Included taxa

Mello-Leitão, C. F. de (1944b). Arañas de la provincia de Buenos Aires. Revista del Museo de La Plata (N.S., Zool.) 3: 311-393. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Acanthoceto acupicta Anyphaenidae 352, f. 43 (Df) Acanthoceto adelae
Agalenocosa fimbriata Lycosidae 336, f. 22 (Df) Agalenocosa fimbriata
Agalenocosa gentilis Lycosidae 336, f. 23 (Df) Agalenocosa gentilis
Agalenocosa punctata Lycosidae 337, f. 24-25 (Dmf) Agalenocosa punctata
Agalenocosa velox Lycosidae 338, f. 26-27 (Dmf) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:017215] Agalenocosa singularis
Allocosa alticeps Lycosidae 347, f. 37-38 (Dmf) Glieschiella alticeps
Alpaida leucogramma Araneidae 321 (S) Parepeira albostriata
Apopyllus silvestrii Gnaphosidae 351, f. 42 (Dm) Gytha argentina
Arachosia proseni Anyphaenidae 358, f. 50-51 (Dmf) Gayenna proseni
Araneus corporosus Araneidae 329 (Dm) Eustala lactea
Araneus corporosus Araneidae 331, f. 15 (Dm) Larinia nobilis
Argiope argentata Araneidae 328, f. 12 (Dm) Argiope indistincta
Ariadna mollis Segestriidae 322, f. 1 (m) Ariadna mollis
Asthenoctenus borellii Ctenidae 350, f. 40 (Dm) Asthenoctenus sordidus
Aysha albovittata Anyphaenidae 356 (Df) Aysha albovittata
Aysha lagenifera Anyphaenidae 360, f. 53 (Df) Teudis lageniferus
Aysha lagenifera Anyphaenidae 354, f. 45 (Df) Anyphaena birabeni
Aysha proseni Anyphaenidae 357, f. 47-49 (Dmf) Aysha proseni
Breda tristis Salticidae 377, f. 71 (Df) Breda tristis
Breda tristis Salticidae 378, f. 72 (Dm) Bredops extraordinarius
Cleocnemis rosea Philodromidae 362 (Df) Cleocnemis roseus
Clynotoides dorae Salticidae 381, f. 75 (Df) Clynotoides dorae
Colonus pallidus Salticidae 321 (S) Thiodina pallida
Cotinusa adelae Salticidae 382, f. 76 (Df) Cotinusa adelae
Cotinusa rosascostai Salticidae 382, f. 77 (Dm) Cotinusa rosascostai
Diapontia uruguayensis Lycosidae 341, f. 30 (Dm) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:017737] Diapontia pourtaleensis
Diapontia uruguayensis Lycosidae 342, f. 31 (Df) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:017739] Diapontia senescens
Dubiaranea difficilis Linyphiidae 333, f. 19-20 (Df) Paranesticus difficilis
Ebo carmineus Philodromidae 362, f. 55 (Dm) Ebo carmineus
Emertonella taczanowskii Theridiidae 325, f. 6 (Df) Euryopis rosascostai
Euophrys melanoleuca Salticidae 384, f. 79 (Dm) Evophrys melanoleucus
Euryopis spinifera Theridiidae 324, f. 4 (Dm) Acanthomysmena spinifera
Eustala photographica Araneidae 329, f. 13-14 (Df) Eustala photographica
Geolycosa impudica Lycosidae 344, f. 33 (Df) Lycosa impudica
Geolycosa insulata Lycosidae 345, f. 34-35 (Dmf) Lycosa insulata
Glenognatha lacteovittata Tetragnathidae 327, f. 9 (Dm) Oedothorax lacteovittatus
Hippasella guaquiensis Lycosidae 343, f. 32 (Dm) Hippasella nitida
Hisukattus simplex Salticidae 373, f. 68 (Dm) Akela simplex
Hisukattus tristis Salticidae 385, f. 81 (Dm) Hurius tristis
Hyetussa secta Salticidae 376, f. 70 (Dm) Breda secta
Linyphia melanoprocta Linyphiidae 328, f. 10-11 (Df) Linyphia melanoprocta
Lobizon humilis Lycosidae 338, f. 28 (Dm) Alopecosa humilis
Lobizon humilis Lycosidae 339, f. 29 (Df) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:017515] Alopecosa unguiculata
Lycosa bezzii Lycosidae 343 (Dm) Lycosa bezzii
Lycosa leucogastra Lycosidae 346, f. 36 (Df) Lycosa leucogastra
Lyssomanes hieroglyphicus Salticidae 371, f. 65-66 (Df) Lyssomanes hieroglyphicus
Mangora lactea Araneidae 331, f. 16 (Df) Mangora lactea
Marma nigritarsis Salticidae 390, f. 87 (Df) Thysema dorae
Menemerus taeniatus Salticidae 383, f. 78 (Dmf) Deloripa canescens
Metaphidippus pluripunctatus Salticidae 385, f. 82-83 (Dmf) Metaphidippus pluripunctatus
Micrathena furcata Araneidae 332, f. 17-18 (Dm) Micrathena amplexa
Misumena adelae Thomisidae 365 (Df) Misumena adelae
Misumenoides athleticus Thomisidae 369, f. 60-61 (Dmf) Petrichus athleticus
Misumenoides gerschmanae Thomisidae 365 (Df) Misumenoides gerschmanae
Misumenoides proseni Thomisidae 366, f. 56 (Df) Misumenoides proseni
Misumenops carneus Thomisidae 367, f. 57 (Df) Misumenops carneus
Misumenops lacticeps Thomisidae 363 (Df) Metadiaea lacticeps
Misumenops roseofuscus Thomisidae 367, f. 58 (Df) Misumenops roseofuscus
Misumenops schiapelliae Thomisidae 368, f. 59 (Dmf) Misumenops schiapelliae
Monapia angusta Anyphaenidae 355, f. 46 (Dj) Arachosia angusta
Neotrops nigromaculatus Oonopidae 323 (Df) Oonops nigromaculatus
Odo sericeus Xenoctenidae 350, f. 41 (Df) Horioctenus sericeus
Parawixia bistriata Araneidae 321 (S) Eriophora bistriata
Petrichus corticinus Philodromidae 370, f. 62 (Df) Petrichus corticinus
Phiale roburifoliata Salticidae 386 (Df) Phiale ferruginea
Phidippus birabeni Salticidae 386, f. 84 (Dmf) Phidippus birabeni
Platyarachne argentina Thomisidae 371, f. 63-64 (Dm) Platyarachne argentina
Polybetes punctulatus Sparassidae 361, f. 54 (Df) Polybetes punctulatus
Salticus mutabilis Salticidae 321 (S) Salticus mutabilis
Sarinda marcosi Salticidae 387, f. 85 (Df) Sarinda australis
Segestria florentina Segestriidae 322, f. 2-3 (Dm) Segestria holmbergi
Sitticus leucoproctus Salticidae 380, f. 74 (Dm) Cerionesta leucoprocta
Steatoda ancorata Theridiidae 325, f. 5 (Dm) Asagena melanomela
Steatoda iheringi Theridiidae 326, f. 7-8 (Df) Lithyphantes cancellatus
Stenodeza foestiva Salticidae 389, f. 86 (Dm) Stenodeza foestiva
Tegenaria pagana Agelenidae 335, f. 21 (Df) Philoicides pallidus
Teudis gastrotaeniatus Anyphaenidae 359, f. 52 (Df) Teudis gastrotaeniatus
Trachelopachys cingulipes Trachelidae 354, f. 44 (Dm) Trachelopachys albicans
Trichonephila sexpunctata Araneidae 321 (removed f from S of N. clavipes vespucea, S) Nephila sexpunctata
Tullgrenella lunata Salticidae 372, f. 67 (Dm) Akela lunata
Tullgrenella quadripunctata Salticidae 374, f. 69 (Df) Akeloides quadripunctatus
Tullgrenella quadripunctata Salticidae 380, f. 73 (Dm) Capidava senescens
Tullgrenella quadripunctata Salticidae 384, f. 80 (Df) Hurius costulatus
Tymbira brunnea Amaurobiidae 348, f. 39 (Df) Tymbira brunnea
Wagneriana uropygialis Araneidae 334 (Dm) Paraverrucosa uropygialis
Zygoballus lineatus Salticidae 375 (Df; j per Galiano, 1980b) Amerotritte lineata
Genera
Genus Family Page
Acanthoceto Mello-Leitão, 1944 Anyphaenidae ?
Agalenocosa Mello-Leitão, 1944 Lycosidae ?
Clynotoides Mello-Leitão, 1944 Salticidae ?
Hippasella Mello-Leitão, 1944 Lycosidae ?
Tymbira Mello-Leitão, 1944 Amaurobiidae 348