Included taxa

Lawrence, R. F. (1952a). New spiders from the eastern half of South Africa. Annals of the Natal Museum 12: 183-226. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Anyphops dubiosus Selenopidae 206, f. 43 (Df) Selenops dubiosus
Anyphops phallus Selenopidae 207, f. 44-46 (Dmf) Selenops phallus
Ariadna corticola Segestriidae 190, f. 15-16 (Dmf) Ariadna corticola
Austrophaea zebra Corinnidae 217, f. 63-67 (Dmf) Austrophaea zebra
Austrophaea zebra Corinnidae 219, f. 68 (Dmf) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:024941] Austrophaea festiva
Caesetius biprocessiger Zodariidae 194, f. 22-23 (Dmf) Cydrelichus biprocessiger
Cicynethus decoratus Zodariidae 195, f. 24 (Df) Chariobas decorata
Cicynethus subtropicalis Zodariidae 195, f. 25 (Df) Chariobas subtropicalis
Clubiona citricolor Clubionidae 216, f. 60 (Dm) Clubiona citricolor
Clubiona pongolensis Clubionidae 213, f. 58, 61 (Dmf) Clubiona pongolensis
Clubiona rumpiana Clubionidae 216, f. 62 (Dm) Clubiona rumpiana
Clubiona sigillata Clubionidae 215, f. 59 (Dm; N.B.: primary homonym of C. s. Petrunkevitch, 1925, now in Elaver) Clubiona sigillata
Clubiona vachoni Clubionidae 213, f. 57 (Df) Clubiona vachoni
Diores lesserti Zodariidae 196, f. 26-29 (Dmf) Diores lesserti
Evippomma plumipes Lycosidae 223, f. 75 (Df) Pseudevippa gulosa
Evippomma squamulatum Lycosidae 222, f. 74 (Df) Evippa differta
Gamasomorpha longisetosa Oonopidae 187, f. 8-11 (Dm) Gamasomorpha longisetosa
Griswoldia disparilis Zoropsidae 219, f. 69-71 (Dmf) Campostichomma disparile
Loxosceles simillima Sicariidae 187, f. 7 (Dmf) Loxosceles spiniceps
Oecobius navus Oecobiidae 185, 225, f. 5-6, 77-78 (Dmf) Oecobius hortensis
Olios lacticolor Sparassidae 210, f. 49-50 (Dmf) Olios lacticolor
Olios machadoi Sparassidae 208, f. 47-48 (Dmf) Olios machadoi
Opopaea speciosa Oonopidae 189, f. 12-14 (Dm) Gamasomorpha speciosa
Pactactes compactus Thomisidae 201, f. 34 (Dm) Pactactes compactus
Palpimanus pseudarmatus Palpimanidae 192, f. 18-19 (Dmf) Palpimanus pseudarmatus
Palpimanus tuberculatus Palpimanidae 193, f. 20-21 (Dm) Palpimanus tuberculatus
Panaretella distincta Sparassidae 210 (correction) Panaretella distincta
Panaretella immaculata Sparassidae 211, f. 51-53 (Dmf) Panaretella immaculata
Panaretella minor Sparassidae 212, f. 54-55 (Dmf) Panaretella minor
Panaretella zuluana Sparassidae 213, f. 56 (m) Panaretella zuluana
Phanotea latebricola Zoropsidae 221, f. 72 (Df) Phanotea latebricola
Philodromus brachycephalus Philodromidae 202, f. 40 (Df) Philodromus brachycephalus
Philodromus browningi Philodromidae 202, f. 39 (Df) Philodromus browningi
Prodidomus flavipes Gnaphosidae 192, f. 17 (Df) Prodidomus flavipes
Spiroctenus coeruleus Bemmeridae 184, f. 1, 3 (Dm) Spiroctenus coeruleus
Stiphropella gracilis Thomisidae 200, f. 35, 38 (Df) Stiphropella gracile
Stiphropus bisigillatus Thomisidae 199, f. 36-37 (Dm) Stiphropus bisigillatus
Tibellus bruneitarsis Philodromidae 205, f. 42 (Df) Tibellus bruneitarsis
Tibellus hollidayi Philodromidae 204, f. 41 (Df) Tibellus hollidayi
Trabea rubriceps Lycosidae 221, f. 73 (Df) Trabaea rubriceps
Xysticus mulleri Thomisidae 202, f. 33 (Df) Xysticus mulleri
Xysticus natalensis Thomisidae 201, f. 30 (Df) Xysticus natalensis
Xysticus urbensis Thomisidae 201, f. 31-32 (Dmf) Xysticus urbensis
Zenonina albocaudata Lycosidae 224, f. 76 (Dmf) Zenonina albocaudata
Genera
Genus Family Page
Austrophaea Lawrence, 1952 Corinnidae 217
Stiphropella Lawrence, 1952 Thomisidae 200