Included taxa

Simon, E. (1908d). Araneae. 1re partie. In: Michaelsen & Hartmeyer (eds.) Die Fauna Südwest-Australiens. Jena 1(12), 359-446. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Anzacia dimota Gnaphosidae 391, f. 8 (Dm) Drassodes dimotus
Anzacia micacea Gnaphosidae 390, f. 7C (Df) Drassodes micaceus
Anzacia mustecula Gnaphosidae 390, f. 7D (Df) Drassodes musteculus
Anzacia petila Gnaphosidae 388 (Dm) Drassodes petilus
Anzacia respersa Gnaphosidae 387, f. 7A (Dmf) Drassodes respersus
Anzacia sarrita Gnaphosidae 391 (Dm) Drassodes sarritus
Anzacia simoni Gnaphosidae 389, f. 7B (Dmf, preoccupied) Drassodes nugatorius
Aphantaulax scotophaea Gnaphosidae 397 (Df) Aphantaulax scotophaeus
Araneus amblycyphus Araneidae 427 (Df) Araneus amblycyphus
Araneus eburneiventris Araneidae 424 (Df) Larinia eburneiventris
Araneus senicaudatus Araneidae 425 (Df) Araneus senicaudata
Araneus senicaudatus simplex Araneidae 426 (Df) Araneus senicaudata simplex
Ariadna thyrianthina Segestriidae 380 (Df) Ariadna thyrianthina
Arkys walckenaeri Arkyidae 429 (Dj) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:015438] Arkys nitidiceps
Badumna microps Desidae 366 (Df) Amaurobius microps
Baiami storeniformis Desidae 371 (Df) Aphyctoschaema storeniforme
Baiami tegenarioides Desidae 376 (Dj) Epimecinus tegenarioides
Baiami volucripes Desidae 377 (Dj) Epimecinus volucripes
Callevophthalmus albus Dictynidae 378 (Dm) Callevophthalmus lividus
Cethegus fugax Dipluridae 365 (Df) Palaevagrus fugax
Crustulina bicruciata Theridiidae 412 (Df) Crustulina bicruciata
Cyclosa bacilliformis Araneidae 423 (Df) Cyclosa bacilliformis
Delena nigrifrons Sparassidae 435 (Df) Eodelena nigrifrons
Demadiana cerula Arkyidae 428 (Df) Paraplectanoides cerula
Dipoena austera Theridiidae 411 (Df) Dipoena austera
Dolophones conifera Araneidae 429 Dolophones conifer
Encoptarthria echemophthalma Gnaphosidae 396, f. 13 (Df) Megamyrmecion echemophthalmum
Encoptarthria penicillata Gnaphosidae 394, f. 10 (Dmf) Megamyrmecion penicillatum
Encoptarthria perpusilla Gnaphosidae 397, f. 14 (Df) Megamyrmecion perpusillum
Encoptarthria vestigator Gnaphosidae 395, f. 11 (Dm) Megamyrmecion vestigator
Enoplognatha bidens Theridiidae 414 (Df) Enoplognatha bidens
Epimecinus nexibilis Desidae 376 Epimecinus nexibilis
Euoplos hoggi Idiopidae 361 (Dm) Cantuaria hoggi
Euryopis maga Theridiidae 408 (Df) Euryopis maga
Fissarena castanea Trochanteriidae 382 (Df) Rebilus castaneus
Forsterina armigera Desidae 370, f. 2B (Dmf) Aphyctoschaema armigerum
Forsterina cryphoeciformis Desidae 374, f. 2C-D (Dmf) Aphyctoschaema cryphoeciforme
Forsterina velifera Desidae 372, f. 3 (Dm) Aphyctoschaema veliferum
Forsterina velifera Desidae 374 (Df) Aphyctoschaema bivittatum
Forsterina virgosa Desidae 369, f. 2A (Dmf) Aphyctoschaema virgosum
Forsterina vultuosa Desidae 373 (Df) Aphyctoschaema vultuosum
Forsterina vultuosa Desidae 374 (Df) Aphyctoschaema albicauda
Gamasomorpha servula Oonopidae 379 (Dm) Gamasomorpha servula
Hemicloea crocotila Trochanteriidae 384, f. 5 (Dmf) Hemicloea crocotila
Hemicloea michaelseni Trochanteriidae 383 (Df) Hemicloea michaelseni
Hemicloea semiplumosa Trochanteriidae 384, f. 5 (Dmf) Hemicloea semiplumosa
Hemicloea sublimbata Trochanteriidae 383, f. 6 (Df) Hemicloea sublimbata
Holconia nigrigularis Sparassidae 438 (Dm) Isopoda nigrigularis
Holconia nigrigularis Sparassidae 437 (Df, preoccupied) Isopoda woodwardi
Homoeothele micans Gnaphosidae 392, f. 9 (Dmf) Homoeothele micans
Isopeda leishmanni hoggi Sparassidae 439 (Df) Isopoda leishmanni hoggi
Isopedella cana Sparassidae 440 (Df) Isopoda cana
Isopedella cerussata Sparassidae 439 (Dmf) Isopoda cerussata
Laetesia egregia Linyphiidae 419 (Df) Laetesia egregia
Laetesia mollita Linyphiidae 419 (Df) Laetesia mollita
Lampona brevipes Lamponidae 400 (Dm) Lampona obnubila
Lampona brevipes Lamponidae 402 (Dm) Lampona paupercula
Lampona foliifera Lamponidae 400 (Df) Lampona foliifera
Lampona punctigera Lamponidae 399 (Df) Lampona punctigera
Lampona quinqueplagiata Lamponidae 403 (Dm) Lampona quinqueplagiata
Laperousea blattifera Linyphiidae 417 (Dmf) Linyphia cupidinea
Lathyarcha tetrica Desidae 377 (Df) Lathyarcha tetrica
Longrita insidiosa Trochanteriidae 382 (Df) Hemicloea insidiosa
Megamyrmaekion austrinum Gnaphosidae 396, f. 12 (Df) Megamyrmecion austrinum
Molycria quadricauda Gnaphosidae 445 (Dm) Honunius quadricauda
Moneta longicauda Theridiidae 407 (Df) Moneta longicauda
Myandra bicincta Gnaphosidae 442 (Dj) Myandra bicincta
Nanometa gentilis Tetragnathidae 421 (Df) Nanometa gentilis
Neosparassus calligaster Sparassidae 442 Olios calligaster
Neostorena torosa Zodariidae 404 (Df) Storena torosa
Nomindra flavipes Gnaphosidae 444 (Df) Molycria flavipes
Nomindra flavipes Gnaphosidae 445 (Df) Molycria alboplagiata
Ostearius melanopygius Linyphiidae 416 (Dmf) Ceratinopsis melanura
Phryganoporus candidus Desidae 367 Phryganoporus gausapatus
Phryganoporus candidus Desidae 367 (Df) Phryganoporus gausapatus occidentalis
Phryganoporus candidus Desidae 367, f. 1 (Dmf) Phryganoporus tubicola
Phryganoporus nigrinus Desidae 368 (Df) Phryganoporus nigrinus
Platyoides walteri Trochanteriidae 385 (Df) Corimaethes campestratus
Plebs cyphoxis Araneidae 426 (Df) Araneus cyphoxis
Proshermacha subarmata Nemesiidae 363 (Dj) Proshermacha subarmata
Proshermacha tigrina Nemesiidae 363 (Df) Proshermacha tigrina
Savignia erythrocephala Linyphiidae 415 (Dm) Delorrhipis erythrocephalus
Sidymella kochi Thomisidae 434 (Df) Sidyma kochi
Sidymella trapezia Thomisidae 433 Sidyma trapezia
Steatoda adumbrata Theridiidae 413 (Df) Teutana adumbrata
Steatoda niveosignata Theridiidae 413 (Df) Lithyphantes niveo-signatus
Steatoda octonotata Theridiidae 414 (Df) Lithyphantes octonotatus
Stephanopis palliolata Thomisidae 432 (Df) Stephanopis palliolata
Storena eximia Zodariidae 405 (Dj) Storena eximia
Storena tricolor Zodariidae 405 (Dj; N.B.: misplaced per Dankittipakul, Jocqué & Singtripop, 2012b: 317) Storena tricolor
Storosa tetrica Zodariidae 403 (Df) Storena tetrica
Sudesna anaulax Dictynidae 379 (Dm) Dictyna anaulax
Synothele michaelseni Barychelidae 364 (Dm) Synothele michaelseni
Syrorisa misella Desidae 376 (Df) Syrorisa seriata
Tetragnatha luteocincta Tetragnathidae 420 (Dm) Tetragnatha luteocincta
Tetragnatha maeandrata Tetragnathidae 421 (Dm) Tetragnatha maeandrata
Theridion attritum Theridiidae 430 (Df) Billima attrita
Theridion hartmeyeri Theridiidae 410 (Df) Theridion hartmeyeri
Theridion mortuale Theridiidae 409 (Df) Theridion mortuale
Theridion subpingue Theridiidae 410 (Df) Theridion subpingue
Trichocyclus nigropunctatus Pholcidae 407 (Df) Trichocyclus nigropunctatus
Wesmaldra splendida Gnaphosidae 444 (Df) Molycria splendida
Xysticus periscelis Thomisidae 431 (Dm) Xysticus periscelis
Genera
Genus Family Page
Epimecinus Simon, 1908 Desidae ?
Homoeothele Simon, 1908 Gnaphosidae ?
Laetesia Simon, 1908 Linyphiidae ?
Lathyarcha Simon, 1908 Desidae ?
Nanometa Simon, 1908 Tetragnathidae ?
Phryganoporus Simon, 1908 Desidae ?
Proshermacha Simon, 1908 Nemesiidae 363
Synothele Simon, 1908 Barychelidae ?
Syrorisa Simon, 1908 Desidae ?
Trichocyclus Simon, 1908 Pholcidae ?