Included taxa

Mello-Leitão, C. F. de (1947b). Aranhas do Paraná e Santa Catarina, das coleções do Museu Paranaense. Arquivos do Museu Paranaense 6: 231-304. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Acanthoctenus rubrotaeniatus Ctenidae 268, pl. 37, f. 23 (Df) Acanthoctenus rubrotaeniatus
Alopecosa michaelseni Lycosidae 263 (T from Lycosa) Alopecosa michaelseni
Alpaida grayi Araneidae 251 (Tmf from Araneus) Wixia grayi
Apopyllus suavis Gnaphosidae 280, pl. 38, f. 37 (Df) Zelotes unanimus
Araneus corporosus Araneidae 248, f. 14-15 (Df) Metepeira arabesca
Araneus omnicolor Araneidae 247, f. 13 (Df) Larinia albosigillata
Araneus omnicolor Araneidae 249 (Tf from Eriophora, rejected) Metepeira omnicolor
Arctosa humicola Lycosidae 262 Lycosa humicola
Ariadna mollis Segestriidae 233, f. 1 (Dm) Ariadna spinifera
Ariadna obscura Segestriidae 234 (S) Ariadna obscura
Arnoliseus calcarifer Salticidae 303, f. 53-54 (Dm) Vinnius paranaensis
Asaphobelis physonychus Salticidae 295, pl. 42, f. 42 (Df) Asaphobelis pluripunctatus
Castianeira setosa Corinnidae 287, pl. 39, f. 38 (Df) Castianeira setosa
Chira thysbe Salticidae 296, pl. 39, f. 43 (Df) Asaracus elegantulus
Cleocnemis spinosa Philodromidae 273, pl. 41, f. 28 (Dm) Cleocnemis spinosus
Corinna alticeps Corinnidae 287 Diestus alticeps
Coryphasia castaneipedis Salticidae 298 (Dm) Coryphasia castaneipedis
Coryphasia nigriventris Salticidae 298, pl. 40, f. 46 (Dm) Coryphasia nigriventris
Cotinusa leucoprocta Salticidae 299, pl. 42, f. 47 (Dm) Itata leucoprocta
Druzia flavostriata Salticidae 297, pl. 39, f. 44, pl. 40, f. 45 (Df) Breda nigrotaeniata
Epicadinus villosus Thomisidae 274 (Dm) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:030356] Epicadinus marmoratus
Eustala mourei Araneidae 241, f. 9-10 (Dmf) Eustala mourei
Eustala perfida Araneidae 243, f. 11 (Df) Eustala perfida
Hamataliwa albibarbis Oxyopidae 267, pl. 36, f. 22 (Df) Oxyopeidon albibarbis
Hibana melloleitaoi Anyphaenidae 292, pl. 39, f. 39 (Dm) Osoriella roseotaeniata
Hogna luctuosa Lycosidae 265, pl. 36, f. 19 (Df) Lycosa luctuosa
Hypognatha cryptocephala Araneidae 246, f. 12 (Df) Hypognatha cryptocephala
Ilargus coccineus Salticidae 295, pl. 39, f. 41 (Df) Akela quinquevittata
Isoctenus eupalaestrus Ctenidae 271, pl. 37, f. 26-27 (f paralectotype only) Ctenus pauper
Isoctenus herteli Ctenidae 269, pl. 37, f. 24 (Df) Ctenus herteli
Isoctenus herteli Ctenidae 270, pl. 37, f. 25 (Dm; paralectotype belongs to I. strandi Mello-Leitão, 1936) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:020637] Ctenus mourei
Isoctenus strandi Ctenidae 271, pl. 37, f. 26-27 (Df; one paralectotype belongs to I. eupalaestrus Mello-Leitão, 1936) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:020653] Ctenus pauper
Leucauge rubripleura Tetragnathidae 239, f. 6-7 (Df) Alcimosphenus rubripleurus
Lycosa langei Lycosidae 264, pl. 41, f. 18 (Dmf) Lycosa langei
Lycosa magallanica Lycosidae 263 (f, Sm) Alopecosa magallanica
Lycosa serranoa Lycosidae 263 Alopecosa serranoa
Lycosa sochoi Lycosidae 262 (Df) Lycosa sochoi
Metaphidippus coccinelloides Salticidae 300, pl. 40, f. 48 (Df) Metaphidippus coccinelloides
Metaphidippus perfectus Salticidae 301 Metaphidippus perfectus
Metaphidippus smithi Salticidae 301 Metaphidippus smithi
Metazygia viriosa Araneidae 248 (N.B.: also listed on p. 240 as a species of Drexelia=Larinia!) Metazygia viriosa
Misumenops pallens Thomisidae 274, f. 29 (Dmf) Misumenoides eroticus
Misumenops pallens Thomisidae 275, f. 30 (Dm) Misumenoides mourei
Molitorosa molitor Lycosidae 263 Pardosa molitor
Mopiopia labyrinthea Salticidae 301, pl. 42, f. 49, 51 (Dmf) Saitis labyrintheus
Mopiopia tristis Salticidae 302, pl. 42, f. 52 (Dm) Saitis tristis
Ocrepeira hirsuta Araneidae 246 (Sf) Eustala hirsuta
Paratrechalea ornata Trechaleidae 252, pl. 35, f. 16 (Dm) Trechalea langei
Parawixia bistriata Araneidae 241, f. 8 (Df) Eriophora aeronavis
Parawixia monticola Araneidae 251 (Tf from Araneus) Wagneriana monticola
Pardosa cayennensis Lycosidae 263 Pardosa cayennensis
Pardosa leprevosti Lycosidae 266, pl. 36, f. 20 (Df) Pardosa leprevosti
Pavocosa herteli Lycosidae 263, pl. 36, f. 17 (Df) Lycosa herteli
Pavocosa langei Lycosidae 266, pl. 36, f. 21 (Dm) Schizocosa langei
Retiro nigronotatus Amaurobiidae 235, pl. 33, f. 2-3 (Df) Retiro nigronotatus
Semora langei Salticidae 302 (Dm) Semora langei
Sidymella nigripes Thomisidae 276 (Dm) Sidyma nigripes
Stenoterommata maculata Nemesiidae 231 (Tf from Bolostromus per Roewer) Stenoterommata maculatum
Synema bariguiensis Thomisidae 277, pl. 41, f. 31 (Dm) Synema bariguiensis
Tasata frenata Anyphaenidae 293, pl. 39, f. 40 (Df) Tomopisthes frenatus
Theridion bisignatum Theridiidae 237, f. 4-5 (Df) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:008516] Theridion melanosternon
Titidius haemorrhous Thomisidae 277, pl. 41, f. 32, pl. 38, f. 33 (Dmf) Titidius haemorrhous
Tmarus candidissimus Thomisidae 278, pl. 38, f. 34 (Df) Tmarus candidissimus
Tmarus mourei Thomisidae 279, pl. 38, f. 35 (Df) Tmarus mourei
Wagneriana neglecta Araneidae 251 (Df) Verrucosa longicauda
Zelotes paranaensis Gnaphosidae 279, pl. 38, f. 36 (Df) Zelotes paranaensis
Genera
No genus found for this reference