Included taxa

Mello-Leitão, C. F. de (1942b). Arañas del Chaco y Santiago del Estero. Revista del Museo de La Plata (N.S., Zool.) 2: 381-426. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Abapeba abalosi Corinnidae 416, f. 41 (Dm) Corinna abalosi
Agalenocosa chacoensis Lycosidae 394, f. 7 (Df) Lycosa chacoensis
Alpaida rubellula Araneidae 403, f. 25-26 (Df) Wixia albotaeniata
Anisaedus rufus Palpimanidae 390, f. 3 (Dmf) Anisaedus argentinus
Apopyllus suavis Gnaphosidae 413, f. 39 (Df) Zelotes pauper
Arachosia duplovittata Anyphaenidae 422, f. 52 (Dj) Gayenna duplovittata
Araneus aurantiifemuris Araneidae 402, f. 21-22 (Df) Metepeira aurantiifemuris
Argiope trifasciata Araneidae 399 (Df) Argiope abalosi
Asthenoctenus borellii Ctenidae 404, f. 27 (Df) Asthenoctenus humilis
Attacobius nigripes Corinnidae 412, f. 38 (Df) Morenilia nigripes
Austrohahnia praestans Hahniidae 424, f. 56 (Df) Austrohahnia praestans
Aysha borgmeyeri Anyphaenidae 421, f. 51 (Df) Aysha hirsuta
Castianeira argentina Corinnidae 414 (Df) Castianeira argentina
Castianeira pictipes Corinnidae 414 (Dmf) Castianeira pictipes
Cheiracanthium inclusum Cheiracanthiidae 416, f. 40 (Df) Chiracanthops mandibularis
Chira spinosa Salticidae 420, f. 49-50 (Dm) Phiale cincta
Crossopriza lyoni Pholcidae 389, f. 1-2 (Df) Crossopriza mucronata
Ebo meridionalis Philodromidae 405, f. 29-30 (Df) Ebo meridionalis
Echemoides penicillatus Gnaphosidae 411, f. 37 (Df) Echemus penicillatus
Echemoides penicillatus Gnaphosidae 387 (replacement name) Echemus argentinensis
Falconina gracilis Corinnidae 417, f. 42 (Df) Corinna cribrosa
Hogna zorodes Lycosidae 395, f. 8 (Df) Lycosa zorodes
Iviraiva argentina Hersiliidae 398, f. 14-15 (Dmf) Tama argentina
Leprolochus birabeni Zodariidae 397, f. 11-13 (Dmf) Leprolochus birabeni
Meriola setosa Trachelidae 418, f. 43-44 (Dm) Trachelopachys segmentatus
Ocrepeira hirsuta Araneidae 400, f. 16-18 (Dm) Eustala hirsuta
Ocrepeira hirsuta Araneidae 401, f. 19-20 (Df) Eustala marginata
Ocrepeira mastophoroides Araneidae 402, f. 23-24 (Df) Parawixia mastophoroides
Pardosa plumipedata Lycosidae 395, f. 9-10 (Dm, preoccupied by Lycosa p. Thorell, 1875) Pardosa plumipes
Pirata abalosi Lycosidae 391, f. 4 (Df) Lycosa abalosi
Prolycosides amblygyna Lycosidae 392, f. 5 (Df) Lycosa (P.) amblygyna
Quemedice enigmaticus Sparassidae 407, f. 31-32 (Df) Quemedice enigmaticus
Stephanopis quimiliensis Thomisidae 408, f. 33-34 (Dm) Stephanopis quimiliensis
Sumampattus pantherinus Salticidae 420, f. 47-48 (Df) Eustiromastix pantherinus
Sumampattus pantherinus Salticidae 419, f. 45-46 (Df; N.B.: preoccupied by Peckham & Peckham, 1903) Eustiromastix obscurus
Teudis fatuus Anyphaenidae 423, f. 53-55 (Df) Osoriella fatua
Tmarus albisterni Thomisidae 410, f. 36 (Df) Tmarus albisterni
Trochanteria gomezi Trochanteriidae 404, f. 28 (Df) Oltacloea major
Trochosa beltran Lycosidae 393, f. 6 (Df) Lycosa beltran
Ulocymus muricatus Thomisidae 409, f. 35 (Df) Synstrophius muricatus
Genera
Genus Family Page
Austrohahnia Mello-Leitão, 1942 Hahniidae ?
Prolycosides Mello-Leitão, 1942 Lycosidae ?
Quemedice Mello-Leitão, 1942 Sparassidae ?