Included taxa

Prószyński, J. & Deeleman-Reinhold, C. L. (2010). Description of some Salticidae (Araneae) from the Malay Archipelago. I. Salticidae of the Lesser Sunda Islands, with comments on related species. Arthropoda Selecta 19: 153-188. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Artabrus erythrocephalus Salticidae 156, f. 1-12 (mf) Artabrus erythrocephalus
Burmattus pachytibialis Salticidae 156, f. 13-16, 19-20 (Dmf) Burmattus pachytibialis
Burmattus pococki Salticidae 156, f. 17-18 (m) Burmattus pococki
Carrhotus sundaicus Salticidae 157, f. 21-24, 26-28 (Dmf) Carrhotus sundaicus
Carrhotus viduus Salticidae 157, f. 25, 29 (mf) Carrhotus viduus
Chrysilla deelemani Salticidae 159, f. 30-35 (Dm) Chrysilla deelemani
Chrysilla lauta Salticidae 159, f. 36-37 (m) Chrysilla lauta
Cosmophasis thalassina Salticidae 160, f. 42-43 (m) Cosmophasis thalassina
Cosmophasis valerieae Salticidae 160, f. 38-41, 44-46 (Dmf) Cosmophasis valerieae
Cytaea haematica Salticidae 162, f. 47-53 (Dmf) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:043596] Cytaea whytei
Emertonius exasperans Salticidae 164-167, 169-171 (f) Emertonius exasperans
Euryattus junxiae Salticidae 165, f. 54-58 (Dmf) Euryattus junxiae
Euryattus porcellus Salticidae 165, f. 59-61 (m) Euryattus porcellus
Evarcha flavocincta Salticidae 165, f. 71-72 (f) Evarcha flavocincta
Evarcha kochi Salticidae 165, f. 62-69 (removed m from S of E. flavocincta, contra Zabka, 1985: 224, Df) Evarcha kochi
Evarcha reiskindi Salticidae 165, f. 70 (f) Evarcha reiskindi
Gedea typica Salticidae 174, f. 111-112 (f) Meata typica
Gedea zabkai Salticidae 174, f. 107-110 (Df) Meata zabkai
Harmochirus brachiatus Salticidae 166, f. 73-78 (mf) Harmochirus brachiatus
Hasarius adansoni Salticidae 168, f. 79-84 (mf) Hasarius adansoni
Katya florescens Salticidae 170, f. 85-90 (Dmf) Katya florescens
Katya ijensis Salticidae 171, f. 91-96 (Dmf) Katya ijensis
Katya inornata Salticidae 172, f. 97-100 (Dmf) Katya inornata
Ligurra moniensis Salticidae 173, f. 101-106 (Dm) Ligurra moniensis
Myrmarachne balinese Salticidae 176, f. 123-124 (Df) Myrmarachne balinese
Myrmarachne glavisi Salticidae 176, f. 117, 119-120, 125-126 (Dmf) Myrmarachne glavisi
Myrmarachne jacksoni Salticidae 178, f. 115-116, 121-122 (Dm) Myrmarachne jacksoni
Phaeacius azarkinae Salticidae 178, f. 127-128 (Df) Phaeacius azarkinae
Siler lewaense Salticidae 179, f. 130-132 (Df) Siler lewaense
Spartaeus spinimanus Salticidae 180, f. 134-137 (m) Spartaeus spinimanus
Stergusa incerta Salticidae 180, f. 138-141 (Dm) Stergusa incerta
Telamonia jolensis Salticidae 181, f. 172-173 (Tm from Artabrus) Telamonia jolensis
Thiania bhamoensis Salticidae 181, f. 142-147 (mf, S) Thiania bhamoensis
Thyene benjamini Salticidae 185, f. 152-153, 159-160 (Dm) Thyene benjamini
Thyene gangoides Salticidae 184, f. 148-151, 157-158, 162 (Dmf) Thyene gangoides
Thyene imperialis Salticidae 184, f. 154-156, 163 (mf) Thyene imperialis
Toxeus hirsutipalpi Salticidae 178, f. 113-114, 118 (m) Myrmarachne hirsutipalpi
Genera
Genus Family Page
Katya Prószyński & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2010 Salticidae 169