionidae 140, f. (mf) Clubiona leucaspis
Clubiona lutescens Clubionidae 137, f. (mf) Clubiona lutescens
Clubiona neglecta Clubionidae 135, f. (mf) Clubiona neglecta
Clubiona norvegica Clubionidae 133, f. (mf) Clubiona norvegica
Clubiona pallidula Clubionidae 133, f. (mf) Clubiona pallidula
Clubiona phragmitis Clubionidae 134, f. (mf) Clubiona phragmitis
Clubiona pseudoneglecta Clubionidae 135, f. (mf) Clubiona pseudoneglecta
Clubiona reclusa Clubionidae 131, f. (mf) Clubiona reclusa
Clubiona rosserae Clubionidae 132, f. (mf) Clubiona rosserae
Clubiona similis Clubionidae 137, f. (mf) Clubiona similis
Clubiona stagnatilis Clubionidae 132, f. (mf) Clubiona stagnatilis
Clubiona subsultans Clubionidae 132, f. (mf) Clubiona subsultans
Clubiona subtilis Clubionidae 141, f. (mf) Clubiona subtilis
Clubiona terrestris Clubionidae 134, f. (mf) Clubiona terrestris
Clubiona trivialis Clubionidae 139, f. (mf) Clubiona trivialis
Coelotes atropos Agelenidae 266, f. (mf) Coelotes atropos
Coelotes terrestris Agelenidae 266, f. (mf) Coelotes terrestris
Comaroma simoni Anapidae 310, f. (mf) Comaroma simoni
Coriarachne depressa Thomisidae 166, f. (mf) Coriarachne depressa
Cozyptila blackwalli Thomisidae 174, f. (mf) Ozyptila blackwalli
Crustulina guttata Theridiidae 287, f. (mf) Crustulina guttata
Crustulina sticta Theridiidae 287, f. (mf) Crustulina sticta
Cryphoeca silvicola Hahniidae 269, f. (mf) Cryphoeca silvicola
Cryptachaea riparia Theridiidae 292, f. (mf) Achaearanea riparia
Cryptachaea veruculata Theridiidae 293, f. (mf) Achaearanea veruculata
Cyclosa conica Araneidae 349, f. (mf) Cyclosa conica
Cyclosa oculata Araneidae 349, f. (mf) Cyclosa oculata
Dendryphantes rudis Salticidae 203, f. (mf) Dendryphantes rudis
Diaea dorsata Thomisidae 165, f. (mf) Diaea dorsata
Dictyna arundinacea Dictynidae 86, f. (mf) Dictyna arundinacea
Dictyna major Dictynidae 86, f. (mf) Dictyna major
Dictyna pusilla Dictynidae 86, f. (mf) Dictyna pusilla
Dictyna uncinata Dictynidae 87, f. (mf) Dictyna uncinata
Dipoena erythropus Theridiidae 285, f. (mf) Dipoena erythropus
Dipoena melanogaster Theridiidae 285, f. (mf) Dipoena melanogaster
Dipoena torva Theridiidae 285, f. (mf) Dipoena torva
Dolomedes fimbriatus Pisauridae 255, f. (mf) Dolomedes fimbriatus
Dolomedes plantarius Pisauridae 255, f. (mf) Dolomedes plantarius
Drapetisca socialis Linyphiidae 363, f. (mf) Drapetisca socialis
Drassodes cupreus Gnaphosidae 107, f. (mf) Drassodes cupreus
Drassodes lapidosus Gnaphosidae 107, f. (mf) Drassodes lapidosus
Drassodes pubescens Gnaphosidae 108, f. (mf) Drassodes pubescens
Drassodex hypocrita Gnaphosidae 108, f. (mf) Drassodes hypocrita
Drassyllus lutetianus Gnaphosidae 114, f. (mf) Zelotes lutetianus
Drassyllus praeficus Gnaphosidae 116, f. (mf) Zelotes praeficus
Drassyllus pumilus Gnaphosidae 115, f. (mf) Zelotes pumilus
Drassyllus pusillus Gnaphosidae 115, f. (mf) Zelotes pusillus
Drassyllus villicus Gnaphosidae 116, f. (mf) Zelotes villicus
Dysdera crocata Dysderidae 97, f. (m) Dysdera crocota
Dysdera erythrina Dysderidae 98, f. (m) Dysdera erythrina
Ebrechtella tricuspidata Thomisidae 164, f. (mf) Misumenops tricuspidatus
Enoplognatha caricis Theridiidae 305, f. (mf) Enoplognatha tecta
Enoplognatha latimana Theridiidae 304, f. (mf) Enoplognatha latimana
Enoplognatha mandibularis Theridiidae 306, f. (mf) Enoplognatha mandibularis
Enoplognatha mordax Theridiidae 305, f. (mf) Enoplognatha mordax
Enoplognatha oelandica Theridiidae 306, f. (mf) Enoplognatha oelandica
Enoplognatha ovata Theridiidae 304, f. (mf) Enoplognatha ovata
Enoplognatha thoracica Theridiidae 305, f. (mf) Enoplognatha thoracica
Episinus angulatus Theridiidae 282, f. (mf) Episinus angulatus
Episinus maculipes Theridiidae 283, f. (mf) Episinus maculipes
Episinus truncatus Theridiidae 282, f. (mf) Episinus truncatus
Eratigena agrestis Agelenidae 263, f. (mf) Tegenaria agrestis
Eratigena atrica Agelenidae 261, f. (mf) Tegenaria duellica
Eratigena atrica Agelenidae 261, f. (mf) Tegenaria saeva
Eratigena atrica Agelenidae 262, f. (mf) Tegenaria atrica
Eratigena picta Agelenidae 265, f. (mf) Tegenaria picta
Eresus kollari Eresidae 80, f. (mf) Eresus cinnaberinus
Eresus sandaliatus Eresidae 80, f. (mf) Eresus sandaliatus
Ero aphana Mimetidae 275, f. (mf) Ero aphana
Ero cambridgei Mimetidae 274, f. (mf) Ero cambridgei
Ero furcata Mimetidae 274, f. (mf) Ero furcata
Ero tuberculata Mimetidae 275, f. (mf) Ero tuberculata
Euophrys frontalis Salticidae 208, f. (mf) Euophrys frontalis
Euophrys herbigrada Salticidae 209, f. (mf) Euophrys herbigrada
Euryopis flavomaculata Theridiidae 286, f. (mf) Euryopis flavomaculata
Euryopis laeta Theridiidae 280, f. (mf) Euryopis laeta
Evarcha arcuata Salticidae 216, f. (mf) Evarcha arcuata
Evarcha falcata Salticidae 216, f. (mf) Evarcha falcata
Evarcha laetabunda Salticidae 217, f. (mf) Evarcha laetabunda
Floronia bucculenta Linyphiidae 374, f. (mf) Floronia bucculenta
Frontinellina frutetorum Linyphiidae 380, f. (mf) Frontinellina frutetorum
Gibbaranea bituberculata Araneidae 329, f. (mf) Gibbaranea bituberculata
Gibbaranea gibbosa Araneidae 329, f. (mf) Gibbaranea gibbosa
Gibbaranea omoeda Araneidae 330, f. (mf) Gibbaranea omoeda
Gnaphosa leporina Gnaphosidae 123, f. (mf) Gnaphosa leporina
Gnaphosa lucifuga Gnaphosidae 122, f. (mf) Gnaphosa lucifuga
Gnaphosa lugubris Gnaphosidae 121, f. (mf) Gnaphosa lugubris
Gnaphosa montana Gnaphosidae 123, f. (mf) Gnaphosa montana
Gnaphosa nigerrima Gnaphosidae 121, f. (mf) Gnaphosa nigerrima
Gnaphosa occidentalis Gnaphosidae 122, f. (mf) Gnaphosa occidentalis
Gnaphosa opaca Gnaphosidae 121, f. (mf) Gnaphosa opaca
Gonatium rubellum Linyphiidae 362, f. (mf) Gonatium rubellum
Gonatium rubens Linyphiidae 361, f. (mf) Gonatium rubens
Hahnia helveola Hahniidae 272, f. (mf) Hahnia helveola
Hahnia nava Hahniidae 271, f. (mf) Hahnia nava
Hahnia ononidum Hahniidae 272, f. (mf) Hahnia ononidum
Hahnia pusilla Hahniidae 272, f. (mf) Hahnia pusilla
Haplodrassus cognatus Gnaphosidae 109, f. (mf) Haplodrassus cognatus
Haplodrassus dalmatensis Gnaphosidae 110, f. (mf) Haplodrassus dalmatensis
Haplodrassus kulczynskii Gnaphosidae 111, f. (mf) Haplodrassus kulczynskii
Haplodrassus minor Gnaphosidae 111, f. (mf) Haplodrassus minor
Haplodrassus moderatus Gnaphosidae 109, f. (mf) Haplodrassus moderatus
Haplodrassus signifer Gnaphosidae 109, f. (mf) Haplodrassus signifer
Haplodrassus silvestris Gnaphosidae 110, f. (mf) Haplodrassus silvestris
Haplodrassus soerenseni Gnaphosidae 111, f. (mf) Haplodrassus soerenseni
Haplodrassus umbratilis Gnaphosidae 112, f. (mf) Haplodrassus umbratilis
Harpactea hombergi Dysderidae 98, f. (m) Harpactea hombergi
Harpactea rubicunda Dysderidae 98, f. (m) Harpactea rubicunda
Heliophanus aeneus Salticidae 200, f. (mf) Heliophanus aeneus
Heliophanus auratus Salticidae 199, f. (mf) Heliophanus auratus
Heliophanus cupreus Salticidae 197, f. (mf) Heliophanus cupreus
Heliophanus dampfi Salticidae 198, f. (mf) Heliophanus dampfi
Heliophanus dubius Salticidae 201, f. (mf) Heliophanus dubius
Heliophanus flavipes Salticidae 198, f. (mf) Heliophanus flavipes
Heliophanus kochii Salticidae 199, f. (mf) Heliophanus kochii
Heliophanus melinus Salticidae 200, f. (mf) Heliophanus melinus
Heliophanus tribulosus Salticidae 198, f. (mf) Heliophanus tribulosus
Helophora insignis Linyphiidae 373, f. (mf) Helophora insignis
Heriaeus hirtus Thomisidae 165, f. (mf) Heriaeus hirtus
Heriaeus oblongus Thomisidae 166, f. (mf, misidentified) Heriaeus mellottei
Histopona torpida Agelenidae 265, f. (mf) Histopona torpida
Hygrolycosa rubrofasciata Lycosidae 236, f. (mf) Hygrolycosa rubrofasciata
Hypsosinga albovittata Araneidae 343, f. (mf) Hypsosinga albovittata
Hypsosinga heri Araneidae 344, f. (mf) Hypsosinga heri
Hypsosinga pygmaea Araneidae 343, f. (mf) Hypsosinga pygmaea
Hypsosinga sanguinea Araneidae 344, f. (mf) Hypsosinga sanguinea
Hyptiotes paradoxus Uloboridae 94, f. (mf) Hyptiotes paradoxus
Iberina candida Hahniidae 273, f. (mf) Hahnia candida
Iberina montana Hahniidae 270, f. (mf) Hahnia montana
Inermocoelotes inermis Agelenidae 267, f. (mf) Coelotes inermis
Kishidaia conspicua Gnaphosidae 124, f. (mf) Poecilochroa conspicua
Kochiura aulica Theridiidae 294, f. (mf) Anelosimus aulicus
Labulla thoracica Linyphiidae 364, f. (mf) Labulla thoracica
Larinioides cornutus Araneidae 334, f. (mf) Larinioides cornutus
Larinioides patagiatus Araneidae 335, f. (mf) Larinioides patagiatus
Larinioides sclopetarius Araneidae 335, f. (mf) Larinioides sclopetarius
Lasaeola coracina Theridiidae 284, f. (mf) Dipoena coracina
Lasaeola prona Theridiidae 284, f. (mf) Dipoena prona
Lasaeola tristis Theridiidae 284, f. (mf) Dipoena tristis
Lathys heterophthalma Dictynidae 90, f. (mf) Lathys nielseni
Lathys humilis Dictynidae 89, f. (mf) Lathys humilis
Lathys stigmatisata Dictynidae 90, f. (mf, misidentified) Lathys puta
Lepthyphantes leprosus Linyphiidae 369, f. (mf) Lepthyphantes leprosus
Lepthyphantes minutus Linyphiidae 369, f. (mf) Lepthyphantes minutus
Leptorchestes berolinensis Salticidae 220, f. (mf) Leptorchestes berolinensis
Leviellus stroemi Araneidae 348, f. (mf) Zygiella stroemi
Linyphia hortensis Linyphiidae 375, f. (mf) Linyphia hortensis
Linyphia tenuipalpis Linyphiidae 376, f. (mf) Linyphia tenuipalpis
Linyphia triangularis Linyphiidae 375, f. (mf) Linyphia triangularis
Liocranoeca striata Liocranidae 148, f. (mf) Agraecina striata
Liocranum rupicola Liocranidae 151, f. (mf) Liocranum rupicola
Macaroeris nidicolens Salticidae 204, f. (mf) Eris nidicolens
Mangora acalypha Araneidae 350, f. (mf) Mangora acalypha
Marpissa muscosa Salticidae 201, f. (mf) Marpissa muscosa
Marpissa nivoyi Salticidae 203, f. (mf) Marpissa nivoyi
Marpissa pomatia Salticidae 202, f. (mf) Marpissa pomatia
Marpissa radiata Salticidae 202, f. (mf) Marpissa radiata
Mastigusa arietina Dictynidae 268, f. (mf, presumably misidentified) Mastigusa macrophthalma
Megalepthyphantes nebulosus Linyphiidae 369, f. (mf) Lepthyphantes nebulosus
Meta bourneti Tetragnathidae 323, f. (mf) Meta bourneti
Meta menardi Tetragnathidae 323, f. (mf) Meta menardi
Metellina mengei Tetragnathidae 322, f. (mf) Meta mengei
Metellina merianae Tetragnathidae 322, f. (mf) Metellina merianae
Metellina segmentata Tetragnathidae 321, f. (mf) Meta segmentata
Micaria albovittata Gnaphosidae 129, f. (mf) Micaria romana
Micaria alpina Gnaphosidae 126, f. (mf) Micaria alpina
Micaria dives Gnaphosidae 130, f. (mf) Micaria dives
Micaria formicaria Gnaphosidae 129, f. (mf) Micaria formicaria
Micaria fulgens Gnaphosidae 129, f. (mf) Micaria fulgens
Micaria guttulata Gnaphosidae 127, f. (mf) Micaria guttulata
Micaria lenzi Gnaphosidae 127, f. (mf) Micaria lenzi
Micaria pulicaria Gnaphosidae 128, f. (mf) Micaria pulicaria
Micaria silesiaca Gnaphosidae 128, f. (mf) Micaria silesiaca
Microlinyphia impigra Linyphiidae 381, f. (mf) Microlinyphia impigra
Microlinyphia pusilla Linyphiidae 380, f. (mf) Microlinyphia pusilla
Micrommata virescens Sparassidae 156, f. (mf) Micrommata virescens
Misumena vatia Thomisidae 163, f. (mf) Misumena vatia
Myrmarachne formicaria Salticidae 220, f. (mf) Myrmarachne formicaria
Neon levis Salticidae 206, f. (mf) Neon levis
Neon rayi Salticidae 207, f. (mf) Neon rayi
Neon reticulatus Salticidae 205, f. (mf) Neon reticulatus
Neon valentulus Salticidae 206, f. (mf) Neon valentulus
Neoscona adianta Araneidae 337, f. (mf) Neoscona adianta
Neottiura bimaculata Theridiidae 203, f. (mf) Theridion bimaculatum
Neriene clathrata Linyphiidae 377, f. (mf) Neriene clathrata
Neriene emphana Linyphiidae 379, f. (mf) Neriene emphana
Neriene furtiva Linyphiidae 378, f. (mf) Neriene furtiva
Neriene hammeni Linyphiidae 378, f. (mf) Neriene hammeni
Neriene montana Linyphiidae 376, f. (mf) Neriene montana
Neriene peltata Linyphiidae 377, f. (mf) Neriene peltata
Neriene radiata Linyphiidae 378, f. (mf) Neriene radiata
Nesticus cellulanus Nesticidae 311, f. (mf) Nesticus cellulanus
Nigma flavescens Dictynidae 88, f. (mf) Nigma flavescens
Nigma puella Dictynidae 88, f. (mf) Nigma puella
Nigma walckenaeri Dictynidae 89, f. (mf) Nigma walckenaeri
Nuctenea silvicultrix Araneidae 334, f. (mf) Nuctenea silvicultrix
Nuctenea umbratica Araneidae 333, f. (mf) Nuctenea umbratica
Obscuriphantes obscurus Linyphiidae 370, f. (mf) Lepthyphantes obscurus
Oecobius navus Oecobiidae 92, f. (mf) Oecobius navus
Oonops domesticus Oonopidae 95, f. (m) Oonops domesticus
Oonops pulcher Oonopidae 94, f. (m) Oonops pulcher
Ostearius melanopygius Linyphiidae 362, f. (mf) Ostearius melanopygius
Oxyopes heterophthalmus Oxyopidae 221, f. (mf) Oxyopes heterophthalmus
Oxyopes lineatus Oxyopidae 222, f. (mf) Oxyopes lineatus
Oxyopes ramosus Oxyopidae 222, f. (mf) Oxyopes ramosus
Ozyptila arctica Thomisidae 177, f. (mf) Ozyptila arctica
Ozyptila atomaria Thomisidae 180, f. (mf) Ozyptila atomaria
Ozyptila brevipes Thomisidae 181, f. (mf) Ozyptila brevipes
Ozyptila claveata Thomisidae 176, f. (mf) Ozyptila nigrita
Ozyptila gertschi Thomisidae 180, f. (mf) Ozyptila gertschi
Ozyptila praticola Thomisidae 178, f. (mf) Ozyptila praticola
Ozyptila pullata Thomisidae 176, f. (mf) Ozyptila pullata
Ozyptila rauda Thomisidae 177, f. (mf) Ozyptila rauda
Ozyptila sanctuaria Thomisidae 176, f. (mf) Ozyptila sanctuaria
Ozyptila scabricula Thomisidae 175, f. (mf) Ozyptila scabricula
Ozyptila simplex Thomisidae 179, f. (mf) Ozyptila simplex
Ozyptila trux Thomisidae 178, f. (mf) Ozyptila trux
Ozyptila westringi Thomisidae 179, f. (mf) Ozyptila westringi
Pachygnatha clercki Tetragnathidae 314, f. (mf) Pachygnatha clercki
Pachygnatha degeeri Tetragnathidae 315, f. (mf) Pachygnatha degeeri
Pachygnatha listeri Tetragnathidae 314, f. (mf) Pachygnatha listeri
Paidiscura pallens Theridiidae 303, f. (mf) Theridion pallens
Parasteatoda lunata Theridiidae 292, f. (mf) Achaearanea lunata
Parasteatoda simulans Theridiidae 293, f. (mf) Achaearanea simulans
Parasteatoda tepidariorum Theridiidae 293, f. (mf) Achaearanea tepidariorum
Pardosa agrestis Lycosidae 228, f. (mf) Pardosa agrestis
Pardosa agricola Lycosidae 227, f. (mf) Pardosa agricola
Pardosa alacris Lycosidae 234, f. (mf) Pardosa alacris
Pardosa amentata Lycosidae 231, f. (mf) Pardosa amentata
Pardosa bifasciata Lycosidae 229, f. (mf) Pardosa bifasciata
Pardosa fulvipes Lycosidae 230, f. (mf) Pardosa fulvipes
Pardosa hortensis Lycosidae 234, f. (mf) Pardosa hortensis
Pardosa lugubris Lycosidae 233, f. (mf) Pardosa lugubris
Pardosa monticola Lycosidae 228, f. (mf) Pardosa monticola
Pardosa nigriceps Lycosidae 232, f. (mf) Pardosa nigriceps
Pardosa paludicola Lycosidae 235, f. (mf) Pardosa paludicola
Pardosa palustris Lycosidae 229, f. (mf) Pardosa palustris
Pardosa prativaga Lycosidae 230, f. (mf) Pardosa prativaga
Pardosa proxima Lycosidae 235, f. (mf) Pardosa proxima
Pardosa pullata Lycosidae 230, f. (mf) Pardosa pullata
Pardosa saltans Lycosidae 232, f. (mf, nomen nudum) Pardosa saltans
Pardosa sphagnicola Lycosidae 231, f. (mf) Pardosa sphagnicola
Pardosa trailli Lycosidae 235, f. (mf) Pardosa trailli
Pellenes tripunctatus Salticidae 204, f. (mf) Pellenes tripunctatus
Phaeocedus braccatus Gnaphosidae 125, f. (mf) Phaeocedus braccatus
Philaeus chrysops Salticidae 215, f. (mf) Philaeus chrysops
Philodromus albidus Philodromidae 185, f. (mf) Philodromus albidus
Philodromus aureolus Philodromidae 182, f. (mf) Philodromus aureolus
Philodromus buxi Philodromidae 184, f. (mf) Philodromus buxi
Philodromus cespitum Philodromidae 183, f. (mf) Philodromus cespitum
Philodromus collinus Philodromidae 184, f. (mf) Philodromus collinus
Philodromus dispar Philodromidae 182, f. (mf) Philodromus dispar
Philodromus emarginatus Philodromidae 185, f. (mf) Philodromus emarginatus
Philodromus fuscomarginatus Philodromidae 188, f. (mf) Philodromus fuscomarginatus
Philodromus longipalpis Philodromidae 183, f. (mf) Philodromus longipalpis
Philodromus margaritatus Philodromidae 186, f. (mf) Philodromus margaritatus
Philodromus poecilus Philodromidae 187, f. (mf) Philodromus poecilus
Philodromus praedatus Philodromidae 183, f. (mf) Philodromus praedatus
Philodromus rufus Philodromidae 186, f. (mf) Philodromus rufus
Phlegra fasciata Salticidae 218, f. (mf) Phlegra fasciata
Pholcomma gibbum Theridiidae 309, f. (mf) Pholcomma gibbum
Pholcus opilionoides Pholcidae 101, f. (mf) Pholcus opilionoides
Pholcus phalangioides Pholcidae 101, f. (mf) Pholcus phalangioides
Phrurolithus festivus Phrurolithidae 152, f. (mf) Phrurolithus festivus
Phrurolithus minimus Phrurolithidae 152, f. (mf) Phrurolithus minimus
Phycosoma inornatum Theridiidae 283, f. (mf) Dipoena inornata
Phylloneta impressa Theridiidae 296, f. (mf) Theridion impressum
Phylloneta sisyphia Theridiidae 295, f. (mf) Theridion sisyphium
Pirata piraticus Lycosidae 250, f. (mf) Pirata piraticus
Pirata piscatorius Lycosidae 249, f. (mf) Pirata piscatorius
Pirata tenuitarsis Lycosidae 250, f. (mf) Pirata tenuitarsis
Piratula hygrophila Lycosidae 251, f. (mf) Pirata hygrophilus
Piratula insularis Lycosidae 251, f. (mf) Pirata insularis
Piratula knorri Lycosidae 252, f. (mf) Pirata knorri
Piratula latitans Lycosidae 252, f. (mf) Pirata latitans
Piratula uliginosa Lycosidae 252, f. (mf) Pirata uliginosus
Pisaura mirabilis Pisauridae 254, f. (mf) Pisaura mirabilis
Pistius truncatus Thomisidae 162, f. (mf) Pistius truncatus
Pityohyphantes phrygianus Linyphiidae 374, f. (mf) Pityohyphantes phrygianus
Platnickina tincta Theridiidae 301, f. (mf) Theridion tinctum
Poecilochroa variana Gnaphosidae 124, f. (mf) Poecilochroa variana
Poeciloneta variegata Linyphiidae 363, f. (mf) Poeciloneta variegata
Pseudeuophrys erratica Salticidae 210, f. (mf) Euophrys erratica
Pseudeuophrys lanigera Salticidae 211, f. (mf) Euophrys lanigera
Pseudeuophrys obsoleta Salticidae 211, f. (mf) Euophrys browningi
Pseudicius encarpatus Salticidae 204, f. (mf) Pseudicius encarpatus
Psilochorus simoni Pholcidae 102, f. (mf) Psilochorus simoni
Rhysodromus fallax Philodromidae 184, f. (mf) Philodromus fallax
Rhysodromus histrio Philodromidae 185, f. (mf) Philodromus histrio
Robertus arundineti Theridiidae 307, f. (mf) Robertus arundineti
Robertus kuehnae Theridiidae 308, f. (mf) Robertus kuehnae
Robertus lividus Theridiidae 307, f. (mf) Robertus lividus
Robertus neglectus Theridiidae 308, f. (mf) Robertus neglectus
Robertus scoticus Theridiidae 308, f. (mf) Robertus scoticus
Rugathodes bellicosus Theridiidae 302, f. (mf) Theridion bellicosum
Rugathodes instabilis Theridiidae 302, f. (mf) Theridion instabile
Runcinia grammica Thomisidae 164, f. (mf) Runcinia grammica
Sagana rutilans Liocranidae 151, f. (mf) Liocranum rutilans
Salticus cingulatus Salticidae 196, f. (mf) Salticus cingulatus
Salticus scenicus Salticidae 196, f. (mf) Salticus scenicus
Salticus zebraneus Salticidae 197, f. (mf) Salticus zebraneus
Sardinidion blackwalli Theridiidae 301, f. (mf) Theridion blackwalli
Scotina celans Liocranidae 149, f. (mf) Scotina celans
Scotina gracilipes Liocranidae 149, f. (mf) Scotina gracilipes
Scotina palliardii Liocranidae 150, f. (mf) Scotina palliardii
Scotophaeus blackwalli Gnaphosidae 112, f. (mf) Scotophaeus blackwalli
Scotophaeus quadripunctatus Gnaphosidae 113, f. (mf) Scotophaeus quadripunctatus
Scotophaeus scutulatus Gnaphosidae 113, f. (mf) Scotophaeus scutulatus
Scytodes thoracica Scytodidae 96, f. (m) Scytodes thoracica
Segestria bavarica Segestriidae 99, f. (m) Segestria bavarica
Segestria florentina Segestriidae 100, f. (m) Segestria florentina
Segestria senoculata Segestriidae 99, f. (m) Segestria senoculata
Sibianor aurocinctus Salticidae 208, f. (mf) Bianor aurocinctus
Simitidion simile Theridiidae 298, f. (mf) Theridion simile
Singa hamata Araneidae 345, f. (mf) Singa hamata
Singa nitidula Araneidae 345, f. (mf) Singa nitidula
Sittiflor caricis Salticidae 214, f. (mf) Sitticus caricis
Sittiflor floricola Salticidae 213, f. (mf) Sitticus floricola
Sittiflor inexpectus Salticidae 213, f. (mf) Sitticus inexpectus
Sittipub pubescens Salticidae 212, f. (mf) Sitticus pubescens
Steatoda albomaculata Theridiidae 289, f. (mf) Steatoda albomaculata
Steatoda bipunctata Theridiidae 289, f. (mf) Steatoda bipunctata
Steatoda castanea Theridiidae 289, f. (mf) Steatoda castanea
Steatoda grossa Theridiidae 288, f. (mf) Steatoda grossa
Steatoda nobilis Theridiidae 290, f. (mf) Steatoda nobilis
Steatoda paykulliana Theridiidae 291, f. (mf) Steatoda paykulliana
Steatoda triangulosa Theridiidae 290, f. (mf) Steatoda triangulosa
Stemonyphantes lineatus Linyphiidae 365, f. (mf) Stemonyphantes lineatus
Synageles hilarulus Salticidae 219, f. (mf) Synageles hilarulus
Synageles venator Salticidae 219, f. (mf) Synageles venator
Synema globosum Thomisidae 164, f. (mf) Synema globosum
Talavera aequipes Salticidae 210, f. (mf) Euophrys aequipes
Talavera aperta Salticidae 212, f. (mf) Euophrys aperta
Talavera petrensis Salticidae 209, f. (mf) Euophrys petrensis
Talavera thorelli Salticidae 211, f. (mf) Euophrys thorelli
Tapinopa longidens Linyphiidae 364, f. (mf) Tapinopa longidens
Tegenaria campestris Agelenidae 265, f. (mf) Tegenaria campestris
Tegenaria domestica Agelenidae 263, f. (mf) Tegenaria domestica
Tegenaria ferruginea Agelenidae 263, f. (mf) Tegenaria ferruginea
Tegenaria pagana Agelenidae 264, f. (mf) Tegenaria pagana
Tegenaria parietina Agelenidae 262, f. (mf) Tegenaria parietina
Tegenaria silvestris Agelenidae 264, f. (mf) Tegenaria silvestris
Tenuiphantes alacris Linyphiidae 370, f. (mf) Lepthyphantes alacris
Tenuiphantes cristatus Linyphiidae 371, f. (mf) Lepthyphantes cristatus
Tenuiphantes flavipes Linyphiidae 372, f. (mf) Lepthyphantes flavipes
Tenuiphantes mengei Linyphiidae 372, f. (mf) Lepthyphantes mengei
Tenuiphantes tenebricola Linyphiidae 373, f. (mf) Lepthyphantes tenebricola
Tenuiphantes tenuis Linyphiidae 371, f. (mf) Lepthyphantes tenuis
Tenuiphantes zimmermanni Linyphiidae 371, f. (mf) Lepthyphantes zimmermanni
Tetragnatha dearmata Tetragnathidae 318, f. (mf) Tetragnatha dearmata
Tetragnatha extensa Tetragnathidae 316, f. (mf) Tetragnatha extensa
Tetragnatha montana Tetragnathidae 317, f. (mf) Tetragnatha montana
Tetragnatha nigrita Tetragnathidae 318, f. (mf) Tetragnatha nigrita
Tetragnatha obtusa Tetragnathidae 318, f. (mf) Tetragnatha obtusa
Tetragnatha pinicola Tetragnathidae 317, f. (mf) Tetragnatha pinicola
Tetragnatha reimoseri Tetragnathidae 319, f. (mf) Tetragnatha reimoseri
Tetragnatha striata Tetragnathidae 319, f. (mf) Tetragnatha striata
Textrix caudata Agelenidae 260, f. (mf) Textrix caudata
Textrix denticulata Agelenidae 260, f. (mf) Textrix denticulata
Thanatus arenarius Philodromidae 189, f. (mf) Thanatus arenarius
Thanatus formicinus Philodromidae 189, f. (mf) Thanatus formicinus
Thanatus sabulosus Philodromidae 189, f. (mf) Thanatus sabulosus
Thanatus striatus Philodromidae 188, f. (mf) Thanatus striatus
Theonoe minutissima Theridiidae 309, f. (mf) Theonoe minutissima
Theridion asopi Theridiidae 300, f. (m palp only, misidentified) Theridion betteni
Theridion betteni Theridiidae 300, f. (f; not f. of m palp, =T. asopi) Theridion betteni
Theridion familiare Theridiidae 299, f. (mf) Theridion familiare
Theridion hannoniae Theridiidae 298, f. (mf) Theridion hannoniae
Theridion hemerobium Theridiidae 296, f. (mf) Theridion hemerobius
Theridion melanurum Theridiidae 299, f. (mf) Theridion melanurum
Theridion mystaceum Theridiidae 300, f. (mf) Theridion mystaceum
Theridion pictum Theridiidae 296, f. (mf) Theridion pictum
Theridion pinastri Theridiidae 298, f. (mf) Theridion pinastri
Theridion uhligi Theridiidae 297, f. (mf) Theridion uhligi
Theridion varians Theridiidae 297, f. (mf) Theridion varians
Theridiosoma gemmosum Theridiosomatidae 312, f. (mf) Theridiosoma gemmosum
Thomisus onustus Thomisidae 162, f. (mf) Thomisus onustus
Tibellus maritimus Philodromidae 190, f. (mf) Tibellus maritimus
Tibellus oblongus Philodromidae 190, f. (mf) Tibellus oblongus
Titanoeca quadriguttata Titanoecidae 84, f. (mf) Titanoeca quadriguttata
Titanoeca spominima Titanoecidae 84, f. (mf) Titanoeca psammophila
Tmarus piger Thomisidae 163, f. (mf) Tmarus piger
Trachyzelotes pedestris Gnaphosidae 114, f. (mf) Zelotes pedestris
Trochosa robusta Lycosidae 244, f. (mf) Trochosa robusta
Trochosa ruricola Lycosidae 244, f. (mf) Trochosa ruricola
Trochosa spinipalpis Lycosidae 245, f. (mf) Trochosa spinipalpis
Trochosa terricola Lycosidae 245, f. (mf) Trochosa terricola
Uloborus plumipes Uloboridae 93, f. (mf) Uloborus plumipes
Uloborus walckenaerius Uloboridae 93, f. (mf) Uloborus walckenaerius
Urozelotes rusticus Gnaphosidae 116, f. (mf) Zelotes rusticus
Xerolycosa miniata Lycosidae 237, f. (mf) Xerolycosa miniata
Xerolycosa nemoralis Lycosidae 236, f. (mf) Xerolycosa nemoralis
Xysticus acerbus Thomisidae 173, f. (mf) Xysticus acerbus
Xysticus audax Thomisidae 167, f. (mf) Xysticus audax
Xysticus bifasciatus Thomisidae 170, f. (mf) Xysticus bifasciatus
Xysticus cristatus Thomisidae 167, f. (mf) Xysticus cristatus
Xysticus erraticus Thomisidae 168, f. (mf) Xysticus erraticus
Xysticus ferrugineus Thomisidae 168, f. (mf) Xysticus ferrugineus
Xysticus kempeleni Thomisidae 171, f. (mf) Xysticus kempeleni
Xysticus kochi Thomisidae 178, f. (mf) Xysticus kochi
Xysticus lanio Thomisidae 169, f. (mf) Xysticus lanio
Xysticus lineatus Thomisidae 172, f. (mf) Xysticus lineatus
Xysticus luctator Thomisidae 170, f. (mf) Xysticus luctator
Xysticus luctuosus Thomisidae 172, f. (mf) Xysticus luctuosus
Xysticus ninnii Thomisidae 171, f. (mf) Xysticus ninnii
Xysticus robustus Thomisidae 173, f. (mf) Xysticus robustus
Xysticus sabulosus Thomisidae 170, f. (mf) Xysticus sabulosus
Xysticus striatipes Thomisidae 174, f. (mf) Xysticus striatipes
Xysticus ulmi Thomisidae 169, f. (mf) Xysticus ulmi
Zelotes aeneus Gnaphosidae 117, f. (mf) Zelotes aeneus
Zelotes apricorum Gnaphosidae 119, f. (mf) Zelotes apricorum
Zelotes electus Gnaphosidae 119, f. (mf) Zelotes electus
Zelotes erebeus Gnaphosidae 117, f. (mf) Zelotes erebeus
Zelotes gallicus Gnaphosidae 120, f. (mf) Zelotes pseudoclivicola
Zelotes latreillei Gnaphosidae 117, f. (mf) Zelotes latreillei
Zelotes longipes Gnaphosidae 118, f. (mf) Zelotes longipes
Zelotes petrensis Gnaphosidae 118, f. (mf) Zelotes petrensis
Zelotes subterraneus Gnaphosidae 119, f. (mf) Zelotes subterraneus
Zilla diodia Araneidae 339, f. (mf) Zilla diodia
Zodarion gallicum Zodariidae 103, f. (mf) Zodarion gallicum
Zodarion germanicum Zodariidae 103, f. (mf) Zodarion germanicum
Zodarion italicum Zodariidae 103, f. (mf) Zodarion italicum
Zodarion rubidum Zodariidae 104, f. (mf) Zodarion rubidum
Zora armillata Miturgidae 154, f. (mf) Zora armillata
Zora nemoralis Miturgidae 154, f. (mf) Zora nemoralis
Zora parallela Miturgidae 155, f. (mf) Zora parallela
Zora pardalis Miturgidae 155, f. (mf) Zora pardalis
Zora silvestris Miturgidae 154, f. (mf) Zora silvestris
Zora spinimana Miturgidae 153, f. (mf) Zora spinimana
Zygiella atrica Araneidae 347, f. (mf) Zygiella atrica
Zygiella montana Araneidae 347, f. (mf) Zygiella montana
Zygiella x-notata Araneidae 346, f. (mf) Zygiella x-notata