Included taxa

Metzner, H. (1999). Die Springspinnen (Araneae, Salticidae) Griechenlands. Andrias 14: 1-279. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Aelurillus blandus Salticidae 73, f. 39a-h, 43k (m, Df) Aelurillus blandus
Aelurillus guecki Salticidae 74, f. 40a-k, 43i (Dmf) Aelurillus guecki
Aelurillus kochi Salticidae 75, f. 38k (f) Aelurillus kochi
Aelurillus leipoldae Salticidae 72, f. 37a-i (Dm) Asianellus leipoldae
Aelurillus luctuosus Salticidae 73, f. 38a-j, 43j (mf) Aelurillus affinis
Aelurillus steinmetzi Salticidae 76, f. 41a-m, 43h (Dmf) Aelurillus steinmetzi
Aelurillus v-insignitus Salticidae 77, f. 42a-i, 43f (mf) Aelurillus v-insignitus
Afraflacilla epiblemoides Salticidae 89, f. 54a-i (Tmf from Pseudicius) Afraflacilla epiblemoides
Asianellus festivus Salticidae 71, f. 36a-l (mf) Asianellus festivus
Attulus distinguendus Salticidae 85, f. 50a-h (mf) Sitticus distinguendus
Attulus penicillatus Salticidae 86, f. 52a-k (mf) Sitticus penicillatus
Ballus chalybeius Salticidae 40, f. 6a-g (mf) Ballus chalybeius
Ballus rufipes Salticidae 40, f. 7a-f (mf) Ballus rufipes
Bianor albobimaculatus Salticidae 119, f. 84a-j (mf, misidentified) Bianor aurocinctus
Carrhotus xanthogramma Salticidae 142, f. 107a-k (mf) Carrhotus xanthogramma
Chalcoscirtus infimus Salticidae 45, f. 11a-m (mf) Chalcoscirtus infimus
Chalcoscirtus nigritus Salticidae 47, f. 12d-i (mf) Chalcoscirtus nigritus
Chalcoscirtus parvulus Salticidae 46, f. 12a-c (Df) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:032662] Chalcoscirtus helverseni
Cyrba algerina Salticidae 35, f. 1a-h (mf) Cyrba algerina
Dendryphantes rudis Salticidae 41, f. 8a-j (mf) Dendryphantes rudis
Euophrys difficilis Salticidae 53, f. 18l-m (m) Pseudeuophrys difficilis
Euophrys frontalis Salticidae 48, f. 13a-m (mf) Euophrys frontalis
Euophrys gambosa Salticidae 49, f. 14a-g (mf) Euophrys gambosa
Euophrys herbigrada Salticidae 50, f. 15a-i (mf) Euophrys herbigrada
Euophrys rufibarbis Salticidae 51, f. 16a-k (mf) Euophrys rufibarbis
Euophrys sulphurea Salticidae 51, f. 17a-m (mf, S) Euophrys sulphurea
Evarcha arcuata Salticidae 146, f. 111a-m (mf) Evarcha arcuata
Evarcha falcata Salticidae 147, f. 112a-l (mf) Evarcha falcata
Evarcha jucunda Salticidae 148, f. 113a-j (mf) Evarcha jucunda
Evarcha laetabunda Salticidae 149, f. 114a-m (mf) Evarcha laetabunda
Habrocestum egaeum Salticidae 63, f. 28a-m (Dmf) Habrocestum egaeum
Habrocestum graecum Salticidae 60, f. 25a-i (m, Df) Habrocestum graecum
Habrocestum latifasciatum Salticidae 61, f. 26a-i (mf) Habrocestum latifasciatum
Habrocestum papilionaceum Salticidae 62, f. 27a-k (mf) Habrocestum papilionaceum
Hasarius adansoni Salticidae 153, f. 118a-j (mf) Hasarius adansoni
Heliophanillus fulgens Salticidae 97, f. 62a-i (mf) Heliophanillus fulgens
Heliophanus auratus Salticidae 101, f. 66a-h (mf) Heliophanus auratus
Heliophanus creticus Salticidae 99, f. 64a-h (mf) Heliophanus creticus
Heliophanus cupreus Salticidae 105, f. 71a-g (mf) Heliophanus cupreus
Heliophanus dubius Salticidae 102, f. 67a-g (mf) Heliophanus dubius
Heliophanus edentulus Salticidae 98, f. 63a-h (mf) Heliophanus edentulus
Heliophanus equester Salticidae 102, f. 68a-i (mf) Heliophanus equester
Heliophanus flavipes Salticidae 104, f. 69a-h (mf) Heliophanus flavipes
Heliophanus kochii Salticidae 106, f. 72a-g (mf) Heliophanus kochii
Heliophanus lineiventris Salticidae 107, f. 73a-j (mf) Heliophanus lineiventris
Heliophanus melinus Salticidae 108, f. 74a-g (mf) Heliophanus melinus
Heliophanus mordax Salticidae 110, f. 75a-h (mf) Heliophanus mordax
Heliophanus patagiatus Salticidae 110, f. 76a-i (mf) Heliophanus patagiatus
Heliophanus simplex Salticidae 104, f. 70a-g (mf) Heliophanus simplex
Heliophanus tribulosus Salticidae 100, f. 65a-j (mf) Heliophanus tribulosus
Hyllus insularis Salticidae 150, f. 115a-f (Df) Hyllus insularis
Icius hamatus Salticidae 96, f. 61a-l (mf) Icius hamatus
Leptorchestes berolinensis Salticidae 36, f. 2a-g (f only) Leptorchestes berolinensis
Leptorchestes mutilloides Salticidae 38, f. 4a-d (Dm) Leptorchestes halogena
Leptorchestes peresi Salticidae 37, f. 3a-h (mf, misidentified) Leptorchestes mutilloides
Leptorchestes sikorskii Salticidae 36, f. 2a-g (m only, misidentified) Leptorchestes berolinensis
Macaroeris flavicomis Salticidae 42, f. 9a-c (Tf from Dendryphantes) Macaroeris flavicomis
Macaroeris nidicolens Salticidae 43, f. 9d-e, 10a-l (mf) Macaroeris nidicolens
Marpissa muscosa Salticidae 138, f. 103a-n (mf) Marpissa muscosa
Marpissa nivoyi Salticidae 139, f. 104a-l (mf) Marpissa nivoyi
Mendoza canestrinii Salticidae 138, f. 102a-l (mf, S) Marpissa canestrinii
Menemerus animatus Salticidae 143, f. 108a-j (mf) Menemerus animatus
Menemerus semilimbatus Salticidae 144, f. 109a-h (mf) Menemerus semilimbatus
Menemerus taeniatus Salticidae 145, f. 110a-j (mf) Menemerus taeniatus
Mogrus canescens Salticidae 151, f. 116a-g (mf) Mogrus canescens
Mogrus neglectus Salticidae 151, f. 117a-k (mf) Mogrus neglectus
Myrmarachne formicaria Salticidae 79, f. 44a-g (mf) Myrmarachne formicaria
Neaetha absheronica Salticidae 120, f. 85d-e (f, misidentified, per Logunov, 2015a: 71 and Lecigne, 2016: 106) Neaetha membrosa
Neaetha membrosa Salticidae 120, f. 85a-c, f-j (m only; f =N. absheronica) Neaetha membrosa
Neon levis Salticidae 65, f. 30a-h (mf) Neon levis
Neon rayi Salticidae 66, f. 31a-g (mf) Neon rayi
Okinawicius vankeeri Salticidae 95, f. 60a-h (Dm) Pseudicius vankeeri
Pellenes arciger Salticidae 124, f. 89a-k (mf) Pellenes arcigerus
Pellenes brevis Salticidae 125, f. 90a-k (mf) Pellenes brevis
Pellenes diagonalis Salticidae 128, f. 91a-i (f) Pellenes diagonalis
Pellenes epularis Salticidae 127, f. 92a-c (m) Pellenes epularis
Pellenes flavipalpis Salticidae 127, f. 93a-j (f, Sm, S uncertain, see above) Pellenes flavipalpis
Pellenes geniculatus Salticidae 128, f. 94a-j (mf) Pellenes geniculatus
Pellenes moreanus Salticidae 129, f. 95a-j (Dmf) Pellenes moreana
Pellenes nigrociliatus Salticidae 130, f. 96a-i (mf) Pellenes nigrociliatus
Pellenes ostrinus Salticidae 121, f. 86a-k (m) Pellenes ostrinus
Pellenes seriatus Salticidae 122, f. 87a-l (mf) Pellenes seriatus
Pellenes tripunctatus Salticidae 123, f. 88a-k (mf) Pellenes tripunctatus
Philaeus chrysops Salticidae 140, f. 105a-h, 106a-l (mf) Philaeus chrysops
Phintella castriesiana Salticidae 88, f. 53a-i (mf) Phintella castriesiana
Phlegra bresnieri Salticidae 67, f. 32a-k (mf) Phlegra bresnieri
Phlegra cinereofasciata Salticidae 69, f. 34a-k (mf) Phlegra fuscipes
Phlegra fasciata Salticidae 68, f. 33a-i (mf) Phlegra fasciata
Phlegra lineata Salticidae 70, f. 35a-l (m, Df) Phlegra lineata
Plexippoides gestroi Salticidae 135, f. 99a-i (mf) Plexippoides gestroi
Plexippus devorans Salticidae 136, f. 100a-j (mf) Plexippus coccineus
Plexippus paykulli Salticidae 136, f. 101a-h (mf) Plexippus paykulli
Pseudeuophrys erratica Salticidae 53, f. 18a-k (mf) Pseudeuophrys erratica
Pseudeuophrys obsoleta Salticidae 54, f. 19a-h (mf) Pseudeuophrys obsoleta
Pseudeuophrys vafra Salticidae 56, f. 21a-i (mf) Pseudeuophrys vafra
Pseudicius badius Salticidae 90, f. 55a-h (mf) Pseudicius badius
Pseudicius courtauldi Salticidae 90, f. 56a-d (m) Pseudicius courtauldi
Pseudicius cultrifer Salticidae 91, f. 56f-g (m) Pseudicius cultrifer
Pseudicius encarpatus Salticidae 91, f. 57a-i (mf) Pseudicius encarpatus
Pseudicius espereyi Salticidae 92, f. 60i-m (f) Pseudicius espereyi
Pseudicius kulczynskii Salticidae 94, f. 59a-h (mf) Pseudicius kulczynskii
Pseudicius picaceus Salticidae 93, f. 58a-g (mf) Pseudicius picaceus
Saitis barbipes Salticidae 57, f. 22a-o (mf) Saitis barbipes
Saitis graecus Salticidae 58, f. 23a-k (mf) Saitis graeca
Saitis sengleti Salticidae 55, f. 20a-i (mf) Pseudeuophrys sengleti
Saitis tauricus Salticidae 59, f. 24a-j (mf, S) Saitis taurica
Salticus cingulatus Salticidae 111, f. 77a-k (mf) Salticus cingulatus
Salticus iteacus Salticidae 112, f. 78a-h (Dmf) Salticus iteacus
Salticus mandibularis Salticidae 113, f. 79g-i (m) Salticus mandibularis
Salticus mutabilis Salticidae 114, f. 80a-i (mf) Salticus mutabilis
Salticus noordami Salticidae 115, f. 79a-f (Dm) Salticus noordami
Salticus propinquus Salticidae 115, f. 81a-i (mf, S, rejected) Salticus propinquus
Salticus zebraneus Salticidae 116, f. 78i, 82a-k (mf) Salticus zebraneus
Sibianor tantulus Salticidae 118, f. 83a-i (mf, misidentified) Bianor albobimaculatus
Sittiflor atricapillus Salticidae 84, f. 49a-h (mf, misidentified) Sitticus zimmermanni
Sittiflor floricola Salticidae 81, f. 46a-j (mf) Sitticus floricola
Sittiflor inexpectus Salticidae 82, f. 47a-i (mf) Sitticus inexpectus
Sittiflor rupicola Salticidae 83, f. 48a-g (mf) Sitticus rupicola
Sittipub pubescens Salticidae 81, f. 45a-k (mf) Sitticus pubescens
Sittisax dzieduszyckii Salticidae 85, f. 51a-j (mf) Sitticus dzieduszyckii
Synageles dalmaticus Salticidae 38, f. 5a-g (mf) Synageles dalmaticus
Talavera aequipes Salticidae 64, f. 29a-g (mf) Talavera aequipes
Thyene imperialis Salticidae 132, f. 97a-l (mf) Thyene imperialis
Thyene phragmitigrada Salticidae 133, f. 98a-o (Dmf) Thyene phragmitigrada