Included taxa

KulczyƄski, W. (1898). Symbola ad faunam aranearum Austriae inferioris cognoscendam. Rozprawy i Sprawozdania z Posiedzen Wydzialu Matematyczno Przyrodniczego Akademji Umiejetnosci, Krakow 36: 1-114. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Agroeca inopina Liocranidae 97, pl. 2, f. 72-73 (mf, misidentified) Agroeca proxima
Agyneta affinis Linyphiidae 83, pl. 1, f. 47-48 (Df) Sintula affinis
Agyneta equestris Linyphiidae 77, pl. 1, f. 39-41 (m) Micryphantes equestris
Agyneta gulosa Linyphiidae 78, pl. 1, f. 37-38 (m) Micryphantes gulosus
Agyneta saxatilis Linyphiidae 83, pl. 2, f. 49-50 (Df) Sintula montanus
Agyneta simplicitarsis Linyphiidae 79, pl. 1, f. 42-46 (Dmf) Sintula simplex
Altella lucida Dictynidae 54, pl. 1, f. 4 (f) Argenna lucida
Arctosa alpigena Lycosidae 105, pl. 2, f. 80-82 (Dm) Trochosa alpigena
Arctosa figurata Lycosidae 104, pl. 2, f. 79-80 (mf) Trochosa sabulonum
Argenna subnigra Dictynidae 54, pl. 1, f. 5-8 (mf) Protadia subnigra
Canariphantes nanus Linyphiidae 86, pl. 2, f. 59-60 (Df) Lepthyphantes nanus
Clubiona saltuum Clubionidae 95, pl. 2, f. 74 (Df) Clubiona saltuum
Coelotes solitarius Agelenidae 99, pl. 2, f. 75 (Df) Coelotes brevidens
Emblyna mitis Dictynidae 50, pl. 1, f. 1-2 (f) Dictyna mitis
Erigonoplus globipes Linyphiidae 65, pl. 1, f. 19-21 (mf) Caracladus globipes
Euryopis dentigera Theridiidae 62, pl. 1, f. 14 (Df) Euryopis dentigera
Gnaphosa badia Gnaphosidae 61, pl. 1, f. 13 (f) Gnaphosa badia
Hahniharmia picta Hahniidae 103, pl. 2, f. 76-77 (Dm) Hahnia picta
Heliophanus mediocinctus Salticidae 111 (Dmf) Heliophanus auratus mediocinctus
Improphantes geniculatus Linyphiidae 85, pl. 2, f. 57-58 (Dmf) Lepthyphantes geniculatus
Improphantes nitidus Linyphiidae 86, pl. 2, f. 52-56 (Dmf) Lepthyphantes kochii
Ipa terrenus Linyphiidae 90, pl. 2, f. 63-64 (Dm) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:011281] Lepthyphantes quadrimaculatus
Lathys stigmatisata Dictynidae 48 Lathys stigmatisata
Liocranoeca striata Liocranidae 98 (Df) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:024230] Agroeca gracilior
Micrargus subaequalis Linyphiidae 72, pl. 1, f. 26 (m) Lophomma laudatum
Neottiura suaveolens Theridiidae 62, pl. 1, f. 18 (f) Theridion suaveolens
Ozyptila pullata Thomisidae 92, pl. 2, f. 65-68 (Dmf) Ozyptila kotulai
Palliduphantes montanus Linyphiidae 88, f. II/61-62 (Dm; N.B.: omitted by Roewer) Lepthyphantes montanus
Parasteatoda simulans Theridiidae 63 Theridion simulans
Pardosa fulvipes Lycosidae 106, pl. 2, f. 83-84 (Dmf) Lycosa montivaga
Scotophaeus blackwalli Gnaphosidae 55 Scotophaeus blackwalli
Silometopus reussi Linyphiidae 63 Cnephalocotes laesus
Talavera petrensis Salticidae 112, pl. 2, f. 85, 86 (f) Euophrys petrensis
Tallusia vindobonensis Linyphiidae 76, pl. 1, f. 35-36 (Df) Centromerus vindobonensis
Tapinocyboides pygmaeus Linyphiidae 64, pl. 1, f. 15-17 (m) Tapinocyba antepenultima
Tegenaria tridentina Agelenidae 100, pl. 2, f. 78 (Df) Tegenaria austriaca
Theonina cornix Linyphiidae 84, pl. 2, f. 51 (m) Bathyphantes mastodon
Trichoncoides piscator Linyphiidae 67, pl. 1, f. 22-25 (Dmf) Styloctetor austriacus
Trichoncus auritus Linyphiidae 74, pl. 1, f. 30 (f, misidentified) Trichoncus scrofa
Trochosa spinipalpis Lycosidae 104 Trochosa spinipalpis
Walckenaeria furcillata Linyphiidae 72, pl. 1, f. 33 (mf) Walckenaeria furcillata
Walckenaeria kochi Linyphiidae , pl. 1, f. 27 Walckenaeria kochi
Walckenaeria unicornis Linyphiidae 73, pl. 1, f. 28-29 (mf) Walckenaeria unicornis
Xysticus cor Thomisidae 93, pl. 2, f. 69-70 (m, Df) Xysticus cor
Xysticus viduus Thomisidae 93, pl. 2, f. 71 (Df) Xysticus viduus
Zelotes atrocaeruleus Gnaphosidae 56, pl. 1, f. 9-10 (Dm) Prosthesima pilipes
Zelotes segrex Gnaphosidae 60, pl. 1, f. 12 (Dm) Prosthesima declinans
Genera
No genus found for this reference