Included taxa

Lessert, R. de (1933). Araignées d'Angola. (Resultats de la Mission scientifique suisse en Angola 1928-1929). Revue Suisse de Zoologie 40(4): 85-159. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Anaxibia peteri Dictynidae 89, f. 2-4 (Dmf) Dictyna peteri
Aneplasa borlei Gnaphosidae 96, f. 11-12 (Df) Aneplasa borlei
Anyphops sponsae Selenopidae 126, f. 46 (Df) Selenops sponsae
Ariadna mbalensis Segestriidae 91, f. 5-7 (Dmf) Ariadna mbalensis
Asemesthes affinis Gnaphosidae 99, f. 14 (Df) Asemesthes affinis
Asemesthes hertigi Gnaphosidae 98, f. 13 (Df) Asemesthes hertigi
Coleosoma blandum Theridiidae 105, f. 20-21 (m) Theridion blandum
Copa flavoplumosa Corinnidae 129, f. 48 (Dmf) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:025105] Copa benina nigra
Cydrela kenti Zodariidae 101, f. 15-16 (Dm) Cydrela kenti
Cyrba boveyi Salticidae 145, f. 63 (Dm) Cyrba boveyi
Episinus marignaci Theridiidae 103, f. 17-19 (Df) Episinopsis marignaci
Festucula australis Salticidae 149, f. 67-69, 71 (f, Dm) Festucula australis
Festucula festuculaeformis Salticidae 149 Festucula festuculaeformis
Festucula lawrencei Salticidae 152, f. 72 (Dm) Festucula lawrencei
Festucula vermiformis Salticidae 149, f. 70 (f) Festucula vermiformis
Firmicus bragantinus Thomisidae 121, f. 37 (f) Synaema bragantinum
Heliophanus giltayi Salticidae 147, f. 64-66 (Dmf) Heliophanus giltayi
Hippasa affinis Lycosidae 133, f. 53 (Df) Hippasa affinis
Hirriusa arenacea Philodromidae 125, f. 45 (f) Hirrius arenaceus
Jocquestus schenkeli Trachelidae 130, f. 49-50 (Dm) Trachelas schenkeli
Lipocrea longissima Araneidae 113, f. 28-30 (Dm) Larinia tibelloides
Maypacius petrunkevitchi Pisauridae 131, f. 51-52 (Df) Maypacius petrunkevitchi
Misumena nana Thomisidae 118, f. 35-36 (Dmf) Misumena nana
Nemoscolus affinis Araneidae 108, f. 22-23 (Df) Nemoscolus affinis
Nemoscolus cotti Araneidae 109, f. 24 (Dm) Nemoscolus cotti
Nomisia monardi Gnaphosidae 95, f. 10 (Df) Nomisia monardi
Nomisia tubula Gnaphosidae 93, f. 8-9 (m) Nomisia tubula
Olios faesi Sparassidae 127, f. 47 (Dm) Olios faesi
Oxyopes bonneti Oxyopidae 143, f. 61-62 (Dm) Oxyopes bonneti
Paralarinia bartelsi Araneidae 114, f. 31-32 (Dm) Larinia bartelsi
Philoponella angolensis Uloboridae 87, f. 1 (Dm) Uloborus angolensis
Phrynarachne melloleitaoi Thomisidae 121, f. 38-44 (Dmf) Phrynarachne melloleitaoi
Prasonica nigrotaeniata Araneidae 111, f. 25-27 (Dmf) Mangora spillmanni
Schizocosa ehni Lycosidae 135, f. 54-55 (Dm) Lycosa ehnii
Thomisops pupa Thomisidae 116, f. 33-34 (m) Thomisops pupa
Wadicosa oncka Lycosidae 137, f. 56-58 (f, Dm) Pardosa oncka
Zenonina rehfousi Lycosidae 141, f. 59-60 (Df) Zenonina rehfousi
Genera
No genus found for this reference