Included taxa

Kim, S. T. & Lee, S. Y. (2013). Arthropoda: Arachnida: Araneae: Mimetidae, Uloboridae, Theridiosomatidae, Tetragnathidae, Nephilidae, Pisauridae, Gnaphosidae. Spiders. Invertebrate Fauna of Korea 21(23): 1-183. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Australomimetus japonicus Mimetidae 13, f. 3A-D (mf) Australomimetus japonicus
Callilepis schuszteri Gnaphosidae 84, f. 55A-C (mf) Callilepis schuszteri
Cladothela oculinotata Gnaphosidae 85, f. 56A-C (mf) Cladothela oculinotata
Cladothela tortiembola Gnaphosidae 86, f. 57A-C (m) Cladothela tortiembola
Coreodrassus lancearius Gnaphosidae 88, f. 58A-D (mf) Coreodrassus lancearius
Diphya albula Tetragnathidae 36, f. 21A-B (m) Diphya albula
Diphya okumae Tetragnathidae 37, f. 22A-B (f) Diphya okumae
Dolomedes angustivirgatus Pisauridae 73, f. 47A-B (f) Dolomedes angustivirgatus
Dolomedes japonicus Pisauridae 74, f. 48A-D (mf) Dolomedes japonicus
Dolomedes raptor Pisauridae 75, f. 49A-D (mf) Dolomedes raptor
Dolomedes sulfureus Pisauridae 76, f. 50A-G, pl. 22-25 (mf) Dolomedes sulfureus
Drassodes lapidosus Gnaphosidae 89, f. 59A-D (mf) Drassodes lapidosus
Drassodes serratidens Gnaphosidae 91, f. 60A-D, pl. 28 (mf) Drassodes serratidens
Drassodes taehadongensis Gnaphosidae 92, f. 61A-B (f) Drassodes taehadongensis
Drassyllus biglobus Gnaphosidae 94, f. 62A-E (mf) Drassyllus biglobosus
Drassyllus biglobus Gnaphosidae 99, f. 67A-B (m) Drassyllus truncatus
Drassyllus coreanus Gnaphosidae 95, f. 63A-C (mf) Drassyllus coreanus
Drassyllus sanmenensis Gnaphosidae 96, f. 64A-C (mf) Drassyllus sanmenensis
Drassyllus sasakawai Gnaphosidae 97, f. 65A-C (mf) Drassyllus sasakawai
Drassyllus shaanxiensis Gnaphosidae 98, f. 66A-C (mf) Drassyllus shaanxiensis
Drassyllus vinealis Gnaphosidae 100, f. 68A-C (mf) Drassyllus vinealis
Ermetus koreanus Mimetidae 17, f. 6A-C (f) Ero koreana
Ero cambridgei Mimetidae 15, f. 4A-D (mf) Ero cambridgei
Ero japonica Mimetidae 16, f. 5A-D, pl. 1 (mf) Ero japonica
Gnaphosa hastata Gnaphosidae 102, f. 69A-E (mf) Gnaphosa hastata
Gnaphosa kansuensis Gnaphosidae 103, f. 70A-C, pl. 29 (mf) Gnaphosa kansuensis
Gnaphosa kompirensis Gnaphosidae 104, f. 71A-C, pl. 30 (mf) Gnaphosa kompirensis
Gnaphosa licenti Gnaphosidae 106, f. 72A-B (m) Gnaphosa licenti
Gnaphosa muscorum Gnaphosidae 107, f. 73A-B (m) Gnaphosa muscorum
Gnaphosa potanini Gnaphosidae 108, f. 74A-C (mf) Gnaphosa potanini
Gnaphosa sinensis Gnaphosidae 109, f. 75A-C (mf) Gnaphosa sinensis
Haplodrassus kulczynskii Gnaphosidae 111, f. 76A-D (mf) Haplodrassus kulczynskii
Haplodrassus montanus Gnaphosidae 112, f. 77A-D (mf) Haplodrassus montanus
Haplodrassus pargongsanensis Gnaphosidae 114, f. 78A-B (f) Haplodrassus pargongsanensis
Haplodrassus signifer Gnaphosidae 114, f. 79A-D (mf) Haplodrassus signifer
Haplodrassus taepaikensis Gnaphosidae 116, f. 80A-B (f) Haplodrassus taepaikensis
Herpyllus coreanus Gnaphosidae 117, f. 81A-C (m) Herpyllus coreanus
Hitobia unifascigera Gnaphosidae 119, f. 82A-D (mf) Hitobia unifascigera
Hyptiotes affinis Uloboridae 21, f. 9A-D, pl. 3 (mf) Hyptiotes affinis
Kishidaia coreana Gnaphosidae 120, f. 83A-D, pl. 31 (mf) Kishidaia coreana
Leucauge blanda Tetragnathidae 39, f. 23A-C (mf) Leucauge blanda
Leucauge celebesiana Tetragnathidae 40, f. 24A-C, pl. 12 (mf) Leucauge celebesiana
Leucauge subgemmea Tetragnathidae 41, f. 25A-C (mf) Leucauge subgemmea
Meta manchurica Tetragnathidae 44, f. 27A-C (mf) Meta manchurica
Metellina ornata Tetragnathidae 43, f. 26A-C, pl. 13 (mf) Menosira ornata
Metleucauge chikunii Tetragnathidae 47, f. 29A-D (mf) Metleucauge chikunii
Metleucauge yunohamensis Tetragnathidae 48, f. 30A-D, pl. 15 (mf) Metleucauge yunohamensis
Miagrammopes orientalis Uloboridae 22, f. 10A-C, pl. 4 (mf) Miagrammopes orientalis
Micaria dives Gnaphosidae 121, f. 84A-E (mf) Micaria dives
Micaria japonica Gnaphosidae 123, f. 85A-D (mf) Micaria japonica
Mimetus testaceus Mimetidae 18, f. 7A-D, pl. 2 (mf) Mimetus testaceus
Octonoba sinensis Uloboridae 24, f. 11A-C, pl. 5 (mf) Octonoba sinensis
Octonoba sybotides Uloboridae 25, f. 12A-C, pl. 6 (mf) Octonoba sybotides
Octonoba varians Uloboridae 26, f. 13A-C (mf) Octonoba varians
Octonoba yesoensis Uloboridae 27, f. 14A-C (mf) Octonoba yesoensis
Odontodrassus hondoensis Gnaphosidae 124, f. 86A-D (mf) Odontodrassus hondoensis
Ogulnius pullus Theridiosomatidae 32, f. 18A-C (f) Ogulnius pullus
Pachygnatha clercki Tetragnathidae 50, f. 31A-D, pl. 16 (mf) Pachygnatha clercki
Pachygnatha quadrimaculata Tetragnathidae 51, f. 32A-D (mf) Pachygnatha quadrimaculata
Pachygnatha tenera Tetragnathidae 53, f. 33A-D (mf) Pachygnatha tenera
Perenethis fascigera Pisauridae 78, f. 51A-D (mf) Perenethis fascigera
Philoponella prominens Uloboridae 28, f. 15A-E, pl. 7-8 (mf) Philoponella prominens
Pisaura ancora Pisauridae 79, f. 52A-D (mf) Pisaura ancora
Pisaura lama Pisauridae 80, f. 53A-F, pl. 26-27 (mf) Pisaura lama
Poecilochroa joreungensis Gnaphosidae 126, f. 87A-B (f) Poecilochroa joreungensis
Poecilochroa taeguensis Gnaphosidae 127, f. 88A-B (f) Poecilochroa taeguensis
Sanitubius anatolicus Gnaphosidae 128, f. 89A-D (mf) Sanitubius anatolicus
Sergiolus hosiziro Gnaphosidae 129, f. 90A-D (mf) Sergiolus hosiziro
Sernokorba pallidipatellis Gnaphosidae 130, f. 91A-D, pl. 32 (mf) Sernokorba pallidipatellis
Shiragaia taeguensis Gnaphosidae 132, f. 92A-B (f) Shiragaia taeguensis
Tetragnatha caudicula Tetragnathidae 54, f. 34A-F (mf) Tetragnatha caudicula
Tetragnatha extensa Tetragnathidae 56, f. 35A-F (mf) Tetragnatha extensa
Tetragnatha lauta Tetragnathidae 58, f. 36A-E (mf) Tetragnatha lauta
Tetragnatha maxillosa Tetragnathidae 59, f. 37A-F (mf) Tetragnatha maxillosa
Tetragnatha nitens Tetragnathidae 60, f. 38A-E (mf) Tetragnatha nitens
Tetragnatha pinicola Tetragnathidae 62, f. 39A-F (mf) Tetragnatha pinicola
Tetragnatha praedonia Tetragnathidae 64, f. 40A-F, pl. 17 (mf) Tetragnatha praedonia
Tetragnatha squamata Tetragnathidae 65, f. 41A-D (mf) Tetragnatha squamata
Tetragnatha vermiformis Tetragnathidae 66, f. 42A-E, pl. 18 (mf) Tetragnatha vermiformis
Tetragnatha yesoensis Tetragnathidae 68, f. 43A-C, pl. 19 (mf) Tetragnatha yesoensis
Theridiosoma epeiroides Theridiosomatidae 34, f. 19A-D, pl. 10-11 (mf) Theridiosoma epeiroides
Trachyzelotes jaxartensis Gnaphosidae 133, f. 93A-E (mf) Trachyzelotes jaxartensis
Trichonephila clavata Araneidae 70, f. 45A-D, pl. 20-21 (mf) Nephila clavata
Uloborus walckenaerius Uloboridae 30, f. 16A-C, pl. 9 (mf) Uloborus walckenaerius
Urozelotes rusticus Gnaphosidae 135, f. 94A-E (mf) Urozelotes rusticus
Zelotes asiaticus Gnaphosidae 138, f. 95A-E (mf) Zelotes asiaticus
Zelotes davidi Gnaphosidae 139, f. 96A-C (mf) Zelotes davidi
Zelotes exiguus Gnaphosidae 140, f. 97A-C (mf) Zelotes exiguus
Zelotes keumjeungsanensis Gnaphosidae 141, f. 98A-B (m) Zelotes keumjeungsanensis
Zelotes kimi Gnaphosidae 142, f. 99A-B (m) Zelotes kimi
Zelotes kimwha Gnaphosidae 143, f. 100A-C (mf) Zelotes kimwha
Zelotes potanini Gnaphosidae 144, f. 101A-C (mf) Zelotes potanini
Zelotes wuchangensis Gnaphosidae 145, f. 102A, pl. 33 (f) Zelotes wuchangensis
Zhinu reticuloides Tetragnathidae 46, f. 28A-C, pl. 14 (mf) Meta reticuloides
Genera
No genus found for this reference