Included taxa

Chyzer, C. & KulczyƄski, W. (1891). Araneae Hungariae. Tomus I. Academia Scientarum Hungaricae, Budapest, 170 pp., 4 Pls. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Acantholycosa lignaria Lycosidae 59, pl. 2, f. 21 (mf) Lycosa lignaria
Aculepeira ceropegia Araneidae 132, pl. 5, f. 19 (mf) Epeira ceropegia
Aelurillus m-nigrum Salticidae 31, pl. 1, f. 5 (Df) Aelurillus m-nigrum
Aelurillus simplex Salticidae 29 Aelurillus simplex
Aelurillus v-insignitus Salticidae 29, pl. 1, f. 6 (mf) Aelurillus v-insignitus
Aelurillus v-insignitus obsoletus Salticidae 29, pl. 1, f. 4 (Dmf) Aelurillus v-insignitus obsoletus
Afraflacilla epiblemoides Salticidae 12, pl. 1, f. 16 (Dmf) Pseudicius epiblemoides
Agalenatea redii Araneidae 131, pl. 5, f. 17 (mf) Epeira redii
Alopecosa albofasciata Lycosidae 70, pl. 2, f. 33 (mf) Tarentula albofasciata
Alopecosa cursor Lycosidae 70, pl. 3, f. 2 (mf) Tarentula cursor
Alopecosa farinosa Lycosidae 70, pl. 3, f. 1 (mf, misidentified) Tarentula accentuata
Alopecosa inquilina Lycosidae 69, pl. 2, f. 30 (mf) Tarentula inquilina
Alopecosa pinetorum Lycosidae 70, pl. 2, f. 29 (f) Tarentula pinetorum
Alopecosa schmidti Lycosidae 69, pl. 2, f. 31 (mf) Tarentula eichwaldii
Alopecosa solitaria Lycosidae 71, pl. 3, f. 3 (f, Dm) Tarentula solitaria
Alopecosa striatipes Lycosidae 69, pl. 2, f. 52 (mf) Tarentula striatipes
Alopecosa sulzeri Lycosidae 72, pl. 3, f. 5 (mf) Trochosa sulzeri
Alopecosa trabalis Lycosidae 70, pl. 2, f. 36 (mf) Tarentula trabalis
Amaurobius erberi Amaurobiidae 165, pl. 6, f. 39 (mf) Amaurobius erberi
Amaurobius fenestralis Amaurobiidae 165, pl. 6, f. 36 (mf) Amaurobius fenestralis
Amaurobius ferox Amaurobiidae 165, pl. 6, f. 37 (mf) Amaurobius ferox
Amaurobius obustus Amaurobiidae 165, pl. 6, f. 38 (f) Amaurobius obustus
Amaurobius pallidus Amaurobiidae 165, pl. 6, f. 40 (f, Dm) Amaurobius pallidus
Araneus alsine Araneidae 130, pl. 5, f. 13 (mf) Epeira alsine
Araneus angulatus Araneidae 128, pl. 4, f. 45 (mf) Epeira angulata
Araneus circe Araneidae 128, pl. 4, f. 44 (mf) Epeira circe
Araneus diadematus Araneidae 129, pl. 5, f. 14 (mf) Epeira diademata
Araneus marmoreus Araneidae 130, pl. 5, f. 15 (Dmf) Epeira marmorea principalis
Araneus nordmanni Araneidae 128, pl. 4, f. 46 (mf) Epeira nordmanni
Araneus quadratus Araneidae 130, pl. 5, f. 12 (mf) Epeira quadrata
Araneus sturmi Araneidae 131, pl. 5, f. 5 (mf) Epeira sturmi
Araneus triguttatus Araneidae 131, pl. 5, f. 6 (mf) Epeira triguttata
Araniella alpica Araneidae 131, pl. 5, f. 21 (mf) Epeira alpica
Araniella displicata Araneidae 131, pl. 5, f. 20 (f, misidentified) Epeira cucurbitina
Arctosa cinerea Lycosidae 73, pl. 3, f. 10 (mf) Trochosa cinerea
Arctosa maculata Lycosidae 74, pl. 3, f. 12 (mf) Trochosa amylacea
Arctosa perita Lycosidae 74, pl. 3, f. 9 (mf) Trochosa perita
Arctosa stigmosa Lycosidae 74, pl. 3, f. 13 (f) Trochosa stigmosa
Arctosa variana Lycosidae 74, pl. 3, f. 11 (f, Dm) Trochosa variana
Argenna patula Dictynidae 160, pl. 6, f. 30 (Dmf) Argenna lendlii
Argenna subnigra Dictynidae 159, pl. 6, f. 31 (Df) Argenna minima
Argiope bruennichi Araneidae 117, pl. 4, f. 40 (mf) Argiope bruennichi
Argiope lobata Araneidae 117, pl. 4, f. 41 (mf) Argiope lobata
Bassaniana baudueri Thomisidae 94 (Dmf) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:031783] Xysticus albomaculatus
Brigittea civica Dictynidae 157, pl. 6, f. 28 (mf) Dictyna civica
Brigittea vicina Dictynidae 157, pl. 6, f. 27 (mf) Dictyna vicina
Cozyptila blackwalli Thomisidae 100, pl. 4, f. 7 (mf) Ozyptila blackwalli
Cyclosa conica Araneidae 127, pl. 4, f. 42 (mf) Cyclosa conica
Cyclosa oculata Araneidae 128, pl. 4, f. 43 (mf) Cyclosa oculata
Cyrba algerina Salticidae 38, pl. 1, f. 30 (mf) Cyrba algerina
Dictyna arundinacea Dictynidae 158, pl. 6, f. 23 (mf) Dictyna arundinacea
Dictyna pusilla Dictynidae 158, pl. 6, f. 26 (m) Dictyna pusilla
Dictyna szaboi Dictynidae 156, pl. 6, f. 24 (Dmf) Dictyna szaboi
Dictyna uncinata Dictynidae 157, pl. 6, f. 25 (mf) Dictyna uncinata
Eresus kollari Eresidae 152, pl. 6, f. 22 (mf) Eresus niger
Evarcha falcata Salticidae 37, pl. 1, f. 10 (mf) Ergane falcata
Evarcha jucunda Salticidae 37, pl. 1, f. 8 (mf) Ergane jucunda
Evarcha laetabunda Salticidae 37, pl. 1, f. 9 (mf) Ergane laetabunda
Gibbaranea bituberculata Araneidae 129, pl. 5, f. 3 (mf) Epeira dromedaria
Gibbaranea gibbosa Araneidae 129, pl. 5, f. 2 (f) Epeira gibbosa
Gibbaranea omoeda Araneidae 129, pl. 5, f. 1 (mf) Epeira omoeda
Gibbaranea ullrichi Araneidae 129, pl. 5, f. 4 (mf) Epeira ullrichi
Heliophanus auratus Salticidae 10, pl. 1, f. 24 (m, Df) Heliophanus exultans
Heliophanus cupreus Salticidae 8, pl. 1, f. 21 (mf) Heliophanus cupreus
Heliophanus dubius Salticidae 8, pl. 1, f. 22 (mf) Heliophanus dubius
Heliophanus flavipes Salticidae 9 (Df) Heliophanus varians
Heliophanus kochii Salticidae 9, pl. 1, f. 28 (mf) Heliophanus kochii
Heliophanus lineiventris Salticidae 9, pl. 1, f. 29 (mf) Heliophanus lineiventris
Heliophanus melinus Salticidae 9, pl. 1, f. 25 (mf) Heliophanus melinus
Heliophanus patagiatus Salticidae 9, pl. 1, f. 27 (mf) Heliophanus patagiatus
Heliophanus simplex Salticidae 9, pl. 1, f. 26 (m, Df) Heliophanus simplex
Heliophanus tribulosus Salticidae 10, pl. 1, f. 23 (mf) Heliophanus cambridgei
Heriaeus oblongus Thomisidae 85, pl. 3, f. 16 (mf, misidentified) Heriaeus hirsutus
Hypsosinga albovittata Araneidae 135, pl. 5, f. 26 (mf) Singa albovittata
Hypsosinga heri Araneidae 135, pl. 5, f. 27 (mf) Singa heri
Hypsosinga pygmaea Araneidae 135, pl. 5, f. 28 (mf) Singa pygmaea
Hyptiotes paradoxus Uloboridae 148, pl. 6, f. 17 (mf) Hyptiotes paradoxus
Larinioides cornutus Araneidae 133, pl. 5, f. 9 (mf) Epeira cornuta
Larinioides ixobolus Araneidae 133, pl. 5, f. 8 (mf) Epeira ixobola
Larinioides patagiatus Araneidae 133, pl. 5, f. 10 (mf) Epeira patagiata
Larinioides sclopetarius Araneidae 132, pl. 5, f. 7 (mf) Epeira sclopetaria
Lathys heterophthalma Dictynidae 161 (Df) Lathys heterophthalma
Lathys humilis Dictynidae 161 Lathys humilis
Lathys stigmatisata Dictynidae 162, pl. 6, f. 29 (mf, misidentified) Lathys puta
Leviellus stroemi Araneidae 137, pl. 5, f. 30 (mf) Zilla stroemi
Leviellus thorelli Araneidae 137, pl. 5, f. 32 (f) Zilla thorelli
Lycosa singoriensis Lycosidae 72, pl. 3, f. 4 (f, Dm) Trochosa singoriensis
Mangora acalypha Araneidae 133, pl. 5, f. 22 (mf) Epeira acalypha
Marpissa muscosa Salticidae 15, pl. 1, f. 15 (mf) Marptusa muscosa
Marpissa pomatia Salticidae 16 Marptusa pomatia
Marpissa radiata Salticidae 16 Marptusa radiata
Mendoza canestrinii Salticidae 19, pl. 1, f. 14 (mf) Hyctia canestrinii
Meta menardi Tetragnathidae 139, pl. 6, f. 3 (mf) Meta menardi
Metellina mengei Tetragnathidae 139 Meta segmentata mengei
Metellina merianae Tetragnathidae 139, pl. 6, f. 2 (mf) Meta merianae
Metellina merianae Tetragnathidae 139 Meta merianae celata
Metellina segmentata Tetragnathidae 138, pl. 6, f. 1 (mf) Meta segmentata
Micrommata virescens Sparassidae 79, pl. 3, f. 14 (mf) Micrommata virescens
Micrommata virescens ornata Sparassidae 79 Micrommata virescens ornata
Monaeses paradoxus Thomisidae 102, pl. 4, f. 12 (Dmf) Monaeses caudicula
Neon pictus Salticidae 45, pl. 1, f. 3 (Df) Neon pictus
Neoscona subfusca Araneidae 129, pl. 5, f. 6 (mf) Epeira dalmatica
Nigma flavescens Dictynidae 158 Dictyna flavescens
Nuctenea umbratica Araneidae 132, pl. 5, f. 11 (mf) Epeira umbratica
Oxyopes heterophthalmus Oxyopidae 48, pl. 2, f. 6 (mf) Oxyopes heterophthalmus
Oxyopes nigripalpis Oxyopidae 48 (D) Oxyopes lineatus nigripalpis
Oxyopes ramosus Oxyopidae 48, pl. 2, f. 5 (mf) Oxyopes ramosus
Ozyptila atomaria Thomisidae 99, pl. 3, f. 38, pl. 4, f. 3 (mf) Ozyptila horticola
Ozyptila claveata Thomisidae 100, pl. 4, f. 8 (mf) Ozyptila nigrita
Ozyptila praticola Thomisidae 100, pl. 3, f. 36, pl. 4, f. 1 (mf) Ozyptila praticola
Ozyptila rauda Thomisidae 100, pl. 3, f. 37, pl. 4, f. 2 (mf) Ozyptila rauda
Ozyptila sanctuaria Thomisidae 100, pl. 4, f. 9 (m) Ozyptila sanctuaria
Ozyptila scabricula Thomisidae 100, pl. 4, f. 6 (mf) Ozyptila scabricula
Ozyptila simplex Thomisidae 100, pl. 4, f. 5 (mf) Ozyptila simplex
Ozyptila trux Thomisidae 99, pl. 3, f. 39 (mf) Ozyptila trux
Pachygnatha clercki Tetragnathidae 141, pl. 6, f. 4 (mf) Pachygnatha clercki
Pachygnatha degeeri Tetragnathidae 141, pl. 6, f. 6 (mf) Pachygnatha degeeri
Pachygnatha listeri Tetragnathidae 141, pl. 6, f. 5 (mf) Pachygnatha listeri
Pardosa agricola Lycosidae 55, pl. 2, f. 11 (mf) Lycosa agricola
Pardosa albatula Lycosidae 56, pl. 2, f. 10 (mf) Lycosa albata
Pardosa amentata Lycosidae 58, pl. 2, f. 8 (mf) Lycosa amentata
Pardosa ferruginea Lycosidae 59, pl. 2, f. 18 (mf) Lycosa ferruginea
Pardosa hortensis Lycosidae 57, pl. 2, f. 25 (mf) Lycosa annulata
Pardosa luctinosa Lycosidae 60, pl. 2, f. 26 (Dmf) Lycosa entzii
Pardosa lugubris Lycosidae 58, pl. 2, f. 9 (mf) Lycosa lugubris
Pardosa morosa Lycosidae 58, pl. 2, f. 19 (mf) Lycosa morosa
Pardosa nebulosa Lycosidae 62, pl. 2, f. 23 (f, Dm) Lycosa nebulosa
Pardosa nigra Lycosidae 59, pl. 2, f. 20 (mf) Lycosa nigra
Pardosa paludicola Lycosidae 59, pl. 2, f. 17 (mf) Lycosa paludicola
Pardosa palustris Lycosidae 56, pl. 2, f. 13 (mf) Lycosa palustris
Pardosa prativaga Lycosidae 57, pl. 2, f. 16 (mf) Lycosa prativaga
Pardosa proxima Lycosidae 57, pl. 2, f. 24 (mf) Lycosa proxima
Pardosa pullata Lycosidae 57, pl. 2, f. 15 (mf) Lycosa pullata
Pardosa riparia Lycosidae 58, pl. 2, f. 14 (mf) Lycosa riparia
Pardosa saltuaria Lycosidae 56, pl. 2, f. 12 (mf) Lycosa saltuaria
Pardosa sordidata Lycosidae 59, pl. 2, f. 22 (f) Lycosa sordidata
Pardosa vittata Lycosidae 62, pl. 2, f. 28 (f) Lycosa vittata
Pardosa wagleri Lycosidae 60, pl. 2, f. 27 (mf) Lycosa wagleri
Pellenes tripunctatus Salticidae 36, pl. 1, f. 11 (mf) Pellenes tripunctatus
Philaeus chrysops Salticidae 17, pl. 1, f. 20 (mf) Philaeus chrysops
Philodromus aureolus Philodromidae 108, pl. 4, f. 19 (mf) Philodromus aureolus
Philodromus aureolus Philodromidae 109, pl. 4, f. 19 (Dmf; N.B.: m might belong to P. buchari) Philodromus aureolus variegatus
Philodromus cespitum Philodromidae 109, pl. 4, f. 24 (mf) Philodromus aureolus caespiticola
Philodromus cespitum Philodromidae 109, pl. 4, f. 22 (Dm) Philodromus aureolus similis
Philodromus collinus Philodromidae 108, pl. 4, f. 18 (mf) Philodromus collinus
Philodromus emarginatus Philodromidae 107, pl. 4, f. 15 (mf) Philodromus emarginatus
Philodromus fuscolimbatus Philodromidae 111, pl. 4, f. 23 (Dmf) Philodromus aureolus rufolimbatus
Philodromus fuscomarginatus Philodromidae 102, 105 Philodromus fuscomarginatus
Philodromus longipalpis Philodromidae 110, pl. 4, f. 20 (Dmf) Philodromus aureolus pallens
Philodromus margaritatus Philodromidae 106, pl. 4, f. 14 (mf) Philodromus margaritatus
Philodromus marmoratus Philodromidae 111, pl. 4, f. 21 (Dmf) Philodromus aureolus marmoratus
Philodromus rufus Philodromidae 107, pl. 4, f. 16 (mf) Philodromus rufus
Philodromus vagulus Philodromidae 107, pl. 4, f. 17 (f) Philodromus alpestris
Phintella castriesiana Salticidae 38 Maevia multipunctata
Phlegra bresnieri Salticidae 33, pl. 1, f. 18 (mf) Phlegra bresnieri
Phlegra cinereofasciata Salticidae 33, pl. 1, f. 19 (Dmf) Phlegra fuscipes
Pholcus opilionoides Pholcidae 149, pl. 6, f. 20 (mf) Pholcus opilionoides
Pholcus phalangioides Pholcidae 149, pl. 6, f. 19 (mf) Pholcus phalangioides
Piratula hygrophila Lycosidae 72, pl. 2, f. 7 (mf) Pirata hygrophilus
Pseudeuophrys erratica Salticidae 40, pl. 1, f. 41 (mf) Euophrys erratica
Pseudeuophrys obsoleta Salticidae 40, pl. 1, f. 42 (Dmf) Euophrys confusa
Pseudeuophrys vafra Salticidae 43, pl. 2, f. 3 (mf) Euophrys finitima
Pseudicius picaceus Salticidae 12, pl. 1, f. 17 (m) Pseudicius picaceus
Rhysodromus histrio Philodromidae 107, pl. 4, f. 13 (mf) Philodromus histrio
Saitis imitatus Salticidae 43, pl. 2, f. 1 (mf) Euophrys imitata
Salticus cingulatus Salticidae 11, pl. 1, f. 13 (mf) Epiblemum cingulatum
Salticus mutabilis Salticidae 11, pl. 1, f. 12 (mf) Epiblemum mutabile
Salticus zebraneus Salticidae 11 Epiblemum zebraneum
Singa aussereri Araneidae 135, pl. 5, f. 29 (mf, misidentified) Singa sanguinea
Singa hamata Araneidae 134, pl. 5, f. 24 (mf) Singa hamata
Singa lucina Araneidae 134, pl. 5, f. 23 (f) Singa lucina
Singa nitidula Araneidae 134, pl. 5, f. 25 (mf) Singa nitidula
Sitticus atricapillus Salticidae 22, pl. 1, f. 39 (mf) Attus alpicola
Sitticus damini Salticidae 21, pl. 1, f. 38 (Dm) Attus daminii
Sitticus distinguendus Salticidae 23 (Dm) Attus distinguendus
Sitticus dzieduszyckii Salticidae 23, pl. 1, f. 35 (mf) Attus dzieduszyckii
Sitticus penicillatus Salticidae 26, pl. 1, f. 36 (m, Df) Attus penicillatus
Sitticus saltator Salticidae 26, pl. 1, f. 40 (mf) Attus saltator
Sitticus terebratus Salticidae 21, pl. 1, f. 34 (mf) Attus terebratus
Sitticus zimmermanni Salticidae 23, pl. 1, f. 37 (Dmf) Attus hungaricus
Sittipub pubescens Salticidae 21, pl. 1, f. 33 (mf) Attus pubescens
Spermophora senoculata Pholcidae 150 Spermophora senoculata
Synageles dalmaticus Salticidae 4 Synageles dalmaticus
Synageles hilarulus Salticidae 6 Synageles hilarulus
Synageles subcingulatus Salticidae 6, pl. 1, f. 2 (mf, misidentified) Synageles venator
Synema ornatum Thomisidae 87 (Df) Synema ornatum
Talavera thorelli Salticidae 44, pl. 2, f. 4 (Df) Euophrys thorellii
Tetragnatha dearmata Tetragnathidae 145 (Dmf; S per Simon, 1929, see Bonnet and Wunderlich, 2011: 211) Tetragnatha obtusa maior
Tetragnatha dearmata Tetragnathidae 145, pl. 6, f. 12 (Dmf) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:014290] Tetragnatha obtusa propior
Tetragnatha extensa Tetragnathidae 144, pl. 6, f. 7 (mf) Tetragnatha extensa
Tetragnatha extensa pulchra Tetragnathidae 14 (Df, a "dubious taxon" per Wunderlich, 2011: 210) Tetragnatha extensa pulchra
Tetragnatha intermedia Tetragnathidae 145, pl. 6, f. 11 (Dmf) Tetragnatha obtusa intermedia
Tetragnatha isidis Tetragnathidae 146, pl. 6, f. 15 (mf) Eucta lutescens
Tetragnatha montana Tetragnathidae 145, pl. 6, f. 5 (mf, misidentified) Tetragnatha solandri
Tetragnatha nigrita Tetragnathidae 144, pl. 6, f. 8 (mf) Tetragnatha nigrita
Tetragnatha obtusa Tetragnathidae 145, pl. 6, f. 10 (mf) Tetragnatha obtusa
Tetragnatha pinicola Tetragnathidae 144, pl. 6, f. 13 (mf) Tetragnatha pinicola
Tetragnatha striata Tetragnathidae 146, pl. 6, f. 14 (mf) Eugnatha striata
Thanatus pictus Philodromidae 113, pl. 4, f. 25 (mf) Thanatus pictus
Thanatus vulgaris Philodromidae 114, pl. 4, f. 26 (mf) Thanatus vulgaris
Tibellus macellus Philodromidae 115, pl. 4, f. 29 (Dmf) Tibellus vittatus
Tibellus maritimus Philodromidae 115, pl. 4, f. 28 (mf, misidentified) Tibellus oblongus
Tibellus oblongus Philodromidae 115, pl. 4, f. 27 (f, Dm) Tibellus parallelus
Titanoeca quadriguttata Titanoecidae 163, pl. 6, f. 34 (mf) Titanoeca quadriguttata
Titanoeca schineri Titanoecidae 163, pl. 6, f. 35 (mf) Titanoeca schineri
Titanoeca tristis Titanoecidae 163, pl. 6, f. 32 (mf) Titanoeca tristis
Titanoeca veteranica Titanoecidae 163, pl. 6, f. 33 (mf) Titanoeca veteranica
Tmarus piger Thomisidae 101, pl. 4, f. 10 (mf) Tmarus piger
Tmarus stellio Thomisidae 101, pl. 4, f. 11 (mf) Tmarus stellio
Trochosa robusta Lycosidae 73, pl. 3, f. 7 (mf) Trochosa robusta
Trochosa ruricola Lycosidae 73, pl. 3, f. 8 (mf) Trochosa ruricola
Trochosa terricola Lycosidae 73, pl. 3, f. 6 (mf) Trochosa terricola
Uloborus walckenaerius Uloboridae 147, pl. 6, f. 16 (mf) Uloborus walckenaerii
Uroctea durandi Oecobiidae 151, pl. 6, f. 21 (mf) Uroctea durandi
Xerolycosa miniata Lycosidae 69, pl. 2, f. 35 (mf) Tarentula miniata
Xerolycosa nemoralis Lycosidae 68, pl. 2, f. 34 (mf) Tarentula nemoralis
Xysticus acerbus Thomisidae 96, pl. 3, f. 31 (mf) Xysticus acerbus
Xysticus audax Thomisidae 93, pl. 3, f. 21 (mf) Xysticus pini
Xysticus bifasciatus Thomisidae 92, pl. 3, f. 20 (mf) Xysticus bifasciatus
Xysticus cristatus Thomisidae 92, pl. 3, f. 20 (mf) Xysticus cristatus
Xysticus erraticus Thomisidae 93, pl. 3, f. 24 (mf) Xysticus erraticus
Xysticus ferrugineus Thomisidae 93, pl. 3, f. 22 (mf) Xysticus ferrugineus
Xysticus gallicus Thomisidae 92, pl. 3, f. 23 (mf) Xysticus gallicus
Xysticus graecus Thomisidae 96, pl. 3, f. 19 (mf) Xysticus graecus
Xysticus kempeleni Thomisidae 96, pl. 3, f. 30 (f) Xysticus frater
Xysticus kochi Thomisidae 92, pl. 3, f. 26 (m) Xysticus kochi
Xysticus lanio Thomisidae 93, pl. 3, f. 17 (mf, misidentified) Xysticus lateralis
Xysticus marmoratus Thomisidae 94, pl. 3, f. 34 (f) Xysticus marmoratus
Xysticus ninnii Thomisidae 94, pl. 3, f. 35 (mf) Xysticus ninnii
Xysticus robustus Thomisidae 96, pl. 3, f. 18 (mf) Xysticus robustus
Xysticus sabulosus Thomisidae 93, pl. 3, f. 32 (mf) Xysticus sabulosus
Xysticus striatipes Thomisidae 95, pl. 3, f. 28 (mf) Xysticus striatipes
Xysticus ulmi Thomisidae 93, pl. 3, f. 27 (mf) Xysticus ulmi
Yllenus arenarius Salticidae 27, pl. 1, f. 32 (mf) Yllenus arenarius
Yllenus horvathi Salticidae 27, pl. 1, f. 31 (Df) Yllenus horvathii
Zygiella atrica Araneidae 137, pl. 5, f. 34 (mf) Zilla atrica
Zygiella keyserlingi Araneidae 137, pl. 5, f. 34 (mf, in part) Zilla atrica
Zygiella montana Araneidae 137, pl. 5, f. 33 (f) Zilla montana
Zygiella x-notata Araneidae 137, pl. 5, f. 35 (mf) Zilla x-notata