Included taxa

Mello-Leitão, C. F. de (1947c). Aranhas de Carmo do Rio Claro (Minas Gerais) coligidas pelo naturalista José C. M. Carvalho. Boletim do Museu Nacional do Rio de Janeiro (N.S., Zool.) 80: 1-34. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Acentroscelus muricatus Thomisidae 14, pl. 4, f. 32, pl. 6, f. 47 (Dmf) Acentroscelus muricatus
Arachosia albiventris Anyphaenidae 32, pl. 6, f. 20 (Df) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:023808] Gayenna bonneti
Beata aenea Salticidae 28, pl. 2, f. 9-10, pl. 5, f. 15 (Dmf) Rhene sexmaculata
Castianeira carvalhoi Corinnidae 20, pl. 6, f. 43 (Df) Castianeira carvalhoi
Cotinusa gertschi Salticidae 23, pl. 6, f. 19 (Df) Gertschnusa gertschi
Cotinusa setosa Salticidae 32, pl. 6, f. 14 (Df) Thiodina setosa
Erica eugenia Salticidae 30, pl. 1, f. 7, pl. 2, f. 8, pl. 5, f. 17 (Dm) Sarinda scutata
Fageia concolor Philodromidae 15 (Df) Fageia concolor
Jessica fidelis Anyphaenidae 33, pl. 2, f. 33-34 (Dm) Teudis dasypus
Larinia directa Araneidae 12, f. 26-27 (Dm) Larinia nigrovittata
Metagonia unicolor Pholcidae 3, f. 50 (Dm) Spermophora unicolor
Miagrammopes guttatus Uloboridae 3, pl. 4, f. 38-39, pl. 6, f. 24 (Dmf) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:006264] Miagrammopes lacteovittatus
Misumenoides rubroniger Thomisidae 15, f. 45 (Df) Misumenoides rubroniger
Mopiopia albibarbis Salticidae 31, pl. 1, f. 5-6 (Dm) Semora albibarbis
Noegus pallidus Salticidae 24, pl. 2, f. 11-12 (Dm) Mago pallidus
Oxyopes carvalhoi Oxyopidae 9, pl. 3, f. 29, pl. 6, f. 44 (Dmf) Oxyopes carvalhoi
Parafluda banksi Salticidae 29, pl. 1, f. 3-4 (Dm) Sarinda albianus
Phiale bipunctata Salticidae 26, pl. 6, f. 21 (Df) Phiale bipunctata
Phiale tristis Salticidae 26, pl. 5, f. 18 (Dj) Phiale duplocellata
Phiale tristis Salticidae 27, pl. 6, f. 13 (Df) Phiale mutilloides
Phiale tristis Salticidae 27, pl. 6, f. 22 (Df) Phiale nigrosigillata
Phiale tristis Salticidae 28, pl. 6, f. 23 (Df) Phiale rubrosericea
Philoponella fasciata Uloboridae 4, f. 35, 39 (Dm, probably not f) Uloborus lactescens
Rhomphaea projiciens Theridiidae 10, f. 46 (Df) Ariamnes feioi
Scoloderus cordatus Araneidae 14 (Tf from Carepalxis) Scoloderus normalis
Scytodes univittata Scytodidae 1, f. 40 (Dm) Scytodes serripes
Semnolius lunatus Salticidae 25, pl. 5, f. 52-53 (Dmf) Ocnotelus lunatus
Synema interjectivum Thomisidae 16, pl. 3, f. 28 (Dm) Synema interjectivum
Tetragnatha lactescens Tetragnathidae 11, f. 25 (Df) Agriognatha lactescens
Titidius pauper Thomisidae 18, pl. 4, f. 36-37, pl. 6, f. 42 (Dmf) Titidius pauper
Tmarus infrasigillatus Thomisidae 19, pl. 6, f. 48 (Df) Tmarus infrasigillatus
Trachelas tridentatus Trachelidae 21 (Df) Trachelas tridentatus
Uloborus trilineatus Uloboridae 6, pl. 4, f. 30-31, pl. 6, f. 41 (Dmf; preoccupied by Lucas, 1846) Uloborus plumipes
Wagneriana eupalaestra Araneidae 13 (Tm from Edricus) Paraverrucosa eupalaestrus
Genera
No genus found for this reference