Included taxa

Berland, L. (1924a). Araignées de la Nouvelle Calédonie et des iles Loyalty. In: Sarasin, F. & J. Roux (eds.) Nova Caledonia. Zoologie 3, 159-255. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Arachnura simoni Araneidae 218, f. 122-123 (Df) Arachnura simoni
Araneus canalae Araneidae 222, f. 126-127 (Df) Araneus canalae
Araneus yatei Araneidae 222, f. 128-130 (Df) Araneus yatei
Argyrodes antipodianus Theridiidae 197, f. 65 (m) Argyrodes antipodiana
Argyrodes gracilis Theridiidae 199, f. 72-74 (f) Argyrodes gracilis
Argyrodes neocaledonicus Theridiidae 198, f. 66-71 (Dmf) Argyrodes neocaledonicus
Argyrodes samoensis Theridiidae 196, f. 62-64 (mf) Argyrodes samoensis
Ariadna dissimilis Segestriidae 187, f. 43 (Df) Ariadna dissimilis
Ariadna neocaledonica Segestriidae 185, f. 39-42 (Df) Ariadna neocaledonica
Arkys brevipalpus Arkyidae 223, f. 131-134 (f, Dm) Arkys perlatus
Artifex joannae Araneidae 213, f. 118-120 (Dmf) Phonognatha joannae
Barycheloides rouxi Barychelidae 172, f. 4-8 (Dm) Barychelus rouxi
Bathyphantes sarasini Linyphiidae 205, f. 87-90 (Dm) Bathyphantes sarasini
Caledanapis insolita Anapidae 200, f. 75-82 (Dmf) Pseudanapis insolitus
Caledomedes flavovittatus Pisauridae 244, f. 195-196 (mf; N.B.: not a lycosid, per Vink, 2002: 19) Anoteropsis flavovittata
Caledothele annulatus Dipluridae 174, f. 9-10 (mf, misidentified) Stenygrocercus silvicola
Camaricus castaneiceps Thomisidae 224, f. 135-136 (Dm) Camaricus castaneiceps
Cambridgea simoni Desidae 237, f. 174-182 (Df) Cambridgea simoni
Canala longipes Desidae 178, f. 23-25 (Df) Epimecinus longipes
Canala magna Desidae 179, f. 26-30 (Dmf) Epimecinus magnus
Clubiona neocaledonica Clubionidae 234, f. 164-167 (Dmf) Clubiona neocaledonica
Corambis insignipes Salticidae 247, f. 200-203 (f, Dm) Corambis insignipes
Dendrolycosa ornata Pisauridae 239, f. 183-185 (Df) Nilus ornatus
Dictis striatipes Scytodidae 185, f. 38 (Dm) Scytodes striatipes
Dolomedes lafoensis Pisauridae 243, f. 192-194 (Dmf) Dolomedes lafoensis
Dolomedes neocaledonicus Pisauridae 241, f. 189-191 (Dmf) Dolomedes neocaledonicus
Dolomedes titan Pisauridae 240, f. 186-188 (Df) Dolomedes titan
Epimecinus humilis Desidae 180, f. 31-32 (Df) Epimecinus humilis
Epimecinus nexibilis Desidae 178, f. 21-22 (f) Epimecinus nexibilis
Epimecinus pullatus Desidae 160 Epimecinus pullatus
Eriophora flavicoma Araneidae 220 (Dm) Araneus flavicoma
Forsterina alticola Desidae 182, f. 33-34 (Df) Syrorisa alticola
Forsterina alticola Desidae 183, f. 35-37 (Dm) Aphyctoschaema alacris
Hemicloea pacifica Trochanteriidae 187, f. 44 (Df) Hemicloea pacifica
Hypodrassodes canacus Gnaphosidae 190, f. 46-50 (Dmf) Hypodrassodes canacus
Hypodrassodes ignambensis Gnaphosidae 191, f. 51 (Df) Hypodrassodes ignambensis
Isopeda neocaledonica Sparassidae 231, f. 161 (Df) Isopeda neocaledonica
Lepthyphantes neocaledonicus Linyphiidae 204, f. 83-86 (Df) Lepthyphantes neocaledonicus
Lycosa caenosa Lycosidae 244 (Dm) Lycosa caenosa
Menneus neocaledonicus Deinopidae 174, f. 11-15 (Dm) Menneus neocaledonicus
Migas affinis Migidae 170, f. 1-3 (Df) Migas affinis
Odontodrassus aphanes Gnaphosidae 192, f. 54-56 (Dm) Drassodes ciusi
Olios berlandi Sparassidae 230, f. 155-156 (Df; preoccupied by Blackwall, 1862, sub Sparassus) Olios maculatus
Olios canalae Sparassidae 230, f. 157-158 (Df) Olios canalae
Olios extensus Sparassidae 226, f. 139-145 (Dmf) Olios extensus
Olios francoisi Sparassidae 229, f. 152-154 (m, Df) Olios francoisi
Olios fulvithorax Sparassidae 229, f. 151 (Dm) Olios fulvithorax
Olios humboldtianus Sparassidae 231, f. 159 (Df) Olios humboldtianus
Olios monticola Sparassidae 231, f. 160 (Df) Olios monticola
Olios neocaledonicus Sparassidae 227, f. 146-147 (Dm) Olios neocaledonicus
Olios oubatchensis Sparassidae 227, f. 148-150 (Df) Olios oubatchensis
Orsinome sarasini Tetragnathidae 210, f. 108-112 (Dmf) Orsinome sarasini
Phonognatha neocaledonica Araneidae 213, f. 113-117 (Dmf) Phonognatha graeffei neocaledonica
Plebs neocaledonicus Araneidae 221, f. 124-125 (Df) Araneus neocaledonicus
Pyrnus obscurus Trochanteriidae 188, f. 45 (Df) Rebilus obscurus
Rhondes neocaledonicus Salticidae 247, f. 204-206 (m, Df) Rhondes neocaledonicus
Steatoda atrocyanea Theridiidae 203 (Dmf) Lithyphantes atrocyaneus
Storena canalensis Zodariidae 195, f. 61 (Df) Storena canalensis
Storena rainbowi Zodariidae 194, f. 57-59 (Df) Storena rainbowi
Storena silvicola Zodariidae 195, f. 60 (Df) Storena silvicola
Syrorisa misella Desidae 183 Syrorisa misella
Tangaroa dissimilis Uloboridae 176, f. 18-20 (Dmf) Uloborus dissimilis
Tetragnatha noumeensis Tetragnathidae 207, f. 96-103 (Dm) Tetragnatha noumeensis
Tetragnatha oubatchensis Tetragnathidae 207, f. 91-95 (Dmf) Tetragnatha oubatchensis
Tetragnatha rouxi Tetragnathidae 209, f. 104-107 (Df) Eucta rouxi
Trichonephila plumipes Araneidae 218, f. 121 (m) Nephila plumipes
Trite ignipilosa Salticidae 251, f. 207-213 (Dmf) Trite ignipilosus
Venatrix konei Lycosidae 245, f. 197-199 (Df) Lycosa konei
Zoroides dalmasi Miturgidae 235, f. 168-173 (Df) Zoroides dalmasi
Zosis geniculata Uloboridae 176, f. 16-17 (mf) Uloborus geniculatus
Genera
Genus Family Page
Zoroides Berland, 1924 Miturgidae ?