Included taxa

Soares, B. A. M. & Camargo, H. F. de A. (1948a). Aranhas coligidas pela Fundação Brasil-Central (Arachnida-Araneae). Boletim do Museu Paraense Emílio Goeldi 10: 355-409. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Aculepeira travassosi Araneidae 377, f. 33-34 (Df) Neosconella travassosi
Alpaida oliverioi Araneidae 369, f. 22 (Dm) Cyclosa oliverioi
Araneus compsus Araneidae 376, f. 32 (Dm) Neosconella compsa
Ariamnes attenuatus Theridiidae 364, f. 13 (Dm) Ariamnes pulcher
Catanduba simoni Theraphosidae 404, f. 81-85 (Dm) Homoeomma simoni
Cheiracanthium inclusum Cheiracanthiidae 388, f. 47-49 (f) Chiracanthops mandibularis
Colonus vellardi Salticidae 400, f. 76 (Df) Thiodina vellardi
Corinna urbanae Corinnidae 388, f. 50-53 (Dm) Corinna urbanae
Dipoena militaris Theridiidae 366, f. 19-20 (Dm) Dipoena matogrossensis
Dubiepeira dubitata Araneidae 375, f. 30-31 (Df) Metepeira dubitata
Faiditus amplifrons Theridiidae 364, f. 14 (Dm) Conopistha pizai
Hamataliwa dimidiata Oxyopidae 361, f. 9-10 (Dm) Oxyopeidon dimidiatum
Helvetia roeweri Salticidae 393, f. 60 (Df) Naubolus roeweri
Hypognatha mirandaribeiroi Araneidae 371, f. 25-26 (Df) Hypognatha mirandaribeiroi
Ilargus coccineus Salticidae 391, f. 55-56 (m) Ilargus coccineus
Ilargus nitidisquamulatus Salticidae 390, f. 54 (Df) Ilargus nitidisquamulatus
Jessica erythrostoma Anyphaenidae 401, f. 77 (Df) Aysha goodnighti
Leucauge argyroaffinis Tetragnathidae 381, f. 40-42 (Dm) Leucauge argyro-affinis
Maenola braziliana Salticidae 399, f. 74-75 (Df) Maenola braziliana
Mangora insperata Araneidae 374, f. 29, 29A (Df) Mangora insperata
Mangora melanocephala Araneidae 372, f. 27-28 (Df) Mangora aragarcensis
Manogea porracea Araneidae 380, f. 37-39 (Dmf) Meta brasilica
Marma nigritarsis Salticidae 397, f. 67-71 (Dmf) Paralophostica centralis
Mecynogea infelix Araneidae 378, f. 35 (Df) Wixia infelix
Micrathena cornuta Araneidae 379, f. 36 (f) Chaetacis cornuta
Nagaina berlandi Salticidae 395, f. 61-66 (Df) Nagaina berlandi
Nothroctenus spinulosus Ctenidae 384 Leitanoctenus spinulosus
Oxyopes holmbergi Oxyopidae 361, f. 11-12 (Dm) Oxyopes holmbergi
Paratrechalea wygodzinskyi Trechaleidae 357, f. 6-7 (Dm) Trechalea wygodzinskyi
Pardosa v-signata Lycosidae 360, f. 8 (Dm) Pardosa v-signata
Rhomphaea metaltissima Theridiidae 365, f. 15-18 (Dmf) Rhomphaea metaltissima
Saitis marcusi Salticidae 391, f. 57 (Df) Saitis marcusi
Saitis nanus Salticidae 392, f. 58-59 (Dm) Saitis nanus
Scytodes insperata Scytodidae 355, f. 1-2 (Dm) Scytodes insperata
Selenops maranhensis Selenopidae 387, f. 44 (Df) Selenops montei
Selenops melanurus Selenopidae 388, f. 45-46 (mf) Selenops melanurus
Sickius longibulbi Theraphosidae 406, f. 86-88 (Dm) Sickius longibulbi
Teudis comstocki Anyphaenidae 401, f. 78 (Df) Aysha comstocki
Teudis fatuus Anyphaenidae 402, f. 79-80 (Dm) Osoriella fatua
Thallumetus latifemur Dictynidae 357, f. 4-5 (Dmf) Dictyna latifemur
Theridion soaresi Theridiidae 367, f. 21 (Dm, preoccupied by Thorell, 1881) Theridion bertkaui
Titanattus andinus Salticidae 398, f. 72-73 (Dm) Agelista schubarti
Tmarus aporus Thomisidae 385, f. 43 (Df) Tmarus aporus
Verrucosa lampra Araneidae 370, f. 23-24 (Df) Epeiroides lamprus
Genera
Genus Family Page
Sickius Soares & Camargo, 1948 Theraphosidae 405