Included taxa

Almquist, S. (2005). Swedish Araneae, part 1: families Atypidae to Hahniidae (Linyphiidae excluded). Insect Systematics & Evolution, Supplement 62: 1-284. download pdf download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Acantholycosa lignaria Lycosidae 184, f. 187a-h (mf) Acantholycosa lignaria
Acantholycosa norvegica Lycosidae 185, f. 188a-e (mf) Acantholycosa norvegica
Achaeridion conigerum Theridiidae 97, f. 118a-b (m) Theridion conigerum
Aculepeira ceropegia Araneidae 133, f. 146a-h (mf) Aculepeira ceropegia
Aculepeira lapponica Araneidae 133, f. 147a-c (f) Aculepeira lapponica
Agalenatea redii Araneidae 135, f. 148a-k (mf) Agalenatea redii
Agelena labyrinthica Agelenidae 263, f. 251a-h (mf) Agelena labyrinthica
Alopecosa aculeata Lycosidae 186, f. 189a-e (mf) Alopecosa aculeata
Alopecosa barbipes Lycosidae 188, f. 190a-f (mf) Alopecosa barbipes
Alopecosa cuneata Lycosidae 189, f. 191a-g (mf) Alopecosa cuneata
Alopecosa cursor Lycosidae 190, f. 192a-f (mf) Alopecosa cursor
Alopecosa fabrilis Lycosidae 191, f. 193a-g (mf) Alopecosa fabrilis
Alopecosa inquilina Lycosidae 192, f. 194a-f (mf) Alopecosa inquilina
Alopecosa pinetorum Lycosidae 193, f. 195a-f (mf) Alopecosa pinetorum
Alopecosa pulverulenta Lycosidae 194, f. 196a-l (mf) Alopecosa pulverulenta
Alopecosa schmidti Lycosidae 194, f. 197a-d (mf) Alopecosa schmidti
Alopecosa taeniata Lycosidae 196, f. 198a-f (mf) Alopecosa taeniata
Alopecosa trabalis Lycosidae 197, f. 199ae (mf) Alopecosa trabalis
Anelosimus vittatus Theridiidae 56, f. 82a-h (mf) Anelosimus vittatus
Antistea elegans Hahniidae 273, f. 257a-g (mf) Antistea elegans
Araneus alsine Araneidae 136, f. 149a-i (mf) Araneus alsine
Araneus angulatus Araneidae 137, f. 150a-g (mf) Araneus angulatus
Araneus diadematus Araneidae 139, f. 151a-i (mf) Araneus diadematus
Araneus marmoreus Araneidae 141, f. 152a-h (mf) Araneus marmoreus
Araneus nordmanni Araneidae 142, f. 153a-e (mf) Araneus nordmanni
Araneus quadratus Araneidae 142, f. 154a-i (mf) Araneus quadratus
Araneus saevus Araneidae 144, f. 155a-g (mf) Araneus saevus
Araneus sturmi Araneidae 145, f. 156a-l (mf) Araneus sturmi
Araneus triguttatus Araneidae 145, f. 157a-g (mf) Araneus triguttatus
Araniella alpica Araneidae 148, f. 158a-h (mf) Araniella alpica
Araniella cucurbitina Araneidae 149, f. 159a-l (mf) Araniella cucurbitina
Araniella displicata Araneidae 151, f. 160a-e (mf) Araniella displicata
Araniella inconspicua Araneidae 153, f. 161a-h (mf) Araniella inconspicua
Araniella opisthographa Araneidae 154, f. 162a-g (mf) Araniella opisthographa
Araniella proxima Araneidae 155, f. 163a-e (mf) Araniella proxima
Arctosa alpigena Lycosidae 199, f. 200a-f (mf) Arctosa alpigena
Arctosa alpigena lamperti Lycosidae 202, f. 203a-g (mf) Arctosa lamperti
Arctosa cinerea Lycosidae 200, f. 201a-k (mf) Arctosa cinerea
Arctosa figurata Lycosidae 200, f. 202a-f (mf) Arctosa figurata
Arctosa leopardus Lycosidae 203, f. 204a-f (mf) Arctosa leopardus
Arctosa lutetiana Lycosidae 204, f. 205a-f (mf) Arctosa lutetiana
Arctosa perita Lycosidae 204, f. 206a-g (mf) Arctosa perita
Argiope bruennichi Araneidae 155, f. 164a-d (mf) Argiope bruennichi
Argyroneta aquatica Cybaeidae 271, f. 256a-g (mf) Argyroneta aquatica
Asagena phalerata Theridiidae 94, f. 116a-g (mf) Steatoda phalerata
Atypus affinis Atypidae 27, f. 65a-g (m) Atypus affinis
Aulonia albimana Lycosidae 206, f. 207a-f (mf) Aulonia albimana
Cercidia prominens Araneidae 157, f. 165a-k (mf) Cercidia prominens
Crustulina guttata Theridiidae 57, f. 83a-h (mf) Crustulina guttata
Crustulina sticta Theridiidae 58, f. 84a-e (mf) Crustulina sticta
Cryptachaea riparia Theridiidae 52, f. 79a-e (mf) Achaearanea riparia
Cyclosa conica Araneidae 158, f. 166a-i (mf) Cyclosa conica
Dipoena braccata Theridiidae 59, f. 85a-e (mf) Dipoena braccata
Dipoena melanogaster Theridiidae 61, f. 87a-e (mf) Dipoena melanogaster
Dipoena torva Theridiidae 63, f. 89a-f (mf) Dipoena torva
Dolomedes fimbriatus Pisauridae 255, f. 247a-h (mf) Dolomedes fimbriatus
Dolomedes plantarius Pisauridae 257, f. 248a-e (mf) Dolomedes plantarius
Enoplognatha latimana Theridiidae 64, f. 90a-f (mf) Enoplognatha latimana
Enoplognatha mordax Theridiidae 65, f. 90g-m (mf) Enoplognatha mordax
Enoplognatha oelandica Theridiidae 66, f. 91a-f (mf) Enoplognatha oelandica
Enoplognatha ovata Theridiidae 67, f. 92a-k (mf) Enoplognatha ovata
Enoplognatha thoracica Theridiidae 69, f. 93a-g (mf) Enoplognatha thoracica
Episinus angulatus Theridiidae 71, f. 94a-k (mf) Episinus angulatus
Episinus truncatus Theridiidae 71, f. 95a-f (mf) Episinus truncatus
Eratigena atrica Agelenidae 265, f. 252a-i (mf) Tegenaria atrica
Eresus sandaliatus Eresidae 41, f. 73a-c (m) Eresus sandaliatus
Ero cambridgei Mimetidae 37, f. 71a-g (mf) Ero cambridgei
Ero furcata Mimetidae 38, f. 72a-i (mf) Ero furcata
Euryopis flavomaculata Theridiidae 73, f. 96a-g (mf) Euryopis flavomaculata
Euryopis laeta Theridiidae 74, f. 97a-f (mf) Euryopis laeta
Gibbaranea bituberculata Araneidae 159, f. 167a-b (f) Gibbaranea bituberculata
Gibbaranea gibbosa Araneidae 160, f. 168a-i (mf) Gibbaranea gibbosa
Gibbaranea omoeda Araneidae 161, f. 169a-e (mf) Gibbaranea omoeda
Hahnia helveola Hahniidae 274, f. 258a-e (mf) Hahnia helveola
Hahnia nava Hahniidae 276, f. 260a-f (mf) Hahnia nava
Hahnia ononidum Hahniidae 277, f. 261a-e (mf) Hahnia ononidum
Hahnia pusilla Hahniidae 278, f. 262a-f (mf) Hahnia pusilla
Harpactea hombergi Dysderidae 35, f. 70a-f (mf) Harpactea hombergi
Hygrolycosa rubrofasciata Lycosidae 207, f. 208a-h (mf) Hygrolycosa rubrofasciata
Hypsosinga albovittata Araneidae 162, f. 170a-h (mf) Hypsosinga albovittata
Hypsosinga heri Araneidae 163, f. 171a-h (mf) Hypsosinga heri
Hypsosinga pygmaea Araneidae 164, f. 172a-h (mf) Hypsosinga pygmaea
Hypsosinga sanguinea Araneidae 166, f. 173a-f (mf) Hypsosinga sanguinea
Hyptiotes paradoxus Uloboridae 43, f. 74a-f (mf) Hyptiotes paradoxus
Iberina montana Hahniidae 275, f. 259a-d (mf) Hahnia montana
Larinioides cornutus Araneidae 167, f. 174a-i (mf) Larinioides cornutus
Larinioides patagiatus Araneidae 167, f. 175a-h (mf) Larinioides patagiatus
Larinioides sclopetarius Araneidae 169, f. 176a-h (mf) Larinioides sclopetarius
Lasaeola prona Theridiidae 62, f. 88a-f (mf) Dipoena prona
Lasaeola tristis Theridiidae 75, f. 98a-f (mf) Lasaeola tristis
Leviellus stroemi Araneidae 180, f. 185a-e (mf) Zygiella stroemi
Mangora acalypha Araneidae 171, f. 177a-k (mf) Mangora acalypha
Meta menardi Tetragnathidae 111, f. 131a-g (mf) Meta menardi
Metellina mengei Tetragnathidae 113, f. 132a-h (mf) Metellina mengei
Metellina merianae Tetragnathidae 114, f. 133a-g (mf) Metellina merianae
Metellina segmentata Tetragnathidae 115, f. 134a-k (mf) Metellina segmentata
Neoscona adianta Araneidae 172, f. 178a-i (mf) Neoscona adianta
Neottiura bimaculata Theridiidae 76, f. 99a-i (mf) Neottiura bimaculata
Nesticus cellulanus Nesticidae 47, f. 76a-g (mf) Nesticus cellulanus
Nuctenea silvicultrix Araneidae 174, f. 179a-e (mf) Nuctenea silvicultrix
Nuctenea umbratica Araneidae 175, f. 180a-i (mf) Nuctenea umbratica
Ohlertidion ohlerti Theridiidae 51, f. 78a-h (mf) Achaearanea ohlerti
Oxyopes ramosus Oxyopidae 261, f. 250a-e (mf) Oxyopes ramosus
Pachygnatha clercki Tetragnathidae 117, f. 135a-f (mf) Pachygnatha clercki
Pachygnatha degeeri Tetragnathidae 118, f. 136a-e (mf) Pachygnatha degeeri
Pachygnatha listeri Tetragnathidae 119, f. 137a-f (mf) Pachygnatha listeri
Paidiscura pallens Theridiidae 77, f. 100a-h (mf) Paidiscura pallens
Parasteatoda lunata Theridiidae 50, f. 77a-k (mf) Achaearanea lunata
Parasteatoda simulans Theridiidae 53, f. 80a-f (mf) Achaearanea simulans
Parasteatoda tepidariorum Theridiidae 54, f. 81a-i (mf) Achaearanea tepidariorum
Pardosa agrestis Lycosidae 220, f. 218a-f (mf) Pardosa agrestis
Pardosa agricola Lycosidae 221, f. 219a-g (mf) Pardosa agricola
Pardosa agricola Lycosidae 222, f. 220a-f (mf) Pardosa arenicola
Pardosa alacris Lycosidae 215, f. 214a-f (mf) Pardosa alacris
Pardosa amentata Lycosidae 209, f. 209a-f (mf) Pardosa amentata
Pardosa atrata Lycosidae 211, f. 210a-f (mf) Pardosa atrata
Pardosa bifasciata Lycosidae 212, f. 211a-f (mf) Pardosa bifasciata
Pardosa eiseni Lycosidae 228, f. 225a-d (mf; not f. 225e,=P. trailli) Pardosa eiseni
Pardosa eiseni Lycosidae 230, f. 227d (f; misidentified, per Kronestedt, Marusik & Omelko, 2014: 56) Pardosa trailli
Pardosa fulvipes Lycosidae 233, f. 230a-f (mf) Pardosa fulvipes
Pardosa hyperborea Lycosidae 238, f. 235a-e (mf) Pardosa hyperborea
Pardosa lapponica Lycosidae 213, f. 213a-f (mf) Pardosa lapponica
Pardosa lasciva Lycosidae 229, f. 226a-f (mf) Pardosa lasciva
Pardosa lugubris Lycosidae 216, f. 215a-g (mf) Pardosa lugubris
Pardosa monticola Lycosidae 224, f. 222a-f (mf) Pardosa monticola
Pardosa nigriceps Lycosidae 231, f. 228a-f (mf) Pardosa nigriceps
Pardosa paludicola Lycosidae 232, f. 229a-f (mf) Pardosa paludicola
Pardosa palustris Lycosidae 225, f. 223a-f (mf) Pardosa palustris
Pardosa plumipes Lycosidae 227, f. 224a-g (mf) Pardosa plumipes
Pardosa prativaga Lycosidae 235, f. 231a-g (mf) Pardosa prativaga
Pardosa pullata Lycosidae 236, f. 232a-f (mf) Pardosa pullata
Pardosa riparia Lycosidae 237, f. 233a-f (mf) Pardosa riparia
Pardosa saltans Lycosidae 218, f. 216a-e (mf) Pardosa saltans
Pardosa schenkeli Lycosidae 213, f. 212a-f (mf) Pardosa schenkeli
Pardosa septentrionalis Lycosidae 219, f. 217a-e (mf) Pardosa septentrionalis
Pardosa sphagnicola Lycosidae 238, f. 234a-h (mf) Pardosa sphagnicola
Pardosa trailli Lycosidae 230, f. 227a-c (mf; N.B.: palp is malformed, not f. 227d,=P.eiseni) Pardosa trailli
Pardosa trailli Lycosidae 228, f. 225e (f, misidentified, per Kronestedt, Marusik & Omelko, 2014: 35) Pardosa eiseni
Pholcomma gibbum Theridiidae 78, f. 101a-f (mf) Pholcomma gibbum
Pholcus phalangioides Pholcidae 29, f. 66a-d (mf) Pholcus phalangioides
Phycosoma inornatum Theridiidae 60, f. 86a-e (mf) Dipoena inornata
Phylloneta impressa Theridiidae 99, f. 121a-h (mf) Theridion impressum
Phylloneta sisyphia Theridiidae 103, f. 126a-g (mf) Theridion sisyphium
Pirata piraticus Lycosidae 243, f. 238a-f (mf) Pirata piraticus
Pirata piscatorius Lycosidae 244, f. 239a-e (mf) Pirata piscatorius
Pirata tenuitarsis Lycosidae 245, f. 240a-e (mf) Pirata tenuitarsis
Piratula hygrophila Lycosidae 241, f. 236a-h (mf) Pirata hygrophilus
Piratula insularis Lycosidae 241, f. 237a-e (mf) Pirata insularis
Piratula uliginosa Lycosidae 245, f. 241a-f (mf) Pirata uliginosus
Pisaura mirabilis Pisauridae 259, f. 249a-h (mf) Pisaura mirabilis
Platnickina tincta Theridiidae 105, f. 127a-f (mf) Theridion tinctum
Psilochorus simoni Pholcidae 30, f. 67a-c (mf) Psilochorus simoni
Robertus arundineti Theridiidae 80, f. 102a-e (mf) Robertus arundineti
Robertus heydemanni Theridiidae 80, f. 103a-e (mf) Robertus heydemanni
Robertus insignis Theridiidae 81, f. 104a-f (mf) Robertus insignis
Robertus lividus Theridiidae 82, f. 105a-i (mf) Robertus lividus
Robertus lyrifer Theridiidae 83, f. 106a-f (mf) Robertus lyrifer
Robertus neglectus Theridiidae 84, f. 107a-d (mf) Robertus neglectus
Robertus scoticus Theridiidae 85, f. 108a-h (mf) Robertus scoticus
Rugathodes bellicosus Theridiidae 86, f. 109a-g (mf) Rugathodes bellicosus
Rugathodes instabilis Theridiidae 87, f. 110a (f) Rugathodes instabilis
Segestria bavarica Segestriidae 31, f. 68a-d (mf) Segestria bavarica
Segestria senoculata Segestriidae 32, f. 69a-f (mf) Segestria senoculata
Simitidion simile Theridiidae 88, f. 111a-h (mf) Simitidion simile
Singa hamata Araneidae 176, f. 181a-h (mf) Singa hamata
Singa nitidula Araneidae 177, f. 182a-e (mf) Singa nitidula
Steatoda albomaculata Theridiidae 89, f. 112a-h (mf) Steatoda albomaculata
Steatoda bipunctata Theridiidae 91, f. 113a-g (mf) Steatoda bipunctata
Steatoda castanea Theridiidae 92, f. 114a-f (mf) Steatoda castanea
Steatoda grossa Theridiidae 93, f. 115a-e (mf) Steatoda grossa
Tegenaria domestica Agelenidae 266, f. 253a-f (mf) Tegenaria domestica
Tegenaria ferruginea Agelenidae 267, f. 254a-g (mf) Tegenaria ferruginea
Tetragnatha dearmata Tetragnathidae 121, f. 138a-k (mf) Tetragnatha dearmata
Tetragnatha extensa Tetragnathidae 122, f. 139a-l (mf) Tetragnatha extensa
Tetragnatha montana Tetragnathidae 124, f. 140a-i (mf) Tetragnatha montana
Tetragnatha nigrita Tetragnathidae 135, f. 141a-h (mf) Tetragnatha nigrita
Tetragnatha obtusa Tetragnathidae 126, f. 142a-h (mf) Tetragnatha obtusa
Tetragnatha pinicola Tetragnathidae 137, f. 143a-i (mf) Tetragnatha pinicola
Tetragnatha shoshone Tetragnathidae 128, f. 144a-h (mf) Tetragnatha shoshone
Tetragnatha striata Tetragnathidae 129, f. 145a-i (mf) Tetragnatha striata
Textrix denticulata Agelenidae 268, f. 255a-g (mf) Textrix denticulata
Theonoe minutissima Theridiidae 95, f. 117a-g (mf) Theonoe minutissima
Theridion familiare Theridiidae 97, f. 119a-d (mf) Theridion familiare
Theridion hemerobium Theridiidae 98, f. 120a-f (mf) Theridion hemerobium
Theridion melanurum Theridiidae 100, f. 122a-f (mf) Theridion melanurum
Theridion mystaceum Theridiidae 101, f. 123a-g (mf) Theridion mystaceum
Theridion pictum Theridiidae 102, f. 124a-g (mf) Theridion pictum
Theridion pinastri Theridiidae 103, f. 125a-f (mf) Theridion pinastri
Theridion varians Theridiidae 106, f. 128a-g (mf) Theridion varians
Theridiosoma gemmosum Theridiosomatidae 109, f. 130a-l (mf) Theridiosoma gemmosum
Thymoites bellissimus Theridiidae 108, f. 129a-e (mf) Thymoites bellissimus
Trochosa ruricola Lycosidae 247, f. 242a-f (mf) Trochosa ruricola
Trochosa spinipalpis Lycosidae 248, f. 243a-f (mf) Trochosa spinipalpis
Trochosa terricola Lycosidae 249, f. 244a-i (mf) Trochosa terricola
Uloborus plumipes Uloboridae 44, f. 75a-i (mf) Uloborus plumipes
Xerolycosa miniata Lycosidae 251, f. 245a-f (mf) Xerolycosa miniata
Xerolycosa nemoralis Lycosidae 252, f. 246a-i (mf) Xerolycosa nemoralis
Zilla diodia Araneidae 178, f. 183a-d (f) Zilla diodia
Zygiella atrica Araneidae 179, f. 184a-g (mf) Zygiella atrica
Zygiella x-notata Araneidae 181, f. 186a-f (mf) Zygiella x-notata