Included taxa

Mello-Leitão, C. F. de (1945b). Arañas de Misiones, Corrientes y Entre Ríos. Revista del Museo de La Plata (N.S., Zool.) 4: 213-302. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Agalenocosa luteonigra Lycosidae 247, f. 31-32 (Dmf) Aulonia luteonigra
Alcmena tristis Salticidae 274 (Df) Alcmena tristis
Allocosa senex Lycosidae 254 (Dm) Glieschiella senex
Alopecosa rosea Lycosidae 247 (Dm) Alopecosa rosea
Alpaida albocincta Araneidae 236 (Dj from Argentina; N.B.: Brignoli's 1983c: 268 reference to E. albocincta Mello-Leitão, 1948: 169, m from Guyana, appears to be a lapsus for this taxon) Epeirella albocincta
Alpaida bicornuta Araneidae 244, f. 27 (Df) Wixia fissifasciata
Alpaida quadrilorata Araneidae 236, f. 10 (Df) Cercidia octomaculata
Alpaida quadrilorata Araneidae 241, f. 19 (Dm) Parepeira ocellifera
Alpaida truncata Araneidae 237 (Df) Epeiroides albonotatus
Amaurobius thoracicus Amaurobiidae 232 (Dj) Amaurobius thoracicus
Amycus flavicomis Salticidae 275, f. 63 (Dm) Amycus argentinus
Ancylometes concolor Ctenidae 256, f. 41 (Dm) Phoneutria niveobarbata
Arachosia praesignis Anyphaenidae 265, f. 52 (Df) Tomopisthes tripunctatus
Argiope trifasciata Araneidae 235 (Df) Argiope stenogastra
Avitus variabilis Salticidae 276, f. 64-66 (Dmf) Avitus variabilis
Aysha zenzesi Anyphaenidae 264, f. 51 (Dm) Teudis zenzesi
Balmaceda nigrosecta Salticidae 277 (Dm) Balmaceda nigrosecta
Beata aenea Salticidae 279, f. 68 (Dm) Bianor aeneus
Birabenia vittata Lycosidae 249 (Dj) Gnatholycosa vittata
Camillina major Gnaphosidae 257, f. 42 (Df) Gytha xanthomela
Castianeira spinipalpis Corinnidae 259, f. 44 (Df) Castianeira spinipalpis
Cheiracanthium inclusum Cheiracanthiidae 261, f. 46 (Df) Matidia haplogyna
Chira gounellei Salticidae 273, f. 61 (Df) Akela ferrugineonotata
Chira gounellei Salticidae 286, f. 75 (Dm) Goya spinosa
Chira spinosa Salticidae 272, f. 60 (Df) Akela aurantiovittata
Chira spinosa Salticidae 274, f. 62 (Dm) Alfenus aurantius
Chrysso rubrovittata Theridiidae 233, f. 7 (Df) Faiditus lacteovittatus
Colonus robustus Salticidae 299, f. 92-93 (Dm) Thiodina robusta
Corinna nitens Corinnidae 260, f. 45 (Dm) Diestus altifrons
Cotinusa albescens Salticidae 280, f. 70 (Df) Cotinusa albescens
Cotinusa irregularis Salticidae 285, f. 74 (Dm) Gophoa irregularis
Cotinusa trifasciata Salticidae 278, f. 67 (Dm) Balmaceda tristis
Dendryphantes sexguttatus Salticidae 282, f. 72 (Df) Fuentes sexguttata
Diapontia niveovittata Lycosidae 248 (Dmf) Diapontia niveovittata
Euophrys melanoleuca Salticidae 295, f. 87 (Dm) Saitis nigrimanus
Eustala secta Araneidae 238, f. 11 (Df) Eustala secta
Falconina gracilis Corinnidae 222 (S) Corinna stigmatica
Freya nigrotaeniata Salticidae 292, f. 82 (Dmf) Phiale nigrotaeniata
Frigga quintensis Salticidae 291, f. 81 (Dm) Phiale cardinalis
Geolycosa bridarollii Lycosidae 250, f. 33 (Df) Lycosa bridarollii
Hamataliwa buelowae Oxyopidae 252, f. 35-36 (Df) Hamataliwa buelowae
Helvetia cancrimana Salticidae 280, f. 71 (Df) Deloripa quadrifasciata
Iguarima censoria Anyphaenidae 262, f. 47-48 (Dmf) Aysha cinereovittata
Lobizon corondaensis Lycosidae 246, f. 29 (Df) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:019367] Alopecosa anomala
Lyssomanes leucomelas Salticidae 271, f. 58 (Dm) Lyssomanes lupus
Lyssomanes pauper Salticidae 272, f. 59 (Df) Lyssomanes pauper
Mastophora extraordinaria Araneidae 240, f. 14-17 (Df) Mastophora intermedia
Metagonia argentinensis Pholcidae 227, f. 2-3 (Df) Metagonia argentinensis
Metaphidippus bisignatus Salticidae 288 (Dm) Metaphidippus bisignatus
Miagrammopes birabeni Uloboridae 231, f. 6 (Dm) Miagrammopes birabeni
Miagrammopes guttatus Uloboridae 229, f. 5 (Dm) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:006295] Hyptiotes zenzesi
Micrathena spitzi Araneidae 238, f. 12-13 (Df) Ildibaha misionesica
Naubolus pallidus Salticidae 289 (Df) Naubolus pallidus
Noegus comatulus Salticidae 287, f. 76-77 (Dm) Mago cinereus
Olios debilipes Sparassidae 266, f. 53 (Dm) Olios debilipes
Origes chloroticus Sparassidae 266, f. 54 (Dm; N.B.: misplaced in this genus and family per Ramírez, in Jäger & Rheims, 2008: 31) Origes chloroticus
Otiothops birabeni Palpimanidae 228, f. 4 (Dmf) Otiothops birabeni
Oxyopes niveosigillatus Oxyopidae 253, f. 37-38 (Df) Oxyopes niveosigillatus
Paracleocnemis apostoli Philodromidae 269, f. 56 (Dm) Paracleocnemis apostoli
Pardosa flammula Lycosidae 251, f. 34 (Dm) Pardosa flammula
Peucetia flava Oxyopidae 255, f. 39 (Df) Peucetia viridisternis
Phiale gratiosa Salticidae 282 (Dm) Freya haemorrhoa
Phiale gratiosa Salticidae 288, f. 78 (Df) Menemerus ursinus
Phiale roburifoliata Salticidae 281 (Dm) Freya boeroi
Phiale tristis Salticidae 293 (Df) Phiale tristis
Phidippus zebrinus Salticidae 293, f. 83-84 (Df) Phidippus zebrinus
Polybetes obnuptus Sparassidae 268, f. 55 (Dm) Polybetes cancroides
Rudra humilis Salticidae 294, f. 86 (Df) Rudra humilis
Saitis spinosus Salticidae 279, f. 69 (Df) Chira spinosa
Sanogasta paucilineata Anyphaenidae 263, f. 49 (Dm) Gayenna paucilineata
Scoloderus gibber Araneidae 242 (Df) Scoloderus birabeni
Scopocira histrio Salticidae 298, f. 91 (Df) Suaruna delicata
Scotophaeus correntinus Gnaphosidae 258, f. 43 (Df) Scotophaeus correntinus
Scytodes globula Scytodidae 227, f. 1 (Df) Scytodes aguapeyanus
Selenops hebraicus Selenopidae 270, f. 57 (Df) Selenops hebraicus
Semnolius brunneus Salticidae 296, f. 88 (Df) Semnolius brunneus
Semnolius rubrolunatus Salticidae 291, f. 80 (Df) Ocnotelus rubrolunatus
Semora infranotata Salticidae 296, f. 89 (Df) Semora infranotata
Semorina lineata Salticidae 298, f. 90 (Df) Semorina lineata
Testudinaria rosea Araneidae 241, f. 18 (Dm) Ñanduti roseus
Tetragnatha argyroides Tetragnathidae 243, f. 20-21 (Dm) Tetragnatha argyroides
Tetragnatha australis Tetragnathidae 237 (Df) Eucta australis
Tetragnatha longidens Tetragnathidae 244, f. 22-23 (Dm) Tetragnatha longidens
Thaumasia velox Pisauridae 245, f. 28 (Df) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:019818] Thaumasia decemguttata
Theridion apostoli Theridiidae 234, f. 8 (Df) Theridion apostoli
Theridion bisignatum Theridiidae 234, f. 9 (Dm) Oedothorax bisignatus
Tibellus paraguensis Philodromidae 224 (S) Tibellus paraguensis
Titanattus parvus Salticidae 289, f. 79 (Df) Nebridia parva
Tullgrenella musica Salticidae 294, f. 85 (Df) Plexippus musicus
Viracucha misionesicus Ctenidae 256, f. 40 (Df) Acanthoctenus misionesicus
Wulfila albus Anyphaenidae 264, f. 50 (Dm) Josa alba
Zosis peruana Uloboridae 231 (Df) Uloborus zenzesi
Zygoballus melloleitaoi Salticidae 284, f. 73 (Df) Gastromicans sexpunctata
Genera
No genus found for this reference